Haywood NorAm Int St Cl 1 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Int St Cl 1

Date: Dec 13, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Biathlon Trails, Rossland, BC
Host Club: Black Jack

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Chief of Competition:  Ian Sibbald 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Mark Duperreault 
Obs. Time: 10:45
Wind Vel: Gusty Wind Dir: North
Air Temp: 1.1 Snow Temp: -2.4
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Granular

Open Women 7.5 km. Classic  2 x 3.75km  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk FISLicence YOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 29 Alysson Marshall Senior Women 1/18 3105084 1988 Larch Hills AWCA-NST 0:10:25.7 (1) 0:10:41.3 (2) 0:21:07.1  
2 41 Andrea Dupont Senior Women 2/18 3105105 1980 RMR   0:10:26.8 (2) 0:10:52.5 (4) 0:21:19.3 +12.2
3 16 Annah Hanthorn Junior Women 1/23 3105228 1995 Whitehorse YTST 0:10:51.2 (10) 0:10:29.7 (1) 0:21:20.9 +13.8
4 34 Dahria Beatty Senior Women 3/18 3105146 1994 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:10:30.9 (4) 0:10:54.2 (5) 0:21:25.1 +18.0
5 19 Maya Macisaac-Jones Junior Women 2/23 3105180 1995 RMR   0:10:44.5 (8) 0:10:41.8 (3) 0:21:26.4 +19.3
6 39 Cendrine Browne Senior Women 4/18 3105190 1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:10:27.6 (3) 0:10:59.3 (8) 0:21:26.9 +19.8
7 31 Jennie Bender Senior Women 5/18 3535381 1988 Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 0:10:31.1 (5) 0:10:56.5 (6) 0:21:27.6 +20.5
8 17 Annika Hicks Senior Women 6/18 3105133 1991 Canmore   0:10:43.0 (7) 0:11:06.2 (9) 0:21:49.3 +42.2
9 37 Annie Pokorny Senior Women 7/18 3535467 1992 SMS T2   0:10:41.5 (6) 0:11:16.2 (11) 0:21:57.7 +50.6
10 42 Makayla Cappel Senior Women 8/18 3535519 1991 Sun Valley SEF Gold Team 0:10:57.4 (12) 0:11:07.2 (10) 0:22:04.7 +57.6
11 6 Paige Schember Senior Women 9/18 3535479 1992 Sun Valley SEF Gold Team 0:10:45.9 (9) 0:11:22.0 (13) 0:22:07.9 +1:00.8
12 25 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Junior Women 3/23 3105194 1995 Skinouk QCST 0:11:11.0 (18) 0:10:57.6 (7) 0:22:08.7 +1:01.6
13 32 Frederique VEZINA Senior Women 10/18 3105157 1994 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:11:07.5 (16) 0:11:19.3 (12) 0:22:26.8 +1:19.7
14 20 Jennifer Jackson Junior Women 4/23 3105217 1995 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:11:07.4 (15) 0:11:39.1 (17) 0:22:46.5 +1:39.4
15 30 Brandy Stewart Senior Women 11/18 3105192 1977 Nakkertok Nordique   0:11:09.2 (17) 0:11:37.3 (15) 0:22:46.6 +1:39.5
16 38 Anne Hart Senior Women 12/18 3535468 1992 Stratton Mountain School SMS T2 0:11:01.9 (14) 0:11:44.8 (19) 0:22:46.7 +1:39.6
17 36 Katherine Stewart-Jones Junior Women 5/23 3105214 1995 Nakkertok Nordique   0:11:12.0 (19) 0:11:37.4 (16) 0:22:49.5 +1:42.4
18 12 Hannah Deuling Junior Women 6/23   1999 Whitehorse YTST 0:11:22.2 (20) 0:11:30.7 (14) 0:22:52.9 +1:45.8
19 18 Alannah Maclean Senior Women 13/18 3105169 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:11:01.4 (13) 0:12:10.7 (23) 0:23:12.1 +2:05.0
20 23 Ember Large Junior Women 7/23 3105185 1995 RMR   0:11:27.7 (21) 0:11:48.3 (20) 0:23:16.0 +2:08.9
21 13 Natalie Hynes Junior Women 8/23   1998 Whitehorse YTST 0:11:33.5 (23) 0:11:43.1 (18) 0:23:16.6 +2:09.5
22 28 Casey Wright Senior Women 14/18 3045070 1994 Sun Valley SEF   0:10:51.8 (11) 0:12:25.5 (29) 0:23:17.3 +2:10.2
23 5 Adrienne Hynes Junior Women 9/23   1995 Whitehorse   0:11:29.6 (22) 0:11:58.4 (21) 0:23:28.1 +2:21.0
24 21 Andrée-Anne Théberge Junior Women 10/23 3105205 1995 Skibec   0:11:45.7 (25) 0:12:02.7 (22) 0:23:48.5 +2:41.4
25 26 Laurence Dumais Junior Women 11/23 3105213 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:11:34.8 (24) 0:12:19.8 (28) 0:23:54.6 +2:47.5
26 44 Bjoerk HAAGENSEN Junior Women 12/23 3426569 1997 Bridger Ski Foundation   0:11:50.9 (26) 0:12:12.9 (25) 0:24:03.8 +2:56.7
27 9 Catherine REED-METAYER Junior Women 13/23 3105210 1998 Skibec   0:12:13.4 (31) 0:12:14.6 (26) 0:24:28.1 +3:21.0
28 11 Alexis Gee Junior Women 14/23   1998 Whitehorse YTST 0:12:23.5 (34) 0:12:11.7 (24) 0:24:35.2 +3:28.1
29 14 Hannah Shier Junior Women 15/23   1999 Whitehorse   0:12:21.5 (33) 0:12:16.7 (27) 0:24:38.3 +3:31.2
30 15 Mira Mason Junior Women 16/23   1999 Whitehorse YTST 0:12:15.2 (32) 0:12:31.6 (30) 0:24:46.8 +3:39.7
31 27 Holly Brown Junior Women 17/23 3105227 1995 Big Thunder OST/Lakehead U 0:12:08.6 (29) 0:12:40.4 (31) 0:24:49.0 +3:41.9
32 3 Camille Hamm Junior Women 18/23   1996 Big Thunder Lakehead/OST 0:12:00.9 (27) 0:12:55.0 (34) 0:24:55.9 +3:48.8
33 22 Alexandra Slobodian Junior Women 19/23 3105225 1998 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:12:13.1 (30) 0:12:54.1 (33) 0:25:07.2 +4:00.1
34 24 Sadie White Junior Women 20/23 3105182 1996 Big Thunder NDC TBay 0:12:03.7 (28) 0:13:17.2 (37) 0:25:21.0 +4:13.9
35 7 Emma Camicioli Senior Women 15/18 3105206 1993 RMR RMR 0:12:32.7 (36) 0:12:51.9 (32) 0:25:24.7 +4:17.6
36 43 Melissa Manning Senior Women 16/18 3535641 1993 Bridger Ski Foundation   0:12:32.5 (35) 0:13:10.3 (35) 0:25:42.8 +4:35.7
37 2 Ilona Gyapay Senior Women 17/18   1992 Hay River RMR 0:12:53.7 (37) 0:13:14.2 (36) 0:26:07.9 +5:00.8
38 1 Elise Putnam Junior Women 21/23   1996 Methow Valley Nordic   0:13:01.6 (38) 0:13:50.9 (39) 0:26:52.6 +5:45.5
39 8 Katherine Denis Junior Women 22/23 3105240 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:13:16.9 (39) 0:13:42.0 (38) 0:26:58.9 +5:51.8
40 4 Mia Serratore Junior Women 23/23 3105174 1996 Big Thunder   0:13:25.1 (40) 0:14:00.4 (40) 0:27:25.6 +6:18.5
41 10 Jessica Metuzals Senior Women 18/18   1991 Nakkertok-ON   0:14:20.6 (41) 0:15:36.1 (41) 0:29:56.8 +8:49.7
DNS 33 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Senior Women * 3105179 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 35 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Women * 3105184 1996 M.S.A. NST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 40 Mary Rose Senior Women * 3535549 1991 Sun Valley SEF   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4