Haywood NorAm Int St Cl 1 | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Int St Cl 1

Date: Dec 13, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Biathlon Trails, Rossland, BC
Host Club: Black Jack

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Len Apedaile 
Chief of Competition:  Ian Sibbald 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Mark Duperreault 
Obs. Time: 10:45
Wind Vel: Gusty Wind Dir: North
Air Temp: 1.1 Snow Temp: -2.4
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Granular

Open Men 11 km. Classic  3 x 3.75km  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk FISLicence YOB Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 165 Kris Freeman Senior Men 1/43 1285347 1980 Freebird   0:08:54.1 (3) 0:08:55.2 (1) 0:08:56.5 (1) 0:26:45.9  
2 180 Welly Ramsey Senior Men 2/43 3530597 1990 Maine Winter Sports   0:09:02.7 (6) 0:09:22.1 (8) 0:09:10.4 (2) 0:27:35.3 +49.4
3 166 Michael Somppi Senior Men 3/43 3100160 1988 Lappe AWCA-NST 0:09:02.7 (6) 0:09:13.7 (2) 0:09:20.5 (3) 0:27:36.9 +51.0
4 183 Benjamin Lustgarten Senior Men 4/43 3530772 1992 Sun Valley SEF   0:09:01.1 (4) 0:09:20.2 (5) 0:09:22.7 (5) 0:27:44.0 +58.1
5 170 Brian Gregg Senior Men 5/43 3530177 1984 Loppet Nordic Racing Team Gregg/Madshus 0:09:05.6 (8) 0:09:14.3 (3) 0:09:31.9 (8) 0:27:52.0 +1:06.1
6 171 Matthew Phillip GELSO Senior Men 6/43 3530378 1988 Sun Valley SEF   0:08:52.9 (2) 0:09:19.6 (4) 0:09:39.5 (11) 0:27:52.1 +1:06.2
7 167 Bob Thompson Senior Men 7/43 3100227 1991 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:09:01.2 (5) 0:09:21.7 (7) 0:09:32.6 (9) 0:27:55.6 +1:09.7
8 168 Patrick Stewart-Jones Senior Men 8/43 3100222 1991 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:09:07.8 (9) 0:09:24.1 (9) 0:09:29.0 (6) 0:28:01.1 +1:15.2
9 179 Miles Havlick Senior Men 9/43 3530569 1989 Sun Valley SEF   0:08:50.4 (1) 0:09:29.3 (12) 0:09:41.8 (13) 0:28:01.6 +1:15.7
10 172 Raphael COUTURIER Senior Men 10/43 3100185 1993 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:09:13.5 (12) 0:09:28.5 (11) 0:09:21.2 (4) 0:28:03.3 +1:17.4
11 178 Knute Johnsgaard Senior Men 11/43 3100217 1992 Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:09:12.1 (11) 0:09:26.6 (10) 0:09:43.5 (14) 0:28:22.3 +1:36.4
12 169 Andy Shields Senior Men 12/43 3100232 1991 Lappe NDC TBay 0:09:16.7 (15) 0:09:35.9 (14) 0:09:31.5 (7) 0:28:24.3 +1:38.4
13 185 Brian McKeever Senior Men 13/43 1282146 1979 Lifesport NPNST 0:09:15.2 (14) 0:09:32.1 (13) 0:09:43.8 (15) 0:28:31.1 +1:45.2
14 184 Erik Carleton Senior Men 14/43 1327154 1978 RMR RMR 0:09:17.9 (17) 0:09:20.9 (6) 0:09:53.5 (25) 0:28:32.4 +1:46.5
15 182 Benjamin Saxton Senior Men 15/43 3530672 1993 SMST2/USST   0:09:11.1 (10) 0:09:40.1 (16) 0:09:41.5 (12) 0:28:32.9 +1:47.0
16 112 Sebastian BOEHMLER-DANDURAND Senior Men 16/43 3100310 1993 Canmore Nordic NST 0:09:18.2 (18) 0:09:39.8 (15) 0:09:48.8 (18) 0:28:46.9 +2:01.0
17 175 David Palmer Senior Men 17/43 3100292 1993 Black Jack Black Jack 0:09:18.2 (18) 0:09:45.4 (17) 0:09:51.2 (21) 0:28:54.9 +2:09.0
18 176 Colin Ferrie Senior Men 18/43 3100293 1993 Kimberley BCST 0:09:15.0 (13) 0:09:48.5 (21) 0:09:52.3 (24) 0:28:56.0 +2:10.1
19 150 Alexis Turgeon Senior Men 19/43 3100234 1993 Skinouk CNEPH 0:09:16.9 (16) 0:09:51.7 (24) 0:09:49.4 (19) 0:28:58.2 +2:12.3
20 144 Yannick Lapierre Senior Men 20/43 3100202 1992 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:09:29.5 (21) 0:09:46.4 (19) 0:09:47.5 (17) 0:29:03.5 +2:17.6
21 146 Alex Mahoney Senior Men 21/43 3100250 1992 RMR UAA 0:09:22.8 (20) 0:09:45.4 (17) 0:09:55.5 (26) 0:29:03.8 +2:17.9
22 101 Paco DeFrancis Senior Men 22/43 3530829 1991 Bridger Ski Foundation   0:09:34.2 (25) 0:09:51.8 (25) 0:09:38.4 (10) 0:29:04.6 +2:18.7
23 123 Andrew POHL Senior Men 23/43 3410005 1989 Waiorau Nordic New Zealand Ski Team 0:09:39.8 (30) 0:09:47.4 (20) 0:09:51.6 (22) 0:29:18.9 +2:33.0
23 158 Alexis Dumas Junior Men 1/35 3100321 1995 Skibec CNEPH 0:09:44.8 (39) 0:09:48.9 (22) 0:09:45.1 (16) 0:29:18.9 +2:33.0
25 181 Russell Kennedy Senior Men 24/43 3100268 1991 Canmore Canmore Nordic 0:09:32.6 (22) 0:09:53.7 (27) 0:09:57.9 (30) 0:29:24.3 +2:38.4
26 147 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Senior Men 25/43 3100251 1993 Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH 0:09:48.5 (44) 0:09:53.3 (26) 0:09:51.0 (20) 0:29:32.9 +2:47.0
27 156 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Senior Men 26/43 3100325 1994 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 0:09:40.4 (32) 0:10:01.9 (33) 0:09:52.1 (23) 0:29:34.5 +2:48.6
28 155 Julien Lamoureux Senior Men 27/43 3100301 1994 Montériski CNEPH 0:09:44.3 (38) 0:09:54.1 (28) 0:09:58.4 (31) 0:29:36.9 +2:51.0
29 162 Zachary Cristofanilli Junior Men 2/35 3100291 1996 Orford CNEPH-NST 0:09:42.6 (35) 0:10:00.5 (31) 0:09:56.0 (27) 0:29:39.2 +2:53.3
30 152 Jack Carlyle Senior Men 28/43 3100266 1993 Soo Finnish AWCA 0:09:41.2 (33) 0:10:03.8 (36) 0:09:56.0 (27) 0:29:41.0 +2:55.1
31 163 Olivier Hamel Junior Men 3/35 3100316 1996 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:09:46.3 (40) 0:09:51.2 (23) 0:10:06.4 (36) 0:29:44.0 +2:58.1
32 145 Andrew Brisbin Senior Men 29/43 3100300 1990 RMR RMR 0:09:48.9 (46) 0:09:54.2 (29) 0:10:01.5 (32) 0:29:44.7 +2:58.8
33 173 Geoffrey Richards Senior Men 30/43 3100260 1992 Black Jack CVTC 0:09:35.1 (26) 0:10:06.0 (38) 0:10:04.6 (34) 0:29:45.8 +2:59.9
34 131 Marcus Deuling Junior Men 4/35   1997 Whitehorse YTST 0:09:46.6 (41) 0:10:05.2 (37) 0:09:56.2 (29) 0:29:48.1 +3:02.2
35 136 Pearce Hanna Junior Men 5/35 3100362 1996 RMR RMR 0:09:43.1 (37) 0:09:57.7 (30) 0:10:14.8 (42) 0:29:55.7 +3:09.8
36 164 Philippe Boucher Junior Men 6/35 3100331 1997 C.N.E.P.H CNEPH-NST 0:09:42.4 (34) 0:10:07.9 (39) 0:10:09.2 (37) 0:29:59.6 +3:13.7
36 140 David Askwith Junior Men 6/35 3100336 1995 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:09:36.9 (28) 0:10:10.2 (40) 0:10:12.4 (40) 0:29:59.6 +3:13.7
38 148 Nick Monette Senior Men 31/43 3100252 1993 Team Hardwood AWCA 0:09:42.6 (35) 0:10:02.3 (34) 0:10:15.2 (43) 0:30:00.3 +3:14.4
39 149 Simon Lapointe Senior Men 32/43 3100267 1993 Skinouk QCST 0:09:34.1 (24) 0:10:17.6 (46) 0:10:10.2 (39) 0:30:02.0 +3:16.1
40 134 Julian Smith Junior Men 8/35 3100332 1996 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:09:49.5 (47) 0:10:01.5 (32) 0:10:12.6 (41) 0:30:03.7 +3:17.8
41 127 Stuart Harden Senior Men 33/43   1994 RMR   0:09:39.9 (31) 0:10:21.5 (50) 0:10:02.3 (33) 0:30:03.9 +3:18.0
42 130 Caelan McLean Junior Men 9/35   1997 Whitehorse YTST 0:09:58.6 (50) 0:10:03.0 (35) 0:10:05.7 (35) 0:30:07.5 +3:21.6
43 114 Mark Pollock Senior Men 34/43 3040108 1992 Bridger Ski Foundation   0:09:36.0 (27) 0:10:13.8 (42) 0:10:22.2 (48) 0:30:12.1 +3:26.2
44 111 William Poffenroth Senior Men 35/43   1993 RMR   0:09:47.8 (43) 0:10:14.8 (43) 0:10:09.5 (38) 0:30:12.2 +3:26.3
45 128 Angus Foster Junior Men 10/35 3100242 1995 Big Thunder Lakehead 0:09:34.0 (23) 0:10:26.9 (53) 0:10:27.7 (50) 0:30:28.8 +3:42.9
46 154 Julien Locke Senior Men 36/43 3100248 1993 Black Jack Black Jack Ski Team 0:09:37.8 (29) 0:10:10.7 (41) 0:10:41.8 (56) 0:30:30.3 +3:44.4
47 159 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Junior Men 11/35 3100287 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides NST 0:09:46.9 (42) 0:10:24.7 (51) 0:10:19.8 (47) 0:30:31.5 +3:45.6
48 124 Scott Fraser Senior Men 37/43   1993 Black Jack SKST 0:09:55.8 (49) 0:10:20.6 (48) 0:10:19.0 (46) 0:30:35.6 +3:49.7
49 120 Simon Cash Junior Men 12/35   1998 Whitehorse   0:09:54.3 (48) 0:10:29.4 (56) 0:10:17.5 (45) 0:30:41.2 +3:55.3
50 118 Logan Diekmann Junior Men 13/35 3530718 1997 Bridger Ski Foundation Bridger Ski Foundation 0:09:48.6 (45) 0:10:15.0 (44) 0:10:41.5 (55) 0:30:45.2 +3:59.3
51 119 Mac Prawdzik Junior Men 14/35   1997 Whitehorse YTST 0:10:02.3 (52) 0:10:15.2 (45) 0:10:27.8 (51) 0:30:45.4 +3:59.5
52 132 Peter Hicks Junior Men 15/35 3100354 1996 Canmore WinSport 0:10:04.0 (55) 0:10:26.4 (52) 0:10:15.8 (44) 0:30:46.3 +4:00.4
53 153 Victor Hopper Senior Men 38/43   1994 Big Thunder   0:10:04.7 (56) 0:10:21.0 (49) 0:10:23.9 (49) 0:30:49.6 +4:03.7
54 141 David Walker Junior Men 16/35   1997 Telemark   0:10:07.5 (58) 0:10:27.0 (54) 0:10:40.4 (54) 0:31:15.0 +4:29.1
55 137 Gareth Williams Junior Men 17/35 3100351 1997 Telemark BCST 0:10:10.1 (63) 0:10:18.5 (47) 0:10:49.5 (62) 0:31:18.2 +4:32.3
56 109 Daniel Merlo Junior Men 18/35   1997 Black Jack Black Jack 0:10:07.7 (59) 0:10:39.3 (59) 0:10:37.3 (52) 0:31:24.4 +4:38.5
57 110 Alexander McDonald Junior Men 19/35 3100358 1996 Overlander CVTC 0:10:10.0 (62) 0:10:27.3 (55) 0:10:49.4 (60) 0:31:26.8 +4:40.9
58 102 Nick Matelich Junior Men 20/35 3530809 1997 Bridger Ski Foundation   0:10:02.8 (53) 0:10:44.9 (62) 0:10:42.0 (57) 0:31:29.9 +4:44.0
59 113 Hudson Lucier Junior Men 21/35   1997 Whitehorse YTST 0:10:08.9 (61) 0:10:35.0 (57) 0:10:49.4 (60) 0:31:33.4 +4:47.5
60 108 Timothy Austen Junior Men 22/35   1996 Nakkertok-ON WinSport 0:10:06.3 (57) 0:10:39.8 (60) 0:10:47.9 (59) 0:31:34.2 +4:48.3
61 115 Andrew Nash Junior Men 23/35   1998 Larch Hills BCST 0:10:20.3 (70) 0:10:36.3 (58) 0:10:39.3 (53) 0:31:36.0 +4:50.1
62 125 Carrington Pomeroy Senior Men 39/43   1993 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton 0:10:02.0 (51) 0:10:48.6 (64) 0:10:51.4 (63) 0:31:42.1 +4:56.2
63 135 Edouard REED-METAYER Junior Men 24/35 3100303 1996 Skibec   0:10:08.1 (60) 0:10:55.9 (69) 0:10:54.8 (65) 0:31:58.9 +5:13.0
64 142 Stefan Martin Junior Men 25/35   1997 Canmore AST 0:10:13.7 (67) 0:10:53.9 (68) 0:10:53.0 (64) 0:32:00.6 +5:14.7
65 161 Nicholas Pigeon Junior Men 26/35 3100298 1995 Skinouk   0:10:03.2 (54) 0:10:53.2 (67) 0:11:04.4 (69) 0:32:00.8 +5:14.9
66 143 Alexander Corbett Junior Men 27/35   1997 Larch Hills BCST 0:10:30.6 (72) 0:10:43.8 (61) 0:10:46.6 (58) 0:32:01.1 +5:15.2
67 138 Sam GREER Junior Men 28/35 3100360 1996 Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay 0:10:10.4 (64) 0:10:49.3 (65) 0:11:07.4 (70) 0:32:07.2 +5:21.3
68 117 Seth Van Varseveld Junior Men 29/35   1998 Larch Hills BCST 0:10:16.6 (68) 0:10:47.2 (63) 0:11:03.5 (67) 0:32:07.4 +5:21.5
69 133 Fergus Foster Junior Men 30/35 3100243 1997 Big Thunder   0:10:16.6 (68) 0:10:51.2 (66) 0:11:04.2 (68) 0:32:12.1 +5:26.2
70 105 Andrew Chisholm Senior Men 40/43   1991 Canmore Biathlon Alberta Training Centre 0:10:12.2 (66) 0:11:12.1 (72) 0:11:01.2 (66) 0:32:25.6 +5:39.7
71 139 Brendon Howard Junior Men 31/35 3100359 1996 Nakkertok-ON   0:10:24.6 (71) 0:11:15.4 (75) 0:11:08.9 (71) 0:32:48.9 +6:03.0
72 104 Eric Byram Junior Men 32/35 3100311 1996 Canmore WinSport 0:10:11.6 (65) 0:11:13.9 (73) 0:11:29.0 (74) 0:32:54.6 +6:08.7
73 126 Matt Strum Junior Men 33/35   1995 Canmore Jr Nat Biathlon Team 0:10:31.6 (73) 0:11:09.7 (71) 0:11:16.9 (72) 0:32:58.3 +6:12.4
74 103 Kevin Durkee Senior Men 41/43   1993 Yellowknife Nipissing 0:10:39.1 (76) 0:11:02.6 (70) 0:11:23.6 (73) 0:33:05.4 +6:19.5
75 121 Jasper Mackenzie Senior Men 42/43   1992 Telemark Winsport 0:10:35.7 (74) 0:11:14.6 (74) 0:11:33.0 (75) 0:33:23.4 +6:37.5
76 106 Alec Stapff Junior Men 34/35 3100361 1996 Strathcona Nordic BCST 0:10:36.3 (75) 0:11:36.1 (77) 0:11:46.8 (76) 0:33:59.3 +7:13.4
77 107 Benjamin Thompson Junior Men 35/35   1997 Canmore   0:10:48.9 (77) 0:11:25.3 (76) 0:12:06.4 (77) 0:34:20.7 +7:34.8
78 122 Ryan Olson Senior Men 43/43 3100334 1976 Nordic Racers   0:13:21.0 (78) 0:14:47.3 (78) 0:15:20.4 (78) 0:43:28.8 +16:42.9
DNF 160 Alexis Morin Senior Men * 3100297 1993 Skibec QCST 0:09:43.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 116 Nelson Kleer Junior Men *   1998 Larch Hills   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 129 Antoine Briand Junior Men * 3100314 1995 Skibec QCST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 151 Paul Kovacs Senior Men * 3040096 1990 Bridger Ski Foundation   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 157 Evan PALMER-CHARRETTE Senior Men * 3100283 1994 Lappe NST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 174 Sébastien Townsend Senior Men * 3100262 1980 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 177 Scott James HILL Senior Men * 3100296 1994 Team Hardwood NDC TBay *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4