Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2015 | Zone4.ca



Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2015

Date: Jan 17, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Larch Hills Ski Area - Salmon Arm, B.C.
Host Club: Larch Hills Nordic Society

Committee
Chief of Race  Val Heckrodt 
Chief of Course  Blaine Carson 
Chief of Calculation  Luke Heckrodt 
Chief of Timing  Barb Heckrodt 
Chief of Start/Finish  Jim Beckner 
Chief of Aid/Feeding Stations  Ron Neden 
Obs. Time: 11:00am
Wind Vel:  None Periods of Snow
Air Temp: -1 Deg. C Snow Temp: -3 Deg. C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: New Snow

A1 4 & Under Female 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 16 Yana Bonthuys 1/18 LH F 0:12:20.2  
2 15 Audrey Liebich 4/18 LH F 0:14:51.6 +2:31.4
3 17 Maya Roberts 6/18 LH F 0:20:40.0 +8:19.8
4 19 Kate Rogers 7/18 LH F 0:23:10.6 +10:50.4
5 23 Alex Guerard 8/18 FNSC F 0:24:28.2 +12:08.0
6 20 Marika Zonderland 9/18 LH F 0:24:50.1 +12:29.9
7 18 Clove Brooks 10/18 LH F 0:26:51.9 +14:31.7
8 22 Bellaku Caleb 12/18 LH F 0:28:42.9 +16:22.7
9 13 Payton White 15/18 LH F 0:33:56.5 +21:36.3
10 14 Layla Neate 16/18 LH F 0:37:56.2 +25:36.0
DNS 21 Willow Pollen * LH F *** ***

A1 4 & Under Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 2 Gideon Breugem 2/18 LH M 0:13:54.7  
2 1 Ian Calkins 3/18 LH M 0:14:23.5 +28.8
3 6 Mason Haak 5/18 LH M 0:17:20.8 +3:26.1
4 4 Kincade Tegart 11/18 LH M 0:28:20.1 +14:25.4
5 3 Keiran Parker 13/18 LH M 0:29:23.9 +15:29.2
6 5 Joshua Henrie 14/18 LH M 0:29:27.4 +15:32.7
7 7 Kai Cadden 17/18 LH M 0:42:24.8 +28:30.1
8 8 Grayson Styles 18/18 LH M 0:43:27.7 +29:33.0

A2 5-7 Female 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 77 Madeleine Wilkie 3/59 LH F 0:12:58.3  
2 53 Jeremia Bucher 4/59 LH F 0:13:15.7 +17.4
3 24 Sophie Joerissen 6/59 SLN F 0:13:59.1 +1:00.8
4 61 Hannah Breugem 7/59 LH F 0:14:19.2 +1:20.9
5 70 Alice Chubey 10/59 LH F 0:14:56.1 +1:57.8
6 68 Sara Worton 14/59 LH F 0:16:38.6 +3:40.3
7 79 Bethany Henrie 18/59 LH F 0:17:51.1 +4:52.8
8 55 Reese Major 19/59 LH F 0:18:04.6 +5:06.3
9 75 Sarah Ewanyshyn 21/59 LH F 0:18:14.4 +5:16.1
10 57 Monika Weisinger 22/59 LH F 0:18:20.5 +5:22.2
11 74 Tomi Wilson 23/59 LH F 0:18:29.3 +5:31.0
12 63 Emerson Lawless 24/59 LH F 0:18:38.2 +5:39.9
13 80 Aleta Lu 26/59 LH F 0:18:43.3 +5:45.0
14 81 Zoe Kok 27/59 LH F 0:18:46.1 +5:47.8
15 76 Lily Ewanyshyn 30/59 LH F 0:19:32.3 +6:34.0
16 86 Isabella Haak 31/59 LH F 0:19:38.7 +6:40.4
17 59 Kiera Cadden 32/59 LH F 0:19:48.7 +6:50.4
18 83 Olivia Wohlford 35/59 LH F 0:20:12.4 +7:14.1
19 65 Paige Bushell 36/59 LH F 0:20:15.5 +7:17.2
20 73 Eden Heckrodt 37/59 LH F 0:20:22.7 +7:24.4
21 84 Jocelyn Wohlford 38/59 LH F 0:20:31.3 +7:33.0
22 52 Ayanna Dawkins 39/59 LH F 0:20:55.4 +7:57.1
23 58 Katy  Calkins 40/59 LH F 0:23:14.1 +10:15.8
24 67 Ella Engel 42/59 LH F 0:24:40.1 +11:41.8
25 71 Paige Hughes 43/59 LH F 0:25:01.2 +12:02.9
26 69 Sabine Bukmeier 44/59 LH F 0:25:41.6 +12:43.3
27 54 Brisa Blackburn 45/59 LH F 0:25:46.5 +12:48.2
28 62 Stella Bollans 46/59 LH F 0:26:06.7 +13:08.4
29 85 Etoile Brown 47/59 LH F 0:26:59.6 +14:01.3
30 64 Grace Foulger 48/59 LH F 0:27:34.0 +14:35.7
31 60 Melissa Neil 51/59 LH F 0:28:43.4 +15:45.1
32 26 Lilly-Ana Isaac 52/59 LH F 0:29:15.4 +16:17.1
33 66 Olivia Baird 53/59 LH F 0:29:30.7 +16:32.4
34 87 Erin Smith 54/59 TEL F 0:29:38.0 +16:39.7
35 82 Pedra Barss 55/59 LH F 0:29:41.3 +16:43.0
36 78 Leah Parenteau 57/59 LH F 0:32:44.7 +19:46.4
37 72 Aspen Tegart 58/59 LH F 0:37:04.0 +24:05.7
DNS 56 Peyton Major * LH F *** ***

A2 5-7 Male 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 50 Dawson Bond 1/59 SLN M 0:11:56.0  
2 30 Max Calkins 2/59 LH M 0:12:16.1 +20.1
3 51 Cole O'Connor 5/59 SLN M 0:13:31.9 +1:35.9
4 27 Kian Smith 8/59 LH M 0:14:30.5 +2:34.5
5 47 Jonas Roberts 9/59 LH M 0:14:30.9 +2:34.9
6 45 Ben  Bonthuys 11/59 LH M 0:15:01.7 +3:05.7
7 42 Cole Bukmeier 12/59 LH M 0:15:42.4 +3:46.4
8 41 Peter Liebich 13/59 LH M 0:15:50.3 +3:54.3
9 28 Alexander  Watkins 15/59 LH M 0:16:45.9 +4:49.9
10 44 Alexander Lamerton 16/59 LH M 0:16:48.4 +4:52.4
11 25 Lincoln Thurgood 17/59 LH M 0:17:49.6 +5:53.6
12 37 Ian  Orchard 20/59 LH M 0:18:11.4 +6:15.4
13 33 Liam Neate 25/59 LH M 0:18:41.1 +6:45.1
14 39 Jack Abraham 28/59 LH M 0:18:52.1 +6:56.1
15 35 Kai Hansen 29/59 LH M 0:19:13.8 +7:17.8
16 40 Sam Abraham 33/59 LH M 0:19:49.1 +7:53.1
17 31 Jared Peterson 34/59 LH M 0:20:07.5 +8:11.5
18 46 Judah Tegart 41/59 LH M 0:24:15.0 +12:19.0
19 48 Will Heckrodt 49/59 LH M 0:27:48.9 +15:52.9
20 49 Jonathan Fulton 50/59 LH M 0:28:14.3 +16:18.3
21 34 Pete Foulger 56/59 LH M 0:30:27.5 +18:31.5
22 43 Sam Muddiman 59/59 LH M 0:40:04.2 +28:08.2
DNS 29 Zachary Watkins * LH M *** ***
DNS 32 Daniel Neil * LH M *** ***
DNS 36 Walter Bullen * LH M *** ***
DNS 38 Andre Groenewald * LH M *** ***

A3 8-10 Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 139 Samantha Vukadinovic 19/91 LH F 0:24:25.6  
2 135 Zara Bucher 27/91 LH F 0:25:21.7 +56.1
3 133 Teslyn Bates 29/91 LH F 0:25:29.3 +1:03.7
4 134 Talia Brown 31/91 LH F 0:25:50.6 +1:25.0
5 141 Isabelle Wilkie 34/91 LH F 0:26:17.8 +1:52.2
6 130 Tessa Elliott 39/91 LH F 0:27:52.1 +3:26.5
7 136 Sara Chubey 40/91 LH F 0:27:58.3 +3:32.7
8 132 Hilary Vukadinovic 41/91 LH F 0:28:09.1 +3:43.5
9 122 Alexandra Peterson 42/91 LH F 0:28:09.6 +3:44.0
10 129 Emily Carelse 47/91 LH F 0:29:24.6 +4:59.0
11 138 Nadya Henrie 49/91 LH F 0:30:09.7 +5:44.1
12 153 Katie Thielman 50/91 LH F 0:30:10.3 +5:44.7
13 137 Katie Findlay 55/91 LH F 0:31:10.6 +6:45.0
14 126 Makayla Cadden 56/91 LH F 0:31:38.8 +7:13.2
15 152 Brynne Smith 57/91 LH F 0:31:50.9 +7:25.3
16 131 Annabelle Pieper 58/91 LH F 0:33:02.0 +8:36.4
17 121 Samantha Peterson 63/91 LH F 0:34:28.2 +10:02.6
18 128 Jenna-Rae Pieper 64/91 LH F 0:34:29.1 +10:03.5
19 140 Maja Weisinger 65/91 LH F 0:34:37.6 +10:12.0
20 150 Kaelin Urness 67/91 TEL F 0:36:38.1 +12:12.5
21 143 Mikayla Wilkinson 69/91 LH F 0:40:25.1 +15:59.5
22 145 Louise Fahrig 72/91 LH F 0:43:25.2 +18:59.6
23 142 Taylor Parker 73/91 LH F 0:43:26.9 +19:01.3
24 125 Devyn Hughes 74/91 LH F 0:43:41.9 +19:16.3
25 148 Emmersen Haak 76/91 LH F 0:43:50.8 +19:25.2
26 123 Abby Bushell 77/91 LH F 0:44:17.2 +19:51.6
27 151 Tarryn Blackburn 78/91 LH F 0:44:41.4 +20:15.8
28 127 Heidi Liebich 79/91 LH F 0:44:44.4 +20:18.8
29 149 Cheyanne Haak 80/91 LH F 0:45:16.7 +20:51.1
30 146 Stephanie Lu 82/91 LH F 0:49:55.6 +25:30.0
31 144 Hazel Brooks 83/91 LH F 0:50:56.8 +26:31.2
32 154 Joelle Harris 85/91 LH F 0:57:29.6 +33:04.0
33 147 Brooklyn Wright 87/91 LH F 0:57:47.5 +33:21.9
34 124 Beatrice Gagne 89/91 LH F 1:05:58.3 +41:32.7

A3 8-10 Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 109 Kaden Kwiatkowski 15/91 OVSC M 0:23:25.3  
2 115 Mitchell Bond 16/91 SLN M 0:23:29.3 +4.0
3 103 Cameron Carelse 23/91 LH M 0:24:32.9 +1:07.6
4 104 Jacob Hepburn 24/91 LH M 0:24:41.4 +1:16.1
5 93 Jonathan Breugem 25/91 LH M 0:25:07.9 +1:42.6
6 98 Max Beckner 26/91 LH M 0:25:10.1 +1:44.8
7 100 Eli Decker 32/91 LH M 0:25:58.2 +2:32.9
8 97 Simon Bakker 35/91 LH M 0:26:24.0 +2:58.7
9 119 Jonas Decker 37/91 OVSC M 0:26:37.3 +3:12.0
10 99 Samuel Calkins 38/91 LH M 0:27:27.1 +4:01.8
11 105 Connor Levins 43/91 LH M 0:28:23.4 +4:58.1
12 114 Magnus Engleson 44/91 OVSC M 0:28:41.5 +5:16.2
13 94 Benjamin Milne 45/91 LH M 0:29:19.3 +5:54.0
14 96 Franklin Ayotte 46/91 LH M 0:29:23.0 +5:57.7
15 107 Luca Ariano 51/91 SLN M 0:30:38.0 +7:12.7
16 120 Evan Sadesky 52/91 SLN M 0:30:38.3 +7:13.0
17 102 Kai Wilson 53/91 LH M 0:30:59.5 +7:34.2
18 89 Lucas Hansen 54/91 LH M 0:31:07.4 +7:42.1
19 95 Ian Van Bergeyk 59/91 LH M 0:33:05.8 +9:40.5
20 116 Kaden O'Connor 61/91 SLN M 0:33:28.1 +10:02.8
21 106 Memphis Wilson 68/91 LH M 0:37:17.4 +13:52.1
22 108 Ash Brooks 70/91 LH M 0:40:39.9 +17:14.6
23 90 Marcus Groenewald 71/91 LH M 0:42:33.7 +19:08.4
24 92 Jeremy Strilchuk-Ross 75/91 LH M 0:43:50.1 +20:24.8
25 118 Alastair Harris 81/91 LH M 0:49:14.2 +25:48.9
26 112 Carter Lawrence 86/91 LH M 0:57:33.0 +34:07.7
27 111 Kallum Kok 88/91 LH M 1:05:47.2 +42:21.9
28 117 Griffin Webber 90/91 LH M 1:09:23.5 +45:58.2
29 110 Christian Henrie 91/91 LH M 1:09:30.3 +46:05.0
DNS 91 David Camps-Johnson * LH M *** ***
DNS 101 Carson Paiement * LH M *** ***
DNS 113 Liam Young * LH M *** ***

A4 11-13 Female 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 187 Julia Brown 2/91 LH F 0:20:32.5  
2 186 Rachel Bates 3/91 LH F 0:21:02.9 +30.4
3 182 Lucy Elliott 4/91 LH F 0:21:16.9 +44.4
4 192 Kate Milne 5/91 LH F 0:21:17.2 +44.7
5 194 Aria Izik-Dzurko 6/91 LH F 0:21:22.6 +50.1
6 193 Natalie Wilkie 7/91 LH F 0:21:34.5 +1:02.0
7 181 Maggie Beckner 8/91 LH F 0:21:51.6 +1:19.1
8 190 Megan Hart 9/91 LH F 0:22:18.0 +1:45.5
9 185 Maggie  Rodwell 10/91 LH F 0:22:29.4 +1:56.9
10 180 Lillian Bakker 12/91 LH F 0:23:06.9 +2:34.4
11 179 Claire Van Bergeyk 13/91 LH F 0:23:08.6 +2:36.1
12 184 Avery Hanson 14/91 LH F 0:23:11.7 +2:39.2
13 183 Teagan Findlay 17/91 LH F 0:24:23.5 +3:51.0
14 191 Emma Levins 18/91 LH F 0:24:25.0 +3:52.5
15 178 Lys Milne 20/91 LH F 0:24:25.9 +3:53.4
16 188 Grace Decker 22/91 LH F 0:24:30.5 +3:58.0
17 189 Claire Engel 28/91 LH F 0:25:22.7 +4:50.2
18 197 Zoe Larson 30/91 RN F 0:25:46.0 +5:13.5
19 196 Zoe Plummer 33/91 SLN F 0:26:06.9 +5:34.4
20 176 Julia Hart 36/91 LH F 0:26:33.3 +6:00.8
21 177 Haleigh Parker 62/91 LH F 0:34:07.8 +13:35.3
22 198 Tylyn Brown 84/91 LH F 0:57:11.0 +36:38.5
DNS 195 Fiona Young * LH F *** ***

A4 11-13 Male 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 159 Trond May 1/91 LH M 0:20:12.5  
2 161 Japheth Bucher 11/91 LH M 0:23:00.4 +2:47.9
3 162 Lucas Sadesky 21/91 SLN M 0:24:29.9 +4:17.4
4 160 Fraser Paiement 48/91 LH M 0:29:27.6 +9:15.1
5 163 Ryan Henrie 60/91 LH M 0:33:20.5 +13:08.0
6 158 Evan Engel 66/91 LH M 0:35:21.8 +15:09.3
DNS 157 Cameron McInnes * TEL M *** ***

B 14-17 Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 523 Glynis Sim 5/13 LH F 1:05:10.7  
2 522 Jessica Brown 11/13 LH F 1:18:11.4 +13:00.7
3 520 Annah Bucher 12/13 LH F 1:27:40.8 +22:30.1
4 521 Hannnah Bates 13/13 LH F 1:28:03.7 +22:53.0

B 14-17 Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 503 James Hardy 1/13 LH M 0:55:41.4  
2 501 Aidan Hepburn 2/13 LH M 0:58:38.6 +2:57.2
3 508 Garrett Tremblay 3/13 OVSC M 0:59:26.8 +3:45.4
4 504 Dominik Wilkie 4/13 LH M 0:59:53.1 +4:11.7
5 509 Dominic Cooper 6/13 NSWXC M 1:08:22.6 +12:41.2
6 502 Mark Carson 7/13 LH M 1:09:24.3 +13:42.9
7 505 Sunny Pickup 8/13 LH M 1:09:34.3 +13:52.9
8 500 Calvin Hepburn 9/13 LH M 1:13:02.9 +17:21.5
9 507 Ben Van Bergeyk 10/13 LH M 1:13:03.1 +17:21.7
DNS 506 Finn Plummer * SLN M *** ***

C 18-29 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 548 Leah Volkers 40/71 SLN F 1:09:23.0 (2) 1:11:11.1 (1) 2:20:34.2  
2 549 Clare Peacock 42/71 RN F 1:06:04.9 (1) 1:15:18.4 (2) 2:21:23.3 +49.1
3 546 Elena Bruns 47/71 LH F 1:11:09.0 (3) 1:16:15.7 (3) 2:27:24.7 +6:50.5
4 545 Adriene Underhill 52/71   F 1:13:04.7 (4) 1:18:14.4 (4) 2:31:19.2 +10:45.0
5 547 Ivy Strother 71/71 SLN F 1:21:04.6 (5) 1:42:01.6 (5) 3:03:06.2 +42:32.0

C 18-29 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 536 Thomas Hardy 1/71 LH M 0:51:31.2 (1) 0:54:25.5 (1) 1:45:56.7  
2 537 John Connor 2/71 LH M 0:52:28.8 (2) 0:55:44.6 (2) 1:48:13.5 +2:16.8
3 535 Camille Cheskey 3/71   M 0:53:03.3 (3) 0:57:38.0 (3) 1:50:41.4 +4:44.7
4 541 Joey Burton 6/71 OVSC M 0:53:09.6 (4) 0:58:13.7 (4) 1:51:23.4 +5:26.7
5 540 Martin Schrama 8/71 WN M 0:53:12.6 (5) 1:03:00.9 (6) 1:56:13.6 +10:16.9
6 539 Nico Petch 10/71 OVSC M 0:57:56.7 (6) 1:01:37.3 (5) 1:59:34.0 +13:37.3
7 538 Kyle Flatman 21/71 LH M 1:00:57.0 (7) 1:06:40.3 (7) 2:07:37.4 +21:40.7
8 542 Jeremy Weddell 58/71 RN M 1:12:01.1 (8) 1:24:18.7 (8) 2:36:19.8 +50:23.1

D 30-39 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 576 Sarah Purslow 39/71 SLN F 1:08:29.5 (2) 1:12:04.4 (1) 2:20:34.0  
2 575 Daena Blixhavn 43/71 CAN F 1:08:25.1 (1) 1:14:19.1 (2) 2:22:44.3 +2:10.3

D 30-39 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 561 Tim  Musselman Bell 4/71 NP M 0:53:06.3 (1) 0:57:36.6 (1) 1:50:43.0  
2 563 Mikhail Kudienko 9/71 ---- M 0:56:37.4 (2) 1:02:20.5 (3) 1:58:57.9 +8:14.9
3 558 Shane Pearce 13/71 SLN M 0:58:02.7 (3) 1:01:58.5 (2) 2:00:01.2 +9:18.2
4 559 Geoff Waterman 18/71 NP M 0:58:03.7 (4) 1:06:01.5 (4) 2:04:05.3 +13:22.3
5 560 Joe Wessel 27/71 TEL M 1:02:57.0 (5) 1:07:41.0 (5) 2:10:38.0 +19:55.0
6 562 Steve Beals 32/71 LH M 1:03:19.6 (6) 1:11:38.2 (6) 2:14:57.9 +24:14.9
7 556 Ben Guerard 37/71 FNSC M 1:05:02.9 (7) 1:13:47.8 (7) 2:18:50.8 +28:07.8
8 555 Greg Broadworth 46/71   M 1:11:39.3 (8) 1:14:19.8 (8) 2:25:59.2 +35:16.2
9 557 Andre Carelse 55/71 LH M 1:12:46.0 (9) 1:21:40.0 (9) 2:34:26.0 +43:43.0

E 40-49 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 628 Sheila Corbett 36/71 LH F 1:06:56.3 (1) 1:11:33.5 (1) 2:18:29.8  
2 629 Franziska  Plummer 45/71 SLN F 1:10:19.2 (2) 1:14:45.7 (2) 2:25:04.9 +6:35.1
3 627 Alison Campbell Urness 60/71 TEL F 1:18:40.9 (3) 1:22:16.9 (4) 2:40:57.9 +22:28.1
4 625 Daphne Brown 61/71 LH F 1:21:19.6 (4) 1:21:19.2 (3) 2:42:38.9 +24:09.1
5 626 Katja Rademacher 68/71 NR F 1:25:55.7 (5) 1:30:59.4 (5) 2:56:55.1 +38:25.3

E 40-49 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 595 Tom Evans 5/71 NP M 0:53:14.2 (2) 0:57:45.7 (1) 1:50:59.9  
2 603 Glenn Bond 7/71 SLN M 0:53:11.8 (1) 0:58:23.9 (2) 1:51:35.7 +35.8
3 600 Gary Wade 15/71 TEL M 0:58:04.7 (4) 1:02:20.5 (3) 2:00:25.2 +9:25.3
4 599 Mark Thomas 16/71 FNSC M 0:58:01.5 (3) 1:03:51.2 (4) 2:01:52.8 +10:52.9
5 601 David Urness 17/71 TEL M 0:58:35.7 (5) 1:04:21.1 (5) 2:02:56.9 +11:57.0
6 598 Keith Hepburn 19/71 LH M 0:58:38.3 (6) 1:07:49.0 (8) 2:06:27.4 +15:27.5
7 596 Sean Siever 22/71 TEL M 1:00:50.4 (7) 1:07:32.6 (7) 2:08:23.0 +17:23.1
8 602 Jakob Dulisse 23/71 NEL M 1:01:43.7 (8) 1:06:51.6 (6) 2:08:35.3 +17:35.4
9 606 Aric Bishop 33/71   M 1:04:58.5 (10) 1:10:06.1 (9) 2:15:04.6 +24:04.7
10 597 Jeff Raymond 34/71 NR M 1:04:56.7 (9) 1:10:24.4 (10) 2:15:21.2 +24:21.3
11 604 Scott Decker 41/71 OVSC M 1:07:19.9 (11) 1:13:42.2 (11) 2:21:02.1 +30:02.2
12 605 Jeremy Ayotte 48/71 LH M 1:11:46.7 (12) 1:16:00.6 (12) 2:27:47.3 +36:47.4

F 50-59 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 671 Louise Poole 54/71 NEL F 1:13:34.3 (1) 1:18:13.0 (1) 2:31:47.3  
2 673 Christina Johnson 56/71 LIFE F 1:14:44.0 (2) 1:20:46.7 (2) 2:35:30.7 +3:43.4
3 672 Cheryl Ryder 59/71 ---- F 1:17:18.9 (3) 1:21:22.6 (3) 2:38:41.6 +6:54.3
4 670 Trish Macleod 63/71 NR F 1:19:27.4 (4) 1:28:46.8 (4) 2:48:14.2 +16:26.9

F 50-59 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 652 George Jackson 12/71 LH M 0:57:58.0 (1) 1:01:54.7 (1) 1:59:52.8  
2 650 Kim Poole 14/71 NEL M 0:58:02.5 (2) 1:02:04.2 (2) 2:00:06.8 +14.0
3 647 Murray Drew 25/71 CAN M 1:02:19.6 (3) 1:06:30.2 (3) 2:08:49.8 +8:57.0
4 651 John Herring 26/71 MET M 1:02:42.3 (4) 1:07:34.1 (4) 2:10:16.4 +10:23.6
5 656 Ron Metza 28/71 SLN M 1:03:27.7 (5) 1:08:09.8 (5) 2:11:37.6 +11:44.8
6 657 Robbie Metza 31/71 WN M 1:04:29.4 (6) 1:10:24.1 (6) 2:14:53.6 +15:00.8
7 649 Guillaume Legault 50/71 NR M 1:11:38.7 (7) 1:18:55.2 (7) 2:30:33.9 +30:41.1
8 654 David Wallensteen 57/71 LH M 1:14:10.9 (8) 1:21:38.9 (8) 2:35:49.9 +35:57.1
9 645 Andrew Melton 62/71   M 1:19:28.4 (10) 1:26:17.7 (9) 2:45:46.1 +45:53.3
10 655 Robert (Bob) Chisholm 64/71 SLN M 1:19:09.9 (9) 1:34:17.9 (10) 2:53:27.8 +53:35.0
DNS 646 Gerry Furseth *   M *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 648 Jeff Dolinsky * GN M *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 653 Bruce Johnson * LIFE M *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

G 60-69 Female 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 716 Pat Pearce 20/71 SLN F 1:00:40.3 (1) 1:06:29.2 (1) 2:07:09.6  
2 717 Pippa Wall 70/71 NR F 1:27:04.5 (2) 1:33:06.8 (2) 3:00:11.4 +53:01.8
DNS 715 Laurie Murray * NP F *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

G 60-69 Male 34 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 693 David Ford 11/71   M 0:58:00.5 (1) 1:01:37.1 (1) 1:59:37.6  
2 698 Gary Hartling 24/71 LH M 1:01:03.3 (2) 1:07:45.0 (2) 2:08:48.3 +9:10.7
3 690 John Davina 29/71 KELN M 1:03:41.3 (4) 1:09:19.0 (3) 2:13:00.4 +13:22.8
4 699 Garry Mitchell 30/71 SLN M 1:03:29.0 (3) 1:09:39.1 (4) 2:13:08.1 +13:30.5
5 692 Ken Sidney 35/71 CAN M 1:05:27.4 (5) 1:11:31.1 (5) 2:16:58.5 +17:20.9
6 700 Gilles Longval 38/71 LIFE M 1:07:15.6 (6) 1:13:01.2 (6) 2:20:16.8 +20:39.2
7 701 Gerry Breneman 44/71 SLN M 1:10:29.8 (8) 1:13:16.5 (7) 2:23:46.3 +24:08.7
8 691 Tom Jones 49/71   M 1:08:53.3 (7) 1:19:22.7 (10) 2:28:16.1 +28:38.5
9 694 Mike Bell 51/71 SLN M 1:11:52.5 (9) 1:18:50.9 (8) 2:30:43.4 +31:05.8
10 702 Martin Steinruck 53/71 KELN M 1:12:23.7 (10) 1:18:58.4 (9) 2:31:22.2 +31:44.6
11 703 Chris Zimmermann 65/71 YORA M 1:25:36.5 (14) 1:29:37.2 (11) 2:55:13.8 +55:36.2
12 696 Greg Sherwood 66/71 ---- M 1:24:34.3 (11) 1:30:43.4 (12) 2:55:17.8 +55:40.2
13 697 Chris Algeo 67/71 LIFE M 1:25:25.1 (13) 1:31:26.7 (13) 2:56:51.9 +57:14.3
14 695 Allan Bahen 69/71 LH M 1:25:11.9 (12) 1:32:46.0 (14) 2:57:57.9 +58:20.3

J 70-79 Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 741 Min Rayson 5/9 TEL F 1:49:25.4  
2 742 Myrna Bosomworth 6/9 NP F 1:59:44.6 +10:19.2
3 740 Mary Hamilton 7/9 LH F 2:04:22.1 +14:56.7

J 70-79 Male 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 733 Eric  Rayson 1/9 TEL M 1:20:30.5  
2 731 Alan Vyse 2/9 OVSC M 1:20:56.6 +26.1
3 734 Blaine Carson 3/9 LH M 1:36:39.1 +16:08.6
4 732 Jerry Hutter 4/9 LH M 1:36:46.8 +16:16.3
5 730 John Henderson 8/9 LH M 2:06:42.1 +46:11.6

K 80 & Over Female 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 748 Gullan Hansen 9/9 LH F 2:07:25.3  

R10 18 & Over M&F 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 212 Matthew Henrie 1/24 LH M 0:42:48.3  
2 221 Bart Larson 2/24 RN M 0:43:23.4 +35.1
3 226 Erasmus Bonthuys 3/24 LH M 0:47:54.6 +5:06.3
4 234 Calvin Vanbuskirk 5/24 LH M 0:47:57.2 +5:08.9
5 214 Brad Calkins 7/24 LH M 0:48:14.8 +5:26.5
6 222 Bernard Weare 8/24 LH M 0:48:18.7 +5:30.4
7 218 Beverley Brosch 9/24 RN F 0:48:23.4 +5:35.1
8 224 Tracey Larson 11/24 RN F 0:57:26.2 +14:37.9
9 225 Larissa Shumuk 12/24 ---- F 0:59:47.2 +16:58.9
10 229 Susan Wells 13/24 LH F 1:00:50.6 +18:02.3
11 213 Laura Smith 14/24 TEL F 1:03:09.9 +20:21.6
12 227 Joyce Wessel 15/24 LH F 1:04:25.7 +21:37.4
13 215 Yumi Pipe 16/24 ---- F 1:06:39.1 +23:50.8
14 217 Miyuki  Lindeboom 17/24 ---- F 1:06:40.7 +23:52.4
15 228 Margaret Hardy 18/24 LH F 1:25:25.9 +42:37.6
16 230 Chris Gravells 21/24 LH M 1:34:41.7 +51:53.4
17 210 Maurice Kheong 22/24 ---- M 1:43:43.6 +1:00:55.3
18 211 Vickie Herbert 23/24 LH F 1:43:43.8 +1:00:55.5
19 233 Liz-Ann Munro Lamarre 24/24   F 2:33:24.0 +1:50:35.7
DNS 216 Peggy Hung * SLN F *** ***

R10 17 & Under M&F 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 223 Colin VanBuskirk 4/24 LH M 0:47:56.9  
2 219 Rebecca Brosch 6/24 RN F 0:47:57.6 +0.7
3 220 Melissa Thielman 10/24 LH F 0:50:03.2 +2:06.3
4 231 Michael Gravells 19/24 LH M 1:29:37.4 +41:40.5
5 232 David Gravells 20/24 LH M 1:30:01.2 +42:04.3

R17 18 & Over M&F 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 250 Trevor Embleton 1/66 SLN M 1:05:20.8  
2 251 David Lloyd 2/66 TEL M 1:07:59.3 +2:38.5
3 271 Gerry  Morrison 3/66 TEL M 1:10:20.4 +4:59.6
4 276 Laurens Vliet 4/66 NR M 1:11:01.9 +5:41.1
5 287 Klaus Mey 5/66 OVSC M 1:12:37.7 +7:16.9
6 246 Dirk Breugem 6/66 LH M 1:13:53.6 +8:32.8
7 295 Suzy Beckner 7/66 LH F 1:17:17.6 +11:56.8
8 288 Greg Sadesky 8/66 SLN M 1:17:59.0 +12:38.2
9 245 Ken Bakker 9/66 LH M 1:18:20.4 +12:59.6
10 300 Kim Johnston 10/66 LH F 1:18:32.7 +13:11.9
11 293 Megan Brooke 11/66 LH F 1:18:49.1 +13:28.3
12 267 Charlie Bruce 12/66 OVSC M 1:19:36.9 +14:16.1
13 257 Adrian Decker 13/66 LH M 1:20:03.0 +14:42.2
14 247 Elaine Carelse 14/66 LH F 1:21:15.3 +15:54.5
15 239 Jim Nadler 15/66 LH M 1:21:25.0 +16:04.2
16 268 Kevin O'Connor 16/66 SLN M 1:24:54.8 +19:34.0
17 284 Sue Cairns 17/66 SLN F 1:27:15.6 +21:54.8
18 266 Susan Cawsey 18/66 LH F 1:29:28.7 +24:07.9
19 260 Lisa Scharf 19/66 LH F 1:29:43.7 +24:22.9
20 290 Lorne Hunter 20/66 LH M 1:30:13.4 +24:52.6
21 255 Shirley Pommier 21/66 SLN F 1:30:16.0 +24:55.2
22 262 Afke Zonderland 22/66 LH F 1:30:23.6 +25:02.8
23 258 Heather Savage 23/66 LH F 1:31:24.5 +26:03.7
24 243 Leigh Herbert 24/66 SO M 1:32:47.1 +27:26.3
25 256 Beth Savage 25/66 LH F 1:33:23.3 +28:02.5
26 254 Russell Pipe 26/66 ---- M 1:34:42.2 +29:21.4
27 241 Elizabeth Ariano 29/66 SLN F 1:36:21.2 +31:00.4
28 289 Christine Peckham 30/66 SLN F 1:37:23.0 +32:02.2
29 294 Alois Schonenberger 31/66 LH M 1:37:25.1 +32:04.3
30 279 Justin Wetherill 32/66 ---- M 1:37:28.4 +32:07.6
31 248 Tina Letham 33/66 LH F 1:38:26.5 +33:05.7
32 263 Judy Murray 34/66 LH F 1:39:45.6 +34:24.8
33 237 Sharon Fabro 35/66 LH F 1:39:47.8 +34:27.0
34 298 Amy Huppler 36/66 LH F 1:41:56.5 +36:35.7
35 299 Patrick Shea 37/66 LH M 1:43:41.3 +38:20.5
36 297 Markku Nikmo 38/66 LH M 1:43:43.3 +38:22.5
37 275 Michael Chubey 39/66 LH M 1:45:42.8 +40:22.0
38 273 Brian Smith 40/66 LH M 1:47:15.5 +41:54.7
39 272 Janu Smith 41/66 LH M 1:47:17.1 +41:56.3
40 350 Kari Wilkinson 42/66 LH F 1:47:50.0 +42:29.2
41 252 Judy Lloyd 43/66 TEL F 1:48:56.0 +43:35.2
42 281 Barb McKinnon 44/66 LH F 1:49:24.9 +44:04.1
43 292 Joan Bratty 45/66 LH F 1:49:25.0 +44:04.2
44 236 Pauline Waelti 46/66 LH F 1:50:40.6 +45:19.8
45 270 Eleanor Marshall 47/66 LH F 1:50:40.9 +45:20.1
46 286 Richard Motz 49/66 LH M 1:51:14.3 +45:53.5
47 285 Pamela Engel 50/66 LH F 1:51:15.2 +45:54.4
48 235 Kim MacMillan 51/66 LH M 1:51:37.9 +46:17.1
49 265 David Olsen 52/66 TATR M 1:52:50.1 +47:29.3
50 259 Maureen Defoe 53/66 LH F 1:55:03.0 +49:42.2
51 296 Gerald Regier 54/66   M 1:55:03.7 +49:42.9
52 280 Art Herbert 55/66 SO M 1:55:27.6 +50:06.8
53 283 Doug MacKay 56/66 LH M 1:56:15.4 +50:54.6
54 291 Tony Lewis 57/66 LH M 2:00:34.4 +55:13.6
55 244 Anne  Lockington 58/66 LH F 2:01:49.4 +56:28.6
56 269 David Danforth 59/66 LH M 2:08:16.4 +1:02:55.6
57 349 Phil McIntyre-Paul 60/66 LH M 2:08:16.5 +1:02:55.7
58 253 Sue Richardson-Smith 61/66 LH F 2:08:16.7 +1:02:55.9
59 238 Steve Fabro 62/66 LH M 2:08:16.9 +1:02:56.1
60 261 Brent Gifford 63/66 LH M 2:08:48.2 +1:03:27.4
61 264 Danielle Gifford 64/66 LH F 2:08:48.6 +1:03:27.8
62 249 Gail Clayton 65/66 LH F 2:30:09.4 +1:24:48.6
63 274 Crickett Radomske 66/66 ---- F 2:30:26.4 +1:25:05.6
DNS 277 Lois Opatril * RN F *** ***

R17 17 & Under M&F 17 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 242 Natalya Ariano 27/66 SLN F 1:36:18.6  
2 240 Annika Ariano 28/66 SLN F 1:36:18.9 +0.3
3 282 Amy Engel 48/66 LH F 1:51:09.0 +14:50.4
DNS 278 Maxine Opatril * RN F *** ***

R30 18 & Over M&F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Club Gender Time Diff
1 305 Silke Gumplinger 1/40 NR F 2:19:11.8  
2 339 George Zorn 2/40 LH M 2:20:55.0 +1:43.2
3 334 Hanka Mosher 3/40   F 2:21:49.3 +2:37.5
4 329 Geoff Styles 4/40 LH M 2:21:59.6 +2:47.8
5 319 Sean Monaghan 5/40 OVSC M 2:23:19.2 +4:07.4
6 324 Alison Howatt 6/40 LH F 2:25:11.1 +5:59.3
7 341 Maggie Shook 7/40 LH F 2:27:39.2 +8:27.4
8 313 Russell Smith 8/40 TEL M 2:28:27.6 +9:15.8
9 325 Debbie Phillips 9/40 LH F 2:28:31.3 +9:19.5
10 312 Michael Ogloff 10/40 LH M 2:28:41.8 +9:30.0
11 310 Roger Parenteau 11/40 LH M 2:30:44.8 +11:33.0
12 306 Richard Sim 12/40 LH M 2:31:03.1 +11:51.3
13 304 Peter Gumplinger 13/40 NR M 2:31:20.8 +12:09.0
14 342 Peter Mair 14/40 LH M 2:33:11.4 +13:59.6
15 328 Hermann Bruns 15/40 LH M 2:33:11.5 +13:59.7
16 327 Louise Bruns 16/40 LH F 2:36:44.2 +17:32.4
17 308 Chris Letham 17/40 LH M 2:37:09.7 +17:57.9
18 322 Dominique Raymond 18/40 TEL M 2:42:51.6 +23:39.8
19 320 Patricia Danforth 19/40 LH F 2:43:17.1 +24:05.3
20 330 Louis-Marc Simard 20/40 RN M 2:44:02.1 +24:50.3
21 340 Ty Brown 21/40 LH M 2:44:42.2 +25:30.4
22 335 Alex Born 22/40 SLN M 2:49:14.5 +30:02.7
23 311 Peter  Molnar 23/40 LH M 2:50:46.2 +31:34.4
24 307 Boyd Fischer 24/40 ---- M 2:52:47.7 +33:35.9
25 317 Donna Flatman 25/40 LH F 2:57:28.9 +38:17.1
26 315 Rob Savage 26/40 LH M 2:58:15.8 +39:04.0
27 333 Rod Gilmer 27/40 LH M 3:00:07.1 +40:55.3
28 331 Luc Guilherme 28/40 OVSC M 3:00:10.6 +40:58.8
29 336 Ron Beals 29/40 LH M 3:00:50.8 +41:39.0
30 318 Carl Flatman 30/40 LH M 3:07:58.8 +48:47.0
31 337 Mona Hardy 31/40 LH F 3:13:11.4 +53:59.6
32 332 Cammy Pieper 32/40 LH F 3:13:11.5 +53:59.7
33 326 Alan Bates 33/40 LH M 3:15:27.0 +56:15.2
34 323 Richard Radomske 34/40 ---- M 3:18:16.6 +59:04.8
35 314 Joan Bernard 35/40 OVSC F 3:20:23.0 +1:01:11.2
36 338 Mary Regier 36/40   F 3:26:48.0 +1:07:36.2
37 309 Cindy McCallum 37/40 ---- F 3:31:09.7 +1:11:57.9
38 302 Marcia Beckner 38/40 LH F 3:40:29.1 +1:21:17.3
39 301 Jim Beckner 39/40 LH M 3:40:29.7 +1:21:17.9
40 316 Susan Chartrand 40/40 SLN F 3:46:00.1 +1:26:48.3
DNF 321 Pat Hutchins * LH M *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4