Kootenay Cup #2 | Zone4.ca

Kootenay Cup #2

Date: Jan 15, 2006
StartList
Location: Paulson Ski Trails
Host Club: Castlegar Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  n/a 
Chief of Competition:  Fiona Mackay 
Chief of Course:  Chris Bullock 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 10:30
Wind Vel:  Calm Wind Dir: n/a
Air Temp: -5 Snow Temp: -10
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Fresh, moist

Atoms Boys 1.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
1 Hunter Sones 9/22/1998 250-365-5460 Castlegar Nordic 1 0:02:00.0
2 Nicholas Fitchett 8/14/2001 250-365-3622 Castlegar Nordic 1 0:02:30.0
3 Thane Johnson   250-365-0371 Castlegar Nordic 1 0:03:00.0
4 Noah Lunn 11/28/2001 250-365-0130 Castlegar Nordic Ski Club 1 0:03:30.0
5 Isaac Lunn 1/5/1999 250-365-0130 Castlegar Nordic Ski Club 1 0:04:00.0

Atoms Girls 1.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
6 Hannah Mehain 5/31/1998 250-354-1680 Nelson Nordic 0 0:06:30.0
7 Nadia Strelioff 3/3/1999 250-365-5945 Castlegar Nordic 0 0:07:00.0
8 Holly Rimmer 6/4/1999 250-359-8043 Castlegar Nordic 0 0:07:30.0
9 Michelle Matson 4/29/1998 250-365-0479 Castlegar Nordic 0 0:08:00.0
10 Ashley Firchett 5/5/1999 250-365-3622 Castlegar Nordic 0 0:08:30.0
11 Lisa Leffelaar 4/3/1998 250-365-5442 Castlegar Nordic 0 0:09:00.0
12 Sarah Elliott 8/16/1998 365 0770 Castlegar Nordic Ski Club 0 0:09:30.0
13 Tiana Dusil 10/18/1999 365-3649 Castlegar Nordic Ski Club 0 0:10:00.0

Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
14 Megan Heximer 8/10/1996 250-362-9586 Black Jack 0 0:12:30.0
15 Sadie Glockner 1/1/1900     0 0:13:00.0
16 Kelsey  Matson 8/10/1996   250-365-0479 0 0:13:30.0
17 Robyn Locke Hinke 11/7/1996 250 825 4181 Nelson Nordic 0 0:14:00.0

Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
18 Tyler Hartleb     Castlegar Nordic 1 0:16:30.0
19 Irie Anderson 11/20/1997 250-304-2115 Castlegar Nordic 1 0:17:00.0
20 Patrick Linkletter 5/31/1996 250-304-3103 Castlegar Nordic 1 0:17:30.0
21 Steven Leffelaar 1/29/1996 250-365-5442 Castlegar Nordic 1 0:18:00.0
22 MacKenzie Gibson 3/29/1996 250-362-2126 Black Jack Ski Club 1 0:18:30.0
23 Liam  Barnes 11/21/1996 2503622221 Black Jack 1 0:19:00.0
24 Jacob Lunn 2/6/1996 250-365-0130 Castlegar Nordic Ski Club 1 0:19:30.0
25 Matai Dusil 10/20/1997 365-3649 Castlegar Nordic Ski club 1 0:20:00.0

Mini-midget Girls 3 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
26 Holly  Heximer 9/28/1994 362-9586 Black Jack 0 0:23:30.0
27 Norah Everitt 1/1/1900     0 0:24:00.0
28 Hopi Glockner 1/1/1900   Nelson Nordic 0 0:24:30.0
29 Sarah Mehain 1/22/1995 250-354-1680 Nelson Nordic 0 0:25:00.0
30 Hollie Sones 3/18/1994 250-365-5460 Castlegar Nordic 0 0:25:30.0
31 Katrina  Leffelaar 4/25/1994 250-365-5442 Castlegar Nordic 0 0:26:00.0
32 Rosie Caron 9/2/1995 250-359-7514 Castlegar Nordic 0 0:26:30.0
33 Maddie Taylor-Gregg 6/23/1995 250-362-7494 BlackJack 0 0:27:00.0
34 Susanne Fraser 5/15/1994 250-362-9573 Black Jack Ski Club 0 0:27:30.0
35 Sierra Gibson 8/5/1994 250-362-2126 Black Jack Ski Club 0 0:28:00.0
36 Christine Cook 3/3/1994 250-362-2116 Black Jack Ski Club 0 0:28:30.0
37 Sydney Gomez 12/28/1994 1 250 362-0062 Black Jack 0 0:29:00.0

Mini-midget Boys 3 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
38 Patrick Soltice 7/7/1995 250-362-7717 Black Jack Ski Club 1 0:31:30.0
39 Jonas Houlden 2/24/1995 250-362-7029 Black Jack Ski Club 1 0:32:00.0
40 Ethan Barnes 5/4/1995 2503622221 Black Jack 1 0:32:30.0
41 Xander Sterpin 6/7/1995 (250) 362-5355 black jack 1 0:33:00.0
42 Shawn DeGroot 6/9/1992 352 7230 Nelson Nordic 1 0:33:30.0
43 Benjamin Hall 11/9/1994 250352-3105 Nelson Nordic 1 0:34:00.0

Midget Girls 3 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
44 Brianna Cullen 2/19/1993 250-362-5934 Black Jack Ski Club 0 0:37:30.0
45 Carmen Dolinsky 11/26/1992 250 348 2578 Golden Nordic 0 0:38:00.0
46 Sonja Poole 9/8/1992   Nelson Nordic 0 0:38:30.0
47 Lauren DeGroot 11/25/1992 352 7230 Nelson Nordic 0 0:39:00.0
48 Rebecca Reid 9/23/1992 362 7326 Black Jack 0 0:39:30.0

Midget Boys 3 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
49 Quay Glockner 1/1/1993     1 0:42:00.0
50 Nikita Chernoff 3/29/1993 250 359-7342 Nelson Nordic 1 0:42:30.0
51 Julien Locke Hinke 9/1/1993 250 825 4181 Nelson Nordic 1 0:43:00.0
52 Peter Locke Hinke 9/1/1993 250 825 4181 Nelson Nordic 1 0:43:30.0
53 Joshua Hall 9/5/1992 250352-3105 Nelson Nordic 1 0:44:00.0

Juvenile Girls 4.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
54 Heather Mehain 3/30/1991 250-354-1680 Nelson Nordic 0 0:46:30.0
55 Charlene Houlden 7/25/1991 250-362-7029 Black Jack Ski Club 0 0:47:00.0
56 Elise Dolinsky 8/25/1990 250 348 2578 Golden Nordic 0 0:47:30.0

Juvenile Boys 4.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
57 Hyun Tack Rhim 1/1/1900     1 0:50:00.0
58 Alex Cook 4/25/1991 250-362-2116 Black Jack Ski Club 1 0:50:30.0

Junior Boys 4.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
59 Andrew Cullen 10/8/1989 250-362-5934 Black Jack Ski Club 1 0:51:00.0

Masters Women 9 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
60 Ruth Grubisic   362-5335 Black Jack 0 0:53:30.0
61 Kristyn McIntosh 12/16/1966 250 352 5496 Nelson Nordic 0 0:54:00.0
62 Miriam Green 7/26/1968   Nelson 0 0:54:30.0
63 Mae Hooper 6/2/1961 250-354-1680 Nelson Nordic 0 0:55:00.0
64 Tammy Peitzsche 1/8/1959 250-399-4179 Castlegar Nordic 0 0:55:30.0
65 Joan Dolinsky 12/13/1958 250 348 2578 Golden Nordic 0 0:56:00.0
66 Louise Poole 8/23/1956   Nelson Nordic 0 0:56:30.0
67 Clare Peacock 10/10/1988 250 362 9409 blackjack 0 0:57:00.0
68 Beth Bromley 12/14/1961   Back Jack Ski Club 0 0:57:30.0
69 Susan Benzer 1/15/1962   Blackjack 0 0:58:00.0

Masters Men 15 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
70 Larocque Dave     Castlegar Nordic 1 1:00:30.0
71 Andy  Morel     Black Jack  1 1:01:00.0
72 Ian Sibbald     Black Jack 1 1:01:30.0
73 Chris Bullock 11/12/1967 365-3409 CNSC 1 1:02:00.0
74 Arnie Hinke 6/2/1962 825-4181 Nelson 1 1:02:30.0
75 Dave Leffelaar 12/7/1959 250-365-5442 Castlegar Nordic 1 1:03:00.0
76 Ben Thor Larsen     Castlegar Nordic 1 1:03:30.0
77 Ben Taylor-Gregg 7/16/1963 250-362-7494 BlackJack 1 1:04:00.0
78 Bobby Burton 6/14/1960 250-372-7079 Overlander Ski Club 1 1:04:30.0
79 Jeff Dolinsky 3/23/1959 250 348 2578 Golden Nordic 1 1:05:00.0
80 Kim Poole 11/26/1957   Nelson Nordic 1 1:05:30.0
81 Dominique Preney 11/16/1955 352 64 93 nelson nordic ski club 1 1:06:00.0
82 David Lancup 12/22/1974   Black Jack 1 1:06:30.0
83 Trevor Houlden 7/23/1957   Black Jack Ski club 1 1:07:00.0
84 Alan Johnson 9/4/1967 509-448-1292 Selkirk Nordic 1 1:07:30.0

Recreational Men 7.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
85 John Cullen 8/13/1955 250 362 5934 Blackjack 1 1:10:00.0
86 Larry Peitzsche 2/14/1956 250-399-4179 Castlegar Nordic 1 1:10:30.0
87 Tom Gomez     Black Jack 2 1:11:00.0
88 David Sterpin 1/9/1967 (250) 362-5355 black jack 1 1:11:30.0

Recreational Women 7.5 km. Classic    
Bib Name DOB Phone Club Sex Start Time
89 Deanne Wilkes   362-7717   0 1:14:00.0
90 Marian Cullen 6/19/1953 250 362 5934 Blackjack 0 1:14:30.0
91 Cindy Falkoski 9/16/1958 250-359-7514 Castlegar Nordic 0 1:15:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4