Sprint Q & Prologue - CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Buff | Zone4.ca



Sprint Q & Prologue - CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Buff

Date: Jan 30, 2015
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  Mike Norton 
ATD / DTA  Daniel Bellerose 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Pierre Millette/Jim McCarthy 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Extd / suppl.   Dirk van Wijk 
Extd / suppl.  Jacques Dumont 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent: 30 gusting 40 Wind/Vent Dir: NNW
Air Temp: -11 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige: new

Open/Senior (M) 1.5 km. Free  Buff Sprints  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 11 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1/69 28197 3100310 1993 AB Canmore Nordic CNEPH 0:03:58.81  
2 6 Simon Lapointe 2/69 19621 3100267 1993 QC Skinouk QCST 0:03:59.24 +0.43
3 2 Andy Shields 3/69 14504 3100232 1991 ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:03:59.73 +0.92
4 5 Alexis Turgeon 4/69 19686 3100234 1993 QC Skinouk NDC - CNEPH 0:04:00.99 +2.18
5 14 Evan Palmer Charrette 5/69 22598 3100283 1994 ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:04:01.12 +2.31
6 3 Michael Somppi 6/69 13526 3100160 1988 ON Lappe Nordic AWCA 0:04:01.40 +2.59
7 9 Russell Kennedy 7/69 25625 3100268 1991 AB Canmore Nordic Canmore Nordic 0:04:02.49 +3.68
8 1 Bob Thompson 8/69 14312 3100227 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:04:03.91 +5.10
9 13 Kevin Sandau 9/69 13504 3100128 1988 AB Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:04:04.14 +5.33
10 8 Colin Abbott 10/69 14227 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:04:05.91 +7.10
11 22 Jack Carlyle 11/69 19782 3100266 1993 AB Soo Finnish AWCA 0:04:06.55 +7.74
12 12 Alexis Morin 12/69 24486 3100297 1993 QC Skibec nordique QCST 0:04:08.96 +10.15
13 10 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 15/69 19561 3100251 1993 QC Nakkertok CNEPH 0:04:11.22 +12.41
14 30 Jordan Cascagnette 16/69 14334 3100224 1991 ON Team Hardwood Nipissing U 0:04:12.39 +13.58
15 18 Stuart Harden 17/69 21549   1994 AB Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:04:13.18 +14.37
16 4 Julien Locke 19/69 21432 3100248 1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:04:13.32 +14.51
17 15 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 20/69 21479 3100325 1994 ON Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:04:14.80 +15.99
18 20 Nick Monette 21/69 19580 3100252 1993 AB Team Hardwood AWCA 0:04:16.38 +17.57
19 26 Thomsen D'Hont 22/69 12916 3100122 1988 NT Yellowknife Nipissing U 0:04:16.79 +17.98
20 7 Yannick Lapierre 24/69 14579 3100202 1992 QC Nakkertok AWCA 0:04:17.22 +18.41
21 21 Scott Fraser 27/69 18509   1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:04:21.19 +22.38
22 32 Steffan Lloyd 28/69 14503 3100196 1990 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:22.06 +23.25
23 37 Andre Marchand 29/69 14171 3100205 1990 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:22.24 +23.43
24 16 Joey Foster 30/69 28653 3100344 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:04:23.13 +24.32
25 24 David Palmer 31/69 18506 3100292 1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:04:23.58 +24.77
26 36 Carrington Pomeroy 32/69 19604 3100290 1993 QC Nakkertok Carleton U 0:04:24.26 +25.45
27 33 Conor Thompson 33/69 22614 3100302 1994 QC Montériski   0:04:24.83 +26.02
28 27 Julien Lamoureux 35/69 21454 3100301 1994 QC Montériski CNEPH 0:04:25.36 +26.55
29 43 William Poffenroth 38/69 27088   1993 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:04:27.95 +29.14
30 35 Matthias Purdon 39/69 14209   1989 ON Georgian Bay   0:04:29.47 +30.66
31 55 Patrick Van Walraven 41/69 21467   1994 ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:04:33.20 +34.39
32 29 Andrew Brisbin 44/69 14594 3100300 1990 AB Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:04:34.60 +35.79
33 49 Seamus Boyd-Porter 49/69 27440   1994 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:04:38.85 +40.04
34 51 Kevin Heppell 51/69 33097   1992 NB Charlo NBST 0:04:40.38 +41.57
35 44 Thomas Reed-Métayer 53/69 21601 3100304 1994 QC Skibec nordique   0:04:45.62 +46.81
36 50 Hughes Bergeron 54/69 22616   1994 QC Skibec Nordique   0:04:47.06 +48.25
37 58 Kevin Durkee 56/69 20518   1993 NT Yellowknife Nipissing U 0:04:50.45 +51.64
38 34 Gavin Shields 63/69 19224   1994 ON Lappe Nordic   0:05:10.68 +1:11.87
39 70 Mark Rajack 68/69   3960500 1981 OT XC Ottawa TTO-NST 0:06:01.46 +2:02.65


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4