Sprint Q & Prologue - CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Buff | Zone4.ca



Sprint Q & Prologue - CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Buff

Date: Jan 30, 2015
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  Mike Norton 
ATD / DTA  Daniel Bellerose 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Pierre Millette/Jim McCarthy 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Extd / suppl.   Dirk van Wijk 
Extd / suppl.  Jacques Dumont 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent: 30 gusting 40 Wind/Vent Dir: NNW
Air Temp: -11 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige: new

Open/Senior (F) 1.4 km. Free  Buff Sprints  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 72 Heidi Widmer 1/48 14175 3105114 1991 AB Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:04:22.95  
2 73 Andrea Dupont 2/48 5573 3105105 1980 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:04:31.68 +8.73
3 74 Jennifer Jackson 3/48 21582 3105217 1995 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:04:36.25 +13.30
4 75 Alannah Maclean 4/48 19646 3105169 1993 ON Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:04:43.20 +20.25
5 78 Kendra Murray 5/48 22984 3105219 1993 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:04:46.04 +23.09
6 81 Brittany Webster 6/48 14219 3105097 1987 AB Highland Trailblazer AWCA 0:04:47.87 +24.92
7 76 Kajsa Heyes 8/48 14562 3105181 1992 BC Hollyburn Nipissing U 0:04:55.22 +32.27
8 85 Brandy Stewart 10/48 13899 3105192 1977 MT Nakkertok   0:04:56.02 +33.07
9 80 Annika Hicks 12/48 18875 3105133 1991 AB Canmore Nordic   0:05:01.26 +38.31
10 92 Kyla Vanderzwet 13/48 19694 3105187 1989 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:01.93 +38.98
11 88 Shelby Dickey 16/48 21473   1994 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:05:04.55 +41.60
12 87 Ingrid Hagberg 17/48 18900 3105164 1991 ON XC Ottawa   0:05:07.18 +44.23
13 84 Sheila Kealey 21/48 3485 3105048 1964 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:08.83 +45.88
14 91 Holly Jones 22/48 27359   1992 ON Arrowhead Nordic Carleton U 0:05:10.68 +47.73
15 93 Emma Camicioli 25/48 25732 3105206 1993 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:05:15.79 +52.84
16 118 Katie Prufer 30/48     1992 ON Queen's U Queen's U 0:05:29.97 +1:07.02
17 104 Jessica Metuzals 32/48 31837   1991 ON Nakkertok   0:05:34.14 +1:11.19
18 117 Carina Eberhardt 34/48   3205410 1991 OT SV Freudenstadt Nipissing U 0:05:42.25 +1:19.30
19 119 Sarah Murray 37/48     1988 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:05:46.61 +1:23.66
20 98 Katie Madden 38/48 25759   1992 ON Team Hardwood Waterloo U 0:05:47.35 +1:24.40
21 108 Kaitlyn McMahon 43/48 19587 3105142 1990 ON XC Ottawa   0:05:56.10 +1:33.15
22 107 Ilona Gyapay 44/48 21565   1992 NT Hay River RMR 0:06:01.82 +1:38.87
23 120 Gemma Dingwall 45/48     1994 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:06:08.38 +1:45.43
24 114 Mariah Hudec 46/48 24504   1992 NS North Highlands Nordic NSST 0:06:11.75 +1:48.80


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4