Sofie Manarin Nickel Loppet | Zone4.ca

Sofie Manarin Nickel Loppet

Date: Feb 8, 2015
Unofficial  Results
Location: 
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

5km 12 and Under F 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 2 Katherine Burnham 0:32:32.0  
2 4 Maggie Parks 0:34:39.0 +2:07.0
DNF   Magellan Tindall *** ***

5km 12 and Under M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 5 Patrick Wiss 0:44:37.0  
DNF 6 Dominic Morris *** ***

5km 13-16 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 12 Lela Hopper 0:27:06.0  
2 13 Kate Richards 0:27:12.0 +6.0
3 10 Bridget Spoel 0:28:02.0 +56.0
4 11 Allison Caswell 0:37:52.0 +10:46.0
5 8 Isabella Mastroianni 0:41:28.0 +14:22.0
6 9 Paris Macey 0:49:49.0 +22:43.0
DNF 7 Megan Richardson *** ***

5km 13-16 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 14 Alexander MacLean 0:31:30.0  
2 16 Taavi Tindall 0:32:38.0 +1:08.0

5km 17-19 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 17 Courtney Ellis 0:27:00.0  
2 18 Rachel Koost 0:27:15.0 +15.0
3 141 Amber  Champion 0:39:54.0 +12:54.0
4 142 Shaina Keating 0:41:18.0 +14:18.0
5 140 Ashley Ing 0:49:36.0 +22:36.0

5km 17-19 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 46 Olivier Palkovits 0:25:45.0  
2 19 David Hanson 0:48:36.0 +22:51.0

5km 20-29 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km 20-29 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 123 Chris  Hillborn 0:27:10.0  
2 121 douglas Massel 0:39:50.0 +12:40.0

5km 30-39 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 20 Helen Loiselle 0:35:44.0  
2 21 Christina Mastroianni 0:47:34.0 +11:50.0
3 23 Sierra Morgulis 1:05:15.0 +29:31.0
4 22 Samantha Tobin 1:09:54.0 +34:10.0

5km 30-39 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km 40-49 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 24 Hillory Speck 0:32:33.0  
2 25 Gillian Schultze 0:51:20.0 +18:47.0
3 27 Helen Bobiwash 0:58:00.0 +25:27.0
4 26 Judy Gougeon 0:59:00.0 +26:27.0

5km 40-49 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 30 Scott Hopkins 0:37:42.0  
2 29 Robert Wiss 1:11:30.0 +33:48.0
3 28 Dave Richardson 1:17:46.0 +40:04.0

5km 50-59 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 31 Karen Renout 0:34:37.0  
2 33 Laura Young 0:37:33.0 +2:56.0
3 32 Katharine McClosky 0:51:36.0 +16:59.0

5km 50-59 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 35 Gregory Dalton 0:36:54.0  
2 37 David MacLean 0:51:52.0 +14:58.0
DNF 36 Frank Palkovits *** ***

5km 60+ F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

5km 60+ M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 38 David Hanson 0:59:54.0  

15m 12 and Under F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

15km 12 and Under M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

15km 13-16 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

15km 13-16 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 39 Philippe de la Riva 1:00:15.0  

15km 17-19 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 40 Laura Williams 0:55:35.0  

15km 17-19 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 42 T Tindall 0:51:25.0  
2 41 Luke MacKinnon 0:54:02.0 +2:37.0
3 43 Owen Fry 0:55:24.0 +3:59.0
4 44 Liam Marcolini 0:55:47.0 +4:22.0
5 47 Jacob Hanson 1:07:17.0 +15:52.0
6 45 Adrian Marcolini 1:07:24.0 +15:59.0

15km 20-29 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 50 Jillian Mayhew 0:01:03.0  
2 49 Emily Marcolini 0:57:25.0 +56:22.0
3 48 Marlee clement 0:57:58.0 +56:55.0
4 120 Charlotte Van Walraven 1:01:58.0 +1:00:55.0
DNF   Drew Bursey *** ***

15km 20-29 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 52 Petri Bailey 0:44:26.0  
2 53 Ewan Craig 0:44:59.0 +33.0
3 55 Jacob Porter 0:50:06.0 +5:40.0
4 56 Brendan Waddell 0:53:26.0 +9:00.0
5 54 Reed Morrison 1:07:48.0 +23:22.0
6 57 Teddy Nigh 1:08:10.0 +23:44.0
7 58 Ben Smith 1:25:48.0 +41:22.0

15km 30-39 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 62 Emily Conrad 1:04:11.0  
2 64 Julie Rathwell 1:06:31.0 +2:20.0
3 59 kristin zazelenchuk 1:12:38.0 +8:27.0
4 63 Jess Hanson 1:15:07.0 +10:56.0
5 61 Jenna MacLellan 1:26:52.0 +22:41.0
6 60 Jessica McShane 1:30:25.0 +26:14.0

15km 30-39 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 69 Jody Waddell 0:52:53.0  
2 67 Charles Reid 1:09:10.0 +16:17.0
3 65 steve ramon 1:18:32.0 +25:39.0
DNF 66 Clinton Lahnalampi *** ***
DNF 68 Taus Joergensen *** ***

15km 40-49 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 70 Michelle Laurence 0:57:40.0  

15km 40-49 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 78 Neil Phipps 0:51:00.0  
2 77 Marc Nellis 0:52:46.0 +1:46.0
3 71 Mike Banks 0:55:10.0 +4:10.0
4 76 Mika Muinonen 1:01:56.0 +10:56.0
5 72 Marcus Burnham 1:04:23.0 +13:23.0
6 73 Colin Ward 1:05:15.0 +14:15.0

15km 50-59 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 79 Philippa Spoel 1:11:25.0  
2 80 Karen Broughton 1:24:34.0 +13:09.0

15km 50-59 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 83 Rusty Hopper 0:56:48.0  
2 81 Robert Marcolini 0:56:50.0 +2.0
3 82 Mike Fogarty 1:23:20.0 +26:32.0
4 84 Charles de la Riva 1:28:23.0 +31:35.0

15km 60+ F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

15km 60+ M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 85 Bob Hanson 1:12:40.0  
2 91 Dave Parks 1:12:57.0 +17.0
3 88 WILLY KOHL 1:19:59.0 +7:19.0
4 92 Louis Moustgaard 1:29:54.0 +17:14.0
5 86 Herve Sauve 1:45:32.0 +32:52.0
6 89 Hans-Joerg Schwendener 1:45:37.0 +32:57.0
DNF 87 Chris Gore *** ***

30km 12 and Under F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 12 and Under M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 13-16 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 13-16 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 17-19 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 17-19 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 20-29 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 93 Daphne Haggarty 1:22:19.0  

30km 20-29 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 94 thomas Gore 1:29:09.0  
2 95 James Larmer 1:29:15.0 +6.0

30km 30-39 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 30-39 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 40-49 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 97 Sara McIlraith 1:39:36.0  

30km 40-49 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 100 Trevor Rickwood 1:38:46.0  
2 99 Drew Thompson 1:41:38.0 +2:52.0
3 98 Brent Walker 1:46:41.0 +7:55.0

30km 50-59 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 50-59 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 101 John MacLean 1:24:23.0  
2 102 Todd Withers 1:58:51.0 +34:28.0

30km 60+ F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

30km 60+ M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 103 John Larmer 2:10:01.0  

1km PN F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff

1km PN M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4