2015 Run and Ski | Zone4.ca



2015 Run and Ski

Date: Apr 4, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Ski Centre
Host Club: Lappe Nordic &NDC TBay

 

Boys 10 & Under 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff
1 311 Cedric Martel 0:01:09.933 (3) 0:00:22.655 (1) 0:01:21.001 (1) 0:02:53.589  
2 301 Dylan Halls 0:01:09.555 (2) 0:00:28.760 (4) 0:01:22.717 (2) 0:03:01.032 +7.443
3 309 Tye Dobson 0:01:14.154 (4) 0:00:24.577 (2) 0:01:39.243 (5) 0:03:17.974 +24.385
4 304 Edgar Sarrazin 0:01:08.339 (1) 0:00:55.641 (10) 0:01:32.850 (4) 0:03:36.830 +43.241
5 312 Jake Hollmann 0:01:26.286 (9) 0:00:39.112 (7) 0:01:31.815 (3) 0:03:37.213 +43.624
6 306 Mikkai Jones 0:01:24.038 (7) 0:00:32.286 (6) 0:01:57.473 (6) 0:03:53.797 +1:00.208
7 308 Liam Kyle 0:01:16.260 (5) 0:00:27.971 (3) 0:02:11.845 (7) 0:03:56.076 +1:02.487
8 303 Calvin Hane 0:01:17.092 (6) 0:00:30.370 (5) 0:02:21.120 (8) 0:04:08.582 +1:14.993
9 305 Fenn Dobson 0:01:24.774 (8) 0:00:41.931 (8) 0:02:39.968 (9) 0:04:46.673 +1:53.084
10 307 Lukas Faulkner 0:02:56.423 (10) 0:00:49.053 (9) 0:08:24.693 (10) 0:12:10.169 +9:16.580
11 302 Miles Faulkner 0:05:24.781 (11) 0:02:12.616 (11) 0:10:16.251 (11) 0:17:53.648 +15:00.059
DNS 310 Max Sarrazin *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Girls 10 & Under 1 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff
1 319 Carley Kiiskila 0:01:11.482 (1) 0:00:17.902 (1) 0:01:22.744 (1) 0:02:52.128  
2 315 Brooke Ailey 0:01:14.464 (2) 0:00:22.892 (3) 0:01:29.370 (2) 0:03:06.726 +14.598
3 317 Sarah Kiiskila 0:01:15.037 (3) 0:00:19.204 (2) 0:01:47.024 (3) 0:03:21.265 +29.137
4 320 Charlotte Sarrazin 0:01:25.437 (5) 0:00:42.910 (9) 0:02:11.859 (4) 0:04:20.206 +1:28.078
5 318 Charlotte Ailey 0:01:21.544 (4) 0:00:30.030 (5) 0:02:31.467 (7) 0:04:23.041 +1:30.913
6 322 Daphne Martel 0:01:46.643 (8) 0:00:27.244 (4) 0:02:15.779 (6) 0:04:29.666 +1:37.538
7 314 Maaritta Puiras 0:01:29.187 (6) 0:00:47.744 (10) 0:02:15.757 (5) 0:04:32.688 +1:40.560
8 324 Min Dobson 0:01:44.117 (7) 0:00:40.888 (7) 0:04:57.694 (8) 0:07:22.699 +4:30.571
9 313 Riley Hortis 0:01:59.642 (9) 0:00:33.892 (6) 0:05:10.720 (9) 0:07:44.254 +4:52.126
10 323 Delaney Summers 0:02:16.576 (10) 0:00:41.774 (8) 0:05:15.965 (10) 0:08:14.315 +5:22.187
11 316 Natalie Faulkner 0:03:11.584 (12) 0:00:59.990 (11) 0:06:18.935 (11) 0:10:30.509 +7:38.381
12 321 Emmi Puiras 0:02:36.019 (11) 0:01:27.059 (13) 0:08:59.770 (12) 0:13:02.848 +10:10.720
13 326 Kirsti Puiras 0:03:48.762 (13) 0:01:13.709 (12) 0:12:27.827 (13) 0:17:30.298 +14:38.170
DNS 325 Dagmar Stein *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Boys 13 & Under 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff
1 329 Erik Schlyter 0:01:57.138 (2) 0:01:14.324 (2) 0:02:47.447 (1) 0:05:58.909  
2 327 Luke Hortis 0:02:05.927 (4) 0:00:56.265 (1) 0:03:25.589 (4) 0:06:27.781 +28.872
3 328 Jett Dobson 0:01:55.830 (1) 0:01:42.624 (3) 0:02:52.719 (2) 0:06:31.173 +32.264
4 330 Max Hollmann 0:01:59.819 (3) 0:01:47.834 (4) 0:03:01.261 (3) 0:06:48.914 +50.005

Girls 13 & Under 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff
1 332 Charlotte Johnston 0:02:12.771 (3) 0:00:44.929 (2) 0:03:02.021 (1) 0:05:59.721  
2 333 Simone Poulin 0:02:11.368 (2) 0:01:07.167 (3) 0:03:37.617 (2) 0:06:56.152 +56.431
3 334 Madi Fabiano 0:02:10.815 (1) 0:01:09.236 (4) 0:03:57.490 (3) 0:07:17.541 +1:17.820
4 331 Mya Hane 0:03:02.551 (4) 0:00:22.992 (1) 0:06:07.745 (4) 0:09:33.288 +3:33.567

Boys 14 & 15 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff
1 338 Niklas Harkonen 0:10:46.970 (1) 0:00:44.674 (1) 0:07:09.882 (1) 0:18:41.526  
2 335 Travis Halls 0:10:50.971 (3) 0:00:53.998 (2) 0:07:47.381 (2) 0:19:32.350 +50.824
3 336 Aidan Johnston 0:10:50.478 (2) 0:01:43.335 (4) 0:08:03.874 (3) 0:20:37.687 +1:56.161
4 337 Eli Greenwood 0:12:50.882 (4) 0:01:08.492 (3) 0:09:07.263 (4) 0:23:06.637 +4:25.111

Girls 14 & 15 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff
1 341 Heidi Stewart 0:11:18.623 (1) 0:00:56.954 (2) 0:07:42.197 (1) 0:19:57.774  
2 339 Ashley Hortis 0:13:02.996 (2) 0:01:34.139 (3) 0:08:50.516 (3) 0:23:27.651 +3:29.877
3 340 Tessa Schwar 0:14:27.697 (3) 0:00:45.604 (1) 0:08:37.402 (2) 0:23:50.703 +3:52.929

Open Women 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff
1 349 Jennifer Jackson 0:10:04.310 (1) 0:01:01.205 (9) 0:06:26.611 (1) 0:17:32.126  
2 348 Erin Tribe 0:10:28.587 (2) 0:00:57.234 (6) 0:06:53.202 (2) 0:18:19.023 +46.897
3 351 Becky Puiras 0:11:29.638 (8) 0:00:44.663 (2) 0:06:56.130 (3) 0:19:10.431 +1:38.305
4 347 Sadie White 0:11:09.139 (4) 0:00:46.536 (3) 0:07:15.997 (5) 0:19:11.672 +1:39.546
5 345 Moira Haggarty 0:11:12.205 (5) 0:00:53.355 (4) 0:07:21.067 (6) 0:19:26.627 +1:54.501
6 343 Katherine Hall 0:11:21.133 (6) 0:01:00.180 (8) 0:07:07.978 (4) 0:19:29.291 +1:57.165
7 342 Britt Bailey 0:11:25.923 (7) 0:00:56.701 (5) 0:07:25.800 (7) 0:19:48.424 +2:16.298
8 352 Hannah Shields 0:10:56.045 (3) 0:00:58.084 (7) 0:08:00.433 (9) 0:19:54.562 +2:22.436
9 350 Laura Inkila 0:12:01.422 (9) 0:00:34.422 (1) 0:07:34.804 (8) 0:20:10.648 +2:38.522
10 344 Alexandra Campbell 0:15:31.072 (10) 0:02:08.824 (11) 0:09:43.118 (10) 0:27:23.014 +9:50.888
11 346 Christa Campbell 0:15:31.681 (11) 0:02:06.943 (10) 0:11:20.034 (11) 0:28:58.658 +11:26.532

Master Women 40-59 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff
1 359 Marilyn Ailey 0:11:37.411 (1) 0:01:11.694 (1) 0:07:58.544 (2) 0:20:47.649  
2 358 Fiona McKenna 0:12:34.613 (2) 0:01:30.760 (3) 0:07:44.239 (1) 0:21:49.612 +1:01.963
3 357 Judy Hall 0:15:03.987 (5) 0:01:20.063 (2) 0:08:36.261 (3) 0:25:00.311 +4:12.662
4 355 Lynn Palmer 0:14:08.146 (3) 0:01:40.113 (5) 0:09:12.707 (5) 0:25:00.966 +4:13.317
5 356 Cristine Sillen 0:15:42.660 (6) 0:01:51.023 (6) 0:09:09.647 (4) 0:26:43.330 +5:55.681
6 353 Diane Scocchia 0:14:33.725 (4) 0:03:01.861 (8) 0:09:37.248 (6) 0:27:12.834 +6:25.185
7 354 Barbara Seemayer 0:16:14.344 (8) 0:01:38.024 (4) 0:10:35.525 (7) 0:28:27.893 +7:40.244
8 360 Lynn Crookham 0:15:43.376 (7) 0:02:32.348 (7) 0:12:17.131 (8) 0:30:32.855 +9:45.206

Masters Women 60+ 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff
1 361 Susan Fabius 0:15:44.730 (1) 0:02:11.048 (1) 0:10:53.846 (1) 0:28:49.624  

Masters Men 40 - 59 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff
1 362 Paul Inkila 0:10:28.142 (1) 0:00:58.790 (1) 0:06:48.558 (1) 0:18:15.490  
2 365 Regan Bolduc 0:10:41.503 (2) 0:01:05.108 (2) 0:07:22.642 (3) 0:19:09.253 +53.763
3 366 Keith Ailey 0:11:08.562 (3) 0:01:18.423 (3) 0:07:17.665 (2) 0:19:44.650 +1:29.160
4 364 Jim Bailey 0:12:54.760 (4) 0:01:29.896 (5) 0:08:01.362 (4) 0:22:26.018 +4:10.528
5 363 Brian Campbell 0:13:15.699 (5) 0:01:22.345 (4) 0:08:11.369 (5) 0:22:49.413 +4:33.923

Masters Men 60+ 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff

Parent & Chariot 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff

Open Men 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff
1 376 Michael Somppi 0:16:51.853 (2) 0:00:53.632 (7) 0:11:46.043 (1) 0:29:31.528  
2 375 Scott Hill 0:16:48.153 (1) 0:01:03.969 (11) 0:11:59.371 (2) 0:29:51.493 +19.965
3 372 Andy Shields 0:16:56.611 (3) 0:00:47.708 (5) 0:12:17.639 (6) 0:30:01.958 +30.430
4 368 Greg Kilroy 0:17:41.793 (6) 0:00:56.219 (8) 0:12:14.225 (4) 0:30:52.237 +1:20.709
5 367 Bob Thompson 0:18:02.587 (8) 0:00:48.500 (6) 0:12:10.263 (3) 0:31:01.350 +1:29.822
6 371 Julian Smith 0:18:02.092 (7) 0:01:05.825 (12) 0:12:16.619 (5) 0:31:24.536 +1:53.008
7 378 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 0:18:03.874 (9) 0:00:59.758 (10) 0:12:21.259 (7) 0:31:24.891 +1:53.363
8 377 Gavin Shields 0:17:14.508 (4) 0:01:08.068 (13) 0:13:26.299 (10) 0:31:48.875 +2:17.347
9 383 Sam Greer 0:17:30.317 (5) 0:01:26.088 (14) 0:13:21.902 (8) 0:32:18.307 +2:46.779
10 369 Evan Palmer-Charrette 0:18:45.904 (11) 0:00:47.100 (3) 0:13:48.643 (13) 0:33:21.647 +3:50.119
11 370 David Askwith 0:18:42.291 (10) 0:01:28.237 (16) 0:13:31.313 (11) 0:33:41.841 +4:10.313
12 374 Werner Schwar 0:19:21.352 (12) 0:00:58.184 (9) 0:13:51.270 (14) 0:34:10.806 +4:39.278
13 380 Frederick Serratore 0:20:22.853 (14) 0:00:47.262 (4) 0:13:39.556 (12) 0:34:49.671 +5:18.143
14 379 Justin Faulkner 0:20:00.511 (13) 0:01:26.884 (15) 0:13:23.581 (9) 0:34:50.976 +5:19.448
15 382 Brady Harkonen 0:21:02.249 (15) 0:00:36.048 (2) 0:15:19.133 (15) 0:36:57.430 +7:25.902
16 384 Peter Clark 0:21:23.301 (16) 0:02:17.027 (18) 0:16:44.243 (16) 0:40:24.571 +10:53.043
17 373 Roy Summers 0:24:23.457 (17) 0:00:20.887 (1) 0:17:03.691 (17) 0:41:48.035 +12:16.507
18 381 John Kiiskila 0:24:23.917 (18) 0:01:39.088 (17) 0:18:49.704 (18) 0:44:52.709 +15:21.181

Two Person Team 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Run Rnk Exchange Rnk Ski Rnk Time Diff


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4