Heart of the Rockies Triathlon - 2015 Overall | Zone4.ca

Heart of the Rockies Triathlon - 2015 Overall

Date: Jul 12, 2015
Official  Results
Location: 
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Olympic Female 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 691 Sarah MacArthur Olympic F 25-29 1/10 Calgary 0:21:48.3 (1) 0:00:48.0 (1) 1:09:28.8 (1) 0:00:35.3 (1) 0:47:29.5 (6) 2:20:10.0  
2 726 Jess Simson Olympic F 30-34 1/4 Wanaka 0:24:11.0 (5) 0:01:21.1 (4) 1:09:52.3 (2) 0:01:03.8 (9) 0:46:46.6 (4) 2:23:15.2 +3:05.2
3 479 Lindsay Glassford Olympic F 25-29 2/10 Invermere 0:27:27.0 (6) 0:01:36.0 (9) 1:12:15.4 (3) 0:00:48.1 (2) 0:45:30.6 (2) 2:27:37.3 +7:27.3
4 565 Jenny Rowe Olympic F 40-44 1/4 Calgary 0:23:03.0 (3) 0:01:44.7 (13) 1:17:33.3 (9) 0:00:53.5 (3) 0:47:31.3 (7) 2:30:46.0 +10:36.0
5 637 Sarah Pearce-Gieck Olympic F 35-39 1/7 Calgary 0:28:06.4 (7) 0:01:32.1 (6) 1:14:58.9 (5) 0:00:59.4 (6) 0:46:41.9 (3) 2:32:18.9 +12:08.9
6 500 Megan MacDonald Olympic F 35-39 2/7 Calgary 0:29:27.6 (9) 0:01:10.9 (2) 1:16:02.5 (7) 0:01:02.9 (8) 0:44:46.0 (1) 2:32:30.1 +12:20.1
7 592 Carli Tyson Olympic F 35-39 3/7 Calgary 0:23:21.0 (4) 0:01:56.5 (17) 1:14:48.6 (4) 0:01:25.5 (14) 0:51:23.5 (11) 2:32:55.4 +12:45.4
8 605 Isabel Ramsay Olympic F 25-29 3/10 Calgary 0:29:46.4 (11) 0:01:40.7 (11) 1:19:48.7 (13) 0:00:57.1 (4) 0:49:19.5 (9) 2:41:32.7 +21:22.7
9 489 Kim Karran Olympic F 45-49 1/5 Calgary 0:30:14.6 (15) 0:02:16.2 (21) 1:17:54.6 (10) 0:01:33.8 (18) 0:51:17.9 (10) 2:43:17.3 +23:07.3
10 503 Katrina Rosen Olympic F 35-39 4/7 Canmore 0:30:45.0 (17) 0:01:36.1 (10) 1:18:55.1 (12) 0:00:57.5 (5) 0:53:35.7 (14) 2:45:49.6 +25:39.6
11 581 Tania Junco Olympic F 45-49 2/5 Calgary 0:22:03.5 (2) 0:01:16.1 (3) 1:24:01.4 (23) 0:02:11.0 (36) 0:56:56.7 (26) 2:46:28.9 +26:18.9
12 718 Kristina Oliver Olympic F 30-34 2/4 Canmore 0:29:52.4 (12) 0:01:34.5 (8) 1:20:24.3 (14) 0:01:06.7 (10) 0:53:57.3 (15) 2:46:55.5 +26:45.5
13 475 Ruth-Ann Manganaro Olympic F 50-54 1/4 Calgary 0:32:36.8 (21) 0:02:07.3 (19) 1:15:13.8 (6) 0:01:47.1 (28) 0:55:59.3 (22) 2:47:44.5 +27:34.5
14 619 Carol Currie Olympic F 55-59 1/6 Trail 0:29:43.3 (10) 0:01:57.9 (18) 1:20:38.7 (15) 0:01:44.7 (27) 0:55:05.9 (18) 2:49:10.7 +29:00.7
15 568 Janice Helle Olympic F 55-59 2/6 Cochrane 0:29:57.5 (13) 0:01:34.0 (7) 1:21:54.0 (17) 0:01:16.4 (12) 0:55:17.8 (20) 2:49:59.9 +29:49.9
16 593 Julie Kemp Olympic F 40-44 2/4 Calgary 0:32:32.2 (20) 0:02:27.7 (24) 1:28:09.0 (29) 0:01:37.5 (21) 0:47:19.4 (5) 2:52:06.0 +31:56.0
17 570 Kimberly McLean Olympic F 25-29 4/10 Canmore 0:32:58.6 (23) 0:02:12.8 (20) 1:23:46.8 (21) 0:02:01.7 (33) 0:52:19.5 (12) 2:53:19.6 +33:09.6
18 559 Michelle Burles Olympic F 35-39 5/7 Airdrie 0:29:58.5 (14) 0:03:23.1 (40) 1:23:16.7 (20) 0:03:08.3 (44) 0:54:12.8 (16) 2:53:59.6 +33:49.6
19 538 Rebecca Mottram Olympic F 40-44 3/4 Banff 0:33:12.8 (25) 0:01:31.5 (5) 1:21:23.5 (16) 0:01:07.6 (11) 0:56:48.3 (24) 2:54:04.0 +33:54.0
20 558 Nancy Pauw Olympic F 55-59 3/6 Banff 0:33:19.9 (26) 0:01:49.5 (15) 1:17:14.0 (8) 0:01:33.4 (17) 1:02:33.4 (36) 2:56:30.3 +36:20.3
21 474 Abbey Peterson Olympic F 18-24 1/3 Rocky Mountain House 0:30:15.5 (16) 0:02:28.8 (25) 1:23:05.0 (19) 0:01:02.0 (7) 0:59:50.8 (33) 2:56:42.3 +36:32.3
22 679 Yvonne Brandelli Olympic F 25-29 5/10 Calgary 0:34:41.0 (29) 0:02:30.4 (26) 1:18:39.9 (11) 0:02:16.1 (38) 0:59:36.9 (32) 2:57:44.6 +37:34.6
23 652 Veronique Hul Olympic F 45-49 3/5 invermere 0:36:55.8 (37) 0:02:52.5 (35) 1:30:17.4 (31) 0:01:26.6 (16) 0:48:00.4 (8) 2:59:32.8 +39:22.8
24 507 Liz Vanderkruk Olympic F 55-59 4/6 Invermere 0:34:14.6 (28) 0:02:31.4 (27) 1:26:39.4 (26) 0:02:30.6 (42) 0:55:01.8 (17) 3:00:57.9 +40:47.9
25 560 Larissa Fedora Olympic F 45-49 4/5 Canmore 0:34:41.5 (30) 0:02:34.0 (28) 1:26:39.0 (25) 0:02:00.5 (32) 0:55:05.9 (18) 3:01:01.1 +40:51.1
26 618 Susannah King Olympic F 25-29 6/10 Calgary 0:37:26.7 (38) 0:01:51.5 (16) 1:25:05.9 (24) 0:01:37.2 (20) 0:55:42.9 (21) 3:01:44.4 +41:34.4
27 580 Devon Sorge Olympic F 25-29 7/10 Calgary 0:31:09.5 (18) 0:02:50.1 (34) 1:32:38.7 (34) 0:01:40.8 (22) 0:53:25.6 (13) 3:01:45.0 +41:35.0
28 484 Megan Robinson Olympic F 30-34 3/4 Calgary 0:35:32.9 (33) 0:01:44.6 (12) 1:27:12.2 (27) 0:01:41.2 (23) 0:57:05.6 (27) 3:03:16.7 +43:06.7
29 517 Kathryn Trigg Olympic F 50-54 2/4 Calgary 0:35:05.1 (31) 0:03:29.4 (42) 1:27:22.7 (28) 0:01:43.0 (25) 0:56:48.9 (25) 3:04:29.2 +44:19.2
30 653 Natasha Hul Olympic F 18-24 2/3 invermere 0:35:58.8 (35) 0:03:23.3 (41) 1:23:48.6 (22) 0:02:42.1 (43) 0:58:43.1 (28) 3:04:36.1 +44:26.1
31 576 Hilary Haliburton Olympic F 50-54 3/4 Calgary 0:28:39.6 (8) 0:02:42.6 (31) 1:22:04.6 (18) 0:01:43.8 (26) 1:10:56.7 (42) 3:06:07.5 +45:57.5
32 495 Rebecca Penty Olympic F 30-34 4/4 Calgary 0:32:23.5 (19) 0:02:42.3 (30) 1:28:57.6 (30) 0:02:03.9 (34) 1:00:05.4 (34) 3:06:13.0 +46:03.0
33 510 Rhona Griffin Olympic F 40-44 4/4 Canmore 0:32:50.3 (22) 0:02:27.1 (23) 1:33:08.4 (36) 0:01:24.7 (13) 0:58:45.5 (29) 3:08:36.1 +48:26.1
34 509 Ewelina Luczko Olympic F 18-24 3/3 Victoria 0:34:08.8 (27) 0:03:09.3 (39) 1:35:09.3 (39) 0:02:05.4 (35) 0:59:19.6 (31) 3:13:52.5 +53:42.5
35 525 Samantha Karpyshin Olympic F 25-29 8/10 Cranbrook 0:36:53.4 (36) 0:01:45.8 (14) 1:33:57.5 (38) 0:01:26.4 (15) 1:06:23.9 (38) 3:20:27.1 +1:00:17.1
36 621 Megan Johnson Olympic F 25-29 9/10 Canmore 0:33:09.6 (24) 0:02:49.5 (33) 1:36:37.3 (42) 0:02:27.1 (40) 1:05:51.2 (37) 3:20:54.8 +1:00:44.8
37 528 Beth Chisholm Olympic F 60-64 1/1 Radium Hot Springs 0:38:46.6 (40) 0:02:59.4 (37) 1:38:54.7 (43) 0:01:35.1 (19) 0:58:57.0 (30) 3:21:13.0 +1:01:03.0
38 590 Christina Bartlett Olympic F 25-29 10/10 Calgary 0:35:41.8 (34) 0:02:45.5 (32) 1:32:12.7 (33) 0:01:47.3 (29) 1:09:31.8 (40) 3:21:59.1 +1:01:49.1
39 564 Esther Oga Olympic F 50-54 4/4 Cochrane 0:44:20.6 (43) 0:02:58.9 (36) 1:33:09.9 (37) 0:02:17.2 (39) 1:00:23.2 (35) 3:23:09.9 +1:02:59.9
40 587 Shannon Peddlesden Olympic F 35-39 6/7 Calgary 0:41:03.6 (41) 0:02:35.1 (29) 1:31:39.7 (32) 0:02:00.1 (31) 1:08:16.6 (39) 3:25:35.2 +1:05:25.2
41 620 Sheila French Olympic F 55-59 5/6 Cochrane 0:35:16.4 (32) 0:02:21.4 (22) 1:36:24.3 (41) 0:01:42.4 (24) 1:10:33.4 (41) 3:26:18.2 +1:06:08.2
42 641 Nathalie Hagel Olympic F 45-49 5/5 Calgary 0:47:45.6 (44) 0:05:19.5 (44) 1:35:44.5 (40) 0:02:13.8 (37) 0:56:31.3 (23) 3:27:34.9 +1:07:24.9
43 486 Amber McKain Olympic F 35-39 7/7 Calgary 0:41:10.4 (42) 0:03:01.8 (38) 1:33:07.7 (35) 0:02:30.5 (41) 1:13:45.3 (43) 3:33:36.0 +1:13:26.0
44 628 Patrizia Thorne Olympic F 55-59 6/6 Cochrane 0:38:18.5 (39) 0:03:35.0 (43) 1:41:17.6 (44) 0:01:56.0 (30) 1:19:16.3 (44) 3:44:23.6 +1:24:13.6
DNF 504 Chelsea Pasutto Olympic F 30-34 * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 537 Stephanie Kucharski Olympic F 40-44 * Canmore *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 543 Judy Eshenko Olympic F 45-49 * Banff *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Olympic Male 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 725 Nathan Champness Olympic M 30-34 1/5 Kamloops 0:22:02.8 (1) 0:01:03.8 (4) 1:01:28.5 (1) 0:00:47.5 (7) 0:39:18.8 (2) 2:04:41.6  
2 477 Dusty Spiller Olympic M 25-29 1/9 Red Deer 0:24:47.7 (7) 0:01:14.8 (9) 1:05:18.8 (3) 0:00:31.7 (1) 0:37:38.1 (1) 2:09:31.3 +4:49.7
3 712 Nick Ontkean Olympic M 25-29 2/9 Lethbridge 0:25:34.3 (11) 0:01:07.3 (6) 1:06:24.3 (4) 0:00:43.9 (5) 0:39:26.9 (3) 2:13:16.9 +8:35.3
4 599 Ian Jeffrey Olympic M 30-34 2/5 calgary 0:27:04.8 (14) 0:00:54.6 (2) 1:03:54.5 (2) 0:00:53.0 (11) 0:43:11.1 (6) 2:15:58.2 +11:16.6
5 633 Sean Boucher Olympic M 40-44 1/11 Calgary 0:24:55.7 (8) 0:01:26.2 (17) 1:06:52.8 (5) 0:00:41.5 (3) 0:43:15.7 (8) 2:17:12.0 +12:30.4
6 664 Tom Bamford Olympic M 40-44 2/11 Calgary 0:24:24.6 (5) 0:00:58.0 (3) 1:07:51.6 (6) 0:01:00.4 (17) 0:44:48.9 (12) 2:19:03.7 +14:22.1
7 680 Brandon Higginbotham Olympic M 18-24 1/4 Winsloe 0:25:06.8 (9) 0:01:40.1 (22) 1:12:32.0 (14) 0:01:21.3 (35) 0:40:08.3 (4) 2:20:48.8 +16:07.2
8 530 Joel Wilkinson Olympic M 45-49 1/11 Cochrane 0:23:01.6 (2) 0:01:04.2 (5) 1:08:23.9 (7) 0:00:51.1 (9) 0:48:08.0 (19) 2:21:29.0 +16:47.4
9 698 Casey Robinson Olympic M 18-24 2/4 Banff 0:27:11.2 (15) 0:01:08.9 (7) 1:11:44.9 (13) 0:01:12.3 (27) 0:43:15.2 (7) 2:24:32.6 +19:51.0
10 583 Dan Barker Olympic M 55-59 1/3 Calgary 0:24:25.2 (6) 0:01:53.6 (32) 1:09:16.3 (9) 0:00:56.5 (12) 0:48:17.7 (20) 2:24:49.5 +20:07.9
11 707 Noel Devere-Bennett Olympic M 25-29 3/9 Calgary 0:29:08.0 (29) 0:02:08.3 (40) 1:10:09.6 (10) 0:00:46.1 (6) 0:42:59.8 (5) 2:25:11.9 +20:30.3
12 663 Gary Mullen Olympic M 35-39 1/12 Canmore 0:27:45.1 (17) 0:02:01.9 (35) 1:11:23.2 (11) 0:00:57.2 (13) 0:43:43.2 (10) 2:25:50.8 +21:09.2
13 490 Ken Moore Olympic M 50-54 1/14 Leduc 0:28:49.9 (24) 0:02:03.2 (36) 1:12:39.6 (15) 0:00:39.2 (2) 0:43:31.8 (9) 2:27:43.9 +23:02.3
14 480 Doug Costigan Olympic M 55-59 2/3 Sherwood Park 0:26:40.3 (13) 0:01:25.4 (16) 1:13:00.1 (18) 0:00:59.4 (16) 0:46:46.4 (15) 2:28:51.7 +24:10.1
15 615 Keith Weber Olympic M 45-49 2/11 Red Deer 0:32:33.2 (48) 0:01:15.9 (11) 1:11:43.1 (12) 0:00:58.3 (14) 0:43:43.6 (11) 2:30:14.3 +25:32.7
16 512 Morten Pedersen Olympic M 40-44 3/11 Calgary 0:28:24.5 (21) 0:01:34.5 (19) 1:13:21.7 (20) 0:01:02.5 (18) 0:47:31.6 (16) 2:31:55.1 +27:13.5
17 513 Christopher Morrison Olympic M 35-39 2/12 Edmonton 0:28:23.5 (20) 0:01:48.0 (27) 1:12:59.3 (17) 0:01:25.2 (37) 0:47:37.2 (17) 2:32:13.2 +27:31.6
18 631 Carl Souchereau Olympic M 50-54 2/14 Calgary 0:24:11.6 (4) 0:01:13.2 (8) 1:15:26.2 (26) 0:01:11.6 (26) 0:50:55.7 (29) 2:32:58.3 +28:16.7
19 606 Andrew Miller Olympic M 40-44 4/11 Edmonton 0:27:50.4 (18) 0:00:27.3 (1) 1:17:19.9 (32) 0:01:39.1 (41) 0:46:12.3 (14) 2:33:29.2 +28:47.6
20 667 Curtis Arling Olympic M 45-49 3/11 Calgary 0:29:05.0 (28) 0:01:22.0 (14) 1:13:56.6 (22) 0:01:05.7 (22) 0:50:54.1 (27) 2:36:23.7 +31:42.1
21 536 Evan Neilsen Olympic M 25-29 4/9 calgary 0:28:47.4 (23) 0:01:41.7 (23) 1:14:22.9 (24) 0:01:03.5 (19) 0:50:44.8 (26) 2:36:40.5 +31:58.9
22 683 Travis Clark Olympic M 35-39 3/12 Norglenwold 0:29:23.0 (30) 0:01:42.7 (25) 1:13:03.8 (19) 0:00:58.4 (15) 0:51:33.9 (30) 2:36:42.0 +32:00.4
23 677 Craig Brown Olympic M 40-44 5/11 calgary 0:28:41.5 (22) 0:01:38.9 (21) 1:14:09.6 (23) 0:01:58.3 (56) 0:50:27.5 (25) 2:36:56.0 +32:14.4
24 634 Kevin Noble Olympic M 35-39 4/12 Calgary 0:37:14.6 (67) 0:02:34.6 (47) 1:08:48.9 (8) 0:01:43.3 (43) 0:48:00.8 (18) 2:38:22.4 +33:40.8
25 661 Jeff Leslie Olympic M 45-49 4/11 Calgary 0:27:42.5 (16) 0:01:50.2 (30) 1:13:26.5 (21) 0:01:43.2 (42) 0:55:10.5 (37) 2:39:53.1 +35:11.5
26 649 Peter Graul Olympic M 40-44 6/11 Canmore 0:30:19.6 (34) 0:01:19.5 (13) 1:14:40.0 (25) 0:01:37.1 (40) 0:52:57.0 (33) 2:40:53.5 +36:11.9
27 640 Bruce Hagel Olympic M 50-54 3/14 Calgary 0:34:28.4 (58) 0:02:43.7 (50) 1:18:27.4 (39) 0:01:09.6 (23) 0:44:50.2 (13) 2:41:39.5 +36:57.9
28 660 Gordon Craig Olympic M 60-64 1/1 Calgary 0:32:35.5 (49) 0:01:58.4 (34) 1:15:43.6 (28) 0:01:13.2 (29) 0:50:24.4 (24) 2:41:55.3 +37:13.7
29 711 Rodney Zawalykut Olympic M 45-49 5/11 Windermere 0:31:53.3 (39) 0:01:31.8 (18) 1:16:36.7 (30) 0:00:52.4 (10) 0:51:47.7 (31) 2:42:42.2 +38:00.6
30 529 Kenton Wilkinson Olympic M 18-24 3/4 Cochrane 0:28:49.9 (24) 0:01:22.6 (15) 1:25:09.5 (58) 0:00:43.2 (4) 0:49:23.9 (21) 2:45:29.3 +40:47.7
31 719 Chris Oliver Olympic M 40-44 7/11 Canmore 0:26:05.9 (12) 0:02:04.4 (38) 1:17:44.4 (35) 0:01:46.8 (46) 0:58:26.0 (54) 2:46:07.6 +41:26.0
32 704 Mauricio Flores Olympic M 30-34 3/5 Calgary 0:32:28.0 (46) 0:01:41.7 (23) 1:20:00.0 (47) 0:01:14.5 (31) 0:50:54.3 (28) 2:46:18.7 +41:37.1
33 684 James Rose Olympic M 18-24 4/4 Invermere 0:33:51.3 (55) 0:01:18.5 (12) 1:15:43.1 (27) 0:00:48.9 (8) 0:54:37.7 (36) 2:46:19.8 +41:38.2
34 511 Brad Turner Olympic M 50-54 4/14 Calgary 0:31:15.8 (36) 0:03:09.3 (53) 1:18:03.5 (37) 0:01:53.0 (51) 0:52:13.8 (32) 2:46:35.5 +41:53.9
35 612 Mark Lamb Olympic M 50-54 5/14 Canmore 0:33:15.3 (51) 0:03:03.3 (52) 1:18:46.7 (40) 0:02:06.7 (62) 0:49:34.9 (22) 2:46:47.2 +42:05.6
36 692 Sean Pedersen Olympic M 40-44 8/11 Calgary 0:32:02.9 (41) 0:02:18.8 (44) 1:16:45.1 (31) 0:01:48.4 (47) 0:55:13.5 (38) 2:48:08.9 +43:27.3
37 499 James Lange Olympic M 30-34 4/5 Rocky Mountain House 0:28:58.5 (27) 0:01:15.2 (10) 1:23:43.0 (54) 0:01:05.6 (21) 0:53:13.4 (34) 2:48:16.0 +43:34.4
38 508 Chuck Amerongen Olympic M 50-54 6/14 Edmonton 0:29:47.4 (32) 0:01:38.1 (20) 1:18:18.0 (38) 0:01:14.0 (30) 0:57:34.6 (48) 2:48:32.2 +43:50.6
39 594 Ryan Bruckshaw Olympic M 30-34 5/5 Airdrie 0:33:50.0 (54) 0:03:42.3 (61) 1:18:56.5 (42) 0:01:54.6 (52) 0:50:09.1 (23) 2:48:32.7 +43:51.1
40 494 Blake Cyca Olympic M 45-49 6/11 Calgary 0:36:37.7 (66) 0:01:51.0 (31) 1:12:59.2 (16) 0:01:16.9 (33) 0:56:13.3 (44) 2:48:58.3 +44:16.7
41 454 Edward Roe Olympic M 45-49 7/11 Banff 0:32:32.8 (47) 0:01:44.0 (26) 1:16:11.4 (29) 0:01:10.3 (24) 0:57:56.5 (51) 2:49:35.2 +44:53.6
42 675 Doug Paeth Olympic M 25-29 5/9 Kamloops 0:25:33.1 (10) 0:01:48.4 (28) 1:21:47.5 (50) 0:04:40.3 (71) 0:58:15.0 (53) 2:52:04.4 +47:22.8
43 579 Raul Cota Olympic M 35-39 5/12 Calgary 0:33:22.5 (52) 0:02:17.7 (43) 1:19:10.7 (43) 0:01:19.2 (34) 0:55:54.1 (42) 2:52:04.5 +47:22.9
44 562 Michael Hoher Olympic M 45-49 8/11 Nelson 0:33:55.7 (56) 0:01:49.4 (29) 1:19:40.1 (46) 0:01:05.5 (20) 0:57:22.0 (47) 2:53:53.0 +49:11.4
45 688 Bill Darling Olympic M 55-59 3/3 Calgary 0:32:27.6 (45) 0:03:35.4 (58) 1:17:55.2 (36) 0:02:05.8 (60) 0:58:02.5 (52) 2:54:06.8 +49:25.2
46 502 Christopher Macdonald Olympic M 40-44 9/11 banff 0:30:08.5 (33) 0:03:26.3 (56) 1:17:41.3 (34) 0:01:46.3 (45) 1:01:21.5 (60) 2:54:24.2 +49:42.6
47 547 Colin Shanks Olympic M 65-69 1/2 Calgary 0:29:36.0 (31) 0:03:15.7 (54) 1:19:32.3 (45) 0:01:56.2 (55) 1:00:07.4 (55) 2:54:27.7 +49:46.1
48 471 Ian Rutherford Olympic M 25-29 6/9 Calgary 0:32:06.8 (42) 0:03:29.6 (57) 1:20:54.1 (49) 0:01:54.6 (52) 0:57:49.4 (50) 2:56:14.7 +51:33.1
49 648 Gordon Laqua Olympic M 50-54 7/14 Calgary 0:35:51.2 (61) 0:04:05.7 (64) 1:20:46.7 (48) 0:01:58.6 (57) 0:53:38.5 (35) 2:56:20.9 +51:39.3
50 485 Bradley Ogilvie Olympic M 35-39 6/12 Calgary 0:32:10.0 (43) 0:03:39.4 (59) 1:24:16.2 (56) 0:01:11.1 (25) 0:56:08.0 (43) 2:57:25.0 +52:43.4
51 643 Daniel Petras Olympic M 50-54 8/14 Oshawa 0:34:37.1 (59) 0:04:10.5 (66) 1:22:53.1 (51) 0:01:54.6 (52) 0:55:34.7 (40) 2:59:10.3 +54:28.7
52 586 Maxwell Peddlesden Olympic M 35-39 7/12 Calgary 0:31:37.0 (37) 0:02:04.7 (39) 1:29:12.7 (67) 0:01:16.5 (32) 0:55:21.8 (39) 2:59:32.8 +54:51.2
53 549 A Kane Olympic M 35-39 8/12 Calgary 0:32:00.6 (40) 0:02:38.7 (48) 1:18:55.7 (41) 0:01:13.0 (28) 1:05:35.4 (66) 3:00:23.6 +55:42.0
54 472 Chris Earle Olympic M 25-29 7/9 Calgary 0:37:28.0 (68) 0:02:03.7 (37) 1:23:00.2 (52) 0:02:06.4 (61) 0:56:52.4 (46) 3:01:31.0 +56:49.4
55 589 Vladimir Sizov Olympic M 45-49 9/11 Calgary 0:31:52.8 (38) 0:02:31.7 (46) 1:29:17.5 (68) 0:01:28.1 (38) 0:56:33.2 (45) 3:01:43.4 +57:01.8
56 571 Jeffrey Cyre Olympic M 35-39 9/12 Calgary 0:27:58.1 (19) 0:02:39.1 (49) 1:24:47.8 (57) 0:01:44.8 (44) 1:04:38.5 (64) 3:01:48.4 +57:06.8
57 674 Shawn Ovenden Olympic M 50-54 9/14 Calgary 0:33:13.5 (50) 0:02:12.4 (41) 1:23:40.4 (53) 0:02:09.3 (64) 1:00:50.3 (59) 3:02:06.0 +57:24.4
58 458 Matthew Ulmer Olympic M 40-44 10/11 Sherwood Park 0:36:16.2 (65) 0:02:49.2 (51) 1:26:27.9 (61) 0:01:23.8 (36) 0:55:48.4 (41) 3:02:45.7 +58:04.1
59 496 David Scribner Olympic M 25-29 8/9 Calgary 0:30:46.8 (35) 0:03:41.0 (60) 1:27:36.3 (64) 0:01:50.6 (49) 1:00:09.9 (56) 3:04:04.8 +59:23.2
60 456 Daniel Massey Olympic M 45-49 10/11 Airdrie 0:33:45.4 (53) 0:03:49.1 (62) 1:24:05.5 (55) 0:02:00.2 (58) 1:00:50.1 (58) 3:04:30.5 +59:48.9
61 488 Haru Watanabe Olympic M 35-39 10/12 Invermere 0:38:38.8 (71) 0:02:24.5 (45) 1:19:28.5 (44) 0:01:49.7 (48) 1:03:24.8 (62) 3:05:46.5 +1:01:04.9
62 687 Rob Van Walleghem Olympic M 50-54 10/14 Calgary 0:32:27.5 (44) 0:04:07.7 (65) 1:28:38.0 (66) 0:01:36.0 (39) 1:00:14.1 (57) 3:07:03.4 +1:02:21.8
63 546 Ivan Aguilar Olympic M 35-39 11/12 Lethbridge 0:34:10.8 (57) 0:06:09.6 (70) 1:26:59.0 (62) 0:03:13.3 (70) 0:57:45.0 (49) 3:08:17.8 +1:03:36.2
64 541 Job van de Panne Olympic M 50-54 11/14 Calgary 0:36:08.2 (62) 0:03:50.9 (63) 1:25:46.7 (59) 0:02:01.7 (59) 1:01:38.4 (61) 3:09:26.0 +1:04:44.4
65 607 Howard Kirbyson Olympic M 50-54 12/14 Didsbury 0:37:41.0 (69) 0:02:16.7 (42) 1:28:24.4 (65) 0:02:32.2 (68) 1:04:03.7 (63) 3:14:58.2 +1:10:16.6
66 551 Jim Bennett Olympic M 65-69 2/2 Invermere 0:36:10.4 (64) 0:05:12.6 (68) 1:25:53.1 (60) 0:02:07.3 (63) 1:09:21.0 (69) 3:18:44.7 +1:14:03.1
67 566 Kendall Rogers Olympic M 40-44 11/11 CALGARY 0:38:21.7 (70) 0:04:13.0 (67) 1:29:51.7 (69) 0:01:51.7 (50) 1:05:07.5 (65) 3:19:25.8 +1:14:44.2
68 622 Daniel de Repentigny Olympic M 25-29 9/9 Canmore 0:28:51.1 (26) 0:03:23.0 (55) 1:17:41.2 (33) 0:25:07.7 (72) 1:05:51.1 (67) 3:20:54.3 +1:16:12.7
69 699 Marc Langlois Olympic M 50-54 13/14 Calgary 0:36:08.9 (63) 0:05:56.3 (69) 1:27:16.6 (63) 0:03:06.2 (69) 1:12:29.4 (70) 3:24:57.7 +1:20:16.1
70 727 Dale Chenger Olympic M 45-49 11/11 Rosedale Valley, AB 0:23:30.8 (3) 0:06:50.5 (71) 1:42:12.4 (72) 0:02:09.5 (65) 1:18:24.1 (71) 3:33:07.5 +1:28:25.9
71 724 Michael Primeau Olympic M 50-54 14/14 calgary 0:35:18.0 (60) 0:01:57.0 (33) 1:32:51.8 (70) 0:02:11.4 (66) 1:25:13.5 (72) 3:37:31.9 +1:32:50.3
72 654 Ryan James Olympic M 35-39 12/12 Calgary 0:51:48.5 (72) 0:06:57.2 (72) 1:36:25.4 (71) 0:02:22.9 (67) 1:07:18.9 (68) 3:44:53.1 +1:40:11.5
DNF 451 Chadford Murray Olympic M 30-34 * Calgary 0:21:11.1 (*) 0:01:34.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 461 Lucas Jacobson Olympic M 25-29 * Sherwood Park *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 591 Rhys Clark Olympic M 30-34 * Calgary 0:36:06.4 (*) 0:45:52.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 627 Joseph Power Olympic M 55-59 * Hinton *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 668 Mark Gillespie Olympic M 40-44 * Calgary 0:31:54.0 (*) 0:02:36.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 694 Scott Nicol Olympic M 25-29 * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 465 Kevin Broadworth Olympic M 50-54 * Okotoks *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint Female 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 696 Stephanie Tsia Sprint F 16-19 1/2 Calgary 0:13:03.0 (2) 0:01:38.8 (10) 0:41:01.1 (3) 0:01:02.8 (18) 0:24:03.0 (3) 1:20:48.8  
2 702 Rena Carriere Sprint F 35-39 1/10 Calgary 0:18:20.0 (36) 0:01:33.0 (7) 0:37:33.0 (1) 0:00:46.8 (3) 0:22:52.2 (1) 1:21:05.2 +16.4
3 659 Marcie Dear Sprint F 20-24 1/5 Calgary 0:13:14.7 (3) 0:01:25.9 (4) 0:40:14.6 (2) 0:00:55.7 (8) 0:25:49.1 (6) 1:21:40.2 +51.4
4 561 Anna Dahonick Sprint F 25-29 1/12 Calgary 0:13:43.5 (4) 0:01:34.1 (8) 0:42:04.6 (7) 0:00:58.5 (13) 0:24:00.5 (2) 1:22:21.5 +1:32.7
5 569 Kari Smith Sprint F 45-49 1/9 canmore 0:16:40.4 (20) 0:01:27.1 (5) 0:41:06.5 (4) 0:00:36.2 (1) 0:26:20.7 (8) 1:26:11.2 +5:22.4
6 636 Teri Majer Sprint F 40-44 1/12 Calgary 0:13:58.7 (6) 0:01:29.6 (6) 0:41:07.3 (5) 0:01:07.4 (21) 0:28:32.6 (20) 1:26:15.9 +5:27.1
7 645 Karen Cambaliza Sprint F 35-39 2/10 Calgary 0:14:56.1 (9) 0:01:35.7 (9) 0:44:13.5 (9) 0:00:55.0 (7) 0:25:41.2 (5) 1:27:21.7 +6:32.9
8 452 Lara Amerongen Sprint F 40-44 2/12 Edmonton 0:14:35.5 (7) 0:01:25.7 (3) 0:41:21.1 (6) 0:01:14.1 (27) 0:29:04.5 (22) 1:27:41.0 +6:52.2
9 647 Janine Gregor Sprint F 45-49 2/9 Calgary 0:16:40.1 (19) 0:01:14.6 (2) 0:42:51.2 (8) 0:00:48.8 (4) 0:29:16.9 (23) 1:30:51.8 +10:03.0
10 526 Jocelyn Barabonoff Sprint F 40-44 3/12 Leduc 0:16:59.2 (26) 0:01:45.0 (11) 0:44:31.0 (10) 0:00:55.9 (9) 0:29:28.7 (25) 1:33:40.0 +12:51.2
11 552 Leslie Simson Sprint F 35-39 3/10 Canmore 0:16:48.0 (23) 0:02:32.8 (32) 0:45:36.5 (13) 0:01:10.2 (24) 0:27:34.1 (12) 1:33:41.7 +12:52.9
12 501 Lindsay Clark Sprint F 30-34 1/7 Norglenwold 0:15:38.1 (12) 0:02:51.3 (40) 0:45:50.9 (15) 0:01:43.8 (47) 0:28:16.5 (17) 1:34:20.8 +13:32.0
13 473 Bonnie Fasoli Sprint F 40-44 4/12 Airdrie 0:16:06.0 (14) 0:02:07.5 (18) 0:46:21.1 (19) 0:01:19.1 (32) 0:28:28.5 (19) 1:34:22.3 +13:33.5
14 656 Allison Grant Sprint F 25-29 2/12 Calgary 0:17:21.6 (30) 0:02:46.9 (39) 0:49:14.0 (27) 0:00:44.8 (2) 0:24:16.0 (4) 1:34:23.4 +13:34.6
15 682 Sara Kalechstein Sprint F 30-34 2/7 Cranbrook 0:16:21.4 (16) 0:02:36.2 (33) 0:45:52.6 (17) 0:01:57.4 (53) 0:28:19.4 (18) 1:35:07.1 +14:18.3
16 557 Lindsay Kufflick Sprint F 35-39 4/10 calgary 0:18:05.5 (34) 0:02:24.0 (23) 0:45:52.3 (16) 0:01:32.3 (37) 0:27:25.1 (10) 1:35:19.5 +14:30.7
17 650 Vicki Knott Sprint F 25-29 3/12 Calgary 0:17:21.0 (29) 0:03:37.0 (53) 0:47:53.2 (24) 0:01:10.2 (24) 0:26:32.3 (9) 1:36:33.9 +15:45.1
18 681 Jacey Weiler Sprint F 30-34 3/7 Calgary 0:18:27.7 (37) 0:02:00.6 (17) 0:46:53.3 (21) 0:01:10.0 (23) 0:28:15.1 (16) 1:36:46.8 +15:58.0
19 693 Natalie Palmer Sprint F 40-44 5/12 Banff 0:15:22.5 (10) 0:02:17.9 (21) 0:47:48.3 (23) 0:01:45.1 (48) 0:29:53.0 (28) 1:37:06.9 +16:18.1
20 520 Christine Wickens Sprint F 20-24 2/5 Calgary 0:16:31.6 (18) 0:02:24.9 (28) 0:49:05.3 (26) 0:00:56.1 (10) 0:28:35.3 (21) 1:37:33.4 +16:44.6
21 709 Grace Ovenden Sprint F 16-19 2/2 Calgary 0:12:50.5 (1) 0:02:14.1 (20) 0:49:31.9 (30) 0:01:37.0 (43) 0:31:51.0 (36) 1:38:04.6 +17:15.8
22 706 Cynthia Sawatzky Sprint F 25-29 4/12 Calgary 0:18:56.2 (41) 0:01:52.4 (13) 0:46:40.4 (20) 0:01:15.4 (28) 0:30:11.7 (29) 1:38:56.3 +18:07.5
23 584 Jessica D'Angelo Sprint F 25-29 5/12 Calgary 0:20:19.3 (45) 0:02:22.1 (22) 0:45:49.4 (14) 0:01:16.4 (30) 0:29:27.9 (24) 1:39:15.3 +18:26.5
24 657 Michelle Atkinson Sprint F 35-39 5/10 Calgary 0:17:17.8 (28) 0:02:32.2 (31) 0:47:00.8 (22) 0:00:53.1 (6) 0:31:45.6 (35) 1:39:29.8 +18:41.0
25 567 Heather Trigg Sprint F 45-49 3/9 Calgary 0:16:45.9 (21) 0:02:32.1 (30) 0:49:23.7 (29) 0:00:57.7 (12) 0:30:23.2 (30) 1:40:02.9 +19:14.1
26 714 Camilla Loughlin Sprint F 20-24 3/5 Vancouver 0:20:42.6 (49) 0:02:41.9 (34) 0:45:25.4 (12) 0:01:35.0 (42) 0:29:40.2 (26) 1:40:05.4 +19:16.6
27 644 Adrienne Hern Sprint F 30-34 4/7 Calgary 0:16:50.7 (24) 0:02:24.6 (25) 0:51:31.5 (41) 0:01:32.7 (39) 0:27:48.5 (13) 1:40:08.3 +19:19.5
28 573 Lara Perkins Sprint F 25-29 6/12 Canmore 0:13:55.0 (5) 0:02:58.6 (46) 0:54:41.0 (49) 0:00:56.1 (10) 0:28:06.8 (15) 1:40:37.6 +19:48.8
29 703 Tanya Colwell Sprint F 40-44 6/12 Calgary 0:21:13.6 (54) 0:02:00.2 (16) 0:46:01.9 (18) 0:01:40.0 (44) 0:29:50.4 (27) 1:40:46.2 +19:57.4
30 498 Jen McDonald Sprint F 30-34 5/7 Calgary 0:17:49.8 (32) 0:02:44.7 (36) 0:50:30.7 (38) 0:01:34.5 (41) 0:28:06.4 (14) 1:40:46.3 +19:57.5
31 588 Marie Scheifele Sprint F 20-24 4/5 Calgary 0:15:27.8 (11) 0:02:46.1 (38) 0:49:36.3 (31) 0:01:32.4 (38) 0:32:04.0 (37) 1:41:26.9 +20:38.1
32 554 Barbara King Sprint F 50-54 1/2 Banff 0:16:46.8 (22) 0:02:58.0 (45) 0:49:55.3 (32) 0:01:41.3 (45) 0:31:04.7 (32) 1:42:26.3 +21:37.5
33 632 Belen Ramirez Sprint F 25-29 7/12 Calgary 0:16:17.7 (15) 0:01:53.5 (14) 0:50:00.4 (34) 0:01:23.0 (34) 0:33:14.6 (46) 1:42:49.4 +22:00.6
34 506 Megan McCloskey Sprint F 25-29 8/12 Edmonton 0:16:57.2 (25) 0:02:09.3 (19) 0:50:28.0 (37) 0:00:52.7 (5) 0:32:47.7 (42) 1:43:15.1 +22:26.3
35 669 Stacey Brown Sprint F 40-44 7/12 Calgary 0:21:10.7 (53) 0:03:27.3 (51) 0:45:23.1 (11) 0:01:20.5 (33) 0:32:37.8 (41) 1:43:59.7 +23:10.9
36 635 Tara Langlois Sprint F 45-49 4/9 Canmore 0:17:27.7 (31) 0:02:52.7 (41) 0:51:54.0 (42) 0:01:51.1 (52) 0:31:26.8 (34) 1:45:32.4 +24:43.6
37 710 Rebecca Sherman Sprint F 45-49 5/9 Stony plain 0:16:23.8 (17) 0:02:53.1 (42) 0:49:14.5 (28) 0:01:02.3 (17) 0:36:04.9 (49) 1:45:38.9 +24:50.1
38 614 April Weber Sprint F 40-44 8/12 Red Deer 0:17:10.2 (27) 0:01:54.7 (15) 0:58:31.1 (54) 0:01:13.1 (26) 0:27:28.8 (11) 1:46:18.1 +25:29.3
39 604 Leahsa Grandberg Sprint F 40-44 9/12 Calgary 0:18:04.5 (33) 0:01:51.2 (12) 0:52:11.8 (43) 0:01:16.7 (31) 0:32:58.8 (43) 1:46:23.1 +25:34.3
40 572 Kate Blackett Sprint F 20-24 5/5 Olds 0:14:44.7 (8) 0:01:09.7 (1) 1:04:13.9 (60) 0:00:59.2 (15) 0:25:57.0 (7) 1:47:04.7 +26:15.9
41 556 Jocelyn Large Sprint F 25-29 9/12 Canmore 0:18:43.3 (39) 0:02:55.0 (44) 0:52:27.2 (45) 0:01:05.5 (19) 0:32:23.9 (38) 1:47:35.1 +26:46.3
42 695 Brayenna Murray Sprint F 30-34 6/7 Radium 0:19:38.2 (43) 0:02:26.1 (29) 0:51:24.2 (40) 0:01:49.5 (50) 0:32:29.2 (39) 1:47:47.3 +26:58.5
43 534 Lyndsay Tischer Sprint F 40-44 10/12 Edmonton 0:23:58.4 (58) 0:03:09.1 (49) 0:48:17.1 (25) 0:01:43.3 (46) 0:31:21.5 (33) 1:48:29.6 +27:40.8
44 555 Anita Dalton Sprint F 50-54 2/2 KELOWNA 0:18:54.8 (40) 0:02:42.6 (35) 0:50:04.2 (35) 0:01:25.8 (35) 0:35:38.5 (48) 1:48:46.2 +27:57.4
45 453 Sheila Leman Sprint F 35-39 6/10 Canal Flats 0:20:53.8 (51) 0:02:44.7 (36) 0:54:19.9 (48) 0:01:29.2 (36) 0:30:51.2 (31) 1:50:19.0 +29:30.2
46 685 Nicole Sagan Sprint F 35-39 7/10 Calgary 0:20:33.0 (46) 0:02:24.8 (27) 0:49:56.7 (33) 0:01:50.1 (51) 0:36:05.7 (50) 1:50:50.5 +30:01.7
47 522 Ashley Home Sprint F 25-29 10/12 Edmonton 0:22:16.4 (56) 0:04:04.8 (57) 0:53:15.8 (47) 0:01:09.5 (22) 0:32:37.0 (40) 1:53:23.7 +32:34.9
48 516 Ailsa Le May Sprint F 45-49 6/9 Calgary 0:20:42.0 (48) 0:03:36.0 (52) 0:50:06.1 (36) 0:02:36.0 (62) 0:36:48.8 (52) 1:53:49.2 +33:00.4
49 673 Lesley Anne Ovenden Sprint F 45-49 7/9 Calgary 0:18:07.4 (35) 0:03:37.6 (54) 0:51:09.2 (39) 0:02:03.7 (56) 0:38:57.4 (54) 1:53:55.5 +33:06.7
50 639 Isabelle Poisson Sprint F 40-44 11/12 Calgary 0:15:46.4 (13) 0:02:24.6 (25) 0:52:39.1 (46) 0:01:15.6 (29) 0:41:57.1 (58) 1:54:03.0 +33:14.2
51 601 Tamara Stichbury Sprint F 55-59 1/2 Calgary 0:19:06.5 (42) 0:05:01.5 (61) 0:54:48.2 (50) 0:03:34.7 (63) 0:33:07.3 (45) 1:55:38.4 +34:49.6
52 611 Rachel Keaschuk Sprint F 35-39 8/10 Edmonton 0:18:34.3 (38) 0:02:24.4 (24) 0:52:23.3 (44) 0:02:04.3 (57) 0:41:47.4 (57) 1:57:13.8 +36:25.0
53 598 Colleen Klassen Sprint F 40-44 12/12 Lethbridge 0:20:55.9 (52) 0:03:11.9 (50) 0:55:06.1 (51) 0:01:02.0 (16) 0:37:10.0 (53) 1:57:26.2 +36:37.4
54 524 Bisera Mandic Sprint F 25-29 11/12 Edmonton 0:24:58.4 (59) 0:02:54.3 (43) 0:58:24.0 (53) 0:01:06.3 (20) 0:33:07.2 (44) 2:00:30.4 +39:41.6
55 460 Joan Harris Sprint F 45-49 8/9 Calgary 0:21:36.6 (55) 0:03:48.8 (55) 1:02:45.4 (58) 0:01:34.4 (40) 0:35:18.2 (47) 2:05:03.7 +44:14.9
56 550 Susan Edmunds Sprint F 60-64 1/1 cochrane 0:20:03.1 (44) 0:04:01.9 (56) 0:57:50.9 (52) 0:02:17.8 (60) 0:43:08.1 (60) 2:07:22.0 +46:33.2
57 492 Kimberly Linderman Sprint F 30-34 7/7 Cochrane 0:27:44.3 (61) 0:03:07.1 (48) 1:01:35.9 (56) 0:01:58.1 (54) 0:36:12.9 (51) 2:10:38.6 +49:49.8
58 721 Angela Moffat Sprint F 35-39 9/10 Calgary 0:23:45.2 (57) 0:04:06.7 (58) 1:02:08.1 (57) 0:01:59.7 (55) 0:38:59.4 (55) 2:10:59.3 +50:10.5
59 539 Virginia Dilger Sprint F 45-49 9/9 Calgary 0:20:37.3 (47) 0:03:03.2 (47) 1:04:29.8 (62) 0:00:58.8 (14) 0:42:32.8 (59) 2:11:42.1 +50:53.3
60 532 Myrna Culham Sprint F 65-69 1/1 Red Deer 0:20:42.6 (49) 0:04:47.4 (60) 1:01:02.2 (55) 0:02:30.8 (61) 0:45:35.7 (61) 2:14:39.0 +53:50.2
61 553 Eleni Boundris Sprint F 35-39 10/10 Canmore 0:26:36.2 (60) 0:04:24.1 (59) 1:04:19.0 (61) 0:02:14.0 (59) 0:40:23.1 (56) 2:17:56.6 +57:07.8
62 464 Debbie Barnes Sprint F 55-59 2/2 Airdrie 0:29:28.4 (62) 0:09:57.3 (63) 1:03:24.4 (59) 0:02:11.0 (58) 0:49:50.0 (63) 2:34:51.2 +1:14:02.4
63 523 Kitu Tinani Sprint F 25-29 12/12 Calgary 0:35:59.2 (63) 0:05:45.5 (62) 1:13:01.2 (63) 0:01:48.5 (49) 0:45:53.6 (62) 2:42:28.1 +1:21:39.3
DNF 450 Laura Grant Sprint F 30-34 * Calgary 0:10:54.1 (*) 0:01:31.5 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 463 Sue Nixon Sprint F 45-49 * Irricana 0:16:39.4 (*) 0:02:48.0 (*) 0:55:01.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 531 Shannon Aldridge Sprint F 40-44 * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 575 Susan M Smith Sprint F 55-59 * Fernie *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 577 Mallory Chapman Sprint F 25-29 * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 578 Corinne Overbeck Sprint F 40-44 * Victoria *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 600 Kirsty Macdonald Sprint F 20-24 * Banff *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 689 Britt Giuffre Sprint F 35-39 * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Sprint Male 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 672 Mackenzie Kary Sprint M 20-24 1/6 Calgary 0:09:38.1 (1) 0:01:08.2 (8) 0:36:39.1 (6) 0:00:42.5 (6) 0:19:53.2 (1) 1:08:01.3  
2 646 Chris Gregor Sprint M 16-19 1/4 Calgary 0:10:58.9 (4) 0:00:51.7 (2) 0:37:21.2 (8) 0:00:41.1 (5) 0:21:08.8 (2) 1:11:01.9 +3:00.6
3 697 Cody Rowan Sprint M 20-24 2/6 Airdrie 0:12:20.5 (8) 0:01:21.8 (13) 0:35:28.9 (1) 0:00:43.2 (7) 0:23:11.8 (15) 1:13:06.3 +5:05.0
4 638 Jon Gabbai Sprint M 30-34 1/9 Calgary 0:13:15.8 (12) 0:01:21.5 (12) 0:36:23.6 (3) 0:00:48.4 (14) 0:21:28.5 (4) 1:13:18.0 +5:16.7
5 658 Jordan Koch Sprint M 30-34 2/9 Medicine Hat 0:12:10.6 (6) 0:01:04.3 (4) 0:37:30.9 (9) 0:00:37.8 (1) 0:22:19.4 (5) 1:13:43.1 +5:41.8
6 713 Tom Omstead Sprint M 55-59 1/5 Canmore 0:12:42.3 (9) 0:01:26.6 (14) 0:36:32.0 (5) 0:00:48.9 (15) 0:22:49.8 (12) 1:14:19.9 +6:18.6
7 544 Todd Forsyth Sprint M 45-49 1/11 Calgary 0:13:12.5 (11) 0:00:49.3 (1) 0:36:48.7 (7) 0:00:40.7 (4) 0:22:48.6 (11) 1:14:20.0 +6:18.7
8 671 Eric Dokter Sprint M 20-24 3/6 Rocky View County 0:12:14.1 (7) 0:00:54.5 (3) 0:37:40.5 (10) 0:00:45.6 (11) 0:22:46.4 (10) 1:14:21.3 +6:20.0
9 722 Whittier Skaug Sprint M 50-54 1/11 Calgary 0:13:39.9 (15) 0:01:07.3 (7) 0:36:23.3 (2) 0:00:47.4 (13) 0:22:33.5 (8) 1:14:31.6 +6:30.3
10 690 Anthony J Giuffre Sprint M 40-44 1/14 Calgary 0:12:04.3 (5) 0:01:14.4 (11) 0:38:16.8 (11) 0:01:02.8 (25) 0:22:34.9 (9) 1:15:13.4 +7:12.1
11 625 Riley Kascak Sprint M 16-19 2/4 Penticton 0:09:52.7 (2) 0:01:05.6 (6) 0:39:54.0 (16) 0:00:40.4 (3) 0:24:19.6 (19) 1:15:52.5 +7:51.2
12 617 Brad Vonau Sprint M 30-34 3/9 Calgary 0:15:12.8 (24) 0:01:49.1 (21) 0:36:25.2 (4) 0:01:27.7 (43) 0:22:28.1 (7) 1:17:23.1 +9:21.8
13 483 Shane Carritt Sprint M 45-49 2/11 Red Deer 0:13:12.4 (10) 0:01:12.3 (10) 0:38:57.4 (12) 0:00:44.9 (9) 0:25:04.1 (20) 1:19:11.2 +11:09.9
14 535 John Burroughs Sprint M 40-44 2/14 Canmore 0:13:26.7 (13) 0:01:36.7 (16) 0:40:04.9 (18) 0:01:49.1 (58) 0:23:00.5 (13) 1:19:58.0 +11:56.7
15 462 Greg Nixon Sprint M 40-44 3/14 Irricana 0:15:10.6 (23) 0:01:05.2 (5) 0:40:24.7 (21) 0:00:49.0 (16) 0:23:44.2 (17) 1:21:13.9 +13:12.6
16 701 Richard Walker Sprint M 45-49 3/11 Calgary 0:17:04.1 (37) 0:01:36.9 (17) 0:40:12.4 (20) 0:01:36.6 (50) 0:21:12.2 (3) 1:21:42.4 +13:41.1
17 662 Rod Bauer Sprint M 45-49 4/11 Calgary 0:13:46.0 (16) 0:01:35.5 (15) 0:39:39.3 (14) 0:00:46.6 (12) 0:26:03.1 (24) 1:21:50.6 +13:49.3
18 626 Michael Kascak Sprint M 50-54 2/11 Penticton 0:16:00.2 (30) 0:02:15.0 (30) 0:40:42.4 (23) 0:01:03.7 (29) 0:23:40.5 (16) 1:23:42.1 +15:40.8
19 400 Louis Pushelberg Sprint M 20-24 4/6 Calgary 0:13:34.7 (14) 0:02:21.9 (33) 0:39:18.8 (13) 0:02:14.0 (65) 0:26:15.0 (27) 1:23:44.6 +15:43.3
20 519 Jonah Gourlay Sprint M 16-19 3/4 Calgary 0:17:18.9 (38) 0:02:39.9 (40) 0:40:05.4 (19) 0:01:13.3 (33) 0:25:05.4 (21) 1:26:23.1 +18:21.8
21 487 Derek Loonstra Sprint M 40-44 4/14 Red Deer 0:16:12.7 (32) 0:01:37.6 (18) 0:42:29.8 (27) 0:00:50.9 (17) 0:26:37.3 (30) 1:27:48.5 +19:47.2
22 623 Brian Smith Sprint M 50-54 3/11 Calgary 0:14:50.3 (21) 0:02:31.7 (38) 0:42:53.9 (30) 0:01:28.9 (44) 0:26:07.4 (25) 1:27:52.4 +19:51.1
23 542 Marc Smith Sprint M 40-44 5/14 Calgary 0:17:35.8 (44) 0:02:21.3 (32) 0:40:03.3 (17) 0:01:14.0 (34) 0:26:41.2 (31) 1:27:55.8 +19:54.5
24 596 Ryan Berger Sprint M 30-34 4/9 Chestermere 0:18:21.3 (48) 0:02:06.7 (24) 0:40:32.1 (22) 0:01:36.6 (50) 0:25:28.6 (22) 1:28:05.5 +20:04.2
25 467 Stuart Dubberley Sprint M 40-44 6/14 Calgary 0:17:32.8 (43) 0:02:43.7 (42) 0:39:41.1 (15) 0:01:21.2 (37) 0:26:48.8 (32) 1:28:07.9 +20:06.6
26 518 Alan Gourlay Sprint M 50-54 4/11 Calgary 0:17:19.6 (39) 0:02:08.1 (26) 0:41:19.5 (24) 0:00:53.0 (19) 0:26:34.5 (29) 1:28:15.0 +20:13.7
27 665 Jason Frew Sprint M 40-44 7/14 Calgary 0:14:42.6 (19) 0:03:18.8 (55) 0:42:39.0 (29) 0:02:01.4 (61) 0:26:13.8 (26) 1:28:56.0 +20:54.7
28 715 Timothy Nokes Sprint M 50-54 5/11 banff 0:16:18.3 (33) 0:02:14.8 (29) 0:41:26.3 (25) 0:01:11.7 (31) 0:27:54.2 (36) 1:29:05.6 +21:04.3
29 527 Thor Barabonoff Sprint M 45-49 5/11 Leduc 0:14:44.2 (20) 0:01:41.3 (19) 0:42:36.8 (28) 0:01:27.0 (42) 0:28:57.5 (41) 1:29:26.9 +21:25.6
30 616 Caleb Weber Sprint M 16-19 4/4 Red Deer 0:15:30.9 (28) 0:02:10.7 (27) 0:44:00.9 (34) 0:01:13.2 (32) 0:27:34.3 (33) 1:30:30.1 +22:28.8
31 723 Travis Ekelund Sprint M 30-34 5/9 Calgary 0:18:39.5 (52) 0:03:03.1 (44) 0:44:25.0 (37) 0:01:37.6 (52) 0:24:08.4 (18) 1:31:53.8 +23:52.5
32 676 Colin Foley Sprint M 45-49 6/11 Calgary 0:16:55.4 (35) 0:02:05.6 (23) 0:43:34.4 (33) 0:01:02.8 (25) 0:28:19.5 (38) 1:31:57.8 +23:56.5
33 655 Mackenzie Mitson Sprint M 25-29 1/3 Calgary 0:16:08.1 (31) 0:02:28.5 (35) 0:49:59.4 (56) 0:01:19.9 (36) 0:22:27.8 (6) 1:32:23.9 +24:22.6
34 491 Kevin Willick Sprint M 45-49 7/11 CALGARY 0:14:06.8 (17) 0:02:31.5 (37) 0:46:31.3 (43) 0:01:34.7 (48) 0:28:10.5 (37) 1:32:55.1 +24:53.8
35 595 John Christie Sprint M 35-39 1/7 Sylvan Lake 0:15:14.9 (26) 0:03:09.1 (49) 0:43:13.6 (32) 0:01:18.7 (35) 0:29:58.7 (48) 1:32:55.3 +24:54.0
36 624 Nicholas Smith Sprint M 20-24 5/6 Calgary 0:15:13.2 (25) 0:01:50.0 (22) 0:46:34.2 (44) 0:01:08.7 (30) 0:28:31.0 (40) 1:33:17.4 +25:16.1
37 705 Randy Elkin Sprint M 50-54 6/11 Calgary 0:15:50.1 (29) 0:01:45.9 (20) 0:45:10.1 (39) 0:01:03.6 (28) 0:29:51.3 (47) 1:33:41.3 +25:40.0
38 666 Andrew Gerlitz Sprint M 30-34 6/9 Grande Prairie 0:10:57.9 (3) 0:03:59.2 (60) 0:52:29.9 (61) 0:00:45.5 (10) 0:26:23.7 (28) 1:34:36.3 +26:35.0
39 651 Jean Peloquin Sprint M 35-39 2/7 Calgary 0:20:28.5 (60) 0:04:46.2 (67) 0:46:36.2 (45) 0:00:53.2 (20) 0:23:06.0 (14) 1:35:50.3 +27:49.0
40 603 Aaron Grandberg Sprint M 40-44 8/14 Calgary 0:18:37.5 (51) 0:02:46.7 (43) 0:46:26.8 (42) 0:00:44.0 (8) 0:28:20.4 (39) 1:36:55.6 +28:54.3
41 700 Peter Dickhoff Sprint M 50-54 7/11 Calgary 0:17:22.3 (40) 0:03:15.3 (51) 0:44:14.9 (36) 0:02:24.9 (68) 0:29:50.1 (46) 1:37:07.7 +29:06.4
42 533 Rob Wiggins Sprint M 40-44 9/14 Edmonton 0:17:28.6 (42) 0:05:41.2 (71) 0:43:06.5 (31) 0:01:24.7 (39) 0:29:31.1 (44) 1:37:12.4 +29:11.1
43 482 Jason Swanson Sprint M 40-44 10/14 Calgary 0:14:37.6 (18) 0:02:06.8 (25) 0:48:08.8 (51) 0:00:52.5 (18) 0:32:11.0 (53) 1:37:56.8 +29:55.5
44 497 Sean McDonald Sprint M 30-34 7/9 Calgary 0:18:48.9 (54) 0:02:27.5 (34) 0:46:10.2 (41) 0:01:36.2 (49) 0:29:20.6 (42) 1:38:23.7 +30:22.4
45 708 Eric Hackenberg Sprint M 40-44 11/14 Calgary 0:18:31.7 (50) 0:02:33.5 (39) 0:44:55.7 (38) 0:01:26.3 (41) 0:30:57.5 (51) 1:38:24.9 +30:23.6
46 602 Robert Stichbury Sprint M 55-59 2/5 Calgary 0:20:29.5 (61) 0:04:18.8 (62) 0:45:59.2 (40) 0:01:56.7 (60) 0:25:55.9 (23) 1:38:40.4 +30:39.1
47 493 Jason Dosdall Sprint M 40-44 12/14 Calgary 0:25:55.6 (69) 0:02:15.8 (31) 0:41:45.0 (26) 0:01:48.5 (57) 0:27:48.8 (35) 1:39:33.8 +31:32.5
48 481 Chris Jordan Sprint M 45-49 8/11 Calgary 0:18:25.6 (49) 0:03:09.0 (48) 0:47:11.4 (48) 0:01:24.9 (40) 0:29:48.4 (45) 1:39:59.5 +31:58.2
49 478 Paul Barker Sprint M 45-49 9/11 Calgary 0:17:49.6 (45) 0:03:04.0 (46) 0:49:51.9 (55) 0:01:03.0 (27) 0:29:25.8 (43) 1:41:14.5 +33:13.2
50 469 Cory Jaska Sprint M 35-39 3/7 Calgary 0:24:10.7 (67) 0:03:03.4 (45) 0:44:14.5 (35) 0:00:39.4 (2) 0:30:03.7 (49) 1:42:11.8 +34:10.5
51 521 Kevin Wickens Sprint M 20-24 6/6 Calgary 0:14:57.8 (22) 0:03:08.5 (47) 0:53:53.9 (63) 0:00:54.7 (21) 0:30:12.4 (50) 1:43:07.5 +35:06.2
52 678 Mark Raymond Sprint M 55-59 3/5 Airdrie 0:16:44.1 (34) 0:04:36.7 (65) 0:48:00.1 (50) 0:01:29.9 (45) 0:32:45.3 (56) 1:43:36.3 +35:35.0
53 642 Royce Baker Sprint M 50-54 8/11 Calgary 0:18:07.2 (46) 0:03:16.1 (52) 0:47:12.3 (49) 0:00:57.7 (23) 0:34:38.8 (60) 1:44:12.2 +36:10.9
54 613 Vijay Domingo Sprint M 45-49 10/11 Canmore 0:17:26.3 (41) 0:03:34.5 (56) 0:46:58.6 (46) 0:01:41.4 (53) 0:35:15.8 (61) 1:44:56.8 +36:55.5
55 468 Javier Borau-Garcia Sprint M 30-34 8/9 Calgary 0:18:50.6 (55) 0:03:18.0 (54) 0:49:03.4 (54) 0:00:56.8 (22) 0:32:50.9 (57) 1:44:59.9 +36:58.6
56 608 Darren Tonn Sprint M 35-39 4/7 Edmonton 0:18:40.4 (53) 0:05:05.1 (69) 0:47:07.8 (47) 0:01:30.0 (46) 0:32:40.7 (55) 1:45:04.3 +37:03.0
57 574 Jeff Bever Sprint M 60-64 1/2 Calgary 0:15:30.1 (27) 0:03:34.7 (57) 0:48:25.3 (53) 0:02:04.9 (64) 0:36:08.7 (62) 1:45:43.9 +37:42.6
58 686 Dustin Vannus Sprint M 35-39 5/7 Chestermere 0:16:58.0 (36) 0:02:40.4 (41) 0:53:24.6 (62) 0:01:43.8 (54) 0:31:19.2 (52) 1:46:06.2 +38:04.9
59 548 Jeff Dalton Sprint M 50-54 9/11 Calgary 0:20:28.1 (59) 0:02:14.2 (28) 0:50:46.1 (57) 0:01:31.6 (47) 0:33:28.5 (58) 1:48:28.7 +40:27.4
60 470 Graham Tatarchuk Sprint M 25-29 2/3 calgary 0:19:09.7 (56) 0:04:20.9 (64) 0:59:33.4 (70) 0:01:51.2 (59) 0:27:41.1 (34) 1:52:36.5 +44:35.2
61 609 Mike Zurawell Sprint M 40-44 13/14 Edmonton 0:24:27.6 (68) 0:03:39.5 (58) 0:48:12.7 (52) 0:02:24.4 (67) 0:34:01.9 (59) 1:52:46.2 +44:44.9
62 629 Ravi Domingo Sprint M 50-54 10/11 Seattle 0:20:34.4 (62) 0:02:29.3 (36) 0:55:22.1 (65) 0:02:03.8 (62) 0:36:17.2 (63) 1:56:46.9 +48:45.6
63 582 Erik Tatarchuk Sprint M 55-59 4/5 Calgary 0:19:27.9 (57) 0:04:15.8 (61) 0:52:04.9 (59) 0:03:17.5 (72) 0:40:19.3 (66) 1:59:25.6 +51:24.3
64 540 Andreas Dilger Sprint M 45-49 11/11 Calgary 0:22:10.8 (65) 0:04:20.2 (63) 0:52:04.7 (58) 0:01:00.2 (24) 0:40:24.9 (67) 2:00:00.9 +51:59.6
65 670 Rene Schoonderbeek Sprint M 50-54 11/11 Olds 0:18:07.7 (47) 0:03:58.2 (59) 0:52:28.5 (60) 0:02:40.7 (69) 0:43:59.2 (69) 2:01:14.6 +53:13.3
66 476 Patrick-John Riley Sprint M 35-39 6/7 Calgary 0:31:36.1 (72) 0:03:17.0 (53) 0:54:25.2 (64) 0:01:44.9 (55) 0:32:37.0 (54) 2:03:40.4 +55:39.1
67 455 Jason Feniak Sprint M 40-44 14/14 Cranbrook 0:19:41.4 (58) 0:05:00.8 (68) 0:59:13.1 (69) 0:02:15.9 (66) 0:39:55.2 (65) 2:06:06.6 +58:05.3
68 597 Josh Davies Sprint M 30-34 9/9 Lethbridge 0:21:02.1 (63) 0:03:10.1 (50) 0:58:44.8 (67) 0:01:22.3 (38) 0:46:25.4 (70) 2:10:45.0 +1:02:43.7
69 514 Joel Restoule Sprint M 60-64 2/2 CALGARY 0:26:38.6 (70) 0:05:39.1 (70) 0:57:22.2 (66) 0:02:03.8 (62) 0:39:50.3 (64) 2:11:34.1 +1:03:32.8
70 466 Shawn Manley Sprint M 35-39 7/7 Calgary 0:22:50.9 (66) 0:01:10.5 (9) 1:07:37.5 (71) 0:01:46.5 (56) 0:43:32.6 (68) 2:16:58.2 +1:08:56.9
71 545 Robin Wolfenden Sprint M 55-59 5/5 Nanaimo 0:21:36.5 (64) 0:05:55.1 (72) 0:59:07.6 (68) 0:03:07.7 (71) 0:48:29.3 (71) 2:18:16.4 +1:10:15.1
72 630 Jordan Barnes Sprint M 25-29 3/3 Airdrie 0:29:28.7 (71) 0:04:44.9 (66) 1:08:40.0 (72) 0:02:45.2 (70) 0:49:13.1 (72) 2:34:52.2 +1:26:50.9
DNF 457 Doug Murray Sprint M 60-64 * Brandon *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 459 Jeff Nesbitt Sprint M 40-44 * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 505 Colin Oke Sprint M 40-44 * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 515 Pat McCloskey Sprint M 60-64 * Salmon Arm 0:15:07.0 (*) 0:03:02.9 (*) 0:43:45.2 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 717 Kendall Rogers Sprint M 40-44 * calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 720 Anthony Giuffre Sprint M 16-19 * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Teams 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk City Swim Rnk T1 Rnk Bike Rnk T2 Rnk Run Rnk Time Diff
1 432 Bruce Stroud, Jamie Beninger, Jacob Sumbera Team M 155+ 1/2 Windermere 0:25:55.6 (4) 0:00:53.2 (18) 1:11:50.9 (4) 0:00:32.7 (10) 0:34:15.5 (1) 2:13:28.1  
2 430 Peter Graboski, Peter Rymkiewicz, Kris Norman Team M 120-154 1/3 Calgary 0:24:17.1 (3) 0:00:40.5 (7) 1:17:06.2 (7) 0:00:33.0 (11) 0:51:20.9 (7) 2:33:57.9 +20:29.8
3 409 David Maclean, David Maclean, Don Percival Team M 155+ 2/2 Windermere 0:31:46.5 (16) 0:01:24.8 (28) 1:10:28.0 (3) 0:00:37.6 (17) 0:51:01.1 (6) 2:35:18.2 +21:50.1
4 405 Eduard Riep, Iain McKelvie, Royce Ponech Team M 120-154 2/3 Canmore 0:30:29.4 (13) 0:00:32.8 (2) 1:10:05.0 (2) 0:00:31.5 (8) 0:55:42.8 (15) 2:37:21.7 +23:53.6
5 408 Wilson Walmsley, Taylor Hulsmans, Kris Phillips Team M 0-71 1/1 Banff 0:27:52.7 (7) 0:00:28.7 (1) 1:19:33.6 (11) 0:00:21.9 (1) 0:49:34.9 (3) 2:37:52.0 +24:23.9
6 410 Nikki MacLeod, Tammy MacLeod, Scott Erikson Team X 72-119 1/2 Calgary 0:22:42.2 (1) 0:01:07.3 (25) 1:22:13.7 (14) 0:00:29.3 (6) 0:51:27.6 (8) 2:38:00.2 +24:32.1
7 411 Kristi MacLeod, Bruce MacLeod, Kari MacLeod Team FAMILY 1/4 Calgary 0:28:52.4 (10) 0:00:42.8 (10) 1:19:21.4 (9) 0:00:33.1 (12) 0:50:44.1 (5) 2:40:13.9 +26:45.8
8 426 Trisha Ritz, Nick Schultz, Michelle Zurawell Team X 72-119 2/2 Edmonton 0:31:47.2 (17) 0:00:39.6 (5) 1:12:16.7 (5) 0:00:34.5 (13) 0:57:17.2 (16) 2:42:35.5 +29:07.4
9 417 Alberto Junco, Jamie Fischer, Ming Gao Team X 120-154 1/6 Calgary 0:23:08.5 (2) 0:00:55.2 (20) 1:23:59.9 (15) 0:00:44.7 (26) 0:54:48.2 (14) 2:43:36.6 +30:08.5
10 419 Andrea Lapins, Kelly Dinsmore, Becky McMurray Team F 72-119 1/7 Lethbridge 0:30:37.8 (14) 0:00:46.3 (12) 1:21:07.6 (12) 0:00:38.6 (20) 0:53:01.3 (10) 2:46:11.8 +32:43.7
11 420 Arne Westra, Garland Jonker, Alisa Westra Team X 155+ 1/4 Lethbridge 0:38:07.4 (23) 0:00:41.8 (9) 1:09:36.1 (1) 0:00:36.5 (15) 0:58:46.1 (17) 2:47:48.1 +34:20.0
12 407 Cameron Land, Julie Land, Julie Land Team FAMILY 2/4 Ardrossan 0:35:26.9 (22) 0:01:11.3 (26) 1:22:13.6 (13) 0:00:22.3 (2) 0:49:18.3 (2) 2:48:32.6 +35:04.5
13 424 Mona Allan, Martin Staub, Anne Halpin Team X 120-154 2/6 Edmonton 0:35:15.5 (20) 0:00:34.8 (3) 1:19:33.0 (10) 0:00:32.3 (9) 0:53:27.2 (11) 2:49:23.0 +35:54.9
14 433 Richard Walmsley, Cooper Walmsley, Noah Maisonet Team M 72-119 1/1 Banff 0:27:46.5 (6) 0:00:37.5 (4) 1:28:07.0 (19) 0:00:27.7 (3) 0:54:13.9 (13) 2:51:12.9 +37:44.8
15 421 Tria Gillespie, Tatiana Westra, Amanda Perreaux Team F 72-119 2/7 Lethbridge 0:30:43.8 (15) 0:02:15.1 (29) 1:25:13.1 (16) 0:00:39.3 (22) 0:53:31.7 (12) 2:52:23.3 +38:55.2
16 401 Ken Soderquist, Ken Soderquist, Barry Grant Team M 120-154 3/3 Edmonton 0:32:05.4 (18) 0:02:41.7 (30) 1:16:32.9 (6) 0:00:53.8 (27) 1:01:28.7 (22) 2:53:42.7 +40:14.6
17 431 Larry Kerr, Emilie Seitz, Cal Kerr Team FAMILY 3/4 Invermere 0:28:37.2 (8) 0:00:48.9 (14) 1:33:42.7 (22) 0:00:27.8 (4) 0:50:14.2 (4) 2:53:50.9 +40:22.8
18 416 Sarah Adamson, Sarah Christensen, Jenn Wilson Team F 72-119 3/7 Rossland 0:29:30.9 (11) 0:00:54.3 (19) 1:26:00.0 (17) 0:00:36.5 (15) 0:59:40.5 (18) 2:56:42.3 +43:14.2
19 404 Rachel macdonald, Gina bishcoff, Kara Wright Team F 72-119 4/7 Banff 0:30:17.3 (12) 0:00:40.8 (8) 1:28:21.1 (20) 0:00:57.0 (28) 1:06:22.2 (25) 3:06:38.4 +53:10.3
20 415 Lainey Wilson, Jennifer Habart, Laura Fredrickson Team F 72-119 5/7 Windermere 0:28:44.5 (9) 0:00:49.3 (15) 1:36:11.0 (23) 0:01:10.5 (30) 1:02:37.5 (24) 3:09:33.0 +56:04.9
21 425 Keith Carscadden, Bruce Handcock, Helen Handcock Team X 155+ 2/4 Windermere 0:34:41.6 (19) 0:00:47.3 (13) 1:27:38.3 (18) 0:00:42.9 (24) 1:06:55.3 (26) 3:10:45.6 +57:17.5
22 406 Cindy Ibach, Darrell Ibach, Wendy Shanks Team X 155+ 3/4 Radium Hot Springs 0:38:43.7 (24) 0:00:58.0 (23) 1:28:42.0 (21) 0:00:35.8 (14) 1:01:54.7 (23) 3:10:54.4 +57:26.3
23 428 Lisa Baker, Rob Koller, Carleen Koller Team X 120-154 3/6 Calgary 0:40:57.6 (25) 0:00:40.0 (6) 1:19:14.1 (8) 0:00:38.8 (21) 1:11:07.7 (28) 3:12:38.4 +59:10.3
24 429 Hal Saunders, Sue Saunders, Kari Saunders Team X 155+ 4/4 invermere 0:35:17.4 (21) 0:00:55.2 (20) 1:39:04.2 (25) 0:00:37.6 (17) 1:00:43.8 (20) 3:16:38.3 +1:03:10.2
25 402 Pam Bell, Peter Douvris, Steph Raugust Team X 120-154 4/6 calgary 0:49:19.7 (29) 0:00:55.6 (22) 1:41:55.7 (28) 0:00:42.6 (23) 0:52:02.8 (9) 3:24:56.6 +1:11:28.5
26 422 Leanne Morgan, Sonia Stock, Melanie Horsburgh Team F 72-119 6/7 Lethbridge 0:27:40.4 (5) 0:01:21.8 (27) 1:41:39.2 (27) 0:00:27.9 (5) 1:19:05.8 (29) 3:30:15.3 +1:16:47.2
27 423 Kelsey Phillips, Nubia Zepeda, Xaviera Westra Team F 72-119 7/7 Lethbridge 0:41:41.0 (27) 0:00:50.0 (16) 1:47:00.6 (29) 0:00:30.9 (7) 1:01:00.4 (21) 3:31:03.2 +1:17:35.1
28 413 Carley Hanna, Steve McMahon, Deborah McMahon Team X 120-154 5/6 Sherwood Park 0:47:53.2 (28) 0:00:43.5 (11) 1:37:50.4 (24) 0:01:05.2 (29) 1:10:18.5 (27) 3:37:51.0 +1:24:22.9
29 427 Josh Keatley, Tony Isaac, Catherine Keatley Team FAMILY 4/4 Calgary 0:51:12.4 (30) 0:01:01.8 (24) 1:48:13.1 (30) 0:00:38.2 (19) 1:00:32.9 (19) 3:41:38.5 +1:28:10.4
30 414 Rob Wit, Andrew McMahon, Maureen Wit Team X 120-154 6/6 calgary 0:41:35.2 (26) 0:00:50.8 (17) 1:39:38.1 (26) 0:00:43.0 (25) 1:19:37.8 (30) 3:42:25.1 +1:28:57.0
DNF 403 Kate FitzPatrick, Jane FitzPatrick, Kevin Smith Team X 72-119 * Calgary *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 412 Jodena Rogers, Kim Townsend, Jeni Archibald Team F 120-154 * CALGARY *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 418 Bruce Calvin, Shawn Bunnin, Sarah Hawco Team X 120-154 * Calgary 0:36:04.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4