Velocity Cyclocross Wed Night Sept 30 | Zone4.ca

Velocity Cyclocross Wed Night Sept 30

Date: Sep 30, 2015
Unofficial  Results
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Jr Boys 16-19 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 378 Dylan  Kerr 0:25:20.5  
2 382 Max Holmgren 0:28:41.1 +3:20.6
3 380 Scott Leonard 0:28:41.9 +3:21.4
4 548 Thomas Hulton 0:31:05.9 +5:45.4

Sr Men 20-34 12.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 383 Gunnar Holmgren 0:30:17.2  
2 496 Graydon Staples 0:31:13.3 +56.1
3 532 Will Elliot 0:31:23.4 +1:06.2
4 490 Andrew Watson 0:31:28.7 +1:11.5
5 534 Trevor O Donnell 0:31:33.7 +1:16.5
6 566 Noah Simms 0:33:22.4 +3:05.2
7 567 Brendan Matheson 0:33:30.9 +3:13.7
8 519 John Hauser 0:35:34.2 +5:17.0
9 547 Anderson Reid 0:37:04.2 +6:47.0
10 524 Jeff Waters 0:38:08.4 +7:51.2
11 529 Calvin Rowaan 0:44:14.2 +13:57.0

Master Men 35+ 12.4 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 385 Rob Holmgren 0:32:10.1  
2 376 Jeff Buchan 0:33:43.6 +1:33.5
3 530 Kevin  Simms 0:33:55.2 +1:45.1
4 492 Glenn Meeuwisse 0:33:56.5 +1:46.4
5 483 Eric  Jackson 0:34:44.7 +2:34.6
6 495 Chris White 0:34:50.1 +2:40.0
7 491 Richard Thomas 0:34:52.4 +2:42.3
8 501 David Staples 0:34:52.8 +2:42.7
9 375 Trevor Charles 0:35:48.9 +3:38.8
10 537 Peter Demos 0:35:56.3 +3:46.2
11 521 Brad Hauser 0:36:48.9 +4:38.8
12 258 Bill Trayling 0:37:12.9 +5:02.8
13 504 Andrew Doble 0:37:20.5 +5:10.4
14 536 Mark MacDonald 0:38:50.1 +6:40.0
15 40 Jube Leonard 0:40:00.4 +7:50.3
16 304 Jean-Pierre Lavoie 0:41:12.5 +9:02.4
17 392 Ed Davis 0:41:43.0 +9:32.9
18 526 Dan Larche 0:42:10.9 +10:00.8
19 856 Bruce  Hoppe 0:43:53.2 +11:43.1
DNF 494 Craig Ross *** ***
DNF 523 Danny Chatzikirou *** ***

Youth Boys 15- 6.2 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 565 Graham Buchan 0:18:25.4  
2 502 Colton Bartholomew 0:19:16.0 +50.6
3 342 Theron Inglis 0:19:17.4 +52.0
4 497 Mac Vibert 0:20:08.9 +1:43.5
5 493 Lars Derstroff 0:20:30.0 +2:04.6
6 538 Pierson Demos 0:27:52.7 +9:27.3
DNF 533 Richard Elliot *** ***

Gr Master Men 55+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 545 Ron Spencer 0:28:58.0  
2 381 Craig Hughes 0:33:52.1 +4:54.1
3 535 David Lalonde 0:35:08.1 +6:10.1

Girls 15 & under 6.2 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 379 Ava Holmgren 0:23:26.7  
2 279 Isabella Holmgren 0:23:27.0 +0.3
3 528 Elli Clark 0:23:27.2 +0.5
4 505 Erin  Doble 0:28:24.4 +4:57.7

Women 16+ 9.3 km. Cyclocross Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 386 Lisa Holmgren 0:26:53.0  
2 384 Dana Gilligan 0:29:16.8 +2:23.8
3 489 Nancy Chong 0:31:01.6 +4:08.6
4 389 Robin Vornweg 0:36:20.2 +9:27.2
5 857 Stephanie Cholyk 0:41:02.0 +14:09.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4