2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2

Date: Dec 6, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 24.8 to 27.4
Air Temp: +1.9 Wind Dir: N
Weather: Partly cloudy

Junior Boys 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 151 Ty Godfrey 1998 AB CAN 29425 3100356 Canmore Nordic AST 0:07:10.708 (4) 0:06:54.075 (1) 0:14:04.783  
2 152 Reed Godfrey 1998 AB CAN 29426 3100355 Canmore Nordic AST 0:07:09.432 (1) 0:06:57.424 (3) 0:14:06.856 +2.073
3 154 Thomas Manktelow 1998 AB CAN 29420 3100353 Canmore Nordic AST 0:07:11.590 (7) 0:06:56.327 (2) 0:14:07.917 +3.134
4 161 Aidan Kirkham 1998 ON CAN 31823   Nakkertok OST 0:07:10.746 (5) 0:06:59.101 (4) 0:14:09.847 +5.064
5 157 Antoine Laforte 1999 QC CAN 31062 3100382 Skibec   0:07:10.206 (2) 0:06:59.782 (5) 0:14:09.988 +5.205
6 160 Tomas Mark 1998 AB CAN 29297   Muskeg Flyers CRTG 0:07:13.002 (11) 0:07:01.055 (6) 0:14:14.057 +9.274
7 162 Conor McGovern 1999 MB CAN 30215 3100402 Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:07:10.382 (3) 0:07:04.800 (7) 0:14:15.182 +10.399
8 164 Sam Hendry 1999 AB CAN 28193   Canmore Nordic AST 0:07:11.119 (6) 0:07:06.999 (9) 0:14:18.118 +13.335
9 153 Andrew Nash 1998 BC CAN 29285 3100391 Larch Hills Nordic BCST 0:07:12.237 (9) 0:07:06.031 (8) 0:14:18.268 +13.485
10 163 Finn Dodgson 1999 ON CAN 33731 3100390 Team Hardwood OST 0:07:12.590 (10) 0:07:19.142 (10) 0:14:31.732 +26.949
11 156 Simon Cash 1998 YT CAN 30893 3100392 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:12.069 (8) 0:07:29.934 (11) 0:14:42.003 +37.220
12 172 Rhys James James 1999 AB CAN 31873   Foothills Nordic   0:07:13.622 (12) 0:07:30.777 (12) 0:14:44.399 +39.616
13 174 Jonah Steinberg 1999 AB CAN 30878 3100394 Foothills Nordic ADT 0:07:14.954 (14) 0:07:41.527 (13) 0:14:56.481 +51.698
14 159 Noah Thompson 1998 ON CAN 29393 3100389 Georgian Bay OST 0:07:17.890 (16) 0:07:42.425 (14) 0:15:00.315 +55.532
15 165 Fran Vukonic 1998 BC CAN 31455   Hollyburn   0:07:14.030 (13) 0:07:51.016 (16) 0:15:05.046 +1:00.263
16 168 Alec Maclean 1999 ON CAN 31416 3100404 Team Hardwood   0:07:15.607 (15) 0:08:02.217 (20) 0:15:17.824 +1:13.041
17 189 Michael Pullishy 1999 AB CAN 35451   Foothills Nordic   0:07:26.049 (18) 0:07:55.626 (18) 0:15:21.675 +1:16.892
18 166 Jean-Christophe Barrette 1998 QC CAN 27432   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:18.648 (17) 0:08:06.511 (22) 0:15:25.159 +1:20.376
19 176 Michael Kischuck 1999 YT CAN 33736   Whitehorse YTST 0:07:34.830 (21) 0:07:53.257 (17) 0:15:28.087 +1:23.304
20 167 Eric Embleton 1998 BC CAN 29481   Sovereign Lake   0:07:41.240 (25) 0:07:49.343 (15) 0:15:30.583 +1:25.800
21 155 Kieran Lumb 1998 BC CAN 29457 3100401 Hollyburn BCST 0:07:30.826 (20) 0:08:00.310 (19) 0:15:31.136 +1:26.353
22 158 Patrick McIlroy 1998 NL CAN 27442   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:07:30.006 (19) 0:08:15.630 (27) 0:15:45.636 +1:40.853
23 173 Alexander Harvey 1999 AB CAN 28181   Canmore Nordic   0:07:39.888 (23) 0:08:08.789 (24) 0:15:48.677 +1:43.894
24 175 Declan Barber 1999 ON CAN 31417 3100403 Team Hardwood   0:07:42.786 (27) 0:08:06.342 (21) 0:15:49.128 +1:44.345
25 188 Thomas Hulsman 1999 AB CAN 35482   Foothills Nordic   0:07:39.770 (22) 0:08:09.763 (25) 0:15:49.533 +1:44.750
26 184 Haldan Borglum 1999 AB CAN 35478   Foothills Nordic   0:07:41.307 (26) 0:08:14.915 (26) 0:15:56.222 +1:51.439
27 169 Dahlin Wiebe 1998 AB CAN 29400   Red Deer Nordic ADT 0:07:49.738 (28) 0:08:06.596 (23) 0:15:56.334 +1:51.551
28 191 Nicholas Altwasser 1999 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:40.759 (24) 0:08:21.925 (29) 0:16:02.684 +1:57.901
29 186 Adam Pojasok 1999 AB CAN 35328   Edmonton Nordic   0:08:23.180 (34) 0:08:16.565 (28) 0:16:39.745 +2:34.962
30 177 Simon Giasson 1999 MB CAN 31894   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:08:02.350 (29) 0:08:46.525 (33) 0:16:48.875 +2:44.092
31 178 Zachary Malmsten 1998 AB CAN 23643   Wapiti Nordic   0:08:11.266 (30) 0:08:39.240 (30) 0:16:50.506 +2:45.723
32 179 Jonathan Farr 1999 AB CAN 31459   Edmonton Nordic   0:08:18.650 (32) 0:08:53.259 (34) 0:17:11.909 +3:07.126
33 181 Patrick Davis 1998 AB CAN 25628   Wapiti Nordic   0:08:32.727 (36) 0:08:46.119 (32) 0:17:18.846 +3:14.063
34 170 Derek Stollery 1998 AB CAN 33370   Camrose Ski Club   0:08:20.497 (33) 0:08:58.770 (35) 0:17:19.267 +3:14.484
35 182 Gavin Rittammer 1999 AB CAN 29298   Red Deer Nordic   0:08:37.307 (37) 0:08:45.512 (31) 0:17:22.819 +3:18.036
36 171 Mattias Shikatani 1998 ON CAN 31841   Team Hardwood   0:08:17.046 (31) 0:09:05.851 (36) 0:17:22.897 +3:18.114
37 180 Mathieu Davis 1998 AB CAN 25627   Wapiti Nordic   0:08:32.579 (35) 0:09:13.388 (37) 0:17:45.967 +3:41.184
38 190 Travis Luckert 1998 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:08:39.381 (38) 0:09:37.141 (38) 0:18:16.522 +4:11.739
39 183 Angus Martin 1999 NT CAN 33722   Yellowknife   0:08:48.156 (39) 0:09:38.487 (39) 0:18:26.643 +4:21.860
40 187 Dylan Curle 1999 AB CAN 35486   XC Bragg Creek   0:10:42.845 (40) 0:11:10.525 (40) 0:21:53.370 +7:48.587
DNS 185 Will Neuhaus 1999 AB CAN 35385 3040130 Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4