2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2

Date: Dec 6, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 24.8 to 27.4
Air Temp: +1.9 Wind Dir: N
Weather: Partly cloudy

PN Sit Women 5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 600 Ana Lucas 1979 AB CAN 29462   Strathcona Wilderness Centre   0:20:26.645  

Open Men 16.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Time Diff
1 1 Kevin Sandau 1988 Senior Men 1/49 AB CAN 13504 3100128 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:06:41.119 (4) 0:07:46.728 (2) 0:07:55.213 (1) 0:08:04.722 (1) 0:08:32.147 0:38:59.929  
2 6 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Senior Men 2/49 YT CAN 21623 3100217 Whitehorse AWCA 0:06:40.536 (2) 0:07:46.829 (3) 0:07:56.223 (2) 0:08:15.192 (2) 0:08:57.704 0:39:36.484 +36.555
3 8 Brian McKeever 1979 Senior Men 3/49 AB CAN 5880 1282146 Lifesport NPNST 0:06:40.436 (1) 0:08:02.309 (14) 0:08:15.771 (3) 0:08:41.102 (11) 0:08:23.260 0:40:02.878 +1:02.949
4 16 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men 4/49 QC CAN 14471 3100222 Nakkertok AWCA 0:06:41.608 (7) 0:08:00.086 (5) 0:08:18.342 (8) 0:08:38.641 (8) 0:08:24.575 0:40:03.252 +1:03.323
5 5 Colin Ferrie 1993 Senior Men 5/49 BC CAN 19558 3100293 Kimberley Team Blackjack 0:06:43.319 (15) 0:07:59.652 (4) 0:08:17.795 (4) 0:08:38.882 (9) 0:08:24.616 0:40:04.264 +1:04.335
6 27 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Senior Men 6/49 AB CAN 12673 3100034 Whitehorse NPNST 0:06:40.686 (3) 0:08:01.413 (10) 0:08:18.127 (6) 0:08:38.885 (10) 0:08:30.453 0:40:09.564 +1:09.635
7 15 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior Men 1/34 QC CAN 27362 3100331 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:06:43.890 (17) 0:08:00.184 (6) 0:08:18.165 (7) 0:08:37.265 (7) 0:08:34.052 0:40:13.556 +1:13.627
8 18 Alexis Dumas 1995 Senior Men 7/49 QC CAN 23580 3100321 Skibec CNEPH 0:06:42.227 (10) 0:08:01.501 (11) 0:08:18.117 (5) 0:08:36.813 (6) 0:08:37.955 0:40:16.613 +1:16.684
9 2 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men 8/49 AB CAN 25625 3100268 Canmore Nordic   0:06:42.038 (9) 0:07:46.350 (1) 0:08:30.728 (14) 0:08:41.335 (12) 0:08:36.171 0:40:16.622 +1:16.693
10 11 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men 9/49 ON CAN 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish Nordic AWCA 0:06:41.312 (6) 0:08:01.078 (8) 0:08:20.635 (9) 0:08:35.905 (4) 0:08:53.612 0:40:32.542 +1:32.613
11 29 Ian Murray 1978 Senior Men 10/49 AB CAN 5576 3100032 North Highlands Nordic CRTG 0:06:56.761 (28) 0:08:15.560 (19) 0:08:30.030 (12) 0:08:32.957 (3) 0:08:33.835 0:40:49.143 +1:49.214
12 7 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men 11/49 ON CAN 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:06:42.540 (12) 0:08:00.606 (7) 0:08:23.731 (11) 0:08:47.253 (13) 0:09:02.724 0:40:56.854 +1:56.925
13 3 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men 12/49 ON CAN 14504 3100232 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:06:41.214 (5) 0:08:01.368 (9) 0:08:30.408 (13) 0:08:53.490 (17) 0:08:55.180 0:41:01.660 +2:01.731
14 10 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men 13/49 BC CAN 18506 3100292 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:06:43.854 (16) 0:08:09.116 (16) 0:08:34.730 (15) 0:08:36.716 (5) 0:09:02.821 0:41:07.237 +2:07.308
15 20 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Senior Men 14/49 QC CAN 21454 3100301 Montériski CNEPH 0:06:43.315 (14) 0:08:10.503 (18) 0:08:45.880 (21) 0:08:50.464 (16) 0:09:00.430 0:41:30.592 +2:30.663
16 12 Erik Carleton 1978 Senior Men 15/49 AB CAN 5398 1327154 Rocky Mountain Racers PNST 0:06:44.946 (20) 0:08:08.401 (15) 0:08:45.173 (20) 0:08:50.147 (15) 0:09:02.866 0:41:31.533 +2:31.604
17 9 Evan Palmer Charrette 1994 Senior Men 16/49 ON CAN 22598 3100283 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:06:42.309 (11) 0:08:02.308 (13) 0:08:54.447 (28) 0:09:05.242 (23) 0:09:03.012 0:41:47.318 +2:47.389
18 30 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 Senior Men 17/49 AB CAN 28197 3100310 Canmore Nordic   0:06:45.170 (21) 0:08:09.155 (17) 0:08:47.276 (22) 0:09:03.766 (22) 0:09:03.426 0:41:48.793 +2:48.864
19 22 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Senior Men 18/49 QC CAN 24467 3100287 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH 0:06:41.690 (8) 0:08:01.520 (12) 0:08:23.219 (10) 0:09:06.862 (25) 0:09:41.389 0:41:54.680 +2:54.751
20 41 Samuel Greer 1996 Junior Men 2/34 ON CAN 25709 3100360 Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay 0:06:58.946 (31) 0:08:26.902 (24) 0:08:44.222 (18) 0:08:59.608 (19) 0:08:55.912 0:42:05.590 +3:05.661
21 19 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Senior Men 19/49 QC CAN 19686 3100234 Skinouk Équipe du Québec 0:06:42.975 (13) 0:08:26.385 (23) 0:09:01.382 (33) 0:08:59.959 (20) 0:09:04.591 0:42:15.292 +3:15.363
22 26 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Junior Men 3/34 QC CAN 25576 3100291 Orford CNEPH-NST 0:06:58.258 (29) 0:08:43.169 (37) 0:08:40.488 (16) 0:08:47.337 (14) 0:09:06.059 0:42:15.311 +3:15.382
23 31 Gareth Williams 1997 Junior Men 4/34 BC CAN 25705 3100351 Telemark BCST 0:06:58.716 (30) 0:08:26.184 (22) 0:08:51.770 (25) 0:09:06.009 (24) 0:09:04.293 0:42:26.972 +3:27.043
24 42 Ryan Jackson 1997 Junior Men 5/34 ON CAN 28149 3100380 Team Hardwood OST 0:07:02.797 (36) 0:08:24.954 (21) 0:08:44.249 (19) 0:09:01.797 (21) 0:09:15.808 0:42:29.605 +3:29.676
25 24 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men 20/49 BC CAN 21432 3100248 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:06:53.948 (25) 0:08:38.660 (28) 0:08:49.702 (23) 0:09:07.247 (26) 0:09:09.111 0:42:38.668 +3:38.739
26 43 Antoine Briand 1995 Senior Men 21/49 QC CAN 23624 3100314 Skibec   0:06:55.707 (26) 0:08:39.158 (31) 0:08:54.762 (29) 0:09:08.283 (28) 0:09:13.050 0:42:50.960 +3:51.031
27 40 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior Men 6/34 QC CAN 25623 3100316 Skibec CNEPH NST 0:06:45.386 (22) 0:08:16.144 (20) 0:08:49.859 (24) 0:09:30.811 (41) 0:09:39.984 0:43:02.184 +4:02.255
28 85 Jakob Ellingson 1994 Senior Men 22/49 MN USA     Mt. Itasca Biathlon/LNR   0:07:02.870 (37) 0:08:39.046 (30) 0:08:52.255 (26) 0:09:11.645 (30) 0:09:23.828 0:43:09.644 +4:09.715
29 28 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 Junior Men 7/34 QC CAN 25622 3100303 Skibec Équipe du Québec/NST 0:07:01.366 (33) 0:08:49.307 (39) 0:08:55.262 (30) 0:09:07.736 (27) 0:09:18.263 0:43:11.934 +4:12.005
30 44 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 Junior Men 8/34 MB CAN 28191 3100393 Downtown Nordic MBST 0:07:22.818 (54) 0:08:54.863 (43) 0:08:43.429 (17) 0:08:58.100 (18) 0:09:19.654 0:43:18.864 +4:18.935
31 36 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Senior Men 23/49 QC CAN 24518   Skinouk CVTC 0:06:53.530 (24) 0:08:37.830 (27) 0:09:07.988 (38) 0:09:28.310 (39) 0:09:13.202 0:43:20.860 +4:20.931
32 13 Colin Abbott 1990 Senior Men 24/49 YT CAN 14227 3100191 Whitehorse YST 0:06:44.644 (19) 0:09:13.035 (56) 0:09:04.525 (36) 0:09:09.963 (29) 0:09:08.921 0:43:21.088 +4:21.159
33 23 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Senior Men 25/49 QC CAN 14579 3100202 Nakkertok   0:06:56.477 (27) 0:08:29.793 (25) 0:08:57.029 (31) 0:09:21.741 (33) 0:09:37.024 0:43:22.064 +4:22.135
34 34 David Askwith 1995 Senior Men 26/49 ON CAN 25804 3100336 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:06:51.976 (23) 0:08:40.424 (34) 0:09:08.038 (39) 0:09:35.942 (47) 0:09:07.818 0:43:24.198 +4:24.269
35 39 Julian Smith 1996 Junior Men 9/34 ON CAN 25614 3100332 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:07:04.100 (38) 0:08:30.130 (26) 0:09:19.310 (46) 0:09:21.302 (32) 0:09:15.540 0:43:30.382 +4:30.453
36 38 William Dumas 1996 Junior Men 10/34 QC CAN 26913 3100313 Skinouk QCST 0:06:59.891 (32) 0:08:40.893 (36) 0:08:59.164 (32) 0:09:28.138 (38) 0:09:23.467 0:43:31.553 +4:31.624
37 4 Scott Hill 1994 Senior Men 27/49 ON CAN 19642 3100296 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:06:44.079 (18) 0:08:40.161 (33) 0:09:04.207 (35) 0:09:28.097 (37) 0:09:35.793 0:43:32.337 +4:32.408
38 45 Caelan McLean 1997 Junior Men 11/34 YT CAN 24898 3100367 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:31.184 (58) 0:08:40.025 (32) 0:09:11.473 (40) 0:09:16.883 (31) 0:09:19.183 0:43:58.748 +4:58.819
39 48 Maks Zechel 1997 Junior Men 12/34 ON CAN 27387 3100366 Nakkertok OST 0:07:07.072 (39) 0:09:00.392 (47) 0:08:54.183 (27) 0:09:39.309 (50) 0:09:18.488 0:43:59.444 +4:59.515
40 33 Scott Fraser 1993 Senior Men 28/49 BC CAN 18509 3100386 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:07:18.378 (45) 0:08:50.876 (41) 0:09:05.555 (37) 0:09:24.798 (35) 0:09:31.330 0:44:10.937 +5:11.008
41 47 Abram Meagher 1996 Junior Men 13/34 AB CAN 27481   U of A Nordic AST 0:07:22.516 (53) 0:08:50.299 (40) 0:09:02.502 (34) 0:09:30.000 (40) 0:09:25.829 0:44:11.146 +5:11.217
42 92 Matthew Hudec 1994 Senior Men 29/49 SK CAN     Biathlon Alberta Training Center BATC 0:07:21.888 (51) 0:08:40.676 (35) 0:09:17.186 (43) 0:09:35.285 (46) 0:09:19.794 0:44:14.829 +5:14.900
43 58 Kayden Sim 1997 Junior Men 14/34 BC CAN 27437 3100350 Hollyburn BCST 0:07:20.822 (49) 0:08:51.144 (42) 0:09:17.048 (42) 0:09:33.190 (44) 0:09:15.425 0:44:17.629 +5:17.700
44 25 Alexis Morin 1993 Senior Men 30/49 QC CAN 24486 3100297 Skibec Laval 0:07:01.950 (34) 0:08:47.260 (38) 0:09:25.049 (48) 0:09:44.625 (52) 0:09:26.652 0:44:25.536 +5:25.607
45 88 Alexandre Dupuis 1995 Senior Men 31/49 AB CAN     Biathlon Alberta Training Centre BATC 0:07:23.290 (55) 0:08:38.846 (29) 0:09:25.190 (49) 0:09:36.380 (48) 0:09:24.043 0:44:27.749 +5:27.820
46 64 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 Senior Men 32/49 AB CAN 28859 3100408 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:07:15.631 (42) 0:09:00.919 (49) 0:09:22.696 (47) 0:09:22.604 (34) 0:09:29.554 0:44:31.404 +5:31.475
47 66 Eric Byram 1996 Junior Men 15/34 AB CAN 23720 3100311 Canmore Nordic WinSport 0:07:21.420 (50) 0:08:59.967 (46) 0:09:18.462 (44) 0:09:25.250 (36) 0:09:33.123 0:44:38.222 +5:38.293
48 46 David Walker 1997 Junior Men 16/34 BC CAN 27091 3100410 Telemark BCST 0:07:15.774 (43) 0:08:55.325 (44) 0:09:18.626 (45) 0:09:31.584 (43) 0:09:37.266 0:44:38.575 +5:38.646
49 68 Matt Strum 1995 Senior Men 33/49 AB CAN 21420   Canmore Nordic BATC 0:07:08.870 (40) 0:09:00.910 (48) 0:09:11.646 (41) 0:09:58.902 (58) 0:09:38.716 0:44:59.044 +5:59.115
50 49 Kieran Jones 1996 Junior Men 17/34 ON CAN 26355 3100347 Team Hardwood OST 0:07:15.165 (41) 0:09:04.873 (51) 0:09:25.401 (50) 0:09:31.330 (42) 0:09:49.361 0:45:06.130 +6:06.201
51 59 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Junior Men 18/34 AB CAN 21497 3100365 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:07:24.381 (56) 0:08:56.299 (45) 0:09:28.895 (52) 0:09:49.692 (54) 0:09:58.193 0:45:37.460 +6:37.531
52 63 Aidan Millar 1995 Senior Men 34/49 AB CAN 25582   Canmore Nordic BATC 0:07:18.360 (44) 0:09:07.265 (52) 0:09:44.529 (55) 0:09:55.487 (56) 0:09:44.547 0:45:50.188 +6:50.259
53 37 Tate Macdonald 1996 Junior Men 19/34 AB CAN 25740   Edmonton Nordic CRTG 0:07:36.657 (61) 0:09:21.009 (58) 0:09:41.131 (53) 0:09:33.299 (45) 0:09:42.074 0:45:54.170 +6:54.241
54 86 Jasper Mackenzie 1992 Senior Men 35/49 AB CAN     Telemark Winsport 0:07:32.059 (60) 0:09:11.061 (54) 0:09:28.329 (51) 0:09:54.861 (55) 0:09:57.120 0:46:03.430 +7:03.501
55 50 Angus Foster 1995 Senior Men 36/49 ON CAN 23596 3100242 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:07:02.439 (35) 0:09:03.221 (50) 0:09:44.474 (54) 0:10:20.585 (67) 0:10:01.005 0:46:11.724 +7:11.795
56 76 Nate Gerwing 1995 Senior Men 37/49 AB CAN 25741   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:22.298 (52) 0:09:19.387 (57) 0:09:47.931 (57) 0:09:46.129 (53) 0:09:58.134 0:46:13.879 +7:13.950
57 52 Alexander McDonald 1996 Junior Men 20/34 BC CAN 26929 3100358 Sun Peaks CVTC 0:07:20.688 (48) 0:09:12.062 (55) 0:09:50.940 (59) 0:10:05.462 (61) 0:10:05.111 0:46:34.263 +7:34.334
58 32 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior Men 21/34 AB CAN 25580 3100354 Canmore Nordic WinSport 0:07:18.656 (46) 0:09:09.762 (53) 0:09:49.621 (58) 0:10:01.217 (60) 0:10:19.604 0:46:38.860 +7:38.931
59 60 Brendon Howard 1996 Junior Men 22/34 ON CAN 25712   Nakkertok OST 0:07:20.370 (47) 0:09:24.459 (59) 0:09:56.955 (62) 0:10:12.512 (65) 0:09:48.606 0:46:42.902 +7:42.973
60 62 Hudson Lucier 1997 Junior Men 23/34 YT CAN 27367   Whitehorse YTST 0:07:31.275 (59) 0:09:28.420 (60) 0:09:47.225 (56) 0:09:59.712 (59) 0:10:00.370 0:46:47.002 +7:47.073
61 61 Paul Moore 1985 Senior Men 38/49 AB CAN 13268   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:07:48.780 (64) 0:09:34.397 (62) 0:09:58.883 (63) 0:09:42.632 (51) 0:09:48.257 0:46:52.949 +7:53.020
62 87 Arthur Roots 1994 Senior Men 39/49 AB CAN     Caledonia Nordic BATC 0:07:25.140 (57) 0:09:30.777 (61) 0:09:56.391 (61) 0:10:09.797 (62) 0:09:57.111 0:46:59.216 +7:59.287
63 53 Noah Cooke 1997 Junior Men 24/34 AB CAN 27478   Foothills Nordic   0:07:47.857 (63) 0:09:37.442 (64) 0:09:55.971 (60) 0:09:37.225 (49) 0:10:03.462 0:47:01.957 +8:02.028
64 56 Colin Ward 1997 Junior Men 25/34 NS CAN 29432   Martock Nova Scotia Ski Team 0:07:41.320 (62) 0:09:42.489 (67) 0:09:58.896 (64) 0:10:11.564 (63) 0:10:11.068 0:47:45.337 +8:45.408
65 72 Mark Arendz 1990 Senior Men 40/49 AB CAN 14547 3100209 Rocky Mountain Racers PNST 0:08:04.531 (73) 0:09:43.223 (69) 0:10:11.122 (66) 0:09:57.079 (57) 0:09:49.728 0:47:45.683 +8:45.754
66 70 Levi Warkentine 1997 Junior Men 26/34 MB CAN 28640   Downtown Nordic Team Manitoba 0:07:52.596 (68) 0:09:39.484 (65) 0:10:11.322 (67) 0:10:12.275 (64) 0:10:07.737 0:48:03.414 +9:03.485
67 65 Geoffrey Way-Nee 1996 Junior Men 27/34 ON CAN 29401   Kawartha Nordic Lakehead 0:07:50.072 (65) 0:09:37.174 (63) 0:09:59.655 (65) 0:10:20.319 (66) 0:10:29.063 0:48:16.283 +9:16.354
68 82 Mathieu Bilodeau 1983 Senior Men 41/49 AB CAN 25599   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:08:07.695 (74) 0:09:41.749 (66) 0:10:19.841 (68) 0:10:32.804 (70) 0:10:47.240 0:49:29.329 +10:29.400
69 78 Simon Premoze 1973 Senior Men 42/49 OT SLO 9313   Independent   0:08:08.560 (75) 0:09:50.380 (70) 0:10:28.180 (70) 0:10:25.030 (69) 0:10:44.076 0:49:36.226 +10:36.297
70 89 Wesley Savill 1989 Senior Men 43/49 AB CAN     Altius Nordic   0:07:53.280 (69) 0:09:53.847 (71) 0:10:31.111 (73) 0:10:46.198 (75) 0:10:34.554 0:49:38.990 +10:39.061
71 75 Nils Asfeldt 1995 Senior Men 44/49 AB CAN 23738   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:08:01.667 (71) 0:10:07.473 (72) 0:10:20.691 (69) 0:10:34.244 (71) 0:10:36.281 0:49:40.356 +10:40.427
72 74 Matthieu Martin 1994 Senior Men 45/49 AB CAN 33398   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:08:19.360 (78) 0:10:09.834 (75) 0:10:29.206 (71) 0:10:22.868 (68) 0:10:25.308 0:49:46.576 +10:46.647
73 71 Connor Speer 1993 Senior Men 46/49 AB CAN 27077   U of A Nordic U of A 0:07:50.858 (66) 0:09:43.192 (68) 0:10:49.695 (77) 0:10:54.317 (78) 0:10:50.449 0:50:08.511 +11:08.582
74 55 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior Men 28/34 BC CAN 26909 3100397 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:08:03.288 (72) 0:10:16.862 (77) 0:11:01.550 (80) 0:10:36.710 (72) 0:10:14.887 0:50:13.297 +11:13.368
75 57 Larkin Wasmuth 1997 Junior Men 29/34 AB CAN 30250 3100395 Fort Saskatchewan Nordic CRTG 0:07:51.310 (67) 0:10:09.604 (74) 0:10:53.736 (79) 0:10:45.967 (74) 0:10:57.930 0:50:38.547 +11:38.618
76 67 Alec Stapff 1996 Junior Men 30/34 BC CAN 25610   Strathcona Nordic WinSport 0:07:59.100 (70) 0:10:07.790 (73) 0:10:29.568 (72) 0:10:51.568 (76) 0:11:11.173 0:50:39.199 +11:39.270
77 73 Nick Martin 1996 Junior Men 31/34 AB CAN 29395   Canmore Nordic   0:08:13.187 (77) 0:10:13.803 (76) 0:10:41.145 (76) 0:10:53.025 (77) 0:10:56.783 0:50:57.943 +11:58.014
78 79 John Davis 1996 Junior Men 32/34 AB CAN 25626   Wapiti Nordic   0:08:27.677 (80) 0:10:37.064 (78) 0:10:36.146 (74) 0:10:45.277 (73) 0:10:59.528 0:51:25.692 +12:25.763
79 84 Joedy Dalke 1994 Senior Men 47/49 AB CAN 35745   Camrose Ski Club U of A-Augustana 0:08:27.656 (79) 0:10:39.923 (79) 0:10:50.831 (78) 0:11:01.928 (80) 0:10:51.363 0:51:51.701 +12:51.772
80 69 Nicholas Bardak 1997 Junior Men 33/34 AB CAN 21503   Wapiti Nordic   0:08:10.164 (76) 0:10:50.791 (80) 0:10:39.715 (75) 0:10:55.565 (79) 0:11:50.671 0:52:26.906 +13:26.977
81 81 Curtis Macdonell 1997 Junior Men 34/34 AB CAN 31426   Foothills Nordic   0:08:48.855 (81) 0:11:49.625 (81) 0:12:04.060 (81) 0:12:15.598 (81) 0:11:46.499 0:56:44.637 +17:44.708
82 80 Ryan Olson 1976 Senior Men 48/49 BC CAN 31434 3100334 Nordic Racers   0:09:20.588 (82) 0:12:34.256 (82) 0:12:39.354 (82) 0:13:03.982 (82) 0:12:46.546 1:00:24.726 +21:24.797
83 91 Kequyen Lam 1979 Senior Men 49/49 BC CAN   3590002 NRSL Race Team NRSL Race Team 0:10:11.415 (83) 0:14:12.800 (83) 0:15:36.367 (83) 0:15:13.658 (83) 0:15:34.175 1:10:48.415 +31:48.486
DNF 14 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men * QC CAN 19561 3100251 Nakkertok AWCA 0:06:57.461 (*) 0:08:51.229 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNF 51 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997 Junior Men * QC CAN 27357 3100368 Skibec   0:07:43.500 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNF 54 Fergus Foster 1997 Junior Men * ON CAN 25591 3100243 Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:07:21.472 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNF 83 Thierry Niaison 1997 Junior Men * QC CAN 27506   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:31.855 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 17 Adam Kates 1980 Senior Men * ON CAN 6082   Big Thunder Nordic Fresh Air *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 21 Joey Foster 1996 Junior Men * ON CAN 28653 3100344 Team Hardwood CNEPH-NST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 35 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Senior Men * SK CAN 14594   Saskatoon Nordic U of A-Augustana Alumni *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 77 Silas Lang 1997 Junior Men * AB CAN 25735   Edmonton Nordic CRTG *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 90 Kai Skinstad 1988 Senior Men * AB CAN     Winsport   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 102 Dahria Beatty 1994 Senior Women 1/22 YT CAN 22610 3105146 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:07:51.021 (1) 0:09:36.665 (3) 0:09:39.774 (1) 0:27:07.460  
2 117 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Senior Women 2/22 QC CAN 19234 3105157 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:07:53.361 (11) 0:09:35.803 (1) 0:09:47.114 (2) 0:27:16.278 +8.818
3 101 Cendrine Browne 1993 Senior Women 3/22 QC CAN 24461 3105190 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:07:52.290 (4) 0:09:36.065 (2) 0:09:52.761 (3) 0:27:21.116 +13.656
4 116 Jaqueline Mourao 1975 Senior Women 4/22 QC BRA 17570 3085002 CBDN CNEPH 0:07:52.760 (8) 0:09:36.706 (4) 0:09:52.994 (4) 0:27:22.460 +15.000
5 103 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women 5/22 AB CAN 5573 3105105 Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:07:51.605 (3) 0:09:40.256 (6) 0:09:58.650 (5) 0:27:30.511 +23.051
6 107 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Senior Women 6/22 AB CAN 20511 3105180 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:52.326 (5) 0:09:48.499 (8) 0:10:06.296 (6) 0:27:47.121 +39.661
7 104 Annika Hicks 1991 Senior Women 7/22 AB CAN 18875 3105133 Canmore Nordic   0:07:53.320 (10) 0:09:37.396 (5) 0:10:20.979 (7) 0:27:51.695 +44.235
8 110 Jennifer Jackson 1995 Senior Women 8/22 ON CAN 21582 3105217 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:07:51.481 (2) 0:09:43.523 (7) 0:10:36.989 (12) 0:28:11.993 +1:04.533
9 114 Alannah Maclean 1993 Senior Women 9/22 ON CAN 19646 3105169 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:07:52.575 (7) 0:09:52.756 (10) 0:10:30.636 (10) 0:28:15.967 +1:08.507
10 108 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Junior Women 1/24 QC CAN 23595 3105184 Skibec NST 0:07:52.572 (6) 0:09:52.256 (9) 0:10:33.314 (11) 0:28:18.142 +1:10.682
11 144 Erin Yungblut 1993 Senior Women 10/22 AB CAN 21597   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:53.299 (9) 0:10:17.530 (14) 0:10:29.387 (8) 0:28:40.216 +1:32.756
12 105 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Senior Women 11/22 QC CAN 23772 3105214 Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:07:54.190 (12) 0:09:58.895 (11) 0:10:56.511 (20) 0:28:49.596 +1:42.136
13 111 Marie Corriveau 1997 Junior Women 2/24 QC CAN 25806 3105203 M.S.A. CNEPH NST 0:07:55.130 (13) 0:10:07.818 (12) 0:10:59.508 (21) 0:29:02.456 +1:54.996
14 125 Kathryn Stone 1988 Senior Women 12/22 AB CAN 25228   U of A Nordic U of A 0:08:04.849 (21) 0:10:24.156 (15) 0:10:38.614 (13) 0:29:07.619 +2:00.159
15 118 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women 3/24 ON CAN 23767 3105182 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:08:03.342 (19) 0:10:28.198 (17) 0:10:39.381 (14) 0:29:10.921 +2:03.461
16 112 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women 13/22 MT CAN 13899 3105192 independent   0:08:02.144 (17) 0:10:25.352 (16) 0:10:47.253 (17) 0:29:14.749 +2:07.289
17 149 Siena Ellingson 1996 Junior Women 4/24 MN USA     Mt. Itasca Biathlon/Ginger Biathlon   0:08:12.780 (23) 0:10:15.006 (13) 0:10:49.545 (18) 0:29:17.331 +2:09.871
18 120 Isabella Howden 1996 Junior Women 5/24 ON CAN 27493 3105221 Team Hardwood OST 0:08:00.567 (16) 0:10:46.368 (25) 0:10:30.507 (9) 0:29:17.442 +2:09.982
19 113 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Senior Women 14/22 QC CAN 24472 3105194 Skinouk CNEPH 0:08:00.242 (15) 0:10:37.268 (21) 0:10:46.908 (16) 0:29:24.418 +2:16.958
20 138 Megan Bankes 1997 Junior Women 6/24 AB CAN 29300   Foothills Nordic BATC 0:08:06.749 (22) 0:10:35.807 (19) 0:10:45.156 (15) 0:29:27.712 +2:20.252
21 106 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Senior Women 15/22 YT CAN 14632 3105228 Whitehorse YTST 0:08:04.124 (20) 0:10:36.911 (20) 0:10:53.084 (19) 0:29:34.119 +2:26.659
22 119 Ember Large 1995 Senior Women 16/22 AB CAN 23731   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:58.559 (14) 0:10:42.889 (23) 0:11:01.302 (22) 0:29:42.750 +2:35.290
23 109 Kendra Murray 1993 Senior Women 17/22 YT CAN 22984 3105219 Whitehorse YTST 0:08:02.601 (18) 0:10:43.183 (24) 0:11:20.474 (32) 0:30:06.258 +2:58.798
24 123 Heidi Ohrling 1998 Junior Women 7/24 ON CAN 29435 3105267 Highland Trailblazer OST 0:08:25.624 (29) 0:10:34.676 (18) 0:11:08.941 (24) 0:30:09.241 +3:01.781
25 115 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 Junior Women 8/24 BC CAN 25739 3105250 Telemark NST 0:08:19.868 (24) 0:10:41.410 (22) 0:11:18.258 (29) 0:30:19.536 +3:12.076
26 148 Nadia Moser 1997 Junior Women 9/24 YT CAN     Biathlon Yukon BATC 0:08:25.528 (28) 0:10:46.570 (26) 0:11:15.812 (27) 0:30:27.910 +3:20.450
27 146 Darya Sepandj 1997 Junior Women 10/24 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic BATC 0:08:24.790 (27) 0:10:50.447 (27) 0:11:25.082 (33) 0:30:40.319 +3:32.859
28 124 Alexandra Stukator 1997 Junior Women 11/24 AB CAN 30265 3105277 Highland Trailblazer AWCA 0:08:27.275 (30) 0:10:56.416 (29) 0:11:18.817 (31) 0:30:42.508 +3:35.048
29 131 Mia Serratore 1996 Junior Women 12/24 ON CAN 23769 3105174 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:08:34.707 (33) 0:11:04.740 (30) 0:11:03.679 (23) 0:30:43.126 +3:35.666
30 129 Emily McIlroy 1996 Junior Women 13/24 AB CAN 25697   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Augustana 0:08:35.467 (34) 0:10:54.438 (28) 0:11:15.257 (26) 0:30:45.162 +3:37.702
31 128 Emma Camicioli 1993 Senior Women 18/22 AB CAN 25732 3105206 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:20.276 (25) 0:11:19.600 (34) 0:11:16.317 (28) 0:30:56.193 +3:48.733
32 121 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 Junior Women 14/24 QC CAN 27395 3105210 Skibec Équipe du Québec 0:08:42.899 (36) 0:11:08.316 (31) 0:11:11.441 (25) 0:31:02.656 +3:55.196
33 132 Katie Weaver 1997 Junior Women 15/24 BC CAN 26344 3105224 Hollyburn BCST 0:08:24.200 (26) 0:11:18.512 (33) 0:11:31.472 (34) 0:31:14.184 +4:06.724
34 127 Claire Grall Johnson 1997 Junior Women 16/24 ON CAN 27379   Nakkertok OST 0:08:46.610 (37) 0:11:22.598 (35) 0:11:18.613 (30) 0:31:27.821 +4:20.361
35 126 Delphine Tardif 1996 Junior Women 17/24 QC CAN 25602   Montériski AWCA 0:08:27.545 (31) 0:11:10.785 (32) 0:12:00.159 (40) 0:31:38.489 +4:31.029
36 122 Madison Fraser 1996 Junior Women 18/24 ON CAN 21418 3105231 Team Hardwood OST 0:08:31.595 (32) 0:11:25.323 (37) 0:11:42.826 (35) 0:31:39.744 +4:32.284
37 133 Katherine Denis 1996 Junior Women 19/24 ON CAN 25762 3105240 Nakkertok   0:08:42.620 (35) 0:11:26.090 (38) 0:11:59.092 (39) 0:32:07.802 +5:00.342
38 135 Morgan Rogers 1997 Junior Women 20/24 AB CAN 27068 3105235 Canmore Nordic Winsport 0:08:51.140 (38) 0:11:37.766 (39) 0:11:44.432 (36) 0:32:13.338 +5:05.878
39 130 Laura Inkila 1997 Junior Women 21/24 ON CAN 25805   Nakkertok OST 0:09:02.690 (40) 0:11:23.151 (36) 0:11:54.493 (38) 0:32:20.334 +5:12.874
40 136 Anna Zimmerman 1997 Junior Women 22/24 AB CAN 27475   Red Deer Nordic AST 0:09:00.306 (39) 0:11:38.348 (40) 0:11:47.689 (37) 0:32:26.343 +5:18.883
41 141 Anna Sigurdson 1997 Junior Women 23/24 AB CAN 29392   Sturgeon River Nordic U of A - Augustana 0:09:43.035 (41) 0:12:04.916 (41) 0:12:01.077 (41) 0:33:49.028 +6:41.568
42 142 Brittany Hudak 1993 Senior Women 19/22 SK CAN 31030 3105234 Sturgeon River Nordic PNST 0:10:01.130 (42) 0:13:01.530 (42) 0:12:48.246 (42) 0:35:50.906 +8:43.446
43 143 Emily Weekes 1991 Senior Women 20/22 AB CAN 33743   Hollyburn   0:10:13.086 (45) 0:13:03.184 (43) 0:13:13.039 (43) 0:36:29.309 +9:21.849
44 140 Tayla Koerber 1997 Junior Women 24/24 AB CAN 27407   Revelstoke U of A - Augustana 0:10:11.273 (44) 0:13:12.362 (44) 0:13:26.855 (44) 0:36:50.490 +9:43.030
45 145 Caroline Bisson 1975 Senior Women 21/22 QC CAN 25799   Chelsea Nordic   0:10:53.067 (46) 0:13:14.873 (45) 0:13:45.386 (45) 0:37:53.326 +10:45.866
46 139 Ilona Gyapay 1992 Senior Women 22/22 AB CAN 21565   Hay River RMR 0:10:09.900 (43) 0:13:41.206 (46) 0:14:26.383 (46) 0:38:17.489 +11:10.029
DNS 134 Mathilde Petitjean 1994 Senior Women * QC FRA 26948 3960101 SCN Pays Rochois CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 137 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 Junior Women * BC CAN 31442 3305262 Black Jack Team Blackjack *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 147 Leysan Valiullina 1989 Senior Women * AB CAN         *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boys 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 151 Ty Godfrey 1998 AB CAN 29425 3100356 Canmore Nordic AST 0:07:10.708 (4) 0:06:54.075 (1) 0:14:04.783  
2 152 Reed Godfrey 1998 AB CAN 29426 3100355 Canmore Nordic AST 0:07:09.432 (1) 0:06:57.424 (3) 0:14:06.856 +2.073
3 154 Thomas Manktelow 1998 AB CAN 29420 3100353 Canmore Nordic AST 0:07:11.590 (7) 0:06:56.327 (2) 0:14:07.917 +3.134
4 161 Aidan Kirkham 1998 ON CAN 31823   Nakkertok OST 0:07:10.746 (5) 0:06:59.101 (4) 0:14:09.847 +5.064
5 157 Antoine Laforte 1999 QC CAN 31062 3100382 Skibec   0:07:10.206 (2) 0:06:59.782 (5) 0:14:09.988 +5.205
6 160 Tomas Mark 1998 AB CAN 29297   Muskeg Flyers CRTG 0:07:13.002 (11) 0:07:01.055 (6) 0:14:14.057 +9.274
7 162 Conor McGovern 1999 MB CAN 30215 3100402 Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:07:10.382 (3) 0:07:04.800 (7) 0:14:15.182 +10.399
8 164 Sam Hendry 1999 AB CAN 28193   Canmore Nordic AST 0:07:11.119 (6) 0:07:06.999 (9) 0:14:18.118 +13.335
9 153 Andrew Nash 1998 BC CAN 29285 3100391 Larch Hills Nordic BCST 0:07:12.237 (9) 0:07:06.031 (8) 0:14:18.268 +13.485
10 163 Finn Dodgson 1999 ON CAN 33731 3100390 Team Hardwood OST 0:07:12.590 (10) 0:07:19.142 (10) 0:14:31.732 +26.949
11 156 Simon Cash 1998 YT CAN 30893 3100392 Whitehorse YTST 0:07:12.069 (8) 0:07:29.934 (11) 0:14:42.003 +37.220
12 172 Rhys James James 1999 AB CAN 31873   Foothills Nordic   0:07:13.622 (12) 0:07:30.777 (12) 0:14:44.399 +39.616
13 174 Jonah Steinberg 1999 AB CAN 30878 3100394 Foothills Nordic ADT 0:07:14.954 (14) 0:07:41.527 (13) 0:14:56.481 +51.698
14 159 Noah Thompson 1998 ON CAN 29393 3100389 Georgian Bay OST 0:07:17.890 (16) 0:07:42.425 (14) 0:15:00.315 +55.532
15 165 Fran Vukonic 1998 BC CAN 31455   Hollyburn   0:07:14.030 (13) 0:07:51.016 (16) 0:15:05.046 +1:00.263
16 168 Alec Maclean 1999 ON CAN 31416 3100404 Team Hardwood   0:07:15.607 (15) 0:08:02.217 (20) 0:15:17.824 +1:13.041
17 189 Michael Pullishy 1999 AB CAN 35451   Foothills Nordic   0:07:26.049 (18) 0:07:55.626 (18) 0:15:21.675 +1:16.892
18 166 Jean-Christophe Barrette 1998 QC CAN 27432   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:18.648 (17) 0:08:06.511 (22) 0:15:25.159 +1:20.376
19 176 Michael Kischuck 1999 YT CAN 33736   Whitehorse YTST 0:07:34.830 (21) 0:07:53.257 (17) 0:15:28.087 +1:23.304
20 167 Eric Embleton 1998 BC CAN 29481   Sovereign Lake   0:07:41.240 (25) 0:07:49.343 (15) 0:15:30.583 +1:25.800
21 155 Kieran Lumb 1998 BC CAN 29457 3100401 Hollyburn BCST 0:07:30.826 (20) 0:08:00.310 (19) 0:15:31.136 +1:26.353
22 158 Patrick McIlroy 1998 NL CAN 27442   Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:07:30.006 (19) 0:08:15.630 (27) 0:15:45.636 +1:40.853
23 173 Alexander Harvey 1999 AB CAN 28181   Canmore Nordic   0:07:39.888 (23) 0:08:08.789 (24) 0:15:48.677 +1:43.894
24 175 Declan Barber 1999 ON CAN 31417 3100403 Team Hardwood   0:07:42.786 (27) 0:08:06.342 (21) 0:15:49.128 +1:44.345
25 188 Thomas Hulsman 1999 AB CAN 35482   Foothills Nordic   0:07:39.770 (22) 0:08:09.763 (25) 0:15:49.533 +1:44.750
26 184 Haldan Borglum 1999 AB CAN 35478   Foothills Nordic   0:07:41.307 (26) 0:08:14.915 (26) 0:15:56.222 +1:51.439
27 169 Dahlin Wiebe 1998 AB CAN 29400   Red Deer Nordic ADT 0:07:49.738 (28) 0:08:06.596 (23) 0:15:56.334 +1:51.551
28 191 Nicholas Altwasser 1999 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:40.759 (24) 0:08:21.925 (29) 0:16:02.684 +1:57.901
29 186 Adam Pojasok 1999 AB CAN 35328   Edmonton Nordic   0:08:23.180 (34) 0:08:16.565 (28) 0:16:39.745 +2:34.962
30 177 Simon Giasson 1999 MB CAN 31894   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:08:02.350 (29) 0:08:46.525 (33) 0:16:48.875 +2:44.092
31 178 Zachary Malmsten 1998 AB CAN 23643   Wapiti Nordic   0:08:11.266 (30) 0:08:39.240 (30) 0:16:50.506 +2:45.723
32 179 Jonathan Farr 1999 AB CAN 31459   Edmonton Nordic   0:08:18.650 (32) 0:08:53.259 (34) 0:17:11.909 +3:07.126
33 181 Patrick Davis 1998 AB CAN 25628   Wapiti Nordic   0:08:32.727 (36) 0:08:46.119 (32) 0:17:18.846 +3:14.063
34 170 Derek Stollery 1998 AB CAN 33370   Camrose Ski Club   0:08:20.497 (33) 0:08:58.770 (35) 0:17:19.267 +3:14.484
35 182 Gavin Rittammer 1999 AB CAN 29298   Red Deer Nordic   0:08:37.307 (37) 0:08:45.512 (31) 0:17:22.819 +3:18.036
36 171 Mattias Shikatani 1998 ON CAN 31841   Team Hardwood   0:08:17.046 (31) 0:09:05.851 (36) 0:17:22.897 +3:18.114
37 180 Mathieu Davis 1998 AB CAN 25627   Wapiti Nordic   0:08:32.579 (35) 0:09:13.388 (37) 0:17:45.967 +3:41.184
38 190 Travis Luckert 1998 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:08:39.381 (38) 0:09:37.141 (38) 0:18:16.522 +4:11.739
39 183 Angus Martin 1999 NT CAN 33722   Yellowknife   0:08:48.156 (39) 0:09:38.487 (39) 0:18:26.643 +4:21.860
40 187 Dylan Curle 1999 AB CAN 35486   XC Bragg Creek   0:10:42.845 (40) 0:11:10.525 (40) 0:21:53.370 +7:48.587
DNS 185 Will Neuhaus 1999 AB CAN 35385 3040130 Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Boys 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 201 Remi Drolet 2000 BC CAN 33108 3100396 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:07:19.988 (1) 0:07:41.800 (1) 0:15:01.788  
2 205 Matthias Shipley 2000 BC CAN 33135   Telemark BCDS 0:07:40.470 (4) 0:07:49.905 (3) 0:15:30.375 +28.587
3 208 Michael Murdoch 2000 BC CAN 31020   Whistler Nordic BCDS 0:07:43.699 (7) 0:07:47.658 (2) 0:15:31.357 +29.569
4 204 Benjamin Shipley 2000 BC CAN 33136   Telemark BCDS 0:07:40.730 (5) 0:07:52.621 (5) 0:15:33.351 +31.563
5 203 Nicolas Bennett 2000 NT CAN 31425   Yellowknife NWTST 0:07:41.400 (6) 0:07:52.251 (4) 0:15:33.651 +31.863
6 244 Eric Fabbri 2001 AB CAN 35393   Canmore Nordic   0:07:36.920 (3) 0:07:58.023 (7) 0:15:34.943 +33.155
7 207 Ian Oliphant 2001 BC CAN 33143   Sovereign Lake   0:07:36.000 (2) 0:08:07.392 (9) 0:15:43.392 +41.604
8 234 Cole Turner 2001 BC CAN 35373 3100405 Williams Lake WLCCSC 0:07:59.840 (12) 0:07:53.450 (6) 0:15:53.290 +51.502
9 243 Rory Gilliland 2000 AB CAN 35456   Foothills Nordic   0:07:54.254 (11) 0:08:00.885 (8) 0:15:55.139 +53.351
10 217 J.P. Cummings 2001 AB CAN 33361   Foothills Nordic ADT 0:07:45.221 (9) 0:08:10.473 (10) 0:15:55.694 +53.906
11 212 Will Rickard 2000 AB CAN 29433   Edmonton Nordic   0:07:44.236 (8) 0:08:16.776 (11) 0:16:01.012 +59.224
12 206 Ian Williams 2000 BC CAN 31405   Telemark   0:07:50.022 (10) 0:08:36.383 (21) 0:16:26.405 +1:24.617
13 215 Simon Blackie 2001 BC CAN 33142   Revelstoke   0:08:16.426 (16) 0:08:17.547 (12) 0:16:33.973 +1:32.185
14 218 Jordan Lundstrom 2001 AB CAN 33404   Wapiti Nordic   0:08:13.242 (14) 0:08:22.261 (16) 0:16:35.503 +1:33.715
15 214 Devin Manktelow 2000 AB CAN 31451   Canmore Nordic   0:08:18.336 (20) 0:08:18.128 (13) 0:16:36.464 +1:34.676
16 232 Wilson Pollard 2001 AB CAN 35424   Canmore Nordic   0:08:17.362 (17) 0:08:21.966 (15) 0:16:39.328 +1:37.540
17 209 Ben Pryce 2000 AB CAN 31446   Foothills Nordic   0:08:14.690 (15) 0:08:24.817 (17) 0:16:39.507 +1:37.719
18 228 Erik Brosch 2001 BC CAN 35319   Revelstoke   0:08:18.436 (21) 0:08:21.909 (14) 0:16:40.345 +1:38.557
19 216 Logan de Boer 2000 AB CAN 33408   Canmore Nordic ADT 0:08:17.890 (19) 0:08:27.683 (19) 0:16:45.573 +1:43.785
20 211 Lucas Smith 2000 MB CAN 32893   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:08:12.428 (13) 0:08:37.921 (22) 0:16:50.349 +1:48.561
21 229 Christian Pazdan 2000 AB CAN 35480   Foothills Nordic   0:08:17.831 (18) 0:08:33.351 (20) 0:16:51.182 +1:49.394
22 225 Jack Menzies 2001 AB CAN 35374   Canmore Nordic   0:08:31.351 (24) 0:08:26.396 (18) 0:16:57.747 +1:55.959
23 224 Colton Cuthill 2000 AB CAN 35477   Foothills Nordic   0:08:20.339 (22) 0:08:41.849 (25) 0:17:02.188 +2:00.400
24 210 Jack Panayi 2000 NT CAN 33382   Yellowknife NWTST 0:08:25.350 (23) 0:08:51.314 (31) 0:17:16.664 +2:14.876
25 220 Samuel Ree 2001 AB CAN 33134   Vermilion Nordic   0:08:31.844 (25) 0:08:46.886 (29) 0:17:18.730 +2:16.942
26 202 Donny Boake 2000 NT CAN 31408 3100384 Yellowknife NWTST 0:08:34.370 (26) 0:08:44.369 (27) 0:17:18.739 +2:16.951
27 236 Daniel Brisson 2000 AB CAN 35746   Edmonton Nordic   0:08:40.530 (30) 0:08:41.000 (23) 0:17:21.530 +2:19.742
28 213 Kota Postma 2000 AB CAN 33397   Canmore Nordic   0:08:38.859 (29) 0:08:47.451 (30) 0:17:26.310 +2:24.522
29 233 Erik Skarsgard 2001 AB CAN 35744   Foothills Nordic   0:08:45.077 (33) 0:08:41.816 (24) 0:17:26.893 +2:25.105
30 242 Gareth Eyre 2001 AB CAN 35459   Foothills Nordic   0:08:43.124 (32) 0:08:43.838 (26) 0:17:26.962 +2:25.174
31 221 Spencer Littlefair 2001 NT CAN 31454   Yellowknife   0:08:35.227 (27) 0:08:53.003 (32) 0:17:28.230 +2:26.442
32 241 Benjamin Eggink 2001 AB CAN 35759   Camrose Ski Club Camrose Junior Racers 0:08:42.234 (31) 0:08:46.807 (28) 0:17:29.041 +2:27.253
33 222 Sean McLean 2000 AB CAN 33732 3105274 Foothills Nordic   0:08:35.991 (28) 0:08:59.310 (33) 0:17:35.301 +2:33.513
34 239 Nathan Weiman 2001 SK CAN 35331   Regina Ski Club   0:09:01.924 (35) 0:09:26.279 (34) 0:18:28.203 +3:26.415
35 238 Lance Holland 2001 AB CAN 35463   Canmore Nordic   0:08:51.910 (34) 0:09:37.446 (35) 0:18:29.356 +3:27.568
36 235 Zachary Kosack 2000 AB CAN 35750   Red Deer Nordic Red Deer Nordic 0:09:10.681 (37) 0:09:45.013 (36) 0:18:55.694 +3:53.906
37 219 Alexander Malmsten 2000 AB CAN 27435   Wapiti Nordic   0:09:04.770 (36) 0:09:55.919 (37) 0:19:00.689 +3:58.901
38 227 Jackson Hofer 2001 AB CAN 35399   Foothills Nordic   0:09:52.335 (38) 0:10:22.792 (38) 0:20:15.127 +5:13.339
39 223 Silas Clusiau 2000 ON CAN 31063   Team Hardwood   0:10:01.466 (41) 0:10:30.101 (39) 0:20:31.567 +5:29.779
40 246 Matthew Hopkins 2001 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:53.560 (39) 0:10:38.450 (40) 0:20:32.010 +5:30.222
41 245 Reid Lovstrom 2000 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:53.605 (40) 0:10:59.338 (43) 0:20:52.943 +5:51.155
42 226 Lucas Neander 2001 AB CAN 35267   Foothills Nordic   0:10:10.550 (42) 0:10:46.618 (41) 0:20:57.168 +5:55.380
43 231 Joseph Mills 2001 AB CAN 35473   Foothills Nordic   0:10:37.390 (43) 0:10:54.872 (42) 0:21:32.262 +6:30.474
44 230 Kelan Lynch 2001 AB CAN 35476   Wapiti Nordic   0:11:10.635 (44) 0:11:43.563 (44) 0:22:54.198 +7:52.410
DNS 237 Robert Caldwell 2001 BC CAN 35290   Golden Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 285 Annika Richardson 1998 BC CAN 27417 3105236 Hollyburn BCST 0:08:15.110 (1) 0:08:07.016 (1) 0:16:22.126  
2 251 Natalie Hynes 1998 YT CAN 31886 3105271 Whitehorse YST 0:08:16.780 (2) 0:08:08.947 (2) 0:16:25.727 +3.601
3 256 Anna Goodwin 1999 BC CAN 29456 3105273 Hollyburn BCST 0:08:22.058 (3) 0:08:36.060 (3) 0:16:58.118 +35.992
4 252 Hannah Deuling 1999 YT CAN 31885 3105263 Whitehorse YTST 0:08:23.185 (4) 0:08:42.653 (4) 0:17:05.838 +43.712
5 264 Jenna Sim 1999 BC CAN 28153 3105260 Hollyburn BCST 0:08:23.704 (5) 0:08:45.441 (5) 0:17:09.145 +47.019
6 258 Emma Holmes 1998 AB CAN 29422 3105266 Foothills Nordic AST 0:08:35.580 (6) 0:08:54.995 (6) 0:17:30.575 +1:08.449
7 255 Sara McLean 1998 AB CAN 27098 3105274 Foothills Nordic AST 0:08:45.954 (9) 0:08:59.970 (7) 0:17:45.924 +1:23.798
8 266 Sage Robine 1998 BC CAN 29444   Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:08:46.335 (10) 0:09:02.325 (9) 0:17:48.660 +1:26.534
9 263 Mira Mason 1999 YT CAN 31891   Whitehorse YTST 0:08:48.702 (11) 0:09:12.668 (11) 0:18:01.370 +1:39.244
10 262 Michaela McLean 1999 BC CAN 29447 3105278 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:08:45.786 (8) 0:09:16.469 (13) 0:18:02.255 +1:40.129
11 268 Marin Cislo 1999 AB CAN 33409   Edmonton Nordic AST 0:09:03.508 (13) 0:09:01.876 (8) 0:18:05.384 +1:43.258
12 270 Alexis Gee 1998 YT CAN 31883   Whitehorse YTST 0:09:02.711 (12) 0:09:09.881 (10) 0:18:12.592 +1:50.466
13 281 Gillian Gowling 1999 AB CAN 35401   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:44.560 (7) 0:09:43.558 (17) 0:18:28.118 +2:05.992
14 253 Lisle Compton 1998 MB CAN 27487 3105259 KNBC MBST 0:09:28.370 (16) 0:09:18.337 (14) 0:18:46.707 +2:24.581
15 265 Annika Ackermann 1999 BC CAN 29415   Kimberley BCST 0:09:32.410 (17) 0:09:15.021 (12) 0:18:47.431 +2:25.305
16 273 Anna Sellers 1999 AB CAN 31429   Canmore Nordic   0:09:23.100 (15) 0:09:36.018 (16) 0:18:59.118 +2:36.992
17 259 Zoe Pekos 1998 ON CAN 29275 3105258 Team Hardwood OST 0:09:05.494 (14) 0:10:03.528 (23) 0:19:09.022 +2:46.896
18 277 Alexandra Gottschalk 1999 AB CAN 33098   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:43.838 (23) 0:09:30.994 (15) 0:19:14.832 +2:52.706
19 274 Tegan Brolsma 1999 AB CAN 31051   Foothills Nordic   0:09:36.608 (18) 0:09:46.709 (20) 0:19:23.317 +3:01.191
20 269 Sarah Tipples 1998 AB CAN 29391 3105265 Edmonton Nordic   0:09:38.729 (19) 0:09:47.706 (21) 0:19:26.435 +3:04.309
21 275 Kandis Villebrun 1998 NT CAN 31006   Yellowknife NWTST 0:09:45.168 (24) 0:09:44.144 (18) 0:19:29.312 +3:07.186
22 276 Samantha Gottschalk 1999 AB CAN 33099   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:45.886 (25) 0:09:45.999 (19) 0:19:31.885 +3:09.759
23 271 Beth Fowler 1998 AB CAN 27386   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:09:38.758 (20) 0:09:58.539 (22) 0:19:37.297 +3:15.171
24 282 Jessica Roach 1998 ON CAN 35355   Team Hardwood   0:09:41.151 (21) 0:10:07.123 (26) 0:19:48.274 +3:26.148
25 267 Dylan Magner 1998 ON CAN 27405   Team Hardwood   0:09:43.345 (22) 0:10:06.722 (25) 0:19:50.067 +3:27.941
26 272 Clair Littlefair 1998 NT CAN 29497   Yellowknife   0:09:47.742 (26) 0:10:04.522 (24) 0:19:52.264 +3:30.138
27 279 Linnea Stephenson 1999 NT CAN 31461   Yellowknife   0:10:04.370 (27) 0:10:21.852 (27) 0:20:26.222 +4:04.096
28 260 Holly Greer 1998 AB CAN 29279   Foothills Nordic AST 0:10:11.496 (28) 0:10:30.850 (28) 0:20:42.346 +4:20.220
29 284 Ashley Deuchar 1999 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:36.130 (29) 0:11:03.789 (29) 0:21:39.919 +5:17.793
30 280 Sarah Hanstock 1999 AB CAN 31862   Edmonton Nordic   0:10:53.710 (30) 0:11:05.281 (30) 0:21:58.991 +5:36.865
31 278 Laura Hodgins 1998 NT CAN 30886   Yellowknife NWTST 0:11:06.224 (31) 0:11:23.227 (31) 0:22:29.451 +6:07.325
32 283 Phoebe Reitz 1999 AB CAN 33399   Ptarmigan Nordic   0:12:55.369 (32) 0:12:36.375 (32) 0:25:31.744 +9:09.618
DNS 254 India McIsaac 2000 AB CAN 31036 3105254 Rocky Mountain Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 257 Claire Espey 1998 AB CAN 29450   Foothills Nordic AST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 261 Anita Martin 1999 AB CAN 31053   Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile Girls 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 291 Molly Miller 2001 BC CAN 31431 3105261 Kimberley   0:08:34.082 (1) 0:08:24.156 (1) 0:16:58.238  
2 296 Aleksandra Petrova 2000 AB CAN 31407   Foothills Nordic AST 0:08:35.712 (4) 0:08:33.207 (2) 0:17:08.919 +10.681
3 301 Anna Macisaac-Jones 2001 AB CAN 30884   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:37.470 (7) 0:08:33.707 (3) 0:17:11.177 +12.939
4 295 Benita Peiffer 2000 BC CAN 31032 3105256 Whistler Nordic   0:08:36.456 (5) 0:08:38.811 (4) 0:17:15.267 +17.029
5 292 Beth Granstrom 2000 BC CAN 33141 3105270 Revelstoke BCDS 0:08:37.168 (6) 0:08:38.921 (5) 0:17:16.089 +17.851
6 305 Amanda Thomson 2000 YT CAN 34099   Whitehorse YTST 0:08:35.639 (3) 0:08:42.930 (6) 0:17:18.569 +20.331
7 294 Mackenzie McLean 2000 BC CAN 29484   Kimberley   0:08:34.725 (2) 0:08:52.461 (8) 0:17:27.186 +28.948
8 297 Elizabeth Elliott 2000 BC CAN 31448 3105275 Revelstoke   0:08:39.537 (10) 0:08:52.167 (7) 0:17:31.704 +33.466
9 300 Karly Coyne 2000 AB CAN 33391   Canmore Nordic   0:08:37.670 (8) 0:08:58.072 (10) 0:17:35.742 +37.504
10 302 Kate Granstrom 2000 BC CAN 33140 3105269 Revelstoke BCTS 0:08:42.060 (11) 0:08:54.661 (9) 0:17:36.721 +38.483
11 314 Anna Pryce 2001 AB CAN 33373   Foothills Nordic   0:08:38.542 (9) 0:09:17.276 (12) 0:17:55.818 +57.580
12 318 Alison Gourley 2001 AB CAN 35391   Canmore Nordic   0:08:50.740 (12) 0:09:09.941 (11) 0:18:00.681 +1:02.443
13 303 Regan Fuerstner 2000 YT CAN 34100   Whitehorse YST 0:08:54.070 (14) 0:09:20.189 (13) 0:18:14.259 +1:16.021
14 315 Nicole Gammie 2001 AB CAN 34094   Foothills Nordic   0:08:56.940 (16) 0:09:22.033 (14) 0:18:18.973 +1:20.735
15 293 Alana Brittin 2000 BC CAN 31035 3105262 Revelstoke   0:08:52.330 (13) 0:09:38.298 (19) 0:18:30.628 +1:32.390
16 298 Althea Brolsma 2000 AB CAN 33156   Foothills Nordic   0:08:55.340 (15) 0:09:37.075 (18) 0:18:32.415 +1:34.177
17 317 Annika Klotz 2001 AB CAN 35415   Foothills Nordic   0:09:12.040 (18) 0:09:38.419 (20) 0:18:50.459 +1:52.221
18 320 Michelle Kraetzer 2001 BC CAN 35266   Telemark BCTS 0:09:28.577 (20) 0:09:22.969 (15) 0:18:51.546 +1:53.308
19 333 Sophie Edney 2001 BC CAN 35293   Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:09:30.525 (22) 0:09:30.317 (16) 0:19:00.842 +2:02.604
20 312 Clara Hardy 2001 BC CAN 33386   Sovereign Lake SLNC 0:09:26.410 (19) 0:09:34.952 (17) 0:19:01.362 +2:03.124
21 321 Quinn Morgan 2001 BC CAN 35265   Golden Nordic BCTS 0:09:10.140 (17) 0:09:53.392 (22) 0:19:03.532 +2:05.294
22 325 Clara Joy Strum 2001 AB CAN 35378   Canmore Nordic ADT 0:09:37.790 (25) 0:09:41.060 (21) 0:19:18.850 +2:20.612
23 313 Erin Bennett 2001 AB CAN 33406   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:36.930 (24) 0:09:55.844 (23) 0:19:32.774 +2:34.536
24 304 Sophie Greer 2000 AB CAN 33133   Foothills Nordic ADT 0:09:40.641 (26) 0:10:00.745 (24) 0:19:41.386 +2:43.148
25 332 Casey Nelson 2001 MB CAN 35270   Red River Nordic Team Manitoba 0:09:45.007 (27) 0:10:03.367 (25) 0:19:48.374 +2:50.136
26 306 Emma Paczkowski 2000 AB CAN 33402   Canmore Nordic   0:09:34.200 (23) 0:10:19.312 (29) 0:19:53.512 +2:55.274
27 336 Miliana Giesbrecht 2001 AB CAN 35468   XC Bragg Creek   0:09:49.371 (28) 0:10:15.303 (27) 0:20:04.674 +3:06.436
28 311 Miika Park 2001 BC CAN 33730   Revelstoke   0:09:55.015 (30) 0:10:23.853 (31) 0:20:18.868 +3:20.630
29 310 Sally Haaheim 2001 BC CAN 33726   Telemark   0:09:28.667 (21) 0:10:59.371 (35) 0:20:28.038 +3:29.800
30 326 Elise Sauve 2000 AB CAN 35752   Foothills Nordic   0:10:22.273 (34) 0:10:06.699 (26) 0:20:28.972 +3:30.734
31 308 Oranne Trouillot 2000 AB CAN 33395   Canmore Nordic   0:09:54.355 (29) 0:10:41.942 (33) 0:20:36.297 +3:38.059
32 322 Emma Osness 2001 AB CAN 35449   Foothills Nordic   0:10:11.910 (31) 0:10:38.161 (32) 0:20:50.071 +3:51.833
33 331 Gabrielle Boucher 2001 AB CAN 35461   Foothills Nordic   0:10:42.420 (38) 0:10:16.876 (28) 0:20:59.296 +4:01.058
34 334 Kaitlyn Altwasser 2001 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:38.890 (36) 0:10:20.454 (30) 0:20:59.344 +4:01.106
35 323 Ava Holman 2001 AB CAN 35438   Canmore Nordic   0:10:17.320 (33) 0:10:47.157 (34) 0:21:04.477 +4:06.239
36 307 Janice Grundahl 2000 SK CAN 31893   Regina Ski Club   0:10:16.370 (32) 0:10:59.873 (36) 0:21:16.243 +4:18.005
37 309 Niva Stephenson 2000 NT CAN 31469   Yellowknife   0:10:30.920 (35) 0:11:09.926 (38) 0:21:40.846 +4:42.608
38 329 Solomia Bobier 2001 AB CAN 35467   Edmonton Nordic   0:10:41.299 (37) 0:11:08.130 (37) 0:21:49.429 +4:51.191
39 327 Leah Reitz 2000 AB CAN 33400   Ptarmigan Nordic   0:11:24.050 (39) 0:11:40.691 (39) 0:23:04.741 +6:06.503
40 328 Astrid Stark 2001 AB CAN 35747   Edmonton Nordic   0:11:30.117 (40) 0:11:57.662 (40) 0:23:27.779 +6:29.541
41 330 Breanna Morrison 2001 SK CAN 35392   Regina Ski Club   0:12:20.110 (41) 0:13:02.809 (42) 0:25:22.919 +8:24.681
42 319 Nicole Staples 2001 AB CAN 35380   Wapiti Nordic   0:12:49.531 (43) 0:12:47.561 (41) 0:25:37.092 +8:38.854
43 324 Abigail Brown 2001 AB CAN 35471   Edmonton Nordic   0:12:40.204 (42) 0:13:12.399 (43) 0:25:52.603 +8:54.365
44 335 Hannah Fuechter-Field 2000 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:15:44.660 (44) 0:15:13.864 (44) 0:30:58.524 +14:00.286
45 316 Carlee Dick 2001 AB CAN 35437   Wapiti Nordic   0:17:24.367 (45) 0:17:37.296 (45) 0:35:01.663 +18:03.425
DNS 299 Anna Parent 2000 AB CAN 33356   Canmore Nordic ADT *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
Jury Decisions
Bib: 309 Notes: Force majeur late start OK

Masters Men 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Time Diff
1 365 Jeff Holmes 1966 Masters 3&4 Men 1/14 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:55.875 (3) 0:08:03.521 (2) 0:07:59.535 (2) 0:08:07.019 (3) 0:08:06.082 0:40:12.032  
2 355 Alaric Fish 1969 Masters 3&4 Men 2/14 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:07:56.880 (4) 0:08:01.544 (1) 0:08:02.266 (3) 0:08:07.000 (2) 0:08:22.592 0:40:30.282 +18.250
3 344 Stephane Barrette 1966 Masters 3&4 Men 3/14 QC CAN 1809   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:54.541 (1) 0:08:04.300 (3) 0:07:59.515 (1) 0:08:06.940 (1) 0:08:31.379 0:40:36.675 +24.643
4 343 Bruce Macneil 1971 Masters 3&4 Men 4/14 QC CAN 3527   AMSFQ   0:07:54.820 (2) 0:08:05.541 (4) 0:08:12.219 (4) 0:08:24.807 (4) 0:08:32.578 0:41:09.965 +57.933
5 362 Mikhail Kudienko 1975 Masters 3&4 Men 5/14 AB CAN     Mitocanada   0:08:18.157 (5) 0:08:18.658 (5) 0:08:28.145 (5) 0:08:34.609 (5) 0:08:33.636 0:42:13.205 +2:01.173
6 341 Patrick Moore 1982 Masters 1&2 Men 1/3 AB CAN 14428   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:08:38.331 (9) 0:08:26.654 (6) 0:08:31.966 (6) 0:08:42.099 (7) 0:08:41.865 0:43:00.915 +2:48.883
7 363 Steven Scoles 1971 Masters 3&4 Men 6/14 MB CAN     Downtown Nordic Team Manitoba 0:08:19.322 (6) 0:08:42.983 (8) 0:08:35.606 (7) 0:08:41.829 (6) 0:08:43.872 0:43:03.612 +2:51.580
8 359 Todd Barraclough 1970 Masters 3&4 Men 7/14 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic ENSC 0:08:34.676 (8) 0:08:33.491 (7) 0:08:42.059 (8) 0:09:03.661 (10) 0:09:12.756 0:44:06.643 +3:54.611
9 353 Zibi Cieplak 1963 Masters 5&6 Men 1/7 AB CAN     Independent   0:08:45.260 (10) 0:08:47.567 (10) 0:08:57.924 (9) 0:08:56.610 (8) 0:08:49.339 0:44:16.700 +4:04.668
10 342 Jack Cook 1967 Masters 3&4 Men 8/14 AB CAN 2241   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:08:28.850 (7) 0:08:45.730 (9) 0:09:05.857 (10) 0:09:03.358 (9) 0:09:08.695 0:44:32.490 +4:20.458
11 346 Masten Brolsma 1966 Masters 3&4 Men 9/14 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:54.370 (11) 0:09:00.005 (11) 0:09:07.542 (11) 0:09:29.123 (11) 0:09:31.892 0:46:02.932 +5:50.900
12 364 Gregory Mason 1985 Masters 1&2 Men 2/3 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:09:21.958 (16) 0:09:05.321 (12) 0:09:29.817 (12) 0:09:34.973 (14) 0:09:44.558 0:47:16.627 +7:04.595
13 356 Herb Stark 1967 Masters 3&4 Men 10/14 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:09:14.610 (14) 0:09:19.254 (13) 0:09:36.224 (14) 0:09:32.160 (12) 0:09:40.608 0:47:22.856 +7:10.824
14 349 Jeff Innes 1960 Masters 5&6 Men 2/7 AB CAN     Great Canadian Sports Club   0:09:02.865 (12) 0:09:31.492 (15) 0:09:35.968 (13) 0:09:32.620 (13) 0:09:41.965 0:47:24.910 +7:12.878
15 345 Colin Norman 1976 Masters 1&2 Men 3/3 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:14.020 (13) 0:09:21.858 (14) 0:09:48.912 (15) 0:09:47.935 (15) 0:10:08.483 0:48:21.208 +8:09.176
16 361 Jeremy White 1968 Masters 3&4 Men 11/14 AB CAN         0:09:20.550 (15) 0:09:44.961 (17) 0:09:52.775 (16) 0:09:49.681 (16) 0:09:51.287 0:48:39.254 +8:27.222
17 352 Russell Gottschalk 1964 Masters 5&6 Men 3/7 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:09:24.775 (17) 0:09:36.440 (16) 0:09:55.021 (17) 0:09:53.089 (17) 0:10:07.031 0:48:56.356 +8:44.324
18 348 Murray Aubin 1969 Masters 3&4 Men 12/14 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:09:48.372 (18) 0:10:11.280 (18) 0:10:40.258 (19) 0:10:43.625 (19) 0:11:00.435 0:52:23.970 +12:11.938
19 358 philippe gauthier 1972 Masters 3&4 Men 13/14 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:05.391 (19) 0:10:15.587 (19) 0:10:39.330 (18) 0:10:42.412 (18) 0:10:54.725 0:52:37.445 +12:25.413
20 366 Mark Neilson 1959 Masters 5&6 Men 4/7 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:54.415 (20) 0:10:45.715 (20) 0:11:00.912 (20) 0:10:56.379 (20) 0:11:18.384 0:54:55.805 +14:43.773
21 347 Pablo Adames 1965 Masters 5&6 Men 5/7 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:11:37.270 (22) 0:11:23.190 (21) 0:11:30.351 (21) 0:11:41.333 (21) 0:11:44.192 0:57:56.336 +17:44.304
22 354 Shane Munro 1970 Masters 3&4 Men 14/14 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:11:03.807 (21) 0:11:46.662 (22) 0:12:08.997 (22) 0:12:20.974 (22) 0:12:49.727 1:00:10.167 +19:58.135
23 357 George Smith 1960 Masters 5&6 Men 6/7 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:12:50.879 (24) 0:12:34.337 (23) 0:12:32.389 (23) 0:12:52.804 (23) 0:12:56.957 1:03:47.366 +23:35.334
24 351 Ross Wilson 1958 Masters 5&6 Men 7/7 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:12:42.394 (23) 0:13:10.566 (24) 0:13:42.770 (24) 0:14:37.147 (24) 0:15:04.301 1:09:17.178 +29:05.146
DNS 350 Daniel Utting 1976 Masters 1&2 Men * AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic Edmonton Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 360 Ben Millen 1978 Masters 1&2 Men * AB CAN     CRCNSCC   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***

Masters Women 9 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 374 Mary Young 1959 Masters 5&6 Women 1/1 AB CAN     Banff Ski Runners   0:09:55.789 (1) 0:09:58.856 (1) 0:10:25.120 (1) 0:30:19.765  
2 372 Denise Watt 1972 Masters 3&4 Women 1/3 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:31.542 (2) 0:10:33.052 (3) 0:10:44.279 (2) 0:31:48.873 +1:29.108
3 378 Sheila Mitchell Lenes 1952 Masters 7+ Women 1/1 AB CAN     Banff Ski Runners   0:10:41.938 (3) 0:10:29.823 (2) 0:10:52.615 (3) 0:32:04.376 +1:44.611
4 373 Jenia Tishkina-Norman 1972 Masters 3&4 Women 2/3 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:11:28.950 (4) 0:11:13.766 (4) 0:11:26.523 (4) 0:34:09.239 +3:49.474
5 377 heidi mcdonald 1976 Masters 1&2 Women 1/2 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:13:38.938 (5) 0:14:47.552 (5) 0:14:09.039 (5) 0:42:35.529 +12:15.764
6 371 Elouise Stewart 1973 Masters 3&4 Women 3/3 AB CAN 27391   Canmore Nordic Special Olympics 0:14:34.901 (6) 0:14:57.706 (6) 0:14:47.219 (6) 0:44:19.826 +14:00.061
7 375 Shelly Laurence 1976 Masters 1&2 Women 2/2 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:14:57.260 (7) 0:15:17.694 (7) 0:15:35.705 (7) 0:45:50.659 +15:30.894
DNS 376 Susan Copeland 1967 Masters 3&4 Women * AB CAN     Great Canadian   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Boys 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 382 Xavier McKeever 2003 AB CAN 35329   Canmore Nordic   0:05:42.717 (2) 0:05:29.854 (1) 0:11:12.571  
2 381 Tom Stephen 2002 AB CAN 31410   Foothills Nordic   0:05:42.528 (1) 0:05:39.318 (2) 0:11:21.846 +9.275
3 383 Luke Fricker 2002 AB CAN 35381   Canmore Nordic   0:05:54.400 (3) 0:06:06.023 (3) 0:12:00.423 +47.852
4 599 Simon Gauthier 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   *** () *** () 0:12:02.534 +49.963
5 396 Logan Mcbride 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:06:04.841 (5) 0:06:08.302 (4) 0:12:13.143 +1:00.572
6 387 Benjamin Croteau 2002 QC CAN 35322   Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:06:02.859 (4) 0:06:16.996 (6) 0:12:19.855 +1:07.284
7 386 Owen Pimm 2002 AB CAN 31463   Red Deer Nordic Red Deer 0:06:06.449 (6) 0:06:20.434 (8) 0:12:26.883 +1:14.312
8 384 Jeremy Dittrich 2002 AB CAN 33130   Foothills Nordic   0:06:18.440 (7) 0:06:13.446 (5) 0:12:31.886 +1:19.315
9 389 Matthew Gillett 2002 AB CAN 35390   Canmore Nordic   0:06:24.079 (10) 0:06:18.839 (7) 0:12:42.918 +1:30.347
10 393 Jake Gerritse 2003 AB CAN 35481   Athabasca Nordic   0:06:23.557 (9) 0:06:30.513 (11) 0:12:54.070 +1:41.499
11 403 Finn Manktelow 2003 AB CAN 35379   Canmore Nordic   0:06:28.681 (12) 0:06:26.699 (10) 0:12:55.380 +1:42.809
12 395 Maxim Nicolle 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:06:26.312 (11) 0:06:31.027 (12) 0:12:57.339 +1:44.768
13 404 Tyson Green 2003 NT CAN 35425   Yellowknife NWTST 0:06:31.832 (14) 0:06:25.756 (9) 0:12:57.588 +1:45.017
14 385 Edan Wasmuth 2002 AB CAN     Fort Saskatchewan Nordic   0:06:21.962 (8) 0:06:50.935 (17) 0:13:12.897 +2:00.326
15 401 Alexandre Boucher 2002 AB CAN 35369   Foothills Nordic   0:06:41.650 (16) 0:06:41.775 (13) 0:13:23.425 +2:10.854
16 429 Noah Cramer 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:06:48.018 (19) 0:06:43.920 (15) 0:13:31.938 +2:19.367
17 407 Finn Anderson 2002 AB CAN 35474   XC Bragg Creek   0:06:43.059 (17) 0:06:50.705 (16) 0:13:33.764 +2:21.193
18 405 Sylvain Rourke 2003 AB CAN 35407   Yellowknife   0:06:52.076 (21) 0:06:42.267 (14) 0:13:34.343 +2:21.772
19 390 Matthew Richeson 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok   0:06:31.101 (13) 0:07:07.499 (21) 0:13:38.600 +2:26.029
20 388 Sebastien Parent 2003 AB CAN 35289   Canmore Nordic   0:06:38.542 (15) 0:07:01.731 (20) 0:13:40.273 +2:27.702
21 402 Caleb Ree 2003 AB CAN 35397   Vermilion Nordic   0:06:50.650 (20) 0:06:55.877 (18) 0:13:46.527 +2:33.956
22 400 Marcus de Boer 2003 AB CAN 35404   Canmore Nordic   0:06:53.380 (22) 0:06:58.080 (19) 0:13:51.460 +2:38.889
23 392 Tait Carlson 2002 AB CAN 35388   Canmore Nordic   0:06:47.210 (18) 0:07:08.927 (22) 0:13:56.137 +2:43.566
24 397 Callum Saravanamuttoo 2002 ON CAN 35309   Nakkertok   0:06:57.827 (23) 0:07:11.287 (23) 0:14:09.114 +2:56.543
25 415 Sam Malkinson 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:06:58.790 (24) 0:07:34.472 (25) 0:14:33.262 +3:20.691
26 411 Alexander McCullough 2003 AB CAN 35368   Vermilion Nordic   0:07:03.720 (25) 0:07:42.471 (31) 0:14:46.191 +3:33.620
27 413 Micah Steinberg 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:19.817 (28) 0:07:26.860 (24) 0:14:46.677 +3:34.106
28 408 C. Seamus Ventic- Ricketts 2002 AB CAN 35440   Wapiti Nordic   0:07:11.347 (27) 0:07:45.343 (33) 0:14:56.690 +3:44.119
29 427 Noah Rolseth 2003 AB CAN 35479   Altus Nordic   0:07:23.460 (29) 0:07:37.605 (27) 0:15:01.065 +3:48.494
30 398 Malachi Winter 2002 ON CAN 35411   Nakkertok   0:07:31.130 (31) 0:07:37.171 (26) 0:15:08.301 +3:55.730
31 406 Jared Reitz 2002 AB CAN 33401   Ptarmigan Nordic   0:07:05.950 (26) 0:08:06.804 (39) 0:15:12.754 +4:00.183
32 426 Graeme Cole 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:35.342 (34) 0:07:38.018 (28) 0:15:13.360 +4:00.789
33 412 Harrison Giesbrecht 2003 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:07:28.412 (30) 0:07:46.643 (34) 0:15:15.055 +4:02.484
34 414 Findlay Eyre 2003 AB CAN 35460   Foothills Nordic   0:07:38.835 (35) 0:07:40.701 (29) 0:15:19.536 +4:06.965
35 399 Mitchell Martin 2003 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:07:32.258 (32) 0:07:48.480 (36) 0:15:20.738 +4:08.167
36 410 Theodore Woodford 2002 ON CAN 35441   Nakkertok   0:07:33.349 (33) 0:07:52.127 (37) 0:15:25.476 +4:12.905
37 425 Samuel Moses 2002 AB CAN 35454   Foothills Nordic   0:07:43.437 (37) 0:07:45.036 (32) 0:15:28.473 +4:15.902
38 422 Noah Holash 2003 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:50.404 (39) 0:07:41.778 (30) 0:15:32.182 +4:19.611
39 416 Sean Ulrich 2002 AB CAN 35475   Vermilion Nordic   0:07:45.660 (38) 0:07:47.491 (35) 0:15:33.151 +4:20.580
40 409 Joshua Lohka 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:41.340 (36) 0:07:59.475 (38) 0:15:40.815 +4:28.244
41 418 Christopher Mathison 2003 NT CAN 35412   Yellowknife NWTST 0:07:53.180 (40) 0:08:13.990 (40) 0:16:07.170 +4:54.599
42 421 James Grundahl 2003 SK CAN 35469   Regina Ski Club   0:08:04.772 (41) 0:08:20.724 (41) 0:16:25.496 +5:12.925
43 417 Willem Jacobson 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok   0:08:10.271 (42) 0:08:38.875 (42) 0:16:49.146 +5:36.575
44 419 Matei Dragomir 2003 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:08:31.438 (43) 0:08:54.074 (43) 0:17:25.512 +6:12.941
45 420 Euan Robertson 2002 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:08:50.717 (44) 0:09:09.541 (44) 0:18:00.258 +6:47.687
46 424 Ben Hopkins 2003 AB CAN     Altius Nordic Foothills Nordic 0:08:58.067 (45) 0:09:39.870 (45) 0:18:37.937 +7:25.366
47 423 Milo Martin 2003 NT CAN 35430   Yellowknife   0:11:03.617 (46) 0:11:47.774 (46) 0:22:51.391 +11:38.820
DNS 394 Max Stark 2003 AB CAN 35748   Edmonton Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 428 Justin Maréchal 2002 AB CAN 35485   Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Girls 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 432 Marielle Ackermann 2002 BC CAN 35356   Kimberley BCTS 0:11:56.939 (1) 0:05:48.857 (1) 0:17:45.796  
2 431 Isobel Hendry 2002 AB CAN 35353   Canmore Nordic   0:11:57.989 (2) 0:05:55.263 (2) 0:17:53.252 +7.456
3 447 Pascale Paradis 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:12:02.274 (3) 0:06:14.937 (3) 0:18:17.211 +31.415
4 434 Maya Fish 2002 AB CAN 35361   Canmore Nordic   0:12:13.489 (4) 0:06:30.692 (5) 0:18:44.181 +58.385
5 435 Jasmine Drolet 2002 BC CAN 35315   Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:12:19.166 (6) 0:06:30.426 (4) 0:18:49.592 +1:03.796
6 438 Jenna Sherrington 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:12:15.030 (5) 0:06:36.607 (6) 0:18:51.637 +1:05.841
7 433 Kolibri Drobish 2002 BC CAN 35433   Revelstoke   0:12:23.757 (7) 0:06:38.184 (7) 0:19:01.941 +1:16.145
8 452 Ella Kokelj 2002 NT CAN 35402   Yellowknife   0:12:47.129 (8) 0:06:55.454 (8) 0:19:42.583 +1:56.787
9 437 Makena Pruden 2003 AB CAN 35394   Wapiti Nordic   0:12:50.255 (9) 0:06:59.094 (12) 0:19:49.349 +2:03.553
10 436 Julia Hill 2003 AB CAN 35408   Foothills Nordic   0:13:01.764 (14) 0:06:56.850 (11) 0:19:58.614 +2:12.818
11 443 Ella Stephen 2002 AB CAN 35370   Foothills Nordic   0:13:01.404 (13) 0:07:01.058 (15) 0:20:02.462 +2:16.666
12 441 Hannah Lundstrom 2002 AB CAN 35327   Wapiti Nordic   0:12:58.306 (10) 0:07:06.551 (18) 0:20:04.857 +2:19.061
13 439 Avery Hanson 2002 BC CAN 35297   Larch Hills Nordic   0:12:59.457 (12) 0:07:05.806 (17) 0:20:05.263 +2:19.467
14 444 Rebecca Brosch 2002 BC CAN 35320   Revelstoke   0:13:09.327 (17) 0:06:56.050 (10) 0:20:05.377 +2:19.581
15 456 Rae Panayi 2002 NT CAN 35406   Yellowknife NWTST 0:13:06.210 (15) 0:06:59.213 (13) 0:20:05.423 +2:19.627
16 446 Kea Furniss 2002 NT CAN 35410   Yellowknife   0:13:11.230 (19) 0:06:55.594 (9) 0:20:06.824 +2:21.028
17 445 Jaclyn Elliott 2003 BC CAN 35326   Revelstoke   0:13:08.257 (16) 0:07:01.857 (16) 0:20:10.114 +2:24.318
18 460 Katie Bardak 2002 AB CAN 33350   Wapiti Nordic   0:12:58.740 (11) 0:07:11.871 (20) 0:20:10.611 +2:24.815
19 459 Jasmine Lyons 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok   0:13:19.554 (22) 0:06:59.309 (14) 0:20:18.863 +2:33.067
20 457 Mary Kate Norman 2002 ON CAN 35342   Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:13:10.080 (18) 0:07:14.900 (21) 0:20:24.980 +2:39.184
21 450 Mira Mercer 2003 NT CAN 35405   Yellowknife NWTST 0:13:24.848 (24) 0:07:10.914 (19) 0:20:35.762 +2:49.966
22 466 Sarah Rab 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok   0:13:20.407 (23) 0:07:19.868 (22) 0:20:40.275 +2:54.479
23 448 Anna Bowman 2002 ON CAN 35376   Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:13:13.484 (20) 0:07:32.964 (29) 0:20:46.448 +3:00.652
24 440 Grace Bertozzi 2002 AB CAN 35435   Wapiti Nordic   0:13:19.310 (21) 0:07:27.283 (27) 0:20:46.593 +3:00.797
25 455 Alison Gartner 2003 AB CAN 35395   Foothills Nordic   0:13:27.482 (25) 0:07:30.625 (28) 0:20:58.107 +3:12.311
26 467 Ruby Pigott 2002 NT CAN 35483   Yellowknife NWTST 0:13:29.801 (26) 0:07:41.594 (30) 0:21:11.395 +3:25.599
27 472 Sage Gilliland 2002 AB CAN 35457   Foothills Nordic   0:13:49.475 (33) 0:07:22.840 (23) 0:21:12.315 +3:26.519
28 464 Rachel Morris 2002 ON CAN 35445   Nakkertok   0:13:48.138 (32) 0:07:25.591 (25) 0:21:13.729 +3:27.933
29 471 Maddie Norman 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:13:49.530 (34) 0:07:26.212 (26) 0:21:15.742 +3:29.946
30 451 Sloane Fabbro 2002 AB CAN 35396   Foothills Nordic   0:13:37.990 (27) 0:07:45.009 (32) 0:21:22.999 +3:37.203
31 468 Leigh Humphrey 2002 AB CAN     Camrose Vikings   0:13:45.136 (31) 0:07:44.947 (31) 0:21:30.083 +3:44.287
32 458 Naomi Walch 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:13:38.806 (28) 0:07:51.868 (34) 0:21:30.674 +3:44.878
33 461 Madeleine Stymiest 2002 ON CAN 35299   Nakkertok   0:13:44.187 (29) 0:07:54.841 (35) 0:21:39.028 +3:53.232
34 463 Riley Hughes 2003 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:13:44.837 (30) 0:07:58.767 (36) 0:21:43.604 +3:57.808
35 469 Imogen Nadlersmith 2003 MB CAN 35453   Riding Mountain Team Manitoba 0:13:58.400 (36) 0:07:50.324 (33) 0:21:48.724 +4:02.928
36 449 Natalie Thain 2003 AB CAN 35429   Camrose Ski Club   0:13:52.320 (35) 0:08:08.236 (37) 0:22:00.556 +4:14.760
37 454 Helena Denkema 2002 AB CAN 35432   Wapiti Nordic   0:14:16.658 (37) 0:08:12.250 (38) 0:22:28.908 +4:43.112
38 470 Emily Carroll 2003 NT CAN 35417   Yellowknife   0:14:17.900 (38) 0:08:16.614 (39) 0:22:34.514 +4:48.718
39 462 Megan Irwin 2003 AB CAN 35428   Foothills Nordic   0:14:22.958 (39) 0:08:35.840 (41) 0:22:58.798 +5:13.002
40 453 Marïke Henderson 2002 AB CAN 35383   Canmore Nordic   0:15:45.135 (45) 0:07:24.774 (24) 0:23:09.909 +5:24.113
41 474 Charlotte Trainor 2003 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:14:42.955 (40) 0:08:29.561 (40) 0:23:12.516 +5:26.720
42 465 Georgia Hutchison 2002 AB CAN 35384   Canmore Nordic   0:15:05.887 (42) 0:08:47.235 (42) 0:23:53.122 +6:07.326
43 473 Caitlin McCullough 2003 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic Wapiti Nordic Ski Club 0:15:14.940 (43) 0:09:09.732 (44) 0:24:24.672 +6:38.876
44 482 Emily Deuchar 2002 AB CAN     Altius Nordic   0:15:03.102 (41) 0:09:25.682 (45) 0:24:28.784 +6:42.988
45 477 Gina Pimm 2003 AB CAN 31464   Red Deer Nordic Red Deer 0:15:21.221 (44) 0:09:09.563 (43) 0:24:30.784 +6:44.988
46 475 Zaphira Ey 2003 AB CAN 35436   Wapiti Nordic   0:17:28.517 (46) 0:11:04.888 (46) 0:28:33.405 +10:47.609
47 476 Angie Housley 2003 AB CAN 35462   Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:17:33.678 (47) 0:11:34.105 (47) 0:29:07.783 +11:21.987
48 478 Regan Morningstar 2003 AB CAN     CNTG   0:18:33.039 (48) 0:13:08.434 (48) 0:31:41.473 +13:55.677
DNS 442 Mia Cowper 2002 AB CAN 30896   Edmonton Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 479 Ngaire Barraclough 2002 AB CAN 34112   Edmonton Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 480 Fiona Billinton 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 481 Ema Chlepkova 2003 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 483 Lexi Chambers 2002 AB CAN 35749   Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PeeWee 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 495 Leanne Gartner 2006 PeeWee Girls 1/9 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:33.959  
2 491 Luke Hulshof 2006 PeeWee Boys 1/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:35.370 +1.411
3 508 Mackenzie Edwards 2007 PeeWee Boys 2/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:47.349 +13.390
4 493 Teo Wadsworth 2007 PeeWee Boys 3/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:52.676 +18.717
5 506 Torin Comeau 2007 PeeWee Boys 4/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:02.700 +28.741
6 498 Mack Stephen 2006 PeeWee Boys 5/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:05.571 +31.612
7 503 Gavan Winn 2006 PeeWee Boys 6/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:12.404 +38.445
8 492 Zoe Norman 2006 PeeWee Girls 2/9 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:31.314 +57.355
9 505 Tasmin Munro 2006 PeeWee Girls 3/9 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:42.946 +1:08.987
10 499 Flora Csonka 2007 PeeWee Girls 4/9 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:44.277 +1:10.318
11 502 Lucia Baergen 2006 PeeWee Girls 5/9 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:47.614 +1:13.655
12 497 Simon Ray 2007 PeeWee Boys 7/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:50.551 +1:16.592
13 500 Nadia Klafki 2006 PeeWee Girls 6/9 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:52.384 +1:18.425
14 494 Avery Savin 2006 PeeWee Girls 7/9 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:53.841 +1:19.882
15 510 Ella Pruden 2006 PeeWee Girls 8/9 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   0:09:56.056 +1:22.097
16 507 Charlie Williams 2007 PeeWee Boys 8/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:21.635 +1:47.676
17 509 Miriam Lynch 2007 PeeWee Girls 9/9 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   0:19:34.202 +11:00.243
DNS 496 Mason Mcbride 2006 PeeWee Boys * AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   *** ***
DNS 501 Charlotte Wilson 2006 PeeWee Girls * AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   *** ***
DNS 504 Angus Leslie 2007 PeeWee Boys * AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   *** ***

Mini-Midget/Bantam B 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 526 Graydi Wasmuth 2004 AB CAN     Fort Saskatchewan Nordic   0:04:25.366 (1) 0:04:19.594 (1) 0:08:44.960  
2 546 Sasha Norman 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:04:28.871 (2) 0:04:25.444 (2) 0:08:54.315 +9.355
3 548 Noah Weir Chaba 2004 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:04:31.680 (3) 0:04:32.261 (3) 0:09:03.941 +18.981
4 536 Keir Carlson 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:04:36.400 (4) 0:04:40.276 (4) 0:09:16.676 +31.716
5 535 Jonas Rolseth 2005 AB CAN     Altus Nordic   0:04:44.465 (5) 0:04:44.716 (5) 0:09:29.181 +44.221
6 531 Sam Stephen 2004 AB CAN 35371   Foothills Nordic   0:04:48.567 (6) 0:04:44.757 (6) 0:09:33.324 +48.364
7 534 Alec Repp 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:04:56.000 (8) 0:04:53.818 (7) 0:09:49.818 +1:04.858
8 529 Nicholas Hill 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:04:55.710 (7) 0:04:54.837 (9) 0:09:50.547 +1:05.587
9 528 Bjorn Baergen 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:04:56.570 (9) 0:04:54.304 (8) 0:09:50.874 +1:05.914
10 545 François Gauthier 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:05:05.199 (10) 0:05:09.656 (14) 0:10:14.855 +1:29.895
11 547 Bryton Kapitza 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:18.677 (13) 0:05:00.414 (10) 0:10:19.091 +1:34.131
12 522 Peter Hutchison 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:11.410 (11) 0:05:09.455 (13) 0:10:20.865 +1:35.905
13 541 Dane Menzies 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:14.179 (12) 0:05:17.741 (16) 0:10:31.920 +1:46.960
14 544 Nico Hornyansky 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:29.599 (16) 0:05:04.172 (11) 0:10:33.771 +1:48.811
15 543 Robin Jansen 2005 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:05:25.100 (15) 0:05:09.392 (12) 0:10:34.492 +1:49.532
16 521 Soma Csonka 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:05:19.880 (14) 0:05:29.162 (18) 0:10:49.042 +2:04.082
17 549 Kai Perron 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:33.725 (19) 0:05:17.336 (15) 0:10:51.061 +2:06.101
18 532 Callum Cross 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:31.999 (18) 0:05:25.761 (17) 0:10:57.760 +2:12.800
19 540 Everett Fox 2004 NT CAN     Yellowknife   0:05:31.544 (17) 0:05:43.560 (20) 0:11:15.104 +2:30.144
20 539 Aidan Latimer 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:53.361 (22) 0:05:32.954 (19) 0:11:26.315 +2:41.355
21 525 Tor Menzies 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:37.844 (20) 0:05:52.158 (22) 0:11:30.002 +2:45.042
22 523 Maxime Boucher 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:05:50.418 (21) 0:05:57.399 (23) 0:11:47.817 +3:02.857
23 524 Francois Denkema 2005 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   0:06:00.101 (23) 0:05:48.400 (21) 0:11:48.501 +3:03.541
24 537 Jack Paul 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:06:13.365 (24) 0:05:59.904 (24) 0:12:13.269 +3:28.309
25 533 Curtis Clements 2005 AB CAN     Altius Nordic   0:06:24.107 (25) 0:06:05.301 (25) 0:12:29.408 +3:44.448
26 530 Benjamin Brunton 2004 AB CAN     Altius Nordic   0:06:25.958 (26) 0:06:45.909 (26) 0:13:11.867 +4:26.907
27 538 Thomas Paul 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:06:49.110 (27) 0:06:47.655 (27) 0:13:36.765 +4:51.805
28 542 Cadin Pollard 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:07:08.830 (29) 0:07:26.492 (28) 0:14:35.322 +5:50.362
29 527 Peter Osiowy 2004 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:07:00.440 (28) 0:09:57.792 (29) 0:16:58.232 +8:13.272

Mini-Midget/Bantam G 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 567 Nadia Fish 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:04:47.548 (3) 0:04:31.907 (2) 0:09:19.455  
2 554 Moira Green 2004 NT CAN     Yellowknife NWTST 0:05:12.210 (11) 0:04:16.902 (1) 0:09:29.112 +9.657
3 557 Annie Barraclough 2004 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:04:44.506 (2) 0:04:52.836 (8) 0:09:37.342 +17.887
4 560 Emma Hendry 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:04:54.768 (6) 0:04:47.677 (3) 0:09:42.445 +22.990
5 580 Abbey McLean 2004 BC CAN     Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:04:54.020 (5) 0:04:50.013 (4) 0:09:44.033 +24.578
6 570 Sophia Wilson 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:01.466 (7) 0:04:51.305 (5) 0:09:52.771 +33.316
7 572 Tabitha Williams 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:03.784 (8) 0:04:51.715 (6) 0:09:55.499 +36.044
8 571 Sabine Comeau 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:04.059 (9) 0:04:52.354 (7) 0:09:56.413 +36.958
9 563 Isabel McLurg 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:04:51.849 (4) 0:05:07.813 (10) 0:09:59.662 +40.207
10 562 Allyson Thain 2005 AB CAN     Camrose Ski Club Vikings 0:05:19.810 (15) 0:04:59.775 (9) 0:10:19.585 +1:00.130
11 565 Emily Eggink 2004 AB CAN     Camrose Ski Club Camrose Junior Racers 0:05:10.340 (10) 0:05:09.838 (12) 0:10:20.178 +1:00.723
12 559 Anna Marino 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:13.991 (12) 0:05:08.824 (11) 0:10:22.815 +1:03.360
13 553 Faith Taylor 2004 AB CAN     Camrose ski club   0:04:39.109 (1) 0:05:47.250 (21) 0:10:26.359 +1:06.904
14 577 Elliot Savin 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:05:16.357 (13) 0:05:10.943 (13) 0:10:27.300 +1:07.845
15 568 Desiree Paradis 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:05:21.160 (16) 0:05:15.937 (14) 0:10:37.097 +1:17.642
16 575 Alexandra Hulshof 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:05:21.296 (17) 0:05:16.945 (15) 0:10:38.241 +1:18.786
17 556 Anya Klafki 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:05:17.180 (14) 0:05:28.802 (17) 0:10:45.982 +1:26.527
18 558 Lark Bohach 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:22.146 (18) 0:05:27.103 (16) 0:10:49.249 +1:29.794
19 574 Aria Klotz 2004 AB CAN 35416   Foothills Nordic   0:05:31.472 (20) 0:05:30.752 (18) 0:11:02.224 +1:42.769
20 564 Amelia Ray 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:05:32.021 (21) 0:05:32.204 (19) 0:11:04.225 +1:44.770
21 566 Naashkii Soler 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:29.040 (19) 0:05:37.198 (20) 0:11:06.238 +1:46.783
22 552 Ella Weighell 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:39.864 (22) 0:05:52.926 (23) 0:11:32.790 +2:13.335
23 561 Sydney Martin 2005 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:05:50.278 (24) 0:05:47.374 (22) 0:11:37.652 +2:18.197
24 551 Viviane Charles 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:05:40.964 (23) 0:06:09.550 (25) 0:11:50.514 +2:31.059
25 581 Anna Leslie 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:55.574 (25) 0:06:04.695 (24) 0:12:00.269 +2:40.814
26 576 Lili Wilz 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:06:01.672 (26) 0:06:11.258 (26) 0:12:12.930 +2:53.475
27 579 Jocelyn Hundert 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic Jackrabbits+ 0:06:34.454 (27) 0:06:53.028 (27) 0:13:27.482 +4:08.027
28 569 Tinisha Clemens 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:12.931 (28) 0:07:31.660 (28) 0:14:44.591 +5:25.136
DNS 555 Caitlyn Lynch 2005 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 573 Heidi Bryant 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 578 Alexandra Wilson 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Atom 1.25 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 592 Jordy Munro 2008 Atom Boys 1/1 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:06:36.326  
2 594 Alexandra Thain 2008 Atom Girls 1/3 AB CAN     Camrose Ski Club Vikings 0:06:46.134 +9.808
3 591 Mika Richter 2008 Atom Girls 2/3 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   0:07:48.269 +1:11.943
4 593 Raya Rolseth 2009 Atom Girls 3/3 AB CAN     Altius Nordic   0:10:41.957 +4:05.631


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4