2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2

Date: Dec 6, 2015
StartList
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 24.8 to 27.4
Air Temp: +1.9 Wind Dir: N
Weather: Partly cloudy

PN Sit Women 5 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB Club
600 8:30:00.000 Ana Lucas 1979 Strathcona Wilderness Centre

Open Men 16.5 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB SubCategory Club
1 9:00:00.000 Kevin Sandau 1988 Senior Men Foothills Nordic
2 9:00:00.000 Russell Kennedy 1991 Senior Men Canmore Nordic
3 9:00:00.000 Andy Shields 1991 Senior Men Lappe Nordic
4 9:00:00.000 Scott Hill 1994 Senior Men Team Hardwood
5 9:00:00.000 Colin Ferrie 1993 Senior Men Kimberley
6 9:00:00.000 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 Senior Men Whitehorse
7 9:00:00.000 Bob Thompson 1991 Senior Men Team Hardwood
8 9:00:00.000 Brian McKeever 1979 Senior Men Lifesport
9 9:00:00.000 Evan Palmer Charrette 1994 Senior Men Lappe Nordic
10 9:00:00.000 David Palmer 1993 Senior Men Black Jack
11 9:00:00.000 Jack Carlyle 1993 Senior Men Soo Finnish Nordic
12 9:00:00.000 Erik Carleton 1978 Senior Men Rocky Mountain Racers
13 9:00:00.000 Colin Abbott 1990 Senior Men Whitehorse
14 9:00:00.000 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 Senior Men Nakkertok
15 9:00:00.000 Philippe Boucher 1997 Junior Men Skibec
16 9:00:00.000 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 Senior Men Nakkertok
17 9:00:00.000 Adam Kates 1980 Senior Men Big Thunder Nordic
18 9:00:00.000 Alexis Dumas 1995 Senior Men Skibec
19 9:00:00.000 Alexis Turgeon 1993 Senior Men Skinouk
20 9:00:00.000 Julien Lamoureux 1994 Senior Men Montériski
21 9:00:00.000 Joey Foster 1996 Junior Men Team Hardwood
22 9:00:00.000 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 Senior Men Fondeurs-Laurentides
23 9:00:00.000 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Senior Men Nakkertok
24 9:00:00.000 Julien Locke 1993 Senior Men Black Jack
25 9:00:00.000 Alexis Morin 1993 Senior Men Skibec
26 9:00:00.000 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 Junior Men Orford
27 9:00:00.000 Graham Nishikawa 1983 Senior Men Whitehorse
28 9:00:00.000 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 Junior Men Skibec
29 9:00:00.000 Ian Murray 1978 Senior Men North Highlands Nordic
30 9:00:00.000 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 Senior Men Canmore Nordic
31 9:00:00.000 Gareth Williams 1997 Junior Men Telemark
32 9:00:00.000 Peter Hicks 1996 Junior Men Canmore Nordic
33 9:00:00.000 Scott Fraser 1993 Senior Men Black Jack
34 9:00:00.000 David Askwith 1995 Senior Men Georgian Bay
35 9:00:00.000 Andrew Brisbin 1990 Senior Men Saskatoon Nordic
36 9:00:00.000 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 Senior Men Skinouk
37 9:00:00.000 Tate Macdonald 1996 Junior Men Edmonton Nordic
38 9:00:00.000 William Dumas 1996 Junior Men Skinouk
39 9:00:00.000 Julian Smith 1996 Junior Men Georgian Bay
40 9:00:00.000 Olivier Hamel 1996 Junior Men Skibec
41 9:00:00.000 Samuel Greer 1996 Junior Men Highland Trailblazer
42 9:00:00.000 Ryan Jackson 1997 Junior Men Team Hardwood
43 9:00:00.000 Antoine Briand 1995 Senior Men Skibec
44 9:00:00.000 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 Junior Men Downtown Nordic
45 9:00:00.000 Caelan McLean 1997 Junior Men Whitehorse
46 9:00:00.000 David Walker 1997 Junior Men Telemark
47 9:00:00.000 Abram Meagher 1996 Junior Men U of A Nordic
48 9:00:00.000 Maks Zechel 1997 Junior Men Nakkertok
49 9:00:00.000 Kieran Jones 1996 Junior Men Team Hardwood
50 9:00:00.000 Angus Foster 1995 Senior Men Big Thunder Nordic
51 9:00:00.000 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997 Junior Men Skibec
52 9:00:00.000 Alexander McDonald 1996 Junior Men Sun Peaks
53 9:00:00.000 Noah Cooke 1997 Junior Men Foothills Nordic
54 9:00:00.000 Fergus Foster 1997 Junior Men Big Thunder Nordic
55 9:00:00.000 Daniel Merlo 1997 Junior Men Black Jack
56 9:00:00.000 Colin Ward 1997 Junior Men Martock
57 9:00:00.000 Larkin Wasmuth 1997 Junior Men Fort Saskatchewan Nordic
58 9:00:00.000 Kayden Sim 1997 Junior Men Hollyburn
59 9:00:00.000 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Junior Men Rocky Mountain Racers
60 9:00:00.000 Brendon Howard 1996 Junior Men Nakkertok
61 9:00:00.000 Paul Moore 1985 Senior Men Fast Trax Run & Ski
62 9:00:00.000 Hudson Lucier 1997 Junior Men Whitehorse
63 9:00:00.000 Aidan Millar 1995 Senior Men Canmore Nordic
64 9:00:00.000 Guillaume Bertrand 1992 Senior Men Rocky Mountain Racers
65 9:00:00.000 Geoffrey Way-Nee 1996 Junior Men Kawartha Nordic
66 9:00:00.000 Eric Byram 1996 Junior Men Canmore Nordic
67 9:00:00.000 Alec Stapff 1996 Junior Men Strathcona Nordic
68 9:00:00.000 Matt Strum 1995 Senior Men Canmore Nordic
69 9:00:00.000 Nicholas Bardak 1997 Junior Men Wapiti Nordic
70 9:00:00.000 Levi Warkentine 1997 Junior Men Downtown Nordic
71 9:00:00.000 Connor Speer 1993 Senior Men U of A Nordic
72 9:00:00.000 Mark Arendz 1990 Senior Men Rocky Mountain Racers
73 9:00:00.000 Nick Martin 1996 Junior Men Canmore Nordic
74 9:00:00.000 Matthieu Martin 1994 Senior Men Camrose Ski Club
75 9:00:00.000 Nils Asfeldt 1995 Senior Men Camrose Ski Club
76 9:00:00.000 Nate Gerwing 1995 Senior Men Rocky Mountain Racers
77 9:00:00.000 Silas Lang 1997 Junior Men Edmonton Nordic
78 9:00:00.000 Simon Premoze 1973 Senior Men Independent
79 9:00:00.000 John Davis 1996 Junior Men Wapiti Nordic
80 9:00:00.000 Ryan Olson 1976 Senior Men Nordic Racers
81 9:00:00.000 Curtis Macdonell 1997 Junior Men Foothills Nordic
82 9:00:00.000 Mathieu Bilodeau 1983 Senior Men Fast Trax Run & Ski
83 9:00:00.000 Thierry Niaison 1997 Junior Men Fondeurs-Laurentides
84 9:00:00.000 Joedy Dalke 1994 Senior Men Camrose Ski Club
85 9:00:00.000 Jakob Ellingson 1994 Senior Men Mt. Itasca Biathlon/LNR
86 9:00:00.000 Jasper Mackenzie 1992 Senior Men Telemark
87 9:00:00.000 Arthur Roots 1994 Senior Men Caledonia Nordic
88 9:00:00.000 Alexandre Dupuis 1995 Senior Men Biathlon Alberta Training Centre
89 9:00:00.000 Wesley Savill 1989 Senior Men Altius Nordic
90 9:00:00.000 Kai Skinstad 1988 Senior Men Winsport
91 9:00:00.000 Kequyen Lam 1979 Senior Men NRSL Race Team
92 9:00:00.000 Matthew Hudec 1994 Senior Men Biathlon Alberta Training Center

Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB SubCategory Club
101 10:00:00.000 Cendrine Browne 1993 Senior Women Fondeurs-Laurentides
102 10:00:00.000 Dahria Beatty 1994 Senior Women Whitehorse
103 10:00:00.000 Andrea Dupont 1980 Senior Women Rocky Mountain Racers
104 10:00:00.000 Annika Hicks 1991 Senior Women Canmore Nordic
105 10:00:00.000 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 Senior Women Nakkertok
106 10:00:00.000 Annah Hanthorn 1995 Senior Women Whitehorse
107 10:00:00.000 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Senior Women Rocky Mountain Racers
108 10:00:00.000 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 Junior Women Skibec
109 10:00:00.000 Kendra Murray 1993 Senior Women Whitehorse
110 10:00:00.000 Jennifer Jackson 1995 Senior Women Team Hardwood
111 10:00:00.000 Marie Corriveau 1997 Junior Women M.S.A.
112 10:00:00.000 Brandy Stewart 1977 Senior Women independent
113 10:00:00.000 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 Senior Women Skinouk
114 10:00:00.000 Alannah Maclean 1993 Senior Women Walden Nordic
115 10:00:00.000 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 Junior Women Telemark
116 10:00:00.000 Jaqueline Mourao 1975 Senior Women CBDN
117 10:00:00.000 Frédérique Vézina 1994 Senior Women M.S.A.
118 10:00:00.000 Sadie White 1996 Junior Women Big Thunder Nordic
119 10:00:00.000 Ember Large 1995 Senior Women Rocky Mountain Racers
120 10:00:00.000 Isabella Howden 1996 Junior Women Team Hardwood
121 10:00:00.000 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 Junior Women Skibec
122 10:00:00.000 Madison Fraser 1996 Junior Women Team Hardwood
123 10:00:00.000 Heidi Ohrling 1998 Junior Women Highland Trailblazer
124 10:00:00.000 Alexandra Stukator 1997 Junior Women Highland Trailblazer
125 10:00:00.000 Kathryn Stone 1988 Senior Women U of A Nordic
126 10:00:00.000 Delphine Tardif 1996 Junior Women Montériski
127 10:00:00.000 Claire Grall Johnson 1997 Junior Women Nakkertok
128 10:00:00.000 Emma Camicioli 1993 Senior Women Rocky Mountain Racers
129 10:00:00.000 Emily McIlroy 1996 Junior Women Camrose Ski Club
130 10:00:00.000 Laura Inkila 1997 Junior Women Nakkertok
131 10:00:00.000 Mia Serratore 1996 Junior Women Big Thunder Nordic
132 10:00:00.000 Katie Weaver 1997 Junior Women Hollyburn
133 10:00:00.000 Katherine Denis 1996 Junior Women Nakkertok
134 10:00:00.000 Mathilde Petitjean 1994 Senior Women SCN Pays Rochois
135 10:00:00.000 Morgan Rogers 1997 Junior Women Canmore Nordic
136 10:00:00.000 Anna Zimmerman 1997 Junior Women Red Deer Nordic
137 10:00:00.000 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 Junior Women Black Jack
138 10:00:00.000 Megan Bankes 1997 Junior Women Foothills Nordic
139 10:00:00.000 Ilona Gyapay 1992 Senior Women Hay River
140 10:00:00.000 Tayla Koerber 1997 Junior Women Revelstoke
141 10:00:00.000 Anna Sigurdson 1997 Junior Women Sturgeon River Nordic
142 10:00:00.000 Brittany Hudak 1993 Senior Women Sturgeon River Nordic
143 10:00:00.000 Emily Weekes 1991 Senior Women Hollyburn
144 10:00:00.000 Erin Yungblut 1993 Senior Women Rocky Mountain Racers
145 10:00:00.000 Caroline Bisson 1975 Senior Women Chelsea Nordic
146 10:00:00.000 Darya Sepandj 1997 Junior Women Foothills Nordic
147 10:00:00.000 Leysan Valiullina 1989 Senior Women  
148 10:00:00.000 Nadia Moser 1997 Junior Women Biathlon Yukon
149 10:00:00.000 Siena Ellingson 1996 Junior Women Mt. Itasca Biathlon/Ginger Biathlon

Junior Boys 6 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB Club
151 10:45:00.000 Ty Godfrey 1998 Canmore Nordic
152 10:45:00.000 Reed Godfrey 1998 Canmore Nordic
153 10:45:00.000 Andrew Nash 1998 Larch Hills Nordic
154 10:45:00.000 Thomas Manktelow 1998 Canmore Nordic
155 10:45:00.000 Kieran Lumb 1998 Hollyburn
156 10:45:00.000 Simon Cash 1998 Whitehorse
157 10:45:00.000 Antoine Laforte 1999 Skibec
158 10:45:00.000 Patrick McIlroy 1998 Avalon Nordic
159 10:45:00.000 Noah Thompson 1998 Georgian Bay
160 10:45:00.000 Tomas Mark 1998 Muskeg Flyers
161 10:45:00.000 Aidan Kirkham 1998 Nakkertok
162 10:45:00.000 Conor McGovern 1999 Red River Nordic
163 10:45:00.000 Finn Dodgson 1999 Team Hardwood
164 10:45:00.000 Sam Hendry 1999 Canmore Nordic
165 10:45:00.000 Fran Vukonic 1998 Hollyburn
166 10:45:00.000 Jean-Christophe Barrette 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides
167 10:45:00.000 Eric Embleton 1998 Sovereign Lake
168 10:45:00.000 Alec Maclean 1999 Team Hardwood
169 10:45:00.000 Dahlin Wiebe 1998 Red Deer Nordic
170 10:45:00.000 Derek Stollery 1998 Camrose Ski Club
171 10:45:00.000 Mattias Shikatani 1998 Team Hardwood
172 10:45:00.000 Rhys James James 1999 Foothills Nordic
173 10:45:00.000 Alexander Harvey 1999 Canmore Nordic
174 10:45:00.000 Jonah Steinberg 1999 Foothills Nordic
175 10:45:00.000 Declan Barber 1999 Team Hardwood
176 10:45:00.000 Michael Kischuck 1999 Whitehorse
177 10:45:00.000 Simon Giasson 1999 Red River Nordic
178 10:45:00.000 Zachary Malmsten 1998 Wapiti Nordic
179 10:45:00.000 Jonathan Farr 1999 Edmonton Nordic
180 10:45:00.000 Mathieu Davis 1998 Wapiti Nordic
181 10:45:00.000 Patrick Davis 1998 Wapiti Nordic
182 10:45:00.000 Gavin Rittammer 1999 Red Deer Nordic
183 10:45:00.000 Angus Martin 1999 Yellowknife
184 10:45:00.000 Haldan Borglum 1999 Foothills Nordic
185 10:45:00.000 Will Neuhaus 1999 Canmore Nordic
186 10:45:00.000 Adam Pojasok 1999 Edmonton Nordic
187 10:45:00.000 Dylan Curle 1999 XC Bragg Creek
188 10:45:00.000 Thomas Hulsman 1999 Foothills Nordic
189 10:45:00.000 Michael Pullishy 1999 Foothills Nordic
190 10:45:00.000 Travis Luckert 1998 Edmonton Nordic
191 10:45:00.000 Nicholas Altwasser 1999 Foothills Nordic

Juvenile Boys 6 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB Club
201 11:05:00.000 Remi Drolet 2000 Black Jack
202 11:05:00.000 Donny Boake 2000 Yellowknife
203 11:05:00.000 Nicolas Bennett 2000 Yellowknife
204 11:05:00.000 Benjamin Shipley 2000 Telemark
205 11:05:00.000 Matthias Shipley 2000 Telemark
206 11:05:00.000 Ian Williams 2000 Telemark
207 11:05:00.000 Ian Oliphant 2001 Sovereign Lake
208 11:05:00.000 Michael Murdoch 2000 Whistler Nordic
209 11:05:00.000 Ben Pryce 2000 Foothills Nordic
210 11:05:00.000 Jack Panayi 2000 Yellowknife
211 11:05:00.000 Lucas Smith 2000 Red River Nordic
212 11:05:00.000 Will Rickard 2000 Edmonton Nordic
213 11:05:00.000 Kota Postma 2000 Canmore Nordic
214 11:05:00.000 Devin Manktelow 2000 Canmore Nordic
215 11:05:00.000 Simon Blackie 2001 Revelstoke
216 11:05:00.000 Logan de Boer 2000 Canmore Nordic
217 11:05:00.000 J.P. Cummings 2001 Foothills Nordic
218 11:05:00.000 Jordan Lundstrom 2001 Wapiti Nordic
219 11:05:00.000 Alexander Malmsten 2000 Wapiti Nordic
220 11:05:00.000 Samuel Ree 2001 Vermilion Nordic
221 11:05:00.000 Spencer Littlefair 2001 Yellowknife
222 11:05:00.000 Sean McLean 2000 Foothills Nordic
223 11:05:00.000 Silas Clusiau 2000 Team Hardwood
224 11:05:00.000 Colton Cuthill 2000 Foothills Nordic
225 11:05:00.000 Jack Menzies 2001 Canmore Nordic
226 11:05:00.000 Lucas Neander 2001 Foothills Nordic
227 11:05:00.000 Jackson Hofer 2001 Foothills Nordic
228 11:05:00.000 Erik Brosch 2001 Revelstoke
229 11:05:00.000 Christian Pazdan 2000 Foothills Nordic
230 11:05:00.000 Kelan Lynch 2001 Wapiti Nordic
231 11:05:00.000 Joseph Mills 2001 Foothills Nordic
232 11:05:00.000 Wilson Pollard 2001 Canmore Nordic
233 11:05:00.000 Erik Skarsgard 2001 Foothills Nordic
234 11:05:00.000 Cole Turner 2001 Williams Lake
235 11:05:00.000 Zachary Kosack 2000 Red Deer Nordic
236 11:05:00.000 Daniel Brisson 2000 Edmonton Nordic
237 11:05:00.000 Robert Caldwell 2001 Golden Nordic
238 11:05:00.000 Lance Holland 2001 Canmore Nordic
239 11:05:00.000 Nathan Weiman 2001 Regina Ski Club
241 11:05:00.000 Benjamin Eggink 2001 Camrose Ski Club
242 11:05:00.000 Gareth Eyre 2001 Foothills Nordic
243 11:05:00.000 Rory Gilliland 2000 Foothills Nordic
244 11:05:00.000 Eric Fabbri 2001 Canmore Nordic
245 11:05:00.000 Reid Lovstrom 2000 Foothills Nordic
246 11:05:00.000 Matthew Hopkins 2001 Foothills Nordic

Junior Girls 6 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB Club
251 11:25:00.000 Natalie Hynes 1998 Whitehorse
252 11:25:00.000 Hannah Deuling 1999 Whitehorse
253 11:25:00.000 Lisle Compton 1998 KNBC
254 11:25:00.000 India McIsaac 2000 Rocky Mountain Racers
255 11:25:00.000 Sara McLean 1998 Foothills Nordic
256 11:25:00.000 Anna Goodwin 1999 Hollyburn
257 11:25:00.000 Claire Espey 1998 Foothills Nordic
258 11:25:00.000 Emma Holmes 1998 Foothills Nordic
259 11:25:00.000 Zoe Pekos 1998 Team Hardwood
260 11:25:00.000 Holly Greer 1998 Foothills Nordic
261 11:25:00.000 Anita Martin 1999 Canmore Nordic
262 11:25:00.000 Michaela McLean 1999 Black Jack
263 11:25:00.000 Mira Mason 1999 Whitehorse
264 11:25:00.000 Jenna Sim 1999 Hollyburn
265 11:25:00.000 Annika Ackermann 1999 Kimberley
266 11:25:00.000 Sage Robine 1998 Black Jack
267 11:25:00.000 Dylan Magner 1998 Team Hardwood
268 11:25:00.000 Marin Cislo 1999 Edmonton Nordic
269 11:25:00.000 Sarah Tipples 1998 Edmonton Nordic
270 11:25:00.000 Alexis Gee 1998 Whitehorse
271 11:25:00.000 Beth Fowler 1998 Rocky Mountain Racers
272 11:25:00.000 Clair Littlefair 1998 Yellowknife
273 11:25:00.000 Anna Sellers 1999 Canmore Nordic
274 11:25:00.000 Tegan Brolsma 1999 Foothills Nordic
275 11:25:00.000 Kandis Villebrun 1998 Yellowknife
276 11:25:00.000 Samantha Gottschalk 1999 Edmonton Nordic
277 11:25:00.000 Alexandra Gottschalk 1999 Edmonton Nordic
278 11:25:00.000 Laura Hodgins 1998 Yellowknife
279 11:25:00.000 Linnea Stephenson 1999 Yellowknife
280 11:25:00.000 Sarah Hanstock 1999 Edmonton Nordic
281 11:25:00.000 Gillian Gowling 1999 Rocky Mountain Racers
282 11:25:00.000 Jessica Roach 1998 Team Hardwood
283 11:25:00.000 Phoebe Reitz 1999 Ptarmigan Nordic
284 11:25:00.000 Ashley Deuchar 1999 Foothills Nordic
285 11:25:00.000 Annika Richardson 1998 Hollyburn

Juvenile Girls 6 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB Club
291 11:45:00.000 Molly Miller 2001 Kimberley
292 11:45:00.000 Beth Granstrom 2000 Revelstoke
293 11:45:00.000 Alana Brittin 2000 Revelstoke
294 11:45:00.000 Mackenzie McLean 2000 Kimberley
295 11:45:00.000 Benita Peiffer 2000 Whistler Nordic
296 11:45:00.000 Aleksandra Petrova 2000 Foothills Nordic
297 11:45:00.000 Elizabeth Elliott 2000 Revelstoke
298 11:45:00.000 Althea Brolsma 2000 Foothills Nordic
299 11:45:00.000 Anna Parent 2000 Canmore Nordic
300 11:45:00.000 Karly Coyne 2000 Canmore Nordic
301 11:45:00.000 Anna Macisaac-Jones 2001 Rocky Mountain Racers
302 11:45:00.000 Kate Granstrom 2000 Revelstoke
303 11:45:00.000 Regan Fuerstner 2000 Whitehorse
304 11:45:00.000 Sophie Greer 2000 Foothills Nordic
305 11:45:00.000 Amanda Thomson 2000 Whitehorse
306 11:45:00.000 Emma Paczkowski 2000 Canmore Nordic
307 11:45:00.000 Janice Grundahl 2000 Regina Ski Club
308 11:45:00.000 Oranne Trouillot 2000 Canmore Nordic
309 11:45:00.000 Niva Stephenson 2000 Yellowknife
310 11:45:00.000 Sally Haaheim 2001 Telemark
311 11:45:00.000 Miika Park 2001 Revelstoke
312 11:45:00.000 Clara Hardy 2001 Sovereign Lake
313 11:45:00.000 Erin Bennett 2001 Edmonton Nordic
314 11:45:00.000 Anna Pryce 2001 Foothills Nordic
315 11:45:00.000 Nicole Gammie 2001 Foothills Nordic
316 11:45:00.000 Carlee Dick 2001 Wapiti Nordic
317 11:45:00.000 Annika Klotz 2001 Foothills Nordic
318 11:45:00.000 Alison Gourley 2001 Canmore Nordic
319 11:45:00.000 Nicole Staples 2001 Wapiti Nordic
320 11:45:00.000 Michelle Kraetzer 2001 Telemark
321 11:45:00.000 Quinn Morgan 2001 Golden Nordic
322 11:45:00.000 Emma Osness 2001 Foothills Nordic
323 11:45:00.000 Ava Holman 2001 Canmore Nordic
324 11:45:00.000 Abigail Brown 2001 Edmonton Nordic
325 11:45:00.000 Clara Joy Strum 2001 Canmore Nordic
326 11:45:00.000 Elise Sauve 2000 Foothills Nordic
327 11:45:00.000 Leah Reitz 2000 Ptarmigan Nordic
328 11:45:00.000 Astrid Stark 2001 Edmonton Nordic
329 11:45:00.000 Solomia Bobier 2001 Edmonton Nordic
330 11:45:00.000 Breanna Morrison 2001 Regina Ski Club
331 11:45:00.000 Gabrielle Boucher 2001 Foothills Nordic
332 11:45:00.000 Casey Nelson 2001 Red River Nordic
333 11:45:00.000 Sophie Edney 2001 Black Jack
334 11:45:00.000 Kaitlyn Altwasser 2001 Foothills Nordic
335 11:45:00.000 Hannah Fuechter-Field 2000 Calgary Nordic Training Group
336 11:45:00.000 Miliana Giesbrecht 2001 XC Bragg Creek

Masters Men 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB SubCategory Club
341 12:10:00.000 Patrick Moore 1982 Masters 1&2 Men Fast Trax Run & Ski
342 12:10:00.000 Jack Cook 1967 Masters 3&4 Men Fast Trax Run & Ski
343 12:10:00.000 Bruce Macneil 1971 Masters 3&4 Men AMSFQ
344 12:10:00.000 Stephane Barrette 1966 Masters 3&4 Men Fondeurs-Laurentides
345 12:10:00.000 Colin Norman 1976 Masters 1&2 Men Foothills Nordic
346 12:10:00.000 Masten Brolsma 1966 Masters 3&4 Men Foothills Nordic
347 12:10:00.000 Pablo Adames 1965 Masters 5&6 Men Calgary Nordic Training Group
348 12:10:00.000 Murray Aubin 1969 Masters 3&4 Men Edmonton Nordic
349 12:10:00.000 Jeff Innes 1960 Masters 5&6 Men Great Canadian Sports Club
350 12:10:00.000 Daniel Utting 1976 Masters 1&2 Men Edmonton Nordic
351 12:10:00.000 Ross Wilson 1958 Masters 5&6 Men Calgary Nordic Training Group
352 12:10:00.000 Russell Gottschalk 1964 Masters 5&6 Men Edmonton Nordic
353 12:10:00.000 Zibi Cieplak 1963 Masters 5&6 Men Independent
354 12:10:00.000 Shane Munro 1970 Masters 3&4 Men Canmore Nordic
355 12:10:00.000 Alaric Fish 1969 Masters 3&4 Men Canmore Nordic
356 12:10:00.000 Herb Stark 1967 Masters 3&4 Men Edmonton Nordic
357 12:10:00.000 George Smith 1960 Masters 5&6 Men Calgary Nordic Training Group
358 12:10:00.000 philippe gauthier 1972 Masters 3&4 Men Foothills Nordic
359 12:10:00.000 Todd Barraclough 1970 Masters 3&4 Men Edmonton Nordic
360 12:10:00.000 Ben Millen 1978 Masters 1&2 Men CRCNSCC
361 12:10:00.000 Jeremy White 1968 Masters 3&4 Men  
362 12:10:00.000 Mikhail Kudienko 1975 Masters 3&4 Men Mitocanada
363 12:10:00.000 Steven Scoles 1971 Masters 3&4 Men Downtown Nordic
364 12:10:00.000 Gregory Mason 1985 Masters 1&2 Men Calgary Nordic Training Group
365 12:10:00.000 Jeff Holmes 1966 Masters 3&4 Men Foothills Nordic
366 12:10:00.000 Mark Neilson 1959 Masters 5&6 Men Canmore Nordic

Masters Women 9 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB SubCategory Club
371 13:05:00.000 Elouise Stewart 1973 Masters 3&4 Women Canmore Nordic
372 13:05:00.000 Denise Watt 1972 Masters 3&4 Women Foothills Nordic
373 13:05:00.000 Jenia Tishkina-Norman 1972 Masters 3&4 Women Foothills Nordic
374 13:05:00.000 Mary Young 1959 Masters 5&6 Women Banff Ski Runners
375 13:05:00.000 Shelly Laurence 1976 Masters 1&2 Women Calgary Nordic Training Group
376 13:05:00.000 Susan Copeland 1967 Masters 3&4 Women Great Canadian
377 13:05:00.000 heidi mcdonald 1976 Masters 1&2 Women Calgary Nordic Training Group
378 13:05:00.000 Sheila Mitchell Lenes 1952 Masters 7+ Women Banff Ski Runners

Midget Boys 4 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB Club
381 13:35:00.000 Tom Stephen 2002 Foothills Nordic
382 13:35:00.000 Xavier McKeever 2003 Canmore Nordic
383 13:35:00.000 Luke Fricker 2002 Canmore Nordic
384 13:35:00.000 Jeremy Dittrich 2002 Foothills Nordic
385 13:35:00.000 Edan Wasmuth 2002 Fort Saskatchewan Nordic
386 13:35:00.000 Owen Pimm 2002 Red Deer Nordic
387 13:35:00.000 Benjamin Croteau 2002 Nakkertok
388 13:35:00.000 Sebastien Parent 2003 Canmore Nordic
389 13:35:00.000 Matthew Gillett 2002 Canmore Nordic
390 13:35:00.000 Matthew Richeson 2002 Nakkertok
392 13:35:00.000 Tait Carlson 2002 Canmore Nordic
393 13:35:00.000 Jake Gerritse 2003 Athabasca Nordic
394 13:35:00.000 Max Stark 2003 Edmonton Nordic
395 13:35:00.000 Maxim Nicolle 2002 Nakkertok
396 13:35:00.000 Logan Mcbride 2002 Foothills Nordic
397 13:35:00.000 Callum Saravanamuttoo 2002 Nakkertok
398 13:35:00.000 Malachi Winter 2002 Nakkertok
399 13:35:00.000 Mitchell Martin 2003 XC Bragg Creek
400 13:35:00.000 Marcus de Boer 2003 Canmore Nordic
401 13:35:00.000 Alexandre Boucher 2002 Foothills Nordic
402 13:35:00.000 Caleb Ree 2003 Vermilion Nordic
403 13:35:00.000 Finn Manktelow 2003 Canmore Nordic
404 13:35:00.000 Tyson Green 2003 Yellowknife
405 13:35:00.000 Sylvain Rourke 2003 Yellowknife
406 13:35:00.000 Jared Reitz 2002 Ptarmigan Nordic
407 13:35:00.000 Finn Anderson 2002 XC Bragg Creek
408 13:35:00.000 C. Seamus Ventic- Ricketts 2002 Wapiti Nordic
409 13:35:00.000 Joshua Lohka 2002 Foothills Nordic
410 13:35:00.000 Theodore Woodford 2002 Nakkertok
411 13:35:00.000 Alexander McCullough 2003 Vermilion Nordic
412 13:35:00.000 Harrison Giesbrecht 2003 XC Bragg Creek
413 13:35:00.000 Micah Steinberg 2002 Foothills Nordic
414 13:35:00.000 Findlay Eyre 2003 Foothills Nordic
415 13:35:00.000 Sam Malkinson 2002 Foothills Nordic
416 13:35:00.000 Sean Ulrich 2002 Vermilion Nordic
417 13:35:00.000 Willem Jacobson 2002 Nakkertok
418 13:35:00.000 Christopher Mathison 2003 Yellowknife
419 13:35:00.000 Matei Dragomir 2003 Calgary Nordic Training Group
420 13:35:00.000 Euan Robertson 2002 Calgary Nordic Training Group
421 13:35:00.000 James Grundahl 2003 Regina Ski Club
422 13:35:00.000 Noah Holash 2003 Foothills Nordic
423 13:35:00.000 Milo Martin 2003 Yellowknife
424 13:35:00.000 Ben Hopkins 2003 Altius Nordic
425 13:35:00.000 Samuel Moses 2002 Foothills Nordic
426 13:35:00.000 Graeme Cole 2002 Foothills Nordic
427 13:35:00.000 Noah Rolseth 2003 Altus Nordic
428 13:35:00.000 Justin Maréchal 2002 Foothills Nordic
429 13:35:00.000 Noah Cramer 2002 Foothills Nordic
599 13:35:00.000 Simon Gauthier 2002 Foothills Nordic

Midget Girls 4 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB Club
431 13:45:00.000 Isobel Hendry 2002 Canmore Nordic
432 13:45:00.000 Marielle Ackermann 2002 Kimberley
433 13:45:00.000 Kolibri Drobish 2002 Revelstoke
434 13:45:00.000 Maya Fish 2002 Canmore Nordic
435 13:45:00.000 Jasmine Drolet 2002 Black Jack
436 13:45:00.000 Julia Hill 2003 Foothills Nordic
437 13:45:00.000 Makena Pruden 2003 Wapiti Nordic
438 13:45:00.000 Jenna Sherrington 2002 Foothills Nordic
439 13:45:00.000 Avery Hanson 2002 Larch Hills Nordic
440 13:45:00.000 Grace Bertozzi 2002 Wapiti Nordic
441 13:45:00.000 Hannah Lundstrom 2002 Wapiti Nordic
442 13:45:00.000 Mia Cowper 2002 Edmonton Nordic
443 13:45:00.000 Ella Stephen 2002 Foothills Nordic
444 13:45:00.000 Rebecca Brosch 2002 Revelstoke
445 13:45:00.000 Jaclyn Elliott 2003 Revelstoke
446 13:45:00.000 Kea Furniss 2002 Yellowknife
447 13:45:00.000 Pascale Paradis 2002 Foothills Nordic
448 13:45:00.000 Anna Bowman 2002 Nakkertok
449 13:45:00.000 Natalie Thain 2003 Camrose Ski Club
450 13:45:00.000 Mira Mercer 2003 Yellowknife
451 13:45:00.000 Sloane Fabbro 2002 Foothills Nordic
452 13:45:00.000 Ella Kokelj 2002 Yellowknife
453 13:45:00.000 Marïke Henderson 2002 Canmore Nordic
454 13:45:00.000 Helena Denkema 2002 Wapiti Nordic
455 13:45:00.000 Alison Gartner 2003 Foothills Nordic
456 13:45:00.000 Rae Panayi 2002 Yellowknife
457 13:45:00.000 Mary Kate Norman 2002 Nakkertok
458 13:45:00.000 Naomi Walch 2002 Foothills Nordic
459 13:45:00.000 Jasmine Lyons 2002 Nakkertok
460 13:45:00.000 Katie Bardak 2002 Wapiti Nordic
461 13:45:00.000 Madeleine Stymiest 2002 Nakkertok
462 13:45:00.000 Megan Irwin 2003 Foothills Nordic
463 13:45:00.000 Riley Hughes 2003 XC Bragg Creek
464 13:45:00.000 Rachel Morris 2002 Nakkertok
465 13:45:00.000 Georgia Hutchison 2002 Canmore Nordic
466 13:45:00.000 Sarah Rab 2002 Nakkertok
467 13:45:00.000 Ruby Pigott 2002 Yellowknife
468 13:45:00.000 Leigh Humphrey 2002 Camrose Vikings
469 13:45:00.000 Imogen Nadlersmith 2003 Riding Mountain
470 13:45:00.000 Emily Carroll 2003 Yellowknife
471 13:45:00.000 Maddie Norman 2002 Nakkertok
472 13:45:00.000 Sage Gilliland 2002 Foothills Nordic
473 13:45:00.000 Caitlin McCullough 2003 Wapiti Nordic
474 13:45:00.000 Charlotte Trainor 2003 XC Bragg Creek
475 13:45:00.000 Zaphira Ey 2003 Wapiti Nordic
476 13:45:00.000 Angie Housley 2003 Calgary Nordic Training Group
477 13:45:00.000 Gina Pimm 2003 Red Deer Nordic
478 13:45:00.000 Regan Morningstar 2003 CNTG
479 13:45:00.000 Ngaire Barraclough 2002 Edmonton Nordic
480 13:45:00.000 Fiona Billinton 2002 Foothills Nordic
481 13:45:00.000 Ema Chlepkova 2003 Foothills Nordic
482 13:45:00.000 Emily Deuchar 2002 Altius Nordic
483 13:45:00.000 Lexi Chambers 2002 Foothills Nordic

PeeWee 2 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB SubCategory Club
491 13:50:00.000 Luke Hulshof 2006 PeeWee Boys Foothills Nordic
492 13:50:00.000 Zoe Norman 2006 PeeWee Girls Foothills Nordic
493 13:50:00.000 Teo Wadsworth 2007 PeeWee Boys Canmore Nordic
494 13:50:00.000 Avery Savin 2006 PeeWee Girls Foothills Nordic
495 13:50:00.000 Leanne Gartner 2006 PeeWee Girls Foothills Nordic
496 13:50:00.000 Mason Mcbride 2006 PeeWee Boys Foothills Nordic
497 13:50:00.000 Simon Ray 2007 PeeWee Boys Foothills Nordic
498 13:50:00.000 Mack Stephen 2006 PeeWee Boys Foothills Nordic
499 13:50:00.000 Flora Csonka 2007 PeeWee Girls Foothills Nordic
500 13:50:00.000 Nadia Klafki 2006 PeeWee Girls Foothills Nordic
501 13:50:00.000 Charlotte Wilson 2006 PeeWee Girls Canmore Nordic
502 13:50:00.000 Lucia Baergen 2006 PeeWee Girls Canmore Nordic
503 13:50:00.000 Gavan Winn 2006 PeeWee Boys Foothills Nordic
504 13:50:00.000 Angus Leslie 2007 PeeWee Boys Canmore Nordic
505 13:50:00.000 Tasmin Munro 2006 PeeWee Girls Canmore Nordic
506 13:50:00.000 Torin Comeau 2007 PeeWee Boys Canmore Nordic
507 13:50:00.000 Charlie Williams 2007 PeeWee Boys Canmore Nordic
508 13:50:00.000 Mackenzie Edwards 2007 PeeWee Boys Canmore Nordic
509 13:50:00.000 Miriam Lynch 2007 PeeWee Girls Wapiti Nordic
510 13:50:00.000 Ella Pruden 2006 PeeWee Girls Wapiti Nordic

Mini-Midget/Bantam B 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB Club
521 14:00:00.000 Soma Csonka 2005 Foothills Nordic
522 14:00:00.000 Peter Hutchison 2005 Canmore Nordic
523 14:00:00.000 Maxime Boucher 2005 Foothills Nordic
524 14:00:00.000 Francois Denkema 2005 Wapiti Nordic
525 14:00:00.000 Tor Menzies 2005 Canmore Nordic
526 14:00:00.000 Graydi Wasmuth 2004 Fort Saskatchewan Nordic
527 14:00:00.000 Peter Osiowy 2004 Calgary Nordic Training Group
528 14:00:00.000 Bjorn Baergen 2004 Canmore Nordic
529 14:00:00.000 Nicholas Hill 2005 Foothills Nordic
530 14:00:00.000 Benjamin Brunton 2004 Altius Nordic
531 14:00:00.000 Sam Stephen 2004 Foothills Nordic
532 14:00:00.000 Callum Cross 2004 Canmore Nordic
533 14:00:00.000 Curtis Clements 2005 Altius Nordic
534 14:00:00.000 Alec Repp 2004 Foothills Nordic
535 14:00:00.000 Jonas Rolseth 2005 Altus Nordic
536 14:00:00.000 Keir Carlson 2004 Canmore Nordic
537 14:00:00.000 Jack Paul 2004 Canmore Nordic
538 14:00:00.000 Thomas Paul 2005 Canmore Nordic
539 14:00:00.000 Aidan Latimer 2004 Canmore Nordic
540 14:00:00.000 Everett Fox 2004 Yellowknife
541 14:00:00.000 Dane Menzies 2005 Canmore Nordic
542 14:00:00.000 Cadin Pollard 2005 Canmore Nordic
543 14:00:00.000 Robin Jansen 2005 XC Bragg Creek
544 14:00:00.000 Nico Hornyansky 2005 Canmore Nordic
545 14:00:00.000 François Gauthier 2004 Foothills Nordic
546 14:00:00.000 Sasha Norman 2004 Foothills Nordic
547 14:00:00.000 Bryton Kapitza 2005 Canmore Nordic
548 14:00:00.000 Noah Weir Chaba 2004 Edmonton Nordic
549 14:00:00.000 Kai Perron 2005 Canmore Nordic

Mini-Midget/Bantam G 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB Club
551 14:10:00.000 Viviane Charles 2004 Foothills Nordic
552 14:10:00.000 Ella Weighell 2005 Canmore Nordic
553 14:10:00.000 Faith Taylor 2004 Camrose ski club
554 14:10:00.000 Moira Green 2004 Yellowknife
555 14:10:00.000 Caitlyn Lynch 2005 Wapiti Nordic
556 14:10:00.000 Anya Klafki 2004 Foothills Nordic
557 14:10:00.000 Annie Barraclough 2004 Edmonton Nordic
558 14:10:00.000 Lark Bohach 2004 Canmore Nordic
559 14:10:00.000 Anna Marino 2004 Canmore Nordic
560 14:10:00.000 Emma Hendry 2004 Canmore Nordic
561 14:10:00.000 Sydney Martin 2005 XC Bragg Creek
562 14:10:00.000 Allyson Thain 2005 Camrose Ski Club
563 14:10:00.000 Isabel McLurg 2005 Canmore Nordic
564 14:10:00.000 Amelia Ray 2005 Foothills Nordic
565 14:10:00.000 Emily Eggink 2004 Camrose Ski Club
566 14:10:00.000 Naashkii Soler 2005 Canmore Nordic
567 14:10:00.000 Nadia Fish 2004 Canmore Nordic
568 14:10:00.000 Desiree Paradis 2004 Foothills Nordic
569 14:10:00.000 Tinisha Clemens 2004 Foothills Nordic
570 14:10:00.000 Sophia Wilson 2004 Canmore Nordic
571 14:10:00.000 Sabine Comeau 2005 Canmore Nordic
572 14:10:00.000 Tabitha Williams 2004 Canmore Nordic
573 14:10:00.000 Heidi Bryant 2004 Canmore Nordic
574 14:10:00.000 Aria Klotz 2004 Foothills Nordic
575 14:10:00.000 Alexandra Hulshof 2004 Foothills Nordic
576 14:10:00.000 Lili Wilz 2005 Canmore Nordic
577 14:10:00.000 Elliot Savin 2005 Foothills Nordic
578 14:10:00.000 Alexandra Wilson 2004 Canmore Nordic
579 14:10:00.000 Jocelyn Hundert 2005 Foothills Nordic
580 14:10:00.000 Abbey McLean 2004 Black Jack
581 14:10:00.000 Anna Leslie 2005 Canmore Nordic

Atom 1.25 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name YOB SubCategory Club
591 14:15:00.000 Mika Richter 2008 Atom Girls Wapiti Nordic
592 14:15:00.000 Jordy Munro 2008 Atom Boys Canmore Nordic
593 14:15:00.000 Raya Rolseth 2009 Atom Girls Altius Nordic
594 14:15:00.000 Alexandra Thain 2008 Atom Girls Camrose Ski Club


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4