2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2

Date: Dec 6, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 24.8 to 27.4
Air Temp: +1.9 Wind Dir: N
Weather: Partly cloudy

Junior Girls 6 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 285 Annika Richardson 1998 BC CAN 27417 3105236 Hollyburn BCST 0:08:15.110 (1) 0:08:07.016 (1) 0:16:22.126  
2 251 Natalie Hynes 1998 YT CAN 31886 3105271 Whitehorse YST 0:08:16.780 (2) 0:08:08.947 (2) 0:16:25.727 +3.601
3 256 Anna Goodwin 1999 BC CAN 29456 3105273 Hollyburn BCST 0:08:22.058 (3) 0:08:36.060 (3) 0:16:58.118 +35.992
4 252 Hannah Deuling 1999 YT CAN 31885 3105263 Whitehorse YTST 0:08:23.185 (4) 0:08:42.653 (4) 0:17:05.838 +43.712
5 264 Jenna Sim 1999 BC CAN 28153 3105260 Hollyburn BCST 0:08:23.704 (5) 0:08:45.441 (5) 0:17:09.145 +47.019
6 258 Emma Holmes 1998 AB CAN 29422 3105266 Foothills Nordic AST 0:08:35.580 (6) 0:08:54.995 (6) 0:17:30.575 +1:08.449
7 255 Sara McLean 1998 AB CAN 27098 3105274 Foothills Nordic AST 0:08:45.954 (9) 0:08:59.970 (7) 0:17:45.924 +1:23.798
8 266 Sage Robine 1998 BC CAN 29444   Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:08:46.335 (10) 0:09:02.325 (9) 0:17:48.660 +1:26.534
9 263 Mira Mason 1999 YT CAN 31891   Whitehorse YTST 0:08:48.702 (11) 0:09:12.668 (11) 0:18:01.370 +1:39.244
10 262 Michaela McLean 1999 BC CAN 29447 3105278 Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:08:45.786 (8) 0:09:16.469 (13) 0:18:02.255 +1:40.129
11 268 Marin Cislo 1999 AB CAN 33409   Edmonton Nordic AST 0:09:03.508 (13) 0:09:01.876 (8) 0:18:05.384 +1:43.258
12 270 Alexis Gee 1998 YT CAN 31883   Whitehorse YTST 0:09:02.711 (12) 0:09:09.881 (10) 0:18:12.592 +1:50.466
13 281 Gillian Gowling 1999 AB CAN 35401   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:44.560 (7) 0:09:43.558 (17) 0:18:28.118 +2:05.992
14 253 Lisle Compton 1998 MB CAN 27487 3105259 KNBC MBST 0:09:28.370 (16) 0:09:18.337 (14) 0:18:46.707 +2:24.581
15 265 Annika Ackermann 1999 BC CAN 29415   Kimberley BCST 0:09:32.410 (17) 0:09:15.021 (12) 0:18:47.431 +2:25.305
16 273 Anna Sellers 1999 AB CAN 31429   Canmore Nordic   0:09:23.100 (15) 0:09:36.018 (16) 0:18:59.118 +2:36.992
17 259 Zoe Pekos 1998 ON CAN 29275 3105258 Team Hardwood OST 0:09:05.494 (14) 0:10:03.528 (23) 0:19:09.022 +2:46.896
18 277 Alexandra Gottschalk 1999 AB CAN 33098   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:43.838 (23) 0:09:30.994 (15) 0:19:14.832 +2:52.706
19 274 Tegan Brolsma 1999 AB CAN 31051   Foothills Nordic   0:09:36.608 (18) 0:09:46.709 (20) 0:19:23.317 +3:01.191
20 269 Sarah Tipples 1998 AB CAN 29391 3105265 Edmonton Nordic   0:09:38.729 (19) 0:09:47.706 (21) 0:19:26.435 +3:04.309
21 275 Kandis Villebrun 1998 NT CAN 31006   Yellowknife NWTST 0:09:45.168 (24) 0:09:44.144 (18) 0:19:29.312 +3:07.186
22 276 Samantha Gottschalk 1999 AB CAN 33099   Edmonton Nordic   0:09:45.886 (25) 0:09:45.999 (19) 0:19:31.885 +3:09.759
23 271 Beth Fowler 1998 AB CAN 27386   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:09:38.758 (20) 0:09:58.539 (22) 0:19:37.297 +3:15.171
24 282 Jessica Roach 1998 ON CAN 35355   Team Hardwood   0:09:41.151 (21) 0:10:07.123 (26) 0:19:48.274 +3:26.148
25 267 Dylan Magner 1998 ON CAN 27405   Team Hardwood   0:09:43.345 (22) 0:10:06.722 (25) 0:19:50.067 +3:27.941
26 272 Clair Littlefair 1998 NT CAN 29497   Yellowknife   0:09:47.742 (26) 0:10:04.522 (24) 0:19:52.264 +3:30.138
27 279 Linnea Stephenson 1999 NT CAN 31461   Yellowknife   0:10:04.370 (27) 0:10:21.852 (27) 0:20:26.222 +4:04.096
28 260 Holly Greer 1998 AB CAN 29279   Foothills Nordic AST 0:10:11.496 (28) 0:10:30.850 (28) 0:20:42.346 +4:20.220
29 284 Ashley Deuchar 1999 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:36.130 (29) 0:11:03.789 (29) 0:21:39.919 +5:17.793
30 280 Sarah Hanstock 1999 AB CAN 31862   Edmonton Nordic   0:10:53.710 (30) 0:11:05.281 (30) 0:21:58.991 +5:36.865
31 278 Laura Hodgins 1998 NT CAN 30886   Yellowknife NWTST 0:11:06.224 (31) 0:11:23.227 (31) 0:22:29.451 +6:07.325
32 283 Phoebe Reitz 1999 AB CAN 33399   Ptarmigan Nordic   0:12:55.369 (32) 0:12:36.375 (32) 0:25:31.744 +9:09.618
DNS 254 India McIsaac 2000 AB CAN 31036 3105254 Rocky Mountain Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 257 Claire Espey 1998 AB CAN 29450   Foothills Nordic AST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 261 Anita Martin 1999 AB CAN 31053   Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4