2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2

Date: Dec 6, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 24.8 to 27.4
Air Temp: +1.9 Wind Dir: N
Weather: Partly cloudy

Masters Men 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Lap5 Time Diff
1 365 Jeff Holmes 1966 Masters 3&4 Men 1/14 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:55.875 (3) 0:08:03.521 (2) 0:07:59.535 (2) 0:08:07.019 (3) 0:08:06.082 0:40:12.032  
2 355 Alaric Fish 1969 Masters 3&4 Men 2/14 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:07:56.880 (4) 0:08:01.544 (1) 0:08:02.266 (3) 0:08:07.000 (2) 0:08:22.592 0:40:30.282 +18.250
3 344 Stephane Barrette 1966 Masters 3&4 Men 3/14 QC CAN 1809   Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:54.541 (1) 0:08:04.300 (3) 0:07:59.515 (1) 0:08:06.940 (1) 0:08:31.379 0:40:36.675 +24.643
4 343 Bruce Macneil 1971 Masters 3&4 Men 4/14 QC CAN 3527   AMSFQ   0:07:54.820 (2) 0:08:05.541 (4) 0:08:12.219 (4) 0:08:24.807 (4) 0:08:32.578 0:41:09.965 +57.933
5 362 Mikhail Kudienko 1975 Masters 3&4 Men 5/14 AB CAN     Mitocanada   0:08:18.157 (5) 0:08:18.658 (5) 0:08:28.145 (5) 0:08:34.609 (5) 0:08:33.636 0:42:13.205 +2:01.173
6 341 Patrick Moore 1982 Masters 1&2 Men 1/3 AB CAN 14428   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:08:38.331 (9) 0:08:26.654 (6) 0:08:31.966 (6) 0:08:42.099 (7) 0:08:41.865 0:43:00.915 +2:48.883
7 363 Steven Scoles 1971 Masters 3&4 Men 6/14 MB CAN     Downtown Nordic Team Manitoba 0:08:19.322 (6) 0:08:42.983 (8) 0:08:35.606 (7) 0:08:41.829 (6) 0:08:43.872 0:43:03.612 +2:51.580
8 359 Todd Barraclough 1970 Masters 3&4 Men 7/14 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic ENSC 0:08:34.676 (8) 0:08:33.491 (7) 0:08:42.059 (8) 0:09:03.661 (10) 0:09:12.756 0:44:06.643 +3:54.611
9 353 Zibi Cieplak 1963 Masters 5&6 Men 1/7 AB CAN     Independent   0:08:45.260 (10) 0:08:47.567 (10) 0:08:57.924 (9) 0:08:56.610 (8) 0:08:49.339 0:44:16.700 +4:04.668
10 342 Jack Cook 1967 Masters 3&4 Men 8/14 AB CAN 2241   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:08:28.850 (7) 0:08:45.730 (9) 0:09:05.857 (10) 0:09:03.358 (9) 0:09:08.695 0:44:32.490 +4:20.458
11 346 Masten Brolsma 1966 Masters 3&4 Men 9/14 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:54.370 (11) 0:09:00.005 (11) 0:09:07.542 (11) 0:09:29.123 (11) 0:09:31.892 0:46:02.932 +5:50.900
12 364 Gregory Mason 1985 Masters 1&2 Men 2/3 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:09:21.958 (16) 0:09:05.321 (12) 0:09:29.817 (12) 0:09:34.973 (14) 0:09:44.558 0:47:16.627 +7:04.595
13 356 Herb Stark 1967 Masters 3&4 Men 10/14 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:09:14.610 (14) 0:09:19.254 (13) 0:09:36.224 (14) 0:09:32.160 (12) 0:09:40.608 0:47:22.856 +7:10.824
14 349 Jeff Innes 1960 Masters 5&6 Men 2/7 AB CAN     Great Canadian Sports Club   0:09:02.865 (12) 0:09:31.492 (15) 0:09:35.968 (13) 0:09:32.620 (13) 0:09:41.965 0:47:24.910 +7:12.878
15 345 Colin Norman 1976 Masters 1&2 Men 3/3 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:14.020 (13) 0:09:21.858 (14) 0:09:48.912 (15) 0:09:47.935 (15) 0:10:08.483 0:48:21.208 +8:09.176
16 361 Jeremy White 1968 Masters 3&4 Men 11/14 AB CAN         0:09:20.550 (15) 0:09:44.961 (17) 0:09:52.775 (16) 0:09:49.681 (16) 0:09:51.287 0:48:39.254 +8:27.222
17 352 Russell Gottschalk 1964 Masters 5&6 Men 3/7 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:09:24.775 (17) 0:09:36.440 (16) 0:09:55.021 (17) 0:09:53.089 (17) 0:10:07.031 0:48:56.356 +8:44.324
18 348 Murray Aubin 1969 Masters 3&4 Men 12/14 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:09:48.372 (18) 0:10:11.280 (18) 0:10:40.258 (19) 0:10:43.625 (19) 0:11:00.435 0:52:23.970 +12:11.938
19 358 philippe gauthier 1972 Masters 3&4 Men 13/14 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:10:05.391 (19) 0:10:15.587 (19) 0:10:39.330 (18) 0:10:42.412 (18) 0:10:54.725 0:52:37.445 +12:25.413
20 366 Mark Neilson 1959 Masters 5&6 Men 4/7 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:54.415 (20) 0:10:45.715 (20) 0:11:00.912 (20) 0:10:56.379 (20) 0:11:18.384 0:54:55.805 +14:43.773
21 347 Pablo Adames 1965 Masters 5&6 Men 5/7 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:11:37.270 (22) 0:11:23.190 (21) 0:11:30.351 (21) 0:11:41.333 (21) 0:11:44.192 0:57:56.336 +17:44.304
22 354 Shane Munro 1970 Masters 3&4 Men 14/14 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:11:03.807 (21) 0:11:46.662 (22) 0:12:08.997 (22) 0:12:20.974 (22) 0:12:49.727 1:00:10.167 +19:58.135
23 357 George Smith 1960 Masters 5&6 Men 6/7 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:12:50.879 (24) 0:12:34.337 (23) 0:12:32.389 (23) 0:12:52.804 (23) 0:12:56.957 1:03:47.366 +23:35.334
24 351 Ross Wilson 1958 Masters 5&6 Men 7/7 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:12:42.394 (23) 0:13:10.566 (24) 0:13:42.770 (24) 0:14:37.147 (24) 0:15:04.301 1:09:17.178 +29:05.146
DNS 350 Daniel Utting 1976 Masters 1&2 Men * AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic Edmonton Nordic *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***
DNS 360 Ben Millen 1978 Masters 1&2 Men * AB CAN     CRCNSCC   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4