2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2

Date: Dec 6, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 24.8 to 27.4
Air Temp: +1.9 Wind Dir: N
Weather: Partly cloudy

Midget Boys 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 382 Xavier McKeever 2003 AB CAN 35329   Canmore Nordic   0:05:42.717 (2) 0:05:29.854 (1) 0:11:12.571  
2 381 Tom Stephen 2002 AB CAN 31410   Foothills Nordic   0:05:42.528 (1) 0:05:39.318 (2) 0:11:21.846 +9.275
3 383 Luke Fricker 2002 AB CAN 35381   Canmore Nordic   0:05:54.400 (3) 0:06:06.023 (3) 0:12:00.423 +47.852
4 599 Simon Gauthier 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   *** () *** () 0:12:02.534 +49.963
5 396 Logan Mcbride 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:06:04.841 (5) 0:06:08.302 (4) 0:12:13.143 +1:00.572
6 387 Benjamin Croteau 2002 QC CAN 35322   Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:06:02.859 (4) 0:06:16.996 (6) 0:12:19.855 +1:07.284
7 386 Owen Pimm 2002 AB CAN 31463   Red Deer Nordic Red Deer 0:06:06.449 (6) 0:06:20.434 (8) 0:12:26.883 +1:14.312
8 384 Jeremy Dittrich 2002 AB CAN 33130   Foothills Nordic   0:06:18.440 (7) 0:06:13.446 (5) 0:12:31.886 +1:19.315
9 389 Matthew Gillett 2002 AB CAN 35390   Canmore Nordic   0:06:24.079 (10) 0:06:18.839 (7) 0:12:42.918 +1:30.347
10 393 Jake Gerritse 2003 AB CAN 35481   Athabasca Nordic   0:06:23.557 (9) 0:06:30.513 (11) 0:12:54.070 +1:41.499
11 403 Finn Manktelow 2003 AB CAN 35379   Canmore Nordic   0:06:28.681 (12) 0:06:26.699 (10) 0:12:55.380 +1:42.809
12 395 Maxim Nicolle 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:06:26.312 (11) 0:06:31.027 (12) 0:12:57.339 +1:44.768
13 404 Tyson Green 2003 NT CAN 35425   Yellowknife NWTST 0:06:31.832 (14) 0:06:25.756 (9) 0:12:57.588 +1:45.017
14 385 Edan Wasmuth 2002 AB CAN     Fort Saskatchewan Nordic   0:06:21.962 (8) 0:06:50.935 (17) 0:13:12.897 +2:00.326
15 401 Alexandre Boucher 2002 AB CAN 35369   Foothills Nordic   0:06:41.650 (16) 0:06:41.775 (13) 0:13:23.425 +2:10.854
16 429 Noah Cramer 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:06:48.018 (19) 0:06:43.920 (15) 0:13:31.938 +2:19.367
17 407 Finn Anderson 2002 AB CAN 35474   XC Bragg Creek   0:06:43.059 (17) 0:06:50.705 (16) 0:13:33.764 +2:21.193
18 405 Sylvain Rourke 2003 AB CAN 35407   Yellowknife   0:06:52.076 (21) 0:06:42.267 (14) 0:13:34.343 +2:21.772
19 390 Matthew Richeson 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok   0:06:31.101 (13) 0:07:07.499 (21) 0:13:38.600 +2:26.029
20 388 Sebastien Parent 2003 AB CAN 35289   Canmore Nordic   0:06:38.542 (15) 0:07:01.731 (20) 0:13:40.273 +2:27.702
21 402 Caleb Ree 2003 AB CAN 35397   Vermilion Nordic   0:06:50.650 (20) 0:06:55.877 (18) 0:13:46.527 +2:33.956
22 400 Marcus de Boer 2003 AB CAN 35404   Canmore Nordic   0:06:53.380 (22) 0:06:58.080 (19) 0:13:51.460 +2:38.889
23 392 Tait Carlson 2002 AB CAN 35388   Canmore Nordic   0:06:47.210 (18) 0:07:08.927 (22) 0:13:56.137 +2:43.566
24 397 Callum Saravanamuttoo 2002 ON CAN 35309   Nakkertok   0:06:57.827 (23) 0:07:11.287 (23) 0:14:09.114 +2:56.543
25 415 Sam Malkinson 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:06:58.790 (24) 0:07:34.472 (25) 0:14:33.262 +3:20.691
26 411 Alexander McCullough 2003 AB CAN 35368   Vermilion Nordic   0:07:03.720 (25) 0:07:42.471 (31) 0:14:46.191 +3:33.620
27 413 Micah Steinberg 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:19.817 (28) 0:07:26.860 (24) 0:14:46.677 +3:34.106
28 408 C. Seamus Ventic- Ricketts 2002 AB CAN 35440   Wapiti Nordic   0:07:11.347 (27) 0:07:45.343 (33) 0:14:56.690 +3:44.119
29 427 Noah Rolseth 2003 AB CAN 35479   Altus Nordic   0:07:23.460 (29) 0:07:37.605 (27) 0:15:01.065 +3:48.494
30 398 Malachi Winter 2002 ON CAN 35411   Nakkertok   0:07:31.130 (31) 0:07:37.171 (26) 0:15:08.301 +3:55.730
31 406 Jared Reitz 2002 AB CAN 33401   Ptarmigan Nordic   0:07:05.950 (26) 0:08:06.804 (39) 0:15:12.754 +4:00.183
32 426 Graeme Cole 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:35.342 (34) 0:07:38.018 (28) 0:15:13.360 +4:00.789
33 412 Harrison Giesbrecht 2003 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:07:28.412 (30) 0:07:46.643 (34) 0:15:15.055 +4:02.484
34 414 Findlay Eyre 2003 AB CAN 35460   Foothills Nordic   0:07:38.835 (35) 0:07:40.701 (29) 0:15:19.536 +4:06.965
35 399 Mitchell Martin 2003 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:07:32.258 (32) 0:07:48.480 (36) 0:15:20.738 +4:08.167
36 410 Theodore Woodford 2002 ON CAN 35441   Nakkertok   0:07:33.349 (33) 0:07:52.127 (37) 0:15:25.476 +4:12.905
37 425 Samuel Moses 2002 AB CAN 35454   Foothills Nordic   0:07:43.437 (37) 0:07:45.036 (32) 0:15:28.473 +4:15.902
38 422 Noah Holash 2003 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:50.404 (39) 0:07:41.778 (30) 0:15:32.182 +4:19.611
39 416 Sean Ulrich 2002 AB CAN 35475   Vermilion Nordic   0:07:45.660 (38) 0:07:47.491 (35) 0:15:33.151 +4:20.580
40 409 Joshua Lohka 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:07:41.340 (36) 0:07:59.475 (38) 0:15:40.815 +4:28.244
41 418 Christopher Mathison 2003 NT CAN 35412   Yellowknife NWTST 0:07:53.180 (40) 0:08:13.990 (40) 0:16:07.170 +4:54.599
42 421 James Grundahl 2003 SK CAN 35469   Regina Ski Club   0:08:04.772 (41) 0:08:20.724 (41) 0:16:25.496 +5:12.925
43 417 Willem Jacobson 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok   0:08:10.271 (42) 0:08:38.875 (42) 0:16:49.146 +5:36.575
44 419 Matei Dragomir 2003 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:08:31.438 (43) 0:08:54.074 (43) 0:17:25.512 +6:12.941
45 420 Euan Robertson 2002 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:08:50.717 (44) 0:09:09.541 (44) 0:18:00.258 +6:47.687
46 424 Ben Hopkins 2003 AB CAN     Altius Nordic Foothills Nordic 0:08:58.067 (45) 0:09:39.870 (45) 0:18:37.937 +7:25.366
47 423 Milo Martin 2003 NT CAN 35430   Yellowknife   0:11:03.617 (46) 0:11:47.774 (46) 0:22:51.391 +11:38.820
DNS 394 Max Stark 2003 AB CAN 35748   Edmonton Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 428 Justin Maréchal 2002 AB CAN 35485   Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4