2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2

Date: Dec 6, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 24.8 to 27.4
Air Temp: +1.9 Wind Dir: N
Weather: Partly cloudy

Midget Girls 4 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 432 Marielle Ackermann 2002 BC CAN 35356   Kimberley BCTS 0:11:56.939 (1) 0:05:48.857 (1) 0:17:45.796  
2 431 Isobel Hendry 2002 AB CAN 35353   Canmore Nordic   0:11:57.989 (2) 0:05:55.263 (2) 0:17:53.252 +7.456
3 447 Pascale Paradis 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:12:02.274 (3) 0:06:14.937 (3) 0:18:17.211 +31.415
4 434 Maya Fish 2002 AB CAN 35361   Canmore Nordic   0:12:13.489 (4) 0:06:30.692 (5) 0:18:44.181 +58.385
5 435 Jasmine Drolet 2002 BC CAN 35315   Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:12:19.166 (6) 0:06:30.426 (4) 0:18:49.592 +1:03.796
6 438 Jenna Sherrington 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:12:15.030 (5) 0:06:36.607 (6) 0:18:51.637 +1:05.841
7 433 Kolibri Drobish 2002 BC CAN 35433   Revelstoke   0:12:23.757 (7) 0:06:38.184 (7) 0:19:01.941 +1:16.145
8 452 Ella Kokelj 2002 NT CAN 35402   Yellowknife   0:12:47.129 (8) 0:06:55.454 (8) 0:19:42.583 +1:56.787
9 437 Makena Pruden 2003 AB CAN 35394   Wapiti Nordic   0:12:50.255 (9) 0:06:59.094 (12) 0:19:49.349 +2:03.553
10 436 Julia Hill 2003 AB CAN 35408   Foothills Nordic   0:13:01.764 (14) 0:06:56.850 (11) 0:19:58.614 +2:12.818
11 443 Ella Stephen 2002 AB CAN 35370   Foothills Nordic   0:13:01.404 (13) 0:07:01.058 (15) 0:20:02.462 +2:16.666
12 441 Hannah Lundstrom 2002 AB CAN 35327   Wapiti Nordic   0:12:58.306 (10) 0:07:06.551 (18) 0:20:04.857 +2:19.061
13 439 Avery Hanson 2002 BC CAN 35297   Larch Hills Nordic   0:12:59.457 (12) 0:07:05.806 (17) 0:20:05.263 +2:19.467
14 444 Rebecca Brosch 2002 BC CAN 35320   Revelstoke   0:13:09.327 (17) 0:06:56.050 (10) 0:20:05.377 +2:19.581
15 456 Rae Panayi 2002 NT CAN 35406   Yellowknife NWTST 0:13:06.210 (15) 0:06:59.213 (13) 0:20:05.423 +2:19.627
16 446 Kea Furniss 2002 NT CAN 35410   Yellowknife   0:13:11.230 (19) 0:06:55.594 (9) 0:20:06.824 +2:21.028
17 445 Jaclyn Elliott 2003 BC CAN 35326   Revelstoke   0:13:08.257 (16) 0:07:01.857 (16) 0:20:10.114 +2:24.318
18 460 Katie Bardak 2002 AB CAN 33350   Wapiti Nordic   0:12:58.740 (11) 0:07:11.871 (20) 0:20:10.611 +2:24.815
19 459 Jasmine Lyons 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok   0:13:19.554 (22) 0:06:59.309 (14) 0:20:18.863 +2:33.067
20 457 Mary Kate Norman 2002 ON CAN 35342   Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:13:10.080 (18) 0:07:14.900 (21) 0:20:24.980 +2:39.184
21 450 Mira Mercer 2003 NT CAN 35405   Yellowknife NWTST 0:13:24.848 (24) 0:07:10.914 (19) 0:20:35.762 +2:49.966
22 466 Sarah Rab 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok   0:13:20.407 (23) 0:07:19.868 (22) 0:20:40.275 +2:54.479
23 448 Anna Bowman 2002 ON CAN 35376   Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:13:13.484 (20) 0:07:32.964 (29) 0:20:46.448 +3:00.652
24 440 Grace Bertozzi 2002 AB CAN 35435   Wapiti Nordic   0:13:19.310 (21) 0:07:27.283 (27) 0:20:46.593 +3:00.797
25 455 Alison Gartner 2003 AB CAN 35395   Foothills Nordic   0:13:27.482 (25) 0:07:30.625 (28) 0:20:58.107 +3:12.311
26 467 Ruby Pigott 2002 NT CAN 35483   Yellowknife NWTST 0:13:29.801 (26) 0:07:41.594 (30) 0:21:11.395 +3:25.599
27 472 Sage Gilliland 2002 AB CAN 35457   Foothills Nordic   0:13:49.475 (33) 0:07:22.840 (23) 0:21:12.315 +3:26.519
28 464 Rachel Morris 2002 ON CAN 35445   Nakkertok   0:13:48.138 (32) 0:07:25.591 (25) 0:21:13.729 +3:27.933
29 471 Maddie Norman 2002 ON CAN     Nakkertok Foothills Nordic 0:13:49.530 (34) 0:07:26.212 (26) 0:21:15.742 +3:29.946
30 451 Sloane Fabbro 2002 AB CAN 35396   Foothills Nordic   0:13:37.990 (27) 0:07:45.009 (32) 0:21:22.999 +3:37.203
31 468 Leigh Humphrey 2002 AB CAN     Camrose Vikings   0:13:45.136 (31) 0:07:44.947 (31) 0:21:30.083 +3:44.287
32 458 Naomi Walch 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:13:38.806 (28) 0:07:51.868 (34) 0:21:30.674 +3:44.878
33 461 Madeleine Stymiest 2002 ON CAN 35299   Nakkertok   0:13:44.187 (29) 0:07:54.841 (35) 0:21:39.028 +3:53.232
34 463 Riley Hughes 2003 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:13:44.837 (30) 0:07:58.767 (36) 0:21:43.604 +3:57.808
35 469 Imogen Nadlersmith 2003 MB CAN 35453   Riding Mountain Team Manitoba 0:13:58.400 (36) 0:07:50.324 (33) 0:21:48.724 +4:02.928
36 449 Natalie Thain 2003 AB CAN 35429   Camrose Ski Club   0:13:52.320 (35) 0:08:08.236 (37) 0:22:00.556 +4:14.760
37 454 Helena Denkema 2002 AB CAN 35432   Wapiti Nordic   0:14:16.658 (37) 0:08:12.250 (38) 0:22:28.908 +4:43.112
38 470 Emily Carroll 2003 NT CAN 35417   Yellowknife   0:14:17.900 (38) 0:08:16.614 (39) 0:22:34.514 +4:48.718
39 462 Megan Irwin 2003 AB CAN 35428   Foothills Nordic   0:14:22.958 (39) 0:08:35.840 (41) 0:22:58.798 +5:13.002
40 453 MarÔke Henderson 2002 AB CAN 35383   Canmore Nordic   0:15:45.135 (45) 0:07:24.774 (24) 0:23:09.909 +5:24.113
41 474 Charlotte Trainor 2003 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:14:42.955 (40) 0:08:29.561 (40) 0:23:12.516 +5:26.720
42 465 Georgia Hutchison 2002 AB CAN 35384   Canmore Nordic   0:15:05.887 (42) 0:08:47.235 (42) 0:23:53.122 +6:07.326
43 473 Caitlin McCullough 2003 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic Wapiti Nordic Ski Club 0:15:14.940 (43) 0:09:09.732 (44) 0:24:24.672 +6:38.876
44 482 Emily Deuchar 2002 AB CAN     Altius Nordic   0:15:03.102 (41) 0:09:25.682 (45) 0:24:28.784 +6:42.988
45 477 Gina Pimm 2003 AB CAN 31464   Red Deer Nordic Red Deer 0:15:21.221 (44) 0:09:09.563 (43) 0:24:30.784 +6:44.988
46 475 Zaphira Ey 2003 AB CAN 35436   Wapiti Nordic   0:17:28.517 (46) 0:11:04.888 (46) 0:28:33.405 +10:47.609
47 476 Angie Housley 2003 AB CAN 35462   Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:17:33.678 (47) 0:11:34.105 (47) 0:29:07.783 +11:21.987
48 478 Regan Morningstar 2003 AB CAN     CNTG   0:18:33.039 (48) 0:13:08.434 (48) 0:31:41.473 +13:55.677
DNS 442 Mia Cowper 2002 AB CAN 30896   Edmonton Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 479 Ngaire Barraclough 2002 AB CAN 34112   Edmonton Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 480 Fiona Billinton 2002 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 481 Ema Chlepkova 2003 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 483 Lexi Chambers 2002 AB CAN 35749   Foothills Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4