2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2

Date: Dec 6, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 24.8 to 27.4
Air Temp: +1.9 Wind Dir: N
Weather: Partly cloudy

PeeWee 2 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 495 Leanne Gartner 2006 PeeWee Girls 1/9 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:33.959  
2 491 Luke Hulshof 2006 PeeWee Boys 1/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:08:35.370 +1.411
3 508 Mackenzie Edwards 2007 PeeWee Boys 2/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:47.349 +13.390
4 493 Teo Wadsworth 2007 PeeWee Boys 3/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:08:52.676 +18.717
5 506 Torin Comeau 2007 PeeWee Boys 4/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:02.700 +28.741
6 498 Mack Stephen 2006 PeeWee Boys 5/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:05.571 +31.612
7 503 Gavan Winn 2006 PeeWee Boys 6/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:12.404 +38.445
8 492 Zoe Norman 2006 PeeWee Girls 2/9 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:31.314 +57.355
9 505 Tasmin Munro 2006 PeeWee Girls 3/9 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:42.946 +1:08.987
10 499 Flora Csonka 2007 PeeWee Girls 4/9 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:44.277 +1:10.318
11 502 Lucia Baergen 2006 PeeWee Girls 5/9 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:09:47.614 +1:13.655
12 497 Simon Ray 2007 PeeWee Boys 7/8 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:50.551 +1:16.592
13 500 Nadia Klafki 2006 PeeWee Girls 6/9 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:52.384 +1:18.425
14 494 Avery Savin 2006 PeeWee Girls 7/9 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:09:53.841 +1:19.882
15 510 Ella Pruden 2006 PeeWee Girls 8/9 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   0:09:56.056 +1:22.097
16 507 Charlie Williams 2007 PeeWee Boys 8/8 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:10:21.635 +1:47.676
17 509 Miriam Lynch 2007 PeeWee Girls 9/9 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   0:19:34.202 +11:00.243
DNS 496 Mason Mcbride 2006 PeeWee Boys * AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   *** ***
DNS 501 Charlotte Wilson 2006 PeeWee Girls * AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   *** ***
DNS 504 Angus Leslie 2007 PeeWee Boys * AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4