2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2 | Zone4.ca

2016 Haywood NorAm, AB Cup 2

Date: Dec 6, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Canmore Nordic

Jury
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
Technical Delegate:  Janet Gates 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Dirk Rohde 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: 24.8 to 27.4
Air Temp: +1.9 Wind Dir: N
Weather: Partly cloudy

Mini-Midget/Bantam B 2.5 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB Div Nat CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 526 Graydi Wasmuth 2004 AB CAN     Fort Saskatchewan Nordic   0:04:25.366 (1) 0:04:19.594 (1) 0:08:44.960  
2 546 Sasha Norman 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:04:28.871 (2) 0:04:25.444 (2) 0:08:54.315 +9.355
3 548 Noah Weir Chaba 2004 AB CAN     Edmonton Nordic   0:04:31.680 (3) 0:04:32.261 (3) 0:09:03.941 +18.981
4 536 Keir Carlson 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:04:36.400 (4) 0:04:40.276 (4) 0:09:16.676 +31.716
5 535 Jonas Rolseth 2005 AB CAN     Altus Nordic   0:04:44.465 (5) 0:04:44.716 (5) 0:09:29.181 +44.221
6 531 Sam Stephen 2004 AB CAN 35371   Foothills Nordic   0:04:48.567 (6) 0:04:44.757 (6) 0:09:33.324 +48.364
7 534 Alec Repp 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:04:56.000 (8) 0:04:53.818 (7) 0:09:49.818 +1:04.858
8 529 Nicholas Hill 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:04:55.710 (7) 0:04:54.837 (9) 0:09:50.547 +1:05.587
9 528 Bjorn Baergen 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:04:56.570 (9) 0:04:54.304 (8) 0:09:50.874 +1:05.914
10 545 François Gauthier 2004 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:05:05.199 (10) 0:05:09.656 (14) 0:10:14.855 +1:29.895
11 547 Bryton Kapitza 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:18.677 (13) 0:05:00.414 (10) 0:10:19.091 +1:34.131
12 522 Peter Hutchison 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:11.410 (11) 0:05:09.455 (13) 0:10:20.865 +1:35.905
13 541 Dane Menzies 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:14.179 (12) 0:05:17.741 (16) 0:10:31.920 +1:46.960
14 544 Nico Hornyansky 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:29.599 (16) 0:05:04.172 (11) 0:10:33.771 +1:48.811
15 543 Robin Jansen 2005 AB CAN     XC Bragg Creek   0:05:25.100 (15) 0:05:09.392 (12) 0:10:34.492 +1:49.532
16 521 Soma Csonka 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:05:19.880 (14) 0:05:29.162 (18) 0:10:49.042 +2:04.082
17 549 Kai Perron 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:33.725 (19) 0:05:17.336 (15) 0:10:51.061 +2:06.101
18 532 Callum Cross 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:31.999 (18) 0:05:25.761 (17) 0:10:57.760 +2:12.800
19 540 Everett Fox 2004 NT CAN     Yellowknife   0:05:31.544 (17) 0:05:43.560 (20) 0:11:15.104 +2:30.144
20 539 Aidan Latimer 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:53.361 (22) 0:05:32.954 (19) 0:11:26.315 +2:41.355
21 525 Tor Menzies 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:05:37.844 (20) 0:05:52.158 (22) 0:11:30.002 +2:45.042
22 523 Maxime Boucher 2005 AB CAN     Foothills Nordic   0:05:50.418 (21) 0:05:57.399 (23) 0:11:47.817 +3:02.857
23 524 Francois Denkema 2005 AB CAN     Wapiti Nordic   0:06:00.101 (23) 0:05:48.400 (21) 0:11:48.501 +3:03.541
24 537 Jack Paul 2004 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:06:13.365 (24) 0:05:59.904 (24) 0:12:13.269 +3:28.309
25 533 Curtis Clements 2005 AB CAN     Altius Nordic   0:06:24.107 (25) 0:06:05.301 (25) 0:12:29.408 +3:44.448
26 530 Benjamin Brunton 2004 AB CAN     Altius Nordic   0:06:25.958 (26) 0:06:45.909 (26) 0:13:11.867 +4:26.907
27 538 Thomas Paul 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:06:49.110 (27) 0:06:47.655 (27) 0:13:36.765 +4:51.805
28 542 Cadin Pollard 2005 AB CAN     Canmore Nordic   0:07:08.830 (29) 0:07:26.492 (28) 0:14:35.322 +5:50.362
29 527 Peter Osiowy 2004 AB CAN     Calgary Nordic Training Group   0:07:00.440 (28) 0:09:57.792 (29) 0:16:58.232 +8:13.272


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4