2017 Fischer Loppet and Nordikids Races | Zone4.ca

2017 Fischer Loppet and Nordikids Races

Date: Mar 4, 2017
StartList
Location: Hardwood Ski & Bike
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

30 km Sk Women 16-19 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
1 Jessica Roach 9:00:00.0
74 Zoe Pekos 9:00:00.0

30 km Sk Women 20-34 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
2 Elyse Nieuwold 9:00:00.0
3 Madison Fraser 9:00:00.0

30 km Sk Women 35-49 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
4 Cheryl Warrington 9:00:00.0
5 agnes bureau 9:00:00.0
6 Bronwen Lash 9:00:00.0

30 km Sk Women 50-64 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
7 Kirsten Cooper 9:00:00.0
8 nancy manning 9:00:00.0

30 km Sk Women 65+ 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time

30 km Sk Men 16-19 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
9 Declan Barber 9:00:00.0
10 Matthew McNeil 9:00:00.0
12 Bentzi Claassen 9:00:00.0
13 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 9:00:00.0
117 Finn Dodgson 9:00:00.0

30 km Sk Men 20-34 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
14 Tyler Irving 9:00:00.0
15 Jimmy Truong 9:00:00.0
16 Matt Fawcett 9:00:00.0
17 Eric Mathison 9:00:00.0
18 Adam Bird 9:00:00.0

30 km Sk Men 35-49 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
19 Jason Vurma 9:00:00.0
20 Christopher Young 9:00:00.0
21 Kevin simms 9:00:00.0
22 billy Schoenhardt 9:00:00.0
23 Michael Gordon 9:00:00.0
24 David White 9:00:00.0
25 Stephen Flower 9:00:00.0
26 Hootan Tamizi 9:00:00.0
75 Stacy Wall 9:00:00.0

30 km Sk Men 50-64 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
27 Mike Foley 9:00:00.0
28 Cameron Mahon 9:00:00.0
29 Richard Thomas 9:00:00.0
30 Rob lepage 9:00:00.0
31 Bill Trayling 9:00:00.0
32 David Lovgren 9:00:00.0
33 Mike Dyon 9:00:00.0
34 Steve Whitmore 9:00:00.0
35 Tom Lobsinger 9:00:00.0
36 Glenn Meeuwisse 9:00:00.0
37 David Heath 9:00:00.0
38 Don Hill 9:00:00.0
73 Chuck Johnston 9:00:00.0

30 km Sk Men 65+ 30 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
39 Brian Wallace 9:00:00.0
41 Harry Vanderlugt 9:00:00.0
42 Mac Hickox 9:00:00.0
72 Jack Sasseville 9:00:00.0

15 km Sk Women 19 - 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
100 Julia Shannon 9:05:00.0
101 Leyla Barber 9:05:00.0
102 Sabrina Lim 9:05:00.0
103 Emma Davis 9:05:00.0
104 Sarah Karelsen 9:05:00.0
105 Lila Yuhasz-Bell 9:05:00.0
106 Maeve Conaghan 9:05:00.0
192 Natalya Whitla 9:05:00.0

15 km Sk Women 20-34 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
107 Laura Cazzola 9:05:00.0
109 Mary Thompson 9:05:00.0
110 Elise Huet 9:05:00.0
150 Alexandra Antonovitch 9:05:00.0

15 km Sk Women 35-49 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
11 Christine Dodgson 9:05:00.0
111 Jennifer Young 9:05:00.0
112 Jillian Flower 9:05:00.0
113 Liza racine 9:05:00.0
114 Jamie Roos 9:05:00.0
115 Mari Leesment 9:05:00.0
116 Dorothy Carson 9:05:00.0

15 km Sk Women 50-64 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
118 Carol Kay 9:05:00.0
119 Marion Tilstra 9:05:00.0
120 Chris Huet 9:05:00.0
121 kathryn Sullivan 9:05:00.0

15 km Sk Women 65+ 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
122 Janet Thompson 9:05:00.0

15 km Sk Men 19 - 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
124 Justin Crabtree 9:05:00.0
125 Owen Johnstone 9:05:00.0
127 Garnet McLaren 9:05:00.0
128 Nathan Johnstone 9:05:00.0
129 Colt Penrose 9:05:00.0
130 CJ Buelow 9:05:00.0
131 Jacob Kropf 9:05:00.0
132 Connor Good 9:05:00.0

15 km Sk Men 20-34 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
77 Aleko Kokkina 9:05:00.0
133 Rodrigo Rangel 9:05:00.0
134 Denver Poole 9:05:00.0

15 km Sk Men 35-49 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
135 Brett Maxwell 9:05:00.0
136 Steve Miller 9:05:00.0
138 Matt Erb 9:05:00.0
140 markku viitala 9:05:00.0
141 George Condy 9:05:00.0
142 John McLaren 9:05:00.0
143 Peter Lozier 9:05:00.0
144 Dave Johnstone 9:05:00.0
145 Adam Coulson 9:05:00.0
146 Gary Pluim 9:05:00.0
147 Darren Barber 9:05:00.0
148 Bill McLay 9:05:00.0
149 Eugene Winer 9:05:00.0
191 Dmitri Yevzlin 9:05:00.0

15 km Sk Men 50-64 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
108 Anatoli Antonovitch 9:05:00.0
151 David Robinson 9:05:00.0
152 Mike Alderdice 9:05:00.0
153 James MacLean 9:05:00.0
154 Rob Crabtree 9:05:00.0
155 Nick Pimlott 9:05:00.0
156 Steve Ruttan 9:05:00.0
157 Bruce Sutton 9:05:00.0
158 Steve Beasley 9:05:00.0
162 Bob Cheskey 9:05:00.0
190 Troy Wong 9:05:00.0

15 km Sk Men 65+ 15 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
159 Russ Belk 9:05:00.0
160 Robert Cazzola 9:05:00.0
161 Ian Fyfe 9:05:00.0

30 km Cl Men 16-19 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
60 Alec Maclean 9:10:00.0

30 km Cl Men 20-34 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
61 Kevin Massicotte 9:10:00.0

30 km Cl Men 35-49 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
63 Michael Adams 9:10:00.0
64 Amish Morrell 9:10:00.0
76 Roman Kurmoza 9:10:00.0

30 km Cl Men 50-64 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
65 Allan Magi 9:10:00.0
66 Robert Massicotte 9:10:00.0
67 Ivan MacKenzie 9:10:00.0
68 Brendan Mulroy 9:10:00.0

30 km Cl Men 65+ 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
69 Ian MacQueen 9:10:00.0
70 Jan Eisenloeffel 9:10:00.0

30 km Cl Women 16-19 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time

30 km Cl Women 20-34 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time

30 km Cl Women 35-49 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time

30 km Cl Women 50-64 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
71 Jane Ravenshaw 9:10:00.0

30 km Cl Women 65+ 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time

15 km Cl Men 19 & un 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time

15 km Cl Men 20-34 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
165 Andrew Cays 9:15:00.0
166 Matt Cays 9:15:00.0

15 km Cl Men 35-49 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
167 Jeff Verheyen 9:15:00.0
168 Scott Whitmore 9:15:00.0

15 km Cl Men 50-64 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
164 John Monette 9:15:00.0
169 Clark Seadon 9:15:00.0
170 Ian Cays 9:15:00.0
171 Peter Valjas 9:15:00.0
172 Dwayne Barber 9:15:00.0
173 Joel Winter 9:15:00.0
174 Glenn Orton 9:15:00.0
189 Dan Bertini 9:15:00.0

15 km Cl Men 65+ 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
175 Walt Woolvett 9:15:00.0
176 George Milne 9:15:00.0

15 km Cl Women 19 - 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
177 Erin Cays 9:15:00.0

15 km Cl Women 20-34 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
178 Cher Dignan 9:15:00.0

15 km Cl Women 35-49 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time

15 km Cl Women 50-64 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time
179 Sonya Penfold 9:15:00.0
180 Patricia Konantz 9:15:00.0
181 Catherine Penny 9:15:00.0
182 Ailen Daynyko 9:15:00.0
183 Dianna Foley 9:15:00.0
184 catherine Sutton 9:15:00.0
185 Maureen Bretz 9:15:00.0
186 Deb de Pass 9:15:00.0
187 Barbara Gray 9:15:00.0
188 Joanna Newman 9:15:00.0

15 km Cl Women 65+ 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Name Start Time

0.5 km Special Olymp 0.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
200 James Laframboise 12:30:00.0
203 Faith Wilson 12:30:45.0
201 James Taylor 12:30:15.0
202 Sasha Evsikov 12:30:30.0

0.5 km Girls 6 & und 0.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
214 Josephine  Degroote 0:00:00.0
204 Talia Cohen 12:31:00.0
206 Lillian Yevzlin 12:31:30.0
207 Evelyn McLarty 12:31:45.0
208 Ava Gerber 12:32:00.0
205 Islay Lash 12:31:15.0

0.5 km Girls 7-8 0.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time

0.5 km Boys 6 & und 0.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
209 Elliot Verheyen 12:32:15.0
210 Jackson McLarty 12:32:30.0
211 Owen Luckett 12:32:45.0
215 Harrison Sibley 12:33:45.0

0.5 km Boys 7-8 0.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
212 Matvey Lazarchuk 12:33:00.0
213 Dawson Luckett 12:33:15.0
217 Thomas Smart 12:34:00.0

2.5 km Special Olymp 2.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
400 Kelly McKenna 12:36:30.0
402 Maggie Bowdery 12:37:00.0
404 Stephen Ivey 12:37:15.0
405 Allie Libertini 12:37:30.0
409 Jordan Heard 12:37:45.0
410 Anne Howlett 12:38:00.0
411 Marley Gayler 12:38:15.0
401 Trevor Knight 12:36:45.0

2.5 km Girls 8 & und 2.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
445 Kaia Pluim-Simon 12:38:30.0
416 Delphinium McLaughlin 12:39:00.0
418 ELLAMARIE BELCOURT 12:39:15.0
419 Clara Lash 12:39:30.0
422 Maggie Alcide 12:39:45.0
423 Anna Vurma 12:40:00.0
414 Clover Young 12:38:45.0

2.5 km Girls 9-10 2.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
424 Cora Raikou 12:40:15.0
428 Mary Grace Meeder 12:40:45.0
429 Annabelle Luckett 12:41:00.0
425 Jmaie Overstaas 12:40:30.0

2.5 km Girls 11-12 2.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time

2.5 km Boys 8 & und 2.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
430 Carl De Groote 12:41:15.0
431 Ewan Verheyen 12:41:30.0
434 Andrey Donin 12:42:00.0
435 Tobias Woerner 12:42:15.0
433 Nathan da Costa 12:41:45.0
443 Tanner Barr 12:44:00.0
446 Thomas Hajek 12:44:00.0
436 Philip Merkin 12:42:30.0

2.5 km Boys 9-10 2.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
437 Gus De Groote 12:42:45.0
438 Erik Vurma 12:43:00.0
444 Cameron Moens 12:44:00.0
439 Arseniy Merkin 12:43:15.0

2.5 km Boys 11-12 2.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
440 Theodore De Groote 12:43:30.0
441 Edward Forrest 12:43:45.0

5 km Special Olympic 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
508 Martha Galloway 12:51:45.0
500 Ben Paribello 12:50:00.0
502 Phil Lock 12:50:15.0
503 David Whyne 12:50:30.0
504 Carter Meeuwisse 12:50:45.0
505 Sam Windross 12:51:00.0
506 Aaron Hurd 12:51:15.0
507 Jacqueline Gravel 12:51:30.0
509 Grant Vahi 12:52:00.0
510 Nicholas Paribello 12:52:15.0

5 km Girls 10 & und 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
511 Zoe Cohen 12:52:30.0
512 Nicole Anderson 12:52:45.0
514 Hallie Woerner 12:53:00.0
515 Florence Hamel 12:53:15.0
516 Zoya Draper 12:53:30.0
518 Jaime Ovstaas 12:53:45.0

5 km Girls 11-12 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
519 Katie Daynyko-Pavlov 12:54:00.0
520 Grace da Costa 12:54:15.0
521 Madeline Meeder 12:54:30.0
522 Isobel Forrest 12:54:45.0

5 km Girls 13-15 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
523 Miranda Crabtree 12:55:00.0

5 km Boys 10 & under 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time

5 km Boys 11-12 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
524 Jasper Young 12:55:15.0
525 Nigel Magner 12:55:30.0

5 km Boys 13-15 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Start Time
526 Liam Ovstaas 12:55:45.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4