2017 Ironcity Duathalon |
||
Date: Jun 18, 2017 | Location: Labrador City Host Club: Menihek Nordic |
|
|
Solo 18-30 Female 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 217 | Xu L | 9/17 | 1 2 |
Larissa Xu Larissa Xu |
0:43:06.5 0:28:59.5 |
(1) (1) |
1:12:06.0 | |
2 | 210 | Breton S | 12/17 | 1 2 |
Stephanie Breton Stephanie Breton |
0:43:27.2 0:36:57.1 |
(2) (3) |
1:20:24.4 | +8:18.4 |
3 | 219 | Richards C | 15/17 | 1 2 |
Cordelia Richards Cordelia Richards |
0:47:37.5 0:35:22.3 |
(3) (2) |
1:22:59.9 | +10:53.9 |
Solo 18-30 Male 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 223 | Voynov J | 7/17 | 1 2 |
Jorje Voynov Jorje Voynov |
0:41:43.5 0:26:33.1 |
(1) (1) |
1:08:16.6 |
Solo 31-50 Male 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 221 | Shand B | 1/17 | 1 2 |
Bill Shand Bill Shand |
0:28:39.9 0:28:28.2 |
(1) (2) |
0:57:08.1 | |
2 | 225 | Winsor D | 3/17 | 1 2 |
David Winsor David Winsor |
0:37:07.2 0:27:37.7 |
(3) (1) |
1:04:45.0 | +7:36.9 |
3 | 226 | Dorat JN | 5/17 | 1 2 |
Jean-Nicolas Dorat Jean-Nicolas Dorat |
0:34:40.4 0:31:58.0 |
(2) (3) |
1:06:38.4 | +9:30.3 |
4 | 211 | Coffey R | 10/17 | 1 2 |
Rickey Coffey Rickey Coffey |
0:41:19.0 0:34:56.6 |
(4) (4) |
1:16:15.7 | +19:07.6 |
5 | 216 | Dove L | 17/17 | 1 2 |
Les Dove Les Dove |
0:44:14.7 0:43:16.1 |
(5) (5) |
1:27:30.9 | +30:22.8 |
Solo 31-50 Female 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 218 | Ralph T | 8/17 | 1 2 |
Tina Ralph Tina Ralph |
0:36:20.4 0:34:07.9 |
(1) (1) |
1:10:28.3 | |
2 | 224 | Ward C | 11/17 | 1 2 |
Cindy Ward Cindy Ward |
0:41:48.6 0:38:00.1 |
(2) (2) |
1:19:48.8 | +9:20.5 |
DNS | 207 | Eisenhauer J | * | 1 2 |
Jennifer Eisenhauer Jennifer Eisenhauer |
*** *** |
(*) (*) |
*** | *** |
DNS | 208 | Blanchette J | * | 1 2 |
Julie Blanchette Julie Blanchette |
*** *** |
(*) (*) |
*** | *** |
Solo 51-60 Female 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 212 | Corbett R | 13/17 | 1 2 |
Ruth Corbett Ruth Corbett |
0:41:44.8 0:40:45.5 |
(1) (2) |
1:22:30.4 | |
2 | 213 | Curran K | 14/17 | 1 2 |
Kathy Curran Kathy Curran |
0:44:20.2 0:38:17.3 |
(2) (1) |
1:22:37.6 | +7.2 |
Solo 51-60 Male 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 215 | Beaubien M | 2/17 | 1 2 |
Marc Beaubien Marc Beaubien |
0:33:18.0 0:29:40.3 |
(1) (2) |
1:02:58.4 | |
2 | 209 | Boucher R | 4/17 | 1 2 |
Robert Boucher Robert Boucher |
0:35:56.1 0:28:53.4 |
(2) (1) |
1:04:49.5 | +1:51.1 |
3 | 214 | Curran T | 16/17 | 1 2 |
Terry Curran Terry Curran |
0:45:15.5 0:38:00.9 |
(3) (3) |
1:23:16.4 | +20:18.0 |
Solo 61+ Female 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 222 | Turner E | * | 1 2 |
Ellen Turner Ellen Turner |
*** *** |
(*) (*) |
*** | *** |
Solo 61+ Male 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 220 | Rowe E | 6/17 | 1 2 |
Elliott Rowe Elliott Rowe |
0:37:11.5 0:29:31.5 |
(1) (1) |
1:06:43.0 |
Team 18-30 Female 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
DNS | 227 | Killing Machine | * | 1 2 |
Léane St-gelais Alex Dallaire |
*** *** |
(*) (*) |
*** | *** |
Team 18-30 Mixed 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 259 | Lilly B | 3/9 | 1 2 |
Jo Anna Kent Brett Lilly |
0:53:15.5 0:33:18.5 |
(1) (1) |
1:26:34.0 |
Team 31-50 Female 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 230 | Labradorables | 2/9 | 1 2 |
Gloria Pike Dana Martin-Kelly |
0:39:04.0 0:27:36.9 |
(1) (1) |
1:06:41.0 | |
2 | 228 | Rogers/Delaney | 4/9 | 1 2 |
Corry Lee Rogers Denise Delaney |
0:45:14.9 0:41:53.5 |
(2) (2) |
1:27:08.5 | +20:27.5 |
3 | 233 | Put a cork in it | 6/9 | 1 2 |
Karin Kuhne Cheryl Avery |
0:47:06.6 0:52:39.4 |
(3) (3) |
1:39:46.1 | +33:05.1 |
4 | 235 | Iron Shiek | 7/9 | 1 2 |
Carla Coffey Rachael Bernard |
0:51:21.9 0:54:31.5 |
(4) (4) |
1:45:53.5 | +39:12.5 |
Team 31-50 Mixed 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 234 | Kelly/Casmey | 5/9 | 1 2 |
Mark Kelly Sid Casmey |
0:55:16.3 0:40:26.4 |
(1) (1) |
1:35:42.8 |
Team 51-60 Female 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 231 | Pellb | 1/9 | 1 2 |
Lise Pelletier Myriam Leblanc |
0:37:31.6 0:28:53.2 |
(1) (1) |
1:06:24.8 | |
2 | 232 | The Lab Rats | 9/9 | 1 2 |
Donna Lawlor Amanda Ford |
1:03:51.4 1:25:37.7 |
(2) (2) |
2:29:29.1 | +1:23:04.3 |
Team 61+ Mixed 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike and 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 229 | Newfie Bullets | 8/9 | 1 2 |
Gerry Rideout Beatrice Whittle |
0:47:00.8 1:02:47.0 |
(1) (1) |
1:49:47.8 |
Solo 13-17 Male 2 x 5 km. Relay | 6km Bike and 4km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 236 | Ryan M | 1/1 | 1 2 |
Matthew Ryan Matthew Ryan |
0:15:33.6 0:19:49.8 |
(1) (1) |
0:35:23.5 | |
DNS | 237 | Pike R | * | 1 2 |
Reggie Pike Reggie Pike |
*** *** |
(*) (*) |
*** | *** |
Team 13-17 Male 2 x 5 km. Relay | 6km Bike and 4km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 239 | Sexton/Delaney | 1/2 | 1 2 |
Shane Delaney Nick Sexton |
0:15:50.5 0:18:34.6 |
(1) (1) |
0:34:25.1 |
Team 13-17 Mixed 2 x 5 km. Relay | 6km Bike and 4km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 238 | Quickstarts | 2/2 | 1 2 |
Cameron Salomon de Friedberg Amanda Daniels |
0:21:12.1 0:24:24.4 |
(1) (1) |
0:45:36.6 |
Solo 6-9 Female 2 x 3 km. Relay | 4km Bike and 2km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 243 | Pinsent P | 6/6 | 1 2 |
Paige Pinsent Paige Pinsent |
0:28:02.4 0:33:39.3 |
(1) (1) |
1:01:41.7 | |
2 | 240 | Sutton C | * | 1 2 |
Charlee Sutton Charlee Sutton |
0:21:18.0 *** |
(6) (*) |
*** | *** |
Solo 6-9 Male 2 x 3 km. Relay | 4km Bike and 2km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 245 | Fahey D | 5/6 | 1 2 |
Drew Fahey Drew Fahey |
0:14:51.9 0:19:56.0 |
(1) (1) |
0:34:47.9 |
Solo 10-12 Female 2 x 3 km. Relay | 4km Bike and 2km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 241 | Sutton T | 3/6 | 1 2 |
Trinity Sutton Trinity Sutton |
0:17:34.2 0:14:59.2 |
(1) (1) |
0:32:33.4 | |
2 | 247 | Dorat C | 4/6 | 1 2 |
Charline Dorat Charline Dorat |
0:18:28.4 0:16:02.4 |
(2) (2) |
0:34:30.8 | +1:57.4 |
Solo 10-12 Male 2 x 3 km. Relay | 4km Bike and 2km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 246 | Dorat G | 1/6 | 1 2 |
Gabriel Dorat Gabriel Dorat |
0:14:45.6 0:11:39.5 |
(2) (1) |
0:26:25.2 | |
2 | 244 | Granter J | 2/6 | 1 2 |
Josh Granter Josh Granter |
0:12:59.8 0:17:09.1 |
(1) (2) |
0:30:09.0 | +3:43.8 |
DNS | 242 | Sexton E | * | 1 2 |
Ethan Sexton Ethan Sexton |
*** *** |
(*) (*) |
*** | *** |
Team 6-9 AnyGender 2 x 3 km. Relay | 4km Bike and 2km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 266 | Dillon Xander/Andrew | 8/8 | 1 2 |
Andrew Dillon Xander Dillon |
0:21:03.9 0:16:41.2 |
(1) (1) |
0:37:45.1 | |
DNS | 251 | Lacey Girls | * | 1 2 |
Gwen Lacey Alana Lacey |
*** *** |
(*) (*) |
*** | *** |
Team 10-12 AnyGender 2 x 3 km. Relay | 4km Bike and 2km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 252 | mocasse | 1/8 | 1 2 |
ély morin oceanne lacasse |
0:11:08.5 0:10:33.5 |
(1) (3) |
0:21:42.0 | |
2 | 256 | LaCyr | 2/8 | 1 2 |
Lia Cyr Élioth Lacasse |
0:11:31.0 0:10:32.9 |
(2) (2) |
0:22:04.0 | +22.0 |
3 | 255 | Dumaresque/Krats | 3/8 | 1 2 |
Eric Dumaresque Marcus Krats |
0:13:51.8 0:09:32.4 |
(3) (1) |
0:23:24.3 | +1:42.3 |
4 | 249 | Dumb and Dumber | 4/8 | 1 2 |
Nate Downs Anne Rowcliffe |
0:15:14.3 0:10:44.4 |
(6) (4) |
0:25:58.7 | +4:16.7 |
5 | 253 | Eat My Dust | 5/8 | 1 2 |
Nadia Kuhne Dalia Villeneuve |
0:15:11.6 0:11:13.9 |
(5) (6) |
0:26:25.5 | +4:43.5 |
6 | 254 | Sponge Bobs | 6/8 | 1 2 |
Mia Kuhne Leah Rogers |
0:14:03.3 0:12:57.1 |
(4) (7) |
0:27:00.4 | +5:18.4 |
7 | 250 | Rogers/Hackett | 7/8 | 1 2 |
Jerome Hackett Owen Rogers |
0:17:26.2 0:11:11.4 |
(7) (5) |
0:28:37.6 | +6:55.6 |
Companion Rec 2 x 10.5 km. Relay | 15km Bike or 6km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 258 | Milvaux A | 1/2 | 1 2 |
Aude Milvaux Aude Milvaux |
0:18:36.4 0:15:54.9 |
(1) (1) |
0:34:31.4 | |
2 | 261 | Dillon Brad/Christin | 2/2 | 1 2 |
Brad Dillon Christina Dillon |
0:21:05.7 0:16:38.8 |
(2) (2) |
0:37:44.5 | +3:13.1 |
3 | 257 | Pinsent L | * | 1 2 |
Lydia Pinsent Lydia Pinsent |
0:28:03.3 *** |
(3) (*) |
*** | *** |
Kids-Rec Bike 4km 2 x 3 km. Relay | 4km Bike or 2km Run |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 268 | Gilles/Alyssa | 1/1 | 1 2 |
Gilles Allard Alyssa Allard |
0:12:49.3 0:14:16.8 |
(1) (1) |
0:27:06.1 | |
2 | 248 | Cool Kid | * | 1 2 |
Lulu Winsor Lulu Winsor |
0:18:17.5 *** |
(2) (*) |
*** | *** |
3 | 264 | Rowcliffe T | * | 1 2 |
Taylor Rowcliffe Taylor Rowcliffe |
0:28:18.1 *** |
(3) (*) |
*** | *** |
4 | 265 | Hounsell N | * | 1 2 |
Natasha Hounsel Natasha Hounsell |
0:34:56.4 *** |
(4) (*) |
*** | *** |