32nd Annual Trail Trot - 2km, 5km, 10km | Zone4.ca



32nd Annual Trail Trot - 2km, 5km, 10km

Date: Sep 24, 2017
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

2km: Female 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Team Time Diff
1 117 Ellie McKenzie Female 2K 12-14 1/3   0:09:12.2  
2 135 Delaney Elliott Female 2K 9-11 1/13   0:10:00.5 +48.3
3 108 Misha Demidovich Female 2K > 14 1/9   0:10:29.5 +1:17.3
4 107 Helena Cheechoo Female 2K > 14 2/9 Superior Heights 0:10:30.2 +1:18.0
5 118 Ava Meadows Delbel Female 2K 12-14 2/3   0:10:46.8 +1:34.6
6 116 Keira Lamming Female 2K 12-14 3/3   0:10:54.4 +1:42.2
7 143 Gianna Spironello Female 2K 9-11 2/13   0:10:58.8 +1:46.6
8 131 Rayna Bertelsen Female 2K 9-11 3/13 Grandview School 0:11:04.1 +1:51.9
9 183 Marsha Nicholas Female 2K > 14 3/9   0:11:18.8 +2:06.6
10 138 Payton Magli Female 2K 9-11 4/13   0:11:22.7 +2:10.5
11 137 Mollie Lane Female 2K 9-11 5/13 R.M. Moore 0:11:49.0 +2:36.8
12 113 Danielle Lukenda Female 2K > 14 4/9   0:11:56.6 +2:44.4
13 139 Sienna Magli Female 2K 9-11 6/13   0:12:28.6 +3:16.4
14 132 Dargus Burzese Female 2K 9-11 7/13   0:12:57.5 +3:45.3
15 140 Rorie Nelson Female 2K 9-11 8/13   0:13:45.7 +4:33.5
16 142 Morgan Smith Female 2K 9-11 9/13   0:13:53.0 +4:40.8
17 121 Blake Magli Female 2K 5-8 1/9   0:14:31.8 +5:19.6
18 144 Anna Towle Female 2K 9-11 10/13   0:14:57.9 +5:45.7
19 134 Kate de Beer Female 2K 9-11 11/13   0:16:02.6 +6:50.4
20 119 Lyra Baldock Female 2K 5-8 2/9   0:16:26.5 +7:14.3
21 128 Violet Schamp Female 2K 5-8 3/9   0:16:35.7 +7:23.5
22 125 Emmalee Perry Female 2K 5-8 4/9   0:18:17.3 +9:05.1
23 112 Lisa Littleton Female 2K > 14 5/9   0:18:17.9 +9:05.7
24 115 Trisha Westman Female 2K > 14 6/9   0:18:19.7 +9:07.5
25 124 Evie Nelson Female 2K 5-8 5/9   0:18:47.3 +9:35.1
26 114 Elora Nelson Female 2K > 14 7/9   0:18:49.6 +9:37.4
27 127 Taya Schaffer Female 2K 5-8 6/9   0:20:15.3 +11:03.1
28 145 Akilah Whitmell Female 2K 9-11 12/13   0:20:35.7 +11:23.5
29 141 Kiara Schofield Female 2K 9-11 13/13   0:20:40.9 +11:28.7
30 120 Jenna de Beer Female 2K 5-8 7/9   0:21:24.4 +12:12.2
31 155 Eden Bishop Female 2K 5-8 8/9   0:22:00.8 +12:48.6
32 106 Diane Charron-Bishop Female 2K > 14 8/9   0:22:01.4 +12:49.2
33 126 Emma Phaneuf Female 2K 5-8 9/9   0:26:09.9 +16:57.7
34 109 Marjorie Hall Female 2K > 14 9/9   0:26:11.4 +16:59.2
DNF 101 Nora Campbell Female 2K <= 4 *   *** ***
DNF 102 Anneliese Chiarot Female 2K <= 4 *   *** ***
DNF 103 Amelia Richard Female 2K <= 4 *   *** ***
DNF 105 Barb Attwell Female 2K > 14 *   *** ***
DNF 110 Melissa Hemy Female 2K > 14 *   *** ***
DNF 111 Jesseca Kowalczyk Female 2K > 14 *   *** ***
DNF 122 April Mills Female 2K 5-8 *   *** ***
DNF 123 Jenna Morin Female 2K 5-8 *   *** ***
DNF 129 Kaitlyn Attwell Female 2K 9-11 *   *** ***
DNF 130 Alecia Attwell Female 2K 9-11 *   *** ***
DNF 133 Tori Carbone Female 2K 9-11 *   *** ***
DNF 136 Savannah Kowalczyk Female 2K 9-11 *   *** ***
DNF 152 Brett Bertelsen Female 2K 12-14 * Grandview School *** ***

2km: Male 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Team Time Diff
1 175 Ethan Carbone Male 2K 9-11 1/10   0:08:54.8  
2 179 Joshua Lamming Male 2K 9-11 2/10   0:09:12.7 +17.9
3 153 Micah Peake Male 2K 12-14 1/1   0:09:42.5 +47.7
4 184 Nicholas Michaud-Couture Male 2K 9-11 3/10   0:10:05.7 +1:10.9
5 150 Brent Lamming Male 2K > 14 1/3   0:10:14.0 +1:19.2
6 159 AJ Carbone Male 2K 5-8 1/17   0:10:19.0 +1:24.2
7 182 Jesse Post Male 2K 9-11 4/10   0:10:22.9 +1:28.1
8 162 Makks Demidovich Male 2K 5-8 2/17   0:10:23.4 +1:28.6
9 174 Seth Bishop Male 2K 9-11 5/10   0:10:32.3 +1:37.5
10 168 Felix Schamp Male 2K 5-8 3/17   0:11:52.3 +2:57.5
11 170 Evan Smith Male 2K 5-8 4/17   0:12:01.4 +3:06.6
12 171 Anthony Spironello Male 2K 5-8 5/17   0:13:11.9 +4:17.1
13 161 Eli Clowater Male 2K 5-8 6/17   0:13:32.6 +4:37.8
14 149 Chris Clowater Male 2K > 14 2/3   0:13:33.2 +4:38.4
15 164 Quin Foster Male 2K 5-8 7/17   0:13:39.0 +4:44.2
16 176 Lucas Chiarot Male 2K 9-11 6/10   0:13:39.6 +4:44.8
17 181 Nathan Morin Male 2K 9-11 7/10   0:13:44.9 +4:50.1
18 180 Ethan McCorkell Male 2K 9-11 8/10   0:14:04.8 +5:10.0
19 167 Carter Ross Male 2K 5-8 8/17   0:14:25.0 +5:30.2
20 165 Isiah Holmberg Male 2K 5-8 9/17   0:14:30.8 +5:36.0
21 160 Landon Chiarot Male 2K 5-8 10/17   0:14:55.5 +6:00.7
22 158 Ty Capisciolto Male 2K 5-8 11/17   0:14:56.5 +6:01.7
23 173 Tom Towle Male 2K 5-8 12/17   0:16:04.7 +7:09.9
24 154 Rowan Baldock Male 2K 5-8 13/17   0:17:10.5 +8:15.7
25 146 Alexander Mudge Male 2K <= 4 1/2   0:17:38.9 +8:44.1
26 151 Nathan Mudge Male 2K > 14 3/3   0:17:39.4 +8:44.6
27 157 Luca Capisciolto Male 2K 5-8 14/17   0:18:10.1 +9:15.3
28 177 Kai Foster Male 2K 9-11 9/10   0:18:13.6 +9:18.8
29 163 Jett Foster Male 2K 5-8 15/17   0:18:18.9 +9:24.1
30 147 Conner Smith Male 2K <= 4 2/2   0:19:54.2 +10:59.4
31 166 Samuel Phaneuf Male 2K 5-8 16/17   0:21:26.0 +12:31.2
32 178 Graeden Hayward Male 2K 9-11 10/10   0:23:17.1 +14:22.3
33 169 Tiberious Schofield Male 2K 5-8 17/17   0:26:14.7 +17:19.9
DNF 148 Justin Campbell Male 2K > 14 *   *** ***
DNF 156 Benjamin Campbell Male 2K 5-8 *   *** ***

10 km: Female 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Team Time Diff
1 252 Sherri Smith Female 10k 40-49 1/1   0:44:50.1  
2 250 Coco Carson Female 10k 20-29 1/1   0:49:53.8 +5:03.7
DNF 251 Heather Carter Female 10k 30-39 *   *** ***
DNF 253 Jodie Stewart Female 10k 40-49 *   *** ***

10km: Male 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Team Time Diff
1 259 Cameron Wilson Male 10k 30-39 1/3   0:44:35.7  
2 255 Jacob Verslype Male 10k 15-19 1/1 Superior Heights 0:45:36.6 +1:00.9
3 258 Mike Ross Male 10k 30-39 2/3   0:46:02.8 +1:27.1
4 260 Mir Shafiee Male 10k 40-49 1/1   0:47:45.2 +3:09.5
5 256 Joseph Baldock Male 10k 30-39 3/3   0:49:50.6 +5:14.9
6 261 Rick Fall Male 10k 50-59 1/1   0:56:07.7 +11:32.0
DNF 257 Nicholas Brash Male 10k 30-39 *   *** ***

5km: Female 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Team Time Diff
1 306 Alana McKenzie Female 5K <=14 1/6   0:25:18.9  
2 309 Talyn Tait Female 5K 15-19 1/3 Algoma University 0:26:40.7 +1:21.8
3 304 Cali-Anna Elliott Female 5K <=14 2/6 Korah 0:28:33.3 +3:14.4
4 328 Daniela Gebhart Female 5K 50-59 1/3   0:29:30.5 +4:11.6
5 312 Marissa Ditoro Female 5K 20-29 1/2 Algoma University 0:29:59.7 +4:40.8
6 317 Jennifer Foote Female 5K 30-39 1/7   0:30:32.9 +5:14.0
7 324 Ildiko Horvath Female 5K 40-49 1/5   0:30:47.2 +5:28.3
8 302 Kailyn Brown Female 5K <=14 3/6   0:31:02.8 +5:43.9
9 325 Melissa Porco Female 5K 40-49 2/5   0:31:04.0 +5:45.1
10 318 Niki Maione Female 5K 30-39 2/7   0:32:50.4 +7:31.5
11 310 Démily Thibodeau Female 5K 15-19 2/3   0:34:54.9 +9:36.0
12 305 Avery Hemsworth Female 5K <=14 4/6 Korah 0:35:07.0 +9:48.1
13 327 Carla Speck Female 5K 40-49 3/5   0:35:32.0 +10:13.1
14 316 Melissa Euale Female 5K 30-39 3/7   0:35:32.5 +10:13.6
15 311 Taylor Dewling Female 5K 20-29 2/2 Algoma University 0:35:41.3 +10:22.4
16 308 Emily Pollard Female 5K 15-19 3/3 Sault College Cougars 0:36:38.5 +11:19.6
17 326 Julie Premo Female 5K 40-49 4/5   0:37:23.5 +12:04.6
18 320 Theresa Mudge Female 5K 30-39 4/7   0:37:24.2 +12:05.3
19 322 Amanda Towell Female 5K 30-39 5/7   0:37:57.7 +12:38.8
20 301 Olivia Bernard Female 5K <=14 5/6   0:39:24.6 +14:05.7
21 307 Ruth Galinis Female 5K >=60 1/1   0:42:08.7 +16:49.8
22 331 Susan Silver Female 5K 50-59 2/3   0:42:10.6 +16:51.7
23 319 Suzanne Morin Female 5K 30-39 6/7   0:42:19.2 +17:00.3
24 330 Diane Mohammadi Female 5K 50-59 3/3   0:45:17.1 +19:58.2
25 303 Rowan Cartmill Female 5K <=14 6/6   0:49:24.3 +24:05.4
26 323 Riley Cartmill Female 5K 40-49 5/5   0:49:34.8 +24:15.9
27 315 Amber Arndt Female 5K 30-39 7/7   0:49:53.2 +24:34.3
DNF 313 Emily Maccarone Female 5K 20-29 *   *** ***
DNF 314 Shaelyn Stewart Female 5K 20-29 * Sault College Cougars *** ***
DNF 329 Catherine Maccarone Female 5K 50-59 *   *** ***

5km: Male 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Team Time Diff
1 353 Bradley Proulx Male 5K 15-19 1/6   0:22:57.2  
2 360 Janvier Nsenvier Male 5K 20-29 1/3   0:23:09.1 +11.9
3 355 Spencer Terris Male 5K 15-19 2/6   0:23:15.1 +17.9
4 352 Lucas Luciani Male 5K 15-19 3/6 Algoma University 0:23:17.1 +19.9
5 350 Robbie Currie Male 5K 15-19 4/6 Sault College Cougars 0:24:26.4 +1:29.2
6 335 Ewan Hemsworth Male 5K <=14 1/10 Fh clergue 0:24:44.8 +1:47.6
7 344 Keon Shafiee Male 5K <=14 2/10   0:25:38.4 +2:41.2
8 364 Ian Sinclair Male 5K 30-39 1/1   0:25:58.8 +3:01.6
9 359 Marc Mohammadi Male 5K 20-29 2/3   0:27:25.0 +4:27.8
10 361 Daniel Senegal Male 5K 20-29 3/3 Algoma University 0:27:29.5 +4:32.3
11 356 Sebastian Thornstein Male 5K 15-19 5/6 MIchipicoten 0:27:57.7 +5:00.5
12 345 Detlef Berndt Male 5K >=60 1/5   0:28:04.0 +5:06.8
13 347 Grahame Gordon Male 5K >=60 2/5   0:29:01.7 +6:04.5
14 351 Stephen Kreyenbuhl Male 5K 15-19 6/6 Algoma University 0:29:42.8 +6:45.6
15 346 Ron Flint Male 5K >=60 3/5   0:30:55.1 +7:57.9
16 336 Shayne Kirkland Male 5K <=14 3/10   0:31:19.4 +8:22.2
17 367 Kevin Hemsworth Male 5K 40-49 1/5   0:31:29.4 +8:32.2
18 343 Arwin Shafiee Male 5K <=14 4/10   0:31:57.9 +9:00.7
19 339 Andre Marchand Male 5K <=14 5/10   0:32:04.4 +9:07.2
20 370 Mike Belair Male 5K 50-59 1/2   0:32:34.0 +9:36.8
21 333 Shail Giroux Male 5K <=14 6/10   0:32:58.9 +10:01.7
22 365 Jason Giroux Male 5K 40-49 2/5   0:33:01.1 +10:03.9
23 349 Brian Read Male 5K >=60 4/5   0:33:13.1 +10:15.9
24 369 Kourosh Sagart Male 5K 40-49 3/5   0:34:36.4 +11:39.2
25 342 Jimmy Poisson Male 5K <=14 7/10   0:34:42.6 +11:45.4
26 334 Mauro Greco Male 5K <=14 8/10   0:34:51.5 +11:54.3
27 371 Ehsan Mohammadi Male 5K 50-59 2/2   0:35:03.3 +12:06.1
28 366 Gianluca Greco Male 5K 40-49 4/5   0:35:27.5 +12:30.3
29 348 Tim Kelly Male 5K >=60 5/5   0:37:34.1 +14:36.9
30 368 Leo Morin Male 5K 40-49 5/5   0:42:19.7 +19:22.5
31 338 Aaron Marchand Male 5K <=14 9/10   0:49:04.8 +26:07.6
32 340 Marc McLean Male 5K <=14 10/10   0:59:05.3 +36:08.1
DNF 332 Kavi Giroux Male 5K <=14 *   *** ***
DNF 357 Zamir Gutierrez Male 5K 20-29 * Sault College Cougars *** ***
DNF 358 Liam Jordan Male 5K 20-29 * Sault College Cougars *** ***
DNF 362 Peter Mcgonegal Male 5K 30-39 *   *** ***
DNF 363 James Richard Male 5K 30-39 *   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4