Haywood NorAm Canada Cup Mass Start Free Technique | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Canada Cup Mass Free

Date: Dec 3, 2006
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: XC World Cup Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim Thomson 
Chief of Competition:  Robert Hogg 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Obs. Time: 10:00am
Wind Vel: 5 km/hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -5.7 C Snow Temp: -10 C
Weather: bright overcast Snow Cond: hard artificial

Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic Club Time Diff
1 10 Brittany  Webster           JR 14219 3105097 Highlands Nordic 0:28:44.0  
2 12 Brooke Gosling 12494 1341316 X-C.com/FNSC 0:28:55.6 +11.6
3 3 Elizabeth (Liz) Stephen         JR   3535261 US Ski Team 0:28:56.1 +12.1
4 13 Morgan Arritola     U23 Smdl4 3535270 US Ski  Team/SVSEF 0:29:02.3 +18.3
5 5 Tasha Betcherman 6418 1333459 Lappe Nordic 0:29:09.0 +25.0
6 2 Amanda Ammar            U23 12889 3105023 National Ski Team, Edmonton Nordic 0:29:11.3 +27.3
7 1 Milaine Theriault 3823 1129177 FNSC/X-C.com 0:29:19.3 +35.3
8 7 Tara Whitten 5866 1324923 INDi2010 0:29:20.0 +36.0
9 6 Madeleine Williams 6409 3105007 National Ski Team, Edmonton Nordic 0:30:07.2 +1:23.2
10 11 Jacqui Benson 6455 1340928 Caledonia Nordics 0:30:14.5 +1:30.5
11 20 Kate Brennan         JR 13269 3105066 NTDC/Kanata Racers 0:30:16.7 +1:32.7
12 8 Shayla Swanson 5778 1343898 FNSC/X-C.com 0:30:35.5 +1:51.5
13 19 Megan McTavish 4881 1341510 XC Ottawa 0:30:36.1 +1:52.1
14 16 Magi Scallion 6345 3105070 Banff Ski Runners 0:30:36.3 +1:52.3
15 4 Perianne Jones            U23 12918 3105019 National Ski Team, Nakkertok 0:30:56.9 +2:12.9
16 9 Christine Bisson 5949 1341025 Nordique Mont-Ste-Anne 0:31:04.7 +2:20.7
17 17 Sara  Hewitt            JR 13450 3105080 FNSC 0:31:05.9 +2:21.9
18 24 Maryse L'Heureux       JR 13635 3105108 Skiélite 0:31:08.2 +2:24.2
19 26 Marlis Kromm         JR 14211 3105093 FNSC 0:31:27.7 +2:43.7
20 22 Alysson Marshall          JR 13482 3105084 Silver Star Nordic Racing 0:31:36.7 +2:52.7
21 27 Eva Szabo 13514   FNSC 0:32:01.4 +3:17.4
22 25 Karla Mika 5378 3105085 Highlands Trailblazers 0:32:21.0 +3:37.0
23 36 Kathy  Davies 18395   CNSC 0:32:34.4 +3:50.4
24 23 Hannah Perry             JR 13443 3105086 FNSC 0:33:17.3 +4:33.3
25 21 Alexia Pichard-JolicoeurU23 13114   Nordique Mont-Ste-Anne 0:33:19.0 +4:35.0
26 29 Virginia  Lehoux Gagnon   JR 13680   Skiélite/Quebec Team 0:33:36.8 +4:52.8
27 32 Clare Peacock        JR 13532   Silver Star Nordic Racing 0:34:06.2 +5:22.2
28 30 Sophie Harvey            JR 13887   Nordique Mont-Ste-Anne 0:34:21.9 +5:37.9
29 33 Emilie Chartrand        JR 14113 3105099 Skiélite 0:36:10.8 +7:26.8
30 28 Sophie Boyer            JR 13278 3105102 Skiélite/ÉQ 0:37:00.8 +8:16.8
31 34 Sharon Hogg 13209   FNSC 0:38:48.6 +10:04.6
DNS 14 Sarah Daitch 5981 3105002 Fort Smith / RMR *** ***
DNS 15 Rhonda Sandau 5776 1341704 INDi2010 / FNSC *** ***
DNS 18 Marcia Birkigt          U23 12873 3105012 Camrose Ski Club *** ***
DNS 31 Cathy Jaques            JR 12974 3105092 Rocky Mountain Racers *** ***
DNS 35 ingeborg scheve   3535380 XC Oregon/Madshus  *** ***

ParaNordic Stand 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic Club Time Diff
1 41 Mark Arendz 14547   Brookvale Nordic Club 0:39:42.5  
2 44 Robbi Weldon 14577   Lappe Nordic 0:42:10.2 +2:27.7
3 43 Tyler Mosher 14410   Whistler Nordic 0:48:22.3 +8:39.8
4 42 Courtney Knight 14513   Nordic Racers 0:55:13.5 +15:31.0
DNS 45 Olga Nazarenko 13654   Nakkertok *** ***
DNS 46 Mary Benson 14568   Nordic Racers *** ***

ParaNordic Sit 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic Club Time Diff
1 56 Shauna Maria Whyte 12842    PNST 0:28:16.1  
2 55 Jimmy Pelletier 14338    PNST 0:30:02.5 +1:46.4
3 52 Asquith (Lou) Gibson 14571   Nordic Racers 0:30:06.8 +1:50.7
4 54 Colette Bourgonje 5873    PNST 0:31:08.4 +2:52.3
5 53 Joan Reid 13870   Sovereign Lake Nordic Club 0:34:06.7 +5:50.6
6 51 Kelsi Paul              JR 13750   Snobuddy 0:41:18.7 +13:02.6
7 57 Christy Campbell 14537   Nakkertok 0:51:13.0 +22:56.9

Open Men 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLic FISLic Club Time Diff
1 105 Dave  Nighbor          U23 12477 3100033 National Ski Team, North Bay 0:39:06.8  
2 104 Drew  Goldsack 5835 3100004 National Ski Team, Rocky Mtn Racers 0:39:07.1 +0.3
3 102 Chris  Jeffries 4913 1282049 National Ski Team, Nakkertok 0:39:08.0 +1.2
4 101 Dan Roycroft 6551 1282243 National Ski Team, Arrowhead Nordic 0:39:08.6 +1.8
5 108 Alex Harvey            JR 13634 3100110 Mt St. Anne 0:39:09.1 +2.3
6 109 Lars Flora Smdl1 1196883 APU/Subaru 0:39:10.0 +3.2
7 106 Gordon Jewett 5283 1248875 INDi2010 / FNSC 0:39:33.8 +27.0
8 116 jesse Heckrodt        U23 12908 3100092 larch hills 0:39:34.5 +27.7
9 113 Chris Butler           U23 13039 3100091 Big Thunder Nordic 0:39:34.9 +28.1
10 117 Mike Argue 6070 3100000 Yellowknife/RMR 0:39:43.7 +36.9
11 126 Fredric Touchette        JR 13497 3100118 Mt St Anne 0:40:11.1 +1:04.3
12 103 Graham  Nishikawa 12673 3100034 National Ski Team, Whitehorse 0:40:28.6 +1:21.8
13 122 Jeff Ellis 6225 3100109 INDi2010 Racing Team/ Mon 0:40:39.2 +1:32.4
14 115 Skeets Morel 12829 3100095 NTDC/Georgian Nordic 0:40:41.3 +1:34.5
15 111 Sean Crooks 12620 3100017 National Ski Team, Big Thunder 0:40:41.6 +1:34.8
16 107 stefan kuhn 5744 1321237 X-C.com/ENSC 0:40:44.2 +1:37.4
17 110 Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:40:46.3 +1:39.5
18 120 David Zylberberg 12586 3100012 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:40:52.1 +1:45.3
19 114 Brian McKeever 5880   FNSC/PNST 0:40:59.5 +1:52.7
20 142 Georg Jalkotzy        JR 13420 3105086 FNSC 0:41:01.6 +1:54.8
21 124 Phillip Wood            U23 13614 3100134 NTDC/Mono Nordic 0:41:01.9 +1:55.1
22 129 Phil  Widmer 13040 3100042 National Ski Team, Canmore Nordic 0:41:12.5 +2:05.7
23 141 Pate Neumann 14218 3100156 Highlands Trailblazers 0:41:12.8 +2:06.0
24 121 Ian Murray 5576 3100032 North Highlands Nordic 0:41:25.9 +2:19.1
25 153 Curtis Merry             JR 14370 3100154 Edmonton Nordic 0:41:26.7 +2:19.9
26 112 Brent McMurtry       U23 13103 3100079 FNSC/CNEPH 0:41:31.3 +2:24.5
27 128 Andrew Casey       U23 13500 3100106 NTDC/Blow Me Down Nordic 0:41:48.4 +2:41.6
28 132 Christopher Werrell          U23 12872 3100098 Omineca 0:42:09.7 +3:02.9
29 123 Kazuma Takahashi 13478 3300030 FNSC 0:42:09.8 +3:03.0
30 172 Adam Swank C4462826     FSX 0:42:11.7 +3:04.9
31 134 Robin McKeever 2707 1061083 FNSC 0:42:16.7 +3:09.9
32 119 Cyrus Kangarloo 13080 3100060 FNSC/X-C.com 0:42:17.9 +3:11.1
33 148 François Bussières        JR 13589   Skibec 0:42:28.1 +3:21.3
34 143 Bryon Hughson 12658 3100073 Rocky Mountain Racers 0:42:34.4 +3:27.6
35 133 Cameron Egan            U23 12881 3100057 Silver Star Nordic Racing 0:42:46.8 +3:40.0
36 139 Christian Ruel             JR 13296 3100096 Skibec Nordique 0:42:59.2 +3:52.4
37 138 Luke McGurk 12992 3100030 Rocky Mountain racers 0:43:05.3 +3:58.5
38 150 Kevin Sandau        JR 13504 3100128 FNSC 0:43:08.1 +4:01.3
39 147 Rémi Doiron           JR 13601 3100108 Skiélite 0:43:08.5 +4:01.7
40 159 Fraser Mills-Connery   JR 14309 3100155 FNSC 0:43:11.0 +4:04.2
41 151 Charles Brassard        JR 14168 3100138 Le Norvégien/CNEPH 0:43:24.4 +4:17.6
42 160 Dougal Owen             JR 14154 3100157 FNSC 0:43:32.1 +4:25.3
43 127 nikolai anikin   3530022 atomic skis 0:43:32.4 +4:25.6
44 158 Murray Carter 14407   prairie Storm 0:43:55.6 +4:48.8
45 140 Jesse Winter            JR 13204 3100133 NTDC/North Bay Nordic 0:44:03.2 +4:56.4
46 154 Marc-Antoine Larochelle RancourtJ 13642 3100152 Skibec 0:44:20.1 +5:13.3
47 135 Chris Darlington Smdl3 3040001 Australia 0:44:29.9 +5:23.1
48 144 Carl Steudler        U23 13211 3100117 FNSC 0:45:01.5 +5:54.7
49 155 Nat Anglem   3410004   0:45:36.6 +6:29.8
50 161 Daniel Brown            JR 13645   Silver Star Nordic Racing 0:45:41.1 +6:34.3
51 171 Scott Van der Meer   3400011 Nederlandse Ski Verenging 0:45:48.6 +6:41.8
52 152 Julien Nury              JR 13699   equipe du quebec 0:45:58.9 +6:52.1
53 137 Nicolas Poirier          U23 13603 3100116 Défi Promutuel 0:45:59.1 +6:52.3
54 166 Anthony Killick           JR 13347   FNSC 0:45:59.6 +6:52.8
55 146 Anthony Gauvin           JR 13295 3100124 skibec 0:46:50.9 +7:44.1
56 164 Anthony Laroche        JR 14152   Skibec Nordique 0:47:14.6 +8:07.8
57 149 Adam Snow             U23 13426 3100104 FNSC 0:47:22.4 +8:15.6
58 163 Benjamin Hébert            JR 14114 3100151 Skiélite 0:48:13.6 +9:06.8
59 162 Gabriel Altebaeumer    JR 14270   FNSC 0:49:27.9 +10:21.1
60 165 François Pepin            JR 13152   Skibec Nordique 0:49:29.2 +10:22.4
61 136 Nick Grimmer Smdl2 3040039 Australia 0:49:32.5 +10:25.7
62 169 Ron Carmichael   3220011 GBR 0:50:03.8 +10:57.0
63 170 Borg Isaksen     FSX Midwest 0:53:23.4 +14:16.6
64 168 Jerry King 14401   FitCompany 0:58:32.9 +19:26.1
DNF 130 Mark Doble          U23 12955 3100053 Team Hardwood *** ***
DNS 118 Stephen  Hart 12471 1342480 Hardwood Hills *** ***
DNS 125 Haakon Lenes             JR 13609 3100120 Banff Ski Runners *** ***
DNS 131 Terrell  Stephen        U23 12848 3100061 FNSC *** ***
DNS 145 Justin Kangarloo     U23 13218 3100093 FNSC *** ***
DNS 156 Thomsen  D'Hont          JR 12916 3100122 Yellowknife Ski Club *** ***
DNS 157 Connal Robertson-More 12695 3100037 Banff Ski Runners *** ***
DNS 167 Maxime Robillard       *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4