Haywood NorAm Canada Cup Mass Start Free Technique | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Canada Cup Mass Free

Date: Dec 3, 2006
StartList
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: XC World Cup Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim Thomson 
Chief of Competition:  Robert Hogg 
Asst Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Obs. Time: 10:00am
Wind Vel: 5 km/hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -5.7 C Snow Temp: -10 C
Weather: bright overcast Snow Cond: hard artificial

Open Women 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Club
1 10:00:00.0 Milaine Theriault FNSC/X-C.com
2 10:00:00.0 Amanda Ammar            U23 National Ski Team, Edmonton Nordic
3 10:00:00.0 Elizabeth (Liz) Stephen         JR US Ski Team
4 10:00:00.0 Perianne Jones            U23 National Ski Team, Nakkertok
5 10:00:00.0 Tasha Betcherman Lappe Nordic
6 10:00:00.0 Madeleine Williams National Ski Team, Edmonton Nordic
7 10:00:00.0 Tara Whitten INDi2010
8 10:00:00.0 Shayla Swanson FNSC/X-C.com
9 10:00:00.0 Christine Bisson Nordique Mont-Ste-Anne
10 10:00:00.0 Brittany  Webster           JR Highlands Nordic
11 10:00:00.0 Jacqui Benson Caledonia Nordics
12 10:00:00.0 Brooke Gosling X-C.com/FNSC
13 10:00:00.0 Morgan Arritola     U23 US Ski  Team/SVSEF
14 10:00:00.0 Sarah Daitch Fort Smith / RMR
15 10:00:00.0 Rhonda Sandau INDi2010 / FNSC
16 10:00:00.0 Magi Scallion Banff Ski Runners
17 10:00:00.0 Sara  Hewitt            JR FNSC
18 10:00:00.0 Marcia Birkigt          U23 Camrose Ski Club
19 10:00:00.0 Megan McTavish XC Ottawa
20 10:00:00.0 Kate Brennan         JR NTDC/Kanata Racers
21 10:00:00.0 Alexia Pichard-JolicoeurU23 Nordique Mont-Ste-Anne
22 10:00:00.0 Alysson Marshall          JR Silver Star Nordic Racing
23 10:00:00.0 Hannah Perry             JR FNSC
24 10:00:00.0 Maryse L'Heureux       JR Skiélite
25 10:00:00.0 Karla Mika Highlands Trailblazers
26 10:00:00.0 Marlis Kromm         JR FNSC
27 10:00:00.0 Eva Szabo FNSC
28 10:00:00.0 Sophie Boyer            JR Skiélite/ÉQ
29 10:00:00.0 Virginia  Lehoux Gagnon   JR Skiélite/Quebec Team
30 10:00:00.0 Sophie Harvey            JR Nordique Mont-Ste-Anne
31 10:00:00.0 Cathy Jaques            JR Rocky Mountain Racers
32 10:00:00.0 Clare Peacock        JR Silver Star Nordic Racing
33 10:00:00.0 Emilie Chartrand        JR Skiélite
34 10:00:00.0 Sharon Hogg FNSC
35 10:00:00.0 ingeborg scheve XC Oregon/Madshus 
36 10:00:00.0 Kathy  Davies CNSC

ParaNordic Stand 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Club
41 10:45:00.0 Mark Arendz Brookvale Nordic Club
42 10:45:00.0 Courtney Knight Nordic Racers
43 10:45:00.0 Tyler Mosher Whistler Nordic
44 10:45:00.0 Robbi Weldon Lappe Nordic
45 10:45:00.0 Olga Nazarenko Nakkertok
46 10:45:00.0 Mary Benson Nordic Racers

ParaNordic Sit 10 km. Free Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Club
51 10:47:00.0 Kelsi Paul              JR Snobuddy
52 10:47:00.0 Asquith (Lou) Gibson Nordic Racers
53 10:47:00.0 Joan Reid Sovereign Lake Nordic Club
54 10:47:00.0 Colette Bourgonje PNST
55 10:47:00.0 Jimmy Pelletier PNST
56 10:47:00.0 Shauna Maria Whyte PNST
57 10:47:00.0 Christy Campbell Nakkertok

Open Men 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
Bib Start Time Name Club
101 12:00:00.0 Dan Roycroft National Ski Team, Arrowhead Nordic
102 12:00:00.0 Chris  Jeffries National Ski Team, Nakkertok
103 12:00:00.0 Graham  Nishikawa National Ski Team, Whitehorse
104 12:00:00.0 Drew  Goldsack National Ski Team, Rocky Mtn Racers
105 12:00:00.0 Dave  Nighbor          U23 National Ski Team, North Bay
106 12:00:00.0 Gordon Jewett INDi2010 / FNSC
107 12:00:00.0 stefan kuhn X-C.com/ENSC
108 12:00:00.0 Alex Harvey            JR Mt St. Anne
109 12:00:00.0 Lars Flora APU/Subaru
110 12:00:00.0 Erik Carleton Rocky Mountain Racers
111 12:00:00.0 Sean Crooks National Ski Team, Big Thunder
112 12:00:00.0 Brent McMurtry       U23 FNSC/CNEPH
113 12:00:00.0 Chris Butler           U23 Big Thunder Nordic
114 12:00:00.0 Brian McKeever FNSC/PNST
115 12:00:00.0 Skeets Morel NTDC/Georgian Nordic
116 12:00:00.0 jesse Heckrodt        U23 larch hills
117 12:00:00.0 Mike Argue Yellowknife/RMR
118 12:00:00.0 Stephen  Hart Hardwood Hills
119 12:00:00.0 Cyrus Kangarloo FNSC/X-C.com
120 12:00:00.0 David Zylberberg Rocky Mountain Racers
121 12:00:00.0 Ian Murray North Highlands Nordic
122 12:00:00.0 Jeff Ellis INDi2010 Racing Team/ Mon
123 12:00:00.0 Kazuma Takahashi FNSC
124 12:00:00.0 Phillip Wood            U23 NTDC/Mono Nordic
125 12:00:00.0 Haakon Lenes             JR Banff Ski Runners
126 12:00:00.0 Fredric Touchette        JR Mt St Anne
127 12:00:00.0 nikolai anikin atomic skis
128 12:00:00.0 Andrew Casey       U23 NTDC/Blow Me Down Nordic
129 12:00:00.0 Phil  Widmer National Ski Team, Canmore Nordic
130 12:00:00.0 Mark Doble          U23 Team Hardwood
131 12:00:00.0 Terrell  Stephen        U23 FNSC
132 12:00:00.0 Christopher Werrell          U23 Omineca
133 12:00:00.0 Cameron Egan            U23 Silver Star Nordic Racing
134 12:00:00.0 Robin McKeever FNSC
135 12:00:00.0 Chris Darlington Australia
136 12:00:00.0 Nick Grimmer Australia
137 12:00:00.0 Nicolas Poirier          U23 Défi Promutuel
138 12:00:00.0 Luke McGurk Rocky Mountain racers
139 12:00:00.0 Christian Ruel             JR Skibec Nordique
140 12:00:00.0 Jesse Winter            JR NTDC/North Bay Nordic
141 12:00:00.0 Pate Neumann Highlands Trailblazers
142 12:00:00.0 Georg Jalkotzy        JR FNSC
143 12:00:00.0 Bryon Hughson Rocky Mountain Racers
144 12:00:00.0 Carl Steudler        U23 FNSC
145 12:00:00.0 Justin Kangarloo     U23 FNSC
146 12:00:00.0 Anthony Gauvin           JR skibec
147 12:00:00.0 Rémi Doiron           JR Skiélite
148 12:00:00.0 François Bussières        JR Skibec
149 12:00:00.0 Adam Snow             U23 FNSC
150 12:00:00.0 Kevin Sandau        JR FNSC
151 12:00:00.0 Charles Brassard        JR Le Norvégien/CNEPH
152 12:00:00.0 Julien Nury              JR equipe du quebec
153 12:00:00.0 Curtis Merry             JR Edmonton Nordic
154 12:00:00.0 Marc-Antoine Larochelle RancourtJ Skibec
155 12:00:00.0 Nat Anglem  
156 12:00:00.0 Thomsen  D'Hont          JR Yellowknife Ski Club
157 12:00:00.0 Connal Robertson-More Banff Ski Runners
158 12:00:00.0 Murray Carter prairie Storm
159 12:00:00.0 Fraser Mills-Connery   JR FNSC
160 12:00:00.0 Dougal Owen             JR FNSC
161 12:00:00.0 Daniel Brown            JR Silver Star Nordic Racing
162 12:00:00.0 Gabriel Altebaeumer    JR FNSC
163 12:00:00.0 Benjamin Hébert            JR Skiélite
164 12:00:00.0 Anthony Laroche        JR Skibec Nordique
165 12:00:00.0 François Pepin            JR Skibec Nordique
166 12:00:00.0 Anthony Killick           JR FNSC
167 12:00:00.0 Maxime Robillard  
168 12:00:00.0 Jerry King FitCompany
169 12:00:00.0 Ron Carmichael GBR
170 12:00:00.0 Borg Isaksen FSX Midwest
171 12:00:00.0 Scott Van der Meer Nederlandse Ski Verenging
172 12:00:00.0 Adam Swank FSX


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4