Shoot-to-Win #2 | Zone4.ca



Shoot-to-Win #2

Date: Aug 25, 2012
Final  Results
Location: Canmore
Host Club: Alberta Biathlon Club

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  11:00:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Junior Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 33 Evan Girard Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 4 7 0:31:37.4  

Youth Men 7.5 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 1 Evan Bonk Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 1 3 0:30:52.7  
2 2 Connor Boyle Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 5 8 0:36:18.5 +5:25.8

Senior Boys 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 8 Wesley Munro Calgary Biathlon Racers 2 3 5 0:22:17.8  
2 4 Jason Reimer Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 1 2 0:22:19.2 +1.4
3 6 Brad Saunders Foothills Nordic 1 4 5 0:22:24.8 +7.0
4 5 Brandon Notschaele Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 3 6 0:26:00.4 +3:42.6
5 7 Jason Spek Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 4 7 0:28:56.2 +6:38.4
DNS 3 Ben Churchill Calgary Biathlon Racers 0 0   *** ***

Senior Girls 6 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P S T Time Diff
1 10 Darya Sepandj Foothills Nordic 1 3 4 0:21:38.9  
2 13 Tu Clothier Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 2 2 0:25:53.4 +4:14.5
3 9 Leah Clothier Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 1 4 0:26:04.7 +4:25.8
4 12 Heather Boyle Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 3 3 0:29:55.8 +8:16.8
5 11 Kyanna Park Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 2 5 0:36:20.0 +14:41.1

Dev 2 - boys 4 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 25 Sean McLean Foothills Nordic 2 3 5 0:16:25.0  
2 18 Finn Berg Calgary Biathlon Racers 1 3 4 0:17:10.8 +45.7
3 23 Simon Chambers-Crease Regina Biathlon 2 3 5 0:17:43.4 +1:18.4
4 17 Andrew Hudec Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 4 4 0:18:10.3 +1:45.2
5 14 Colin Rieger Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 4 6 0:18:31.8 +2:06.7
6 15 Thomas Hulsman Foothills Nordic 2 4 6 0:19:00.9 +2:35.9
7 20 Kyrilo Gynp Biathlon Saskatchewan 3 3 6 0:21:03.3 +4:38.3
8 22 Logan Pletz Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 2 4 0:21:15.3 +4:50.3
9 24 Haldan Borglum Foothills Nordic 5 4 9 0:26:03.9 +9:38.8
10 21 Rychel Smith Biathlon Saskatchewan 5 4 9 0:26:16.0 +9:51.0
11 19 Rhett Holynski Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 3 5 0:30:36.8 +14:11.7

Dev 2 - girls 4 km. Sprint    
PL Bib Name Club P P T Time Diff
1 27 India McIsaac Calgary Biathlon Racers 3 5 8 0:19:13.0  
2 29 Chloe Bargen Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 3 4 0:19:44.9 +31.9
3 28 Gillian Gowling Calgary Biathlon Racers 4 4 8 0:20:43.1 +1:30.0
4 32 Hanne Stadnyk Biathlon Saskatchewan 1 3 4 0:21:32.6 +2:19.5
5 26 Talia Park Biathlon Saskatchewan 2 4 6 0:23:23.6 +4:10.5
6 30 Maia Park Biathlon Saskatchewan 4 2 6 0:24:30.0 +5:17.0
DNS 31 Sydney Notschaele Biathlon Saskatchewan 0 0   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4