Bow80 2012 | Zone4.ca



Bow80 2012

Date: Sep 9, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Station Flats
Host Club: Bow Cycle 

 

Overall Men 64 km. MTB Race Mass Start  Enduro MTB race  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 3 Cory Wallace Men 21-30 1/15 3:44:16.7  
2 1 Mike Vine Men 31-40 1/60 3:46:23.3 +2:06.5
3 7 Matt Hadley Men 21-30 2/15 3:58:59.8 +14:43.1
4 238 Brian Cooke Men 41-50 1/50 3:59:21.6 +15:04.8
5 77 Graham Torrie Men 31-40 2/60 4:04:20.9 +20:04.2
6 33 Kevin Calhoun Men 31-40 3/60 4:04:31.8 +20:15.0
7 128 Leighton Poidevin Men 41-50 2/50 4:04:46.9 +20:30.2
8 43 Sam Amberiadis Men 31-40 4/60 4:05:35.7 +21:19.0
9 10 Shawn Bunnin Men 21-30 3/15 4:14:35.2 +30:18.5
10 92 Michael Robinson Men 31-40 5/60 4:15:26.9 +31:10.2
11 27 Matt Staneland Men 31-40 6/60 4:17:09.1 +32:52.4
12 87 Jonathan Nutbrown Men 31-40 7/60 4:20:39.2 +36:22.5
13 142 Charlie Cooper Men 41-50 3/50 4:20:49.6 +36:32.9
14 54 Erik Bakke Men 31-40 8/60 4:21:07.9 +36:51.1
15 237 Philippe Depault Men 21-30 4/15 4:21:19.2 +37:02.5
16 81 Matthew Duggan Men 31-40 9/60 4:22:10.4 +37:53.6
17 90 Mike  Blennerhasset Men 31-40 10/60 4:25:21.1 +41:04.4
18 178 Ian Auld Men 41-50 4/50 4:27:58.8 +43:42.0
19 133 Geoff Clark Men 41-50 5/50 4:30:21.8 +46:05.0
20 111 Pat Doyle Single Speed 1/13 4:31:44.5 +47:27.8
21 39 Tom Amberiaidis Men 31-40 11/60 4:34:32.5 +50:15.8
22 86 Dan Peters Men 31-40 12/60 4:35:54.1 +51:37.4
23 65 Brian Robinson Men 21-30 5/15 4:37:57.3 +53:40.5
24 130 Chris Robertson Men 41-50 6/50 4:39:54.8 +55:38.0
25 89 Simon Dove Men 31-40 13/60 4:40:26.2 +56:09.5
26 21 Travis  Hauck Men 31-40 14/60 4:40:34.2 +56:17.5
27 72 Alistair Hill Men 31-40 15/60 4:40:36.4 +56:19.6
28 145 Darren Robinson Men 41-50 7/50 4:41:43.6 +57:26.9
29 208 Stan Magee Men 50+ 1/15 4:43:26.7 +59:10.0
30 167 Jeffrey Neilson Single Speed 2/13 4:44:33.7 +1:00:17.0
31 110 Cesar Martin Single Speed 3/13 4:45:58.4 +1:01:41.6
32 66 Greg Cutforth Men 31-40 16/60 4:46:17.6 +1:02:00.9
33 32 Jefferey Lockyer Men 31-40 17/60 4:48:00.4 +1:03:43.6
34 198 Peter Lawrence Men 50+ 2/15 4:48:15.0 +1:03:58.3
35 164 Andrew Paul Men 41-50 8/50 4:48:23.6 +1:04:06.9
36 97 Jeff Krar Men 31-40 18/60 4:49:47.1 +1:05:30.4
37 109 Derrick Anderson Single Speed 4/13 4:50:51.4 +1:06:34.6
38 125 Tom Brodzinski Men 41-50 9/50 4:53:03.9 +1:08:47.1
39 99 Thomas Grandi Men 31-40 19/60 4:58:48.8 +1:14:32.1
40 26 Kris Abrahamson Men 31-40 20/60 4:58:49.8 +1:14:33.1
41 105 Tyson Allan Men 31-40 21/60 4:59:34.6 +1:15:17.8
42 154 Steve Walsh Men 41-50 10/50 5:00:17.8 +1:16:01.1
43 56 Mani Gionet Men 31-40 22/60 5:01:46.8 +1:17:30.1
44 17 James Northwood Men 21-30 6/15 5:04:13.7 +1:19:57.0
45 35 Jay Balabas Men 31-40 23/60 5:04:46.0 +1:20:29.3
46 175 Mike Brewster Men 41-50 11/50 5:05:11.7 +1:20:55.0
47 159 Darryl Mekechuk Men 41-50 12/50 5:06:27.3 +1:22:10.6
48 170 Greg Stevenson Men 41-50 13/50 5:08:03.6 +1:23:46.8
49 113 Sean Evans Single Speed 5/13 5:09:38.9 +1:25:22.1
50 58 Dan Cicero Men 31-40 24/60 5:10:49.7 +1:26:33.0
51 115 Trevor Knight Single Speed 6/13 5:11:11.3 +1:26:54.6
52 25 Brendan McCracken Men 31-40 25/60 5:13:05.3 +1:28:48.6
53 152 Torben Jensen Men 41-50 14/50 5:15:28.6 +1:31:11.8
54 18 matthew krahn Men 21-30 7/15 5:17:42.3 +1:33:25.6
55 141 Brad Tymchuk Men 41-50 15/50 5:19:39.3 +1:35:22.6
56 143 Charles Gauvin Men 41-50 16/50 5:20:31.6 +1:36:14.8
57 107 Andrew Bovard Single Speed 7/13 5:21:31.4 +1:37:14.6
58 15 Kent Dyck Men 21-30 8/15 5:21:34.3 +1:37:17.6
59 201 Dan Janzen Men 50+ 3/15 5:24:26.8 +1:40:10.1
60 64 Ryan Moody Men 31-40 26/60 5:25:04.9 +1:40:48.1
61 24 Christian Doehring Men 31-40 27/60 5:25:44.0 +1:41:27.3
62 68 Adam Chalkley Men 31-40 28/60 5:26:17.5 +1:42:00.8
63 61 Brent Clark Men 31-40 29/60 5:26:39.4 +1:42:22.6
64 162 John  Chambers Men 41-50 17/50 5:27:39.9 +1:43:23.1
65 180 Shawn Bond Men 41-50 18/50 5:28:13.5 +1:43:56.8
66 116 Abe Seifried Single Speed 8/13 5:28:41.2 +1:44:24.5
67 28 Ryan Schellenberg Men 31-40 30/60 5:29:40.1 +1:45:23.3
68 147 Julian Ortmann Men 41-50 19/50 5:29:57.2 +1:45:40.5
69 239 Chris Bovard Single Speed 9/13 5:30:29.4 +1:46:12.6
70 195 Don MacTavish Men 50+ 4/15 5:30:59.7 +1:46:43.0
71 20 Stefan Bullock Men 21-30 9/15 5:31:00.1 +1:46:43.3
72 29 Scott Donaldson Men 31-40 31/60 5:32:56.8 +1:48:40.1
73 182 Trent Rees Men 41-50 20/50 5:33:17.3 +1:49:00.6
74 79 Jason Lycklama Men 31-40 32/60 5:33:18.4 +1:49:01.6
75 206 Michael Stiles Men 50+ 5/15 5:33:59.6 +1:49:42.8
76 171 Ian Daffern Men 41-50 21/50 5:35:29.2 +1:51:12.5
77 53 Jeremy Sebulsky Men 31-40 33/60 5:35:59.5 +1:51:42.8
78 176 Erik Cramer Single Speed 10/13 5:36:50.4 +1:52:33.6
79 199 Francis Sutherland Men 50+ 6/15 5:36:59.6 +1:52:42.8
80 85 Jacques La Cock Men 31-40 34/60 5:38:22.6 +1:54:05.8
81 62 Reyno La Cock Men 31-40 35/60 5:38:22.9 +1:54:06.1
82 94 Husain Esmail Men 31-40 36/60 5:39:39.0 +1:55:22.3
83 236 Steve Kelly Men 41-50 22/50 5:39:52.4 +1:55:35.6
84 40 John Cadman Men 31-40 37/60 5:41:27.6 +1:57:10.8
85 126 todd Peterson Men 41-50 23/50 5:42:03.7 +1:57:47.0
86 207 Christopher McCue Men 50+ 7/15 5:42:15.2 +1:57:58.5
87 203 Dwayne Brown Men 50+ 8/15 5:44:53.6 +2:00:36.8
88 100 Glenn Harris Men 31-40 38/60 5:46:27.9 +2:02:11.1
89 173 Jaimie Dawson Men 41-50 24/50 5:47:18.3 +2:03:01.6
90 121 Douglas Hallett Men 41-50 25/50 5:47:42.6 +2:03:25.8
91 37 Derek Neabel Men 31-40 39/60 5:49:55.9 +2:05:39.1
92 84 Dominic Plamondon Men 31-40 40/60 5:53:17.8 +2:09:01.1
93 41 Stefan Kendel Men 31-40 41/60 5:53:24.4 +2:09:07.6
94 140 Ed Tuggle Men 41-50 26/50 5:53:25.9 +2:09:09.1
95 186 Shane Rush Men 41-50 27/50 5:54:26.4 +2:10:09.6
96 194 Gerry McCuaig Men 50+ 9/15 5:56:57.4 +2:12:40.6
97 209 Rick Metzger Men 50+ 10/15 5:59:44.5 +2:15:27.8
98 132 Craig Deakin Men 41-50 28/50 5:59:45.8 +2:15:29.1
99 57 Tony Jackson Men 31-40 42/60 5:59:57.0 +2:15:40.3
100 59 David Anderson Men 31-40 43/60 6:02:42.0 +2:18:25.2
101 177 Cam Oberg Men 41-50 29/50 6:03:03.2 +2:18:46.5
102 48 Trevor Hopkin Men 31-40 44/60 6:06:04.0 +2:21:47.2
103 150 Joel Doctor Men 41-50 30/50 6:06:30.6 +2:22:13.8
104 50 Jan Lebenhagen Men 31-40 45/60 6:08:01.9 +2:23:45.2
105 44 David Asselstine Men 31-40 46/60 6:08:50.2 +2:24:33.5
106 55 Phil Puurunen Men 31-40 47/60 6:08:50.5 +2:24:33.7
107 16 Jeffrey Bourassa Men 21-30 10/15 6:08:54.2 +2:24:37.5
108 119 Todd Workman Men 41-50 31/50 6:10:30.7 +2:26:14.0
109 108 Ted Anderson Single Speed 11/13 6:10:59.4 +2:26:42.7
110 76 Shane Schuck Men 31-40 48/60 6:11:18.8 +2:27:02.1
111 123 Dik Cox Men 41-50 32/50 6:11:43.9 +2:27:27.2
112 127 Rick Zinselmeyer Men 41-50 33/50 6:12:47.1 +2:28:30.3
113 63 Aric Hartley Men 31-40 49/60 6:15:33.9 +2:31:17.2
114 122 Brian Skorobohach Men 41-50 34/50 6:15:54.8 +2:31:38.1
115 96 Jeff Hurd Men 31-40 50/60 6:17:08.0 +2:32:51.2
116 136 Scott Gerecke Men 41-50 35/50 6:22:25.4 +2:38:08.7
117 168 Charlie Malone Men 41-50 36/50 6:23:15.7 +2:38:59.0
118 139 Simon Weekley Men 41-50 37/50 6:23:16.0 +2:38:59.2
119 4 Alana Heise Single Speed 12/13 6:24:24.9 +2:40:08.2
120 161 Troy Nixon Men 41-50 38/50 6:28:48.2 +2:44:31.5
121 197 Paul LaBissonniere Men 50+ 11/15 6:30:39.4 +2:46:22.7
122 60 Grant Kaiser Men 31-40 51/60 6:31:34.7 +2:47:18.0
123 22 Jeff Peterson Men 31-40 52/60 6:32:11.2 +2:47:54.5
124 112 Chris Dittrick Single Speed 13/13 6:34:19.1 +2:50:02.3
125 71 Darryl Heidebrecht Men 31-40 53/60 6:34:30.5 +2:50:13.7
126 174 Onil Ray Men 41-50 39/50 6:34:35.1 +2:50:18.3
127 8 Christopher Jarabek Men 21-30 11/15 6:44:47.1 +3:00:30.3
128 210 Gilles Longval Men 50+ 12/15 6:45:34.7 +3:01:18.0
129 5 Brendan Koch Men 21-30 12/15 6:45:55.8 +3:01:39.1
130 137 Doug Woronuk Men 41-50 40/50 6:49:32.6 +3:05:15.8
131 34 Marty Paugh Men 31-40 54/60 6:56:20.3 +3:12:03.6
132 120 Gord Trainor Men 41-50 41/50 6:57:54.6 +3:13:37.8
133 179 Darryl Johnson Men 41-50 42/50 6:59:14.7 +3:14:58.0
134 80 Aaron Montgomery Men 31-40 55/60 7:01:12.9 +3:16:56.2
135 172 Gavin Embury Men 41-50 43/50 7:01:13.9 +3:16:57.2
136 138 Darren Dyck Men 41-50 44/50 7:01:27.4 +3:17:10.7
137 93 Chad Thompson Men 31-40 56/60 7:05:17.9 +3:21:01.2
138 82 Jeff Kelly Men 31-40 57/60 7:06:27.6 +3:22:10.8
139 184 Dave Taillefer Men 41-50 45/50 7:15:30.6 +3:31:13.8
140 101 Warren Hartfelder Men 31-40 58/60 7:17:18.3 +3:33:01.6
141 13 Ken Hersen Men 21-30 13/15 7:21:10.7 +3:36:54.0
142 155 Jason Buijs Men 41-50 46/50 7:21:11.7 +3:36:55.0
143 188 Dean Tremaine Men 41-50 47/50 7:22:15.5 +3:37:58.7
144 205 Les Berezowski Men 50+ 13/15 7:27:35.4 +3:43:18.7
145 204 Brian Easterby Men 50+ 14/15 7:28:17.9 +3:44:01.2
146 200 Art Duke Men 50+ 15/15 7:28:46.9 +3:44:30.2
147 19 Scott Easterby Men 21-30 14/15 7:28:55.9 +3:44:39.2
148 190 Bruce Ramsay Men 41-50 48/50 7:30:36.2 +3:46:19.5
149 6 David Gruninger Men 21-30 15/15 7:43:32.1 +3:59:15.3
150 75 Kevin Chanut Men 31-40 59/60 8:08:44.4 +4:24:27.7
151 144 Rob Kowal Men 41-50 49/50 8:17:38.3 +4:33:21.5
152 187 David Foltz Men 41-50 50/50 8:20:12.0 +4:35:55.2
153 45 Andrew Macaulay Men 31-40 60/60 8:37:44.2 +4:53:27.5
DNF 9 Brian Bain Men 21-30 * *** ***
DNF 14 Kyle Husband Men 21-30 * *** ***
DNF 38 Craig Bartlett Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNF 46 Brad Readman Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNF 51 Dennis Garcia Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNF 52 Eric Levesque Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNF 83 David Kennedy Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNF 98 Mark Ramsey Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNF 102 Joal Borggard Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNF 106 Brian Carson Single Speed * *** ***
DNF 114 Patrick Humenny Single Speed * *** ***
DNF 118 Patrick  O Keeffe Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNF 124 Curtis Roper Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNF 129 Steve Drysdall Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNF 134 Bryan  Waller Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNF 135 Shawn Gibson Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNF 146 Stephen Nold Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNF 148 William Nicoll Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNF 151 James Davidson Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNF 157 Damon Ockey Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNF 158 David Carmichael Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNF 163 Darrell Jones Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNF 181 Kevin Wolsey Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNF 211 Greg Schoeman Men 50+ * *** ***
DNS 11 Luke Way Men 21-30 * *** ***
DNS 12 Robert Starkey Men 21-30 * *** ***
DNS 23 Tyler Blaney Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 30 Shaun Fairweather Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 31 Tobias Maeder Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 36 Shane Cooke Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 42 Aaron Sands Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 47 Etienne Poulin Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 49 Clint MacArthur Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 67 Mark Toth Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 70 Kurtis Averill Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 73 Ron Ellis Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 74 Spencer Jackson Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 78 Chad Houston Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 88 Gordon Craib Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 91 Mike Lynch Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 95 Jay Bachman Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 103 Jon Lee Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 104 Andrew Clarke Men 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 117 Michael van den Ham Single Speed * *** ***
DNS 131 Adrian Field Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNS 149 Glenn Wegner Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNS 153 Robert Herceg Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNS 156 Ferenc Jacso Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNS 160 Brian Tuffs Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNS 165 Bob Carmichael Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNS 166 Daren Tremaine Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNS 169 Jeffrey Forsyth Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNS 183 Scott Darling Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNS 185 Ray Bock Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNS 189 Tony Davis Men 41-50 * *** ***
DNS 196 Jacques Daigle Men 50+ * *** ***
DNS 202 Bruce Barker Men 50+ * *** ***
DNS 218 Marcus Henry Men 21-30 * *** ***
DNS 224 David Gonda Men 21-30 * *** ***

Overall Women 64 km. MTB Race Mass Start  Enduro MTB race  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 2 Kate Aardal Women 31-40 1/10 4:30:39.2  
2 233 Trish Grajcyk Women 41+ 1/7 4:51:31.8 +20:52.5
3 235 Julie Kelly Women 31-40 2/10 5:38:37.4 +1:07:58.1
4 219 Sarah Owen Women 31-40 3/10 5:46:23.3 +1:15:44.1
5 193 Andrea Bunnin Women Under 30 1/2 6:11:24.2 +1:40:45.0
6 223 Seabird Urtasun Women 31-40 4/10 6:14:47.4 +1:44:08.1
7 222 Zuzana Ecerova Women 31-40 5/10 6:18:14.4 +1:47:35.1
8 232 Pam Pearson Women 41+ 2/7 6:23:53.4 +1:53:14.1
9 234 Monika Cerbu Women 41+ 3/7 6:29:57.9 +1:59:18.6
10 217 Justine Sagan Women 31-40 6/10 6:31:34.4 +2:00:55.1
11 229 Carthy Chan Women 41+ 4/7 6:40:10.7 +2:09:31.5
12 228 Michelle MacDonald Women 41+ 5/7 6:50:04.1 +2:19:24.8
13 227 Pam Hauck Women 41+ 6/7 7:04:40.9 +2:34:01.7
14 216 Sarah Nossiter Women 31-40 7/10 7:14:01.2 +2:43:22.0
15 215 Heather  Buxton Women 31-40 8/10 7:15:27.4 +2:44:48.2
16 69 Mel Behrens-Macaulay Women 31-40 9/10 7:20:33.7 +2:49:54.5
17 191 Sarah Daniel Women Under 30 2/2 7:35:25.4 +3:04:46.2
18 220 Suzanne Head Women 31-40 10/10 8:52:08.8 +4:21:29.6
19 231 Suzanne Robert Women 41+ 7/7 8:52:09.8 +4:21:30.6
DNF 192 Chelsey Greene Women Under 30 * *** ***
DNF 214 Christine Ezinga Women 31-40 * *** ***
DNF 230 Michelle Anderson Women 41+ * *** ***
DNS 212 Janet Lee Women 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 213 Trina Metz Women 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 221 Amy Gagnon  Women 31-40 * *** ***
DNS 225 Rebecca Stern Women 41+ * *** ***
DNS 226 Fedyna Marg Women 41+ * *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4