2012 Teck Coast Cup 1 | Zone4.ca



2012 Teck Coast Cup 1

Date: Dec 2, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Hollyburn Cross Country

Race Committee
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Race Secretary:  Shelley Woodman 
Chief of Course:  Theresa Oswald 
Chief of Stadium:  David Kirk 
Chief of Timing:  Elizabeth Hardy 
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  6  Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 1C Snow Temp: 0 C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Compact Moist

Atom Boys 0.6 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 1 Ryan Goodwin AB3 1/5 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:02:04.9  
2 4 Dustin Hay AB3 2/5 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:02:32.1 +27.1
3 3 Leo Bergner AB3 3/5 2005 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:02:50.3 +45.3
4 2 Sam Ellis AB3 4/5 2005 Spud Valley Nordics 0:03:36.8 +1:31.9
5 6 Oliver Scott AB3 5/5 2005 Nordic Racers 0:04:51.3 +2:46.4
DNS 5 Timo Clement AB2 * 2006 Hollyburn Cross Country *** ***

Pee Wee Boys 1.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 8 Larson Rickli PB2 1/2 2003 Whistler Nordics 0:05:34.2  
2 9 Jack L' Estrange PB1 1/5 2004 Spud Valley Nordics 0:05:41.4 +7.2
3 13 Felix Perron PB2 2/2 2003 Squamish Nordics 0:06:00.3 +26.1
4 12 Alex Feuz PB1 2/5 2004 Spud Valley Nordics 0:06:23.0 +48.7
5 10 Lennox Davies PB1 3/5 2004 Spud Valley Nordics 0:06:29.7 +55.5
6 7 Aidan Hay PB1 4/5 2004 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:08:16.7 +2:42.5
7 11 Arlo Trand PB1 5/5 2004 Spud Valley Nordics 0:10:22.2 +4:48.0
DNS 14 Markus Inkster PB2 * 2003 Hollyburn Cross Country *** ***

Pee Wee Girls 1.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 15 Naomi Swift PG1 1/1 2004 Strathcona Nordics 0:06:33.3  
2 17 Savannah McKinney-Lincks PG2 1/1 2003 Spud Valley Nordics 0:07:32.1 +58.7
DNS 16 Elle Johnston PG2 * 2003 Whistler Nordics *** ***
DNS 18 Julia Hepditch PG1 * 2004 Whistler Nordics *** ***

Bantam Boys 2 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 32 Joe Davies BB2 1/6 2001 Whistler Nordics 0:05:01.3  
2 23 Sean Richardson BB2 2/6 2001 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:05:27.4 +26.1
3 19 Reese Critchlow BB1 1/6 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:05:53.2 +51.8
4 31 Kurt Stothers BB2 3/6 2001 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:05:57.1 +55.7
5 21 Alexander Swift BB1 2/6 2002 Strathcona Nordics 0:06:28.5 +1:27.2
6 29 Merek Van Bylandt BB2 4/6 2001 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:06:37.6 +1:36.2
7 20 Calder Guimond BB1 3/6 2002 Strathcona Nordics 0:07:11.0 +2:09.6
8 27 David Mehta BB1 4/6 2002 Whistler Nordics 0:07:12.0 +2:10.6
9 22 Liam Espedido BB1 5/6 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:07:23.4 +2:22.0
10 24 Kyle Blackwood-Yi BB2 5/6 2001 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:07:35.2 +2:33.9
11 30 William Scott BB2 6/6 2001 Nordic Racers 0:12:03.6 +7:02.3
12 25 Glen Leighton BB1 6/6 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:14:57.6 +9:56.2
DNS 26 Eric Inkster BB2 * 2001 Hollyburn Cross Country *** ***
DNS 28 Ben Hepditch BB1 * 2002 Whistler Nordics *** ***

Bantam Girls 2 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 40 Mila Wittenberg BG2 1/6 2001 Whistler Nordics 0:05:39.2  
2 36 Linnea Uunila BG1 1/5 2002 Whistler Nordics 0:06:05.8 +26.6
3 35 Sakura Kawano BG2 2/6 2001 Spud Valley Nordics 0:06:20.4 +41.2
4 34 Flora Meihuizen BG2 3/6 2001 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:06:30.4 +51.2
5 42 Natalie Sokol-Snyder BG2 4/6 2001 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:07:23.0 +1:43.7
6 37 Fiona Davies BG2 5/6 2001 Spud Valley Nordics 0:07:40.7 +2:01.5
7 43 Trinity Ellis BG1 2/5 2002 Spud Valley Nordics 0:08:45.8 +3:06.5
8 39 Katie Gray BG2 6/6 2001 Spud Valley Nordics 0:09:06.2 +3:27.0
9 41 Anna Bergner BG1 3/5 2002 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:10:34.4 +4:55.1
10 33 Ruby Trand BG1 4/5 2002 Spud Valley Nordics 0:11:23.4 +5:44.1
11 38 Olive Norris-Leite BG1 5/5 2002 Spud Valley Nordics 0:12:23.8 +6:44.6

Midget Boys 2 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 54 Michael Murdoch MB1 1/10 2000 Whistler Nordics 0:04:36.2  
2 46 Fraser Doak MB1 2/10 2000 Whistler Nordics 0:04:55.3 +19.1
3 57 Sam Johnston MB1 3/10 2000 Whistler Nordics 0:05:02.4 +26.1
4 51 Ross Lamon MB1 4/10 2000 Strathcona Nordics 0:05:05.8 +29.6
5 48 Ian Davidson MB1 5/10 2000 Whistler Nordics 0:05:10.6 +34.3
6 56 Braden Mamen MB2 1/5 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:05:23.6 +47.3
7 49 Nick Lindley-Peart MB2 2/5 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:05:37.8 +1:01.6
8 47 Jonathan Rabung MB2 3/5 1999 Spud Valley Nordics 0:05:44.6 +1:08.4
9 58 Arley Morris MB1 6/10 2000 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:05:48.4 +1:12.2
10 50 Patrick Liu MB2 4/5 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:05:57.0 +1:20.7
11 52 Conor Dimmick MB1 7/10 2000 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:06:05.9 +1:29.7
12 53 Tom Smyth MB1 8/10 2000 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:06:06.0 +1:29.7
13 45 Maxwell Brown MB1 9/10 2000 Strathcona Nordics 0:06:13.7 +1:37.5
14 44 Rafael Freire Kloecking MB1 10/10 2000 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:06:22.7 +1:46.5
15 55 Jeremie LeClair MB2 5/5 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:06:36.9 +2:00.7

Midget Girls 2 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 60 Maxine Forder MG1 1/8 2000 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:04:57.1  
2 70 Jenna Sim MG2 1/9 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:04:57.7 +0.6
3 71 Anna Goodwin MG2 2/9 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:05:03.1 +6.0
4 66 Ruby Meihuizen MG2 3/9 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:05:03.9 +6.7
5 69 Benita Peiffer MG1 2/8 2000 Whistler Nordics 0:05:10.0 +12.9
6 61 Katia Lumb MG1 3/8 2000 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:05:22.6 +25.5
7 73 Lauren Kilfoy McKay MG1 4/8 2000 Whistler Nordics 0:05:24.6 +27.5
8 72 Julia Long MG2 4/9 1999 Whistler Nordics 0:05:28.9 +31.8
9 63 Madeleine Guimond MG2 5/9 1999 Strathcona Nordics 0:05:29.9 +32.7
10 74 Alisa Feuz MG1 5/8 2000 Spud Valley Nordics 0:05:37.3 +40.2
11 65 Jenna Horembala MG2 6/9 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:05:38.5 +41.3
12 59 Kaede Kawano MG2 7/9 1999 Spud Valley Nordics 0:06:02.2 +1:05.0
13 62 Maya Swift MG2 8/9 1999 Strathcona Nordics 0:06:03.0 +1:05.9
14 68 Sarah Burns MG1 6/8 2000 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:06:10.4 +1:13.2
15 67 Kelsey Fraser Truran MG2 9/9 1999 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:06:19.3 +1:22.2
16 64 Grace Fetherstonhaugh MG1 7/8 2000 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:06:41.9 +1:44.7
17 75 Kaitlin Uribe Pawlowski MG1 8/8 2000 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:07:03.8 +2:06.7

Juvenile Boys 4 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 77 Kayden Sim JVB2 1/4 1997 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:08:38.5  
2 81 Austin Reith JVB2 2/4 1997 Whistler Nordics 0:08:58.3 +19.8
3 83 Rowan Morris JVB2 3/4 1997 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:09:19.4 +40.8
4 76 Cam Fitzmaurice JVB1 1/6 1998 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:09:32.6 +54.1
5 85 Adam Achs JVB2 4/4 1997 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:09:32.9 +54.3
6 79 Hunter Sones JVB1 2/6 1998 Whistler Nordics 0:09:48.3 +1:09.7
7 82 Matan Guttmann JVB1 3/6 1998 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:09:51.1 +1:12.5
8 84 Seth Putnam-Rea JVB1 4/6 1998 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:09:52.3 +1:13.7
9 78 Kieran Lumb JVB1 5/6 1998 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:10:01.8 +1:23.2
10 80 Nathan Stothers JVB1 6/6 1998 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:10:30.1 +1:51.5

Juvenile Girls 4 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 90 Annika Richardson JVG1 1/6 1998 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:09:48.1  
2 92 Avalon Wasteneys JVG2 1/3 1997 Strathcona Nordics 0:10:00.8 +12.6
3 91 Dot Forder JVG1 2/6 1998 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:10:09.5 +21.3
4 89 Camilla Smyth JVG2 2/3 1997 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:10:24.9 +36.7
5 94 Morgan Meckert JVG1 3/6 1998 Strathcona Nordics 0:11:23.9 +1:35.7
6 86 Chloe Hetherington JVG1 4/6 1998 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:11:28.3 +1:40.2
7 88 Sally Brown JVG1 5/6 1998 Strathcona Nordics 0:11:30.7 +1:42.5
8 93 Rebecca Sokol-Snyder JVG2 3/3 1997 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:11:37.3 +1:49.2
9 87 Keeley Wentzel JVG1 6/6 1998 Whistler Nordics 0:12:11.0 +2:22.9

Junior Boys 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 99 Jamie Wasteneys JB2 1/1 1995 Strathcona Nordics 0:26:14.4  
2 95 Alec Stapff JB1 1/3 1996 Strathcona Nordics 0:27:00.1 +45.7
3 97 Alex Brown JB1 2/3 1996 Strathcona Nordics 0:29:43.0 +3:28.5
4 96 Max Lindley - Peart JB1 3/3 1996 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:30:59.3 +4:44.8
DNF 98 Quinn Wildi JB2 * 1995 Hollyburn Cross Country *** ***

Junior Girls 5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 102 Eliza-Jane Kitchen JG1 1/5 1997 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:18:49.8  
2 104 Lauren Doak JG1 2/5 1996 Whistler Nordics 0:19:19.1 +29.3
3 103 Jenya Nordin JG1 3/5 1996 Whistler Nordics 0:19:30.6 +40.7
4 100 Jennifer Wildi JG2 1/2 1995 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:20:23.1 +1:33.2
5 101 Katie Weaver JG1 4/5 1997 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:20:38.3 +1:48.5
6 105 Ariel Becherer JG2 2/2 1995 Strathcona Nordics 0:21:18.3 +2:28.5
7 106 Allison Marlyn JG1 5/5 1996 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:25:36.2 +6:46.3

Junior Men 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 108 Robert Ragotte JM2 1/1 1993 UBC Nordics 0:25:00.6  
2 107 Adam Woods JM1 1/1 1994 UBC Nordics 0:27:14.0 +2:13.4

Junior Women 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk DOB Club Time Diff
1 109 Kirsty Bock JW1 1/3 1994 100 Mile Nordics 0:29:37.0  
2 111 Nicki Murdoch JW1 2/3 1994 Whistler Nordics 0:29:46.8 +9.8
3 110 Lucy Smyth JW1 3/3 1994 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:35:47.8 +6:10.8

Open Men 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 130 Eric Carter 1986 UBC Nordics 0:25:10.6  
2 119 Camille Cheskey 1989 Whistler Nordics 0:25:53.2 +42.6
3 112 Greg Inkster 1965 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:26:38.8 +1:28.2
4 131 Stuart Hamilton 1954 Nordic Racers 0:27:45.4 +2:34.8
5 117 Brent Murdoch 1962 Whistler Nordics 0:28:28.8 +3:18.1
6 129 Kristofer Rhude 1992 UBC Nordics 0:29:52.6 +4:42.0
7 132 Greg Goodwin 1969 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:29:58.1 +4:47.5
8 121 Russ Stothers 1966 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:30:50.2 +5:39.6
9 120 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 1990 UBC Nordics 0:31:19.2 +6:08.6
10 114 Kurt Foellmer 1961 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:32:03.4 +6:52.8
11 127 Andy Brown 1954 Strathcona Nordics 0:33:27.2 +8:16.6
12 113 Mikhail Fain 1988 UBC Nordics 0:36:34.5 +11:23.8
13 126 Jeff Sim 1962 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:36:51.3 +11:40.7
14 123 Darryl Gulay 1968 Nordic Racers 0:37:24.8 +12:14.2
15 128 Ian Leighton 1959 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:39:21.2 +14:10.6
16 115 David Morris 1958 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:40:36.0 +15:25.3
17 122 Ferdinand Espedido 1964 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:43:42.6 +18:32.0
18 116 David Hetherington 1952 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:43:51.5 +18:40.9
19 124 Martin Richardson 1955 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:44:00.8 +18:50.2
20 125 Walter Scott 1964 Nordic Racers 0:45:33.6 +20:23.0
21 118 Danny Peart 1955 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:49:54.3 +24:43.7

Open Women 7.5 km. Free  Interval Start  
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 134 Kajsa Heyes 1992 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:29:23.1  
2 136 Solen Roth 1982 UBC Nordics 0:30:22.1 +59.0
3 137 Katrina Dutkiewicz 1990 UBC Nordics 0:33:13.3 +3:50.1
4 138 Siobhan Dawson 1961 Hollyburn Cross Country 0:39:34.4 +10:11.2
5 135 Alison Stocks 1963 Strathcona Nordics 0:56:49.1 +27:26.0
DNF 133 Suzana Straus 1971 Nordic Racers *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4