Haywood NorAm WJ/U23Trials OCup#1 Official Results | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm WJ/U23Trials OCup#1 Official Results

Date: Jan 6, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 11:00 AM
Snow Cond:  Firm
Air Temp: -15 Weather: Sunny
Wind: 0km

Master Men 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   Time Diff
1 86 Paul Inkila 139/156     1960 ON Lappe   0:15:11.6 (1) 0:16:06.2 (1) 0:16:25.1 (1) 0:47:43.1  
2 92 Ari Niemi 147/156 3158   1961 ON Skinouk   0:16:07.4 (2) 0:16:44.8 (2) 0:17:16.9 (2) 0:50:09.2 +2:26.0
DNF 85 Darryl Gannon *     1962 ON Beaten Path Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Senior Men 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   Time Diff
1 78 Michael Somppi 1/156 13526 3100160 1988 ON Lappe AWCA/NST 0:12:02.8 (1) 0:12:23.3 (1) 0:12:30.3 (1) 0:36:56.5  
2 64 Russell Kennedy 2/156 25625 3100268 1991 AB Canmore AWCA 0:12:06.1 (3) 0:12:29.9 (3) 0:12:44.9 (6) 0:37:21.0 +24.5
3 72 Christopher Hamilton 3/156 13690 3100186 1989 ON Big Thunder AWCA 0:12:10.9 (4) 0:12:31.0 (4) 0:12:40.8 (3) 0:37:22.8 +26.3
4 82 Graham Nishikawa 4/156 12673 3100034 1983 YT Whitehorse AWCA/NST 0:12:15.2 (5) 0:12:24.7 (2) 0:12:43.9 (4) 0:37:23.9 +27.3
5 79 Graeme Killick 5/156 14133 3100175 1989 AB Ptarmigan AWCA/NST 0:12:02.9 (2) 0:12:40.5 (7) 0:12:58.2 (8) 0:37:41.7 +45.2
6 76 Jesse Cockney 6/156 13931 3100137 1989 AB Foothills AWCA/NST 0:12:25.2 (7) 0:12:55.9 (11) 0:12:36.4 (2) 0:37:57.7 +1:01.2
7 73 Brian McKeever 7/156 5880 1282146 1979 AB Foothills NST 0:12:25.5 (8) 0:12:40.2 (6) 0:12:54.0 (7) 0:37:59.8 +1:03.2
8 75 David Greer 8/156 13738 3100149 1989 YT Whitehorse   0:12:25.6 (9) 0:12:38.4 (5) 0:13:01.2 (10) 0:38:05.3 +1:08.7
9 80 Brent McMurtry 10/156 13103 3100079 1986 AB Foothills   0:12:45.8 (23) 0:12:53.3 (8) 0:13:00.8 (9) 0:38:40.0 +1:43.5
10 26 Alex Mahoney 11/156 14608 3100250 1992 AB Rocky Mountain   0:12:33.1 (13) 0:13:08.9 (23) 0:13:01.7 (11) 0:38:43.7 +1:47.2
11 61 Geoffrey Richards 12/156 18425 3100260 1992 BC Black Jack CVTC 0:12:43.2 (18) 0:13:17.7 (26) 0:12:43.9 (4) 0:38:44.9 +1:48.4
12 77 Erik Carleton 13/156 5398 1327154 1978 AB Rocky Mountain   0:12:31.1 (10) 0:12:58.6 (13) 0:13:15.9 (14) 0:38:45.7 +1:49.2
13 37 Paul Schommer 15/156   3530750 1992 WI Kimberly Endurance Projec   0:12:43.2 (18) 0:12:55.2 (10) 0:13:11.7 (12) 0:38:50.2 +1:53.7
14 69 Steffan Lloyd 16/156 14503 3100196 1990 QC Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH 0:12:32.3 (11) 0:13:06.0 (20) 0:13:15.5 (13) 0:38:53.9 +1:57.4
15 65 Frederic TOUCHETTE 17/156 13497 3100118 1988 QC M.S.A. CNEPH/NST 0:12:25.1 (6) 0:13:05.4 (19) 0:13:24.3 (18) 0:38:54.8 +1:58.2
16 68 Colin Abbott 18/156 14227 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse   0:12:32.7 (12) 0:13:00.7 (16) 0:13:27.4 (22) 0:39:00.9 +2:04.4
17 63 Dudley Coulter 21/156 18443 3100213 1990 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay 0:12:36.4 (15) 0:12:58.2 (12) 0:13:28.4 (23) 0:39:03.1 +2:06.5
18 66 Andy Shields 22/156 14504 3100232 1991 ON Lappe NDC TBay 0:12:33.4 (14) 0:13:04.2 (17) 0:13:32.0 (26) 0:39:09.7 +2:13.1
19 62 Knute Johnsgaard 23/156 21623 3100217 1992 YT Whitehorse   0:12:46.8 (24) 0:13:06.3 (21) 0:13:26.5 (21) 0:39:19.7 +2:23.1
20 71 Gerard Garnier 24/156 13932 3100148 1989 AB Canmore   0:12:41.4 (17) 0:12:53.5 (9) 0:13:45.5 (31) 0:39:20.5 +2:24.0
21 53 Bob Thompson 25/156 14312 3100227 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:12:44.5 (21) 0:13:05.0 (18) 0:13:31.9 (25) 0:39:21.5 +2:25.0
22 56 Aidan Lennie 28/156 14235 3100176 1989 QC Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH 0:12:38.8 (16) 0:13:10.9 (24) 0:13:34.6 (27) 0:39:24.3 +2:27.8
23 67 Patrick Stewart-Jones 29/156 14471 3100222 1991 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:13:04.9 (33) 0:13:00.1 (15) 0:13:22.5 (17) 0:39:27.6 +2:31.0
24 60 John Parry 30/156 14228 3100178 1988 YT Whitehorse   0:12:51.1 (27) 0:13:22.6 (31) 0:13:18.5 (16) 0:39:32.3 +2:35.8
25 38 Sebastien Townsend 31/156 18484 3100262 1992 QC Skinouk CVTC 0:13:09.3 (37) 0:13:06.5 (22) 0:13:16.8 (15) 0:39:32.8 +2:36.3
26 43 Matthias Purdon 33/156 14209 3100259 1989 ON XC Ottawa   0:12:44.5 (21) 0:13:18.8 (27) 0:13:36.0 (28) 0:39:39.4 +2:42.9
27 74 Pate Neumann 35/156 14218 3100156 1987 AB Canmore   0:12:44.3 (20) 0:12:59.6 (14) 0:13:59.1 (36) 0:39:43.1 +2:46.5
28 52 Karl Saidla 36/156 4843 1288936 1977 ON XC Ottawa   0:13:00.5 (32) 0:13:19.0 (28) 0:13:25.4 (20) 0:39:45.0 +2:48.5
29 49 Yannick Lapierre 38/156 14579 3100202 1992 QC Nakkertok Nordique CVTC 0:12:52.3 (28) 0:13:26.2 (33) 0:13:29.6 (24) 0:39:48.2 +2:51.6
30 57 Lee Hawkings 39/156 21019 3100215 1991 YT Whitehorse   0:12:50.6 (26) 0:13:33.8 (35) 0:13:25.0 (19) 0:39:49.4 +2:52.9
31 45 Etienne Richard 40/156 14054 3100198 1990 QC M.S.A.   0:12:57.0 (30) 0:13:19.1 (29) 0:13:36.5 (29) 0:39:52.6 +2:56.0
32 54 Jordan Cascagnette 42/156 14334 3100224 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:12:46.8 (24) 0:13:13.0 (25) 0:13:53.7 (33) 0:39:53.7 +2:57.1
33 58 Matthew Wylie 47/156 13679 3100163 1989 BC Sovereign Lake AWCA 0:13:00.0 (31) 0:13:30.3 (34) 0:13:42.6 (30) 0:40:13.0 +3:16.5
34 32 Peter Beisel 50/156 18419 3100226 1991 ON XC Ottawa   0:13:05.5 (34) 0:13:24.5 (32) 0:13:53.7 (33) 0:40:23.9 +3:27.4
35 31 Greg Kilroy 56/156 14386 3100247 1990 ON Big Thunder   0:13:37.9 (44) 0:13:20.9 (30) 0:14:01.2 (37) 0:41:00.1 +4:03.5
36 42 Philip Widmer 57/156 13040 3100042 1983 AB Canmore AWCA 0:13:05.6 (35) 0:13:41.3 (36) 0:14:14.3 (39) 0:41:01.4 +4:04.9
37 30 Andrew Brisbin 58/156 14594 3100300 1990 ON Camrose   0:13:20.9 (40) 0:13:54.7 (39) 0:13:48.9 (32) 0:41:04.7 +4:08.1
38 40 Martin Schrama 59/156 18392 3100199 1992 BC Whistler CVTC 0:13:19.7 (39) 0:13:49.0 (38) 0:13:57.8 (35) 0:41:06.7 +4:10.1
39 17 Leif Lennie 61/156 14616 3100195 1990 ON Big Thunder   0:13:23.3 (41) 0:13:47.3 (37) 0:14:25.5 (43) 0:41:36.3 +4:39.8
40 166 Kieran Baird 63/156 14542   1990 AB Camrose   0:13:27.3 (43) 0:14:00.5 (42) 0:14:19.0 (41) 0:41:47.0 +4:50.5
41 50 Mathieu Fortin 64/156 14403 3100147 1990 QC Université Laval   0:12:55.9 (29) 0:14:04.8 (44) 0:14:52.2 (50) 0:41:52.9 +4:56.3
42 88 Oliver Conway-White 65/156 19670   1992 ON Waterloo Region   0:13:40.8 (45) 0:14:04.5 (43) 0:14:07.8 (38) 0:41:53.1 +4:56.6
43 16 Riel Allain 66/156 19562 3100233 1992 QC Skinouk   0:13:41.0 (46) 0:13:57.9 (40) 0:14:23.1 (42) 0:42:02.1 +5:05.6
44 28 Hugo Fontaine 71/156 20525 3100278 1992 QC Orford   0:13:45.5 (49) 0:14:11.4 (45) 0:14:16.7 (40) 0:42:13.6 +5:17.1
45 14 Kai Lukowiak 72/156 14564   1991 AB Foothills   0:13:10.3 (38) 0:14:25.8 (49) 0:14:37.5 (46) 0:42:13.7 +5:17.1
46 157 Andre MARCHAND 77/156 14171 3100205 1990 QC XC Ottawa   0:13:27.1 (42) 0:14:21.1 (47) 0:14:39.8 (47) 0:42:28.1 +5:31.6
47 3 Patrick Monette 81/156 14585   1991 ON Team Hardwood   0:13:42.5 (47) 0:13:58.6 (41) 0:15:04.6 (51) 0:42:45.8 +5:49.3
48 154 Ian Weir 82/156 23008   1991 ON Wildwood   0:13:44.5 (48) 0:14:35.5 (52) 0:14:26.8 (44) 0:42:46.9 +5:50.3
49 41 Samuel FOURNIER LACOMBE 87/156 21591 3100299 1990 QC Skinouk   0:13:09.0 (36) 0:14:30.8 (51) 0:15:16.1 (52) 0:42:56.0 +5:59.5
50 11 Benjamin Jones 88/156 23645   1992 ON Big Thunder   0:13:48.2 (51) 0:14:24.7 (48) 0:14:48.1 (49) 0:43:01.1 +6:04.6
51 144 Aaron Barter 89/156 13744   1989 ON XC Ottawa   0:13:46.8 (50) 0:14:27.8 (50) 0:14:46.9 (48) 0:43:01.6 +6:05.1
52 142 Konrad Wiltmann 92/156 14138 3100264 1990 ON Big Thunder   0:14:27.1 (52) 0:14:18.0 (46) 0:14:27.3 (45) 0:43:12.5 +6:16.0
53 161 Werner Schwar 126/156 307 1163418 1966 ON Lappe   0:14:47.1 (54) 0:15:40.8 (53) 0:15:50.5 (54) 0:46:18.5 +9:22.0
54 129 Petri Bailey 127/156 14333   1992 ON Lappe   0:14:46.8 (53) 0:15:58.0 (54) 0:15:38.9 (53) 0:46:23.8 +9:27.2
55 106 Cody Scott 154/156 27370   1991 ON Big Thunder   0:17:12.1 (55) 0:19:26.6 (55) 0:20:04.2 (55) 0:56:43.0 +19:46.5
DNF 1 Logan Potter * 14475   1991 YT Whitehorse   0:14:37.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 168 Christopher McMahon * 19586   1992 QC Nakkertok Nordique   0:14:12.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 20 Evan Odell * 14313   1991 ON Team Hardwood SOTC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 34 Jeremy Hecker *     1991 MN CSS   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 46 Thomsen D HONT * 12916 3100122 1988 NT Yellowknife   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 81 Kevin Sandau * 13504 3100128 1988 AB Foothills AWCA/NST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 87 Simon Beaudet * 12901 3100063 1985 QC M.S.A.   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 120 Jimmy Gunka * 14417 3100201 1991 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Men 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   Time Diff
1 70 Raphael COUTURIER 9/156 18415 3100185 1993 QC Skibec NST 0:12:35.2 (2) 0:13:06.8 (7) 0:12:39.3 (1) 0:38:21.4  
2 48 David Palmer 13/156 18506 3100292 1993 BC Black Jack BCST 0:12:44.8 (5) 0:13:00.0 (4) 0:13:00.8 (2) 0:38:45.7 +24.3
3 36 Ezekiel Williams 19/156 14195 3100263 1993 QC Nakkertok Nordique QCST 0:12:51.2 (9) 0:12:56.0 (2) 0:13:14.5 (4) 0:39:01.8 +40.3
4 33 Scott Hill 20/156 19642 3100296 1994 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:12:39.2 (4) 0:12:58.3 (3) 0:13:25.3 (6) 0:39:02.9 +41.5
5 19 Matthew Vrielink 26/156 27092   1993 AB Rocky Mountain   0:12:38.5 (3) 0:13:17.9 (10) 0:13:25.4 (7) 0:39:21.8 +1:00.3
6 23 Sebastien Dandurand 27/156 28197 3100310 1993 AB Canmore Nordic CVTC 0:12:46.0 (7) 0:13:05.3 (6) 0:13:31.6 (9) 0:39:23.0 +1:01.6
7 51 Colin Ferrie 32/156 19558 3100293 1993 BC Kimberley CVTC 0:12:29.4 (1) 0:13:08.0 (8) 0:13:58.9 (19) 0:39:36.4 +1:15.0
8 47 Jack Carlyle 34/156 19782 3100266 1993 ON Soo Finnish NDC TBay 0:13:00.3 (12) 0:13:14.2 (9) 0:13:28.1 (8) 0:39:42.7 +1:21.2
9 24 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 37/156 24467 3100287 1995 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:13:08.0 (14) 0:12:55.9 (1) 0:13:41.3 (14) 0:39:45.2 +1:23.7
10 10 Conor Thompson 41/156 22614 3100302 1994 QC Montériski QCST 0:13:26.5 (18) 0:13:03.0 (5) 0:13:23.8 (5) 0:39:53.4 +1:32.0
11 400 Benjamin Osorio 43/156 22606   1993 ON Arrowhead SOTC 0:12:51.0 (8) 0:13:32.4 (16) 0:13:35.3 (11) 0:39:58.8 +1:37.4
12 59 Alexis Turgeon 45/156 19686 3100234 1993 QC Skinouk NST 0:12:45.4 (6) 0:13:38.4 (18) 0:13:36.6 (13) 0:40:00.5 +1:39.0
13 27 Julien Locke 46/156 21432 3100248 1993 BC Black Jack BCST 0:12:56.4 (10) 0:13:20.9 (12) 0:13:48.9 (15) 0:40:06.2 +1:44.7
14 2 Matthew Saurette 48/156 19576 3100271 1994 AB Rocky Mountain   0:13:43.8 (33) 0:13:33.6 (17) 0:13:03.9 (3) 0:40:21.3 +1:59.9
15 44 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 49/156 19561 3100251 1993 QC Nakkertok Nordique NST 0:13:28.1 (20) 0:13:18.4 (11) 0:13:35.6 (12) 0:40:22.2 +2:00.7
16 18 Alexis Dumas 51/156 23580 3100321 1995 QC Skibec QCST 0:13:11.8 (16) 0:13:27.3 (13) 0:13:49.7 (16) 0:40:28.9 +2:07.5
17 13 Evan Palmer-Charrette 52/156 22598 3100283 1994 ON Lappe NDC TBay 0:13:37.1 (26) 0:13:31.6 (15) 0:13:35.2 (10) 0:40:44.0 +2:22.5
18 21 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 53/156 21479 3100325 1994 ON Nakkertok-ON OST 0:13:26.9 (19) 0:13:27.6 (14) 0:13:55.4 (17) 0:40:50.0 +2:28.5
19 148 Zachary Cristofanilli 54/156 25576 3100291 1996 QC Orford   0:13:05.6 (13) 0:13:39.8 (19) 0:14:06.4 (20) 0:40:51.9 +2:30.5
20 55 Simon Lapointe 55/156 19621 3100267 1993 QC Skinouk CNEPH 0:12:57.7 (11) 0:14:03.4 (23) 0:13:56.2 (18) 0:40:57.4 +2:36.0
21 5 Nicholas Pigeon 60/156 24518 3100298 1995 QC Skinouk   0:13:32.2 (24) 0:13:51.9 (22) 0:14:08.6 (21) 0:41:32.9 +3:11.5
22 39 Nick MONETTE 62/156 19580 3100252 1993 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:13:17.8 (17) 0:13:49.4 (21) 0:14:34.6 (32) 0:41:41.9 +3:20.5
23 4 Thomas Hardy 67/156 23611   1995 BC Larch Hills BCST 0:14:02.6 (42) 0:13:47.8 (20) 0:14:12.1 (22) 0:42:02.6 +3:41.1
24 12 Alexis Morin 68/156 24486 3100297 1993 QC Skibec QCST 0:13:35.9 (25) 0:14:17.9 (28) 0:14:15.8 (23) 0:42:09.8 +3:48.4
25 152 Olivier Hamel 70/156 25623 3100316 1996 QC Skibec   0:13:09.7 (15) 0:14:13.0 (25) 0:14:49.7 (38) 0:42:12.4 +3:51.0
26 15 Julien Lamoureux 73/156 21454 3100301 1994 QC Montériski QCST 0:13:30.6 (23) 0:14:16.5 (27) 0:14:26.9 (28) 0:42:14.2 +3:52.8
27 140 Frédéric Samson 74/156 23581 3100323 1995 QC Skibec   0:13:28.5 (21) 0:14:18.0 (29) 0:14:28.7 (29) 0:42:15.3 +3:53.9
28 139 Philippe Boucher 75/156 27362   1997 QC Skibec   0:13:37.8 (27) 0:14:07.7 (24) 0:14:31.1 (30) 0:42:16.7 +3:55.3
29 155 Gavin Shields 76/156 19224   1994 ON Lappe   0:13:28.9 (22) 0:14:21.4 (31) 0:14:26.6 (27) 0:42:16.9 +3:55.5
30 6 Victor Hopper 78/156 21412   1994 ON Big Thunder   0:13:43.0 (31) 0:14:26.0 (33) 0:14:20.9 (24) 0:42:30.0 +4:08.5
31 160 Edouard REED-METAYER 79/156 25622 3100303 1996 QC M.S.A.   0:13:40.3 (29) 0:14:19.1 (30) 0:14:40.5 (35) 0:42:40.1 +4:18.6
32 153 Christopher Weller 80/156 21451   1994 QC Nakkertok Nordique   0:13:38.8 (28) 0:14:30.8 (35) 0:14:34.1 (31) 0:42:43.8 +4:22.3
33 164 Symon Stowe 83/156 21466   1994 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:13:52.5 (39) 0:14:36.1 (37) 0:14:21.0 (25) 0:42:49.8 +4:28.3
34 128 Peter Hicks 84/156 25580   1996 AB Canmore AST 0:14:11.1 (48) 0:14:16.2 (26) 0:14:24.2 (26) 0:42:51.6 +4:30.1
35 35 Stefan Sander-Green 85/156 19549 3100274 1993 BC Kimberley CVTC 0:13:52.1 (38) 0:14:22.8 (32) 0:14:37.2 (34) 0:42:52.2 +4:30.8
36 163 Colin Pendziwol 90/156 21469   1994 ON Big Thunder   0:13:44.0 (34) 0:14:27.1 (34) 0:14:56.3 (40) 0:43:07.6 +4:46.1
37 162 Antoine Briand 91/156 23624 3100314 1995 QC Skibec   0:13:48.4 (35) 0:14:36.5 (38) 0:14:44.0 (36) 0:43:09.0 +4:47.6
38 25 Paul Dupuis 93/156 14604 3100240 1993 AB Canmore CVTC 0:13:53.2 (41) 0:14:34.8 (36) 0:14:46.5 (37) 0:43:14.5 +4:53.1
39 149 Curtis Marchand 94/156 24470 3100295 1995 QC Skinouk   0:14:17.1 (51) 0:14:38.5 (39) 0:14:36.3 (33) 0:43:32.0 +5:10.6
40 22 Fabian Brook 96/156 22987 3100319 1994 YT Whitehorse   0:13:43.7 (32) 0:14:44.0 (41) 0:15:08.1 (46) 0:43:35.9 +5:14.5
41 159 Thomas REED-METAYER 97/156 21601 3100304 1994 QC M.S.A.   0:13:51.9 (37) 0:14:49.6 (43) 0:14:55.5 (39) 0:43:37.1 +5:15.6
42 141 Sam Morris 98/156 23638 3100317 1995 BC Hollyburn BCST 0:14:08.1 (46) 0:14:38.6 (40) 0:14:57.3 (41) 0:43:44.1 +5:22.6
43 156 Lucas Shewen 101/156 23000   1993 ON Kawartha Nordic   0:14:04.2 (44) 0:14:54.5 (46) 0:14:57.3 (41) 0:43:56.0 +5:34.6
44 9 Julian Freitag 102/156 21586 3100265 1994 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay 0:13:41.5 (30) 0:15:04.2 (50) 0:15:11.3 (48) 0:43:57.0 +5:35.6
45 146 Eli Heyden-Thomas 103/156 19624 3100284 1994 ON Big Thunder   0:14:06.8 (45) 0:14:53.3 (45) 0:15:07.3 (45) 0:44:07.5 +5:46.1
46 147 Kieran Armstrong 106/156 23729   1994 ON Big Thunder   0:13:51.3 (36) 0:14:48.6 (42) 0:15:33.0 (54) 0:44:13.0 +5:51.6
47 145 Hugues BERGERON 107/156 22616 3100272 1994 QC Skibec   0:13:52.5 (39) 0:14:57.6 (48) 0:15:25.0 (52) 0:44:15.2 +5:53.8
48 151 Philip Marshall 108/156 21577   1994 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:14:04.1 (43) 0:15:07.2 (53) 0:15:11.2 (47) 0:44:22.6 +6:01.1
49 8 Carrington Pomeroy 109/156 19604   1993 QC Nakkertok Nordique   0:14:08.4 (47) 0:14:58.0 (49) 0:15:18.3 (49) 0:44:24.8 +6:03.3
50 130 Maxime Raymond 113/156 25618 3100320 1996 QC Skibec   0:14:20.0 (52) 0:14:55.1 (47) 0:15:19.3 (50) 0:44:34.5 +6:13.1
51 138 Nelson Allan 115/156 21483   1995 AB Canmore AST 0:14:26.6 (53) 0:15:05.5 (52) 0:15:03.4 (43) 0:44:35.6 +6:14.1
52 137 Anders Cowper 117/156 25607   1996 AB Rocky Mountain   0:14:15.9 (49) 0:15:04.4 (51) 0:15:23.7 (51) 0:44:44.1 +6:22.6
53 117 Tate MacDonald 119/156 25740   1996 AB Univ of Alberta   0:14:35.6 (56) 0:14:51.6 (44) 0:15:32.0 (53) 0:44:59.2 +6:37.8
54 124 Eloi Lemay 121/156 25772   1995 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:14:40.0 (57) 0:15:31.0 (54) 0:15:06.0 (44) 0:45:17.0 +6:55.6
55 114 Erik Charabin 128/156 20508   1993 MB Red River   0:14:55.5 (58) 0:15:48.3 (57) 0:15:44.5 (55) 0:46:28.4 +8:07.0
56 134 Idan Wolach 129/156 24500   1995 AB Rocky Mountain AST 0:14:16.6 (50) 0:16:17.7 (61) 0:16:09.1 (58) 0:46:43.6 +8:22.1
57 158 Colin Christophe 130/156 21489   1994 QC Orford   0:14:31.6 (55) 0:15:57.6 (58) 0:16:17.8 (59) 0:46:47.1 +8:25.6
58 122 Matt Chalmers 133/156 28634   1993 ON North Bay   0:14:56.1 (59) 0:16:09.1 (60) 0:16:00.2 (56) 0:47:05.4 +8:44.0
59 167 Fred Weaver 134/156 21018 3100289 1994 BC Hollyburn CVTC 0:14:27.5 (54) 0:16:02.4 (59) 0:16:36.3 (61) 0:47:06.2 +8:44.7
60 115 James Isaacs 135/156 25811   1993 ON Soo Finnish   0:15:10.1 (60) 0:15:39.5 (55) 0:16:17.8 (59) 0:47:07.6 +8:46.2
61 104 Kevin Durkee 136/156 20518   1993 ON North Bay   0:15:18.0 (61) 0:15:46.0 (56) 0:16:08.9 (57) 0:47:13.0 +8:51.6
62 107 Jordan Baird 142/156 22983   1993 ON Big Thunder   0:15:21.7 (62) 0:16:25.8 (62) 0:16:43.4 (62) 0:48:31.0 +10:09.6
63 125 Alex Druwe 146/156 20540   1994 MB Red River MBST 0:15:33.3 (63) 0:17:01.1 (63) 0:17:06.1 (63) 0:49:40.6 +11:19.2
64 113 Ryley Hilker 148/156 23001   1993 ON Kawartha Nordic   0:15:50.8 (64) 0:17:19.2 (65) 0:17:07.6 (64) 0:50:17.7 +11:56.2
65 100 August Myers 149/156 27358 3100277 1996 QC Orford   0:16:21.4 (65) 0:17:14.1 (64) 0:17:46.4 (65) 0:51:22.0 +13:00.6
DNS 29 Cameron Raynor * 22607   1993 ON Arrowhead SOTC *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 91 Colin Topping * 30223   1993 ON Big Thunder   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boys 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Lap1   Lap2   Lap3   Time Diff
1 7 Colin Foley 44/156 23746   1995 ON Nakkertok-ON OST 0:13:00.0 (1) 0:13:19.7 (1) 0:13:39.2 (1) 0:39:58.9  
2 135 Brendon Howard 69/156 25712   1996 ON Nakkertok-ON OST 0:13:34.8 (2) 0:14:00.7 (2) 0:14:34.5 (2) 0:42:10.1 +2:11.1
3 143 Liam Patterson 86/156 14612   1995 ON Big Thunder   0:13:56.5 (6) 0:14:17.2 (3) 0:14:40.8 (3) 0:42:54.6 +2:55.6
4 118 Kieran Jones 95/156 26355   1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:14:04.4 (7) 0:14:32.3 (4) 0:14:59.0 (8) 0:43:35.8 +3:36.9
5 116 Andrew Avis 99/156 28641   1995 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:13:53.9 (4) 0:14:54.5 (8) 0:15:00.4 (9) 0:43:49.0 +3:50.0
6 136 Julian Smith 100/156 25614   1996 ON Georgian Bay   0:13:53.9 (4) 0:14:43.7 (5) 0:15:14.9 (12) 0:43:52.6 +3:53.6
7 89 David Askwith 104/156 25804   1995 ON Georgian Bay   0:14:07.6 (8) 0:14:55.8 (10) 0:15:05.7 (11) 0:44:09.2 +4:10.3
8 165 Angus Foster 105/156 23596   1995 ON Big Thunder   0:13:38.6 (3) 0:14:51.5 (7) 0:15:41.5 (18) 0:44:11.7 +4:12.8
9 131 Thomas Gore 110/156 25815   1995 ON Laurentian   0:14:36.5 (14) 0:14:59.8 (12) 0:14:55.0 (4) 0:44:31.4 +4:32.5
10 150 Jordan McTaggart 111/156 23730   1995 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:14:12.3 (9) 0:15:16.9 (15) 0:15:02.4 (10) 0:44:31.7 +4:32.8
11 126 Fergus Foster 112/156 25591   1997 ON Big Thunder   0:14:47.4 (16) 0:14:50.2 (6) 0:14:56.6 (5) 0:44:34.3 +4:35.3
12 133 Konrad Kuhne 114/156 23589   1996 NF Menihek   0:14:23.3 (11) 0:15:14.1 (14) 0:14:57.3 (6) 0:44:34.7 +4:35.8
13 127 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 116/156 25715   1996 ON Big Thunder   0:14:19.4 (10) 0:14:59.8 (12) 0:15:19.8 (14) 0:44:39.0 +4:40.1
14 121 Samuel Greer 118/156 25709   1996 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:14:58.9 (19) 0:14:57.4 (11) 0:14:58.1 (7) 0:44:54.5 +4:55.6
15 119 Tim Tindall 120/156 23766   1996 ON Laurentian   0:14:50.5 (18) 0:14:55.6 (9) 0:15:21.9 (15) 0:45:08.2 +5:09.3
16 111 Ben Dearing 122/156 28183   1995 MB Whiteshell   0:14:27.7 (12) 0:15:19.6 (16) 0:15:32.4 (16) 0:45:19.8 +5:20.8
17 105 Isaac Alexander-Cook 123/156 27368   1995 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:14:47.4 (16) 0:15:28.1 (19) 0:15:18.4 (13) 0:45:33.9 +5:35.0
18 123 Sean Carter 124/156 23618   1995 MB Red River MBST 0:14:34.2 (13) 0:15:26.0 (18) 0:15:46.4 (20) 0:45:46.7 +5:47.8
19 83 Chris Hecker 125/156     1995 MN Sisu Indi Skiers   0:14:42.3 (15) 0:15:24.4 (17) 0:15:42.1 (19) 0:45:48.9 +5:50.0
20 98 Nathan Johnston 131/156 25609   1996 ON WCCFC   0:15:21.3 (26) 0:15:54.3 (20) 0:15:41.1 (17) 0:46:56.8 +6:57.8
21 112 Robert Simpson-Spook 132/156 25730   1995 ON Team Hardwood   0:15:04.4 (21) 0:15:54.7 (21) 0:16:04.5 (21) 0:47:03.7 +7:04.8
22 102 Kieran Wilson 137/156 27361   1995 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:15:05.9 (22) 0:15:58.6 (22) 0:16:24.4 (24) 0:47:29.0 +7:30.1
23 132 Aaron Birosh 138/156 21415   1996 ON North Bay OST 0:15:00.8 (20) 0:16:16.1 (24) 0:16:21.2 (23) 0:47:38.3 +7:39.3
24 110 Liam Ortiz 140/156 25698   1995 ON Soo Finnish   0:15:15.4 (25) 0:16:18.0 (25) 0:16:17.1 (22) 0:47:50.6 +7:51.6
25 90 Geoffrey Way-Nee 141/156 29401   1996 ON Kawartha Nordic   0:15:11.9 (24) 0:16:29.3 (26) 0:16:42.6 (26) 0:48:23.9 +8:25.0
26 96 Timothy Austen 143/156 26342   1996 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:15:47.9 (28) 0:16:11.7 (23) 0:16:33.3 (25) 0:48:33.0 +8:34.1
27 109 Brady Irving 144/156 23011   1995 ON Arrowhead   0:15:25.3 (27) 0:16:38.6 (28) 0:16:43.4 (27) 0:48:47.4 +8:48.5
28 101 Nicholas Lanctot 145/156 25681   1996 ON North Bay   0:15:10.4 (23) 0:16:35.2 (27) 0:17:15.6 (28) 0:49:01.2 +9:02.2
29 94 Jason Greer 150/156 28650   1996 ON Georgian Nordic   0:17:47.1 (32) 0:17:52.4 (29) 0:18:03.2 (29) 0:53:42.9 +13:44.0
30 99 Andrew Cays 151/156 26357   1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:25.2 (30) 0:18:38.5 (31) 0:18:41.4 (30) 0:54:45.2 +14:46.2
31 97 David Hanson 152/156 25785   1995 ON WCCFC   0:17:36.8 (31) 0:18:21.1 (30) 0:18:59.4 (32) 0:54:57.4 +14:58.5
32 84 Dalton Hertz 153/156     1996 ON Soo Finnish   0:17:23.7 (29) 0:19:38.1 (32) 0:18:54.9 (31) 0:55:56.8 +15:57.8
33 93 Jacob Heroux 155/156 27485   1996 ON Temiskaming   0:18:31.6 (34) 0:19:59.6 (33) 0:19:52.5 (34) 0:58:23.9 +18:25.0
34 95 Dominique Druwe 156/156 24887   1996 MB Red River MBST 0:18:07.6 (33) 0:20:55.5 (34) 0:19:24.3 (33) 0:58:27.6 +18:28.7
DNS 103 Brady Harkonen * 23621   1996 ON Lappe   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 108 Joey Foster * 28653   1996 ON Midland   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Senior Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Lap1   Lap2   Time Diff
1 218 Emily Nishikawa 1/95 13646 3105095 1989 YT Whitehorse AWCA/NST 0:14:26.5 (3) 0:14:35.0 (1) 0:29:01.6  
2 214 Zoe Roy 3/95 13631 3105090 1987 AB Rocky Mountain   0:14:23.7 (1) 0:14:57.5 (2) 0:29:21.3 +19.6
3 212 Kate Brennan 4/95 13269 3105066 1987 ON Kanata AWCA 0:14:24.4 (2) 0:14:59.5 (3) 0:29:23.9 +22.3
4 216 Brittany Webster 5/95 14219 3105097 1987 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:14:26.9 (4) 0:15:06.0 (5) 0:29:32.9 +31.3
5 215 Alana Thomas 6/95 13353 3105089 1988 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:14:33.8 (5) 0:15:03.4 (4) 0:29:37.3 +35.7
6 217 Alysson Marshall 7/95 13482 3105084 1988 BC Larch Hills AWCA/NST 0:14:37.2 (7) 0:15:17.6 (6) 0:29:54.9 +53.2
7 210 Annika Hicks 9/95 18875 3105133 1991 AB Canmore AWCA 0:14:34.6 (6) 0:15:25.9 (8) 0:30:00.5 +58.8
8 204 Erin Tribe 10/95 13652 3105145 1989 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:44.1 (9) 0:15:19.0 (7) 0:30:03.1 +1:01.5
9 213 Amanda Ammar 11/95 12889 3105023 1986 AB Canmore   0:14:42.1 (8) 0:15:31.2 (9) 0:30:13.3 +1:11.7
10 207 Andrea Lee 12/95 13764 3105143 1990 BC Strathcona Nordic NDC TBay 0:14:55.3 (11) 0:15:41.7 (11) 0:30:37.1 +1:35.5
11 203 Megan McTavish 14/95 4881 1341510 1977 ON XC Ottawa   0:15:06.1 (14) 0:15:33.8 (10) 0:30:40.0 +1:38.4
12 199 Rebecca Reid 15/95 18510 3105124 1992 BC Black Jack AWCA/BCST 0:14:44.5 (10) 0:16:02.5 (16) 0:30:47.0 +1:45.4
13 202 Heather Mehain 19/95 14162 3105154 1991 AB Sovereign Lake   0:15:03.2 (12) 0:15:53.9 (13) 0:30:57.2 +1:55.5
14 196 Sheila Kealey 20/95 3485 3105048 1964 ON XC Ottawa   0:15:13.9 (15) 0:15:55.2 (15) 0:31:09.2 +2:07.5
15 205 Marlis Kromm 21/95 14211 3105093 1990 AB Foothills AWCA 0:15:05.7 (13) 0:16:05.5 (17) 0:31:11.3 +2:09.6
16 201 Catherine Auclair 24/95 18884 3105141 1989 QC Université Laval   0:15:53.0 (21) 0:15:45.0 (12) 0:31:38.1 +2:36.5
17 272 Maja Zimmermann 26/95 14589   1990 AB Camrose   0:15:40.0 (17) 0:16:17.9 (18) 0:31:57.9 +2:56.3
18 170 Lauren Brookes 27/95 25727   1991 AB Camrose   0:16:03.9 (23) 0:15:54.7 (14) 0:31:58.6 +2:57.0
19 189 Mary Thompson 28/95 13739 3105138 1988 ON Team Hardwood   0:15:39.0 (16) 0:16:25.3 (20) 0:32:04.3 +3:02.6
20 192 Myriam Paquette 29/95 14477 3105152 1990 QC Université Laval   0:15:41.0 (18) 0:16:27.9 (21) 0:32:09.0 +3:07.4
21 251 Kelly Henry 30/95 13366   1983 ON Lappe   0:15:49.5 (20) 0:16:21.2 (19) 0:32:10.7 +3:09.0
22 184 Daphne Haggarty 34/95 14363 3105119 1991 ON Big Thunder   0:16:07.7 (25) 0:16:29.7 (22) 0:32:37.5 +3:35.9
23 248 Liza Rozina 37/95 28163 3105212 1989 ON XC Ottawa   0:16:00.8 (22) 0:16:49.3 (23) 0:32:50.2 +3:48.5
24 194 Camille Pepin 38/95 14569 3105137 1992 QC M.S.A. CNEPH 0:15:46.7 (19) 0:17:10.7 (27) 0:32:57.4 +3:55.8
25 255 Sarah Peters 39/95 6434 1365081 1977 ON Lappe   0:16:06.6 (24) 0:16:55.2 (24) 0:33:01.8 +4:00.1
26 169 Amie Mathews 41/95 14557 3105170 1991 ON Big Thunder   0:16:10.3 (26) 0:16:57.5 (25) 0:33:07.9 +4:06.3
27 223 Kara Jaspers 44/95 14298   1991 ON Big Thunder   0:16:10.4 (27) 0:17:09.1 (26) 0:33:19.5 +4:17.8
28 172 Katherine Hall 48/95 13678   1989 ON Lappe   0:16:41.4 (29) 0:17:19.7 (28) 0:34:01.2 +4:59.6
29 181 Kyla Vanderzwet 51/95 19694 3105187 1989 ON XC Ottawa   0:16:47.4 (30) 0:17:24.0 (29) 0:34:11.4 +5:09.8
30 191 Caroline Drolet 53/95 14202 3105103 1990 QC Skibec   0:16:36.6 (28) 0:17:39.9 (30) 0:34:16.5 +5:14.8
31 173 Candace Ball 58/95 18902   1990 ON Team Hardwood   0:16:52.3 (32) 0:18:00.2 (31) 0:34:52.5 +5:50.8
32 182 Ingrid Hagberg 61/95 18900 3105164 1991 ON XC Ottawa   0:16:48.8 (31) 0:18:13.6 (32) 0:35:02.4 +6:00.8
33 222 Lindsey Chapman 70/95     1988 ON Univ of Toronto   0:17:12.0 (33) 0:18:54.5 (34) 0:36:06.6 +7:05.0
34 233 Emma Norris 73/95 14523   1990 AB Camrose   0:17:47.3 (34) 0:18:41.5 (33) 0:36:28.9 +7:27.3
35 236 Lynsey Bialkowski 81/95 23603   1991 ON North Bay   0:18:41.5 (36) 0:19:17.5 (35) 0:37:59.1 +8:57.5
36 247 Ilona Gyapay 83/95 21565   1992 AB Camrose   0:18:47.0 (37) 0:19:25.1 (36) 0:38:12.2 +9:10.6
37 235 Kaitlyn McMahon 85/95 19587 3105142 1990 ON XC Ottawa   0:18:32.4 (35) 0:20:17.9 (38) 0:38:50.4 +9:48.7
38 241 Jennie Hissa 87/95 14558   1991 MB Kenora-MB   0:18:58.2 (38) 0:19:58.4 (37) 0:38:56.7 +9:55.1
39 224 Leila Mostaço-Guidolin 93/95 29264 3085005 1983 MB WindChill   0:22:07.4 (39) 0:23:52.4 (39) 0:45:59.8 +16:58.2
DNS 175 Bronwyn Allan * 14531   1992 QC Nakkertok Nordique   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 198 Heidi Widmer * 14175 3105114 1991 AB Foothills   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 206 Andrea Dupont * 5573 3105105 1980 AB Rocky Mountain   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 267 Marie-Eve BILODEAU-CORRIVEAU * 18901 3105153 1990 QC Université Laval   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Women 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Lap1   Lap2   Time Diff
1 200 Cendrine Browne 2/95 24461 3105190 1993 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH 0:14:14.0 (1) 0:14:54.3 (1) 0:29:08.4  
2 211 Frederique VEZINA 8/95 19234 3105157 1994 QC M.S.A. CNEPH 0:14:34.4 (2) 0:15:20.9 (2) 0:29:55.3 +46.8
3 195 Katherine Stewart-Jones 13/95 23772   1995 QC Nakkertok Nordique QCST 0:14:51.0 (3) 0:15:48.6 (6) 0:30:39.6 +1:31.2
4 197 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 16/95 20511 3105180 1995 AB Rocky Mountain NST Jr 0:15:09.5 (5) 0:15:39.2 (4) 0:30:48.7 +1:40.2
5 178 Jennifer Jackson 17/95 21582   1995 ON Team Hardwood OST 0:15:13.7 (7) 0:15:37.2 (3) 0:30:51.0 +1:42.5
6 208 Dahria Beatty 18/95 22610 3105146 1994 YT Whitehorse AWCA 0:14:57.9 (4) 0:15:57.4 (7) 0:30:55.3 +1:46.9
7 193 Alannah MacLean 22/95 19646 3105169 1993 ON WCCFC NDC TBay 0:15:11.2 (6) 0:16:01.0 (8) 0:31:12.2 +2:03.7
8 190 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 23/95 24472 3105194 1995 QC Skinouk   0:15:27.4 (8) 0:15:46.1 (5) 0:31:13.6 +2:05.2
9 186 Brittany Evans 25/95 25776 3105202 1994 BC Revelstoke AWCA 0:15:28.5 (9) 0:16:10.8 (9) 0:31:39.4 +2:31.0
10 174 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 31/95 21506 3105200 1995 BC Telemark BCST 0:16:06.2 (15) 0:16:19.2 (10) 0:32:25.4 +3:17.0
11 269 Sadie White 32/95 23767 3105182 1996 ON Big Thunder   0:15:43.5 (10) 0:16:45.6 (12) 0:32:29.2 +3:20.8
12 180 Megan Evans 33/95 24895   1996 BC Revelstoke BCST 0:15:55.5 (12) 0:16:38.5 (11) 0:32:34.1 +3:25.6
13 177 Laurence Dumais 35/95 25753 3105213 1997 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:48.6 (11) 0:16:53.5 (14) 0:32:42.1 +3:33.6
14 183 Alexia Rancourt 36/95 19233 3105173 1993 QC M.S.A. QCST 0:15:57.9 (13) 0:16:51.5 (13) 0:32:49.5 +3:41.0
15 268 Shelby Dickey 42/95 21473   1994 AB Foothills OST 0:16:04.0 (14) 0:17:06.2 (16) 0:33:10.3 +4:01.9
16 171 Moira Haggarty 46/95 14538 3105165 1993 ON Big Thunder OST 0:16:52.8 (21) 0:16:56.8 (15) 0:33:49.7 +4:41.3
17 176 Mia Serratore 50/95 23769 3105174 1996 ON Big Thunder OST 0:16:37.9 (16) 0:17:30.5 (17) 0:34:08.5 +5:00.1
18 179 Andree-Anne THEBERGE 54/95 23610 3105205 1995 QC Skibec   0:16:45.1 (17) 0:17:36.0 (18) 0:34:21.1 +5:12.6
19 271 Marie-Michèle Fiset 57/95 19543   1993 QC Skibec   0:16:46.3 (18) 0:17:58.7 (19) 0:34:45.0 +5:36.6
20 262 Ashley Huet 59/95 21480   1993 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:16:50.2 (20) 0:18:05.3 (20) 0:34:55.6 +5:47.1
21 221 Kayla Billett 60/95     1994 MN Other   0:16:49.0 (19) 0:18:12.9 (23) 0:35:02.0 +5:53.6
22 260 Bryana van Leeuwen 62/95 25586   1994 ON Big Thunder   0:16:57.3 (22) 0:18:07.2 (21) 0:35:04.6 +5:56.1
23 263 Kendra Hicks 64/95 21023   1994 AB Canmore   0:17:08.1 (23) 0:18:12.3 (22) 0:35:20.5 +6:12.1
24 252 Emanuelle Langlois 67/95 24487 3105207 1995 QC Skinouk   0:17:38.1 (24) 0:18:13.3 (24) 0:35:51.5 +6:43.1
25 234 Kes Carson 74/95 25598   1996 AB Univ of Alberta   0:17:50.0 (25) 0:18:46.3 (25) 0:36:36.4 +7:28.0
26 253 Wendy Mihell 80/95 23748   1994 ON Soo Finnish   0:18:15.4 (26) 0:19:26.8 (26) 0:37:42.2 +8:33.7
27 225 Jennifer Hull 89/95 27508   1994 ON WCCFC   0:18:41.1 (27) 0:20:30.6 (27) 0:39:11.8 +10:03.3
DNS 185 Gabrielle Lemire * 21444 3105177 1994 QC Skibec CNEPH *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 187 Emily Ertel * 18491   1993 BC Telemark BCST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 188 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo * 19563 3105196 1993 QC Montériski QCST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 209 Anne-Marie Comeau * 23595 3105184 1996 QC M.S.A. NST *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 266 Basia Gunka * 19235   1994 ON Big Thunder   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Girls 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Lap1   Lap2   Time Diff
1 231 Holly Brown 40/95 28645   1995 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:16:29.1 (5) 0:16:35.6 (1) 0:33:04.8  
2 239 Isabella Howden 43/95 27493   1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:16:25.6 (4) 0:16:47.1 (2) 0:33:12.7 +7.9
3 238 Logan Hong 45/95 23715   1996 ON Georgian Bay   0:16:21.9 (3) 0:17:24.5 (3) 0:33:46.5 +41.7
4 250 Emily McIlroy 47/95 25697   1996 NF Avalon   0:16:19.6 (2) 0:17:35.2 (5) 0:33:54.9 +50.1
5 264 Isabelle MacLean 49/95 20510   1995 ON WCCFC OST 0:16:35.0 (7) 0:17:28.8 (4) 0:34:03.9 +59.1
6 270 Jessica Demers 52/95 14607   1995 ON Porcupine   0:16:17.4 (1) 0:17:55.1 (7) 0:34:12.6 +1:07.7
7 254 Katherine Denis 55/95 25762   1996 ON Temiskaming   0:16:46.4 (8) 0:17:52.6 (6) 0:34:39.0 +1:34.2
8 265 Madison Fraser 56/95 21418   1996 ON North Bay   0:16:30.6 (6) 0:18:10.5 (10) 0:34:41.2 +1:36.4
9 249 Emily Marcolini 63/95 23598   1995 ON WCCFC   0:17:03.9 (10) 0:18:01.5 (8) 0:35:05.4 +2:00.5
10 258 Alexandra Slobodian 65/95 23717   1995 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:17:00.1 (9) 0:18:21.3 (11) 0:35:21.5 +2:16.6
11 240 Maya Boivin 66/95 26905   1995 MB Kenora-MB   0:17:19.2 (11) 0:18:10.2 (9) 0:35:29.4 +2:24.5
12 242 Marie-Claire Henry 68/95 25704   1996 ON Georgian Nordic   0:17:27.6 (13) 0:18:26.3 (13) 0:35:54.0 +2:49.1
13 257 Beatrice Kaiser 69/95 23753 3105168 1996 ON Big Thunder   0:17:32.2 (14) 0:18:22.3 (12) 0:35:54.5 +2:49.6
14 261 Keira Niemi 71/95 25728   1996 ON Skinouk   0:17:34.8 (15) 0:18:38.7 (14) 0:36:13.6 +3:08.8
15 237 Elise Huet 72/95 25790   1995 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:17:22.9 (12) 0:18:53.9 (16) 0:36:16.9 +3:12.0
16 244 Shayna Herr 75/95 25701   1996 ON Georgian Nordic   0:17:41.5 (16) 0:18:59.6 (17) 0:36:41.1 +3:36.3
17 232 Anna Kroeker 76/95 27511   1996 MB Red River   0:17:46.5 (17) 0:19:02.0 (18) 0:36:48.6 +3:43.8
18 259 Camille Hamm 77/95 23768   1996 ON Big Thunder   0:17:58.1 (19) 0:18:51.4 (15) 0:36:49.6 +3:44.8
19 229 Katie Lockhart 78/95 27415   1996 MB Kenora-MB   0:17:54.2 (18) 0:19:08.1 (19) 0:37:02.3 +3:57.5
20 230 Kynyn Doughty 79/95 26924   1996 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:18:03.2 (20) 0:19:33.3 (20) 0:37:36.6 +4:31.8
21 256 Phoebe Berkeley 82/95 25584   1996 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:18:16.7 (21) 0:19:47.6 (21) 0:38:04.4 +4:59.6
22 245 Kiersten Aller 84/95 24455   1995 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:18:23.8 (22) 0:20:00.8 (22) 0:38:24.7 +5:19.8
23 243 Krista Buckner 86/95 23765   1996 ON Soo Finnish   0:18:32.6 (23) 0:20:21.6 (24) 0:38:54.2 +5:49.3
24 246 Nicole Dumonski 88/95 23626   1995 ON Big Thunder   0:18:54.6 (24) 0:20:04.2 (23) 0:38:58.9 +5:54.1
25 227 Anais Giasson 90/95 26361   1996 MB Red River   0:19:48.3 (26) 0:21:09.9 (25) 0:40:58.3 +7:53.5
26 228 Sarah Teillet 91/95 25807   1996 MB Red River   0:19:47.5 (25) 0:21:26.3 (26) 0:41:13.9 +8:09.1
27 219 Kiara Gannon 92/95     1996 ON Beaten Path Nordic   0:22:02.4 (27) 0:23:52.1 (27) 0:45:54.5 +12:49.7
28 226 Anna Reich 94/95 27479   1996 ON Soo Finnish   0:22:18.1 (28) 0:24:58.1 (28) 0:47:16.2 +14:11.3
29 220 Erin Tomie 95/95     1995 ON Soo Finnish   0:23:21.7 (29) 0:26:09.6 (29) 0:49:31.4 +16:26.6

Juvenile Boys 5.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 283 Levi Nadlersmith 28191   1998 MB Downtown Nordic MBST 0:14:15.2  
2 289 Maks Zechel 27387   1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:14:27.2 +12.0
3 290 Nicholas Ek 25597 3100280 1997 ON Big Thunder   0:14:43.7 +28.5
4 291 Ryan Jackson 28149   1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:14:48.7 +33.5
5 275 Austin Valjas 29263   1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:14:50.6 +35.3
6 277 Kyle Reinhardt 29299   1998 ON WCCFC   0:15:08.7 +53.5
7 273 Toby Quinn     1999 ON Big Thunder   0:15:15.6 +1:00.3
8 288 Olivier Palkovits 28157   1997 ON Laurentian   0:15:18.2 +1:03.0
9 274 Ryan Pendziwol     1997 ON Big Thunder   0:15:18.6 +1:03.3
10 286 Kieran Tomlinson 27393   1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:15:27.5 +1:12.2
11 276 Carl Grin 29290   1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:15:39.6 +1:24.4
12 285 Patrick Marshall 27374   1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:15:41.3 +1:26.0
13 279 Nicholas Taillefer 30222   1998 ON Laurentian   0:15:56.2 +1:41.0
14 278 Mikell Blain-Rogers 29312   1997 ON North Bay   0:16:15.9 +2:00.7
15 282 Jacob Hanson 28161   1997 ON WCCFC   0:16:30.6 +2:15.4
16 281 Levi Warkentine 28640   1997 MB Boundary Trails   0:16:33.8 +2:18.5
17 280 Samuel Anthony 28158   1997 MB Red River   0:16:41.7 +2:26.5
18 284 Leo Dube 27420   1997 ON Big Thunder   0:16:53.6 +2:38.4
19 287 Antony Gunka 27099   1997 ON Big Thunder   0:17:02.5 +2:47.3

Juvenile Girls 5.1 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 310 Alyssa Stowe 27371   1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:16:26.0  
2 297 Heidi Ohrling 29435   1998 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:16:47.0 +21.0
3 311 Laura Inkila 25805   1997 ON Lappe   0:16:49.5 +23.5
4 308 Erika Mihell 28155   1997 ON Soo Finnish   0:17:17.5 +51.5
5 295 Katherine Marshall 29288   1998 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:17:23.1 +57.1
6 309 Sara McLean 27098   1998 AB Foothills ADT 0:17:27.5 +1:01.5
7 300 Lisle Compton 27487   1998 MB Kenora-MB   0:17:39.5 +1:13.5
8 306 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379   1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:17:46.5 +1:20.5
9 293 Zoe Pekos 29275   1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:47.6 +1:21.5
10 307 Heather F. Wilson 25581   1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:48.2 +1:22.2
11 304 Beth Fowler 27386   1998 AB Foothills ADT 0:17:50.9 +1:24.9
12 299 Marina White 30219   1999 ON Big Thunder   0:18:06.6 +1:40.5
13 294 Nicola Goldsmith 29280   1997 ON Nakkertok-ON   0:18:17.5 +1:51.5
14 301 Erin Cays 28174   1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:18:42.4 +2:16.4
15 305 Sarah Hill 25571   1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:19:18.3 +2:52.3
16 298 Fiona MacIsaac 29470   1997 MB Red River MBST 0:19:31.8 +3:05.8
17 303 Emily Beirnes 28647   1997 ON Georgian Nordic   0:19:35.4 +3:09.4
18 296 Karly Lockhart 29412   1998 MB Kenora-MB   0:19:40.0 +3:14.0
19 292 Jordan Kroeker     1998 MB Red River   0:20:40.2 +4:14.1
DNS 302 Leah Drost 25589   1997 ON Big Thunder   *** ***

Midget Boys 5.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 329 Conor McGovern 30215   1999 MB Red River   0:14:53.5  
2 334 Emile Hamm 27365   1999 ON Big Thunder   0:15:14.3 +20.8
3 328 Danny Tindall 30213   1999 ON Laurentian   0:15:38.7 +45.2
4 333 Martti Muzyka 27389   1999 ON Big Thunder   0:16:06.0 +1:12.5
5 326 Matteo Reich 29478   1998 ON Soo Finnish   0:16:09.8 +1:16.2
6 330 Anton Demetrakopoulos 30218   1998 ON Big Thunder   0:16:12.7 +1:19.2
7 331 Frederick Serratore 30220   1999 ON Big Thunder   0:16:39.2 +1:45.7
8 314 Aidan Carr     1998 ON Big Thunder   0:17:11.8 +2:18.3
9 327 Sebastien Gingras 29495   1999 ON Soo Finnish   0:17:19.9 +2:26.4
10 313 Aidan Johnston     1999 ON Big Thunder   0:17:27.0 +2:33.5
11 324 Erik Schlyter     2001 ON Big Thunder   0:17:29.2 +2:35.6
12 332 Kai Meekis 25593   2000 ON Big Thunder   0:17:49.6 +2:56.0
13 320 Simon Giasson     1999 MB Red River   0:18:01.3 +3:07.8
14 319 Nicholas Randall     2000 ON Big Thunder   0:18:29.0 +3:35.5
15 316 Niklas Harkonen     2000 ON Lappe   0:18:56.6 +4:03.0
16 315 Aleksi Luoma     2000 ON Big Thunder   0:19:18.1 +4:24.6
17 321 Lucas Smith     2000 MB Red River   0:19:20.7 +4:27.1
18 322 Travis Halls     2000 ON Lappe   0:19:26.8 +4:33.3
19 323 Cam Roe     1998 MB Red River   0:19:32.4 +4:38.8
20 312 Max Hollmann     2002 ON Lappe   0:20:10.2 +5:16.6
21 317 Erik Penton     2001 MB Red River   0:20:40.2 +5:46.6
22 318 Alexander Randall     2002 ON Big Thunder   0:21:36.7 +6:43.1
DNS 325 Edwynn Schwar 29289   2003 ON Lappe   *** ***

Midget Girls 3.9 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 345 Hannah Story-Korman 29416   1999 ON Temiskaming   0:11:58.0  
2 343 Shilo Rousseau     2000 ON Soo Finnish   0:13:23.4 +1:25.4
3 344 Cara Pekos 29276   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:13:34.7 +1:36.7
4 349 Tessa Schwar 26334   2001 ON Lappe   0:13:50.6 +1:52.5
5 348 Heidi Stewart 27375   2000 ON Big Thunder   0:13:55.3 +1:57.2
6 342 Paetra Adamson     2000 MB Red River   0:13:55.5 +1:57.5
7 347 Jena Ashley 30214   1999 ON Temiskaming   0:14:02.6 +2:04.5
8 335 Milla Tarnopolsky     2000 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:14:08.1 +2:10.0
9 340 Alexandra Wood     2000 ON Big Thunder   0:14:57.1 +2:59.0
10 339 Mhari Anthony     1999 MB Red River   0:15:31.5 +3:33.5
11 341 Emma Hansen     2000 ON Big Thunder   0:16:01.2 +4:03.1
12 336 Ashley Hortis     2001 ON Lappe   0:16:41.9 +4:43.8
13 338 Charlotte Johnston     2001 ON Big Thunder   0:16:54.8 +4:56.8
DNS 337 Mia Cowper     2002 AB St. Albert Nordic   *** ***
DNS 346 Anna Stewart 30212   2003 ON Big Thunder   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4