Haywood NorAm WJ/U23Trials - Heat Official Results | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAm WJ/U23Trials - Heat Official Results

Date: Jan 5, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host Club: Lakehead Superior Nordic Association 

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Chief of Competition:  Grant Hall 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather:

Senior Women 1.2 km. Classic  FIS Official 30 Racer Format with B-Final.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Round Qualifying
1 2 Andrea Dupont 5573 3105105 1980 AB Rocky Mountain   A Final 0:03:18.10
2 3 Alysson Marshall 13482 3105084 1988 BC Larch Hills AWCA/NST A Final 0:03:18.26
3 1 Emily Nishikawa 13646 3105095 1989 YT Whitehorse AWCA/NST A Final 0:03:17.83
4 4 Kate Brennan 13269 3105066 1987 ON Kanata AWCA A Final 0:03:18.31
5 5 Marlis Kromm 14211 3105093 1990 AB Foothills AWCA A Final 0:03:18.39
6 7 Erin Tribe 13652 3105145 1989 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay A Final 0:03:19.68
7 6 Amanda Ammar 12889 3105023 1986 AB Canmore   B Final 0:03:18.92
8 15 Zoe Roy 13631 3105090 1987 AB Rocky Mountain   B Final 0:03:26.25
9 8 Alana Thomas 13353 3105089 1988 ON Nakkertok-ON   B Final 0:03:20.64
10 12 Catherine Auclair 18884 3105141 1989 QC Université Laval   B Final 0:03:23.75
11 11 Brittany Webster 14219 3105097 1987 ON Highland Trailblazer   B Final 0:03:22.25
12 10 Camille Pepin 14569 3105137 1992 QC M.S.A. CNEPH B Final 0:03:21.73
13 17 Annika Hicks 18875 3105133 1991 AB Canmore AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:29.32
14 18 Maja Zimmermann 14589   1990 AB Camrose   Quarterfinal 0:03:32.56
15 22 Caroline Drolet 14202 3105103 1990 QC Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:34.66
16 14 Rebecca Reid 18510 3105124 1992 BC Black Jack AWCA/BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:24.99
17 16 Andrea Lee 13764 3105143 1990 BC Strathcona Nordic NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:29.17
18 19 Myriam Paquette 14477 3105152 1990 QC Université Laval   Quarterfinal 0:03:32.57
19 21 Heather Mehain 14162 3105154 1991 AB Sovereign Lake   Quarterfinal 0:03:33.54
20 23 Sheila Kealey 3485 3105048 1964 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:36.18
21 9 Heidi Widmer 14175 3105114 1991 AB Foothills   Quarterfinal 0:03:21.03
22 13 Kara Jaspers 14298   1991 ON Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:24.63
23 20 Daphne Haggarty 14363 3105119 1991 ON Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:32.97
24 24 Megan McTavish 4881 1341510 1977 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:36.44
25 25 Lauren Brookes 25727   1991 AB Camrose   Quarterfinal 0:03:39.17
26 26 Amie Mathews 14557 3105170 1991 ON Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:39.64
27 27 Mary Thompson 13739 3105138 1988 ON Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:03:41.81
28 28 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 3105164 1991 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:42.07
29 30 Katherine Hall 13678   1989 ON Lappe   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.38
30 29 Marie-Eve Bilodeau-Corriveau 18901 3105153 1990 QC Université Laval   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.20
31   Kyla Vanderzwet 19694 3105187 1989 ON XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:03:46.62
32   Kelly Henry 13366   1983 ON Lappe   Qualification 0:03:47.39
33   Emma Norris 14523   1990 AB Camrose   Qualification 0:03:48.21
34   Candace Ball 18902   1990 ON Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:03:49.03
35   Ilona Gyapay 21565   1992 AB Camrose   Qualification 0:03:50.16
36   Kaitlyn McMahon 19587 3105142 1990 ON XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:03:50.27
37   Bronwyn Allan 14531   1992 QC Nakkertok Nordique   Qualification 0:03:51.27
38   Jennie Hissa 14558   1991 MB Kenora-MB   Qualification 0:03:59.71
39   Liza Rozina 28163 3105212 1989 ON XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:04:03.70
40   Lynsey Bialkowski 23603   1991 ON North Bay   Qualification 0:04:14.22

Junior Women 1.2 km. Classic  FIS Official 30 Racer Format with B-Final.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Round Qualifying
1 201 Maya MacIsaac-Jones 20511 3105180 1995 AB Rocky Mountain NST Jr A Final 0:03:22.28
2 204 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772   1995 QC Nakkertok Nordique QCST A Final 0:03:24.49
3 207 Alannah MacLean 19646 3105169 1993 ON WCCFC NDC TBay A Final 0:03:27.63
4 203 Cendrine Browne 24461 3105190 1993 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH A Final 0:03:24.26
5 205 Dahria Beatty 22610 3105146 1994 YT Whitehorse AWCA A Final 0:03:24.49
6 206 Frederique VEZINA 19234 3105157 1994 QC M.S.A. CNEPH A Final 0:03:27.42
7 211 Laurence Dumais 25753 3105213 1997 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   B Final 0:03:34.47
8 208 Andree-Anne THEBERGE 23610 3105205 1995 QC Skibec   B Final 0:03:30.84
9 213 Alexia Rancourt 19233 3105173 1993 QC M.S.A. QCST B Final 0:03:36.16
10 209 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 3105194 1995 QC Skinouk   B Final 0:03:33.32
11 212 Moira Haggarty 14538 3105165 1993 ON Big Thunder OST B Final 0:03:35.82
12 202 Jennifer Jackson 21582   1995 ON Team Hardwood OST B Final 0:03:23.41
13 210 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 3105177 1994 QC Skibec CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:33.97
14 214 Marie-Michèle Fiset 19543   1993 QC Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:36.47
15 216 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 21506 3105200 1995 BC Telemark BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:38.49
16 215 Mia Serratore 23769 3105174 1996 ON Big Thunder OST Quarterfinal 0:03:37.82
17 217 Ashley Huet 21480   1993 ON Highland Trailblazer   Quarterfinal 0:03:44.37
18 219 Megan Evans 24895   1996 BC Revelstoke BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:47.11
19 221 Brittany Evans 25776 3105202 1994 BC Revelstoke AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:47.39
20 223 Sadie White 23767 3105182 1996 ON Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:51.26
21 218 Kendra Hicks 21023   1994 AB Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.04
22 220 Shelby Dickey 21473   1994 AB Foothills OST Quarterfinal 0:03:47.12
23 224 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 3105196 1993 QC Montériski QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:53.24
24 225 Bryana van Leeuwen 25586   1994 ON Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:54.68
25 226 Emily McIlroy 25697   1996 NF Avalon   Quarterfinal 0:04:07.01
26 227 Jennifer Hull 27508   1994 ON WCCFC   Quarterfinal 0:04:08.26
27 228 Wendy Mihell 23748   1994 ON Soo Finnish   Quarterfinal 0:04:09.69
28 222 Emily Ertel 18491   1993 BC Telemark BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:48.46
DNS   Basia Gunka 19235   1994 ON Big Thunder   Qualification ***
DNS   Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 3105184 1996 QC M.S.A. NST Qualification ***

Senior Men 1.4 km. Classic  FIS Official 30 Racer Format with B-Final.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Round Qualifying
1 101 Philip Widmer 13040 3100042 1983 AB Canmore AWCA A Final 0:03:25.43
2 107 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 3100222 1991 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA A Final 0:03:31.67
3 102 Jesse Cockney 13931 3100137 1989 AB Foothills AWCA/NST A Final 0:03:27.49
4 103 Graham Nishikawa 12673 3100034 1983 YT Whitehorse AWCA/NST A Final 0:03:29.31
5 108 Brent McMurtry 13103 3100079 1986 AB Foothills   A Final 0:03:31.69
6 105 Michael Somppi 13526 3100160 1988 ON Lappe AWCA/NST A Final 0:03:31.17
7 116 Brian McKeever 5880 1282146 1979 AB Foothills NST B Final 0:03:37.00
8 110 Graeme Killick 14133 3100175 1989 AB Ptarmigan AWCA/NST B Final 0:03:34.47
9 123 Christopher Hamilton 13690 3100186 1989 ON Big Thunder AWCA B Final 0:03:40.74
10 106 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 3100217 1992 YT Whitehorse   B Final 0:03:31.66
11 104 Raphael COUTURIER 18415 3100185 1993 QC Skibec NST B Final 0:03:29.53
12 109 Colin Abbott 14227 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse   B Final 0:03:31.92
13 112 Andy Shields 14504 3100232 1991 ON Lappe NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:34.95
14 114 John Parry 14228 3100178 1988 YT Whitehorse   Quarterfinal 0:03:36.40
15 120 Lee Hawkings 21019 3100215 1991 YT Whitehorse   Quarterfinal 0:03:39.49
16 115 Etienne Richard 14054 3100198 1990 QC M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:03:36.75
17 117 David Greer 13738 3100149 1989 YT Whitehorse   Quarterfinal 0:03:37.01
18 118 Gerard Garnier 13932 3100148 1989 AB Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:03:37.15
19 119 Sebastien Townsend 18484 3100262 1992 QC Skinouk CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:39.07
20 130 Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 1978 AB Rocky Mountain   Quarterfinal 0:03:43.78
21 113 Russell Kennedy 25625 3100268 1991 AB Canmore AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:36.11
22 121 Mathieu Fortin 14403 3100147 1990 QC Université Laval   Quarterfinal 0:03:40.26
23 124 Steffan Lloyd 14503 3100196 1990 QC Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:41.42
24 125 Geoffrey Richards 18425 3100260 1992 BC Black Jack CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:41.60
25 129 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 3100224 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:42.95
26 111 Frederic TOUCHETTE 13497 3100118 1988 QC M.S.A. CNEPH/NST Quarterfinal 0:03:34.78
27 122 Yannick Lapierre 14579 3100202 1992 QC Nakkertok Nordique CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:40.70
28 126 Peter Beisel 18419 3100226 1991 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:41.63
29 127 Bob Thompson 14312 3100227 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:41.85
30 128 Matthew Wylie 13679 3100163 1989 BC Sovereign Lake AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:42.06
31   Martin Schrama 18392 3100199 1992 BC Whistler CVTC Qualification 0:03:44.41
32   Alex Mahoney 14608 3100250 1992 AB Rocky Mountain   Qualification 0:03:44.46
33   Andre MARCHAND 14171 3100205 1990 QC XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:03:44.74
34   Kieran Baird 14542   1990 AB Camrose   Qualification 0:03:45.27
35   Matthias Purdon 14209 3100259 1989 ON XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:03:45.43
36   Kai Lukowiak 14564   1991 AB Foothills   Qualification 0:03:46.07
37   Andrew Brisbin 14594 3100300 1990 ON Camrose   Qualification 0:03:48.49
38   Samuel FOURNIER LACOMBE 21591 3100299 1990 QC Skinouk   Qualification 0:03:49.37
39   Aidan Lennie 14235 3100176 1989 QC Nakkertok Nordique CNEPH Qualification 0:03:50.20
40   Karl Saidla 4843 1288936 1977 ON XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:03:50.29
41   Hugo Fontaine 20525 3100278 1992 QC Orford   Qualification 0:03:51.09
42   Greg Kilroy 14386 3100247 1990 ON Big Thunder   Qualification 0:03:52.56
43   Logan Potter 14475   1991 YT Whitehorse   Qualification 0:03:54.21
44   Aaron Barter 13744   1989 ON XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:03:55.32
45   Konrad Wiltmann 14138 3100264 1990 ON Big Thunder   Qualification 0:03:57.64
46   Ian Weir 23008   1991 ON Wildwood   Qualification 0:03:57.68
47   Oliver Conway-White 19670   1992 ON Waterloo Region   Qualification 0:03:58.16
48   Christopher McMahon 19586   1992 QC Nakkertok Nordique   Qualification 0:04:00.05
49   Patrick Monette 14585   1991 ON Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:04:00.12
50   Petri Bailey 14333   1992 ON Lappe   Qualification 0:04:08.01
51   Gabe Viljakainen     1991 ON Big Thunder   Qualification 0:04:14.63
52   Riel Allain 19562 3100233 1992 QC Skinouk   Qualification 0:04:15.56
53   Werner Schwar 307 1163418 1966 ON Lappe   Qualification 0:04:18.76
DNF   Evan Odell 14313   1991 ON Team Hardwood SOTC Qualification ***
DNF   Thomsen D HONT 12916 3100122 1988 NT Yellowknife   Qualification ***
DNF   Dudley Coulter 18443 3100213 1990 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay Qualification ***
DNF   Jimmy Gunka 14417 3100201 1991 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay Qualification ***
DNF   Pate Neumann 14218 3100156 1987 AB Canmore   Qualification ***
DNF   Kevin Sandau 13504 3100128 1988 AB Foothills AWCA/NST Qualification ***
DNF   Simon Beaudet 12901 3100063 1985 QC M.S.A.   Qualification ***

Junior Men 1.4 km. Classic  FIS Official 30 Racer Format with B-Final.bsl  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Prov Club Team Round Qualifying
1 301 Alexis Turgeon 19686 3100234 1993 QC Skinouk NST A Final 0:03:30.50
2 304 Ezekiel Williams 14195 3100263 1993 QC Nakkertok Nordique QCST A Final 0:03:37.76
3 307 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 3100251 1993 QC Nakkertok Nordique NST A Final 0:03:42.03
4 303 Julien Locke 21432 3100248 1993 BC Black Jack BCST A Final 0:03:36.48
5 309 Paul Dupuis 14604 3100240 1993 AB Canmore CVTC A Final 0:03:43.17
6 305 Alexis Morin 24486 3100297 1993 QC Skibec QCST A Final 0:03:38.72
7 306 Colin Ferrie 19558 3100293 1993 BC Kimberley CVTC B Final 0:03:39.48
8 310 Sebastien Dandurand 28197   1993 AB Canmore Nordic CVTC B Final 0:03:44.71
9 315 Scott Hill 19642 3100296 1994 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay B Final 0:03:47.93
10 313 Matthew Vrielink 27092   1993 AB Rocky Mountain   B Final 0:03:46.93
11 308 Julian Freitag 21586 3100265 1994 ON Big Thunder NDC TBay B Final 0:03:42.09
12 312 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 3100287 1995 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   B Final 0:03:46.90
13 302 Simon Lapointe 19621 3100267 1993 QC Skinouk CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:34.81
14 311 Matthew Saurette 19576 3100271 1994 AB Rocky Mountain   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.71
15 317 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479 3100325 1994 ON Nakkertok-ON OST Quarterfinal 0:03:49.62
16 318 Stefan Sander-Green 19549 3100274 1993 BC Kimberley CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:49.96
17 319 Nick MONETTE 19580 3100252 1993 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:50.30
18 321 Antoine Briand 23624 3100314 1995 QC Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.98
19 324 Thomas REED-METAYER 21601 3100304 1994 QC M.S.A.   Quarterfinal 0:03:52.14
20 325 Jack Carlyle 19782 3100266 1993 ON Soo Finnish NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:52.30
21 316 Olivier Hamel 25623 3100316 1996 QC Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:48.90
22 320 Anders Cowper 25607   1996 AB Rocky Mountain   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.85
23 322 Fabian Brook 22987 3100319 1994 YT Whitehorse   Quarterfinal 0:03:51.70
24 327 Colin Pendziwol 21469   1994 ON Big Thunder   Quarterfinal 0:03:53.37
25 328 Fred Weaver 21018 3100289 1994 BC Hollyburn CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:53.61
26 323 Frédéric Samson 23581 3100323 1995 QC Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:52.08
27 326 Nicholas Pigeon 24518 3100298 1995 QC Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:53.34
28 329 Sam Morris 23638 3100317 1995 BC Hollyburn BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:54.65
29 330 Symon Stowe 21466   1994 ON Nakkertok-ON   Quarterfinal 0:03:55.03
30 314 David Palmer 18506 3100292 1993 BC Black Jack BCST Quarterfinal 0:03:47.69
31   Carrington Pomeroy 19604   1993 QC Nakkertok Nordique   Qualification 0:03:55.24
32   Colin Christophe 21489   1994 QC Orford   Qualification 0:03:55.28
33   Gavin Shields 19224   1994 ON Lappe   Qualification 0:03:55.35
34   Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 3100284 1994 ON Big Thunder   Qualification 0:03:55.54
35   Thomas Hardy 23611   1995 BC Larch Hills BCST Qualification 0:03:55.97
36   Colin Foley 23746   1995 ON Nakkertok-ON OST Qualification 0:03:56.52
37   Maxime Raymond 25618 3100320 1996 QC Skibec   Qualification 0:03:56.90
38   Alexis Dumas 23580 3100321 1995 QC Skibec QCST Qualification 0:03:57.09
39   Christopher Weller 21451   1994 QC Nakkertok Nordique   Qualification 0:03:57.33
40   Benjamin Osorio 22606   1993 ON Arrowhead SOTC Qualification 0:03:57.53
41   Edouard REED-METAYER 25622 3100303 1996 QC M.S.A.   Qualification 0:03:58.59
42   Nelson Allan 21483   1995 AB Canmore AST Qualification 0:03:58.94
43   Victor Hopper 21412   1994 ON Big Thunder   Qualification 0:04:00.31
44   Julien Lamoureux 21454 3100301 1994 QC Montériski QCST Qualification 0:04:00.71
45   Philip Marshall 21577   1994 ON Nakkertok-ON   Qualification 0:04:01.41
46   Sean Carter 23618   1995 MB Red River MBST Qualification 0:04:01.50
47   Hugues BERGERON 22616 3100272 1994 QC Skibec   Qualification 0:04:01.52
48   Peter Hicks 25580   1996 AB Canmore AST Qualification 0:04:02.23
49   Angus Foster 23596   1995 ON Big Thunder   Qualification 0:04:02.78
50   Lucas Shewen 23000   1993 ON Kawartha Nordic   Qualification 0:04:02.79
51   Eloi Lemay 25772   1995 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   Qualification 0:04:03.67
52   Conor Thompson 22614 3100302 1994 QC Montériski QCST Qualification 0:04:04.86
53   Curtis Marchand 24470 3100295 1995 QC Skinouk   Qualification 0:04:07.69
54   Kieran Armstrong 23729   1994 ON Big Thunder   Qualification 0:04:08.03
55   Alex Druwe 20540   1994 MB Red River MBST Qualification 0:04:08.26
56   Tate MacDonald 25740   1996 AB Univ of Alberta   Qualification 0:04:09.36
57   Jordan Baird 22983   1993 ON Big Thunder   Qualification 0:04:11.06
58   Kevin Durkee 20518   1993 ON North Bay   Qualification 0:04:14.60
59   Ryley Hilker 23001   1993 ON Kawartha Nordic   Qualification 0:04:14.96
60   Matt Chalmers 28634   1993 ON North Bay   Qualification 0:04:16.56
61   Zachary Cristofanilli 25576 3100291 1996 QC Orford   Qualification 0:04:17.68
62   Erik Charabin 20508   1993 MB Red River   Qualification 0:04:22.97
63   James Isaacs 25811   1993 ON Soo Finnish   Qualification 0:04:42.85
64   August Myers 27358 3100277 1996 QC Orford   Qualification 0:04:56.63
DNS   Cameron Raynor 22607   1993 ON Arrowhead SOTC Qualification ***
DNS   Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 3100283 1994 ON Lappe NDC TBay Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4