Teck BC Cup 2 Sprint Qualifier & Masters Int St CL | Zone4.ca

Teck BC Cup 2 Sprint Qualifier & Masters Int St CL

Date: Jan 12, 2013
Official  Results
Location: West Kelowna, BC
Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Miller 
Chief of Competition:  David Lloyd 
Coach:  Paul Friese 
    
    
Obs. Time: 9:16
Wind Vel:  nil Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -16 Snow Temp:
Weather: overcast Snow Cond: excellent

Atom Boys 0.15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 7 Mitchell Bond AB3 1/6   2005 Sovereign Lake 0:01:11.99 0:01:11.99  
2 2 Justin Siever AB3 2/6   2005 Telemark 0:01:18.39 0:01:18.39 +6.40
3 4 Jonah Hawes AB3 3/6   2005 Telemark 0:01:22.68 0:01:22.68 +10.68
4 1 Dawson Bond AB1 1/3   2007 Sovereign Lake 0:01:41.38 0:01:41.38 +29.39
5 13 Nicolaas Schellenberger AB3 4/6   2005 Telemark 0:01:42.30 0:01:42.30 +30.30
6 8 Maximilian Buhl AB1 2/3   2007 Telemark 0:01:52.08 0:01:52.08 +40.90
7 10 Jonah Robinson AB3 5/6   2005 Telemark 0:01:54.15 0:01:54.15 +42.15
8 5 Ryan Dekleva AB3 6/6   2005 Telemark 0:01:56.51 0:01:56.51 +44.52
9 11 Nicolas Crombie AB2 1/4   2006 Telemark 0:02:02.03 0:02:02.03 +50.30
10 6 Flynn Westwood AB2 2/4   2006 Telemark 0:02:16.20 0:02:16.20 +1:04.20
11 3 Oden Ransom AB2 3/4   2006 Telemark 0:02:18.33 0:02:18.33 +1:06.34
12 12 Ashton Springer AB2 4/4   2006 Telemark 0:02:36.94 0:02:36.94 +1:24.95
13 9 Oliver Springer AB1 3/3   2008 Telemark 0:03:01.49 0:03:01.49 +1:49.50

Atom Girls 0.15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 19 Dashe  McCabe AG2 1/3   2006 Methow Valley 0:01:14.71 0:01:14.71  
2 20 Tessa Elliott AG3 1/6   2005 Larch Hills 0:01:16.43 0:01:16.43 +1.72
3 23 Emily Carelse AG3 2/6   2005 Larch Hills 0:01:20.90 0:01:20.90 +6.19
4 18 Stella Scholz AG3 3/6   2005 Methow Valley 0:01:20.98 0:01:20.98 +6.26
5 22 Myra Townley AG3 4/6   2005 Telemark 0:01:42.85 0:01:42.85 +28.14
6 17 Jasmine Filatow AG2 2/3   2006 Telemark 0:01:54.11 0:01:54.11 +39.39
7 16 Taylor Melnyk AG3 5/6   2005 Telemark 0:02:07.39 0:02:07.39 +52.67
8 14 Kaelin Urness AG3 6/6   2005 Telemark 0:02:09.35 0:02:09.35 +54.64
9 15 Mae Glerum AG2 3/3   2006 Telemark 0:02:10.05 0:02:10.05 +55.34
10 21 Calla Haaheim AG1 1/1   2007 Telemark 0:03:23.56 0:03:23.56 +2:08.84

Pee Wee Boys 0.15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 33 Trond May PB2 1/8   2003 Larch Hills 0:00:50.30 0:00:50.30  
2 25 Nelson Luxmoore PB2 2/8   2003 Revelstoke 0:00:52.96 0:00:52.96 +2.66
3 29 Sol Jacques PB2 3/8   2003 Nickel Plate 0:00:56.75 0:00:56.75 +6.45
4 37 Damian Georgyev PB2 4/8   2003 Caledonia 0:00:57.55 0:00:57.55 +7.25
5 27 Zane  Strome PB2 5/8   2003 Methow Valley 0:00:59.92 0:00:59.92 +9.61
6 30 Garrett Siever PB1 1/8   2004 Telemark 0:01:00.57 0:01:00.57 +10.26
7 35 Eric Moore PB1 2/8   2005 Larch Hills 0:01:01.05 0:01:01.05 +10.75
8 24 Mason Hawes PB2 6/8   2003 Telemark 0:01:02.38 0:01:02.38 +12.80
9 28 Ian Mayer PB2 7/8   2003 Telemark 0:01:02.63 0:01:02.63 +12.33
10 40 Nikhil Filatow PB1 3/8   2004 Telemark 0:01:04.15 0:01:04.15 +13.84
11 39 Alex Feuz PB1 4/8   2004 Spud Valley 0:01:06.76 0:01:06.76 +16.46
12 36 Lennox Davies PB1 5/8   2004 Spud Valley 0:01:07.74 0:01:07.74 +17.44
13 38 Torin Andrews PB2 8/8   2003 Sovereign Lake 0:01:08.19 0:01:08.19 +17.89
14 26 Jacob Hepburn PB1 6/8   2004 Larch Hills 0:01:13.36 0:01:13.36 +23.50
15 34 Cameron Hobbs PB1 7/8   2004 Telemark 0:01:49.97 0:01:49.97 +59.67
16 32 Cameron Carelse PB1 8/8   2004 Larch Hills 0:05:49.15 0:05:49.15 +4:58.85
DNS 31 Alex Rozek PB1 *   2004 Telemark *** *** ***

Pee Wee Girls 0.15 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 54 Julianne Moore PG1 1/12   2004 Larch Hills 0:00:53.20 0:00:53.20  
2 43 Liv Aspholm PG2 1/12   2003 Methow Valley 0:00:54.41 0:00:54.41 +1.20
3 41 Keeley Brooks PG2 2/12   2003 Methow Valley 0:00:56.05 0:00:56.05 +2.85
4 56 Sophia van Varseveld PG2 3/12   2003 Larch Hills 0:00:57.12 0:00:57.12 +3.92
5 47 Zoe Plummer PG2 4/12   2003 Sovereign Lake 0:00:58.52 0:00:58.52 +5.32
6 42 Claire van Bergeyk PG2 5/12   2003 Larch Hills 0:00:58.77 0:00:58.77 +5.57
7 58 Jaclyn  Elliott PG2 6/12   2003 Revelstoke 0:00:59.58 0:00:59.58 +6.37
8 65 Lindsay Worrell PG2 7/12   2003 Methow Valley 0:01:02.78 0:01:02.78 +9.58
9 64 Zara Bucher PG1 2/12   2004 Larch Hills 0:01:02.79 0:01:02.79 +9.58
10 60 Julia Hart PG2 8/12   2003 Larch Hills 0:01:03.64 0:01:03.64 +10.43
11 51 Jordan Grialou PG1 3/12   2004 Methow Valley 0:01:05.39 0:01:05.39 +12.18
12 50 Andrea Kraetzer PG1 4/12   2004 Telemark 0:01:05.50 0:01:05.50 +12.30
13 44 Abby McLean PG1 5/12   2004 Black Jack 0:01:08.04 0:01:08.04 +14.83
14 55 Elizabeth McDowell PG2 9/12   2003 Revelstoke 0:01:08.32 0:01:08.32 +15.11
15 46 Teslyn Bates PG1 6/12   2004 Larch Hills 0:01:08.36 0:01:08.36 +15.16
16 63 Alexandra Luxmoore PG1 7/12   2004 Revelstoke 0:01:09.03 0:01:09.03 +15.83
17 45 Leah Williams PG2 10/12   2003 Telemark 0:01:10.55 0:01:10.55 +17.35
18 61 Jorja Catt PG1 8/12   2004 Sovereign Lake 0:01:12.58 0:01:12.58 +19.37
19 62 Juliet Webster PG2 11/12   2003 Telemark 0:01:12.81 0:01:12.81 +19.60
20 57 Stella La Grange PG1 9/12   2004 Telemark 0:01:20.30 0:01:20.30 +27.10
21 59 Talia Brown PG1 10/12   2004 Larch Hills 0:01:21.04 0:01:21.04 +27.83
22 48 Naomi Swift PG1 11/12   2004 Strathcona 0:01:26.61 0:01:26.61 +33.40
22 53 Julia Adamson PG1 11/12   2004 Telemark 0:01:26.61 0:01:26.61 +33.40
24 49 Alieda Schellenberger PG2 12/12   2003 Telemark 0:01:32.25 0:01:32.25 +39.40
DNS 52 Sabien Edney PG2 *   2003 Nelson *** *** ***

Bantam Boys 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 88 Stephen Moore BB1 1/12   2002 Larch Hills 0:01:04.67 0:01:04.67  
2 84 Peter Aspholm BB2 1/13   2001 Methow Valley 0:01:09.18 0:01:09.18 +4.50
3 68 Sean Richardson BB2 2/13   2001 Hollyburn 0:01:09.44 0:01:09.44 +4.76
4 82 Grayson McKinnon BB1 2/12   2002 Telemark 0:01:09.79 0:01:09.79 +5.12
5 67 Walker Hall BB1 3/12   2002 Methow Valley 0:01:11.04 0:01:11.04 +6.37
6 77 Joe Davies BB2 3/13   2001 Whistler 0:01:11.91 0:01:11.91 +7.24
7 89 Ian Oliphant BB2 4/13   2001 Sovereign Lake 0:01:12.46 0:01:12.46 +7.79
8 71 Stephen Lamon BB1 4/12   2002 Strathcona 0:01:12.80 0:01:12.80 +8.13
9 76 Kurt Stothers BB2 5/13   2001 Hollyburn 0:01:13.89 0:01:13.89 +9.22
10 87 Simon Blackie BB2 6/13   2001 Revelstoke 0:01:14.07 0:01:14.07 +9.40
11 70 Emerson Worrell BB2 7/13   2001 Methow Valley 0:01:15.31 0:01:15.31 +10.64
12 75 Cameron McInnes BB2 8/13   2001 Telemark 0:01:16.66 0:01:16.66 +11.99
13 69 Ian DeLong BB1 5/12   2002 Methow Valley 0:01:17.95 0:01:17.95 +13.27
14 81 Calvin Hepburn BB1 6/12   2002 Larch Hills 0:01:18.61 0:01:18.61 +13.93
15 85 Ben van Bergeyk BB2 9/13   2001 Larch Hills 0:01:21.31 0:01:21.31 +16.64
16 66 Tristan  Lee BB1 7/12   2002 Telemark 0:01:22.32 0:01:22.32 +17.64
17 83 Alexander Swift BB1 8/12   2002 Strathcona 0:01:22.64 0:01:22.64 +17.96
18 73 Japheth Bucher BB1 9/12   2002 Larch Hills 0:01:23.43 0:01:23.43 +18.76
19 74 Travis Grialou BB1 10/12   2002 Methow Valley 0:01:24.59 0:01:24.59 +19.92
20 78 Erik Brosch BB2 10/13   2001 Revelstoke 0:01:27.55 0:01:27.55 +22.87
21 72 Carter Fortney BB2 11/13   2001 Telemark 0:01:28.00 0:01:28.00 +23.32
22 86 Connor Hobbs BB1 11/12   2002 Telemark 0:01:29.76 0:01:29.76 +25.80
23 80 Liam Hawes BB2 12/13   2001 Telemark 0:01:32.01 0:01:32.01 +27.33
24 79 Hayden Catt BB1 12/12   2002 Sovereign Lake 0:01:32.60 0:01:32.60 +27.92
25 90 Tim Webster BB2 13/13   2001 Telemark 0:01:48.86 0:01:48.86 +44.18

Bantam Girls 0.25 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 117 Hanneli Ladyman BG2 1/27   2001 Overlander 0:01:11.98 0:01:11.98  
2 101 Leah Nash BG2 2/27   2001 Larch Hills 0:01:13.49 0:01:13.49 +1.51
3 124 Megan Hart BG2 3/27   2001 Larch Hills 0:01:14.61 0:01:14.61 +2.62
4 96 Novie McCabe BG2 4/27   2001 Methow Valley 0:01:14.94 0:01:14.94 +2.96
5 110 Frankie Howe BG2 5/27   2001 Revelstoke 0:01:17.27 0:01:17.27 +5.29
6 103 Hanna Schleppe BG2 6/27   2001 Black Jack 0:01:18.82 0:01:18.82 +6.83
7 100 Aria Izik-Dzurko BG2 7/27   2001 Larch Hills 0:01:19.25 0:01:19.25 +7.26
8 116 Maggie Beckner BG1 1/12   2002 Larch Hills 0:01:19.50 0:01:19.50 +7.51
9 91 Julia Brown BG2 8/27   2001 Larch Hills 0:01:19.79 0:01:19.79 +7.80
10 112 Flora Meihuizen BG2 9/27   2001 Hollyburn 0:01:19.85 0:01:19.85 +7.87
11 102 Gretta Scholz BG2 10/27   2001 Methow Valley 0:01:19.99 0:01:19.99 +8.00
12 111 Miika Park BG2 11/27   2001 Revelstoke 0:01:20.25 0:01:20.25 +8.26
13 114 Michelle Kraetzer BG2 12/27   2001 Telemark 0:01:20.52 0:01:20.52 +8.53
14 97 Mila Wittenberg BG2 13/27   2001 Whistler 0:01:20.69 0:01:20.69 +8.71
15 109 Keeya Corbett BG1 2/12   2002 Larch Hills 0:01:21.12 0:01:21.12 +9.14
16 93 Axel-Lee Nairn BG2 14/27   2001 Kimberley 0:01:22.33 0:01:22.33 +10.34
17 92 Marielle Ackermann BG1 3/12   2002 Kimberley 0:01:22.91 0:01:22.91 +10.92
18 115 Sakura Kawano BG2 15/27   2001 Spud Valley 0:01:23.02 0:01:23.02 +11.30
19 99 Lynley Gordon-Mason BG2 16/27   2001 Sovereign Lake 0:01:23.63 0:01:23.63 +11.65
20 113 Rachel Cuell BG2 17/27   2001 Bulkley Valley 0:01:24.47 0:01:24.47 +12.49
21 129 Madison Land BG2 18/27   2001 Sovereign Lake 0:01:25.30 0:01:25.30 +13.32
22 105 Abigail Ertel BG2 19/27   2001 Telemark 0:01:25.99 0:01:25.99 +14.00
23 121 Lillian Bakker BG1 4/12   2002 Larch Hills 0:01:26.02 0:01:26.02 +14.30
24 94 Teegan Findlay BG1 5/12   2002 Larch Hills 0:01:27.83 0:01:27.83 +15.84
25 126 Charlotte Gibson BG1 6/12   2002 Black Jack 0:01:28.26 0:01:28.26 +16.28
26 108 Sally Haaheim BG2 20/27   2001 Telemark 0:01:28.65 0:01:28.65 +16.67
27 122 Rachel Bates BG2 21/27   2001 Larch Hills 0:01:28.81 0:01:28.81 +16.82
28 104 Fiona Davies BG2 22/27   2001 Spud Valley 0:01:30.94 0:01:30.94 +18.96
29 120 Morgan Owens BG1 7/12   2002 Methow Valley 0:01:31.76 0:01:31.76 +19.78
30 123 Natasha Loewen BG1 8/12   2002 Sovereign Lake 0:01:32.44 0:01:32.44 +20.46
31 107 Lucy Elliott BG1 9/12   2002 Larch Hills 0:01:32.92 0:01:32.92 +20.94
32 128 Sophie Edney BG2 23/27   2001 Nelson 0:01:33.83 0:01:33.83 +21.85
33 119 Kjera Hayman BG1 10/12   2002 Nickel Plate 0:01:34.42 0:01:34.42 +22.44
34 98 Meg Watkins BG2 24/27   2001 Sovereign Lake 0:01:35.39 0:01:35.39 +23.41
35 118 Natascha Robine BG2 25/27   2001 Black Jack 0:01:40.37 0:01:40.37 +28.39
36 125 Maya McDowell BG1 11/12   2002 Revelstoke 0:01:42.20 0:01:42.20 +30.21
37 95 Piper Barta BG2 26/27   2001 Telemark 0:01:49.63 0:01:49.63 +37.64
38 130 Kiara Townley BG2 27/27   2001 Telemark 0:01:51.35 0:01:51.35 +39.36
39 106 Natalie Bennett BG1 12/12   2002 Overlander 0:03:11.00 0:03:11.00 +1:59.10
DNS 127 Sophie Lachapelle BG1 *   2002 Telemark *** *** ***

Midget Boys 0.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 141 David Bakker MB2 1/14   1999 Larch Hills 0:01:17.22 0:01:17.22  
2 158 Tallon Noble MB2 2/14 29277 1999 Strathcona 0:01:17.70 0:01:17.70 +0.48
3 162 Travis Pete MB2 3/14 29293 1999 Bulkley Valley 0:01:19.43 0:01:19.43 +2.20
4 140 Ian Williams MB1 1/19   2000 Telemark 0:01:19.64 0:01:19.64 +2.41
5 133 Konrad van Varseveld MB1 2/19   2000 Larch Hills 0:01:21.10 0:01:21.10 +3.87
6 152 Fraser Doak MB1 3/19   2000 Whistler 0:01:21.53 0:01:21.53 +4.30
7 132 Michael Murdoch MB1 4/19   2000 Whistler 0:01:21.88 0:01:21.88 +4.66
8 164 Remi Drolet MB1 5/19   2000 Black Jack 0:01:22.35 0:01:22.35 +5.12
9 145 Aidan Andrews MB2 4/14   1999 Sovereign Lake 0:01:24.15 0:01:24.15 +6.92
10 142 Philip-Maynard Davies MB2 5/14   1999 Hollyburn 0:01:24.36 0:01:24.36 +7.13
11 156 Sam Johnston MB1 6/19   2000 Whistler 0:01:24.63 0:01:24.63 +7.41
12 148 Ross Lamon MB1 7/19 29304 2000 Strathcona 0:01:24.93 0:01:24.93 +7.71
13 154 Jaeden Izik-Dzurko MB2 6/14   1999 Larch Hills 0:01:25.47 0:01:25.47 +8.25
14 147 Jarrod Latta MB1 8/19   2000 Sovereign Lake 0:01:27.03 0:01:27.03 +9.81
15 150 Ben Shipley MB1 9/19   2000 Telemark 0:01:27.10 0:01:27.10 +9.88
16 161 Ian Davidson MB1 10/19   2000 Whistler 0:01:27.41 0:01:27.41 +10.18
17 163 Finn Plummer MB1 11/19   2000 Sovereign Lake 0:01:27.85 0:01:27.85 +10.63
18 149 Matt Shipley MB1 12/19   2000 Telemark 0:01:28.60 0:01:28.60 +11.38
19 157 Kieran Ackermann MB1 13/19   2000 Kimberley 0:01:30.04 0:01:30.04 +12.82
20 153 Jeremie LeClair MB2 7/14   1999 Hollyburn 0:01:31.72 0:01:31.72 +14.50
21 135 Max Brown MB1 14/19   2000 Strathcona 0:01:32.55 0:01:32.55 +15.33
22 131 Scott McKinnon MB1 15/19   2000 Telemark 0:01:33.38 0:01:33.38 +16.16
23 151 Walker Singleton MB1 16/19   2000 Nickel Plate 0:01:35.30 0:01:35.30 +18.70
24 159 Braden Mamen MB2 8/14   1999 Hollyburn 0:01:35.81 0:01:35.81 +18.58
25 139 Tom Smyth MB1 17/19   2000 Hollyburn 0:01:36.21 0:01:36.21 +18.98
26 146 Charlie Borek MB2 9/14 29431 1999 Nechako 0:01:36.54 0:01:36.54 +19.32
27 144 Jonathan Rabung MB2 10/14   1999 Spud Valley 0:01:37.08 0:01:37.08 +19.85
28 136 Patrick Liu MB2 11/14   1999 Hollyburn 0:01:39.88 0:01:39.88 +22.66
29 160 Rowan Webster MB2 12/14   1999 Telemark 0:01:40.63 0:01:40.63 +23.41
30 143 Justin Odian MB2 13/14   1999 Nickel Plate 0:01:40.76 0:01:40.76 +23.53
31 137 Harrison Phillips MB2 14/14   1999 Hollyburn 0:01:48.76 0:01:48.76 +31.53
32 138 Aidan Hepburn MB1 18/19   2000 Larch Hills 0:01:52.62 0:01:52.62 +35.39
33 134 Theodore Morrison MB1 19/19   2000 Nickel Plate 0:01:53.34 0:01:53.34 +36.11
DNS 155 Connor McGrady MB2 * 29453 1999 Strathcona *** *** ***

Midget Girls 0.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 198 Ruby Meihuizen MG2 1/18 29494 1999 Hollyburn 0:01:14.59 0:01:14.59  
2 171 Annika Ackermann MG2 2/18   1999 Kimberley 0:01:16.92 0:01:16.92 +2.33
3 187 Anna Goodwin MG2 3/18 29456 1999 Hollyburn 0:01:17.44 0:01:17.44 +2.85
4 196 Maxine Forder MG1 1/19   2000 Hollyburn 0:01:17.53 0:01:17.53 +2.94
5 176 Kaia Barth-Lessard MG2 4/18   1999 Kimberley 0:01:19.62 0:01:19.62 +5.30
6 199 Jenna Sim MG2 5/18 28153 1999 Hollyburn 0:01:19.66 0:01:19.66 +5.70
7 201 Emma Smedley MG2 6/18   1999 Sovereign Lake 0:01:20.97 0:01:20.97 +6.37
8 172 Taya DeLong MG2 7/18   1999 Methow Valley 0:01:21.47 0:01:21.47 +6.87
9 167 Paige Latta MG1 2/19   2000 Sovereign Lake 0:01:21.90 0:01:21.90 +7.30
10 181 Rachel May MG2 8/18 29419 1999 Larch Hills 0:01:22.03 0:01:22.03 +7.44
10 168 Kaia Andal MG2 8/18   1999 Caledonia 0:01:22.03 0:01:22.03 +7.44
12 170 Alana Brittin MG1 3/19   2000 Revelstoke 0:01:22.67 0:01:22.67 +8.80
13 195 Elizabeth Elliott MG1 4/19   2000 Revelstoke 0:01:22.76 0:01:22.76 +8.16
14 174 Benita Peiffer MG1 5/19   2000 Whistler 0:01:25.16 0:01:25.16 +10.57
15 183 Katia Lumb MG1 6/19   2000 Hollyburn 0:01:26.48 0:01:26.48 +11.89
16 197 Micheala Maclean MG2 10/18   1999 Black Jack 0:01:27.17 0:01:27.17 +12.58
17 190 Danielle Mott MG2 11/18   1999 Methow Valley 0:01:28.38 0:01:28.38 +13.78
18 185 Sydney Embleton MG1 7/19   2000 Sovereign Lake 0:01:29.53 0:01:29.53 +14.93
19 186 Jenna Horembala MG2 12/18   1999 Hollyburn 0:01:29.79 0:01:29.79 +15.19
20 179 Beth Granstrom MG1 8/19   2000 Revelstoke 0:01:30.86 0:01:30.86 +16.26
21 175 Julia Long MG2 13/18   1999 Whistler 0:01:31.54 0:01:31.54 +16.94
22 184 Alisa Feuz MG1 9/19   2000 Spud Valley 0:01:31.68 0:01:31.68 +17.80
23 166 Madeleine Guimond MG2 14/18 29311 1999 Strathcona 0:01:32.05 0:01:32.05 +17.46
24 191 Sarah Burns MG1 10/19   2000 Hollyburn 0:01:32.26 0:01:32.26 +17.67
25 180 Kaede Kawano MG2 15/18   1999 Spud Valley 0:01:32.66 0:01:32.66 +18.70
26 169 Arryn  Owens MG1 11/19   2000 Methow Valley 0:01:33.42 0:01:33.42 +18.82
27 193 MacKenzie McLean MG1 12/19   2000 Kimberley 0:01:34.84 0:01:34.84 +20.25
28 182 Samantha Loewen MG2 16/18   1999 Sovereign Lake 0:01:36.98 0:01:36.98 +22.39
29 173 Lauren Kilfoy McKay MG1 13/19   2000 Whistler 0:01:37.02 0:01:37.02 +22.42
30 189 Jessica Broder MG1 14/19   2000 Nickel Plate 0:01:38.81 0:01:38.81 +24.21
31 200 Maya Swift MG2 17/18 29313 1999 Strathcona 0:01:39.91 0:01:39.91 +25.32
32 192 Annah Bucher MG1 15/19   2000 Larch Hills 0:01:40.04 0:01:40.04 +25.44
33 194 Kate Granstrom MG1 16/19   2000 Revelstoke 0:01:41.39 0:01:41.39 +26.80
34 188 Elena Selles MG1 17/19   2000 Nickel Plate 0:01:45.84 0:01:45.84 +31.25
35 178 Lauren  Tremblay MG1 18/19   2000 Overlander 0:01:46.40 0:01:46.40 +31.80
36 165 Rachel Shanner MG2 18/18   1999 Nickel Plate 0:01:48.37 0:01:48.37 +33.78
37 177 Anneka Spice MG1 19/19   2000 Overlander 0:01:50.48 0:01:50.48 +35.89

Juvenile Boys 0.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 207 Austin Reith JVB2 1/10 27083 1997 Whistler 0:01:23.45 0:01:23.45  
2 214 Rowan Morris JVB2 2/10 29268 1997 Hollyburn 0:01:25.31 0:01:25.31 +1.86
3 217 Andrew Nash JVB1 1/17 29285 1998 Larch Hills 0:01:27.46 0:01:27.46 +4.00
4 221 Cam Fitzmaurice JVB1 2/17 29454 1998 Hollyburn 0:01:28.69 0:01:28.69 +5.24
5 209 Gareth Williams JVB2 3/10 25705 1997 Telemark 0:01:28.86 0:01:28.86 +5.41
6 202 Daniel Merlo JVB2 4/10 26909 1997 Black Jack 0:01:29.70 0:01:29.70 +6.25
7 205 David Walker JVB2 5/10 27091 1997 Telemark 0:01:29.99 0:01:29.99 +6.54
8 228 Matt Bull JVB1 3/17   1998 Sovereign Lake 0:01:33.00 0:01:33.00 +9.55
9 218 Matan Guttmann JVB1 4/17 29388 1998 Hollyburn 0:01:35.80 0:01:35.80 +12.34
10 208 Kayden Sim JVB2 6/10 27437 1997 Hollyburn 0:01:35.82 0:01:35.82 +12.36
11 225 James Sader JVB2 7/10 26911 1997 Telemark 0:01:36.50 0:01:36.50 +13.50
12 204 Alexander Corbett JVB2 8/10 28638 1997 Larch Hills 0:01:37.08 0:01:37.08 +13.63
13 224 Nelson Kleer JVB1 5/17 29295 1998 Larch Hills 0:01:37.40 0:01:37.40 +13.94
14 203 Alexander Nemethy JVB2 9/10 27065 1997 Nechako 0:01:38.31 0:01:38.31 +14.85
15 219 Seth van Varseveld JVB1 6/17 29418 1998 Larch Hills 0:01:38.41 0:01:38.41 +14.96
16 206 Kellen Viznaugh JVB2 10/10 27418 1997 Larch Hills 0:01:38.53 0:01:38.53 +15.80
17 222 Kieran Lumb JVB1 7/17 29457 1998 Hollyburn 0:01:40.07 0:01:40.07 +16.62
18 213 Nathan Stothers JVB1 8/17 29398 1998 Hollyburn 0:01:43.73 0:01:43.73 +20.28
19 227 Kristian Jensen-LeBlanc JVB1 9/17   1998 Caledonia 0:01:43.82 0:01:43.82 +20.37
20 215 Seth Putnam-Rea JVB1 10/17 29284 1998 Hollyburn 0:01:44.42 0:01:44.42 +20.96
21 210 Eric Embleton JVB1 11/17 29481 1998 Sovereign Lake 0:01:45.23 0:01:45.23 +21.78
22 211 Daniel Blackie JVB1 12/17 27409 1998 Revelstoke 0:01:45.51 0:01:45.51 +22.50
23 223 James Hardy JVB1 13/17 29302 1998 Larch Hills 0:01:49.98 0:01:49.98 +26.53
24 216 Noah Beglaw JVB1 14/17 29493 1998 Nickel Plate 0:01:50.73 0:01:50.73 +27.28
25 212 Alexander Spice JVB1 15/17 29477 1998 Overlander 0:01:50.98 0:01:50.98 +27.53
26 230 Garrett  Tremblay JVB1 16/17   1998 Overlander 0:01:53.31 0:01:53.31 +29.85
27 229 Oscar Morrison JVB1 17/17   1998 Nickel Plate 0:02:01.11 0:02:01.11 +37.65
DNS 220 Oliver Barry JVB1 * 29488 1998 Strathcona *** *** ***
DNS 226 Adam Achs JVB2 *   1997 Hollyburn *** *** ***

Juvenile Girls 0.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 231 Katie Weaver JVG2 1/14 26344 1997 Hollyburn 0:01:30.21 0:01:30.21  
2 260 Maya Seckinger JVG1 1/19   1998 Methow Valley 0:01:35.80 0:01:35.80 +5.58
3 237 Eliza-Jane Kitchen JVG2 2/14 25739 1997 Hollyburn 0:01:38.98 0:01:38.98 +8.76
4 244 Hannah Mehain JVG1 2/19 29487 1998 Sovereign Lake 0:01:39.99 0:01:39.99 +9.77
5 252 Avalon Wasteneys JVG2 3/14 29387 1997 Strathcona 0:01:40.40 0:01:40.40 +10.18
6 233 Annika Richardson JVG1 3/19 27417 1998 Hollyburn 0:01:40.49 0:01:40.49 +10.27
7 259 Ella Hall JVG2 4/14   1997 Methow Valley 0:01:40.70 0:01:40.70 +10.49
8 238 Sage Bialuski JVG1 4/19 27505 1998 Caledonia 0:01:41.06 0:01:41.06 +10.84
9 241 Erica  Kreitz JVG2 5/14 29471 1997 Caledonia 0:01:41.63 0:01:41.63 +11.41
10 254 Camilla Smyth JVG2 6/14 29409 1997 Hollyburn 0:01:43.70 0:01:43.70 +13.49
11 236 Gina Cinelli JVG2 7/14 27408 1997 Larch Hills 0:01:44.29 0:01:44.29 +14.80
12 234 Elena Bruns JVG2 8/14 25747 1997 Larch Hills 0:01:45.93 0:01:45.93 +15.72
13 232 Dot  Forder JVG1 5/19 28159 1998 Hollyburn 0:01:46.18 0:01:46.18 +15.97
14 257 Claire Waichler JVG2 9/14   1997 Methow Valley 0:01:49.10 0:01:49.10 +18.89
15 255 Michelle Metza JVG1 6/19 29474 1998 Sovereign Lake 0:01:49.70 0:01:49.70 +19.48
16 240 Veronika  Dimova JVG1 7/19 29485 1998 Telemark 0:01:49.94 0:01:49.94 +19.73
17 251 Morgan Meckert JVG1 8/19 28160 1998 Strathcona 0:01:50.00 0:01:50.00 +19.78
18 235 Glynis Sim JVG1 9/19 27412 1998 Larch Hills 0:01:51.35 0:01:51.35 +21.14
19 262 Chloe Hetherington JVG1 10/19   1998 Hollyburn 0:01:51.60 0:01:51.60 +21.39
20 247 Alyssa Manhard JVG1 11/19 29272 1998 Overlander 0:01:53.32 0:01:53.32 +23.10
21 249 Heather Vermey JVG1 12/19 29399 1998 Overlander 0:01:53.60 0:01:53.60 +23.39
22 246 Tayla Koerber JVG2 10/14 27407 1997 Revelstoke 0:01:53.71 0:01:53.71 +23.50
23 245 Madeleine Ertel JVG1 13/19 29476 1998 Telemark 0:01:54.64 0:01:54.64 +24.42
24 250 Pippa Roots JVG2 11/14 30237 1997 Caledonia 0:01:54.80 0:01:54.80 +24.58
25 261 Sabrina Howell JVG2 12/14   1997 Sovereign Lake 0:01:55.00 0:01:55.00 +24.78
26 239 Dana Allen JVG2 13/14 27399 1997 Telemark 0:01:56.47 0:01:56.47 +26.26
27 253 Sarah Manhard JVG1 14/19 29273 1998 Overlander 0:01:58.80 0:01:58.80 +28.58
28 243 Sally Brown JVG1 15/19 28175 1998 Strathcona 0:01:58.86 0:01:58.86 +28.64
29 242 Miya Kosowick JVG1 16/19 29482 1998 Larch Hills 0:02:00.26 0:02:00.26 +30.50
30 248 Sage Robine JVG1 17/19 29444 1998 Black Jack 0:02:07.60 0:02:07.60 +37.39
31 263 Keeley Wentzel JVG1 18/19   1998 Whistler 0:02:08.30 0:02:08.30 +38.90
32 258 Hannah Bates JVG1 19/19   1998 Larch Hills 0:02:12.30 0:02:12.30 +42.90
33 256 Jennah Smailes JVG2 14/14   1997 Telemark 0:02:12.80 0:02:12.80 +42.59

Junior Boys 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 267 Sam Morris JB2 1/8 23638 1995 Hollyburn 0:03:10.40 0:03:10.40  
2 270 John Connor JB1 1/12 25691 1996 Larch Hills 0:03:12.40 0:03:12.40 +2.00
3 269 Thomas Hardy JB2 2/8 23611 1995 Larch Hills 0:03:14.70 0:03:14.70 +4.29
4 272 Judah Bucher JB2 3/8 25688 1995 Larch Hills 0:03:21.90 0:03:21.90 +11.50
5 271 Kyle Flatman JB2 4/8 23605 1995 Larch Hills 0:03:23.50 0:03:23.50 +13.90
6 268 Eric Byram JB1 2/12 23720 1996 Black Jack 0:03:23.80 0:03:23.80 +13.40
7 265 Alec Stapff JB1 3/12 25610 1996 Strathcona 0:03:27.00 0:03:27.00 +16.60
8 282 Jonathan Bakker JB1 4/12 25745 1996 Larch Hills 0:03:29.50 0:03:29.50 +19.10
9 264 Jamie Wasteneys JB2 5/8 25743 1995 Strathcona 0:03:29.70 0:03:29.70 +19.30
10 266 Quinn Wildi JB2 6/8 23609 1995 Hollyburn 0:03:30.90 0:03:30.90 +20.50
11 273 Gabriel Price JB1 5/12 25624 1996 Bulkley Valley 0:03:31.50 0:03:31.50 +21.10
12 275 Alex  McDonald JB1 6/12 26929 1996 Overlander 0:03:36.70 0:03:36.70 +26.30
13 281 Jon Sader JB2 7/8 25611 1995 Telemark 0:03:40.30 0:03:40.30 +29.89
14 278 Emile Vogel-Nakamura JB1 7/12 30221 1996 Hollyburn 0:03:48.00 0:03:48.00 +37.60
15 274 Gordon Mason JB1 8/12 27472 1996 Revelstoke 0:03:48.90 0:03:48.90 +38.50
16 279 Max Lindley-Peart JB1 9/12 29458 1996 Hollyburn 0:03:53.40 0:03:53.40 +43.00
17 276 Alex Brown JB1 10/12 25742 1996 Strathcona 0:03:54.70 0:03:54.70 +44.29
18 277 Sheridan Meckert JB2 8/8 22599 1995 Strathcona 0:03:59.60 0:03:59.60 +49.20
19 280 Isaak Andal JB1 11/12 27510 1996 Caledonia 0:04:35.40 0:04:35.40 +1:25.00
20 283 Daniel Rozek JB1 12/12   1996 Telemark 0:04:43.30 0:04:43.30 +1:32.90

Junior Girls 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 284 Alexandra Myshak-Davis JG2 1/6 21506 1995 Telemark 0:03:51.80 0:03:51.80  
2 299 Olivia Ekblad JG1 1/8   1996 Methow Valley 0:03:54.90 0:03:54.90 +3.10
3 286 Megan Evans JG1 2/8 24895 1996 Revelstoke 0:03:55.60 0:03:55.60 +3.79
4 297 Elise Putnam JG1 3/8   1996 Methow Valley 0:04:08.00 0:04:08.00 +16.19
5 287 Jenya Nordin JG1 4/8 26340 1996 Whistler 0:04:17.20 0:04:17.20 +25.39
6 285 Jennifer Wildi JG2 2/6 23608 1995 Hollyburn 0:04:18.20 0:04:18.20 +26.39
7 298 Mirena Dimova JG2 3/6   1995 Telemark 0:04:18.40 0:04:18.40 +26.60
8 290 Ariel Becherer JG2 4/6 21447 1995 Strathcona 0:04:23.20 0:04:23.20 +31.39
9 289 Bronte Viznaugh JG2 5/6 26343 1995 Revelstoke 0:04:24.60 0:04:24.60 +32.79
10 296 Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc JG1 5/8 24481 1996 Caledonia 0:04:26.30 0:04:26.30 +34.50
11 294 Elizabeth McKenzie-Case JG1 6/8 26925 1996 Overlander 0:04:27.30 0:04:27.30 +35.50
12 293 Lauren Doak JG1 7/8 26916 1996 Whistler 0:04:35.10 0:04:35.10 +43.29
13 295 Silken Kleer JG2 6/6 23604 1995 Larch Hills 0:04:42.10 0:04:42.10 +50.29
14 291 Robyn Locke JG1 8/8 24485 1996 Black Jack 0:04:54.70 0:04:54.70 +1:02.89
15 288 Nicole Vermey JG2 * 23582 1995 Overlander *** *** ***
16 292 Emilyn Sim JG1 * 27079 1996 Larch Hills *** *** ***

Junior Men 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 301 Paul Dupuis JM2 1/7 14604 1993 Canmore 0:03:00.10 0:03:00.10  
2 300 Julien Locke JM2 2/7 21432 1993 Black Jack 0:03:02.80 0:03:02.80 +2.70
3 303 Colin Ferrie JM2 3/7 19558 1993 Kimberley 0:03:10.80 0:03:10.80 +10.69
4 302 Sebastien Dandurand JM2 4/7 28197 1993 Canmore 0:03:12.70 0:03:12.70 +12.59
5 306 Robert Ragotte JM2 5/7 23010 1993 UBC 0:03:13.40 0:03:13.40 +13.30
6 308 Stefan Sander-Green JM2 6/7 19549 1993 Kimberley 0:03:15.70 0:03:15.70 +15.59
7 307 Fred Weaver JM1 1/2 21018 1994 Hollyburn 0:03:16.60 0:03:16.60 +16.50
8 304 Peter Locke JM2 7/7 21433 1993 Black Jack 0:03:23.90 0:03:23.90 +23.80
9 305 Willard Andal JM1 2/2 21612 1994 Caledonia 0:03:30.50 0:03:30.50 +30.39

Junior Women 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 310 Kirsty Bock JW1 1/4 21569 1994 UBC 0:03:56.40 0:03:56.40  
2 309 Nicole Perrin JW1 2/4 21025 1994 Kimberley 0:04:08.70 0:04:08.70 +12.30
3 312 Nicki Murdoch JW1 3/4 26907 1994 Whistler 0:04:22.60 0:04:22.60 +26.19
4 311 Lucy Smyth JW1 4/4 29408 1994 Hollyburn 0:04:45.00 0:04:45.00 +48.60

Open Men 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 316 Sebastien Townsend Open Men U23 1/7 18484 1992 Skinouk 0:02:51.80 0:02:51.80  
2 313 Thomsen D'Hont Open Men 23+ 1/2 12916 1988 Yellowknife Ski Club 0:02:59.20 0:02:59.20 +7.40
3 315 Yannick Lapierre Open Men U23 2/7 14579 1992 Nakkertok 0:03:03.00 0:03:03.00 +11.19
4 314 Geoffrey Richards Open Men U23 3/7 18425 1992 Black Jack 0:03:09.80 0:03:09.80 +18.00
5 319 Martin Schrama Open Men U23 4/7 18392 1992 Whistler 0:03:14.70 0:03:14.70 +22.89
6 320 Kurt Behnsen Open Men U23 5/7 18881 1992 Telemark 0:03:22.30 0:03:22.30 +30.50
7 321 Camille Cheskey Open Men 23+ 2/2   1989 Whistler 0:03:36.20 0:03:36.20 +44.39
8 317 Nico Petch Open Men U23 6/7 14166 1990 UBC 0:03:38.90 0:03:38.90 +47.10
9 318 Alistair Hardy-Poirier Open Men U23 7/7 14184 1990 UBC 0:03:40.10 0:03:40.10 +48.29

Open Women 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 323 Magi Scallion Open Women 23+ 1/2 6345 1982 Toby Creek 0:03:57.70 0:03:57.70  
2 322 Solen Roth Open Women 23+ 2/2 21570 1982 UBC 0:04:27.00 0:04:27.00 +29.30
3 324 Katrina Dutkiewicz Open Women U23 1/1   1990 UBC 0:05:25.60 0:05:25.60 +1:27.90

Masters Men 30-39 5 km. Classic  YOB 1973-1982  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 325 Glenn  Bond   1973 Sovereign Lake 0:15:54.29 0:15:54.29  
2 327 Joe Wessel   1975 Telemark 0:18:47.33 0:18:47.33 +2:53.30
3 326 Trevor Embleton   1973 Sovereign Lake 0:19:00.56 0:19:00.56 +3:06.27

Masters Men 40-49 5 km. Classic  YOB 1963-1972  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 328 Aaron  Scott   1967 Black Jack 0:17:33.04 0:17:33.04  
2 330 George Jackson   1964 Larch Hills 0:17:35.63 0:17:35.63 +2.58
3 331 Erik Brooks   1972 Team Harts Pass 0:18:21.46 0:18:21.46 +48.42
4 334 David Urness   1970 Telemark 0:21:03.26 0:21:03.26 +3:30.21
5 333 Andrew Horembala   1968 Hollyburn 0:21:27.37 0:21:27.37 +3:54.33
6 332 Gord McInnes   1966 Telemark 0:24:11.78 0:24:11.78 +6:38.74
7 335 Brent Hobbs 30235 1967 Telemark 0:26:30.94 0:26:30.94 +8:57.89
DNF 329 Keith Hepburn   1970 Larch Hills *** *** ***

Masters Men 50-59 5 km. Classic  YOB 1953-1962  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 343 Kim Poole 5725 1957 Nelson 0:17:25.28 0:17:25.28  
2 339 Mike Fitzmaurice   1954 Hollyburn 0:18:39.03 0:18:39.03 +1:13.75
3 341 George Edney   2014 Nelson 0:18:51.01 0:18:51.01 +1:25.73
4 342 Chuck Connor   1955 Larch Hills 0:19:33.86 0:19:33.86 +2:08.58
5 338 Hanz Scholz   1961 Methow Valley 0:21:02.65 0:21:02.65 +3:37.37
6 337 Andy Brown   1954 Strathcona 0:21:57.11 0:21:57.11 +4:31.82
7 340 Rick Morson   1957 Strathcona 0:24:25.13 0:24:25.13 +6:59.85
8 336 Martin Richardson   1955 Hollyburn 0:28:21.58 0:28:21.58 +10:56.29

Master Men 60-69 5 km. Classic  YOB 1943-1952  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 345 Gerry Morrison   1947 Telemark 0:19:50.21 0:19:50.21  
2 344 Gerry  Breneman   1949 Sovereign Lake 0:20:03.91 0:20:03.91 +13.69
3 346 David Pearce   1949 Sovereign Lake 0:21:12.54 0:21:12.54 +1:22.32

Master Men 70+ 5 km. Classic  YOB 1942 & Earlier  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 347 Eric Rayson   1938 Telemark 0:23:18.44 0:23:18.44  
DNF 348 Brian Stamp   1940 Strathcona *** *** ***

Masters Women 30-39 3.5 km. Classic  YOB 1973-1982  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 349 Jen Bond   1976 Sovereign Lake 0:13:38.01 0:13:38.01  
2 350 Sarah Purslow   1979 Sovereign Lake 0:13:52.23 0:13:52.23 +14.22

Masters Women 40-49 3.5 km. Classic  YOB 1963-1972  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 354 Jessica Heyes   1963 Hollyburn 0:12:35.59 0:12:35.59  
2 355 Randi Ostby   1969 Larch Hills 0:13:26.22 0:13:26.22 +50.63
3 356 Allison DeLong   1964 Methow Valley 0:14:33.40 0:14:33.40 +1:57.81
4 352 Patricia Johnson   1966 Strathcona 0:16:43.03 0:16:43.03 +4:07.43
5 353 Lynn Swift   1968 Strathcona 0:18:41.25 0:18:41.25 +6:05.66
6 351 Michele Andrews   1967 Sovereign Lake 0:20:50.49 0:20:50.49 +8:14.89
7 357 Alison Stocks   1963 Strathcona 0:21:11.19 0:21:11.19 +8:35.60

Masters Women 50-59 3.5 km. Classic  YOB 1953-1962  
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 359 Pat Pearce   1953 Sovereign Lake 0:13:13.79 0:13:13.79  
2 362 Mae Hooper 25746 1961 Sovereign Lake 0:13:39.22 0:13:39.22 +25.42
3 361 Marilyn Atkinson   1957 Strathcona 0:14:20.19 0:14:20.19 +1:06.40
4 360 Louise Poole   1956 Nelson 0:15:27.11 0:15:27.11 +2:13.31
5 358 Siobhan  Dawson   1961 Hollyburn 0:17:18.86 0:17:18.86 +4:05.60

PN Sit Women 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 363 Emily Suchy 28633 1997 Revelstoke 0:05:34.26 0:05:34.26  

PN Standing Men 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 364 Chang I Lin 29266 1997 Nordic Racers 0:06:31.34 0:05:09.15  

PN Sit Men 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCC Lic. YOB Club RealTime Time Diff
1 365 Kevin Priebe 29270 1974 Nordic Racers 0:33:19.54 0:28:39.60  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4