2016 Teck BC Cup 1 Sprint Heats | Zone4.ca



2016 Teck BC Cup 1 Sprint Heats

Date: Jan 9, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake Nordic Centre
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Val Wootten 
Chief of Competition:  Sharon Clarke 
Coach:  Matthew Smider 
Obs. Time: 11:00 AM
Wind Vel:  9.7km Wind Dir: NE
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -4
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Compact

Bantam Girls 0.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC Club Round QualifyTime
1 102 Samantha Vukadinovic 2004   Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:00:51.24
2 101 Mariah Lucy 2004   Methow Valley Nordic A Final 0:00:49.79
3 103 Abbey McLean 2004   Black Jack A Final 0:00:53.38
4 105 Zara Bucher 2004   Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:00:53.73
5 107 Andrea Kraetzer 2004   Telemark A Final 0:00:53.89
6 109 Emily Carelse 2005   Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:00:54.56
7 106 Stella Scholz 2005   Methow Valley Nordic B Final 0:00:53.87
8 104 Dashe McCabe 2005   Methow Valley Nordic B Final 0:00:53.46
9 112 Jori Grialou 2004   Methow Valley Nordic B Final 0:00:56.95
10 108 Grace Turner 2004   Williams Lake B Final 0:00:54.47
11 111 Hilary Vukadinovic 2005   Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:00:56.59
12 110 Maeve MacLeod 2005   Revelstoke B Final 0:00:55.76
13 115 Teslyn Bates 2004   Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:00:57.45
14 117 Tessa Elliott 2005   Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:00:58.88
15 118 Naomi Swift 2004   Strathcona Nordic Quarterfinal 0:00:59.11
16 114 Amelia Bondi 2004   Methow Valley Nordic Quarterfinal 0:00:57.18
17 116 Katie Thielman 2004   Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:00:57.89
18 120 Nyssa Thomas 2005 35335 Revelstoke Quarterfinal 0:01:00.13
19 122 Stella La Grange 2004   Telemark Quarterfinal 0:01:00.61
20 123 Sierra Pochay-McBain 2004   Spud Valley Quarterfinal 0:01:00.79
21 119 Talia Brown 2004   Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:00.12
22 121 Nadya Henrie 2004   Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:00.39
23 124 Cassie Wolgram 2004   Revelstoke Quarterfinal 0:01:01.06
24 125 Polly van Oort 2004   Revelstoke Quarterfinal 0:01:02.33
25 128 Sara Chubey 2004   Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:04.89
26 113 Wyatt Albright 2004   Methow Valley Nordic Quarterfinal 0:00:57.01
27 126 Tamasin Graham 2005   Telemark Quarterfinal 0:01:03.11
28 127 Alexandra Peterson 2004   Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:04.15
29 129 Payten Kaufman 2004   Methow Valley Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:06.07
30 130 Sofie Steinruck 2005   Sovereign Lake Quarterfinal 0:01:07.04
31   Stella Gitchos 2004   Methow Valley Nordic Qualification 0:01:09.45
32   Elke Wathen 2004   Methow Valley Nordic Qualification 0:01:10.81
33   Kaelin Urness 2005   Telemark Qualification 0:01:11.09
34   Camille Hanry 2005   Sovereign Lake Qualification 0:01:11.19
35   Kendra Shaw 2005   Telemark Qualification 0:01:16.00
DNF   Isabelle Wilkie 2004   Larch Hills Nordic Qualification ***

Bantam Boys 0.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC Club Round QualifyTime
1 153 Garrett Siever 2004   Telemark A Final 0:00:50.04
2 154 Kaden Kwiatkowski 2004   Overlander Ski Club A Final 0:00:50.19
3 151 Pedar Ree 2004   Sovereign Lake A Final 0:00:48.21
4 155 Mitchell Bond 2005   Sovereign Lake A Final 0:00:51.51
5 158 Joshua Fiala 2004   Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:00:54.86
6 152 Cameron Carelse 2004   Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:00:49.98
7 157 Justin Siever 2005   Telemark B Final 0:00:52.70
8 156 Eric Moore 2005   Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:00:52.54
9 159 Jacob Hepburn 2004   Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:00:55.32
10 160 Eli Decker 2005   Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:00:55.43
11 161 Sam Rosen 2004   Sovereign Lake B Final 0:00:55.82
12 162 Liam Williamson 2005   Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:00:56.60
13 163 Jonah Hawes 2005   Telemark Quarterfinal 0:00:56.70
14 164 Elliot Wilson 2004   Revelstoke Quarterfinal 0:00:56.78
15 165 Nikhil Filatow 2004   Telemark Quarterfinal 0:00:57.19
16 166 Frankie Ayotte 2005   Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:00:57.72
17 167 Francesco Morrone 2004   Revelstoke Quarterfinal 0:00:58.47
18 168 Parker Munroe 2004 35418 Sovereign Lake Quarterfinal 0:01:00.12
19 169 Cameron Hobbs 2004   Telemark Quarterfinal 0:01:00.36
20 170 Simon Bakker 2005   Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:01.73
21 171 Sam Calkins 2005   Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:02.03
22 172 Nate Hardy 2005   Sovereign Lake Quarterfinal 0:01:03.41
23 173 Carson Paiement 2005   Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:03.66
24 174 Ash Brooks 2004   Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:06.40
DNF   Kay Freeman 2004   Sovereign Lake Qualification ***

Midget Girls 0.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC Club Round QualifyTime
1 202 Marielle Ackermann 2002 35356 Kimberley A Final 0:01:41.14
2 205 Emmy Stapff 2002 35336 Strathcona Nordic A Final 0:01:45.02
3 203 Lucy Elliott 2002 35377 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:01:44.37
4 204 Maggie Rodwell 2002 35781 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:01:44.45
5 211 Mia Recknell 2002 34090 Bulkley Valley A Final 0:01:48.61
6 209 Kolibri Drobish 2002 35433 Revelstoke A Final 0:01:47.30
7 206 Isobel Hendry 2002 35353 Canmore Nordic B Final 0:01:45.83
8 201 Sydney Wilson 2002 35431 Kimberley B Final 0:01:36.95
9 208 Maggie Beckner 2002 35307 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:01:47.02
10 207 Julianne Moore 2004 35337 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:01:46.17
11 210 Lindsay Worrell 2003   Methow Valley Nordic B Final 0:01:48.37
12 214 Amelia Wells 2002 35350 Strathcona Nordic B Final 0:01:50.21
13 212 Liv Aspholm 2003   Methow Valley Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:48.75
14 213 Claire Van Bergeyk 2003 35295 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:49.30
15 215 Sadie Bialuski 2002 33762 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:50.70
16 216 Jasmine Drolet 2002 35315 Black Jack Quarterfinal 0:01:51.24
17 217 Lys Milne 2003 35280 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:52.61
18 220 Annelies Henckel 2002   Strathcona Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:53.72
19 222 Avery Hanson 2002 35297 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:54.39
20 228 Ella Kokelj 2002 35402 Yellowknife Quarterfinal 0:01:57.87
21 219 Sophia Van Varseveld 2003 35281 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:53.30
22 223 Linnea Uunila 2002 33727 Hollyburn Quarterfinal 0:01:55.49
23 225 Emily Macleod 2003 35339 Revelstoke Quarterfinal 0:01:56.51
24 227 Kea Furniss 2002 35410 Yellowknife Quarterfinal 0:01:57.71
25 230 Julia Hart 2003 36431 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:00.30
26 218 Keeya Corbett 2002 33392 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:52.84
27 221 Emma Wong 2002   Strathcona Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:54.11
28 224 Ruby Pigott 2002 35483 Yellowknife Quarterfinal 0:01:55.76
29 226 Mira Mercer 2003 35405 Yellowknife Quarterfinal 0:01:56.60
30 229 Jaclyn Elliott 2003 35326 Revelstoke Quarterfinal 0:01:59.34
31   Rae Panayi 2002 35406 Yellowknife Qualification 0:02:02.37
32   Alexandra Apedaile 2002 35447 Strathcona Nordic Qualification 0:02:03.24
33   Eden Thomas 2002 35334 Revelstoke Qualification 0:02:04.70
34   Lulu Miskin 2002   NSWXC Qualification 0:02:06.42
35   Arianna Morrone 2003   Revelstoke Qualification 0:02:06.69
36   Zoe Larson 2003 36417 Revelstoke Qualification 0:02:10.66
37   Carolyn Shaw 2002 36443 Telemark Qualification 0:02:26.64
38   Juliet Webster 2003 35765 Telemark Qualification 0:02:29.65
39   Jess Dinham 2003   Methow Valley Nordic Qualification 0:02:39.17

Midget Boys 0.4 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC Club Round QualifyTime
1 307 Gabe Gledhill 2002 35274 Strathcona Nordic A Final 0:01:32.07
2 308 Stephen Lamon 2002 35283 Strathcona Nordic A Final 0:01:35.86
3 306 Trond May 2003 35286 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:01:30.66
4 302 Walker Hall 2002   Methow Valley Nordic A Final 0:01:20.61
5 301 Aiden Noble 2002 35338 Strathcona Nordic A Final 0:00:57.56
6 312 Damian Georgyev 2003 35348 Caledonia Nordic A Final 0:01:41.77
7 310 Stephen Moore 2002 35277 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:01:38.38
8 311 Calvin Hepburn 2002 35398 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:01:40.07
9 303 Alexander Swift 2002 36440 Strathcona Nordic B Final 0:01:23.98
10 314 Torin Andrews 2003 35420 Sovereign Lake B Final 0:01:46.81
11 313 Fred Albrechtson 2002 35359 Nickel Plate Nordic B Final 0:01:44.82
12 315 Carson Damery 2003   Strathcona Nordic B Final 0:01:47.84
13 316 Zane Strome 2003   Methow Valley Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:48.29
14 317 Sol Jacques 2003 35773 Nickel Plate Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:48.58
15 322 Tristan Lee 2002 35421 Telemark Quarterfinal 0:01:53.12
16 309 Taz Oldaker 2002   Strathcona Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:38.17
17 320 Reese Critchlow 2002 35778 Hollyburn Quarterfinal 0:01:52.02
18 323 Lucas Sadesky 2003 35414 Sovereign Lake Quarterfinal 0:01:53.68
19 324 Connor Hobbs 2002 35426 Telemark Quarterfinal 0:01:55.71
20 325 Jacob De Groot 2002 35349 Bulkley Valley Quarterfinal 0:01:56.02
21 319 Japheth Bucher 2002 36434 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:01:51.31
22 318 Conor Murphy 2003 36412 Bulkley Valley Quarterfinal 0:01:51.31
23 321 Ian Mayer 2003 35344 Telemark Quarterfinal 0:01:52.03
24 326 Gregor Graham 2003   Telemark Quarterfinal 0:01:56.18
25 327 Martin Williamson 2003 35443 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:00.97
26 304 Mason Hawes 2003   Telemark Quarterfinal 0:01:27.65
27 305 Colton Blaney 2002   Telemark Quarterfinal 0:01:28.34
28 328 Kai McGrady 2003   Strathcona Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:01.87
29 330 Gregory Baxter 2003 36413 Bulkley Valley Quarterfinal 0:02:04.71
30 329 Kael Murphy 2003   Telemark Quarterfinal 0:02:04.10
31   Fraser Paiement 2003 36432 Larch Hills Nordic Qualification 0:02:18.04
DNF   Ryan Henrie 2002 35766 Larch Hills Nordic Qualification ***

Juvenile Girls 0.75 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC Club Round QualifyTime
1 409 Alana Brittin 2000 31035 Revelstoke A Final 0:02:01.39
2 402 Benita Peiffer 2000 31032 Whistler Nordic A Final 0:01:57.06
3 407 Elizabeth Elliott 2000 31448 Revelstoke A Final 0:02:00.86
4 410 Maxine Forder 2000 31009 Hollyburn A Final 0:02:01.77
5 403 Paige Latta 2000 31453 Sovereign Lake A Final 0:01:57.20
6 406 Mila Wittenberg 2001 33737 Whistler Nordic A Final 0:02:00.81
7 413 Julia Brown 2001 35276 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:02:05.25
8 414 Rachel Bates 2001 35287 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:02:05.28
9 405 Hanneli Ladyman 2001 31055 Overlander Ski Club B Final 0:02:00.39
10 417 Alison Gourley 2001 35391 Canmore Nordic B Final 0:02:10.86
11 430 Maysen Duffy 2001   AUS Victoria Team B Final 0:02:26.93
12 411 Sarah Burns 2000 33394 Hollyburn B Final 0:02:04.62
13 418 Megan Hart 2001 35275 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:11.63
14 422 Novie McCabe 2001   Methow Valley Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:16.82
15 425 Hadassah  Lurber 2000   Methow Valley Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:18.39
16 401 Michelle Kraetzer 2001 35266 Telemark Quarterfinal 0:01:54.71
17 404 Katia Lumb 2000 33390 Hollyburn Quarterfinal 0:01:58.62
18 408 Niva Stephenson 2000 31469 Yellowknife Quarterfinal 0:02:01.01
19 419 Miika Park 2001 33730 Revelstoke Quarterfinal 0:02:12.61
20 426 Freya Clarke 2000   AUS Victoria Team Quarterfinal 0:02:21.63
21 416 Kate Milne 2001 35279 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:09.78
22 421 Danica Ariano 2001 33377 Sovereign Lake Quarterfinal 0:02:16.12
23 424 Zoe Hallman 2001 36415 Bulkley Valley Quarterfinal 0:02:18.35
24 428 Gretta Scholz 2001   Methow Valley Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:24.74
25 429 Clara Hardy 2001 33386 Sovereign Lake Quarterfinal 0:02:25.81
26 412 Olivia Selles 2000 36437 Nickel Plate Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:04.94
27 415 Danika Fiala 2001 33381 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:08.54
28 420 Madison Land 2001 33149 Sovereign Lake Quarterfinal 0:02:13.97
29 423 Leah Nash 2001 32885 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:17.10
30 427 Abigail Ertel 2001 35442 Telemark Quarterfinal 0:02:22.38
31   Brianna Oldis 2001   AUS Victoria Team Qualification 0:02:28.14
32   Rachel Cuell 2001 33105 Bulkley Valley Qualification 0:02:29.29
33   Sophie Edney 2001 35293 Black Jack Qualification 0:02:29.35
34   Natalie Wilkie 2001   Larch Hills Nordic Qualification 0:02:30.07
35   Aria Izik-Dzurko 2001   Larch Hills Nordic Qualification 0:02:33.59
36   Grace Fetherstonhaugh 2000 33148 Hollyburn Qualification 0:02:36.00
37   Amy Beanland 2000   AUS Victoria Team Qualification 0:02:36.56
38   Hannah Price 2001   AUS Victoria Team Qualification 0:02:42.68
39   Claire Engel 2001   Larch Hills Nordic Qualification 0:02:59.70
40   Jessica Manning 2000   AUS Victoria Team Qualification 0:03:21.82

Juvenile Boys 0.75 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC Club Round QualifyTime
1 501 Remi Drolet 2000 33108 Black Jack A Final 0:01:48.09
2 505 Ross Lamon 2000 29304 Strathcona Nordic A Final 0:01:57.71
3 502 Donny Boake 2000 31408 Yellowknife A Final 0:01:56.47
4 504 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 31447 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:01:57.13
5 506 Ian Williams 2000 31405 Telemark A Final 0:01:57.89
6 503 Michael Murdoch 2000 31020 Whistler Nordic A Final 0:01:57.13
7 510 Ian Oliphant 2001 33143 Sovereign Lake B Final 0:02:01.45
8 508 Benjamin Shipley 2000 33136 Telemark B Final 0:01:59.93
9 511 Nicolas Bennett 2000 31425 Yellowknife B Final 0:02:01.64
10 507 Cole Turner 2001 35373 Williams Lake B Final 0:01:59.68
11 509 Peter Aspholm 2001   Methow Valley Nordic B Final 0:02:01.22
12 514 Matthew Salmon 2000 33387 Strathcona Nordic B Final 0:02:03.59
13 516 Kota Postma 2000 33397 Canmore Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:04.34
14 518 Will Middlemiss 2000   AUS Victoria Team Quarterfinal 0:02:05.74
15 519 Emerson Worrell 2001   Methow Valley Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:06.63
16 512 Jesse Smids 2001 33120 Bulkley Valley Quarterfinal 0:02:02.23
17 513 Matthias Shipley 2000 33135 Telemark Quarterfinal 0:02:02.71
18 515 Devin Manktelow 2000 31451 Canmore Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:03.72
19 517 Jack Panayi 2000 33382 Yellowknife Quarterfinal 0:02:05.19
20 520 Aidan Hepburn 2000 33378 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:07.64
21 521 Tim Cooke 2000   AUS Victoria Team Quarterfinal 0:02:08.32
22 522 Simon Blackie 2001 33142 Revelstoke Quarterfinal 0:02:09.90
23 523 Joe Davies 2001 31031 Whistler Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:10.52
24 524 Logan De Boer 2000 33408 Canmore Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:10.54
25 525 Jack Menzies 2001 35374 Canmore Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:13.29
26 526 Sean Richardson 2001 31880 Hollyburn Quarterfinal 0:02:13.99
27 527 Erik Brosch 2001 35319 Revelstoke Quarterfinal 0:02:15.42
28 528 Carter Fortney 2001   Telemark Quarterfinal 0:02:15.73
29 529 Jordan Bax 2001 35409 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:16.45
30 530 Charles Hiam 2000   AUS Victoria Team Quarterfinal 0:02:17.57
31   Fedele de Campo 2001   AUS Victoria Team Qualification 0:02:18.70
32   Wilson Pollard 2001 35424 Canmore Nordic Qualification 0:02:21.85
33   Aidan Murphy 2001 34067 Bulkley Valley Qualification 0:02:24.15
34   Kurt Stothers 2001 35298 Hollyburn Qualification 0:02:28.35
35   Ben Van Bergeyk 2001 35294 Larch Hills Nordic Qualification 0:02:28.92
36   Rory Finnegan 2001 33104 Bulkley Valley Qualification 0:02:29.18
37   Bhavish Parshotam 2001 35346 Caledonia Nordic Qualification 0:02:43.99
38   Julian Hudson 2001 35439 Sovereign Lake Qualification 0:02:45.86

Junior Girls 0.85 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC Club Round QualifyTime
1 602 Annika Richardson 1998 27417 Hollyburn A Final 0:02:35.54
2 603 Rachel May 1999 29419 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:02:39.68
3 605 Anna Goodwin 1999 29456 Hollyburn A Final 0:02:43.05
4 606 Annika Ackermann 1999 29415 Kimberley A Final 0:02:48.06
5 604 Jenna Sim 1999 28153 Hollyburn A Final 0:02:41.78
6 611 Anita Martin 1999 31053 Canmore Nordic A Final 0:02:51.86
7 609 Michaela McLean 1999 29447 Black Jack B Final 0:02:50.83
8 607 Sage Bialuski 1998 27505 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:02:49.28
9 608 Kaia Andal 1999 31430 Caledonia Nordic B Final 0:02:50.02
10 613 Sage Robine 1998 29444 Black Jack B Final 0:02:55.26
11 610 Emma Smedley 1999 31435 Sovereign Lake B Final 0:02:51.06
12 612 Madeleine Guimond 1999 29311 Strathcona Nordic B Final 0:02:55.19
13 615 Kelsey Truran 1999 31421 Hollyburn Quarterfinal 0:03:01.43
14 617 Jenna Horembala 1999 31048 Hollyburn Quarterfinal 0:03:06.40
15 620 Clair Littlefair 1998 29497 Yellowknife Quarterfinal 0:03:07.97
16 616 Alyssa Manhard 1998 29272 Overlander Ski Club Quarterfinal 0:03:01.65
17 619 Heather Vermey 1998 29399 Overlander Ski Club Quarterfinal 0:03:07.63
18 621 Madeleine Ertel 1998 29476 Telemark Quarterfinal 0:03:08.03
19 623 Sara Cathcart 1998   Hollyburn Quarterfinal 0:03:33.99
20 624 Samantha Loewen 1999 31438 Sovereign Lake Quarterfinal 0:03:38.15
21 618 Sarah Manhard 1998 29273 Overlander Ski Club Quarterfinal 0:03:07.01
22 622 Maya Swift 1999 29313 Strathcona Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:20.51
23 625 Linnea Stephenson 1999 31461 Yellowknife Quarterfinal 0:03:38.76
24 627 Emily Weekes 1991 33743 Telemark Quarterfinal 0:03:49.54
25 626 Georgia Pescod 1999   AUS Victoria Team Quarterfinal 0:03:40.63
26 628 Mhari Runciman 1999   Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:04:13.36
27 629 Lindsey McDonald 1993 33753 Nordic Racers Quarterfinal 0:04:18.62
28 601 Hannah Mehain 1998 29487 Sovereign Lake Quarterfinal 0:02:34.48
29 614 Michelle Metza 1998 29474 Sovereign Lake Quarterfinal 0:02:55.50

Junior Boys 0.85 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC Club Round QualifyTime
1 701 Seth Van Varseveld 1998 29418 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:02:27.02
2 706 Andrew Nash 1998 29285 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:02:36.45
3 702 Hamish Woods 1998 29483 Bulkley Valley A Final 0:02:29.80
4 712 Tallon Noble 1999 29277 Strathcona Nordic A Final 0:02:43.24
5 703 Fran Vukonic 1998 31455 Hollyburn A Final 0:02:30.93
6 704 Matt Bull 1998 31491 NSWXC A Final 0:02:31.26
7 705 Kieran Lumb 1998 29457 Hollyburn B Final 0:02:31.69
8 710 Travis Pete 1999 29293 Bulkley Valley B Final 0:02:41.76
9 708 Nelson Kleer 1998 29295 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:02:38.40
10 714 David Bakker 1999 31054 Larch Hills Nordic B Final 0:02:44.92
11 707 Ryan Williams 1999 35360 Bulkley Valley B Final 0:02:36.78
12 718 Aidan Andrews 1999 31441 Sovereign Lake B Final 0:02:50.61
13 709 Carson Bassett 1999 31440 Sovereign Lake Quarterfinal 0:02:41.64
14 711 James Hardy 1998 29302 Larch Hills Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:42.24
15 716 Connor McGrady 1999 29453 Strathcona Nordic Quarterfinal 0:02:49.96
16 715 Matan Guttmann 1998 29388 Hollyburn Quarterfinal 0:02:49.07
17 717 Alexander Spice 1998 29477 Overlander Ski Club Quarterfinal 0:02:50.54
18 719 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999 31860 Hollyburn Quarterfinal 0:03:06.06
19 721 Rowan Webster 1999 31832 Telemark Quarterfinal 0:03:21.47
20 723 Andy (Chang I) Lin 1997 29266 Nordic Racers Quarterfinal 0:04:03.15
21 720 Angus Martin 1999 33722 Yellowknife Quarterfinal 0:03:07.77
22 722 Kristian Jensen-Leblanc 1998 28156 Caledonia Nordic Quarterfinal 0:03:25.04
23 713 Eric Embleton 1998 29481 Sovereign Lake Quarterfinal 0:02:43.98
DNF   Nicholas Blackwell 1999   AUS Victoria Team Qualification ***

Men 1.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC Club Round QualifyTime
1 901 John Connor 1996 25691 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:03:30.96
2 902 Thomas Hardy 1995 23611 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:03:43.19
3 905 Alexander Corbett 1997 28638 Larch Hills Nordic A Final 0:04:08.01
4 904 Gerry Furseth 1964 858 Sovereign Lake A Final 0:04:03.89
5 907 Dom Cooper 1997 35493 NSWXC A Final 0:04:21.71
6 903 Ryan Olson 1976 31434 NRSL Race Team A Final 0:03:59.73
7 908 Geza Sukovaty 1997   Methow Valley Nordic B Final 0:04:23.77
8 906 Rupert Wong 1963   Strathcona Nordic B Final 0:04:13.34
9 911 Rick Morson 1957 13318 Strathcona Nordic B Final 0:04:58.64
10 909 Chris Andrews 1959 33388 Sovereign Lake Semifinal 0:04:38.48
11 910 Brent Hobbs 1967 30235 Telemark Semifinal 0:04:48.25

Women 1 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name DOB CCC Club Round QualifyTime
1 802 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 31442 Black Jack A Final 0:03:55.91
2 803 Kathleen Woods 1996 25601 UBC A Final 0:05:03.52
3 801 Ashleigh  Spittle 1993 25656 AUS Victoria Team A Final 0:03:49.05


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4