Kelowna Apple Loppet 2013 |
||
Date: Jan 27, 2013 | Location: West Kelowna, BC Host Club: Telemark Nordic Club |
|
|
3 & 4 Bunnies 0.4 km. Classic Mass Start | 400m Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 201 | Joseph Beetlestone | Telemark | 0:03:46.0 | ||
2 | 204 | Aidan Carreon | Telemark | 0:05:40.3 | +1:54.2 | |
3 | 202 | Kian Chambers | Telemark | 0:05:52.1 | +2:06.0 | |
4 | 205 | Erik Urness | Telemark | 0:06:26.7 | +2:40.6 | |
5 | 203 | Rio Sentesy | Telemark | 0:12:29.6 | +8:43.6 |
L. 7 & under Female 1 km. Classic Mass Start | 1 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 215 | Sofie Steinruck | Sovereign Lake | 0:10:46.5 | ||
2 | 216 | Lauren Gray | Telemark | 0:11:36.8 | +50.2 | |
3 | 213 | Kaelin Urness | Telemark | 0:11:39.1 | +52.6 | |
4 | 211 | Aya Sentesy | Telemark | 0:12:36.5 | +1:50.0 | |
5 | 217 | Amelia Wright | Telemark | 0:15:41.7 | +4:55.1 | |
6 | 214 | Sophia Augustin | Telemark | 0:15:41.8 | +4:55.3 | |
7 | 212 | Calla Haaheim | Telemark | 0:28:28.8 | +17:42.2 |
L. 7 & under Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start | 1 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 228 | Jonah Hawes | Telemark | 0:09:55.1 | ||
2 | 221 | Justin Siever | Telemark | 0:10:08.7 | +13.5 | |
3 | 226 | Oliver Dickieson | Telemark | 0:11:08.2 | +1:13.0 | |
4 | 222 | Nicolaas Schellenberger | Telemark | 0:11:25.5 | +1:30.4 | |
5 | 218 | Matthew Lundquist | Telemark | 0:13:20.2 | +3:25.0 | |
6 | 227 | Jude Beetlestone | Telemark | 0:14:11.1 | +4:16.0 | |
7 | 225 | Maximilian Buhl | Telemark | 0:14:45.7 | +4:50.6 | |
8 | 223 | Alex Adamson | Telemark | 0:16:35.6 | +6:40.5 | |
9 | 224 | Elijah Adamson | Telemark | 0:17:12.6 | +7:17.5 | |
10 | 220 | Oden Ransom | Telemark | 0:18:50.0 | +8:54.8 | |
11 | 219 | Logan Gray | Telemark | 0:19:36.8 | +9:41.7 |
A. 28-35 Male (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 1 | Seth Van Varseveld | Andrew Nash | Larch Hills | 0:24:53.4 | 0:26:10.9 | 0:42:02.3 | 1:33:06.7 |
B. 36-79 Female (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Sue Filek | Heather Filek | Nickel Plate | 0:40:12.6 | 0:42:14.4 | 1:04:57.4 | 2:27:24.5 |
B. 36-79 Male (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Sean Siever | Tom Sebulsky | Telemark | 0:28:04.9 | 0:28:38.1 | 0:44:47.8 | 1:41:30.9 | |
2 | 4 | Deren Sentesy | Rowan Sentesy | Telemark | 0:31:10.3 | 0:32:08.1 | 0:57:01.4 | 2:00:19.8 | +18:48.9 |
C. 80-99 Female (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 5 | Franziska Plummer | Michele Wolfe | Sovereign Lake | 0:29:42.2 | 0:30:09.2 | 0:43:21.3 | 1:43:12.9 | |
2 | 7 | Mary Edgar | Lori Borchert | Sovereign Lake | 0:26:37.6 | 0:27:49.0 | 0:59:08.2 | 1:53:34.9 | +10:22.0 |
3 | 6 | Mary Brennan | Peggy Hung | SLNC/NR | 0:54:00.1 | 0:57:31.5 | 1:07:56.1 | 2:59:27.8 | +1:16:14.8 |
C. 80-99 Male (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Geoff Waterman | David Kitson | Nickel Plate | 0:25:17.1 | 0:26:05.7 | 0:41:24.3 | 1:32:47.2 | |
2 | 8 | Daniel Brown | Denis Brown | Telemark | 0:24:17.1 | 0:25:58.6 | 0:54:10.9 | 1:44:26.7 | +11:39.5 |
3 | 12 | Doug Egan | Cameron Egan | Sovereign Lake | 0:32:05.2 | 0:35:10.8 | 0:42:30.0 | 1:49:46.1 | +16:58.8 |
4 | 11 | Scott Davis | Tim Mayer | Telemark | 0:31:10.7 | 0:33:05.8 | 0:50:25.1 | 1:54:41.7 | +21:54.5 |
5 | 15 | Glen McIntyre | Gerry Morrison | Telemark | 0:33:27.2 | 0:36:04.4 | 0:45:19.2 | 1:54:50.9 | +22:03.7 |
6 | 10 | Stefan Buhl | David Webster | Telemark | 0:30:07.7 | 0:32:46.5 | 0:52:52.9 | 1:55:47.2 | +23:00.0 |
7 | 13 | Richard Gillis | Gerard Fougere | Telemark | 0:36:21.8 | 0:38:04.9 | 0:50:44.9 | 2:05:11.7 | +32:24.5 |
8 | 14 | Jordan Lige | Steve Biollo | Telemark | 0:36:32.1 | 0:40:05.1 | 0:52:20.9 | 2:08:58.2 | +36:11.0 |
D. 100-119 Female(R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 16 | Christine Peckham | Maureen Clement | Sovereign Lake | 0:38:27.8 | 0:40:15.5 | 0:54:09.3 | 2:12:52.7 |
D. 100-119 Male (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 18 | Ron Metza | Philippe Lepage | Sovereign Lake | 0:27:06.7 | 0:27:33.2 | 0:43:42.9 | 1:38:22.8 | |
2 | 17 | Greg Foord | Neil Smith | 0:28:47.8 | 0:28:58.7 | 0:42:06.3 | 1:39:52.9 | +1:30.0 | |
3 | 19 | David Lloyd | Andrzej Jerome | Telemark | 0:27:41.3 | 0:29:07.9 | 0:44:33.7 | 1:41:23.0 | +3:00.1 |
E. 120+ Male (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 21 | Garry Mitchell | Robert Bartlett | Telemark | 0:29:09.2 | 0:30:35.7 | 0:53:17.5 | 1:53:02.5 | |
2 | 20 | Laurens van Vliet | Colin Gray | Nordic Racers | 0:29:48.9 | 0:30:46.8 | 0:53:04.6 | 1:53:40.4 | +37.8 |
3 | 22 | Charlie Bruce | Mike Stewart-Smith | Overlander | 0:32:16.8 | 0:33:14.5 | 0:59:12.4 | 2:04:43.8 | +11:41.2 |
F. Mixed (R) 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Relay Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 27 | Keith Hepburn | Laura Hepburn | Larch Hills | 0:27:11.4 | 0:28:31.3 | 0:48:53.8 | 1:44:36.5 | |
2 | 25 | David Urness | Alison Campbell Urness | Telemark | 0:26:16.4 | 0:26:41.7 | 0:53:12.1 | 1:46:10.2 | +1:33.7 |
3 | 31 | Duncan Moore | Randi Ostby | Larch Hills | 0:30:22.8 | 0:30:09.4 | 0:47:17.1 | 1:47:49.4 | +3:12.9 |
4 | 30 | Steve Buzikievich | Carolyn Buzikievich | Nickel Plate | 0:27:56.2 | 0:28:50.3 | 0:52:34.0 | 1:49:20.5 | +4:44.0 |
5 | 23 | Gillian Warner | Mark Filatow | Telemark | 0:31:48.2 | 0:33:37.4 | 0:47:45.2 | 1:53:10.9 | +8:34.3 |
6 | 24 | Rebecca Tyson | Paul Shipley | Telemark | 0:35:25.7 | 0:37:36.4 | 0:47:52.9 | 2:00:55.1 | +16:18.6 |
7 | 29 | Diana Thomson | Mike Bell | Sovereign Lake | 0:38:42.3 | 0:41:34.0 | 0:52:23.2 | 2:12:39.6 | +28:03.0 |
8 | 26 | Rod Gilmer | Nathalie Merrill | Sovereign Lake | 0:36:42.9 | 0:37:26.5 | 1:03:59.9 | 2:18:09.4 | +33:32.9 |
9 | 28 | Luciano Guilherme | Patricia Guilherme | Overlander | 0:38:30.1 | 0:41:37.7 | 0:59:58.9 | 2:20:06.9 | +35:30.4 |
G. 18-39 Female 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 104 | Sarah Purslow | Sovereign Lake | 0:28:40.5 | 0:29:23.4 | 0:49:44.7 | 1:47:48.6 | ||
2 | 102 | Michelle Doogan-Smith | Bulkley Valley | 0:29:44.0 | 0:32:06.0 | 0:53:26.3 | 1:55:16.3 | +7:27.6 | |
3 | 101 | Lisa McCrea | Telemark | 0:34:50.6 | 0:39:22.4 | 0:56:06.6 | 2:10:19.7 | +22:31.0 | |
4 | 103 | Lieserl Woods | Nordic Racers | 0:33:01.3 | 0:37:36.1 | 1:00:10.1 | 2:10:47.6 | +22:59.0 |
G. 18-39 Male 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 111 | Kurt Behnsen | Telemark | 0:22:53.2 | 0:23:23.4 | 0:37:43.4 | 1:24:00.1 | ||
2 | 114 | John Connor | Larch Hills | 0:22:50.8 | 0:23:29.0 | 0:39:22.5 | 1:25:42.5 | +1:42.4 | |
3 | 110 | Caelan McLean | Whitehorse Cross Country | 0:23:08.2 | 0:24:34.1 | 0:41:03.0 | 1:28:45.4 | +4:45.3 | |
4 | 113 | Kyle Flatman | Larch Hills | 0:23:29.0 | 0:25:11.1 | 0:40:59.8 | 1:29:40.0 | +5:39.8 | |
5 | 117 | David Harbocian | Sovereign Lake | 0:24:17.8 | 0:25:47.6 | 0:42:05.2 | 1:32:10.6 | +8:10.5 | |
6 | 105 | Ian Crosthwaite | Telemark | 0:25:03.0 | 0:26:23.0 | 0:41:02.2 | 1:32:28.2 | +8:28.1 | |
7 | 108 | Jon Sader | Telemark | 0:23:28.2 | 0:25:25.3 | 0:45:41.7 | 1:34:35.3 | +10:35.2 | |
8 | 118 | Joe Wessel | Telemark | 0:26:17.8 | 0:27:29.9 | 0:45:17.3 | 1:39:05.0 | +15:04.8 | |
9 | 106 | Chad Ulansky | Telemark | 0:26:52.1 | 0:27:57.0 | 0:44:16.1 | 1:39:05.2 | +15:05.1 | |
10 | 107 | Trevor Embleton | Sovereign Lake | 0:26:53.1 | 0:28:56.1 | 0:47:07.2 | 1:42:56.4 | +18:56.2 | |
11 | 116 | Keegan Brooks | Fiera Race Team | 0:28:26.5 | 0:31:43.5 | 0:51:01.6 | 1:51:11.7 | +27:11.5 | |
12 | 109 | Nicholas Utting | Nordic Racers | 0:30:18.9 | 0:33:04.9 | 0:51:11.8 | 1:54:35.8 | +30:35.7 | |
13 | 115 | Lance Carroll | Telemark | 0:30:52.7 | 0:34:07.7 | 0:58:18.8 | 2:03:19.3 | +39:19.1 | |
14 | 112 | Kyle Hawes | Telemark | 0:31:30.2 | 0:36:59.7 | 1:05:51.3 | 2:14:21.3 | +50:21.1 |
H. 40-49 Female 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 120 | Abbigail May | Larch Hills | 0:26:13.5 | 0:27:25.1 | 0:45:04.6 | 1:38:43.4 | ||
2 | 121 | Annick deGooyer | Telemark | 0:31:29.3 | 0:32:33.8 | 0:52:30.9 | 1:56:34.1 | +17:50.7 | |
3 | 119 | Sheila Corbett | Larch Hills | 0:31:54.7 | 0:34:10.1 | 0:51:50.3 | 1:57:55.2 | +19:11.7 |
H. 40-49 Male 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 134 | Brian May | Larch Hills | 0:23:03.4 | 0:24:26.0 | 0:40:29.5 | 1:27:59.0 | ||
2 | 126 | Tom Evans | Nickel Plate | 0:24:01.7 | 0:26:01.4 | 0:40:08.6 | 1:30:11.8 | +2:12.8 | |
3 | 133 | George Jackson | Larch Hills | 0:24:57.3 | 0:27:08.8 | 0:44:56.2 | 1:37:02.3 | +9:03.2 | |
4 | 136 | Gary Wade | Telemark | 0:27:09.5 | 0:28:31.0 | 0:42:47.3 | 1:38:27.9 | +10:28.8 | |
5 | 123 | James Williams | Telemark | 0:27:34.7 | 0:29:17.5 | 0:46:49.8 | 1:43:42.1 | +15:43.1 | |
6 | 128 | Gerry Furseth | SLNC/NR | 0:27:49.4 | 0:29:42.4 | 0:47:51.1 | 1:45:23.0 | +17:24.0 | |
7 | 127 | Thomas Madlung | Revelstoke | 0:28:48.8 | 0:30:28.0 | 0:48:41.3 | 1:47:58.2 | +19:59.2 | |
8 | 125 | Kevin Wilson | Nickel Plate | 0:30:06.9 | 0:31:46.2 | 0:48:12.6 | 1:50:05.9 | +22:06.9 | |
9 | 122 | Ross McKinnon | Telemark | 0:29:42.8 | 0:32:21.7 | 0:53:14.3 | 1:55:18.9 | +27:19.9 | |
10 | 132 | Danny Kermode | Sovereign Lake | 0:32:25.7 | 0:35:21.2 | 0:53:06.2 | 2:00:53.2 | +32:54.2 | |
11 | 130 | Barton Pietras | Nordic Racers | 0:33:57.0 | 0:37:15.7 | 0:58:38.8 | 2:09:51.6 | +41:52.5 | |
12 | 124 | Brent Hobbs | Telemark | 0:37:35.6 | 0:40:44.1 | 1:14:17.8 | 2:32:37.6 | +1:04:38.5 | |
DNS | 129 | Jaegan Smith | Telemark | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DNS | 131 | Darren Derochie | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DNS | 135 | Alistair Graham | Telemark | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
I. 50-59 Female 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 138 | Mae Hooper | Sovereign Lake | 0:28:04.2 | 0:29:41.5 | 0:48:33.6 | 1:46:19.4 | ||
2 | 137 | Myra Mattila | Sovereign Lake | 0:36:02.6 | 0:40:35.6 | 1:06:32.3 | 2:23:10.5 | +36:51.0 |
I. 50-59 Male 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 139 | Chuck Connor | Larch Hills | 0:27:10.4 | 0:29:44.4 | 0:48:04.3 | 1:44:59.2 | ||
2 | 143 | Peter Vapenik | Nordic Racers | 0:27:37.0 | 0:28:38.6 | 0:50:05.8 | 1:46:21.5 | +1:22.2 | |
3 | 142 | George Borchert | Sovereign Lake | 0:29:17.6 | 0:31:36.7 | 0:50:44.2 | 1:51:38.6 | +6:39.3 | |
4 | 141 | Jeff Curtis | Sovereign Lake | 0:30:42.2 | 0:34:12.5 | 0:53:26.4 | 1:58:21.1 | +13:21.8 | |
5 | 140 | Alan Corbett | Larch Hills | 0:31:50.1 | 0:34:04.0 | 0:53:42.3 | 1:59:36.4 | +14:37.2 | |
DNF | 144 | Ron Hayman | Nickel Plate | 0:35:41.7 | *** | *** | *** | *** |
J. 60-69 Female 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 145 | Susan Chartrand | Sovereign Lake | 0:44:41.3 | 0:52:20.3 | 1:19:46.1 | 2:56:47.8 |
J. 60-69 Male 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 146 | John Davina | Kelowna Nordic | 0:27:55.4 | 0:29:08.1 | 0:47:07.7 | 1:44:11.4 | ||
2 | 147 | Gerry Breneman | Sovereign Lake | 0:29:15.5 | 0:30:54.0 | 0:52:59.7 | 1:53:09.2 | +8:57.7 |
K. 70+ Male 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start | Individual Pursuit |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Time | Diff |
1 | 148 | Bill Stephens | Telemark | 0:35:52.7 | 0:38:06.5 | 1:05:17.5 | 2:19:16.8 |
P. Rec. Female 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Recreational 7.5km |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 161 | Heather Nash | Larch Hills | 0:43:13.3 | ||
2 | 162 | Cynthia Hunter | Overlander | 0:43:58.5 | +45.2 | |
3 | 166 | Kim Floyd | Revelstoke | 0:46:12.0 | +2:58.6 | |
4 | 163 | Vera Patricny | Telemark | 0:47:59.9 | +4:46.6 | |
5 | 165 | Miyuki Lindeboom | 0:48:36.6 | +5:23.3 | ||
6 | 167 | Akiko Sentesy | Telemark | 0:53:07.1 | +9:53.7 | |
7 | 164 | Nadine Siever | Telemark | 0:54:38.0 | +11:24.7 |
P. Rec. Male 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | Recreational 7.5km |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 169 | Adam Elliot | Telemark | 0:23:48.0 | ||
2 | 170 | Robert van Varseveld | Larch Hills | 0:33:08.7 | +9:20.7 | |
3 | 171 | Bruce McLean | Whitehorse Cross Country | 0:39:40.6 | +15:52.6 | |
4 | 168 | Robert Nash | Larch Hills | 0:43:13.0 | +19:25.0 |
O. 16-17 Female 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | 7.5 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 173 | Alexandra Myshak-Davis | Telemark | 0:26:05.4 | ||
2 | 298 | Dana Allen | Telemark | 0:31:17.5 | +5:12.1 | |
DNS | 172 | Ailie Hayman | Nickel Plate | *** | *** |
O. 16-17 Male 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start | 7.5 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 177 | Gareth Williams | Telemark | 0:22:52.6 | ||
2 | 176 | David Walker | Telemark | 0:22:53.5 | +0.9 | |
3 | 175 | Alexander Corbett | Larch Hills | 0:23:15.2 | +22.6 | |
4 | 179 | James Sader | Telemark | 0:24:22.8 | +1:30.2 | |
5 | 178 | Walker Singleton | Nickel Plate | 0:34:30.6 | +11:38.0 | |
6 | 174 | Justin Odian | Nickel Plate | 0:34:32.5 | +11:39.8 |
N. 12-15 Female 6 km. Classic Mass Start | 6 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 299 | Hannah Mehain | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** | 0:21:52.8 | ||
2 | 297 | Sabrina Howell | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** | 0:22:24.7 | +31.8 | |
3 | 295 | Rachel May | Larch Hills | *** | *** | 0:23:19.6 | +1:26.7 | |
4 | 293 | Madeleine Ertel | Telemark | *** | *** | 0:23:26.3 | +1:33.5 | |
5 | 291 | Emma Smedley | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** | 0:23:45.7 | +1:52.9 | |
6 | 302 | Veronika Dimova | Telemark | *** | *** | 0:23:48.7 | +1:55.9 | |
7 | 294 | Michelle Metza | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** | 0:24:00.0 | +2:07.2 | |
8 | 296 | Sydney Embleton | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** | 0:26:16.5 | +4:23.6 | |
9 | 301 | Leah Nash | Larch Hills | *** | *** | 0:26:22.5 | +4:29.6 | |
10 | 303 | Madison Dickie | Telemark | *** | *** | 0:26:34.8 | +4:42.0 | |
11 | 292 | Paige Latta | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** | 0:27:41.9 | +5:49.1 | |
12 | 300 | Samantha Loewen | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** | 0:28:40.6 | +6:47.8 |
N. 12-15 Male 6 km. Classic Mass Start | 6 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Lap1 | Lap2 | Time | Diff |
1 | 305 | Matt Bull | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** | 0:20:25.4 | ||
2 | 309 | Eric Embleton | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** | 0:21:23.0 | +57.6 | |
3 | 306 | Konrad van Varseveld | Larch Hills | *** | *** | 0:22:03.5 | +1:38.0 | |
4 | 304 | Ian Williams | Telemark | *** | *** | 0:22:03.9 | +1:38.5 | |
5 | 311 | Ben Shipley | Telemark | *** | *** | 0:23:25.0 | +2:59.5 | |
6 | 310 | Matt Shipley | Telemark | *** | *** | 0:24:43.8 | +4:18.3 | |
7 | 308 | Jarrod Latta | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** | 0:25:42.8 | +5:17.3 | |
8 | 307 | Scott McKinnon | Telemark | *** | *** | 0:26:46.7 | +6:21.3 | |
9 | 312 | Aidan Hepburn | Larch Hills | *** | *** | 0:33:13.5 | +12:48.1 |
M. 8-11 Female 3 km. Classic Mass Start | 3 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 322 | Kennedy Dickie | Telemark | 0:12:57.7 | ||
2 | 314 | Michelle Kraetzer | Telemark | 0:13:00.4 | +2.7 | |
3 | 316 | Keeya Corbett | Larch Hills | 0:13:03.1 | +5.4 | |
4 | 330 | Julianne Moore | Larch Hills | 0:13:04.6 | +6.9 | |
5 | 328 | Sophia van Varseveld | Larch Hills | 0:14:06.6 | +1:08.9 | |
6 | 315 | Sally Haaheim | Telemark | 0:14:28.2 | +1:30.5 | |
7 | 320 | Abigail Ertel | Telemark | 0:14:38.9 | +1:41.2 | |
8 | 329 | Sophie Lachapelle | Telemark | 0:15:13.6 | +2:15.9 | |
9 | 325 | Andrea Kraetzer | Telemark | 0:16:35.2 | +3:37.5 | |
10 | 324 | Zoe Plummer | Sovereign Lake | 0:19:11.6 | +6:13.8 | |
11 | 313 | Leah Williams | Telemark | 0:20:08.0 | +7:10.3 | |
12 | 323 | Clara Dickieson | Telemark | 0:24:42.5 | +11:44.7 | |
13 | 321 | Jessica Lundquist | Telemark | 0:25:02.9 | +12:05.2 | |
14 | 327 | Sydney Augustin | Telemark | 0:25:55.6 | +12:57.8 | |
15 | 331 | Alieda Schellenberger | Telemark | 0:26:07.0 | +13:09.2 | |
16 | 317 | Julia Adamson | Telemark | 0:26:21.9 | +13:24.2 | |
17 | 326 | Alyssa Shoemaker | Telemark | 0:26:43.2 | +13:45.5 | |
18 | 318 | Teagan Wright | Telemark | 0:29:58.2 | +17:00.5 |
M. 8-11 Male 3 km. Classic Mass Start | 3 km Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Relay Partner's Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 332 | Stephen Moore | Larch Hills | 0:11:05.9 | ||
2 | 343 | Grayson McKinnon | Telemark | 0:11:45.1 | +39.2 | |
3 | 334 | Calvin Hepburn | Larch Hills | 0:12:50.0 | +1:44.0 | |
4 | 344 | Trond May | Larch Hills | 0:14:02.0 | +2:56.0 | |
5 | 338 | Connor Hobbs | Telemark | 0:14:41.7 | +3:35.8 | |
6 | 333 | Tristan Lee | Telemark | 0:15:00.2 | +3:54.3 | |
7 | 342 | Ian Mayer | Telemark | 0:15:09.3 | +4:03.4 | |
8 | 341 | Garrett Siever | Telemark | 0:15:14.4 | +4:08.5 | |
9 | 346 | Eric Moore | Larch Hills | 0:15:59.5 | +4:53.6 | |
10 | 336 | Carter Fortney | Telemark | 0:16:02.2 | +4:56.3 | |
11 | 347 | Liam Hawes | Telemark | 0:17:06.8 | +6:00.8 | |
12 | 335 | Jacob Hepburn | Larch Hills | 0:17:51.9 | +6:46.0 | |
13 | 348 | Nikhil Filatow | Telemark | 0:18:23.6 | +7:17.6 | |
14 | 319 | Erik Haaheim | Telemark | 0:19:44.4 | +8:38.5 | |
15 | 349 | Rory Hay | Telemark | 0:24:08.4 | +13:02.5 | |
16 | 339 | Cameron Hobbs | Telemark | 0:29:26.3 | +18:20.4 | |
DNS | 337 | Mason Hawes | Telemark | *** | *** | |
DNS | 340 | Hamish Graham | Telemark | *** | *** | |
DNS | 345 | Gregor Graham | Telemark | *** | *** |