Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Open Sprints | Zone4.ca



Haywood Noram CEC 2013 Open Sprints

Date: Feb 1, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Nakkertok
Host Club: EOC2013

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Assistant TD:  Shawn Leamon 
Co-chief of Competitions:  Jacques Dumont 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time:
       Wind Sp:  3 m/s      Wind Dir:
      Air Temp: -15C      Snow Temp: -10C
     Weather: Sunny Snow Condition Icy

Multi-S Senior (F) 1.6 km. Classic  Sprint  
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Qual Round
1 2 Alysson Marshall 1988 13482 3105084   BC Larch Hills AWCA/NST 0:04:22.38 A Final
2 7 Rebecca Reid 1992 18510 3105124   BC Black Jack AWCA/BCST 0:04:28.41 A Final
3 1 Kate Brennan 1987 13269 3105066   AB Kanata Nordic AWCA 0:04:20.86 A Final
4 3 Emily Nishikawa 1989 13646 3105095   AB Whitehorse AWCA/NST 0:04:24.75 A Final
5 5 Amanda Ammar 1986 12889 3105023   AB Canmore Nordic Track N' Trail 0:04:26.75 A Final
6 10 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646 3105169   ON Walden NDC TBay 0:04:33.46 A Final
7 13 Brittany Webster   14219 3105097     Highlands Trailblazers   0:04:36.19 B Final
8 6 Alana Thomas 1988 13353 3105089   AB Nakkertok Team Hardwood 0:04:28.01 B Final
9 14 Andrea Lee 1990 13764 3105143   ON Strathcona Nordic NDC TBay 0:04:38.99 B Final
10 9 Dahria Beatty 1994 22610 3105146   YT Whitehorse AWCA 0:04:31.11 B Final
11 4 Erin Tribe 1989 13652 3105145   ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:04:24.87 B Final
12 11 Cendrine Browne 1993 24461 3105190 20898 QC Fondeurs-laurentides CNEPH 0:04:33.78 B Final
13 15 Zoe Roy 1987 13631 3105090   AB RMR   0:04:43.96 Quarterfinal
14 19 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 3105179   QC Fondeurs-laurentides RMR 0:04:48.98 Quarterfinal
15 23 Caroline Drolet 1990 14202 3105103 13 092 QC Skibec   0:04:58.45 Quarterfinal
16 12 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 23595 3105184 15917 QC Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 0:04:34.92 Quarterfinal
17 16 Camille Pepin 1992 14569 3105137 1402 QC Club nordique MSA CNEPH 0:04:44.33 Quarterfinal
18 17 Mary Thompson 1988 13739 3105138   ON Team Hardwood   0:04:45.85 Quarterfinal
19 18 Anna Crawford 1987 14572     ON Carleton   0:04:47.57 Quarterfinal
20 20 Sheila Kealey 1964 3485 3105048   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:50.62 Quarterfinal
21 21 Kirstin Besemann 1992 18403     ON Carleton   0:04:53.38 Quarterfinal
22 22 Candace Ball 1990 18902     ON Team Hardwood   0:04:57.92 Quarterfinal
23 24 Daphne Haggarty 1991 14363 3105119         0:04:58.60 Quarterfinal
24 26 Moira Haggarty 1993 14538 3105165         0:05:12.80 Quarterfinal
25 28 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 19587 3105142   QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:18.19 Quarterfinal
26 25 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 18900 3105164   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:01.72 Quarterfinal
27 27 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 19694 3105187   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:13.34 Quarterfinal
28 29 Hilary Mallinger 1991 14443     ON U of Toronto   0:05:18.19 Quarterfinal
29 30 Bronwyn Allan 1992 14531     QC Nakkertok   0:05:20.59 Quarterfinal
30 8 Frédérique Vézina 1994 19234 3105157 2048 QC Club Nordique MSA CNEPH/JrNST 0:04:29.98 Quarterfinal
31   Noémi Bérubé 1992 14615   1304 QC Nakkertok   0:05:20.76 Qualification
32   Holly Jones 1992 27359   27359 QC Arrowhead   0:05:25.53 Qualification
33   Liza Rozina 1989 28163 3105212   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:26.74 Qualification
34   Megan McTavish 1977 4881 1341510   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:27.93 Qualification
35   Marlee Clement 1991 14456     ON Walden   0:05:44.07 Qualification
36   Lynsey Bialkowski 1991 23603     ON North Bay Nordic   0:05:56.82 Qualification
37   Megan Lewicki 1990 25774     ON U of Toronto   0:05:57.39 Qualification
38   Mary Qiu 1990 18903     ON U of Toronto   0:06:07.43 Qualification
39   Mariah Hudec 1992 24504     NS North Highlands Nordic Nova Scotia 0:06:21.25 Qualification
DNF   Andrea Dupont 1980 5573 3105105   AB RMR   *** Qualification
DNF   Heather Mehain 1991 14162 3105154   AB Sovereign Lake RMR *** Qualification

Multi-S Senior (M) 1.6 km. Classic  Sprint  
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Qual Round
1 103 Philip Widmer 1983 13040 3100024   AB Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:03:38.13 A Final
2 102 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 3100222   QC Nakkertok AWCA 0:03:37.76 A Final
3 101 Brent McMurtry 1986 13103 3100079   AB Foothills AWCA 0:03:35.05 A Final
4 117 Jesse Cockney 1989 13931 3100137   AB Foothills AWCA/NST 0:03:47.07 A Final
5 104 Colin Abbott 1990 14227 3100191   YT Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:38.24 A Final
6 109 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 21623 3100217   YT Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:43.30 A Final
7 111 Raphaël Couturier 1993 18415 3100185   QC Skibec CNEPH 0:03:44.31 B Final
8 107 Andy Shields 1991 14504 3100232   ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:03:41.84 B Final
9 110 Matt Wylie 1989 13679 3100163   BC Sovereign Lake AWCA 0:03:44.20 B Final
10 105 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 3100202 15129 QC Nakkertok NDC CV 0:03:41.59 B Final
11 108 Graham Nishikawa 1983 12673 3100034   YT Whitehorse AWCA/NST 0:03:42.75 B Final
12 106 sebastien townsend 1992 18484 3100262 p14750 QC skinouk NDC CV 0:03:41.72 B Final
13 119 Kevin Sandau 1988 13504 3100128   AB Foothills AWCA/NST 0:03:47.65 Quarterfinal
14 125 Russell Kennedy 1991 25625 3100268   AB Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:03:49.86 Quarterfinal
15 128 Chris Hamilton 1989 13690 3100186   AB Big Thunder Nordic AWCA 0:03:53.91 Quarterfinal
16 112 Michael Somppi 1988 13526 3100160   ON Lappe Nordic AWCA/NST 0:03:45.48 Quarterfinal
17 114 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 3100227   ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:45.83 Quarterfinal
18 115 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 12916 3100122   NT Yellowknife SC   0:03:46.55 Quarterfinal
19 121 David Greer 1989 13738 3100149   YT Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:48.75 Quarterfinal
20 123 Gerard Garnier 1989 13932 3100148   AB Canmore Nordic   0:03:49.77 Quarterfinal
21 113 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 3100267   QC skinouk CNEPH 0:03:45.74 Quarterfinal
22 116 Graeme Killick 1989 14133 3100175   AB Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA 0:03:47.05 Quarterfinal
23 124 Frédéric Touchette 1988 13497 3100118   QC Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 0:03:49.81 Quarterfinal
24 129 Geoffrey Richards 1992 18425 3100260   BC Black Jack NDC CV 0:03:54.27 Quarterfinal
25 130 Steffan Lloyd 1990 14503 3100196 12224 QC Nakkertok CNEPH 0:03:54.71 Quarterfinal
26 118 Lee Hawkings 1991 21019 3100215   YT Whitehorse XC Ottawa 0:03:47.08 Quarterfinal
27 120 Peter Beisel 1991 18419 3100226   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:47.88 Quarterfinal
28 122 Matthias Purdon 1989 14209 3100259   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:49.57 Quarterfinal
29 126 Alex Mahoney 1992 14608 3100250 3100250 AB RMR   0:03:53.55 Quarterfinal
30 127 Dudley Coulter 1990 18443 3100213   ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:03:53.83 Quarterfinal
31   Samuel Fournier Lacombe 1990 21591 3100299 13018 QC Skinouk   0:03:56.00 Qualification
32   riel allain 1992 19562 3100233 24228 QC skinouk   0:03:56.12 Qualification
33   Karl Saidla 1977 4843 1288936   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:56.52 Qualification
34   Jordan Cascagnette 1991 14334 3100224   ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:56.81 Qualification
35   Andre Marchand 1990 14171 3100205   QC XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:57.15 Qualification
36   Jimmy Gunka 1991 14417 3100201   ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:03:58.00 Qualification
37   John Parry 1988 14228 3100178   YT Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:03:58.28 Qualification
38   Logan Potter 1991 14475     YT Whitehorse XC Ottawa 0:04:00.10 Qualification
39   Kai Lukowiak 1991 14564     AB Foothills   0:04:00.17 Qualification
40   Pate Neumann 1987 14218 3100156   AB Canmore Nordic   0:04:00.65 Qualification
41   Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 3100234 p2346 QC Skinouk CNEPH/JrNST 0:04:01.79 Qualification
42   Konrad Wiltmann 1990 14138 3100264   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:02.32 Qualification
43   Ben Jones 1992 23645 3100269   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:03.06 Qualification
44   Greg Kilroy 1990 14386 3100247   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:03.07 Qualification
45   Aidan Lennie 1989 14235 3100176   QC Nakkertok CNEPH 0:04:03.31 Qualification
46   Hugo Fontaine 1992 20525 3100278 19443 QC Orford   0:04:03.70 Qualification
47   Kyle Power 1990 14517 3100219   NF Menihek XC Ottawa 0:04:05.55 Qualification
48   Matt Brown 1992 21550     ON Mono Nordic   0:04:05.83 Qualification
49   Martin Schrama 1992 18392 3100199   BC Whistler Nordic NDC CV 0:04:15.50 Qualification
50   Oliver Conway-White 1992 19670     ON Waterloo Region   0:04:16.19 Qualification
51   Ian Weir 1991 23008     ON Wildwood Polecats   0:04:17.53 Qualification
52   Aaron Barter 1989 13744 3100326   ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:18.01 Qualification
53   Julien Dorais 1978 28865   26851 QC Orford   0:04:18.49 Qualification
54   Christopher McMahon 1992 19586 3100203   QC Nakkertok   0:04:18.98 Qualification
55   Patrick Monette 1991 14585     ON Team Hardwood   0:04:19.59 Qualification
56   Simon Beaudet 1985 12901 3100063 1499 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:04:20.70 Qualification
57   Petri Bailey 1992 14333     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:04:21.15 Qualification
58   Philippe Côté 1992 18487   25945 QC Orford   0:04:23.26 Qualification
59   Jan Rossiter 1987 25634 3270008   ON XC Chelsea Masters   0:04:23.50 Qualification
60   Jacob Porter 1990 13507     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:04:24.34 Qualification
61   Nicholas Clifford 1988 18878     ON     0:04:31.53 Qualification
62   Erik Charron 1983 24480 3100238   NF Avalon   0:04:32.24 Qualification
63   Mathieu Maltais 1986 25702   21016 QC Orford   0:04:36.84 Qualification
64   Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 1991 25699   19775 QC Skibec   0:04:42.29 Qualification
65   Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 1991 14302   1876 QC Mauriski   0:04:42.74 Qualification
66   Andrew Kendall 1992 14381     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:04:44.37 Qualification
67   JD Spence 1991 25707     ON U of Toronto   0:04:47.20 Qualification
68   Brad Keast 1978       ON     0:04:48.68 Qualification
69   Trevor Plestid 1964       ON XC Chelsea Masters   0:05:04.98 Qualification
70   Noah Latchem 1992 30266     QC Carleton   0:05:10.84 Qualification
DNF   David Lomas 1989 28860     ON Soo Finnish   *** Qualification

Multi-S Junior A (F) 1.6 km. Classic  Sprint  
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Qual Round
1 201 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 24472 3105194 17034 QC Skinouk QCST 0:04:34.23 A Final
2 204 Kendra Murray 1993 22984     YT Whitehorse   0:04:46.33 A Final
3 202 gabrielle lemire 1994 21444 3105177 15098 QC Skibec CNEPH 0:04:42.54 A Final
4 206 Alexia Rancourt 1993 19233 3105173 1333 QC Club Nordique MSA QCST 0:04:56.10 A Final
5 207 Marilie Samson 1993 19550   2666 QC Skibec   0:04:57.07 A Final
6 209 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 19563 3105196 15705 QC Monteriski QCST 0:04:58.83 A Final
7 212 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur 1994 22602   11467 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:05:05.90 B Final
8 205 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473     ON Highlands Trailblazers OST 0:04:54.13 B Final
9 208 Marie-Michèle Fiset 1993 19543   2975 QC Skibec   0:04:57.29 B Final
10 210 Mia Serratore 1996 23769 3105174   ON Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:04:58.83 B Final
11 211 Brittany Evans 1994 25776 3105202   BC Revelstoke Nordic AWCA 0:05:01.82 B Final
12 203 Suzanne Stevenson 1994 21452 3105193   AB Foothills AWCA 0:04:45.59 B Final
13 213 Évelyne Bellerose 1993 19618   16227 QC Club défi T.M.   0:05:10.24 Quarterfinal
14 214 Ashley Huet 1993 21480     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:05:11.13 Quarterfinal
15 215 Bryana van Leeuwen 1994 25586     ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:05:12.45 Quarterfinal
16 216 Nicole Perrin 1994 21025     BC Black Jack   0:05:24.88 Quarterfinal
17 217 Camille Côté-Laroche 1994 19230   2047 QC Club nordique MSA   0:05:28.09 Quarterfinal
18 218 Alexe Tremblay 1994 21032   959 QC Skibec   0:06:02.36 Quarterfinal
19 219 Charlotte Van Walraven 1993 19596     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:06:08.12 Quarterfinal
20 220 Jillian Mayhew 1994       ON Laurentian Nordic   0:06:49.92 Quarterfinal
21 221 Jennifer Hull 1994 27508     ON Walden   0:07:18.13 Quarterfinal

Multi-S Junior A (M) 1.6 km. Classic  Sprint  
PL Bib Name DOB CCC FIS SFQ Prov Club Team Qual Round
1 302 Colin Ferrie 1993 19558 3100293   BC Kimberley Nordic NDC CV 0:03:50.84 A Final
2 312 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 3100251 15736 QC Nakkertok QCST/JrNST 0:04:01.89 A Final
3 306 Julian Freitag 1994 21586 3100265   ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:03:55.55 A Final
4 307 Ezekiel Williams   14195   18069   Nakkertok   0:03:56.36 A Final
5 315 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 21479 3100325   ON Nakkertok OST 0:04:03.96 A Final
6 301 Julien Locke 1993 21432 3100248   BC Black Jack   0:03:50.39 A Final
7 310 Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 3100266   ON Soo Finnish NDC TBay 0:04:00.64 B Final
8 305 Nick Monette 1993 19580 3100252   ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:55.49 B Final
9 308 Alexis Morin 1993 24486 3100297 16853 QC Skibec QCST 0:03:57.48 B Final
10 309 Scott Hill 1994 19642 3100296   ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:03:58.07 B Final
11 314 Victor Hopper 1994 21412 3100245   ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:03.49 B Final
12 303 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 24467 3100287 1956 QC Fondeurs-laurentides QCST 0:03:53.05 B Final
13 311 Evan Palmer-Charette 1994 22598 3100283   ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:04:01.47 Quarterfinal
14 313 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 21601 3100304 24039 QC Club Nordique MSA   0:04:02.94 Quarterfinal
15 317 Stefan Sander-Green 1993 19549 3100274   BC Kimberley Nordic NDC CV 0:04:06.22 Quarterfinal
16 316 Matthew Vrielink 1993 27092     AB RMR   0:04:04.40 Quarterfinal
17 319 Paul Dupuis 1993 14604 3100240   AB Canmore Nordic NDC CV 0:04:06.82 Quarterfinal
18 320 Chris Weller 1994 21451   13944 QC Nakkertok   0:04:09.18 Quarterfinal
19 323 Colin Pendziwol   21469       Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:10.00 Quarterfinal
20 324 David Palmer 1993 18506 3100292   BC Black Jack   0:04:10.95 Quarterfinal
21 304 Sebastien Dandurand 1993 28197 3100310   BC Canmore Nordic NDC CV 0:03:55.06 Quarterfinal
22 318 Matthew Saurette 1994 19576 3100271   AB RMR   0:04:06.76 Quarterfinal
23 321 Julien Lamoureux 1994 21454 3100301 14433 QC Montériski QCST 0:04:09.85 Quarterfinal
24 326 Conor Thompson 1994 22614 3100302 16942 QC Monteriski   0:04:12.48 Quarterfinal
25 329 Hughes Bergeron 1994 22616 3100272 15103 QC Skibec   0:04:16.70 Quarterfinal
26 325 Symon Stowe 1994 21466     ON Nakkertok   0:04:11.05 Quarterfinal
27 327 Léandre Furnier-Lacombe 1994 24495   18608 QC Club défi T.M.   0:04:12.98 Quarterfinal
28 328 Benjamin Osorio 1993 22606     ON Arrowhead SOTC 0:04:14.70 Quarterfinal
29 330 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 19604     QC Nakkertok   0:04:17.12 Quarterfinal
30 322 Fred Weaver 1994 21018 3100289   BC Hollyburn NDC CV 0:04:09.98 Quarterfinal
31   Gavin Shields 1994 19224     ON Lappe nordic   0:04:18.87 Qualification
32   Patrick van Walraven 1994 21467     ON Nakkertok   0:04:20.83 Qualification
33   Christophe Perron   19535   2661   Skibec   0:04:25.19 Qualification
34   Jordan Baird   22983       Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:26.62 Qualification
35   Jérémie Bonneau 1993 19542   13125 QC Skibec   0:04:27.73 Qualification
36   Liam Fox 1994 22612     ON Highlands Trailblazers   0:04:31.64 Qualification
37   Ryley Hilker 1993 23001     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:04:32.29 Qualification
38   Kieran Armstrong   23729       Big Thunder Nordic   0:04:32.44 Qualification
39   Matt Chalmers 1993 28634     ON North Bay Nordic   0:04:33.36 Qualification
40   James Isaacs 1993 25811     ON Soo Finnish   0:04:39.10 Qualification
41   Seamus Boyd-Porter 1994 29405     NF Avalon NLST 0:04:41.07 Qualification
42   Kevin Durkee 1993 20518     ON North Bay Nordic   0:04:49.30 Qualification
43   Quin Martin 1994 23724     ON Mono Nordic   0:04:53.15 Qualification
44   Andrew Bursey 1994 28866     ON Laurentian Nordic   0:04:54.19 Qualification
45   Rudy Guliani 1994 30879     ON U of Toronto   0:05:01.70 Qualification
46   Adam Noble 1994 25748     ON Kawartha Nordic   0:05:24.10 Qualification
47   Isaac Longard 1993 28200     NS Martock Nordic   0:05:26.67 Qualification
DNF   Eli Heyden Thomas 1994 19624 3100284   ON Big Thunder Nordic   *** Qualification
DNF   Cameron Raynor 1993 22607 3100327   ON Arrowhead SOTC *** Qualification


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4