OUA Nordic Ski Championships | Zone4.ca



OUA Nordic Ski Championships

Date: Feb 23, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
Host University: Lakehead

Jury
Race Director:  Adam Kates 
Chief of Competition:  Adam Kates 
Coach:  Rob Martin 
Coach:  Colin Rhodes 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Womens 5 km 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence School Time Diff
1 395 Andrea Lee 13764 Lakehead 0:16:58.6  
2 391 Alannah Maclean 19646 Lakehead 0:17:26.9 +28.3
3 394 Kendra Murray   Carleton University 0:17:33.7 +35.1
4 393 Mary Thompson 13739 University of Guelph 0:17:48.7 +50.1
5 389 Anna Crawford   Carleton University 0:17:51.7 +53.1
6 372 Adele Lay   Carleton University 0:17:57.6 +59.0
7 385 Daphne Haggarty 14363 Lakehead 0:18:09.3 +1:10.7
8 390 Melissa Jones 30256 University of Guelph 0:18:14.2 +1:15.5
9 361 Pauliina Kietavainen 30269 Lakehead 0:18:31.5 +1:32.9
10 382 Ashely Huet 21480 University of Guelph 0:18:44.7 +1:46.0
11 381 Ingrid Hagberg   Carleton University 0:18:46.5 +1:47.9
12 386 Katie Prufer   Queen's University 0:18:47.8 +1:49.2
13 379 Kyla Vanderzwet   Carleton University 0:19:06.5 +2:07.9
14 364 Amie Mathews 14557 Lakehead 0:19:09.3 +2:10.6
15 367 Liza Rozina   Carleton University 0:19:12.5 +2:13.9
16 371 Kara Jaspers 14298 Lakehead 0:19:19.9 +2:21.3
17 375 Moira Haggarty 14538 Lakehead 0:19:24.4 +2:25.8
18 387 Candace Ball 18902 Laurentian 0:19:24.8 +2:26.1
19 359 Holly Jones   Carleton University 0:19:30.2 +2:31.5
20 383 Alison Stephenson   uWaterloo 0:20:17.1 +3:18.5
21 351 Bryanna Van Leeuwen 25586 Lakehead 0:20:17.6 +3:19.0
22 392 Hilary Mallinger 14443 U of Toronto 0:20:20.2 +3:21.5
23 388 Kate Sauks   U of Toronto 0:20:23.8 +3:25.1
24 369 Robyn Kinkman 21598 University of Guelph 0:20:36.1 +3:37.5
25 378 Katie Madden 25759 uWaterloo 0:20:37.0 +3:38.4
26 373 Charlotte Van Walraven 19596 Laurentian 0:20:40.5 +3:41.9
27 374 Megan Lewicki 25774 U of Toronto 0:20:58.8 +4:00.1
28 355 Erin Creasor 23634 University of Guelph 0:21:04.9 +4:06.3
29 363 Jennie Hissa 14558 University of Guelph 0:21:11.4 +4:12.8
30 376 Catherine Mallinger 19699 University of Guelph 0:21:12.0 +4:13.4
31 357 Laryssa Kemp 25603 University of Guelph 0:21:14.8 +4:16.1
32 362 Lynsey Bialkowski   Nipissing 0:21:18.0 +4:19.3
33 384 Lindsey Chapman 22995 U of Toronto 0:21:23.9 +4:25.3
34 377 Morgan Williams   Queen's University 0:21:33.1 +4:34.5
35 354 Brianna Yard   Nipissing 0:21:34.9 +4:36.3
36 380 Marlee Clement 14456 Laurentian 0:21:45.7 +4:47.1
37 370 Tamara Schindeler   Queen's University 0:22:11.2 +5:12.6
38 365 Karyne Carriere   Laurentian 0:22:15.9 +5:17.3
39 368 Sarah Lamb   Queen's University 0:22:45.2 +5:46.6
40 366 Mary Qiu 18903 U of Toronto 0:22:58.4 +5:59.8
41 353 Kirsten Besemann   Carleton University 0:23:05.3 +6:06.6
42 360 Danielle Buckner   Laurentian 0:23:24.6 +6:26.0
43 358 Laura Hoogstraten   Queen's University 0:23:33.6 +6:35.0
44 352 Jillian Mayhew   Laurentian 0:25:16.3 +8:17.6
45 356 Hillary MacMillan   Queen's University 0:25:56.9 +8:58.2

Womens Exhibition 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence School Time Diff
1 396 Sadie White   Big Thunder 0:17:36.9  
2 401 Mia Serratore   Big Thunder 0:19:21.9 +1:45.0
3 397 Bea Kaiser   Big Thunder 0:19:46.5 +2:09.5
4 398 Katherine Hall   Lappe 0:21:01.4 +3:24.5
5 399 Camille Hamm   Big Thunder 0:21:40.2 +4:03.3
DNS 400 Nicole Dumonski   Big Thunder *** ***

Mens 10 km 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence School Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 450 Ben Wilkinson-Zan 21479 Carleton University 0:14:25.8 (1) 0:15:22.3 (2) 0:29:48.2  
2 452 Scott Hill 19642 Lakehead 0:14:32.2 (2) 0:15:16.9 (1) 0:29:49.2 +1.0
3 438 Victor Hopper 21412 Lakehead 0:14:45.1 (3) 0:15:33.4 (3) 0:30:18.5 +30.3
4 421 Ben Jones 23645 Lakehead 0:14:57.4 (4) 0:15:59.0 (4) 0:30:56.4 +1:08.2
5 414 Nick Monette 19580 Lakehead 0:15:12.5 (7) 0:16:11.0 (6) 0:31:23.6 +1:35.4
6 443 Leeland Hawkings   Carleton University 0:15:26.4 (8) 0:15:59.5 (5) 0:31:26.0 +1:37.7
7 433 Harry Seaton 13737 Lakehead 0:15:10.8 (5) 0:16:24.8 (9) 0:31:35.7 +1:47.5
8 427 Kyle Power   Carleton University 0:15:27.8 (9) 0:16:16.9 (7) 0:31:44.7 +1:56.5
9 429 Leif Lennie 14616 Lakehead 0:15:11.9 (6) 0:16:33.1 (10) 0:31:45.1 +1:56.9
10 405 Kieran Armstrong 23729 Lakehead 0:15:38.9 (13) 0:16:24.0 (8) 0:32:03.0 +2:14.8
11 435 Andre Marchand   Carleton University 0:15:29.1 (10) 0:16:42.9 (11) 0:32:12.0 +2:23.8
12 449 Ian Weir 23008 U of Toronto 0:15:36.0 (11) 0:16:47.2 (12) 0:32:23.2 +2:35.0
13 446 Scott Weersink 23764 University of Guelph 0:15:36.4 (12) 0:17:02.0 (16) 0:32:38.5 +2:50.3
14 448 Oliver Conway-White 19670 uWaterloo 0:15:55.6 (14) 0:16:59.9 (15) 0:32:55.5 +3:07.3
15 415 Logan Potter   Carleton University 0:16:16.5 (20) 0:16:49.1 (13) 0:33:05.6 +3:17.4
16 442 Glenn Hartman 25763 uWaterloo 0:16:05.9 (17) 0:17:10.3 (18) 0:33:16.3 +3:28.0
17 445 Patrick Monette 14585 U of Toronto 0:16:02.1 (15) 0:17:19.7 (21) 0:33:21.9 +3:33.6
18 406 Matt Brown   Carleton University 0:16:04.1 (16) 0:17:23.1 (23) 0:33:27.2 +3:39.0
19 437 Brad Parsons   Queen's University 0:16:14.4 (19) 0:17:23.0 (22) 0:33:37.4 +3:49.1
20 423 Ryan Fahey 19584 uWaterloo 0:16:41.7 (28) 0:16:57.2 (14) 0:33:39.0 +3:50.8
21 430 Colin Elliott 19667 uWaterloo 0:16:31.9 (24) 0:17:09.6 (17) 0:33:41.5 +3:53.3
22 440 Jacob Porter   Laurentian 0:16:24.7 (23) 0:17:19.4 (20) 0:33:44.2 +3:56.0
23 436 Brett Weersink   Queen's University 0:16:09.9 (18) 0:17:35.7 (25) 0:33:45.6 +3:57.4
24 412 Patrick van Walraven   Carleton University 0:16:36.4 (26) 0:17:15.9 (19) 0:33:52.4 +4:04.1
25 422 Matt Chalmers   Nipissing 0:16:32.0 (25) 0:17:38.5 (27) 0:34:10.5 +4:22.3
26 425 Petri Bailey 14133 Laurentian 0:16:20.6 (22) 0:17:51.5 (28) 0:34:12.2 +4:24.0
27 431 Devin Wittig   Laurentian 0:16:40.6 (27) 0:17:37.9 (26) 0:34:18.5 +4:30.3
28 424 Daniel Kerr 30255 University of Guelph 0:16:51.9 (30) 0:17:33.1 (24) 0:34:25.0 +4:36.8
29 444 Tim Rhodes 21573 uWaterloo 0:16:20.2 (21) 0:18:34.1 (37) 0:34:54.4 +5:06.1
30 419 Nolan Beanlands 25751 uWaterloo 0:16:46.1 (29) 0:18:13.5 (31) 0:34:59.6 +5:11.3
31 416 Ewan Craig   Laurentian 0:17:01.4 (32) 0:18:11.3 (30) 0:35:12.7 +5:24.5
32 441 Ryley   Hilker 23001 University of Guelph 0:16:52.3 (31) 0:18:25.1 (35) 0:35:17.5 +5:29.3
33 432 Connor Paul-Paddock 21505 University of Guelph 0:17:07.1 (33) 0:18:23.8 (34) 0:35:31.0 +5:42.8
34 417 Kevin Durkee   Nipissing 0:17:23.8 (37) 0:18:10.7 (29) 0:35:34.6 +5:46.3
35 434 Liam Fox 22612 U of Toronto 0:17:19.1 (35) 0:18:17.8 (33) 0:35:37.0 +5:48.8
36 418 Nick Castel   Queen's University 0:17:22.7 (36) 0:18:15.6 (32) 0:35:38.4 +5:50.1
37 420 Thor Stewart 28178 University of Guelph 0:17:13.7 (34) 0:18:33.3 (36) 0:35:47.1 +5:58.8
38 426 James Taylor   Queen's University 0:17:26.9 (38) 0:18:46.4 (39) 0:36:13.3 +6:25.1
39 404 Jamie Morton 30268 University of Guelph 0:17:42.2 (39) 0:18:51.9 (41) 0:36:34.1 +6:45.8
40 410 Shaun Guerin 21587 University of Guelph 0:17:51.5 (40) 0:18:46.5 (40) 0:36:38.1 +6:49.8
41 413 Andrew Bursey   Laurentian 0:17:58.6 (41) 0:18:44.3 (38) 0:36:42.9 +6:54.6
42 409 Greg Harries   Queen's University 0:18:13.4 (43) 0:19:09.8 (42) 0:37:23.2 +7:35.0
43 411 Andrew Kerr   Nipissing 0:17:59.7 (42) 0:19:24.2 (43) 0:37:23.9 +7:35.6
44 403 Andrew Kendall   Laurentian 0:18:38.5 (44) 0:19:36.8 (44) 0:38:15.4 +8:27.1
45 407 Kamran Mirshahi   Nipissing 0:18:58.9 (46) 0:20:50.9 (45) 0:39:49.9 +10:01.7
46 428 JD Spence 25707 U of Toronto 0:18:48.8 (45) 0:21:22.8 (47) 0:40:11.6 +10:23.3
47 408 Craig Christensen   Queen's University 0:20:04.9 (47) 0:21:22.3 (46) 0:41:27.3 +11:39.1
48 402 Justin Hall   U of Toronto 0:20:32.1 (48) 0:22:25.8 (48) 0:42:57.9 +13:09.7
DNF 439 Peter Beisel   Carleton University 0:16:31.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 451 Duncan McTaggart 19685 University of Guelph 0:17:19.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 447 Jack Carlyle 19782 Lakehead *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Mens Exhibition 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence School Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 466 Evan Palmer-Charette 22598 Lappe 0:15:03.7 (1) 0:15:46.3 (1) 0:30:50.1  
2 458 Gavin Shields 19224 Lappe 0:15:45.8 (4) 0:16:12.1 (2) 0:31:57.9 +1:07.7
3 455 Colin Pendziwol 21469 Lakehead 0:15:32.2 (2) 0:16:52.8 (4) 0:32:25.0 +1:34.9
4 454 Lucas Shewen 23000 Lakehead 0:16:01.7 (5) 0:16:40.6 (3) 0:32:42.3 +1:52.2
5 464 Angus Foster 23596 Big Thunder 0:15:44.9 (3) 0:17:02.8 (5) 0:32:47.7 +1:57.5
6 456 Jordan Baird   Lakehead 0:17:06.0 (6) 0:18:24.5 (7) 0:35:30.6 +4:40.5
7 463 Konrad Wiltmann 14138 Big Thunder 0:17:38.8 (7) 0:18:39.1 (8) 0:36:18.0 +5:27.8
8 457 Nicholas Ek 25597 Big Thunder 0:17:58.4 (8) 0:18:19.8 (6) 0:36:18.2 +5:28.1
9 460 Tony Gunka 27099 Big Thunder 0:18:06.7 (9) 0:19:09.7 (9) 0:37:16.4 +6:26.3
10 462 Brady Harkonen 23621 Lappe 0:18:07.6 (10) 0:20:19.8 (10) 0:38:27.4 +7:37.3
11 459 Leo Dube 27420 Big Thunder 0:19:29.6 (11) 0:22:21.9 (12) 0:41:51.5 +11:01.3
12 453 Cody Scott 27370 Lakehead 0:19:46.8 (12) 0:22:10.0 (11) 0:41:56.9 +11:06.7
DNS 461 Greg Kilroy 14386 Big Thunder *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 465 Eli Hayden-Thomas   Big Thunder *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4