Loppet Subaru Orford-Coupe Québec #3 | Zone4.ca



Loppet Subaru Orford-Coupe Québec #3

Date: Feb 23, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Parc National du Mont-Orford
Host Club: Club de ski de fond parc du Mont-Orford

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Daniel Deschênes 
Chief of Competition:  René Pomerleau 
Chief of Course:  André Bérubé 
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 9:00
Wind Vel: faible Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -0.9C Snow Temp: -3.5C
Weather: nuageux Snow Cond: nouvelle neige

Juvénile garçon 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 33 Antoine Blais Skibec JVH1 (97-98) 1/34 False False 20896 27382 0:15:00.8  
2 31 Adam Roberge Fondeurs-Laurentides JVH1 (97-98) 2/34 False False 22607 28189 0:16:01.9 +1:01.1
3 27 Félix-Antoine Vézina Club Nordique MSA JVH1 (97-98) 3/34 False False 12987 27357 0:16:21.7 +1:20.9
3 34 Philippe  Boucher Skibec JVH1 (97-98) 3/34 False False 12979 27362 0:16:21.7 +1:20.9
5 30 Étienne Hébert Montériski JVH1 (97-98) 5/34 False False 24173 29287 0:16:28.4 +1:27.5
6 18 Félix Longpré Club Nordique MSA JVH1 (97-98) 6/34 False False 16957 27414 0:16:28.9 +1:28.0
7 26 Benjamin Dionne Skinouk JVH1 (97-98) 7/34 False False 17567 29386 0:16:44.3 +1:43.5
8 15 Nicolas Beaulieu Orford3 JVH1 (97-98) 8/34 False False 14585 27403 0:16:47.3 +1:46.5
9 29 Gabriel Sarrazin Fondeurs-Laurentides JVH1 (97-98) 9/34 False False 17552 28172 0:16:49.3 +1:48.5
10 28 Raphaël Dumas Chelsea Nordiq JVH1 (97-98) 10/34 False False 16725 27394 0:16:54.5 +1:53.7
11 24 Nilan McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq JVH1 (97-98) 11/34 False False 15205 28177 0:16:56.6 +1:55.7
12 23 Antoine Cyr Skinouk JVH1 (97-98) 12/34 False False 25779 30263 0:16:57.4 +1:56.5
13 21 William Gourgues Skibec JVH1 (97-98) 13/34 False False 5830 27419 0:16:59.4 +1:58.5
14 12 Jean-Christophe Barrette Fondeurs-Laurentides JVH1 (97-98) 14/34 False False 14637 27432 0:17:07.8 +2:07.0
15 14 Liam Browne Fondeurs-Laurentides JVH1 (97-98) 15/34 False False 19868 28171 0:17:09.2 +2:08.4
16 22 Victor Houde DÉFI T.M. JVH1 (97-98) 16/34 False False 22705 30244 0:17:14.7 +2:13.9
17 32 Vincent Boucher Fondeurs-Laurentides JVH1 (97-98) 17/34 False False 13672 28169 0:17:30.7 +2:29.9
18 10 Mathieu Comeau Club Nordique MSA JVH1 (97-98) 18/34 False False 15918 27095 0:17:37.2 +2:36.4
19 25 Benjamin Boucher Montériski JVH1 (97-98) 19/34 False False 17090 27486 0:17:41.6 +2:40.8
20 11 Liam Veinotte Chelsea Nordiq JVH1 (97-98) 20/34 False True 13775 28180 0:17:44.5 +2:43.6
21 19 Siméon Lemay Fondeurs-Laurentides JVH1 (97-98) 21/34 False False 22715 30228 0:18:00.8 +3:00.0
22 17 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs-Laurentides JVH1 (97-98) 22/34 False False 12538 30227 0:18:11.7 +3:10.9
23 20 Benjamin Turgeon Skinouk JVH1 (97-98) 23/34 False False 13559 30240 0:18:21.1 +3:20.3
24 6 Vincent Drolet Fondeurs-Laurentides JVH1 (97-98) 24/34 False False 16963 30225 0:18:25.6 +3:24.8
25 13 Tobin Novosad Izquierdo Fondeurs-Laurentides JVH1 (97-98) 25/34 False False 22605 30229 0:18:38.4 +3:37.5
26 8 Thierry Niaison Fondeurs-Laurentides JVH1 (97-98) 26/34 False False 22531 27506 0:18:46.2 +3:45.4
27 9 Yan Savoie Rapido JVH1 (97-98) 27/34 False False 18637 30232 0:18:54.1 +3:53.3
28 2 Nathan Ramsay-Vejlens Montériski JVH1 (97-98) 28/34 False False 25669   0:19:00.7 +3:59.9
29 16 Neal Fahey Chelsea Nordiq JVH1 (97-98) 29/34 False False 13978 30259 0:19:21.9 +4:21.1
30 7 Henri Lamarre Montériski JVH1 (97-98) 30/34 False False 13505 29292 0:20:27.7 +5:26.8
31 3 Jonas McKindsey Mouski Nordique JVH1 (97-98) 31/34 False False 18160   0:21:35.5 +6:34.6
32 1 Nicolas Gauthier Skinergie de la Mauricie JVH1 (97-98) 32/34 False False 25747   0:22:13.1 +7:12.3
33 5 Cameron Lennox Fondeurs-Laurentides JVH1 (97-98) 33/34 False False 24261 30887 0:22:32.3 +7:31.5
34 4 Victor Wong Seen-Bage Montériski JVH1 (97-98) 34/34 False False 26978   0:22:49.5 +7:48.6

Open femme 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 49 Katherine Stewart-Jones Nakkertok JAF (93-94) 1/12 False False 3650 23772 0:16:50.8  
2 48 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Skinouk JAF (93-94) 2/12 False False 17034 24472 0:17:05.6 +14.8
3 50 Caroline Drolet Skibec U23F (89-92) 1/4 True True 25506 14202 0:17:27.2 +36.3
4 42 Marie-Michèle Fiset Skibec JAF (93-94) 3/12 False False 2770 19543 0:17:38.0 +47.2
5 46 Alexia Rancourt Club Nordique MSA JAF (93-94) 4/12 False False 1333 19233 0:17:40.8 +50.0
6 47 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Montériski JAF (93-94) 5/12 False False 18165 19563 0:17:52.4 +1:01.6
7 43 Geneviève Tremblay-Bugeaud Skibec U23F (89-92) 2/4 False True 12444 18495 0:18:12.2 +1:21.4
8 44 Marilie Samson Skibec JAF (93-94) 6/12 False False 2666 19550 0:18:12.9 +1:22.0
9 41 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur Club Nordique MSA JAF (93-94) 7/12 False False 11467 22602 0:18:14.9 +1:24.0
10 40 Évelyne Bellerose DÉFI T.M. JAF (93-94) 8/12 False False 16227 19618 0:18:37.8 +1:47.0
11 39 Camille Côté-Laroche Club Nordique MSA JAF (93-94) 9/12 False False 2047 19230 0:19:02.3 +2:11.5
12 45 Noémi Bérubé Nakkertok U23F (89-92) 3/4 False True 1304 14615 0:19:37.9 +2:47.0
13 35 Janie Rioux-Coulombe Orford3 JAF (93-94) 10/12 False False 2982   0:19:39.9 +2:49.0
14 38 Alexe  Tremblay Skibec  JAF (93-94) 11/12 False False 876 21032 0:20:14.8 +3:24.0
15 37 Marie-Louise Roy Mouski Nordique JAF (93-94) 12/12 False False 22700 22603 0:20:40.6 +3:49.8
16 36 Annie Boisvert Club Nordique MSA U23F (89-92) 4/4 False True 2064 14376 0:21:37.4 +4:46.6

Junior (B) fille 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 69 Andrée-Anne Théberge Skibec JBF2 (95) 1/7 False False 13088 23610 0:17:20.6  
2 67 Delphine Duvervay Tardif Montériski JBF1 (96-97) 1/11 False False 20919 25602 0:17:55.0 +34.3
3 61 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo Fondeurs-Laurentides JBF1 (96-97) 2/11 False False 22601 25771 0:18:43.1 +1:22.5
4 60 Emily Heroux Nakkertok JBF1 (96-97) 3/11 False False Ontario 27377 0:18:59.3 +1:38.7
5 68 Rosalie Vézina Club Nordique MSA JBF2 (95) 2/7 False False 2046 23597 0:19:01.0 +1:40.4
6 51 Sarah Dostie-Ménard Skinouk JBF2 (95) 3/7 False False 17542   0:19:02.8 +1:42.2
7 62 Emanuelle Langlois Skinouk JBF2 (95) 4/7 False False 18385 24487 0:19:14.6 +1:54.0
8 57 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Skibec JBF1 (96-97) 4/11 False False 13087 25613 0:19:50.8 +2:30.1
9 64 Lalique Browne Fondeurs-Laurentides JBF2 (95) 5/7 False False 22595 28170 0:20:03.0 +2:42.4
10 58 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski JBF1 (96-97) 5/11 False False 11430 24484 0:20:51.9 +3:31.3
11 59 Gabrielle Lajeunesse Langdeau Fondeurs-Laurentides JBF1 (96-97) 6/11 False False 16247 25767 0:20:54.1 +3:33.5
12 66 Annie Sabourin Nakkertok JBF2 (95) 6/7 False False 16048 25577 0:21:01.3 +3:40.6
13 63 Alana Hennessy Chelsea Nordiq JBF1 (96-97) 7/11 False False 14081  27385 0:21:17.6 +3:57.0
14 56 Maryann Gauthier DÉFI T.M. JBF2 (95) 7/7 False False 22707 30242 0:21:33.1 +4:12.5
15 55 Méghan Grégoire DÉFI T.M. JBF1 (96-97) 8/11 False False 19783 30243 0:21:55.4 +4:34.8
16 52 Andréanne Dumont Skinouk JBF1 (96-97) 9/11 False False 11563 26908 0:21:59.7 +4:39.1
17 53 Andrea Fox Montériski JBF1 (96-97) 10/11 False False 24172 25795 0:22:21.8 +5:01.1
18 54 Sabrina Pouliot Fondeurs-Laurentides JBF1 (96-97) 11/11 False False 16974 25770 0:24:23.6 +7:03.0
DNS 65 Rozie Brochu Nakkertok JBF1 (96-97) * False False 16616 25783 *** ***

Juvénile fille 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 95 Laurence Dumais Fondeurs-Laurentides JVF2 (97) 1/14 False False 20239 25753 0:17:08.1  
2 92 Zoe Williams Nakkertok JVF2 (97) 2/14 False False 16615 27366 0:17:48.7 +40.6
3 94 Florence Dostie-Ménard Skinouk JVF2 (97) 3/14 False False 17543 28652 0:18:03.1 +55.0
4 86 Jasmine Workun-Hill Chelsea Nordiq JVF2 (97) 4/14 False False 14031 28151 0:18:08.1 +1:00.0
5 91 Leanne Weller Chelsea Nordiq JVF2 (97) 5/14 False False 13943 27378 0:18:14.1 +1:06.0
6 97 Marie Corriveau Club Nordique MSA JVF1 (98-99) 1/14 False False 13637 25806 0:18:14.7 +1:06.5
7 93 Laura Leclair Chelsea Nordiq JVF2 (97) 6/14 False False 16733 27396 0:18:17.4 +1:09.2
8 88 Sarah Harvey Skibec JVF2 (97) 7/14 False False 25507 27381 0:18:26.8 +1:18.7
9 96 Gabrielle Sarthou Montériski JVF2 (97) 8/14 False False 13533 24492 0:18:38.9 +1:30.7
10 89 Catherine Reed-Métayer Club Nordique MSA JVF1 (98-99) 2/14 False False 13625 27395 0:18:54.5 +1:46.4
11 87 Audrey-Anne Dufresne Mauriski JVF2 (97) 9/14 False False 13163 27438 0:19:19.4 +2:11.3
12 83 Virginie Provencher Skibec JVF2 (97) 10/14 False False 19774 28164 0:19:21.5 +2:13.4
13 90 Lauriane Grégoire DÉFI T.M. JVF1 (98-99) 3/14 False False 22703 30245 0:19:26.0 +2:17.9
14 85 Julie Mathieu Trottier Skibec JVF1 (98-99) 4/14 False False 15679 29500 0:19:44.7 +2:36.5
15 78 Marilou Boilard Skibec JVF1 (98-99) 5/14 False False 15669 30273 0:19:49.3 +2:41.1
16 70 Mika Rogers Chelsea Nordiq JVF2 (97) 11/14 False False 13940   0:19:59.7 +2:51.5
17 82 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo Montériski JVF1 (98-99) 6/14 False False 16219 30247 0:20:49.1 +3:41.0
18 84 Jeanne Morin Montériski JVF1 (98-99) 7/14 False False 25552 28656 0:21:26.7 +4:18.6
19 74 Florence Bourque Montériski JVF1 (98-99) 8/14 False False 26852   0:21:56.3 +4:48.1
20 73 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette Skinouk JVF2 (97) 12/14 False False 17546   0:22:39.2 +5:31.1
21 79 Rosalie Allard Mouski Nordique JVF2 (97) 13/14 False False 13151 31007 0:22:43.7 +5:35.6
22 71 Alexie Jauron Montériski JVF1 (98-99) 9/14 False False 25715   0:23:04.5 +5:56.3
23 80 Élisa Trudel Mouski Nordique JVF1 (98-99) 10/14 False False 14289 30252 0:23:50.5 +6:42.3
24 76 Sarah Wilhelmina Van Hoffen Fondeurs-Laurentides JVF1 (98-99) 11/14 False False 18168   0:24:09.3 +7:01.1
25 75 Mathilde Fournier-Sirois Montériski JVF1 (98-99) 12/14 False False 27175   0:24:13.5 +7:05.3
26 81 Lorie Fredette-Baillargeon DÉFI T.M. JVF2 (97) 14/14 False False 20911 30246 0:24:50.3 +7:42.1
27 72 Marie-Maud Côté-Rouleau Skinergie de la Mauricie JVF1 (98-99) 13/14 False False 26174   0:25:24.9 +8:16.8
28 77 Gabrielle Monast Orford3 JVF1 (98-99) 14/14 False False 27173   0:30:36.4 +13:28.2

Open homme 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 116 Ezekiel Williams Nakkertok JAH (93-94) 1/11 False False 18069 14195 0:31:48.7  
2 120 Steffan Lloyd Nakkertok U23H (89-92) 1/7 True True 12224 14503 0:31:52.3 +3.6
3 115 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs-Laurentides JAH (93-94) 2/11 False False 1956 24467 0:32:02.7 +14.0
4 113 Julien Lamoureux Montériski JAH (93-94) 3/11 False False 14433 21454 0:32:59.9 +1:11.2
5 119 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok JAH (93-94) 4/11 False False 15045 19561 0:33:29.4 +1:40.7
6 114 Conor Thompson Montériski JAH (93-94) 5/11 False False 16215 22614 0:33:45.1 +1:56.4
7 107 Thomas Reed-Métayer Club Nordique MSA JAH (93-94) 6/11 False False 24039 21601 0:34:02.2 +2:13.5
8 118 Samuel Fournier Lacombe Skinouk U23H (89-92) 2/7 True True 13018 21591 0:34:07.7 +2:19.0
9 111 Alexis Morin Skibec JAH (93-94) 7/11 False True 16128 24486 0:34:10.8 +2:22.0
10 108 Carrington Pomeroy Nakkertok JAH (93-94) 8/11 False True 13784 19604 0:34:23.7 +2:35.0
11 110 James Coulton Fondeurs-Laurentides Senior élite H(81-88 1/5 True False 969 13729 0:34:25.0 +2:36.3
12 105 Colin Christophe Orford3 JAH (93-94) 9/11 False False 18674 21489 0:35:10.7 +3:22.0
13 117 Hugo Fontaine Orford3 U23H (89-92) 3/7 False False 18675 20525 0:35:12.4 +3:23.6
14 112 Riel Allain Skinouk U23H (89-92) 4/7 False True 24228 19562 0:35:13.6 +3:24.9
15 109 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski U23H (89-92) 5/7 True True 1876 14302 0:35:16.3 +3:27.5
16 106 Chris Weller Nakkertok JAH (93-94) 10/11 False False 13944 21451 0:35:43.5 +3:54.8
17 98 Julien Dorais Orford3 Senior élite H(81-88 2/5 False False 26851 28865 0:36:01.4 +4:12.6
18 102 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard Skibec U23H (89-92) 6/7 False True 19775 25699 0:36:43.8 +4:55.1
19 103 Philippe Côté Orford3 U23H (89-92) 7/7 True True 25945 18487 0:36:52.2 +5:03.5
20 104 Mathieu Maltais Orford3 Senior élite H(81-88 3/5 True False 21016 25702 0:36:55.2 +5:06.5
21 99 Léandre Fournier-Lacombe DÉFI T.M. JAH (93-94) 11/11 False False 18608 24495 0:37:07.9 +5:19.1
22 100 Simon Beaudet Club Nordique MSA Senior élite H(81-88 4/5 False False 1499 12901 0:37:24.8 +5:36.1
23 101 Jan Rossiter XC Chelsea Masters Senior élite H(81-88 5/5 False False Ontario 25634 0:40:20.3 +8:31.6

Junior (B) garçon 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 154 Alexis Dumas Skibec  JBH2 (95) 1/15 False False 2912 23580 0:31:40.9  
2 151 Antoine Briand Skibec JBH2 (95) 2/15 False False 25482 23624 0:32:57.8 +1:16.9
3 153 Edouard Reed-Métayer Club Nordique MSA JBH1 (96) 1/19 False False 12986 25622 0:33:25.0 +1:44.0
4 143 Maxime Raymond Skibec JBH1 (96) 2/19 False False 17494 25618 0:33:28.1 +1:47.2
5 148 Olivier Hamel Skibec JBH1 (96) 3/19 False False 17490 25623 0:33:28.9 +1:48.0
6 152 Nicholas Pigeon Skinouk JBH2 (95) 3/15 False False 17545 24518 0:33:45.4 +2:04.5
7 147 William Dumas Chelsea Nordiq JBH1 (96) 4/19 False False 16726 26913 0:33:58.5 +2:17.5
8 144 Frédéric Samson Skibec JBH2 (95) 4/15 False False 2788 23581 0:34:24.1 +2:43.1
9 150 Zachary Cristofanilli Orford3 JBH1 (96) 5/19 False False 19202 25576 0:34:55.6 +3:14.6
10 146 Zacharie Turgeon Skinouk JBH1 (96) 6/19 False False 12865 25756 0:35:22.0 +3:41.0
11 141 Eloi Lemay Fondeurs-Laurentides JBH2 (95) 5/15 False False 22714 25772 0:35:23.5 +3:42.5
12 133 Antoine Hébert Montériski JBH1 (96) 7/19 False False 16011 25750 0:36:03.7 +4:22.8
13 137 Olivier Peloquin Montériski JBH1 (96) 8/19 False False 19888 25616 0:36:09.5 +4:28.6
14 138 Alexandre Joly Montériski JBH1 (96) 9/19 False False 12749 25761 0:36:12.0 +4:31.1
15 145 Sacha Morin-Sirois Nakkertok JBH2 (95) 6/15 False False 15047 23623 0:36:21.5 +4:40.6
16 129 Clovis Lamarre Montériski JBH1 (96) 10/19 False False 13504 28655 0:36:28.6 +4:47.6
17 149 Curtis Marchand Skinouk JBH2 (95) 7/15 False False 14122 24470 0:36:41.4 +5:00.5
18 139 Aaron Fahey Chelsea Nordiq JBH1 (96) 11/19 False False 13979 25784 0:37:14.7 +5:33.8
19 142 Jesse Williams Nakkertok JBH2 (95) 8/15 False False 18068 24458 0:38:05.3 +6:24.3
20 135 Gabriël Houde DÉFI T.M. JBH2 (95) 9/15 False False 23954 27500 0:38:07.1 +6:26.1
21 130 Alexandre Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq JBH1 (96) 12/19 False False 14800 28192 0:38:09.4 +6:28.5
22 136 Samuel Pouliot Fondeurs-Laurentides JBH2 (95) 10/15 False False 16737 24468 0:39:05.2 +7:24.3
23 127 Guillaume Gagnier-Michel Mouski Nordique JBH2 (95) 11/15 False False 24579 30239 0:39:30.3 +7:49.3
24 126 Antoine Côté Mouski Nordique JBH1 (96) 13/19 False False 12793 25793 0:39:46.3 +8:05.3
25 134 Tyler Messier Fondeurs-Laurentides JBH1 (96) 14/19 False False 17551 25769 0:39:49.4 +8:08.5
26 121 Paul Ramsay-Vejlens Montériski JBH1 (96) 15/19 False False 25670   0:40:03.0 +8:22.1
27 132 Michael Solomon Chelsea Nordiq JBH2 (95) 12/15 False False 14011 24475 0:40:17.6 +8:36.7
28 124 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina Club Nordique MSA JBH1 (96) 16/19 False False 19795 25606 0:40:26.1 +8:45.2
29 140 Daniel Martel Chelsea Nordiq JBH2 (95) 13/15 False False 24272 30258 0:40:27.0 +8:46.1
30 131 Nicolas Figuet Fondeurs-Laurentides JBH2 (95) 14/15 False False 16133 24466 0:40:56.5 +9:15.6
31 125 August Myers Orford3 JBH1 (96) 17/19 False False 22679 27358 0:41:36.4 +9:55.5
32 128 Paul Place Chelsea Nordiq JBH2 (95) 15/15 False False 13970 26928 0:43:05.9 +11:25.0
33 123 Émile Plazanet DÉFI T.M. JBH1 (96) 18/19 False False 20913 27434 0:43:39.5 +11:58.6
34 122 Maxence Guindon Fondeurs-Laurentides JBH1 (96) 19/19 False False 24134 30226 0:44:50.8 +13:09.8

Maître homme 32 km 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 172 Bruce MacNeil Rosemère Maître H 40-49 32 k 1/16 False False     1:56:42.7  
2 189 Patrick Beland La Vie Sportive Maître H 30-39 32 k 1/6 False False     1:58:21.7 +1:39.0
3 177 Phil  Shaw Rosemère Maître H 40-49 32 k 2/16 False False 25471   1:58:43.6 +2:00.9
4 185 Sébastien Bage Montériski Maître H 40-49 32 k 3/16 False False     1:59:38.8 +2:56.0
5 168 David Currie CSU Maître H 40-49 32 k 4/16 False False     2:01:24.8 +4:42.1
6 192 Martin Massicotte Skimco Maître H 40-49 32 k 5/16 False False 1320   2:02:34.4 +5:51.6
7 173 François Léveillé Orford3 Maître H 30-39 32 k 2/6 False False     2:03:39.9 +6:57.1
8 159 Rémi Bouchard Nordski Senior sport H 32 k 1/2 False False     2:05:13.5 +8:30.8
9 158 Éric Moreau LA MONTAGNE COUPEE Maître H 40-49 32 k 6/16 False False 25554   2:05:41.6 +8:58.8
10 195 Louis Lamarre Montériski Maître H 40-49 32 k 7/16 False False 22567 2945 2:07:18.3 +10:35.6
11 194 Nicolas Brouard Skimco Maître H 30-39 32 k 3/6 False False     2:09:26.9 +12:44.2
12 196 Louis Belzile Vie sportive Maître H 50-59 32 k 1/9 False False   aucune 2:11:12.6 +14:29.8
13 180 Martin Harris Skimco Maître H 40-49 32 k 8/16 False False     2:11:27.1 +14:44.3
14 169 Robert Faltus Madshus Maître H 50-59 32 k 2/9 False False     2:11:42.5 +14:59.7
15 181 Roger Girard Orford3 Maître H 50-59 32 k 3/9 False False     2:12:26.4 +15:43.7
16 174 Guillaume Pomerleau Orford Senior sport H 32 k 2/2 False False     2:13:56.5 +17:13.7
17 187 Pierre LaRue AMSFQ Maître H 50-59 32 k 4/9 False False     2:17:22.4 +20:39.7
18 171 Pierre Ethier AMSFQ Maître H 60-69 32 k 1/4 False False     2:17:22.5 +20:39.7
19 161 Denis Ménard Independant Maître H 50-59 32 k 5/9 False False     2:18:04.1 +21:21.4
20 176 René Dufour Espresso Sports Maître H 50-59 32 k 6/9 False False     2:21:00.8 +24:18.0
21 162 Martin Valiquette Orford3 Maître H 40-49 32 k 9/16 False False     2:21:52.3 +25:09.5
22 184 Jean-Marc Poulin Skimau Maître H 50-59 32 k 7/9 False False 25681   2:23:42.4 +26:59.7
23 170 Martin Côté Orford Maître H 40-49 32 k 10/16 False False     2:25:15.7 +28:33.0
24 167 Gilles Cormier Mouski Nordique Maître H 40-49 32 k 11/16 False False 26981   2:25:24.0 +28:41.2
25 164 Bernard Carré Independant Maître H 60-69 32 k 2/4 False False     2:25:31.0 +28:48.2
26 193 Vincent Morin Orford3 Maître H 40-49 32 k 12/16 False False     2:26:33.7 +29:51.0
27 166 Ronald Faltus Madshus Maître H 50-59 32 k 8/9 False False     2:27:38.9 +30:56.2
28 182 Marc A Fontaine independant Maître H 40-49 32 k 13/16 False False     2:30:20.5 +33:37.7
29 190 Maurice Bellerose Skimau Maître H 40-49 32 k 14/16 False False     2:30:45.7 +34:03.0
30 157 André Leduc Montériski Maître H 60-69 32 k 3/4 False False     2:33:25.1 +36:42.4
31 155 Jacques Dumont Skinouk Maître H 50-59 32 k 9/9 False False 182   2:45:16.9 +48:34.1
32 175 Yvon Breton Independant Maître H 60-69 32 k 4/4 False False     2:51:03.5 +54:20.8
33 183 Raymond Jutras Orford Maître H 40-49 32 k 15/16 False False     2:57:09.9 +1:00:27.1
34 178 Richard Fortin Orford3 Maître H 40-49 32 k 16/16 False False     3:00:18.5 +1:03:35.8
35 179 Nicolas Baril Independant Maître H 30-39 32 k 4/6 False False     3:26:28.0 +1:29:45.3
36 160 Jocelyn Mercier Skimco Maître H 30-39 32 k 5/6 False False     3:26:37.9 +1:29:55.1
37 186 Gabriel Bouchard Skimco Maître H 30-39 32 k 6/6 False False     3:41:21.9 +1:44:39.1
DNF 163 Michael Farra independant Maître H 40-49 32 k * False False     *** ***
DNF 165 Simon Bedard Triathlon Orange Maître H 30-39 32 k * False False     *** ***
DNF 188 Gino Beauchamp Vie Sportive Maître H 30-39 32 k * False False     *** ***
DNF 191 Yves St-Louis Opti Cité - La Vie Sportive Maître H 30-39 32 k * False False 21072   *** ***
DNS 156 Stuart Stevens stowe nordic outing Maître H 60-69 32 k * False False     *** ***

Maître femme 32 km 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 201 Camille Pepin Club Nordique MSA Senior sport F 32 k 1/1 False True 1402 14569 2:09:45.6  
2 197 Sonia  Magny Independant Maître F 30-39 32 k 1/1 False False     2:23:18.9 +13:33.2
3 200 Nathalie Bellavance Montériski Maître F 40-49 32 k 1/2 False False 25553 30251 2:30:46.2 +21:00.5
4 199 Ingrid Martin Skimco Maître F 40-49 32 k 2/2 False False     2:54:35.3 +44:49.6
DNS 198 Christiane Clavel Espresso Sports Maître F 40-49 32 k * False False     *** ***

Maître homme 16 km 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 214 Michel Labrie Skimco Maître H 50-59 16 k 1/10 False False     0:56:48.7  
2 202 Simon Bouchard-Robert Orford3 Senior sport H 16 k 1/3 False False     0:59:59.3 +3:10.5
3 216 Daniel Labrie Orford3 Maître H 50-59 16 k 2/10 False False     1:00:51.8 +4:03.0
4 213 Yves DeGuire AMSFQ Maître H 50-59 16 k 3/10 False False     1:01:51.0 +5:02.3
5 218 Bruno Caron Montériski Maître H 40-49 16 k 1/8 False False 22867   1:02:20.6 +5:31.8
6 220 Pat Petelle Montériski Maître H 40-49 16 k 2/8 False False 11860   1:04:11.4 +7:22.6
7 204 Richard Gref Orford Maître H 40-49 16 k 3/8 False False     1:04:43.5 +7:54.8
8 203 Donald Babin Skimco Maître H 50-59 16 k 4/10 False False     1:04:44.8 +7:56.1
9 225 Marc Andre Perrault opticite Maître H 30-39 16 k 1/2 False False     1:06:45.5 +9:56.7
10 224 Jean-Francois Ouimette Yabadabadou Maître H 40-49 16 k 4/8 False False     1:07:41.5 +10:52.7
11 205 Alain Forget Montériski Maître H 40-49 16 k 5/8 False False 25668   1:07:57.6 +11:08.8
12 208 Julien Rioux Orford3 Maître H 50-59 16 k 5/10 False False     1:08:08.8 +11:20.1
13 223 Joel Gregoire Independant Maître H 40-49 16 k 6/8 False False     1:11:04.1 +14:15.3
14 211 Stephane Duquette Montériski Maître H 40-49 16 k 7/8 False False 25667   1:11:33.8 +14:45.1
15 219 Joseph Piuze Independant Maître H 30-39 16 k 2/2 False False     1:12:54.2 +16:05.5
16 217 Roger Blais AMSFQ Maître H 50-59 16 k 6/10 False False     1:14:54.9 +18:06.2
17 215 Richard Morin Skimco Maître H 50-59 16 k 7/10 False False     1:16:20.4 +19:31.7
18 210 Keven Gilbert Rendez-vous St-Georges Senior sport H 16 k 2/3 False False     1:16:44.7 +19:56.0
19 221 Yves Codère Skiélite Maître H 50-59 16 k 8/10 False False     1:17:05.4 +20:16.7
20 207 Jules Belanger Orford3 Maître H 40-49 16 k 8/8 False False     1:19:14.6 +22:25.9
21 222 Steve Boivin AMSFQ Maître H 50-59 16 k 9/10 False False     1:26:37.7 +29:49.0
22 206 Ron Hoffman northern lights xc Maître H 50-59 16 k 10/10 False False     1:35:57.1 +39:08.4
23 209 Matthieu Serrepuy Independant Senior sport H 16 k 3/3 False False     2:19:57.9 +1:23:09.1
DNS 212 Roger Thivierge Independant Maître H 60-69 16 k * False False     *** ***

Maître femme 16 km 16.3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 226 Anne Labbé Skimco Maître F 40-49 16k 1/3 False False     1:06:15.5  
2 233 Sylvie Girard Montériski Maître F 40-49 16k 2/3 False False 12788   1:08:16.9 +2:01.4
3 231 Mylène Desautels Montériski Maître F 40-49 16k 3/3 False False     1:09:20.4 +3:04.9
4 230 Chantal  Métivier AMSFQ Maître F 50-59 16k 1/2 False False     1:14:54.9 +8:39.3
5 227 Kim Cloutier Fondeurs-Laurentides Senior sport F 16 km 1/1 False False 964   1:16:01.1 +9:45.6
6 232 Sylvie Berthiaume Skimco Maître F 50-59 16k 2/2 False False     1:18:16.3 +12:00.7
7 229 Emilie Audet Orford Maître F 30-39 16k 1/2 False False     1:18:57.6 +12:42.1
8 228 Annie Therrien Skimco Maître F 30-39 16k 2/2 False False     1:24:07.1 +17:51.5
DNS 234 Maude Beaulieu La Vie Sportive Maître F 30-39 16k * False False     *** ***

Paranordique 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 235 Yves Bourque Mauriski False False 21029 25764 0:36:51.2  

Midget garçon 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 236 Olivier Dumas Chelsea Nordiq MH1 (99-00) 1/15 False False 18568   0:09:41.8  
1 242 Antoine  Barrette DÉFI T.M. MH1 (99-00) 1/15 False False 23960   0:09:41.8  
3 252 Edward Petelle Montériski MH1 (99-00) 3/15 False False 25551   0:09:42.3 +0.5
4 255 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde Chelsea Nordiq MH1 (99-00) 4/15 False False 14105   0:09:43.0 +1.1
5 245 Noah Robert de Massy DÉFI T.M. MH1 (99-00) 5/15 False False 23961   0:09:45.4 +3.6
6 248 François Couture Fondeurs-Laurentides MH2 (98) 1/4 False False 24262   0:09:48.0 +6.2
7 250 Laurent Provencher Fondeurs-Laurentides MH2 (98) 2/4 False False 23011   0:10:27.4 +45.6
8 240 Louis Cormier Mouski Nordique MH1 (99-00) 6/15 False False     0:10:36.9 +55.1
9 251 Mathieu Pelletier Fondeurs-Laurentides MH2 (98) 3/4 False False 22606   0:10:42.7 +1:00.8
10 246 Emile Studnicki-Gizbert Montériski MH1 (99-00) 7/15 False False 26897   0:10:43.4 +1:01.6
11 253 Jackson Syrros Chelsea Nordiq MH1 (99-00) 8/15 False False 18790   0:10:47.4 +1:05.5
12 244 Matisse Vadnais DÉFI T.M. MH1 (99-00) 9/15 False False 23953   0:10:48.8 +1:07.0
13 237 Zachary Péloquin Montériski MH1 (99-00) 10/15 False False 20266   0:10:51.5 +1:09.7
14 241 Félix Houde DÉFI T.M. MH1 (99-00) 11/15 False False 25738   0:10:51.8 +1:10.0
15 249 Loïc  Dionne Fondeurs-Laurentides MH2 (98) 4/4 False False 18316   0:11:12.6 +1:30.7
16 247 Mathis Roth Chelsea Nordiq MH1 (99-00) 12/15 False False 24185   0:11:32.9 +1:51.0
17 254 Grant Scarratt Mouski Nordique MH1 (99-00) 13/15 False False     0:11:52.0 +2:10.1
18 238 Charles-Émile Gagnon Skinergie de la Mauricie MH1 (99-00) 14/15 False False 20135   0:12:22.0 +2:40.1
19 239 Alexis Courchesne Skinergie de la Mauricie MH1 (99-00) 15/15 False False 20137   0:12:29.3 +2:47.5
DNS 243 Alexandre Gauthier DÉFI T.M. MH1 (99-00) * False False 23959   *** ***

Midget fille 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 257 Anna Billowits Chelsea Nordiq MF2 (99) 1/7 False False 14026   0:09:52.3  
2 269 Robyn McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq MF1 (00-01) 1/8 False False 15204   0:10:03.5 +11.1
3 265 Alia Sanger Chelsea Nordiq MF2 (99) 2/7 False False 15208   0:10:06.5 +14.1
4 264 Ariane Normandeau Montériski MF1 (00-01) 2/8 False False 20216   0:10:09.7 +17.3
5 266 Florence Despins Mauriski MF2 (99) 3/7 False False 15584   0:10:19.6 +27.3
6 256 Justine Dumas Chelsea Nordiq MF1 (00-01) 3/8 False False 19845   0:10:30.9 +38.6
7 261 Heidi Gosselin Mouski Nordique MF1 (00-01) 4/8 False False     0:10:37.5 +45.2
8 271 Alexandra Racine Orford2 MF2 (99) 4/7 False False 23087 29499 0:10:55.5 +1:03.2
9 263 Claire-Hélène Piuze DÉFI T.M. MF1 (00-01) 5/8 False False 25736   0:11:22.9 +1:30.5
10 258 Sierra Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq MF2 (99) 5/7 False False 14801   0:11:27.3 +1:35.0
11 259 Eve-Marie Beaulieu Orford2 MF1 (00-01) 6/8 False False 16979   0:11:39.6 +1:47.2
12 260 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier Orford2 MF2 (99) 6/7 False False 18332   0:12:24.2 +2:31.9
13 270 Sinna Moulin-Creyx Montériski MF1 (00-01) 7/8 False False 22424   0:12:41.3 +2:49.0
14 267 Solene Bourgeois-Cantin Mouski Nordique MF2 (99) 7/7 False False     0:12:55.3 +3:03.0
15 262 Beatrice Champigny Orford2 MF1 (00-01) 8/8 False False 14582   0:14:48.0 +4:55.6
DNS 268 Laurie Allain Orford2 MF1 (00-01) * False False 24928   *** ***

Pee wee garçon 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 285 Arthur Petelle Montériski PWH2 (02) 1/5 False False 20918   0:10:58.0  
2 279 Olivier Léveillé Orford2 PWH3 (01) 1/4 False False 22678   0:11:06.8 +8.8
3 286 Nicolas Syrros Chelsea Nordiq PWH1 (03) 1/6 False False 18743   0:11:43.8 +45.7
4 277 Alexis Pellerin Fondeurs-Laurentides PWH3 (01) 2/4 False False 18846   0:11:51.7 +53.7
5 278 Etienne Courchesne Skinergie de la Mauricie PWH1 (03) 2/6 False False 24067   0:11:54.9 +56.8
6 288 Hugo Barrette DÉFI T.M. PWH2 (02) 2/5 False False 25682   0:11:55.0 +57.0
7 280 Alexandre Bourque Montériski PWH1 (03) 3/6 False False 24184   0:12:12.3 +1:14.2
8 276 William Bérubé Nakkertok PWH2 (02) 3/5 False False 19643   0:12:39.0 +1:41.0
9 287 Xavier Loubier Orford2 PWH4 (00) 1/2 False False 20107   0:13:06.6 +2:08.5
10 284 Olivier Guertin Montériski PWH1 (03) 4/6 False False 23366   0:13:10.0 +2:12.0
11 272 Jérémy Forget Montériski PWH3 (01) 3/4 False False 24177   0:13:14.3 +2:16.3
12 323 Raphael Péloquin Montériski PWH1 (03) 5/6 False False     0:13:15.5 +2:17.5
13 281 Angus Aitken Orford2 PWH4 (00) 2/2 False False 16976   0:13:33.8 +2:35.8
14 289 Vincent Loubier Orford2 PWH2 (02) 4/5 False False 20098   0:15:05.4 +4:07.4
15 273 Axel Gref Orford2 PWH3 (01) 4/4 False False 26294   0:15:10.0 +4:12.0
16 282 Trevor Aitken Orford2 PWH2 (02) 5/5 False False 18934   0:17:49.9 +6:51.8
17 275 Éloi Péloquin Montériski PWH1 (03) 6/6 False False 25666   0:26:20.8 +15:22.7
DNS 274 Guillaume Valiquette Orford2 PWH4 (00) * False False 17935   *** ***
DNS 283 Erikson Moore Fondeurs-Laurentides PWH3 (01) * False True 20841   *** ***

Pee wee fille 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 313 Justine Browne Fondeurs-Laurentides PWF3 (01) 1/8 False False 18165   0:11:28.4  
2 309 Noemie Wolfe Fondeurs-Laurentides PWF3 (01) 2/8 False False 20563   0:11:31.0 +2.6
3 298 Stella Duncan Skinergie de la Mauricie PWF2 (02) 1/9 False False 20134   0:11:51.6 +23.1
4 296 Liliane Gagnon Skinergie de la Mauricie PWF2 (02) 2/9 False False 20136   0:11:57.1 +28.6
5 302 Zoé Normandeau Montériski PWF2 (02) 3/9 False False 24179   0:12:08.2 +39.7
6 308 Ariane Caron Montériski PWF2 (02) 4/9 False False 17094   0:12:18.0 +49.6
7 307 Sandrine Léveillé Orford2 PWF3 (01) 3/8 False False 16987   0:12:34.2 +1:05.7
8 310 Julianne Sarrazin Fondeurs-Laurentides PWF2 (02) 5/9 False False 18978   0:12:48.6 +1:20.2
9 297 Laura Duquette Montériski PWF3 (01) 4/8 False False 17111   0:12:51.6 +1:23.2
10 291 Léa Delambre Montériski PWF3 (01) 5/8 False False 17107   0:13:08.0 +1:39.5
11 306 Marie-Pierre Dufresne Mauriski PWF2 (02) 6/9 False False 16812   0:13:13.4 +1:45.0
12 301 Charlotte St-Jean Perron Orford2 PWF3 (01) 6/8 False False 23270   0:13:52.7 +2:24.3
13 303 Marike Studnicki-Gizbert Montériski PWF1 (03-04) 1/5 False False 26898   0:14:06.1 +2:37.6
14 290 Laura Richard Orford2 PWF3 (01) 7/8 False False 26298   0:14:07.8 +2:39.4
15 311 Mégane Mélançon-Pineault Orford2 PWF2 (02) 7/9 False False 23252   0:15:53.6 +4:25.1
16 299 Annabel Côté Orford2 PWF1 (03-04) 2/5 False False 21422   0:15:59.5 +4:31.1
17 305 Pascale Bélanger Orford2 PWF1 (03-04) 3/5 False False 20087   0:16:07.2 +4:38.8
18 300 Lyne-Marie  PARA Bilodeau Orford2 PWF3 (01) 8/8 False False 17925   0:16:49.7 +5:21.3
19 295 Mathilde St-Jean Perron Orford4 PWF1 (03-04) 4/5 False False 26280   0:19:15.9 +7:47.5
20 292 Elsa Gref Orford4 PWF1 (03-04) 5/5 False False 26236   0:19:56.1 +8:27.6
21 312 Aude Regnault Orford4 PWF2 (02) 8/9 False False 24625   0:19:56.8 +8:28.3
22 294 Marie-Pier Cormier Mouski Nordique PWF2 (02) 9/9 False False     0:35:16.4 +23:48.0
DNS 293 Amelie Garnier Orford2 PWF1 (03-04) * False False 20095   *** ***
DNS 304 Eugénie Moreau Skinergie de la Mauricie PWF2 (02) * False False 24681   *** ***

Atome garçon 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 330 William Gregoire Independant ATH3 (04) 1/5 False False     0:08:04.0  
2 321 Philippe Joly Orford4 ATH3 (04) 2/5 False False 23242   0:08:46.8 +42.7
3 317 Adrien Ruest-Lorquet Montériski ATH3 (04) 3/5 False False 25261   0:09:21.0 +1:17.0
4 324 Mathis Cormier Mouski Nordique ATH2 (05) 1/7 False False     0:09:27.1 +1:23.0
4 322 Oliver Delplace Orford4 ATH2 (05) 1/7 False False 24593   0:09:27.1 +1:23.0
6 319 Mika Comaniuk Orford ATH2 (05) 3/7 False False     0:09:51.9 +1:47.9
7 315 Antoine Spertini Orford4 ATH3 (04) 4/5 False False 21418   0:09:52.0 +1:48.0
8 329 Felix Léveillé Orford4 ATH3 (04) 5/5 False False 20097   0:10:01.9 +1:57.9
9 328 Antoine Regnault Orford4 ATH2 (05) 4/7 False False 24626   0:12:04.8 +4:00.8
10 320 Ludovic Hallé Orford4 ATH1 (06-07) 1/4 False False 21404   0:12:37.7 +4:33.6
11 316 Guillaume Cossette Orford4 ATH2 (05) 5/7 False False 26224   0:13:03.3 +4:59.3
12 318 Tate Smyth Orford4 ATH2 (05) 6/7 False False 21408   0:14:12.0 +6:08.0
13 325 Justin Courchesne Skinergie de la Mauricie ATH1 (06-07) 2/4 False False 24069   0:16:11.9 +8:07.8
14 327 Émeric Denis Orford4 ATH1 (06-07) 3/4 False False 23227   0:16:56.0 +8:52.0
15 326 Guillaume Béliveau Orford4 ATH2 (05) 7/7 False False 21430   0:17:33.5 +9:29.5
16 314 Olivier Spertini Orford4 ATH1 (06-07) 4/4 False False 23269   0:20:05.6 +12:01.6

Atome fille 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club SubCategory Rnk Univ U23 Prov Lic CCCLic Time Diff
1 331 Camille Doyon Orford4 ATF2 (05) 1/3 False False 23234   0:12:37.0  
2 336 Alice Denis Orford4 ATF3 (04) 1/1 False False 23226   0:12:48.6 +11.5
3 335 Naïma Mélançon-Pineault Orford4 ATF2 (05) 2/3 False False 24617   0:12:55.4 +18.3
4 334 Béatrice Côté Orford4 ATF1 (06-07) 1/2 False False 23224   0:13:15.6 +38.6
5 333 Maïtée Vachon Orford4 ATF1 (06-07) 2/2 False False 24636   0:13:38.6 +1:01.6
6 332 Kamila Blanchard Orford4 ATF2 (05) 3/3 False False 24585   0:15:10.5 +2:33.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4