Canadian Biathlon Champs-AM Relay | Zone4.ca



Canadian Biathlon Champs-AM Relay

Date: Mar 20, 2013
Final  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Winter Sports Club

Race Info
Start Time:  10:00:00 
End Time:  11:30:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Men/Women 3 x 6 km. Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 2 Alberta 1 1
2
3
Kurtis Wenzel
Rosanna  Crawford
Nathan Smith
0:17:31.4
0:19:20.7
0:15:57.3
(3)
(2)
(1)
0:52:49.4  
2 1 Quebec 1 1
2
3
Vincent Blais
Audrey Vaillancourt
Marc-Andre Bedard
0:17:20.7
0:20:15.0
0:16:29.8
(1)
(4)
(2)
0:54:05.5 +1:16.0
3 4 BC 1 1
2
3
Matt Neumann
Megan Heinicke
Jasper  MacKenzie
0:19:37.1
0:19:14.8
0:18:19.5
(5)
(1)
(3)
0:57:11.4 +4:22.0
4 3 Alberta 2 1
2
3
Andrew Chisholm
Emma Lunder
Kai Skinstad
0:18:21.7
0:20:14.3
0:19:07.4
(4)
(3)
(4)
0:57:43.4 +4:54.0
5 6 Quebec 2 1
2
3
David Gregoire
Claude Godbout
Erick Gosselin
0:17:26.6
0:20:54.8
0:22:05.2
(2)
(5)
(6)
1:00:26.6 +7:37.1
6 5 Alberta 3 1
2
3
Elijah MacCulloch
Kat Stone
Alex Frost
0:20:09.1
0:21:50.1
0:19:38.7
(6)
(7)
(5)
1:01:37.9 +8:48.5
7 8 Ontario 3 1
2
3
Nick Svaikauskas
Alicia Hurley
Isaac Shouldice
0:21:04.8
0:22:26.0
0:25:23.2
(7)
(8)
(8)
1:08:54.0 +16:04.6
8 7 Alberta 4 1
2
3
David Poffenroth
Mel Schultz
Jennifer Paterson
0:24:30.8
0:21:41.6
0:25:21.3
(8)
(6)
(7)
1:11:33.7 +18:44.2

Junior Men/Women 3 x 6 km. Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 9 Alberta 6 1
2
3
Christian Gow
Emma Lodge
Macx Davies
0:17:55.8
0:20:56.4
0:16:36.5
(1)
(2)
(1)
0:55:28.7  
2 12 Ontario 1 1
2
3
Alexandre Dupuis
Erin Yungblut
Brett Davie
0:19:25.9
0:20:57.8
0:17:32.7
(3)
(3)
(2)
0:57:46.4 +2:17.6
3 14 BC 2 1
2
3
Arthur Roots
Sarah Beaudry
Julia Ransom
0:19:59.2
0:19:25.4
0:19:11.6
(4)
(1)
(3)
0:58:36.2 +3:07.5
4 10 Quebec 3 1
2
3
Guillaume Bertrand
Rose-Marie Cote
Samuel Gallant-Lemay
0:19:01.3
0:21:18.6
0:19:33.6
(2)
(4)
(4)
0:59:53.5 +4:24.8
5 11 Alberta 7 1
2
3
William Poffenroth
Jessica Paterson
Keely MacCulloch
0:20:06.4
0:22:18.7
0:22:22.7
(5)
(5)
(6)
1:04:47.8 +9:19.1
6 13 Ontario 2 1
2
3
Alex Shea
Erikka Niemi
Ryan Hunter
0:20:16.0
0:23:14.8
0:21:27.6
(6)
(6)
(5)
1:04:58.4 +9:29.7
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 12 Penalty: 0:00:-10.0 Reason: IBU 8.7.3: range credit.

Youth Men/Women 3 x 6 km. Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 15 Alberta 8 1
2
3
Aidan Millar
Danielle Vrielink
Matt Strum
0:18:42.6
0:23:30.7
0:18:04.7
(1)
(1)
(1)
1:00:18.0  
2 20 Alberta 13 1
2
3
Sasha  Eccleston
Nicola Davies
Sam West
0:20:58.3
0:24:52.2
0:20:05.0
(3)
(2)
(3)
1:05:55.5 +5:37.5
3 17 Quebec 4 1
2
3
Felix Berube-Larochelle
Alexandria Hynds
Laurent Mercier
0:23:59.5
0:25:01.9
0:21:04.4
(7)
(3)
(4)
1:10:05.8 +9:47.7
4 16 Sask-Loki's Rockets 1
2
3
Evan Bonk
Tu Clothier
Matthew Hudec
0:22:57.4
0:28:02.0
0:19:45.0
(4)
(7)
(2)
1:10:44.4 +10:26.3
5 18 BC 3 1
2
3
Emile Vogel-Nakamura
Leah Forsdick
Mirena Dimova
0:20:29.8
0:25:42.6
0:26:26.9
(2)
(5)
(6)
1:12:39.3 +12:21.2
6 23 Alberta 15 1
2
3
Nate Gerwing
Reagan Chicoine
Elyse Ewert
0:23:28.8
0:26:15.2
0:24:59.3
(6)
(6)
(5)
1:14:43.3 +14:25.2
7 22 Alberta 14 1
2
3
Reid Creasy
Kirsten Chicoine
Nick Lenko
0:23:03.4
0:25:08.9
0:31:24.4
(5)
(4)
(7)
1:19:36.7 +19:18.7
DNS 21 NWT Wolfpack 1
2
3
Andrew Lirette
Angeline Magtibay
Connor Kimmins
***
***
***
(*)
(*)
(*)
*** ***

Unofficial 3 x 6 km. Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Time Rnk Total Diff
1 25 Biathlon America 1 - 1
2
3
Raleigh Goessling
Corrine Malcolm
Mark Johnson
0:18:54.0
0:20:21.3
0:17:17.8
(1)
(1)
(2)
0:56:33.1  
2 24 The Internationals - 1
2
3
Menno Arenz
Kevin Heppell
Menno Arendz
0:19:20.9
0:26:51.5
0:11:30.9
(2)
(6)
(1)
0:57:43.3 +1:10.2
3 27 Biathlon America 2 - 1
2
3
Paul Everett
Kelsey Dickinson
Casey Smith
0:24:45.3
0:23:32.9
0:18:13.0
(7)
(4)
(3)
1:06:31.2 +9:58.1
4 19 Quebec 5 1
2
3
Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel
Chloe Selerier
Felix Tremblay
0:25:21.2
0:21:54.6
0:21:15.4
(9)
(3)
(5)
1:08:31.2 +11:58.1
5 28 Confederation Bridge 1
2
3
Carsen Campbell
Gabrielle Landry
Zachary Boissonault
0:20:05.1
0:29:02.5
0:21:35.1
(3)
(9)
(6)
1:10:42.7 +14:09.6
6 31 USA - Unofficial 1
2
3
Kevin Jacobsen
Andrea Mayo
Ben  Scott
0:23:50.5
0:24:18.5
0:23:42.2
(6)
(5)
(10)
1:11:51.2 +15:18.1
7 29 International Flyers 1
2
3
Evan Girard
Seamus Boyd-Porter
Leysan Valiullina
0:30:09.4
0:21:48.0
0:22:19.9
(10)
(2)
(7)
1:14:17.3 +17:44.2
8 33 Biathlon America 3 - 1
2
3
CJ Merhar
Anne Jehle
Paul  Everett
0:22:35.5
0:27:58.0
0:24:35.9
(5)
(8)
(11)
1:15:09.4 +18:36.2
9 32 Ontario - Unofficial 1
2
3
David Shouldice
Betsy Mawdsley
David Shapiro
0:24:58.6
0:27:26.9
0:23:10.4
(8)
(7)
(8)
1:15:35.9 +19:02.7
10 26 Altius - Unofficial 1
2
3
Marc Sheppard
SJ Sheppard
Konrad Thiel
0:22:31.2
0:34:06.0
0:23:18.0
(4)
(10)
(9)
1:19:55.2 +23:22.0
11 30 WBA 3 - Unofficial 1
2
3
Jim Slyfield
Bryn Black
Chris  Fletcher
0:30:48.8
0:34:42.1
0:21:09.5
(11)
(11)
(4)
1:26:20.4 +29:47.2
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 30 Penalty: 0:00:-20.0 Reason: IBU 8.7.3: range credit.


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4