Salty Dog 6 Hour Enduro MTB Race Main Race | Zone4.ca



Salty Dog 6 Hour Enduro MTB Race Main Race

Date: May 12, 2013
Unofficial  Results
Location: Salmon Arm, BC
Host Club: Skookum Cycle and Ski

Sponsors
Skookum Cycle   
Cycling BC   
Giant Bicycles   
Kona Bicycle Co.   
Norco Performance  Bikes 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  gusts to 30 km Wind Dir: west
Air Temp: 24 C Trail Cond: Good
Weather: mix sun/cloud

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Solo Expert <40 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 KONA 1/158 142 Cory Wallace 10 6:06:38 104.5 0:36:39 0:34:23 17.1
2 will add later 2/158 33 michael robinson 10 6:16:47 104.5 0:37:40 0:34:48 16.64
3 BALANCE POINT WAY 3/158 144 LUKE WAY 10 6:26:36 104.5 0:38:39 0:35:19 16.22
4 A.HILL 4/158 104 ALISTAIR HILL 10 6:28:58 104.5 0:38:53 0:37:34 16.12
5 The Bike Barn 3 5/158 28 Ryan Taylor 9 6:10:32 94.05 0:41:10 0:37:54 15.23
6 JOHN CONNOR 7/158 128 John Connor 9 6:15:33 94.05 0:41:43 0:36:59 15.03
7 Dave Jetz 11/158 48 Dave Jetz 9 6:24:28 94.05 0:42:43 0:38:50 14.68
8 Simson 12/158 41 Drew Simson 8 5:40:42 83.6 0:42:35 0:39:17 14.72
9 THOMAS HARDY 13/158 137 THOMAS HARDY 8 5:44:26 83.6 0:43:03 0:36:45 14.56
10 BALANCE POINT JEFF 17/158 140 JEFF SHERSTOBITOFF 8 5:54:58 83.6 0:44:22 0:37:12 14.13
11 BALANCE POINT IAN 21/158 148 IAN CROSTHWAITE 8 5:58:52 83.6 0:44:51 0:42:34 13.98
12 john clark 25/158 51 john clark 8 6:11:38 83.6 0:46:27 0:39:03 13.5
13 FLATMAN 26/158 138 KYLE FLATMAN 8 6:13:52 83.6 0:46:44 0:40:43 13.42
14 BALANCE POINT WATSON 35/158 143 PETER WATSON 7 4:28:23 73.15 0:38:20 0:35:14 16.35
15 DeadGoat for life 36/158 118 Shawn Bunnin 7 5:17:49 73.15 0:45:24 0:35:40 13.81
16 1 Million Vert 40/158 529 Greg Hill 7 5:43:21 73.15 0:49:03 0:43:34 12.78
17 BALANCE POINT HARRHY 45/158 139 SCOTT HARRHY 7 5:50:36 73.15 0:50:05 0:45:29 12.52
18 CMC/BowCycle 61/158 72 Gabor Csonka 6 4:18:03 62.7 0:43:00 0:40:12 14.58
19 Rebound Cycle 62/158 64 Ryan Draper 6 4:18:10 62.7 0:43:01 0:37:43 14.57
20 Joe Chainline 63/158 12 Joe Wessel 6 4:45:37 62.7 0:47:36 0:39:00 13.17
21 J Fourie 71/158 25 Jay  Fourie 6 5:18:32 62.7 0:53:05 0:50:45 11.81
22 Travis Hauck 92/158 106 Travis Hauck 5 3:19:07 52.25 0:39:49 0:36:34 15.74
23 bigneddy racin' 142/158 112 Ned Woods   ***   *** ***  
24 Patrick Humenny 149/158 27 Patrick Humenny   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Solo Expert 40+ Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Leighton Poidevin 6/158 29 Leighton Poidevin 9 6:10:38 94.05 0:41:11 0:37:03 15.22
2 Dan Peters 8/158 67 Dan Peters 9 6:17:53 94.05 0:41:59 0:37:13 14.93
3 BALANCE POINT USHY 9/158 141 STEPHEN USHY 9 6:21:46 94.05 0:42:25 0:38:28 14.78
4 BALANCE POINT RACING 10/158 135 ANDREW SELLARS 9 6:23:36 94.05 0:42:37 0:39:12 14.71
5 Rebound Canmore 14/158 63 Gary Buxton 8 5:48:18 83.6 0:43:32 0:40:23 14.4
6 tessier 16/158 30 michel tessier 8 5:54:45 83.6 0:44:20 0:41:29 14.14
7 Dead Goat Racing 19/158 20 Brad Pilling 8 5:55:26 83.6 0:44:25 0:43:09 14.11
8 SLYKERMAN 24/158 134 DEREK SLYKERMAN 8 6:11:19 83.6 0:46:25 0:40:54 13.51
9 Don 32/158 121 Don Arsenault 8 6:23:45 83.6 0:47:58 0:43:20 13.07
10 Jesse mong 33/158 119 jesse mong 8 6:24:55 83.6 0:48:06 0:43:11 13.03
11 DAVID NELSON 34/158 133 DAVID NELSON 8 6:29:00 83.6 0:48:37 0:44:42 12.89
12 Deadgoat Craig 39/158 86 Craig Marshall 7 5:39:48 73.15 0:48:32 0:44:46 12.92
13 BALANCE POINT WIEBE 66/158 145 ROB WIEBE 6 5:04:15 62.7 0:50:42 0:46:01 12.36
14 BALANCE POINT WARREN 82/158 147 WARREN MACDOUGALL 6 5:40:40 62.7 0:56:46 0:47:04 11.04
15 Orbea 83/158 39 Shaun Taylor 6 5:42:13 62.7 0:57:02 0:45:38 10.99
16 Bonk 93/158 117 Frank Helly 5 4:03:59 52.25 0:48:47 0:42:13 12.85
17 Barty 112/158 60 Sean Bartlett 4 3:09:26 41.8 0:47:21 0:41:30 13.24
18 Chuck Connor 113/158 127 Chuck Connor 4 3:09:40 41.8 0:47:25 0:44:49 13.22
19 Stephan Roy 150/158 81 Stephan Roy   ***   *** ***  
20 Pete 141/158 113 Pete Neff   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Solo Sport <40 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Jay Bachman 20/158 125 Jay Bachman 8 5:58:38 83.6 0:44:49 0:41:28 13.99
2 Cesar Martin 22/158 55 Cesar Martin 8 5:59:58 83.6 0:44:59 0:41:11 13.93
3 DEREK ANDERSON 27/158 149 DEREK ANDERSON 8 6:17:57 83.6 0:47:14 0:43:27 13.27
4 ANDREW BOVARD 28/158 150 ANDREW BOVARD 8 6:18:00 83.6 0:47:15 0:43:26 13.27
5 Brett Zagozewski 29/158 66 Brett  Zagozewski 8 6:20:57 83.6 0:47:37 0:43:13 13.17
6 Matt Ewonus 38/158 131 Matt Ewonus 7 5:35:16 73.15 0:47:53 0:39:07 13.09
7 MARK DYCK 42/158 90 MARK DYCK 7 5:45:22 73.15 0:49:20 0:43:53 12.71
8 Ryan Wilkinson 43/158 47 Ryan Wilkinson 7 5:49:12 73.15 0:49:53 0:43:53 12.57
9 Ryan Chambers 44/158 101 Ryan  Chambers 7 5:50:13 73.15 0:50:01 0:46:29 12.53
10 Scott Ballingall 46/158 82 Scott Ballingall 7 5:52:09 73.15 0:50:18 0:47:56 12.46
11 burtonmxperformance 47/158 107 Jon Burton 7 5:59:14 73.15 0:51:19 0:45:06 12.22
12 Green Haze 51/158 75 Dave Brown 7 6:02:02 73.15 0:51:43 0:45:12 12.12
13 BOVARD 53/158 129 CHRIS BOVARD 7 6:08:00 73.15 0:52:34 0:45:58 11.93
14 just me too 54/158 14 MIKE YOUNG 7 6:09:14 73.15 0:52:45 0:46:40 11.89
15 RYAN GARDINER 57/158 151 RYAN GARDINER 7 6:16:17 73.15 0:53:45 0:45:33 11.66
16 Cyclemeisters 64/158 9 Aric Hartley 6 4:59:45 62.7 0:49:57 0:42:28 12.55
17 just me 68/158 13 TROY BUCHANAN 6 5:13:52 62.7 0:52:18 0:46:35 11.99
18 B-DUB 69/158 52 Brian Whatley 6 5:16:49 62.7 0:52:48 0:47:13 11.87
19 JF 73/158 11 Jean-Francois Cantin 6 5:28:38 62.7 0:54:46 0:48:49 11.45
20 Bike Bros R&R Sport  80/158 62 Andrew Dineen 6 5:38:41 62.7 0:56:26 0:47:22 11.11
21 Andruschuk 84/158 6 Kevin Andruschuk 6 5:45:41 62.7 0:57:36 0:50:42 10.88
22 Dead Goat Racing 85/158 359 Joe Pilling 6 5:52:00 62.7 0:58:40 0:57:54 10.69
23 BALANCE POINT KRAMER 86/158 146 MIKE KRAMER 6 5:54:03 62.7 0:59:00 0:49:35 10.63
24 Wade Tokarek 87/158 38 Wade Tokarek 6 5:59:33 62.7 0:59:55 0:52:47 10.46
25 Synergy Racing 89/158 43 Marcus Henry 6 6:09:28 62.7 1:01:34 0:44:53 10.18
26 Designated Drinker 91/158 289 Michael Seal 6 6:21:38 62.7 1:03:36 0:54:26 9.86
27 Patrice Cantin 94/158 19 Patrice Cantin 5 4:40:43 52.25 0:56:08 0:50:05 11.17
28 Brad Zawalik 95/158 40 Brad Zawalik 5 4:43:05 52.25 0:56:37 0:52:11 11.07
29 Stefan Backlin 99/158 94 Stefan Backlin 5 5:28:22 52.25 1:05:40 0:55:23 9.55
30 SA 100/158 108 Sean Anastasiadis 5 5:30:42 52.25 1:06:08 0:45:20 9.48
31 David Hohner 101/158 34 David Hohner 5 5:31:55 52.25 1:06:23 0:55:05 9.44
32 Rosmo 103/158 95 Jason  Rosmanitz 5 5:33:20 52.25 1:06:40 0:52:23 9.41
33 Slog 107/158 68 Andy Esarte 5 5:56:32 52.25 1:11:18 0:58:30 8.79
34 Phat basturd 108/158 4 Yan Paquin 5 6:03:16 52.25 1:12:39 0:56:42 8.63
35 Phat Basturds 2 115/158 15 Vincent Laarveld 4 3:46:03 41.8 0:56:30 0:51:31 11.09
36 Jamie Walker 117/158 102 Jamie Walker 4 4:17:43 41.8 1:04:26 0:55:36 9.73
37 Bv Biker Boys 118/158 192 Kyle Burt 4 4:35:48 41.8 1:08:57 0:49:27 9.09
38 Jesse James Collins 119/158 69 Jesse James Collins 4 4:36:32 41.8 1:09:08 0:45:37 9.07
39 Michael Archer 120/158 91 Michael Archer 4 4:39:16 41.8 1:09:49 1:01:55 8.98
40 Phat Basturds 1 121/158 10 Ryan Bell 4 4:49:58 41.8 1:12:29 1:01:51 8.65
41 Cafe Racers 126/158 17 Grant Hvizdos 3 2:06:55 31.35 0:42:18 0:41:23 14.82
42 Phat Basturds 129/158 35 Dan Chan 3 3:37:23 31.35 1:12:27 0:56:15 8.65
43 Lucas Fabbri 133/158 191 Lucas Fabbri 2 4:36:17 20.9 2:18:08 1:45:35 4.54
44 Ian Shopland 139/158 120 Ian Shopland   ***   *** ***  
45 sweet pete's 140/158 114 Peter Tondl   ***   *** ***  
46 Phat Basturds 3 155/158 37 Dan Chan   ***   *** ***  
47 Cyclepath 138/158 78 Scott Lahrs   ***   *** ***  
48 Serge 144/158 110 Serge Chiasson   ***   *** ***  
49 Mark Jeffrey 137/158 3 Mark Jeffrey   ***   *** ***  
50 Andy A 136/158 83 Andrew  Anastasiadis   ***   *** ***  
51 Dave Campbell 157/158 31 Dave Campbell   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Solo Sport 40+ Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 AST Racing 15/158 8 Dave Franks 8 5:54:35 83.6 0:44:19 0:40:45 14.15
2 Terrascape Andy 18/158 65 Andrew Paul 8 5:55:24 83.6 0:44:25 0:40:53 14.11
3 Deadgoat Steve 23/158 59 Steve  Kelly 8 6:06:33 83.6 0:45:49 0:42:40 13.68
4 Torben Jensen 30/158 57 Torben Jensen 8 6:21:33 83.6 0:47:41 0:42:10 13.15
5 Ron Sadesky 31/158 5 Ron Sadesky 8 6:22:22 83.6 0:47:47 0:43:53 13.12
6 Dog and Pony Show 37/158 58 Craig McLaren 7 5:31:25 73.15 0:47:20 0:43:18 13.24
7 D Brown 41/158 115 Dwayne Brown 7 5:44:56 73.15 0:49:16 0:45:57 12.72
8 Hardcore Racing  48/158 23 Garry  Ogletree 7 6:00:15 73.15 0:51:27 0:46:06 12.18
9 Trevor Warne 49/158 7 Trevor Warne 7 6:00:27 73.15 0:51:29 0:47:48 12.18
10 CharlesG 50/158 21 Charles Gauvin 7 6:01:52 73.15 0:51:41 0:45:33 12.13
11 Deadgoat Rick 52/158 70 Rick Metzger 7 6:06:32 73.15 0:52:21 0:45:59 11.97
12 Chainline Brent 55/158 99 Brent Prokop 7 6:12:33 73.15 0:53:13 0:43:33 11.78
13 Geomaniac 56/158 77 Darren Eklund 7 6:12:50 73.15 0:53:15 0:46:11 11.77
14 Stephen Bonn 58/158 54 Stephen Bonn 7 6:17:12 73.15 0:53:53 0:47:57 11.64
15 CMC Wolsey 59/158 42 Kevin Wolsey 7 6:18:09 73.15 0:54:01 0:47:46 11.61
16 Lucian C 60/158 123 Lucian Cerny 7 6:27:19 73.15 0:55:19 0:50:23 11.33
17 OBB Westshore 65/158 2 Chris Dickinson 6 5:03:56 62.7 0:50:39 0:44:42 12.38
18 GEORGE JACKSON 67/158 130 GEORGE JACKSON 6 5:05:48 62.7 0:50:58 0:44:21 12.3
19 quatch 70/158 105 Julian Ortmann 6 5:16:51 62.7 0:52:48 0:47:34 11.87
20 Terrascape 72/158 93 Jason Lavigne 6 5:28:13 62.7 0:54:42 0:49:25 11.46
21 paul mier 74/158 45 paul mier 6 5:30:25 62.7 0:55:04 0:50:26 11.39
22 Tanker Tank 75/158 56 James Keevel 6 5:32:35 62.7 0:55:26 0:49:52 11.31
23 Steve Howell 76/158 97 Steve Howell 6 5:32:55 62.7 0:55:29 0:49:07 11.3
24 Gary Swayze 77/158 111 Gary Swayze 6 5:36:30 62.7 0:56:05 0:52:20 11.18
25 Diesel 78/158 124 Wes Dyck 6 5:36:33 62.7 0:56:05 0:49:21 11.18
26 Mark Halwa 79/158 92 Mark Halwa 6 5:36:38 62.7 0:56:06 0:49:47 11.18
27 Deadgoat Racing 81/158 84 Mani Gionet 6 5:39:16 62.7 0:56:32 0:45:46 11.09
28 Mike Lynch 88/158 16 Mike Lynch 6 6:00:31 62.7 1:00:05 0:50:10 10.44
29 Bike Bros 90/158 22 Gord McMorland 6 6:13:59 62.7 1:02:19 0:53:23 10.06
30 KERMODE 96/158 132 DANNY KERMODE 5 5:12:03 52.25 1:02:24 0:58:01 10.05
31 C Jones 97/158 24 Carey Jones 5 5:17:45 52.25 1:03:33 0:52:17 9.87
32 Deadgoat Henry 98/158 73 Henry Yau 5 5:23:01 52.25 1:04:36 0:58:22 9.71
33 brian mccormick 102/158 44 brian mccormick 5 5:32:08 52.25 1:06:25 0:53:42 9.44
34 Jaegan Smith 104/158 18 Jaegan Smith 5 5:37:25 52.25 1:07:29 0:58:35 9.29
35 Where's the Finish?! 105/158 87 John Gillett 5 5:46:31 52.25 1:09:18 0:57:57 9.05
36 Randy Fehr 106/158 109 Randy Fehr 5 5:47:09 52.25 1:09:25 0:54:21 9.03
37 Tom Thannhauser 109/158 61 Tom Thannhauser 5 6:21:43 52.25 1:16:20 1:03:48 8.21
38 JB1 110/158 46 Joal Borggard 4 2:56:16 41.8 0:44:04 0:42:03 14.23
39 Kimco Controls 111/158 79 Mark Janssen 4 3:08:05 41.8 0:47:01 0:43:44 13.33
40 Dwight Sick 114/158 126 Dwight Sick 4 3:29:39 41.8 0:52:25 0:48:32 11.96
41 Jim Pinter 116/158 122 Jim Pinter 4 4:03:40 41.8 1:00:55 0:56:21 10.29
42 Phat Basturds 4 122/158 36 Rob  Bell 4 4:50:36 41.8 1:12:39 0:56:20 8.63
43 Quivering Lump 123/158 53 Dick Smit 4 5:40:18 41.8 1:25:04 1:02:32 7.37
44 Philclimb 124/158 116 Phil Lingren 4 5:43:04 41.8 1:25:46 1:13:25 7.31
45 Hamilshaw 125/158 26 jeff shaw 4 6:22:49 41.8 1:35:42 1:17:21 6.55
46 Mannsberger 127/158 88 Bruno Mannsberger 3 2:38:31 31.35 0:52:50 0:50:08 11.87
47 Jim Bentley 128/158 74 Jim Bentley 3 3:17:46 31.35 1:05:55 1:02:44 9.51
48 going downhill 130/158 89 Travis Ontkean 2 1:36:09 20.9 0:48:04 0:45:41 13.04
49 All talk 131/158 49 Mike Chow 2 2:33:41 20.9 1:16:50 1:02:40 8.16
50 Big Dirt 132/158 50 Darryl Stanier 2 2:51:00 20.9 1:25:30 1:10:53 7.33
51 Jori Guetg 147/158 80 Jori Guetg   ***   *** ***  
53 Matrosovs 135/158 1 Kevin Matrosovs   ***   *** ***  
55 Team Phil 154/158 32 Phil Hoilett   ***   *** ***  
56 John John 153/158 71 John John  Macdonald    ***   *** ***  
57 TWO DOG TOM 151/158 136 TOM RYAN   ***   *** ***  
58 Herceg 148/158 85 Rob Herceg   ***   *** ***  
59 Rosie Rides 158/158 96 Kevin Rosmanitz   ***   *** ***  
60 Tomassini 146/158 100 Andrew Tomassini   ***   *** ***  
61 L2P 145/158 103 Darrell Jones   ***   *** ***  
62 Rpm 143/158 98 Scott McGeachy   ***   *** ***  
63 Eric Trouillot 152/158 76 Eric Trouillot   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Solo Expert<40 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 BALANCE POINT SCHULT 1/35 186 JENNIFER SCHULTZ 8 5:51:38 83.6 0:43:57 0:40:33 14.26
2 Stumpjump'n Bunnin 4/35 181 Andrea Bunnin 7 5:55:30 73.15 0:50:47 0:45:38 12.35
3 Stephanie Wilkinson 10/35 156 Stephanie Wilkinson 6 5:37:03 62.7 0:56:10 0:52:00 11.16
4 MELANIE BERNIER 14/35 183 MELANIE BERNIER 5 3:45:15 52.25 0:45:03 0:42:07 13.92
5 Shawna Donaldson 21/35 168 Shawna Donaldson 4 5:42:00 41.8 1:25:30 0:55:51 7.33
6 Katy 24/35 176 Katy Curtis 3 3:59:30 31.35 1:19:50 0:49:32 7.85
7 Team Creepe 28/35 179 Ashley Turgeon 2 3:25:59 20.9 1:42:59 1:22:08 6.09
8 Carrie Tuck 32/35 164 Carrie Tuck   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Solo Expert40+ Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Margie Smith 2/35 174 Margie Smith 8 6:22:46 83.6 0:47:50 0:43:22 13.1
2 Deadgoat Julie 3/35 166 Julie Kelly 7 5:54:32 73.15 0:50:39 0:47:10 12.38
3 SILPING WONG 5/35 184 SILPING WONG 7 5:55:44 73.15 0:50:49 0:46:51 12.34
4 Sheri Foster 6/35 160 Sheri Foster 7 5:57:57 73.15 0:51:08 0:45:37 12.26

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Solo Sport <40 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Schmoe Racing 7/35 158 Marisa Tosi 6 5:29:52 62.7 0:54:58 0:52:15 11.4
2 Terrascape DK 8/35 175 Deanne Katnick 6 5:33:14 62.7 0:55:32 0:52:08 11.29
3 Megan Dunn 9/35 159 Megan Dunn 6 5:36:59 62.7 0:56:09 0:54:31 11.16
4 CMC Kristensen 13/35 162 Britta Kristensen 6 6:13:04 62.7 1:02:10 0:59:35 10.08
5 Liana Appelt 16/35 172 Liana Appelt 5 6:11:22 52.25 1:14:16 1:00:07 8.44
6 Lee-Anne Ellis 18/35 161 Lee-Anne Ellis 4 4:50:22 41.8 1:12:35 1:03:36 8.64
7 Lisa Chainline 19/35 163 Lisa Mc Crea 4 5:25:04 41.8 1:21:16 1:15:50 7.72
8 Jaclyn 20/35 154 Jaclyn Jeffrey 4 5:32:22 41.8 1:23:05 1:09:45 7.55
9 Amanda Morley 22/35 180 Amanda Morley 4 6:08:18 41.8 1:32:04 1:08:56 6.81
10 Lesley Matthews 23/35 178 Lesley Matthews 3 3:11:58 31.35 1:03:59 1:01:10 9.8
11 Katie Archer 25/35 173 Katie Archer 3 4:08:14 31.35 1:22:44 1:09:49 7.58
12 Madlaina Guetg 35/35 169 Madlaina Guetg   ***   *** ***  
13 OBB F Westshore 30/35 153 Shelby Harlan   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Solo Sport 40+ Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Glenda M 11/35 182 Glenda  Misurelli 6 5:38:25 62.7 0:56:24 0:52:59 11.12
2 Canmore Rebound 12/35 167 Laurie Buxton 6 5:51:49 62.7 0:58:38 0:55:46 10.69
3 BALANCE POINT MATTIL 15/35 185 MYRA MATTILA 5 5:10:41 52.25 1:02:08 0:57:55 10.09
4 Trina Metz 17/35 170 Trina Metz 5 6:14:12 52.25 1:14:50 0:56:05 8.38
5 Shamilton 26/35 157 catherine hamilton 3 4:15:05 31.35 1:25:01 1:06:29 7.37
6 Cheryl Parker 27/35 165 Cheryl Parker 3 4:57:13 31.35 1:39:04 1:21:43 6.33
7 Soopie 29/35 152 Sue Bedier 1 2:39:41 10.45 2:39:41 2:39:41 3.93
8 Julie Murray 34/35 177 Julie Murray   ***   *** ***  
9 Chan Solo 33/35 171 Carthy Chan   ***   *** ***  
10 KrisM 31/35 155 Kristina Michiels   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 0-35 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 KLEER-HARDY 31/265 355 NELSON KLEER 356 JAMES HARDY 8 6:12:06 83.6 0:46:30 0:41:15 13.48
2 VAN-NASH 34/265 331 SETH VANVARSEVELD 332 ANDREW NASH 8 6:14:43 83.6 0:46:50 0:40:41 13.39
3 Pot Bellied Pigs 56/265 333 Aidan Hepburn 334 Kaelen Hougen 7 6:14:33 73.15 0:53:30 0:50:36 11.72

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 36-64 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Pacasstan  6/265 187 Joel Pacas 188 Joey Burton 10 6:29:11 104.5 0:38:55 0:37:11 16.11
2 Fennell Bros. 15/265 303 Luke Fennell 304 Kipp Fennell 9 6:11:45 94.05 0:41:18 0:38:13 15.18
3 M&A 20/265 293 Mike Povaschuk 294 Adrian Campbell 9 6:16:43 94.05 0:41:51 0:38:52 14.98
4 Lap it up! 27/265 285 Simon Gonzalez 286 Chad  Houston 8 5:48:52 83.6 0:43:36 0:41:04 14.38
5 Deadgoat LNDN & KYLE 28/265 277 Lyndon Cousins 278 Kyle  Husband 8 5:51:51 83.6 0:43:58 0:41:39 14.26
6 VIZNAUGH 38/265 329 KELLEN VIZNAUGH 330 WADE VIZNAUGH 8 6:19:20 83.6 0:47:25 0:40:37 13.22
7 btl 63/265 283 glenn harris 284 Stephen Bollick 6 4:50:03 62.7 0:48:20 0:42:38 12.97
8 Lenny 64/265 295 Jeremy Gackle 296 Carl Landry 6 4:51:41 62.7 0:48:37 0:44:57 12.9
9 BRANT-ERIC 72/265 339 BRANT CLARKSON 340 ERIC VANDERKWAAK 6 5:50:44 62.7 0:58:27 0:47:58 10.73
10 Who Are These Guys 77/265 309 Gerald  DeVeer 310 Eric  Vivian 5 4:50:28 52.25 0:58:05 0:51:13 10.79
11 MacPhee and the Kid 79/265 193 Ryan Young 194 John MacPhee 4 2:56:45 41.8 0:44:11 0:38:06 14.19
12 Skyride 83/265 213 Tyson Head 214 Mike  Giesbrecht 4 4:48:48 41.8 1:12:12 1:00:36 8.68

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 65-74 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Soul Sportif 1/265 361 Chris McNeil 362 Martin Bojesen 10 5:55:51 104.5 0:35:35 0:33:30 17.62
2 Daryl-Evans A&M 2/265 251 Aaron Weiss 252 Matt Drown 10 6:15:27 104.5 0:37:32 0:36:18 16.7
3 BRENDAN & BART SHOW 10/265 323 BRENDAN MACINTOSH 324 BART JARMULA 9 5:53:31 94.05 0:39:16 0:37:44 15.96
4 BALANCE POINT MARK/R 12/265 357 MARK ROBERTS 358 RYAN PANNELL 9 6:05:59 94.05 0:40:39 0:36:24 15.42
5 LakeCountryCycleZZ 25/265 307 Manuel Zuppiger 308 Christoph Zuppiger 8 5:45:15 83.6 0:43:09 0:39:48 14.53
6 Batman and Robin 32/265 205 DICK NGUYEN 206 JIMMY JAMES FENWICK 8 6:12:42 83.6 0:46:35 0:42:08 13.46
7 Smokin Beavers 37/265 219 Drew Lejbak 220 Garth Dupre 8 6:18:20 83.6 0:47:17 0:44:45 13.26
8 SKOOKUM SCHARFS 44/265 353 GREG SCHARF 354 MAX SCHARF 7 5:37:58 73.15 0:48:17 0:42:01 12.99
9 Team Tonkin 46/265 261 Denver Tonkin 262 Peter Tonkin 7 5:42:48 73.15 0:48:58 0:44:35 12.8
10 DURP 49/265 203 Brett Ondrey 204 Jorge  Campo 7 5:47:58 73.15 0:49:42 0:45:29 12.61
11 Les Africains 50/265 279 Kyle Schreutelkamp 280 Ewan Macrury 7 5:48:41 73.15 0:49:48 0:46:30 12.59
12 Y Not 58/265 315 Neil  Gernon 316 Josh Weston 7 6:18:43 73.15 0:54:06 0:50:27 11.59
13 Kananassholes 71/265 291 Scott Siberry 292 Duane  Fizor 6 5:40:57 62.7 0:56:49 0:49:18 11.03
14 The TreeCapitators 74/265 249 Eugene  Sepke 250 Rocky Blondin 6 6:13:07 62.7 1:02:11 0:56:00 10.08
15 LAWSON-HARDY 75/265 349 CHRIS LAWSON 350 SEAN HARDY 6 6:15:49 62.7 1:02:38 0:59:55 10.01
16 Bow Cyclemeisters 78/265 311 Dion Clark 312 David Kennedy 5 6:10:27 52.25 1:14:05 1:00:34 8.46
17 The Bike Barn 80/265 229 Will Pratt 230 Matt Cameron 4 3:11:37 41.8 0:47:54 0:46:00 13.09
18 The Bike Barn 2 82/265 231 Chris  Prowse 232 Geoff Prowse 4 4:02:41 41.8 1:00:40 0:56:36 10.33
19 FRIESEN-LANE 84/265 335 JON FRIESEN 336 ALEX LANE 3 2:33:48 31.35 0:51:16 0:47:35 12.23
20 Phat Basturds 85/265 267 Chris Knobel 268 Jason Dwyer 3 2:45:21 31.35 0:55:07 0:50:06 11.38

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 75-85 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 HoneyStinger 3/265 367 Jon Firth 368 Heath McCroy 10 6:16:23 104.5 0:37:38 0:34:34 16.66
2 Two Hot Studs 4/265 263 Kelly Servinski 264 Cory Forrest 10 6:19:33 104.5 0:37:57 0:36:17 16.52
3 Brainface Race 5/265 197 Shane Keyser 198 Kurtis Averill 10 6:21:49 104.5 0:38:11 0:35:13 16.42
4 RMCC 9/265 225 Scott Manktelow 226 Brent Bittner 9 5:51:16 94.05 0:39:01 0:37:31 16.06
5 CAR-WALSH'N 17/265 363 BRIAN CARSON 364 STEVE WALSH 9 6:13:33 94.05 0:41:30 0:39:41 15.11
6 Rossland Riders 18/265 319 Rob Spiller 320 Matt Hermann 9 6:14:18 94.05 0:41:35 0:39:21 15.08
7 80er 21/265 317 Charlie Cooper 318 Reyno La Cock 9 6:23:40 94.05 0:42:37 0:38:58 14.71
8 Mito Canada 22/265 275 Marc  Gagnon 276 Kyle Mclaughlin 9 6:25:05 94.05 0:42:47 0:40:32 14.65
9 Dutch Rudders 23/265 235 Craig Furlong 236 Bas Van Lankvelt 8 5:42:29 83.6 0:42:48 0:38:55 14.65
10 Team Deadgoat 24/265 221 Roy Custodio 222 Lonn Bate 8 5:43:31 83.6 0:42:56 0:39:31 14.6
11 pedal no more 29/265 211 mark yudin 212 tom sebulski 8 6:02:17 83.6 0:45:17 0:41:29 13.85
12 Gondazor 30/265 223 Richard Townley 224 Ryan Foster 8 6:02:42 83.6 0:45:20 0:41:42 13.83
13 The Dads 33/265 313 Kory Ryde 314 Robbie King 8 6:13:09 83.6 0:46:38 0:44:33 13.44
14 BINGENBACH 35/265 321 GREG BURT 322 ALLAN WINGENBACH 8 6:15:24 83.6 0:46:55 0:42:54 13.36
15 VAN-HOUGEN 36/265 337 RON HOUGEN 338 ROB VANVARSEVELD 8 6:18:03 83.6 0:47:15 0:44:21 13.27
16 Potlicker 2 40/265 241 Stefan Mundt 242 Jay Averill 8 6:26:31 83.6 0:48:18 0:44:37 12.98
17 Mind The Gap 43/265 209 Dan  Jones 210 Martin Blades 7 5:37:27 73.15 0:48:12 0:41:38 13.01
18 One more lap 45/265 207 Jeff Pearson 208 Adam Chalkley 7 5:42:26 73.15 0:48:55 0:44:20 12.82
19 conolly/gizen 54/265 199 Warren Cleaver 530 jerem gizen 7 6:04:57 73.15 0:52:08 0:48:08 12.03
20 Lorem Ipsum 61/265 217 James Quick 218 Frank Gundermann 7 6:19:55 73.15 0:54:16 0:47:42 11.55
21 Shoot the Slot 65/265 243 Kevin Bos 244 Sheldon Gull 6 4:59:52 62.7 0:49:58 0:45:00 12.55
22 TOTS 67/265 255 JP Viljoen 256 Werner Schuch 6 5:18:36 62.7 0:53:06 0:48:44 11.81
23 Dirty Dogs 69/265 227 Chris Hay 228 Trevor Allen 6 5:28:53 62.7 0:54:48 0:47:18 11.44
24 MILLS-GALE 70/265 341 RAY MILLS 342 GRAHAM GALE 6 5:33:54 62.7 0:55:39 0:49:07 11.27
25 Hardcore Pigs 76/265 247 Mike McGill 248 Cam Hawrish 5 4:15:13 52.25 0:51:02 0:48:54 12.28

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 86-99 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 R.T. Racing Inc. 7/265 287 Ryan  Oliver 288 Tim Daechsel 9 5:48:58 94.05 0:38:46 0:35:17 16.17
2 53x11 8/265 189 Dwayne Ellis 190 Pat DOYLE 9 5:50:16 94.05 0:38:55 0:36:25 16.11
3 Deadgoat Tim Tom 11/265 269 Tom Brodzinski 270 Tim Brezsnyak 9 6:00:24 94.05 0:40:02 0:38:33 15.66
4 The Bike Barn 4 13/265 233 Aart VanKooy 234 Jeremy Eden 9 6:09:18 94.05 0:41:02 0:37:48 15.28
5 two stores 14/265 305 Eric Simpson 306 Todd Moore 9 6:11:30 94.05 0:41:16 0:38:21 15.19
6 SKOOKUM SALTY DOGS 19/265 351 TOM PEASGOOD 352 R. LEE ENGLISH 9 6:15:06 94.05 0:41:40 0:36:36 15.04
7 Stadium Dogs  26/265 271 Joey  Roa  272 Jonathan Webb 8 5:47:00 83.6 0:43:22 0:41:23 14.46
8 Salty Docs 41/265 365 Scott McKee 366 Keith Hepburn 8 6:26:47 83.6 0:48:20 0:41:14 12.97
9 Dead Goat Bros 42/265 299 Bob Carmichael 300 David Carmichael 8 6:28:42 83.6 0:48:35 0:44:53 12.9
10 MAD DOGS 47/265 327 THOM MADLUND 328 RICHARD MULLIGAN 7 5:47:03 73.15 0:49:34 0:38:57 12.65
11 Team TBD 48/265 301 Rod de Leeuw 302 Jake Pryer 7 5:47:05 73.15 0:49:35 0:42:57 12.65
12 Ryled Up 52/265 245 Rick Watson 246 Lyle Dechief 7 6:00:55 73.15 0:51:33 0:49:23 12.16
13 Hope to Finish 53/265 201 Bob Bedier 202 Tyler Hope 7 6:04:46 73.15 0:52:06 0:47:27 12.03
14 BADGER PARK BOYS 55/265 325 BRAD LITTLER 326 GREG SEED 7 6:05:43 73.15 0:52:14 0:47:23 12
15 Jeff-G McEpplerness 59/265 257 Jeff Eppler 258 Gord McInnes 7 6:18:52 73.15 0:54:07 0:48:45 11.58
16 Bag of Spanners 60/265 237 Glen Roberts 238 Rich Vigurs 7 6:19:31 73.15 0:54:13 0:46:03 11.56
17 WELDER-WILSON 62/265 347 CLAY WELDER 348 MARK WILSON 7 6:21:53 73.15 0:54:33 0:49:12 11.49
18 BikeBroDynamos 66/265 281 Tony Bergevin 282 EVAN LONDRY 6 5:05:17 62.7 0:50:52 0:46:21 12.32
19 COREY-GREGG 68/265 345 COREY PAIEMENT 346 GREGG PATTERSON 6 5:24:18 62.7 0:54:03 0:49:21 11.6
20 Donkey 73/265 259 Dave Bennett 260 Steve Brent 6 5:58:46 62.7 0:59:47 0:49:52 10.49
21 Seriously! 81/265 297 Pete Roker 298 Dominic Orsler 4 3:32:53 41.8 0:53:13 0:43:06 11.78
22 Daryl Evans S&P 86/265 265 Pete  Holzhuter 266 Sheldon  Orr 3 3:10:44 31.35 1:03:34 0:39:52 9.86

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men Team 100+ Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Crankbreakers 16/265 215 John Groeneveld 216 Yvon Sevigny 9 6:13:14 94.05 0:41:28 0:37:49 15.12
2 wrong turn 39/265 239 Curtis Schrieber 240 Darren Stregger 8 6:19:26 83.6 0:47:25 0:43:53 13.22
3 Chuck you Fharlie 51/265 273 Charlie Schrama 274 Michael D'Entremont 7 5:51:08 73.15 0:50:09 0:45:35 12.5
4 EUGENE-ALAN 57/265 343 EUGENE STECKLEY 344 ALAN JOURNEAU 7 6:18:27 73.15 0:54:04 0:50:11 11.6
7 Amistad 126/265 195 Chris Andrews 196 Jeff Bassett   ***   *** ***  
12 Magee/Brown 95/265 253 Gary Brown 254 Stan Magee   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Team 0-31 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 SKOOKUM WHATEVER... 20/69 429 MAIA JOURNEAU 430 THEA PEASGOOD 5 6:03:32 52.25 1:12:42 0:57:25 8.62

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Team 32-50 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Team 51-79 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Perkins / Pye 1/69 405 Julie Perkins 406 Liza Pye 8 6:08:02 83.6 0:46:00 0:43:35 13.63
2 LISA/KRISTIN 2/69 407 LISA LEPOOLE 408 KRISTIN WALTERS 8 6:15:03 83.6 0:46:53 0:44:32 13.37
3 Dynamite 4/69 411 Danielle Fennell 412 Jayne Rossworn 7 5:51:04 73.15 0:50:09 0:46:38 12.5
4 2 tire'd/terrascape 5/69 397 Janet Lee 398 Angie Krasnay 7 5:53:17 73.15 0:50:28 0:46:42 12.42
5 Bikes like a Girl 10/69 391 Lauren  Bresee 392 Kate  Morton 6 5:33:43 62.7 0:55:37 0:49:03 11.27
6 Soul Sportif 2 12/69 433 Kim Bojesen 434 Hilary Baikie 6 5:41:55 62.7 0:56:59 0:50:57 11
7 Team OIS 13/69 403 Micaela Zagozewski 404 Alysa  Amirault 6 5:46:57 62.7 0:57:49 0:52:54 10.84
8 Shits & Giggles 16/69 413 Erin Welk 414 candace bourque 6 6:10:23 62.7 1:01:43 0:52:22 10.16
9 PHAT Girls Racing 19/69 399 Sabrina Colangelo 400 Erin Heneghan 5 5:52:39 52.25 1:10:31 1:04:25 8.89
22 Birch-Hvizdos 64/69 435 Liz Birch 436 Pam Hvizdos   ***   *** ***  
30 The Mare and Filly 58/69 417 Brittany Webster 418 Davina  Brown    ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women Team 80+ Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Never Suck Again 3/69 393 Pam Hauck 394 Seabird Urtasun 7 5:42:57 73.15 0:48:59 0:47:13 12.8
2 Sweet and Salty 6/69 423 Alison Howatt 424 Laura Hepburn 7 5:56:24 73.15 0:50:55 0:46:19 12.31
3 SALTY SISTERS 7/69 427 MONICA NELSON 428 DORIS MILLS 7 6:17:00 73.15 0:53:51 0:46:56 11.64
4 Team Pack 8/69 409 Katie Pacas 410 Heather King 7 6:30:00 73.15 0:55:43 0:50:08 11.25
5 RENNIE-KNIGHT 9/69 425 COURTNEY RENNIE 426 ATSUKO KNIGHT 6 5:27:45 62.7 0:54:37 0:52:48 11.48
6 Dust Bunnies 11/69 419 Kira Limber 420 Debbie Phillips 6 5:35:31 62.7 0:55:55 0:52:41 11.21
7 Rossland Rockers 14/69 415 Carolyn Buehler 416 Sandy Anhel 6 5:56:27 62.7 0:59:24 0:55:07 10.55
8 Spin Sisters #1 15/69 395 Sarah Nossiter 396 Suzanne Robert 6 5:57:38 62.7 0:59:36 0:56:16 10.52
9 Chicks Dig It 17/69 389 Sarita  Drew Stanier 390 Susan  Orsler 6 6:11:51 62.7 1:01:58 0:53:26 10.12
10 INGRID-KAREN 18/69 421 INGRID VANVARSEVELD 422 KAREN HANSEN 5 5:34:25 52.25 1:06:53 1:03:33 9.37
11 SKOOKUM DIRTY CHICKS 21/69 431 LINDA PEASGOOD 432 BARB MCKINNON 4 5:15:05 41.8 1:18:46 1:06:07 7.96

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed Team 0-38 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Hikin Bikin Vikings 25/126 499 Monica Aguss 500 Dan Gunn 7 6:26:19 73.15 0:55:11 0:46:52 11.36
2 1 Crank Addict & Mom 35/126 495 Dylan Abel 496 Paula  Macdonald 5 6:08:55 52.25 1:13:47 0:54:14 8.5

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed Team 39-70 Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Mixed Up 1/126 453 Jason Backman 454 Stacey Smith 9 5:54:37 94.05 0:39:24 0:36:58 15.91
2 Team Ninja 3/126 485 Christopher Butler 486 Amanda Ammar 9 6:24:31 94.05 0:42:43 0:38:34 14.67
3 Team Vandy 7/126 475 Sonya Zurevinski 476 David Zurevinski 8 5:58:00 83.6 0:44:45 0:40:26 14.01
4 Tequila Crushers 11/126 473 Jay Balabas 474 Moya  Kelly 8 6:11:42 83.6 0:46:27 0:42:45 13.49
5 Benny and the Jet 14/126 449 Erin Allan 450 Ben Dove 8 6:20:08 83.6 0:47:31 0:39:26 13.2
6 JANA/DAVE 20/126 519 JANA SKERLAK 520 DAVE MCNAUGHT 7 6:07:24 73.15 0:52:29 0:44:20 11.95
7 Deadgoat/Spinsister 23/126 441 Chris Jarabek 442 Chelsey Greene 7 6:11:56 73.15 0:53:08 0:48:17 11.8
8 Veronique/Sylvain 26/126 477 Vero Lalumiere 478 Sylvain Turgeon 6 5:11:38 62.7 0:51:56 0:43:58 12.07
9 Beaverlodge Unltd. 29/126 457 Carl  da Silva 458 Alison Cretney 6 5:54:39 62.7 0:59:06 0:45:09 10.61
10 Holmers 36/126 465 Susan Holm 466 Marcus Holm 4 3:44:26 41.8 0:56:06 0:53:46 11.17
11 Lawrence  38/126 455 Lynda Lawrence 456 Doug Lawrence 4 5:14:43 41.8 1:18:40 1:09:07 7.97
21 JenCam 54/126 443 Jennifer Reimer 444 Cameron  Plewes   ***   *** ***  
36 BALANCE POINT STICKL 97/126 517 TANILLE STICKLEY 518 JOHN SAUVE   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed Team 71+ Lap Length: 10.45 km. Race Length: 6:30:00    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Bristle Sprouts 2/126 483 Rich  Hamilton 484 Carol Prince 9 6:09:59 94.05 0:41:06 0:38:24 15.25
2 Different Bikes SS 4/126 481 Martha Handford 482 Jared Gervais 8 5:53:11 83.6 0:44:08 0:37:30 14.2
3 Mancy 5/126 451 Nancy Lopez 452 Mike Norton 8 5:56:29 83.6 0:44:33 0:39:57 14.07
4 Deacon-Ray 6/126 497 Onil Ray 498 Michelle Deacon 8 5:56:39 83.6 0:44:34 0:41:14 14.06
5 Bec Epic 8/126 463 Becca Fahey 464 John O'Shannassy 8 6:07:10 83.6 0:45:53 0:39:10 13.66
6 RMCC Anderson 9/126 491 Michelle Anderson 492 Darren Anderson 8 6:10:41 83.6 0:46:20 0:37:43 13.53
7 AGNOB2 10/126 471 Erika Pataki 472 Simon  Dove 8 6:11:27 83.6 0:46:25 0:36:52 13.5
8 NEWMOORE 12/126 507 SARAH NEWTON 508 RORY LUXMOORE 8 6:12:00 83.6 0:46:30 0:40:18 13.48
9 Beau Women 13/126 401 Denise Hill 402 Tim Hill 8 6:14:47 83.6 0:46:50 0:44:31 13.38
10 Team Apple Pie 15/126 459 Annie Bergen 460 Shaun Bergen 8 6:20:21 83.6 0:47:32 0:41:42 13.19
11 Vernoobies 16/126 489 ALLISTER DARICHUK 490 ANNIE BOUCHER 7 5:39:51 73.15 0:48:33 0:44:31 12.91
12 Spin Sisters 2 17/126 469 Dave Taillefer 470 Heather Buxton 7 5:46:40 73.15 0:49:31 0:46:46 12.66
13 Kona 18/126 521 Trevor Porter 522 Cheryl Beattie 7 5:48:11 73.15 0:49:44 0:44:27 12.61
14 Ventwo 19/126 445 Nicky Lynch 446 Pat Lynch 7 5:50:40 73.15 0:50:05 0:44:05 12.52
15 Team Epic 21/126 447 Trevor Embleton 448 Sarah Purslow 7 6:09:07 73.15 0:52:43 0:50:33 11.89
16 Lost 22/126 501 Sylvia Watson 502 Kevin Wallis 7 6:09:57 73.15 0:52:51 0:48:57 11.86
17 Sherpa 24/126 461 Lynette Markham 462 Dan Markham 7 6:13:31 73.15 0:53:21 0:45:59 11.75
18 BPR GARVIN 27/126 515 BROCK GARVIN 516 Julie Melenson 6 5:28:17 62.7 0:54:42 0:50:27 11.46
19 THE LADYMEN 28/126 509 ASH LADYMAN 510 KATHERINE LADYMAN 6 5:40:31 62.7 0:56:45 0:52:34 11.05
20 HOLMES 30/126 513 DAN HOLMES 514 LYNNE HOLMES 6 5:59:55 62.7 0:59:59 0:51:06 10.45
21 HOT YOGIS 31/126 503 JASON THOMPSON 504 JAMIE GRANVILLE 5 4:22:01 52.25 0:52:24 0:47:57 11.96
22 Thierry/Laura 32/126 479 Laura Lundie 480 Thierry Brionne 5 5:11:42 52.25 1:02:20 0:50:04 10.06
23 Dreamboat 29 33/126 505 Kevin Pattison 506 Joy Strobl 5 5:20:48 52.25 1:04:09 0:54:36 9.77
24 Giant Kahonas 34/126 511 Ian Hamilton 512 Tanja Hamilton 5 5:26:02 52.25 1:05:12 1:00:46 9.62
25 quick ritters 37/126 467 mike ritter 468 chandy ritter 4 5:07:04 41.8 1:16:46 0:59:11 8.17
26 Expats Unite 39/126 487 Richard Greaves 488 Lisa Pearson 3 2:59:11 31.35 0:59:43 0:57:04 10.5
79 DEADGOAT/BICI 112/126 493 JOHN CADMAN 494 ZUZANA ECEROVA   ***   *** ***  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4