Haywood NorAm Distance Cl, IS | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAm Distance Cl, IS

Date: Jan 9, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Rod Somppi 
Obs. Time: 9:30
Wind Vel:  7.3 km/hr Wind Dir: NW
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp: -8
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Hard Packed

Open Men 15 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 532m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 47 Brian McKeever 1979 5880 1282146 Lifesport NPNST 0:11:06.2 (4) 0:11:36.4 (3) 0:11:40.1 (1) 0:11:39.5 (3) 0:46:02.4  
2 49 Graeme Killick 1989 14133 3100175 Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA 0:10:42.6 (1) 0:11:31.9 (1) 0:11:54.8 (4) 0:11:54.4 (6) 0:46:03.9 +1.5
3 48 Kevin Sandau 1988 13504 3100128 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:10:54.2 (2) 0:11:33.6 (2) 0:11:56.0 (6) 0:11:56.9 (8) 0:46:20.9 +18.5
4 46 Jesse Cockney 1989 13931 3100137 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:11:18.1 (7) 0:11:42.9 (5) 0:11:48.0 (3) 0:11:34.1 (1) 0:46:23.3 +20.8
5 45 Christopher Hamilton 1989 13690 3100186 Big Thunder Nordic AWCA 0:11:26.5 (9) 0:11:38.1 (4) 0:11:45.5 (2) 0:11:37.8 (2) 0:46:28.1 +25.6
6 40 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 3100222 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:11:33.3 (15) 0:11:47.9 (7) 0:11:55.9 (5) 0:11:45.0 (4) 0:47:02.3 +59.8
7 50 Graham Nishikawa 1983 12673 3100034 Whitehorse NST 0:11:02.1 (3) 0:11:43.2 (6) 0:12:26.4 (15) 0:12:03.4 (10) 0:47:15.3 +1:12.9
8 51 Michael Somppi 1988 13526 3100160 Lappe Nordic AWCA-NST 0:11:13.1 (5) 0:12:01.2 (9) 0:12:17.9 (10) 0:11:52.8 (5) 0:47:25.1 +1:22.7
9 36 Ezekiel Williams 1993 14195 3100263 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:11:35.2 (16) 0:12:03.3 (10) 0:12:14.6 (7) 0:12:00.9 (9) 0:47:54.1 +1:51.7
10 31 Sébastien Townsend 1992 18484 3100262 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:11:15.7 (6) 0:12:15.6 (17) 0:12:31.4 (20) 0:11:55.4 (7) 0:47:58.3 +1:55.9
11 38 Erik Carleton 1978 5398 1327154 Rocky Mtn Racers NPNST 0:11:35.6 (17) 0:12:04.6 (12) 0:12:16.7 (9) 0:12:06.2 (14) 0:48:03.2 +2:00.7
12 43 Andy Shields 1991 14504 3100232 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:11:28.1 (10) 0:12:08.3 (13) 0:12:16.1 (8) 0:12:15.2 (18) 0:48:07.8 +2:05.4
13 23 Martin Schrama 1992 18392 3100199 Whistler Nordic CVTC 0:11:33.0 (14) 0:12:10.3 (16) 0:12:25.4 (14) 0:12:05.3 (12) 0:48:14.2 +2:11.8
14 44 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 21623 3100217 Whitehorse YTST 0:11:46.9 (22) 0:12:04.4 (11) 0:12:21.5 (13) 0:12:05.8 (13) 0:48:18.7 +2:16.3
15 35 Alex Mahoney 1992 14608 3100250 Rocky Mtn Racers AWCA 0:11:20.9 (8) 0:12:08.6 (14) 0:12:30.7 (17) 0:12:19.7 (20) 0:48:20.2 +2:17.8
16 39 Russell Kennedy 1991 25625 3100268 Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:11:28.3 (11) 0:11:58.4 (8) 0:12:19.9 (12) 0:12:48.0 (29) 0:48:34.7 +2:32.3
17 42 Raphaël Couturier 1993 18415 3100185 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:11:38.2 (20) 0:12:32.4 (26) 0:12:19.5 (11) 0:12:10.9 (16) 0:48:41.1 +2:38.6
18 32 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:11:29.1 (12) 0:12:24.9 (21) 0:12:38.3 (21) 0:12:10.0 (15) 0:48:42.5 +2:40.0
19 18 Martin Jancus 1987 25812   Foothills Nordic   0:11:31.9 (13) 0:12:31.0 (24) 0:12:27.8 (16) 0:12:13.8 (17) 0:48:44.6 +2:42.1
20 34 David Palmer 1993 18506 3100292 Black Jack Black Jack 0:11:51.9 (24) 0:12:10.0 (15) 0:12:30.7 (17) 0:12:23.6 (21) 0:48:56.4 +2:54.0
21 33 Geoffrey Richards 1992 18425 3100260 Black Jack CVTC 0:11:58.2 (27) 0:12:31.1 (25) 0:12:31.3 (19) 0:12:03.5 (11) 0:49:04.3 +3:01.9
22 30 Colin Ferrie 1993 19558 3100293 Kimberley Black Jack 0:11:37.0 (19) 0:12:19.1 (18) 0:12:48.8 (25) 0:12:26.1 (22) 0:49:11.2 +3:08.8
23 24 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 3100267 Skinouk CNEPH-NST 0:11:40.9 (21) 0:12:27.0 (22) 0:12:58.3 (28) 0:12:18.4 (19) 0:49:24.7 +3:22.3
24 29 Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish NDC TBay 0:11:56.5 (26) 0:12:20.1 (19) 0:12:45.3 (24) 0:12:28.3 (23) 0:49:30.3 +3:27.9
25 41 Colin Abbott 1990 14227 3100191 Whitehorse YTST 0:11:36.4 (18) 0:12:38.8 (28) 0:12:43.9 (23) 0:12:33.4 (26) 0:49:32.6 +3:30.1
26 21 Andrew Brisbin 1990 14594 3100300 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:12:01.1 (28) 0:12:23.9 (20) 0:12:43.8 (22) 0:12:28.4 (24) 0:49:37.3 +3:34.9
27 37 Steffan Lloyd 1990 14503 3100196 Nakkertok Nordique XC Ottawa 0:12:03.0 (29) 0:12:30.2 (23) 0:12:50.4 (26) 0:12:38.7 (27) 0:50:02.4 +4:00.0
28 27 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 3100202 Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:11:47.5 (23) 0:12:33.0 (27) 0:13:06.7 (30) 0:12:39.6 (28) 0:50:07.0 +4:04.5
29 25 Reinar Aaland 1986 31864 3420457 Foothills Nordic   0:12:16.0 (32) 0:12:55.2 (30) 0:12:50.8 (27) 0:12:30.1 (25) 0:50:32.2 +4:29.8
30 28 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 3100234 Skinouk CNEPH 0:11:54.2 (25) 0:12:53.1 (29) 0:13:01.9 (29) 0:12:55.3 (30) 0:50:44.7 +4:42.3
31 8 Jan Rossiter 1987 25634 3270008 XC Chelsea Masters   0:12:15.1 (31) 0:13:13.4 (36) 0:13:09.7 (31) 0:13:08.7 (34) 0:51:47.1 +5:44.6
32 19 Alexis Morin 1993 24486 3100297 Skibec QCST 0:12:17.4 (33) 0:13:04.3 (32) 0:13:23.3 (33) 0:13:04.9 (32) 0:51:50.0 +5:47.6
33 17 Kai Lukowiak 1991 14564 3100330 Foothills Nordic   0:12:07.7 (30) 0:13:04.4 (33) 0:13:29.0 (35) 0:13:29.3 (37) 0:52:10.6 +6:08.1
34 9 Scott Fraser 1993 18509   Canmore Nordic SASK 0:12:26.4 (36) 0:13:30.5 (40) 0:13:21.5 (32) 0:13:05.3 (33) 0:52:23.8 +6:21.3
35 10 Hans Asfeldt 1992 19671   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Aug 0:12:34.2 (39) 0:13:11.6 (35) 0:13:29.2 (36) 0:13:11.1 (35) 0:52:26.2 +6:23.8
36 11 Simon Beaudet 1985 12901 3100063 Skibec   0:12:39.3 (40) 0:13:25.4 (38) 0:13:25.0 (34) 0:12:58.7 (31) 0:52:28.6 +6:26.1
37 26 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 3100251 Nakkertok Nordique QCST 0:12:18.4 (34) 0:13:29.6 (39) 0:13:32.6 (37) 0:13:14.1 (36) 0:52:34.9 +6:32.5
38 14 Nick Monette 1993 19580 3100252 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:12:30.3 (37) 0:13:11.2 (34) 0:13:36.0 (38) 0:13:35.1 (38) 0:52:52.8 +6:50.3
39 15 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 19604 3100290 Nakkertok Nordique Carleton U 0:12:19.2 (35) 0:12:56.6 (31) 0:14:04.4 (41) 0:13:52.7 (41) 0:53:13.1 +7:10.6
40 22 Benjamin Osorio 1993 22606   Arrowhead Nordic CVTC 0:12:33.2 (38) 0:13:22.1 (37) 0:13:40.3 (39) 0:13:49.6 (40) 0:53:25.3 +7:22.8
41 13 Kurt Behnsen 1992 18881   Telemark   0:13:07.4 (45) 0:13:45.5 (41) 0:13:59.2 (40) 0:13:45.7 (39) 0:54:38.0 +8:35.6
42 20 Kieran Baird 1990 14542   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:12:43.1 (41) 0:14:04.3 (43) 0:14:21.7 (43) 0:14:21.9 (43) 0:55:31.3 +9:28.8
43 6 Matt Brown 1992 21550 3100335 Mono Nordic XC Ottawa 0:12:54.8 (42) 0:13:58.5 (42) 0:14:09.3 (42) 0:14:35.4 (44) 0:55:38.1 +9:35.7
44 5 Connor Speer 1993 27077   U of A Nordic U of A 0:13:06.7 (44) 0:14:28.4 (47) 0:14:44.8 (45) 0:14:15.1 (42) 0:56:35.1 +10:32.7
45 12 Riel Allain 1992 19562   XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:13:16.4 (46) 0:14:08.7 (44) 0:14:44.5 (44) 0:14:50.5 (47) 0:57:00.3 +10:57.8
46 16 Cameron Raynor 1993 22607   Camrose Ski Club U of A - Aug 0:12:58.8 (43) 0:14:22.3 (46) 0:15:00.0 (46) 0:14:39.2 (45) 0:57:00.5 +10:58.1
47 1 Menno Arendz 1993 31865   Souris Striders RMR 0:13:22.1 (47) 0:14:20.8 (45) 0:15:00.2 (47) 0:14:43.8 (46) 0:57:27.0 +11:24.6
48 4 Jack Cook 1967 2241   Fast Trax Run & Ski   0:13:52.5 (48) 0:14:36.3 (48) 0:15:01.2 (48) 0:15:01.4 (48) 0:58:31.5 +12:29.1
49 2 Mark Toth 1973 31409   Foothills Nordic Mito Canada 0:13:59.1 (49) 0:14:54.6 (49) 0:15:03.1 (49) 0:15:02.7 (49) 0:58:59.7 +12:57.2
50 3 Alexander Hopkins 1993 19643   U of A Nordic U of A 0:14:09.6 (50) 0:15:37.1 (50) 0:16:15.8 (50) 0:16:07.8 (50) 1:02:10.4 +16:08.0
DNS 7 Jimmy Gunka 1991 14417 3100201 Big Thunder Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Women 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 342m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 85 Emily Nishikawa 1989 13646 3105095 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:10:19.6 (1) 0:11:02.4 (1) 0:11:10.0 (1) 0:32:32.1  
2 81 Brittany Webster 1987 14219 3105097 Highland Trailblazer Mito Canada 0:10:52.7 (2) 0:11:18.8 (2) 0:11:15.0 (2) 0:33:26.5 +54.3
3 83 Zoe Roy 1987 13631 3105090 Foothills Nordic Team NINJA 0:10:58.6 (3) 0:11:25.6 (3) 0:11:31.3 (5) 0:33:55.6 +1:23.5
4 79 Alysson Marshall 1988 13482 3105084 Larch Hills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:11:11.5 (7) 0:11:39.2 (4) 0:11:23.3 (3) 0:34:14.2 +1:42.0
5 82 Heidi Widmer 1991 14175 3105114 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:11:02.8 (5) 0:11:39.5 (5) 0:11:32.4 (6) 0:34:14.9 +1:42.7
6 84 Amanda Ammar 1986 12889 3105023 Canmore Nordic Team NINJA 0:11:07.1 (6) 0:11:45.5 (6) 0:11:29.5 (4) 0:34:22.2 +1:50.0
7 75 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 3105179 F. Laurentides RMR 0:11:01.1 (4) 0:12:05.7 (7) 0:11:48.3 (7) 0:34:55.3 +2:23.1
8 78 Cendrine Browne 1993 24461 3105190 F. Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:11:21.7 (8) 0:12:20.2 (8) 0:12:11.4 (9) 0:35:53.4 +3:21.3
9 76 Brandy Stewart 1977 13899 3105192 Nakkertok Nordique   0:11:32.2 (9) 0:12:20.9 (9) 0:12:13.1 (10) 0:36:06.4 +3:34.3
10 74 Marlis Kromm 1990 14211 3105093 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:11:39.4 (10) 0:12:27.0 (10) 0:12:09.3 (8) 0:36:15.7 +3:43.5
11 77 Erin Tribe 1989 13652 3105145 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:11:47.4 (11) 0:12:28.2 (11) 0:12:23.9 (12) 0:36:39.5 +4:07.4
12 72 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646 3105169 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:11:48.0 (12) 0:12:33.0 (12) 0:12:23.0 (11) 0:36:44.2 +4:12.0
13 80 Alana Thomas 1988 13353 3105089 Team Hardwood Team NINJA 0:11:54.7 (13) 0:12:39.4 (13) 0:12:26.2 (13) 0:37:00.4 +4:28.3
14 69 Lauren Brookes 1991 25727 3105229 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:12:16.6 (14) 0:12:49.1 (14) 0:12:26.8 (14) 0:37:32.5 +5:00.3
15 71 Sheila Kealey 1964 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:12:19.4 (15) 0:12:50.9 (15) 0:13:03.0 (16) 0:38:13.5 +5:41.3
16 68 Kajsa Heyes 1992 14562 3105181 Hollyburn BCST 0:12:37.3 (16) 0:13:12.2 (16) 0:12:54.3 (15) 0:38:43.8 +6:11.6
17 64 Lucia Jancusova 1992 25813   Foothills Nordic   0:12:43.8 (17) 0:13:34.6 (18) 0:13:24.1 (18) 0:39:42.6 +7:10.5
18 67 Liza Rozina 1989 28163   XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:13:25.8 (19) 0:13:20.0 (17) 0:13:16.3 (17) 0:40:02.3 +7:30.1
19 66 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 18900 3105164 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:12:58.8 (18) 0:14:00.1 (19) 0:13:48.9 (20) 0:40:47.9 +8:15.8
20 65 Emma Camicioli 1993 25732 3105206 Edmonton Nordic   0:13:46.7 (21) 0:14:13.4 (20) 0:13:28.4 (19) 0:41:28.6 +8:56.5
21 63 Holly Jones 1992 27359   XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:13:40.9 (20) 0:14:15.5 (21) 0:13:57.6 (21) 0:41:54.1 +9:22.0
22 62 Betsy Mawdsley 1988 27082   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:14:17.6 (22) 0:15:31.4 (22) 0:17:10.3 (22) 0:46:59.5 +14:27.3
DNF 61 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 19587 3105142 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 70 Maja Zimmermann 1990 14589 3105176 Rocky Mtn Racers   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 73 Chandra Crawford 1983 13242 3105013 Canmore Nordic NST *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Men 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 46m   HD: 74m   TC: 342m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 143 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 21479 3100325 Nakkertok-ON NDC TBay 0:09:52.1 (3) 0:10:19.3 (1) 0:10:03.9 (1) 0:30:15.3  
2 147 Matthew Saurette 1994 19576 3100271 Rocky Mtn Racers AST 0:10:00.7 (7) 0:10:24.0 (2) 0:10:16.6 (3) 0:30:41.5 +26.1
3 142 Alexis Dumas 1995 23580 3100321 Skibec QCST 0:10:10.2 (11) 0:10:30.0 (3) 0:10:07.1 (2) 0:30:47.4 +32.1
4 148 Scott Hill 1994 19642 3100296 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:09:43.8 (1) 0:10:40.4 (5) 0:10:34.9 (5) 0:30:59.3 +44.0
5 126 Peter Hicks 1996 25580   Canmore Nordic AST 0:09:54.5 (5) 0:10:36.5 (4) 0:10:45.2 (10) 0:31:16.4 +1:01.1
6 139 Victor Hopper 1994 21412 3100245 Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:09:53.1 (4) 0:10:41.8 (6) 0:10:43.0 (9) 0:31:18.0 +1:02.7
7 145 Evan Palmer Charrette 1994 22598 3100283 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:10:04.0 (9) 0:10:49.5 (9) 0:10:28.9 (4) 0:31:22.6 +1:07.2
8 149 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 24467 3100287 F. Laurentides QCST/DM 0:09:47.0 (2) 0:10:58.4 (16) 0:10:40.3 (7) 0:31:25.9 +1:10.5
9 111 Stuart Harden 1994 21549 3100308 Rocky Mtn Racers   0:10:03.0 (8) 0:10:56.1 (14) 0:10:42.8 (8) 0:31:42.0 +1:26.7
10 122 Anders Cowper 1996 25607 3100329 Rocky Mtn Racers AST 0:10:12.2 (14) 0:10:44.7 (7) 0:10:46.7 (12) 0:31:43.8 +1:28.5
11 146 Colin Foley 1995 23746 3100345 Nakkertok-ON CVTC 0:09:58.1 (6) 0:10:47.6 (8) 0:11:03.4 (22) 0:31:49.2 +1:33.9
12 135 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 25576 3100291 Club Mont-Orford   0:10:10.6 (12) 0:10:53.7 (10) 0:10:47.3 (13) 0:31:51.7 +1:36.4
13 130 Samuel Greer 1996 25709   Highland Trailblazer   0:10:25.1 (23) 0:10:59.1 (17) 0:10:39.2 (6) 0:32:03.6 +1:48.2
14 106 Gareth Williams 1997 25705   Telemark   0:10:16.5 (19) 0:11:00.2 (18) 0:10:55.1 (16) 0:32:11.9 +1:56.5
15 116 Philippe Boucher 1997 27362 3100331 Skibec Nordique   0:10:13.0 (17) 0:11:07.1 (22) 0:10:53.0 (14) 0:32:13.2 +1:57.9
16 133 David Askwith 1995 25804 3100336 Georgian Bay OST 0:10:18.6 (20) 0:11:00.3 (20) 0:10:58.0 (18) 0:32:16.9 +2:01.5
17 103 Ty Godfrey 1998 29425   Canmore Nordic   0:10:36.5 (32) 0:10:54.1 (11) 0:10:46.3 (11) 0:32:17.0 +2:01.7
18 141 Julien Lamoureux 1994 21454 3100301 Montériski QCST 0:10:12.6 (16) 0:11:06.0 (21) 0:10:59.3 (19) 0:32:18.0 +2:02.7
19 115 Matt Strum 1995 21420   Canmore Nordic AST 0:10:34.6 (30) 0:10:54.5 (13) 0:10:54.9 (15) 0:32:24.1 +2:08.8
20 120 Andrew Avis 1995 28641 3100337 Highland Trailblazer CVTC 0:10:12.5 (15) 0:11:00.2 (18) 0:11:15.3 (26) 0:32:28.1 +2:12.8
21 113 Tate Macdonald 1996 25740   Fort Saskatchewan AST 0:10:28.7 (26) 0:10:57.3 (15) 0:11:03.5 (23) 0:32:29.6 +2:14.3
22 132 Sam Morris 1995 23638 3100317 Hollyburn CVTC 0:10:06.6 (10) 0:11:28.2 (27) 0:10:59.4 (20) 0:32:34.3 +2:19.0
23 121 Kieran Jones 1996 26355   Team Hardwood   0:10:40.1 (34) 0:10:54.1 (11) 0:11:03.1 (21) 0:32:37.4 +2:22.0
24 101 Reed Godfrey 1998 29426   Canmore Nordic   0:10:38.5 (33) 0:11:09.2 (23) 0:10:56.8 (17) 0:32:44.7 +2:29.4
25 137 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 24518 3100298 Skinouk   0:10:15.3 (18) 0:11:14.8 (24) 0:11:15.7 (28) 0:32:45.9 +2:30.5
26 123 Aidan Millar 1995 25582   Canmore Nordic AST 0:10:33.1 (27) 0:11:26.9 (26) 0:11:07.1 (24) 0:33:07.3 +2:52.0
27 97 Luke Gerwing 1997 26914   Edmonton Nordic AST 0:10:33.2 (28) 0:11:30.3 (28) 0:11:11.7 (25) 0:33:15.3 +3:00.0
28 125 Liam Patterson 1995 14612 3100338 Big Thunder Nordic CVTC 0:10:11.2 (13) 0:11:32.5 (31) 0:11:46.1 (38) 0:33:29.9 +3:14.5
29 119 Konrad Kuhne 1996 23589   Menihek Nordic NFLABST 0:10:35.7 (31) 0:11:21.7 (25) 0:11:34.5 (34) 0:33:32.0 +3:16.6
30 127 Angus Foster 1995 23596 3100242 Big Thunder Nordic   0:10:25.1 (23) 0:11:46.2 (35) 0:11:22.4 (31) 0:33:33.8 +3:18.5
31 117 Eric Byram 1996 23720 3100311 Canmore Nordic   0:10:52.5 (38) 0:11:30.6 (30) 0:11:15.5 (27) 0:33:38.7 +3:23.4
32 110 Antoine Hébert 1996 25750   Montériski   0:10:52.8 (39) 0:11:34.0 (32) 0:11:22.1 (30) 0:33:49.0 +3:33.6
33 104 David Walker 1997 27091   Telemark   0:10:48.2 (37) 0:11:30.4 (29) 0:11:45.4 (37) 0:34:04.1 +3:48.8
34 138 Gavin Shields 1994 19224   Lappe Nordic OST 0:10:20.2 (21) 0:11:59.7 (43) 0:11:47.2 (39) 0:34:07.3 +3:52.0
35 99 Nicholas Bardak 1997 21503   Rocky Mtn Racers   0:10:33.9 (29) 0:11:49.1 (37) 0:11:44.6 (36) 0:34:07.7 +3:52.4
36 102 Stefan Martin 1997 27426   Canmore Nordic ADT 0:10:59.2 (46) 0:11:42.9 (34) 0:11:26.7 (33) 0:34:09.0 +3:53.6
37 134 Antoine Briand 1995 23624 3100314 Skibec   0:10:42.4 (35) 0:11:57.5 (42) 0:11:35.8 (35) 0:34:15.8 +4:00.5
38 128 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 21601 3100304 Skibec Nordique   0:10:56.2 (42) 0:12:06.4 (44) 0:11:21.7 (29) 0:34:24.3 +4:09.0
39 96 Benjamin Thompson 1997 25734   Canmore Nordic AST 0:11:19.8 (52) 0:11:42.8 (33) 0:11:25.5 (32) 0:34:28.2 +4:12.9
40 93 Max Elgert 1998 27064   Athabasca Nordic   0:10:58.2 (43) 0:11:47.4 (36) 0:11:49.4 (42) 0:34:35.1 +4:19.8
41 131 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 25622 3100303 Skibec Nordique   0:10:53.2 (40) 0:11:56.0 (40) 0:11:48.9 (41) 0:34:38.3 +4:23.0
42 114 Matthew Hudec 1994 31791   Elmhurst Ski Club BATC 0:11:01.1 (47) 0:11:50.7 (39) 0:11:54.8 (45) 0:34:46.7 +4:31.3
43 136 William Dumas 1996 26913 3100313 Chelsea Nordic   0:11:01.5 (48) 0:11:57.3 (41) 0:11:50.1 (43) 0:34:49.0 +4:33.6
44 124 Maxime Raymond 1996 25618 3100320 Skibec   0:10:45.8 (36) 0:12:21.0 (50) 0:11:47.8 (40) 0:34:54.7 +4:39.3
45 129 Olivier Hamel 1996 25623 3100316 Skibec   0:10:25.1 (23) 0:11:49.6 (38) 0:12:45.0 (53) 0:34:59.8 +4:44.5
46 140 Lukas Mark 1994 25587 3100341 Muskeg Flyers   0:10:20.9 (22) 0:12:17.9 (48) 0:12:28.9 (52) 0:35:07.8 +4:52.5
47 144 Conor Thompson 1994 22614 3100302 Montériski QCST 0:10:53.7 (41) 0:12:23.3 (51) 0:11:54.3 (44) 0:35:11.4 +4:56.1
48 109 Aaron Fahey 1996 25784 3100312 Chelsea Nordic   0:10:58.5 (44) 0:12:06.4 (44) 0:12:20.1 (50) 0:35:25.1 +5:09.8
49 98 Luke Taylor 1996 29467   Avalon Nordic NFLABST 0:11:08.5 (49) 0:12:12.8 (46) 0:12:09.2 (46) 0:35:30.5 +5:15.1
50 107 Arthur Roots 1994 22595   Caledonia Nordic BATC 0:11:14.9 (51) 0:12:17.6 (47) 0:12:13.7 (48) 0:35:46.3 +5:31.0
51 105 Sean Carter 1995 23618   Red River Nordic Lakehead 0:10:58.9 (45) 0:12:34.3 (52) 0:12:19.1 (49) 0:35:52.3 +5:37.0
52 95 Marc Dupuis 1997 26918   Canmore Nordic   0:12:02.4 (54) 0:12:20.1 (49) 0:12:10.9 (47) 0:36:33.6 +6:18.3
53 91 Vincent Boucher 1997 28169   F. Laurentides   0:11:32.7 (53) 0:13:18.8 (54) 0:12:20.8 (51) 0:37:12.4 +6:57.1
54 118 Graham Perry 1995 25760   Mono Nordic   0:11:08.5 (49) 0:12:46.6 (53) 0:13:45.2 (55) 0:37:40.4 +7:25.1
55 94 August Myers 1996 27358 3100277 Club Mont-Orford   0:12:24.4 (55) 0:13:57.6 (55) 0:13:14.7 (54) 0:39:36.8 +9:21.5
56 92 Ryan Alexandruk 1994 21555   U of A Nordic U of A 0:12:58.9 (56) 0:14:10.2 (56) 0:14:05.4 (56) 0:41:14.6 +10:59.2
DNF 108 Olivier Peloquin 1996 25616   Montériski   0:11:43.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 112 Nelson Allan 1995 21483   Nakkertok-ON Carleton U 0:10:50.6 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 100 Thomas Manktelow 1998 29420   Canmore Nordic ADT *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Women 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 168m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 193 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 23595 3105184 Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 0:07:53.2 (2) 0:08:26.5 (2) 0:16:19.8  
2 190 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 23772 3105214 Nakkertok Nordique   0:08:12.3 (4) 0:08:16.2 (1) 0:16:28.5 +8.6
3 192 Frédérique Vézina 1994 19234 3105157 Club Nordique MSA CNEPH 0:08:09.5 (3) 0:08:29.3 (3) 0:16:38.8 +19.0
4 191 Dahria Beatty 1994 22610 3105146 Whitehorse AWCA 0:07:40.1 (1) 0:09:20.6 (11) 0:17:00.7 +40.8
5 182 Annah Hanthorn 1995 14632 3105228 Whitehorse YTST 0:08:19.2 (6) 0:08:52.2 (6) 0:17:11.5 +51.7
6 189 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 24472 3105194 Skinouk QCST 0:08:43.2 (8) 0:08:34.4 (4) 0:17:17.6 +57.7
7 162 Emilie Stewart-Jones 1995 23773 3105198 Nakkertok Nordique   0:08:46.3 (9) 0:08:37.3 (5) 0:17:23.7 +1:03.8
8 187 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 20511 3105180 Rocky Mtn Racers CNEPH 0:08:22.6 (7) 0:09:07.5 (8) 0:17:30.2 +1:10.4
9 188 Jennifer Jackson 1995 21582 3105217 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:08:13.9 (5) 0:09:16.3 (10) 0:17:30.3 +1:10.5
10 171 Kirsten Gillett 1996 25706   Canmore Nordic   0:09:00.1 (13) 0:09:05.3 (7) 0:18:05.5 +1:45.7
11 176 Lauren Turcot 1997 27067   Canmore Nordic AST 0:09:00.4 (14) 0:09:13.2 (9) 0:18:13.7 +1:53.9
12 185 Sadie White 1996 23767 3105182 Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:08:57.4 (11) 0:09:21.9 (12) 0:18:19.3 +1:59.5
13 181 Isabella Howden 1996 27493 3105221 Team Hardwood   0:09:07.7 (17) 0:09:27.7 (13) 0:18:35.5 +2:15.6
14 186 Laurence Dumais 1997 25753 3105213 F. Laurentides QCST 0:08:58.4 (12) 0:09:49.6 (19) 0:18:48.0 +2:28.1
15 172 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 23717 3105225 Nakkertok-ON OST 0:09:04.3 (16) 0:09:44.4 (15) 0:18:48.8 +2:29.0
16 184 Ember Large 1995 23731 3105185 Edmonton Nordic AST 0:08:48.6 (10) 0:10:02.2 (23) 0:18:50.9 +2:31.0
17 175 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 21444 3105177 Skibec QCST 0:09:03.4 (15) 0:09:48.3 (18) 0:18:51.7 +2:31.9
18 163 Nicole Perrin 1994 21025   Black Jack Black Jack 0:09:23.6 (22) 0:09:34.5 (14) 0:18:58.2 +2:38.4
19 177 Holly Brown 1995 28645 3105227 Nakkertok-ON   0:09:14.7 (19) 0:09:48.2 (17) 0:19:02.9 +2:43.0
20 178 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473   Highland Trailblazer   0:09:23.5 (21) 0:09:47.5 (16) 0:19:11.1 +2:51.3
21 183 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 23610 3105205 Skibec QCST 0:09:12.3 (18) 0:10:00.7 (21) 0:19:13.1 +2:53.3
22 169 Emmy Phillips 1997 27071   Canmore Nordic AST 0:09:21.8 (20) 0:10:01.2 (22) 0:19:23.0 +3:03.1
23 164 Morgan Rogers 1997 27068   Canmore Nordic   0:09:34.7 (28) 0:09:52.6 (20) 0:19:27.4 +3:07.5
24 168 Emily McIlroy 1996 25697   Avalon Nordic NFLABST 0:09:24.3 (24) 0:10:03.3 (24) 0:19:27.6 +3:07.8
25 166 Katie Weaver 1997 26344 3105224 Hollyburn BCST 0:09:26.5 (26) 0:10:13.6 (25) 0:19:40.2 +3:20.4
26 173 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 1996 25602   Montériski   0:09:24.1 (23) 0:10:16.8 (26) 0:19:41.0 +3:21.1
27 179 Mia Serratore 1996 23769 3105174 Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:09:25.3 (25) 0:10:36.0 (27) 0:20:01.3 +3:41.5
28 180 Laura Leclair 1997 27396 3105222 Chelsea Nordic   0:09:31.1 (27) 0:10:41.2 (28) 0:20:12.4 +3:52.5
29 167 Natasha Harvey 1995 23739   Canmore Nordic AST 0:09:53.5 (30) 0:10:48.8 (30) 0:20:42.4 +4:22.6
30 161 Freya Hik 1995 SMDL   U of A Nordic   0:10:07.4 (32) 0:10:44.5 (29) 0:20:51.9 +4:32.1
31 174 Gabrielle Sarthou 1997 24492   Montériski   0:09:49.8 (29) 0:11:02.1 (32) 0:20:52.0 +4:32.1
32 170 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo 1996 25771   F. Laurentides   0:09:55.5 (31) 0:10:59.4 (31) 0:20:54.9 +4:35.1
DNF 165 Marie Corriveau 1997 25806   Club Nordique MSA   0:09:05.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***

Junior Boys 10 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 336m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Lap4 Rnk Time Diff
1 210 Alexander Corbett 1997 28638   Larch Hills Nordic BCDS 0:07:43.1 (1) 0:08:11.8 (1) 0:08:17.9 (1) 0:08:08.9 (2) 0:32:21.9  
2 212 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 28191   Downtown Nordic MBST 0:07:56.6 (4) 0:08:18.1 (2) 0:08:41.3 (3) 0:08:10.3 (3) 0:33:06.4 +44.5
3 209 Noah Cooke 1997 27478   Foothills Nordic   0:08:07.1 (7) 0:08:28.9 (3) 0:08:26.8 (2) 0:08:04.3 (1) 0:33:07.2 +45.2
4 207 Alexander McDonald 1996 26929   Overlander Ski Club   0:07:52.5 (3) 0:08:53.2 (6) 0:08:57.6 (4) 0:08:42.7 (6) 0:34:26.1 +2:04.2
5 206 Kellen Viznaugh 1997 27418   Larch Hills Nordic BCDS 0:07:58.9 (5) 0:08:52.7 (5) 0:08:58.2 (5) 0:08:39.9 (5) 0:34:29.8 +2:07.9
6 204 Larkin Wasmuth 1997 30250   Fort Saskatchewan   0:07:50.4 (2) 0:09:02.7 (8) 0:09:08.4 (7) 0:08:30.8 (4) 0:34:32.5 +2:10.5
7 205 Morris Moore 1997 29390   Foothills Nordic   0:08:12.6 (9) 0:08:51.2 (4) 0:09:05.3 (6) 0:08:56.4 (8) 0:35:05.6 +2:43.6
8 211 Kayden Sim 1997 27437   Hollyburn BCDS 0:08:07.7 (8) 0:09:05.7 (9) 0:09:40.1 (8) 0:08:53.5 (7) 0:35:47.2 +3:25.3
9 208 Silas Lang 1997 25735   Edmonton Nordic   0:08:05.3 (6) 0:08:59.5 (7) 0:09:42.9 (9) 0:09:19.3 (9) 0:36:07.1 +3:45.1
10 202 Toshio Green 1996 29396   La Ronge Nordic SKST 0:08:46.5 (10) 0:09:40.4 (10) 0:10:11.4 (11) 0:09:39.9 (10) 0:38:18.3 +5:56.3
11 203 Nick Martin 1996 29395   Flin Flon   0:08:52.2 (11) 0:09:42.0 (11) 0:09:53.6 (10) 0:10:09.8 (11) 0:38:37.8 +6:15.8
12 201 Isaac Dufour-Jarvis 1997 29310   Flin Flon   0:10:41.2 (12) 0:12:10.0 (12) 0:12:46.5 (12) 0:13:00.5 (12) 0:48:38.4 +16:16.5

Junior Girls 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 168m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 225 Lauren Doak 1996 26916 3105211 Whistler Nordic BCST 0:09:24.7 (1) 0:09:50.5 (2) 0:19:15.2  
2 224 Alix Stephen 1997 29440   Foothills Nordic   0:09:35.5 (2) 0:09:46.1 (1) 0:19:21.6 +6.4
3 223 Lexy Vincent 1997 27480   Regina Ski Club   0:09:35.7 (3) 0:10:33.9 (3) 0:20:09.6 +54.3
4 221 Mackenzie Grove 1997 27501   Flin Flon   0:10:03.0 (5) 0:10:48.3 (4) 0:20:51.3 +1:36.0
5 222 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 31442   Black Jack Black Jack 0:09:38.1 (4) 0:12:27.2 (5) 0:22:05.4 +2:50.1

Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 168m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 237 Hayden Munn 1998 29278   Foothills Nordic   0:07:54.2 (1) 0:08:25.6 (1) 0:16:19.8  
2 234 Simon Chambers Crease 1998 27488   Canmore Nordic   0:08:06.0 (2) 0:08:58.7 (3) 0:17:04.7 +44.8
3 231 Jonah Steinberg 1999 30878   Foothills Nordic   0:08:40.7 (5) 0:08:41.4 (2) 0:17:22.2 +1:02.3
4 233 Jacob Korpan 1998 27471   Regina Ski Club   0:08:49.5 (6) 0:09:18.6 (4) 0:18:08.1 +1:48.2
5 235 Tomas Mark 1998 29297   Muskeg Flyers   0:08:13.9 (3) 0:09:57.7 (7) 0:18:11.6 +1:51.7
6 236 Riley Millar 1998 29423   Canmore Nordic   0:08:28.3 (4) 0:09:50.4 (6) 0:18:18.7 +1:58.9
7 232 Michio Green 1999 31403   La Ronge Nordic SKST 0:09:13.6 (7) 0:09:24.6 (5) 0:18:38.2 +2:18.4

Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic   Course Info:  MC: 39m   HD: 64m   TC: 168m 
PL Bib Name DOB CCCLic FISLic Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 250 Sara McLean 1998 27098   Foothills Nordic ADT 0:09:04.8 (1) 0:09:12.7 (1) 0:18:17.5  
2 242 Molly Miller 2001 31431   Kimberley   0:09:29.3 (2) 0:09:31.9 (2) 0:19:01.3 +43.7
3 247 Lisle Compton 1998 27487   Kenora-MB   0:09:45.2 (4) 0:09:52.1 (3) 0:19:37.4 +1:19.9
4 244 Anna Sellers 1999 31429   Canmore Nordic   0:09:46.0 (5) 0:10:01.3 (4) 0:19:47.3 +1:29.7
5 249 Zoe Pekos 1998 29275   Team Hardwood   0:09:37.7 (3) 0:10:25.6 (6) 0:20:03.4 +1:45.9
6 243 Rachel May 1999 29419   Larch Hills Nordic BCDS 0:09:47.7 (6) 0:10:38.1 (8) 0:20:25.9 +2:08.4
7 245 Emma Holmes 1998 29422   Foothills Nordic   0:10:18.3 (8) 0:10:13.1 (5) 0:20:31.5 +2:14.0
8 241 Holly Greer 1998 29279   Foothills Nordic   0:10:02.6 (7) 0:10:30.3 (7) 0:20:32.9 +2:15.4
9 246 Beth Fowler 1998 27386   Foothills Nordic   0:10:29.3 (9) 0:11:43.1 (9) 0:22:12.5 +3:55.0
DNS 248 Katrine Gillett 1998 29451   Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4