2014 Haywood NorAm WCC - Mass Start - FT | Zone4.ca



2014 Haywood NorAm WCC - Mass Start - FT

Date: Feb 16, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Otway Nordic Centre
Host Club: Caledonia Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Mike Norton 
Assistant TD:  Claude Chabot 
Chief of Competition:  Cal Benson 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 0800
Wind Vel:   Humidity: 88.2%
Air Temp: -1.74 Snow Temp: -4
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond:

Open Male 20 km. Free Mass Start  4 x 5km blue  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk CCC# FIS# Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 2 Russell Kennedy 1991 Sr Men 1/17 25625 3100268 AB Canmore Nordic AWCA 0:13:02.54 (3) 0:13:26.18 (1) 0:13:33.23 (3) 0:53:23.47  
2 1 Ezekiel Williams 1993 Sr Men 2/17 14195 3100263 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:13:02.03 (2) 0:13:27.44 (2) 0:13:31.94 (2) 0:53:24.14 +0.67
3 5 David Palmer 1993 Sr Men 3/17 18506 3100292 BC Black Jack Black Jack 0:13:01.55 (1) 0:13:28.38 (3) 0:13:30.74 (1) 0:53:27.63 +4.16
4 9 Sebastien Dandurand 1993 Sr Men 4/17 28197 3100310 AB Canmore Nordic CVTC 0:13:03.46 (4) 0:13:28.76 (4) 0:13:48.69 (4) 0:54:19.76 +56.29
5 12 Colin Foley 1995 Jr Men 1/6 23746 3100345 ON Nakkertok CVTC 0:13:17.21 (7) 0:13:46.85 (5) 0:14:08.82 (5) 0:54:43.13 +1:19.66
6 6 Geoffrey Richards 1992 Sr Men 5/17 18425 3100260 BC Black Jack CVTC 0:13:16.20 (5) 0:13:47.39 (6) 0:14:09.78 (6) 0:55:08.79 +1:45.32
7 4 Sébastien Townsend 1992 Sr Men 6/17 18484 3100262 QC Nakkertok Nordique AWCA 0:13:16.66 (6) 0:14:12.24 (7) 0:14:23.84 (7) 0:56:22.43 +2:58.96
8 7 Colin Ferrie 1993 Sr Men 7/17 19558 3100293 BC Kimberley   0:13:21.35 (8) 0:14:25.65 (9) 0:14:26.80 (9) 0:56:23.97 +3:00.50
9 8 Philip Widmer 1983 Sr Men 8/17 13040 3100042 AB Canmore Nordic AWCA-NST 0:13:43.17 (12) 0:14:27.00 (11) 0:14:42.52 (12) 0:57:02.52 +3:39.05
10 11 Martin Schrama 1992 Sr Men 9/17 18392 3100199 BC Whistler Nordic CVTC 0:13:42.21 (10) 0:14:27.02 (12) 0:14:43.00 (13) 0:57:07.06 +3:43.59
11 20 Andrew Avis 1995 Jr Men 2/6 28641 3100337 ON Highlands Trailblazers CVTC 0:13:42.76 (11) 0:14:26.98 (10) 0:14:42.01 (11) 0:57:29.54 +4:06.07
12 15 Benjamin Osorio 1993 Sr Men 10/17 22606 3100346 ON Arrowhead Nordic CVTC 0:13:56.99 (13) 0:14:36.59 (13) 0:14:30.85 (10) 0:58:14.61 +4:51.14
13 23 Brian May 1971 Sr Men 11/17 2318   BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:14:23.94 (20) 0:14:40.62 (14) 0:14:43.45 (14) 0:58:36.21 +5:12.74
14 22 Scott Fraser 1993 Sr Men 12/17 18509   AB Canmore Nordic SKST 0:14:21.73 (19) 0:14:41.25 (15) 0:14:50.88 (15) 0:58:39.75 +5:16.28
15 17 Lukas Mark 1994 Jr Men 3/6 25587 3100341 AB Muskeg Flyers Edson   0:14:20.58 (17) 0:14:41.89 (16) 0:15:03.19 (16) 0:59:12.60 +5:49.13
16 14 Martin Jancus 1987 Sr Men 13/17 25812   AB Foothills Nordic   0:14:04.52 (15) 0:15:03.44 (18) 0:15:11.98 (17) 0:59:20.71 +5:57.24
17 13 Julien Locke 1993 Sr Men 14/17 21432 3100248 BC Black Jack Black Jack 0:14:00.57 (14) 0:15:21.44 (20) 0:15:26.03 (18) 0:59:33.86 +6:10.39
18 19 Paul Dupuis 1993 Sr Men 15/17 14604 3100240 AB Canmore Nordic CVTC 0:14:21.09 (18) 0:15:01.16 (17) 0:15:26.92 (19) 1:00:04.58 +6:41.11
19 18 Sam Morris 1995 Jr Men 4/6 23638 3100317 BC Hollyburn CVTC 0:14:20.04 (16) 0:15:19.98 (19) 0:15:34.78 (20) 1:00:16.72 +6:53.25
20 25 David Zurevinski 1986 Sr Men 16/17     BC Nechako   0:14:40.50 (21) 0:15:27.26 (21) 0:15:42.99 (21) 1:01:32.80 +8:09.33
21 3 Alex Mahoney 1992 Sr Men 17/17 14608 3100250 AB Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA 0:13:30.81 (9) 0:14:15.81 (8) 0:14:26.57 (8) 1:02:22.04 +8:58.57
22 21 Liam Patterson 1995 Jr Men 5/6 14612 3100338 ON Big Thunder Nordic CVTC 0:14:46.36 (22) 0:16:06.77 (22) 0:16:25.32 (22) 1:03:40.67 +10:17.20
23 24 Ben Dearing 1995 Jr Men 6/6 28183   MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:15:18.16 (23) 0:16:14.63 (23) 0:16:25.34 (23) 1:05:06.29 +11:42.82
DNF 16 Kai Lukowiak 1991 Sr Men * 14564 3100330 AB Foothills Nordic   0:15:33.27 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 10 Yannick Lapierre 1992 Sr Men * 14579 3100202 AB Nakkertok Nordique AWCA *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open Female 15 km. Free Mass Start  3 x 5km blue  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk CCC# FIS# Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 31 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 Jr Women 1/7 20511 3105180 AB Rocky Mountain Racers CNEPH 0:16:58.51 (1) 0:16:24.76 (1) 0:16:49.67 (1) 0:50:12.95  
2 41 Jacqui Benson 1982 Sr Women 1/4 6455   BC Caledonia Nordic   0:17:00.05 (3) 0:16:46.08 (2) 0:17:48.54 (2) 0:51:34.69 +1:21.74
3 32 Ember Large 1995 Jr Women 2/7 23731 3105185 AB Edmonton Nordic AST 0:16:58.95 (2) 0:18:07.88 (3) 0:18:14.66 (3) 0:53:21.50 +3:08.55
4 33 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 1995 Jr Women 3/7 21506 3105200 BC Telemark BCST 0:17:45.68 (4) 0:18:20.11 (4) 0:18:26.75 (4) 0:54:32.55 +4:19.60
5 34 Emma Camicioli 1993 Sr Women 2/4 25732 3105206 AB Edmonton Nordic   0:17:47.89 (5) 0:18:30.05 (5) 0:18:47.70 (5) 0:55:05.65 +4:52.70
6 38 Ilona Gyapay 1992 Sr Women 3/4 21565   AB Camrose Ski Club RMR 0:19:40.56 (8) 0:19:36.94 (6) 0:19:33.46 (6) 0:58:50.97 +8:38.02
7 36 Natasha Harvey 1995 Jr Women 4/7 23739 3105232 AB Canmore Nordic AST 0:19:22.97 (7) 0:19:55.25 (7) 0:20:08.20 (7) 0:59:26.43 +9:13.48
8 35 Nicole Perrin 1994 Jr Women 5/7 21025   BC Black Jack Black Jack 0:18:58.76 (6) 0:22:14.00 (11) 0:20:20.37 (8) 1:01:33.15 +11:20.20
9 39 Lauren Dyck 1994 Jr Women 6/7 29306   SK Saskatoon Nordic SKST 0:20:12.18 (9) 0:20:57.09 (9) 0:20:25.33 (9) 1:01:34.61 +11:21.66
10 40 Brittany Hudak 1993 Sr Women 4/4 31030   SK Sturgeon River Nordic   0:20:45.26 (11) 0:20:56.89 (8) 0:21:54.24 (10) 1:03:36.40 +13:23.45
11 37 Kes Carson 1996 Jr Women 7/7 25598   AB U of A Nordic AST 0:20:19.67 (10) 0:21:52.89 (10) 0:22:30.47 (11) 1:04:43.04 +14:30.09

Junior Boys 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 5km blue  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk CCC# FIS# Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 54 Gabriel Price 1996 Jr Boy 2 1/10 25624   BC Bulkley Valley BCST 0:14:24.88 (1) 0:13:57.58 (1) 0:28:22.47  
2 55 John Connor 1996 Jr Boy 2 2/10 25691   BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:14:25.77 (4) 0:14:18.99 (2) 0:28:44.76 +22.29
3 56 David Walker 1997 Jr Boy 1 1/16 27091   BC Telemark   *** () *** () 0:28:51.97 +29.50
4 58 Alexander Corbett 1997 Jr Boy 1 2/16 28638   BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:14:25.03 (2) 0:14:29.86 (3) 0:28:54.90 +32.43
5 63 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 Jr Boy 1 3/16 21497   AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:14:30.65 (5) 0:14:33.64 (4) 0:29:04.29 +41.82
6 53 Gareth Williams 1997 Jr Boy 1 4/16 25705   BC Telemark   0:14:25.37 (3) 0:14:39.98 (5) 0:29:05.35 +42.88
7 68 Alexander Nemethy 1997 Jr Boy 1 5/16 27065   BC Nechako   0:14:36.19 (7) 0:15:01.17 (7) 0:29:37.36 +1:14.89
8 62 Noah Cooke 1997 Jr Boy 1 6/16 27478   AB Foothills Nordic   0:14:59.29 (10) 0:14:59.80 (6) 0:29:59.09 +1:36.62
9 51 Peter Hicks 1996 Jr Boy 2 3/10 25580   AB Canmore Nordic AST 0:14:32.98 (6) 0:15:32.98 (11) 0:30:05.97 +1:43.50
10 61 Kayden Sim 1997 Jr Boy 1 7/16 27437   BC Hollyburn   0:15:00.03 (11) 0:15:27.17 (8) 0:30:27.20 +2:04.73
11 64 Alec Stapff 1996 Jr Boy 2 4/10 25610   BC Strathcona Nordic   0:14:56.56 (9) 0:15:31.40 (9) 0:30:27.96 +2:05.49
12 60 Nicholas Bardak 1997 Jr Boy 1 8/16 21503   AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:15:09.07 (12) 0:15:31.85 (10) 0:30:40.92 +2:18.45
13 59 Jonathan Bakker 1996 Jr Boy 2 5/10 25745   BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:15:18.84 (15) 0:15:47.69 (12) 0:31:06.53 +2:44.06
14 52 Eric Byram 1996 Jr Boy 2 6/10 23720 3100311 AB Canmore Nordic   0:15:29.49 (16) 0:15:54.31 (13) 0:31:23.81 +3:01.34
15 67 Daniel Merlo 1997 Jr Boy 1 9/16 26909   BC Black Jack Black Jack 0:15:10.36 (13) 0:16:14.50 (15) 0:31:24.86 +3:02.39
16 78 Levi Warkentine 1997 Jr Boy 1 10/16 28640   MB Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:15:33.86 (17) 0:16:07.53 (14) 0:31:41.39 +3:18.92
17 70 Alexander McDonald 1996 Jr Boy 2 7/10 26929   BC Overlander Ski Club   0:15:16.76 (14) 0:16:32.43 (16) 0:31:49.19 +3:26.72
18 57 Luke Gerwing 1997 Jr Boy 1 11/16 26914   AB Edmonton Nordic AST 0:14:49.77 (8) 0:17:18.32 (18) 0:32:08.09 +3:45.62
19 66 Benjamin Thompson 1997 Jr Boy 1 12/16 25734   AB Canmore Nordic ADT *** () *** () 0:32:46.63 +4:24.16
20 65 Kellen Viznaugh 1997 Jr Boy 1 13/16 27418   BC Larch Hills Nordic BCDS 0:16:05.35 (18) 0:17:02.97 (17) 0:33:08.32 +4:45.85
21 74 Larkin Wasmuth 1997 Jr Boy 1 14/16 30250   AB Fort Saskatchewan   *** () *** () 0:33:21.84 +4:59.37
22 75 Dylan Stryde 1996 Jr Boy 2 8/10 25633   SK La Ronge SKST 0:16:15.25 (19) 0:17:23.16 (19) 0:33:38.42 +5:15.95
23 73 Morris Moore 1997 Jr Boy 1 15/16 29390   AB Foothills Nordic   0:16:29.82 (20) 0:17:30.41 (20) 0:34:00.24 +5:37.77
24 76 Nick Martin 1996 Jr Boy 2 9/10 29395   MB Flin Flon   0:16:46.35 (21) 0:17:32.74 (21) 0:34:19.09 +5:56.62
25 77 Dominique Druwe 1996 Jr Boy 2 10/10 24887   MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:16:56.03 (22) 0:18:10.01 (23) 0:35:06.04 +6:43.57
26 71 Silas Lang 1997 Jr Boy 1 16/16 25735   AB Edmonton Nordic   0:17:09.49 (23) 0:18:01.77 (22) 0:35:11.26 +6:48.79
DNF 79 Isaac Dufour-Jarvis 1997 Jr Boy 1 * 29310   MB Flin Flon Sask 0:20:58.11 (*) 0:12:13.78 (*) *** ***
DNS 69 Marc Dupuis 1997 Jr Boy 1 * 26918   AB Canmore Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 72 Rowan Morris 1997 Jr Boy 1 * 29268   BC Hollyburn   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters Men 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 5km blue  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk CCC# FIS# Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 82 John Hagen 1966 Masters Men 1/2     BC Caledonia Nordic   0:17:19.99 (1) 0:17:19.54 (1) 0:34:39.53  
2 81 Scott Forrest 1956 Masters Men 2/2     BC Caledonia Nordic   0:18:25.69 (2) 0:18:15.80 (2) 0:36:41.49 +2:01.96

Para Nordic Stand 5 km. Free Mass Start  5km blue  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk CCC# FIS# Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 83 Chang-i Lin 1997 PN Male Stand 1/1 29266   BC Nordic Racers   0:28:21.87  

Juvenile Boys 10 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 5km blue  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk CCC# FIS# Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 91 Ty Godfrey 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 1/16 29425   AB Canmore Nordic ADT 0:14:54.58 (2) 0:14:33.89 (1) 0:29:28.48  
2 94 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 2/16 28191   MB Downtown Nordic MBST 0:14:56.74 (3) 0:14:44.23 (2) 0:29:40.98 +12.50
3 95 Andrew Nash 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 3/16 29285   BC Larch Hills Nordic BCDS 0:14:54.05 (1) 0:14:49.48 (3) 0:29:43.53 +15.05
4 93 Thomas Manktelow 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 4/16 29420   AB Canmore Nordic ADT 0:15:08.06 (4) 0:15:27.90 (6) 0:30:35.96 +1:07.48
5 106 Sam Hendry 1999 Juvenile Boy 1 1/10 28193   AB Canmore Nordic   0:15:25.09 (7) 0:15:22.88 (4) 0:30:47.97 +1:19.49
6 116 Travis Pete 1999 Juvenile Boy 1 2/10 29293   BC Bulkley Valley   0:15:39.86 (12) 0:15:27.04 (5) 0:31:06.90 +1:38.42
7 112 Conor McGovern 1999 Juvenile Boy 1 3/10 30215   MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:15:17.83 (5) 0:15:51.79 (8) 0:31:09.63 +1:41.15
8 98 Max Elgert 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 5/16 27064   AB Athabasca Nordic ADT+ 0:15:22.25 (6) 0:15:49.97 (7) 0:31:12.23 +1:43.75
9 105 Fran Vukonic 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 6/16 31455   BC Hollyburn   0:15:37.95 (10) 0:16:25.13 (11) 0:32:03.09 +2:34.61
10 104 Tomas Mark 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 7/16 29297   AB Muskeg Flyers Edson   0:15:44.27 (13) 0:16:24.11 (10) 0:32:08.39 +2:39.91
11 111 Alexander Harvey 1999 Juvenile Boy 1 4/10 28181   AB Canmore Nordic ADT 0:15:57.74 (15) 0:16:21.79 (9) 0:32:19.53 +2:51.05
12 114 Jonah Steinberg 1999 Juvenile Boy 1 5/10 30878   AB Foothills Nordic   0:15:53.37 (14) 0:16:30.31 (12) 0:32:23.69 +2:55.21
13 101 Nelson Kleer 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 8/16 29295   BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:15:31.32 (8) 0:16:59.29 (18) 0:32:30.62 +3:02.14
14 108 Andreas Massitti 1999 Juvenile Boy 1 6/10 29430   AB Canmore Nordic ADT 0:15:59.61 (17) 0:16:53.77 (16) 0:32:53.39 +3:24.91
15 100 Simon Chambers Crease 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 9/16 27488   AB Canmore Nordic   0:15:34.91 (9) 0:17:18.72 (20) 0:32:53.63 +3:25.15
16 113 Alexander Spice 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 10/16 29477   BC Overlander Ski Club   0:16:19.51 (20) 0:16:39.40 (14) 0:32:58.92 +3:30.44
17 115 Cameron Seddon 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 11/16 29406   NT Yellowknife   0:16:22.30 (22) 0:16:39.24 (13) 0:33:01.55 +3:33.07
18 109 Eric Embleton 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 12/16 29481   BC Sovereign Lake   0:16:14.19 (18) 0:16:50.85 (15) 0:33:05.04 +3:36.56
19 122 Bobby Kreitz 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 13/16     BC Caledonia Nordic   0:15:58.40 (16) 0:17:08.70 (19) 0:33:07.11 +3:38.63
20 107 David Bakker 1999 Juvenile Boy 1 7/10 31054   BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:16:15.40 (19) 0:16:56.38 (17) 0:33:11.79 +3:43.31
21 110 Rhys James 1999 Juvenile Boy 1 8/10 31873   AB Foothills Nordic   0:16:20.21 (21) 0:17:19.90 (21) 0:33:40.11 +4:11.63
22 102 Hamish Woods 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 14/16 29483   BC Bulkley Valley   0:15:39.43 (11) 0:18:12.39 (22) 0:33:51.83 +4:23.35
23 121 Logan Sherba 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 15/16     BC Caledonia Nordic   0:17:10.02 (23) 0:19:13.63 (23) 0:36:23.66 +6:55.18
24 119 Charlie Borek 1999 Juvenile Boy 1 9/10 29431   BC Nechako   0:17:34.70 (24) 0:20:41.14 (24) 0:38:15.84 +8:47.36
25 118 Gavin Rittammer 1999 Juvenile Boy 1 10/10 29298   AB Parkland Ski Club   0:19:18.91 (25) 0:21:28.22 (25) 0:40:47.14 +11:18.66
26 120 Kristian Jensen-Leblanc 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 16/16 28156   BC Caledonia Nordic   0:21:26.55 (26) 0:23:08.77 (26) 0:44:35.32 +15:06.84
DNF 97 Hayden Munn 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 * 29278   AB Foothills Nordic LC *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 117 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999 Juvenile Boy 1 * 31860   BC Hollyburn   0:17:52.56 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 92 Reed Godfrey 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 * 29426   AB Canmore Nordic ADT *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 96 Kieran Lumb 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 * 29457   BC Hollyburn   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 99 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 * 29454   BC Hollyburn   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 103 Matan Guttmann 1998 Juvenile Boy 2 * 29388   BC Hollyburn BCDS *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Para Nordic Sit 5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 2.5km  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk CCC# FIS# Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 123 Ethan Hess 1999 PN Male Sit 1/1 31034   BC Spud Valley   *** () *** () 0:27:01.34  

Junior Girls 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 3.75km blue  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk CCC# FIS# Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 136 Lauren Doak 1996 Jr Girl 2 1/5 26916 3105211 BC Whistler Nordic BCST 0:12:43.22 (1) 0:12:26.76 (1) 0:25:09.99  
2 132 Kathleen Woods 1996 Jr Girl 2 2/5 25601   BC Bulkley Valley BCST 0:12:45.17 (3) 0:12:26.83 (2) 0:25:12.00 +2.01
3 131 Lauren Turcot 1997 Jr Girl 1 1/16 27067   AB Canmore Nordic AST 0:12:46.86 (5) 0:12:35.83 (3) 0:25:22.69 +12.70
4 141 Ingrid Tveten 1996 Jr Girl 2 3/5 30695 3426211 OT Røa IL   0:12:46.08 (4) 0:12:46.95 (5) 0:25:33.03 +23.04
5 133 Emmy Phillips 1997 Jr Girl 1 2/16 27071   AB Canmore Nordic AST 0:12:44.67 (2) 0:13:01.87 (6) 0:25:46.54 +36.55
6 151 Mackenzie Grove 1997 Jr Girl 1 3/16 27501   MB Flin Flon   0:13:01.40 (12) 0:12:46.48 (4) 0:25:47.89 +37.90
7 135 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 Jr Girl 1 4/16 25739   BC Hollyburn BCST 0:12:49.40 (6) 0:13:07.39 (7) 0:25:56.80 +46.81
8 145 Lexy Vincent 1997 Jr Girl 1 5/16 27480   AB Regina Ski Club   0:12:52.93 (8) 0:13:07.76 (8) 0:26:00.69 +50.70
9 143 Avalon Wasteneys 1997 Jr Girl 1 6/16 29387   BC Strathcona Nordic   0:12:51.31 (7) 0:13:25.83 (9) 0:26:17.14 +1:07.15
10 134 Katie Weaver 1997 Jr Girl 1 7/16 26344 3105224 BC Hollyburn BCST 0:12:54.78 (9) 0:13:33.62 (13) 0:26:28.40 +1:18.41
11 140 Gina Cinelli 1997 Jr Girl 1 8/16 27408   BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:13:10.15 (13) 0:13:26.25 (10) 0:26:36.41 +1:26.42
12 137 Erica Kreitz 1997 Jr Girl 1 9/16 29471 3105216 BC Caledonia Nordic   0:12:59.28 (11) 0:13:48.08 (15) 0:26:47.36 +1:37.37
13 139 Alix Stephen 1997 Jr Girl 1 10/16 29440   AB Foothills Nordic   0:12:55.87 (10) 0:13:57.34 (16) 0:26:53.21 +1:43.22
14 146 Anna Kroeker 1996 Jr Girl 2 4/5 27511   MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:13:25.23 (14) 0:13:30.53 (12) 0:26:55.77 +1:45.78
15 147 Elora Adamson 1997 Jr Girl 1 11/16 27507   MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:13:32.14 (15) 0:13:37.72 (14) 0:27:09.86 +1:59.87
16 149 Pippa Roots 1997 Jr Girl 1 12/16 30237   BC Caledonia Nordic   0:13:43.65 (16) 0:13:27.93 (11) 0:27:11.58 +2:01.59
17 142 Anika Asfeldt 1996 Jr Girl 2 5/5 25719   AB Athabasca Nordic   0:13:54.76 (18) 0:14:03.45 (17) 0:27:58.21 +2:48.22
18 150 Bridie Pryce 1997 Jr Girl 1 13/16 31445   AB Foothills Nordic   0:13:52.31 (17) 0:14:27.64 (18) 0:28:19.95 +3:09.96
19 138 Morgan Rogers 1997 Jr Girl 1 14/16 27068   AB Canmore Nordic   0:14:04.16 (19) 0:14:35.09 (19) 0:28:39.25 +3:29.26
20 152 Fiona Macisaac 1997 Jr Girl 1 15/16 29470   MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:14:42.37 (20) 0:14:59.37 (20) 0:29:41.74 +4:31.75
21 153 Anna Sigurdson 1997 Jr Girl 1 16/16 29392   SK Sturgeon River Nordic   0:15:10.19 (21) 0:16:23.29 (21) 0:31:33.48 +6:23.49
DNF 144 Elizabeth McKenzie-Case 1996 Jr Girl 2 * 26925   BC Overlander Ski Club BCDS 0:13:39.90 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 148 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 Jr Girl 1 * 31442   BC Black Jack Black Jack *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Masters Women 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 3.75km blue  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk CCC# FIS# Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 154 Jacqui Pettersen 1971 Masters Women 1/2     BC Caledonia Nordic   0:13:22.83 (1) 0:13:50.62 (1) 0:27:13.45  
2 155 Wanda Nemethy 1964 Masters Women 2/2     BC Nechako   0:17:34.13 (2) 0:17:57.81 (2) 0:35:31.94 +8:18.49

Juvenile Girls 7.5 km. Free Mass Start  2 x 3.75km blue  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk CCC# FIS# Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 169 Molly Miller 2001 Juvenile Girl 1 1/15 31431   BC Kimberley   0:12:41.20 (2) 0:12:27.06 (1) 0:25:08.27  
2 164 Hannah Mehain 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 1/17 29487   BC Sovereign Lake   0:12:32.75 (1) 0:12:39.02 (4) 0:25:11.77 +3.50
3 177 Kaia Andal 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 2/15 31430   BC Caledonia Nordic   0:12:46.37 (4) 0:12:34.45 (3) 0:25:20.82 +12.55
4 175 Anna Sellers 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 3/15 31429   AB Canmore Nordic   0:12:51.83 (7) 0:12:33.64 (2) 0:25:25.48 +17.21
5 176 Micheala Maclean 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 4/15 29447   BC Black Jack Black Jack 0:12:46.74 (5) 0:12:51.72 (5) 0:25:38.47 +30.20
6 165 Rachel May 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 5/15 29419   BC Larch Hills Nordic BCTS 0:12:46.12 (3) 0:13:26.92 (9) 0:26:13.04 +1:04.77
7 161 Molly-Jane Strum 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 2/17 27388   AB Canmore Nordic ADT 0:12:58.86 (9) 0:13:23.37 (8) 0:26:22.23 +1:13.96
8 167 Lisle Compton 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 3/17 27487   ON Kenora-MB   0:13:12.92 (12) 0:13:12.02 (6) 0:26:24.95 +1:16.68
9 171 Claire Espey 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 4/17 29450   AB Foothills Nordic   0:12:55.93 (8) 0:13:30.74 (10) 0:26:26.68 +1:18.41
10 174 Anita Martin 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 6/15 31053   AB Canmore Nordic   0:13:25.20 (16) 0:13:14.09 (7) 0:26:39.29 +1:31.02
11 170 Emma Holmes 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 5/17 29422   AB Foothills Nordic   0:12:50.15 (6) 0:13:55.31 (16) 0:26:45.47 +1:37.20
12 172 Jenna Sim 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 7/15 28153   BC Hollyburn   0:13:03.20 (10) 0:13:45.10 (13) 0:26:48.31 +1:40.04
13 188 Sage Robine 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 6/17 29444   BC Black Jack Black Jack 0:13:27.58 (18) 0:13:32.07 (11) 0:26:59.66 +1:51.39
14 179 Emily Handford 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 7/17 31052   BC Hollyburn   0:13:10.94 (11) 0:13:52.68 (15) 0:27:03.62 +1:55.35
15 190 Léa McCroy 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 8/15 29446   AB Canmore Nordic AST 0:13:33.35 (19) 0:13:32.28 (12) 0:27:05.64 +1:57.37
16 182 Sarah Tipples 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 8/17 29391   AB Edmonton Nordic   0:13:22.62 (14) 0:13:46.27 (14) 0:27:08.90 +2:00.63
17 166 Georgia Turcot 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 9/17 28198   AB Canmore Nordic ADT 0:13:17.61 (13) 0:14:17.98 (18) 0:27:35.59 +2:27.32
18 183 Emma Smedley 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 9/15 31435   BC Sovereign Lake Nordic   0:13:26.87 (17) 0:14:12.18 (17) 0:27:39.05 +2:30.78
19 162 Sara McLean 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 10/17 27098   AB Foothills Nordic ADT 0:13:24.44 (15) 0:14:31.30 (20) 0:27:55.74 +2:47.47
20 168 Anna Goodwin 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 10/15 29456   BC Hollyburn   0:13:33.57 (20) 0:14:36.72 (22) 0:28:10.29 +3:02.02
21 187 Kandis Villebrun 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 11/17 31006   NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:13:52.02 (21) 0:14:38.81 (24) 0:28:30.84 +3:22.57
22 178 Michelle Metza 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 12/17 29474   BC Sovereign Lake   0:14:00.99 (22) 0:14:35.10 (21) 0:28:36.09 +3:27.82
23 194 Olivia Peterson 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 11/15 29443   AB Canmore Nordic   0:14:18.42 (24) 0:14:29.14 (19) 0:28:47.56 +3:39.29
24 189 Amy Morton 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 12/15 31433   AB Canmore Nordic   0:14:13.80 (23) 0:14:38.39 (23) 0:28:52.19 +3:43.92
25 186 Sancia Trouillot 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 13/17 31423   AB Canmore Nordic   0:14:19.26 (25) 0:14:50.31 (26) 0:29:09.58 +4:01.31
26 180 Holly Greer 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 14/17 29279   AB Foothills Nordic   0:14:20.22 (26) 0:15:07.73 (28) 0:29:27.96 +4:19.69
27 192 Jenna Horembala 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 13/15 31048   BC Hollyburn   0:14:57.11 (31) 0:14:45.40 (25) 0:29:42.51 +4:34.24
28 193 Linnea Stephenson 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 14/15 31461   NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:14:39.43 (29) 0:15:05.14 (27) 0:29:44.57 +4:36.30
29 184 Alyssa Manhard 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 15/17 29272   BC Overlander Ski Club   0:14:23.46 (27) 0:15:31.13 (29) 0:29:54.60 +4:46.33
30 185 Sarah Manhard 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 16/17 29273   BC Overlander Ski Club   0:14:28.09 (28) 0:15:43.36 (30) 0:30:11.45 +5:03.18
31 191 Tegan Brolsma 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 15/15 31051   AB Foothills Nordic   0:14:39.72 (30) 0:16:07.34 (31) 0:30:47.06 +5:38.79
32 196 Laura Hodgins 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 17/17 30886   NT Yellowknife   0:15:35.54 (32) 0:16:25.69 (32) 0:32:01.24 +6:52.97
DNF 173 Beth Fowler 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 * 27386   AB Foothills Nordic Ski Club   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 163 Annika Richardson 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 * 27417   BC Hollyburn   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 181 Morgan Meckert 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 * 28160   BC Strathcona Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 195 Ruby Meihuizen 1999 Juvenile Girl 1 * 29494   BC Hollyburn   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 197 Claire Lapointe 1998 Juvenile Girl 2 * 31424   BC Caledonia Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget Boys 3.75 km. Free Mass Start  3.75km blue  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk CCC# FIS# Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 206 Remi Drolet 2000 Midget Boy 2 1/5     BC Black Jack Black Jack 0:11:16.17  
2 204 Donny Boake 2000 Midget Boy 2 2/5 31408   NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:11:59.42 +43.25
3 203 Nicolas Bennett 2000 Midget Boy 2 3/5 31425   NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:12:17.56 +1:01.39
4 207 Ian Oliphant 2001 Midget Boy 1 1/5     BC Sovereign Lake   0:12:34.03 +1:17.86
5 202 Ben Pryce 2000 Midget Boy 2 4/5 31446   AB Foothills Nordic   0:12:51.93 +1:35.76
6 201 Sam Elgert 2000 Midget Boy 2 5/5 30241   AB Athabasca Nordic   0:13:02.63 +1:46.46
7 208 Jesse Smids 2001 Midget Boy 1 2/5     BC Bulkley Valley   0:13:20.96 +2:04.79
8 210 Liam Connon 2002 Midget Boy 1 3/5     BC Caledonia Nordic   0:15:04.05 +3:47.88
9 205 Aidan Murphy 2001 Midget Boy 1 4/5     BC Bulkley Valley   0:15:06.30 +3:50.13
10 209 Bhavish Parshotam 2001 Midget Boy 1 5/5     BC Caledonia Nordic   0:22:55.46 +11:39.29

Midget Girls 3.75 km. Free Mass Start  3.75km blue  
PL Bib Name YOB SubCat Rnk CCC# FIS# Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 302 Hanneli Ladyman 2001 Midget Girl 1 1/6 31055   BC Overlander Ski Club   0:13:15.52  
2 301 Maxine Forder 2000 Midget Girl 2 1/3 31009   BC Hollyburn   0:13:29.07 +13.55
3 303 Abby Elgert 2002 Midget Girl 1 2/6 31460   AB Athabasca Nordic   0:13:43.93 +28.41
4 304 Niva Stephenson 2000 Midget Girl 2 2/3 31469   NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:13:46.82 +31.30
5 309 Katia Lumb 2000 Midget Girl 2 3/3     BC Hollyburn   0:14:17.32 +1:01.80
6 305 Leah Nash 2001 Midget Girl 1 3/6 32885   BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:15:23.31 +2:07.79
7 308 Sadie Bialuski 2002 Midget Girl 1 4/6     BC Caledonia Nordic   0:16:27.89 +3:12.37
8 307 Danika Fiala 2001 Midget Girl 1 5/6     BC Caledonia Nordic   0:17:01.07 +3:45.55
9 310 Mackenzie Connon 2001 Midget Girl 1 6/6     BC Caledonia Nordic   0:18:22.26 +5:06.74
DSQ 306 Emma Seddon 2001 Midget Girl 1 *     NT Yellowknife   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4