Coupe QC Boutique Courir/Loppet Subaru | Zone4.ca



Coupe QC Boutique Courir/Loppet Subaru

Date: Feb 22, 2014
Official  Results
Endroit: Parc National du Mont-Orford
Club hôte: Club de ski de fond parc du Mont-Orford

Jury
Délégué Technique  Pierre Millette 
Directeur Technique  René Pomerleau 
Chef de piste  André Bérubé 
Assistant DT  Daniel Deschenes 
Obs. Time: 9:00
Vent modéré direction vent:
Temp air: 3 Temp neige: 0
Temps passage nuageux neige: travaillée

Juvénile garçon (199 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 38 Antoine Laforte 31062 Skibec 0:14:42.2  
2 41 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 Orford 3 0:15:06.3 +24.1
3 40 Jean-Christophe Barrette 27432 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:15:07.8 +25.6
4 42 Étienne Hébert 29287 Montériski 0:15:08.6 +26.4
5 43 Félix Longpré 27414 Club nordique MSA 0:15:37.2 +55.0
6 39 Antoine Cyr 30263 Skinouk 0:15:55.4 +1:13.2
7 35 Siméon Lemay 30228 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:01.1 +1:18.9
8 30 Vincent Drolet 30225 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:11.5 +1:29.3
9 37 Mathieu Comeau 27095 Club nordique MSA 0:16:14.4 +1:32.2
10 36 Benjamin Turgeon 30240 Skinouk 0:16:23.6 +1:41.4
11 33 Edward Petelle 31872 Montériski 0:16:24.4 +1:42.2
12 20 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 31415 Montériski 0:16:29.6 +1:47.4
13 27 Pierrick Sarthou 25578 Montériski 0:16:34.0 +1:51.8
14 26 Frédéric Berthiaume 31795 Skibec 0:16:42.6 +2:00.4
14 34 Vincent Landry 31850 Skibec 0:16:42.6 +2:00.4
16 3 Raphaël Giguère 31868 Club nordique MSA 0:16:48.0 +2:05.8
17 22 Vincent Wolfe 31487 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:51.2 +2:09.0
18 11 Noah Robert De Massy 31858 Défi T.M. 0:16:57.7 +2:15.5
19 21 Grégoire Bouchard Paquet 30249 Montériski 0:16:59.0 +2:16.8
20 19 Mathieu Pelletier 31484 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:05.8 +2:23.6
21 18 François Couture 31479 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:06.8 +2:24.6
22 25 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 31812 Chelsea Nordic 0:17:10.5 +2:28.3
23 17 Nicolas Nantais 31466 Rapido 0:17:20.4 +2:38.2
24 32 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 31042 Nakkertok Nordique 0:17:24.2 +2:42.0
25 29 Laurent Provencher 31485 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:26.2 +2:44.0
26 31 Yan Savoie 30232 Rapido 0:17:28.5 +2:46.3
27 23 John Lindfors 31840 Nakkertok Nordique 0:17:29.8 +2:47.6
28 10 Liam Powers-Kelly 31049 Nakkertok Nordique 0:17:33.5 +2:51.3
29 12 Emile Chamard 31849 Skibec 0:17:43.8 +3:01.6
30 6 Nathan Ramsay-Vejlens 31846 Montériski 0:17:45.0 +3:02.8
31 15 Henri Lamarre 29292 Montériski 0:17:46.8 +3:04.6
32 28 Antoine Barrette 31856 Défi T.M. 0:17:47.2 +3:05.0
33 1 Loïc Dionne 31480 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:58.6 +3:16.4
34 14 Zachary Peloquin 31801 Montériski 0:18:19.3 +3:37.1
35 16 Louis Cormier 31828 Mouski 0:18:40.9 +3:58.7
36 24 Neal Fahey 30259 Chelsea Nordic 0:18:43.8 +4:01.6
37 13 Olivier Langelier 31848 Rapido/Sept-Iles 0:18:59.1 +4:16.9
38 5 Victor Wong Seen-Bage 31870 Montériski 0:19:04.9 +4:22.7
39 7 Alexandre Gauthier 32903 Défi T.M. 0:19:06.2 +4:24.0
40 9 Matisse Vadnais 32901 Défi T.M. 0:19:08.8 +4:26.6
41 2 Jean-Félix Martineau 31867 Club nordique MSA 0:19:12.5 +4:30.3
42 8 Vincent Bouchard 32904 Défi T.M. 0:21:19.8 +6:37.6
DNS 4 Thomas Grenier 31896 Club nordique MSA *** ***

Junior A femme (1994 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 56 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1/6 23772 Nakkertok Nordique 0:15:48.9  
2 55 Andrée-Anne Théberge 2/6 23610 Skibec 0:16:35.8 +46.9
3 54 Emilie Stewart-Jones 3/6 23773 Nakkertok Nordique 0:16:51.5 +1:02.6
4 53 Gabrielle Lemire 4/6 21444 Skibec 0:16:52.6 +1:03.7
5 52 Rosalie Vézina 5/6 23597 Skibec 0:18:24.5 +2:35.6
6 51 Alexe Tremblay 6/6 21032 Skibec 0:19:02.5 +3:13.6

Senior femme (1983-1 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff

U23 femme (1991-1993 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff

Junior B femme (1996 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 84 Laurence Dumais 25753 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:16:06.0  
2 75 Sarah Harvey 27381 Skibec 0:16:16.5 +10.5
3 77 Marie Corriveau 25806 Club nordique MSA 0:16:19.6 +13.6
4 81 Gabrielle Sarthou 24492 Montériski 0:16:30.8 +24.8
5 80 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602 Montériski 0:16:48.4 +42.4
6 79 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 25771 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:17:01.2 +55.2
7 78 Florence Dostie-Ménard 28652 Skinouk 0:17:13.7 +1:07.7
8 82 Zoë Williams 27366 Nakkertok Nordique 0:17:14.3 +1:08.3
9 83 Laura Leclair 27396 Chelsea Nordic 0:17:39.6 +1:33.6
10 76 Leanne Weller 27378 Chelsea Nordic 0:18:02.0 +1:56.0
11 71 Alana Hennessy 27385 Chelsea Nordic 0:18:14.7 +2:08.7
12 74 Audrey-Anne Dufresne 27438 Mauriski 0:18:24.8 +2:18.8
13 73 Virginie Provencher 28164 Skibec 0:18:29.0 +2:23.0
14 72 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 25613 Skibec 0:19:05.9 +2:59.9
15 69 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 24484 Mauriski 0:19:17.9 +3:11.9
16 63 Camille Ballick 31852 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:19:28.7 +3:22.7
17 64 Maé Bourgeois-Cantin 30254 Mouski 0:20:53.8 +4:47.8
18 68 Rosalie Allard 31007 Mouski 0:20:58.9 +4:52.9
19 66 Andrea Fox 25795 Montériski 0:21:11.0 +5:05.0
20 62 Hélène Duchesne 32898 Skinouk 0:21:17.1 +5:11.1
21 70 Andréanne Dumont 26908 Skinouk 0:22:22.5 +6:16.5
22 61 Delphine Cyr 32900 Skinouk 0:22:32.9 +6:26.9
23 67 Sabrina Pouliot 25770 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:22:36.1 +6:30.1
24 65 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette 29301 Skinouk 0:24:54.6 +8:48.6

Juvénile fille (1998 5 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 124 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 Skibec 0:17:24.4  
2 112 Tove Halvorsen 31050 Nakkertok Nordique 0:17:30.5 +6.1
3 123 Julie Mathieu Trottier 29500 Skibec 0:17:38.5 +14.1
4 125 Laurianne Grégoire 30245 Défi T.M. 0:17:51.5 +27.1
5 111 Marie-Alexandre Lemire 31827 Nakkertok Nordique 0:18:17.7 +53.3
6 108 Alexandra Racine 29499 Orford 3 0:18:34.3 +1:09.9
7 113 Bronwyn Williams 31834 Nakkertok Nordique 0:18:35.5 +1:11.1
7 120 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo 30247 Montériski 0:18:35.5 +1:11.1
9 110 Chloé Lagendyk 31482 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:37.8 +1:13.4
10 114 Florence Despins 31420 Mauriski 0:18:41.7 +1:17.3
11 119 Marianne Scherrer 29469 Skibec 0:18:46.5 +1:22.1
12 122 Jeanne Morin 28656 Montériski 0:18:47.1 +1:22.7
13 109 Virginie Pellerin 31483 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:18:50.3 +1:25.9
14 121 Marilou Boilard 30273 Skibec 0:18:51.9 +1:27.5
15 95 Flora Handfield 31854 Skibec 0:19:22.3 +1:57.9
16 93 Leya Masson 31866 Club nordique MSA 0:19:53.6 +2:29.2
17 101 Alia Sanger 31473 Chelsea Nordiq 0:20:00.5 +2:36.1
18 96 Florence Bourque 31813 Montériski 0:20:10.6 +2:46.2
19 115 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 31793 Orford 3 0:20:32.4 +3:08.0
20 102 Emmanuelle Harris Ranger 31450 Skinouk 0:21:01.5 +3:37.1
21 97 Melissa Lavigne 32905 Skinouk 0:21:31.0 +4:06.6
22 94 Sarah Wilhelmina Van Hoffen 31486 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:21:36.7 +4:12.3
23 118 Élisa Trudel 30252 Mouski 0:21:44.0 +4:19.6
24 91 Chloé Gay-Guérin 31792 Chelsea Nordic 0:21:56.7 +4:32.3
25 103 Anna Billowits 31811 Chelsea Nordiq 0:22:07.7 +4:43.3
26 105 Stephanie Girard 32894 Skinouk 0:22:10.0 +4:45.6
27 104 Sierra Triquet 32902 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:22:23.5 +4:59.1
28 116 Sierra Leclerc 31790 Chelsea Nordic 0:22:25.6 +5:01.2
29 92 Tiana Little 31817 Chelsea Nordic 0:22:45.1 +5:20.7
30 100 Caroline Hyde 31830 Chelsea Nordic 0:22:45.6 +5:21.2
31 99 Marjorie Landreville 32897 Orford 3 0:23:16.0 +5:51.6
32 98 Janie Potvin 32899 Orford 3 0:25:01.4 +7:37.0
33 107 Jana Van Der Westhuizen 31807 Chelsea Nordic 0:27:47.4 +10:23.0
34 106 Mathilda Renneteau 32906 Orford 3 0:29:59.5 +12:35.1
DNS 117 Élisabeth Petitclerc 31406 Club nordique MSA *** ***

Senior homme (1983-1 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 147 James Coulton 5/19 13729 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:31:44.4  
2 144 Simon Beaudet 7/19 12901 Skibec 0:32:02.6 +18.2
DNS 131 William Goodfellow *     *** ***

U23 homme (1991-1993 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 148 Alexis Morin 2/19 24486 Skibec 0:31:03.2  
2 141 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 12/19 14302 Mauriski 0:34:20.8 +3:17.6
3 137 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 14/19 25699 Skibec 0:34:57.9 +3:54.7

Junior A homme (1994 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 151 Alexis Dumas 1/19 23580 Skibec 0:30:15.1  
2 150 Julien Lamoureux 3/19 21454 Montériski 0:31:34.7 +1:19.6
3 146 Nicholas Pigeon 4/19 24518 Skinouk 0:31:36.0 +1:20.9
4 145 Antoine Briand 6/19 23624 Skibec 0:31:50.2 +1:35.1
5 149 Conor Thompson 8/19 22614 Montériski 0:32:14.5 +1:59.4
6 142 Frédéric Samson 9/19 23581 Skibec 0:32:34.7 +2:19.6
7 138 Eloi Lemay 10/19 25772 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:33:26.6 +3:11.5
8 139 Hughes Bergeron 11/19 22616 Skibec 0:34:19.3 +4:04.2
9 140 Curtis Marchand 13/19 24470 Skinouk 0:34:49.7 +4:34.6
10 135 Gabriël Houde 15/19 27500 Défi T.M. 0:36:26.1 +6:11.0
11 133 Victor Maurice 16/19 30260 Mauriski 0:36:48.8 +6:33.7
12 136 Samuel Pouliot 17/19 24468 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:37:32.7 +7:17.6
13 134 Paul Place 18/19 26928 Chelsea Nordic 0:37:57.6 +7:42.5
14 132 Guillaume Gagnier-Michel 19/19 30239 Mouski 0:38:53.2 +8:38.1
DNS 143 Thomas Reed-Métayer * 21601 Skibec *** ***

Junior B homme (1996 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 186 Philippe Boucher 27362 Skibec 0:31:01.9  
2 190 Zachary Cristofanilli 25576 Orford 3 0:31:16.0 +14.1
3 189 Olivier Hamel 25623 Skibec 0:31:17.3 +15.4
4 188 Edouard Reed-Métayer 25622 Skibec 0:31:42.4 +40.5
5 185 Antoine Blais 27382 Skibec 0:31:49.0 +47.1
6 184 Antoine Hébert 25750 Montériski 0:32:42.4 +1:40.5
7 187 Maxime Raymond 25618 Skibec 0:33:36.3 +2:34.4
8 180 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:33:46.0 +2:44.1
9 182 Olivier Peloquin 25616 Montériski 0:34:16.1 +3:14.2
10 169 Vincent Boucher 28169 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:34:20.4 +3:18.5
11 179 Adam Roberge 28189 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:34:29.2 +3:27.3
12 191 William Dumas 26913 Chelsea Nordic 0:34:31.5 +3:29.6
13 183 Aaron Fahey 25784 Chelsea Nordic 0:34:47.7 +3:45.8
14 178 Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 Skibec 0:34:49.1 +3:47.2
15 173 August Myers 27358 Orford 3 0:34:56.5 +3:54.6
16 171 Liam Browne 28171 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:35:01.0 +3:59.1
17 177 Clovis Lamarre 28655 Montériski 0:35:28.2 +4:26.3
18 166 Paul Ramsay-Vejlens 31847 Montériski 0:35:33.4 +4:31.5
19 164 Xavier Parent 28861 Skibec 0:35:43.9 +4:42.0
20 174 Benjamin Dionne 29386 Skinouk 0:35:53.7 +4:51.8
21 181 Alexandre Leclerc 28192 Chelsea Nordic 0:36:59.3 +5:57.4
22 170 Liam Veinotte 28180 Chelsea Nordic 0:37:07.2 +6:05.3
23 175 Nilan McIntosh 28177 Chelsea Nordiq 0:37:21.6 +6:19.7
24 163 Maxence Guindon 30226 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:39:20.7 +8:18.8
25 167 Tobin Novosad Izquierdo 30229 Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:39:36.2 +8:34.3
26 172 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina 25606 Skibec 0:40:16.0 +9:14.1
27 162 Jeremi Fiset 31857 Défi T.M. 0:40:42.6 +9:40.7
28 168 Emile Plazanet 27434 Défi T.M. 0:41:18.3 +10:16.4
29 161 Renaud Maurice 30261 Mauriski 0:43:02.1 +12:00.2
DNF 165 Thierry Niaison 27506 Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***
DNF 176 William Gourgues 27419 Skibec *** ***

Senior sport homme 3 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 203 Mathieu Maltais   Orford 2:01:09.1  
DNF 201 Julien Bouchard     *** ***
DNS 202 Jean Sebastien Lemyrre Barron     *** ***

M 30-39 homme 32 km 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 222 François Léveillé 2/35   Orford 3 1:56:59.9  
2 238 Nathan Underwood 3/35   xc zone 1:58:06.9 +1:07.0
3 206 Philippe Marchand 5/35     2:02:53.8 +5:53.9
4 217 Nicolas Doyon 9/35   Orford 2:09:23.4 +12:23.5
5 224 Daniel Voisin 10/35     2:10:18.5 +13:18.6
6 237 David Beaumier 28/35   Skiélite 2:35:08.5 +38:08.6

M 50-59 homme 32 km 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 232 Andre Gauvin 4/35   Skibec 1:59:40.2  
2 212 Gaetan Beaulieu 7/35 2900 Skibec 2:07:47.5 +8:07.3
3 233 Martin Massicotte 11/35     2:11:11.3 +11:31.1
4 209 Jean-Marc Courteau 16/35     2:17:00.8 +17:20.6
5 226 Nick Persampieri 18/35   Mansfield Nordic Club 2:18:21.0 +18:40.8
6 235 Louis Belzile 21/35   La Vie Sportive 2:20:13.4 +20:33.2
7 227 Roger Girard 23/35   Orford 3 2:23:19.3 +23:39.1
8 221 Robert Faltus 25/35   AMSFQ 2:24:38.8 +24:58.6
9 215 Yvan Duchesne 27/35   Orford 2:29:27.0 +29:46.8
10 231 John Maunders 30/35     2:36:59.7 +37:19.5
11 216 Richard Morin 34/35   Skimco 2:45:52.7 +46:12.5
12 213 Angy Potvin 35/35   Orford 3 2:48:33.0 +48:52.8
DNF 236 Denis Ménard *     *** ***
DSQ 205 Ronald Faltus *   AMSFQ *** ***

M 70 et + homme 32 k 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff

M 40-49 homme 32 km 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 228 Phil Shaw 1/35   Fondeurs-Laurentides 1:54:32.7  
2 241 Louis Lamarre 6/35 2945 Montériski 2:03:43.9 +9:11.2
3 240 David Currie 8/35   Kanata 2:08:27.1 +13:54.4
4 367 Vic Vermette 12/35     2:11:12.2 +16:39.5
5 85 Harris Martin 14/35     2:12:05.6 +17:32.9
6 225 Mark White 15/35   Mansfield Nordic Club 2:12:54.9 +18:22.2
7 239 Mark Comaniuk 17/35   Skimco 2:17:17.2 +22:44.5
8 214 Alain Bilocq 19/35     2:18:41.6 +24:08.9
9 207 Craig Pepin 20/35     2:18:50.8 +24:18.1
10 234 Owen Eastmond 33/35     2:40:36.1 +46:03.4
DNS 223 Andrew Tripp *   Onion River Nordic *** ***

M 60-69 homme 32 km 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 211 Paul Junique 13/35   Fondeurs-Laurentides 2:11:22.8  
2 220 Peter Davis 22/35   Mansfield Nordic Club 2:22:23.3 +11:00.5
3 218 Francois Theriault 24/35   La Vie Sportive 2:24:20.7 +12:57.9
4 230 Jean-Yves Babin 26/35   La Vie Sportive 2:29:02.8 +17:40.0
5 219 Jean Dufresne 29/35   Orford 2:36:13.3 +24:50.5
6 229 Gary Thiessen 31/35   Skimco 2:37:52.5 +26:29.7
7 210 Yvon Breton 32/35   La Balade 2:39:53.7 +28:30.9
DNS 208 Normand Mireault *   La Vie Sportive *** ***

M 30-39 femme 32 km 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 242 Annie Jean 3/4   xc zone 2:25:35.1  

M 60-69 femme 32 km 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff

M 70 et + femme 32 k 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff

M 40-49 femme 32 km 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 245 Nathalie Langlois 2/4   Orford 3 2:17:00.8  
2 244 Ingrid Martin 4/4   Skimco 2:50:18.9 +33:18.1

M 50-59 femme 32 km 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 243 Louise Martineau 1/4   Mouski 2:12:10.3  

Senior sport femme 3 32 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 246 Marilie Samson 19550 Université Laval 2:20:07.1  

M 70 et + homme 16 k 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 253 Franz Moers 17/19     1:25:13.0  

M 30-39 homme 16 km 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 260 Patrick Merrett 4/19   Skimco 1:04:50.4  
2 258 Patrice Lamarre 14/19   Les fondeurs de St-Denis 1:19:37.3 +14:46.9

M 60-69 homme 16 km 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 262 Réjean Charbonneau 8/19   Skimco 1:09:37.5  
2 204 Jean-Claude Petiot 10/19     1:14:04.4 +4:26.9
DNF 256 Roger Thivierge *     *** ***

M 50-59 homme 16 km 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 255 Michel Labrie 1/19   Skimco 0:56:36.4  
2 259 Daniel Labrie 2/19   Orford 3 1:00:44.2 +4:07.8
3 248 Claude Chaput 3/19     1:03:08.5 +6:32.1
4 257 Rioux Julien 7/19   Orford 1:07:44.2 +11:07.8
5 254 Roger Blais 12/19     1:15:34.3 +18:57.9
6 249 Denis Morin 13/19   Orford 1:17:17.8 +20:41.4
7 366 Steve Boivin 19/19     1:39:22.3 +42:45.9

M 40-49 homme 16 km 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 247 Jean-François Ouimette 5/19     1:07:09.7  
2 250 Alain Forget 6/19   Montériski 1:07:36.0 +26.3
3 263 Guy Cantin 9/19   Mouski 1:10:57.6 +3:47.9
4 252 Stephane Duquette 11/19 25667 Montériski 1:15:09.2 +7:59.5
5 261 Patrick Renaud 15/19     1:19:45.5 +12:35.8
6 251 Serge Béliveau 16/19     1:21:35.6 +14:25.9
7 264 Sylvain Trudel 18/19   Mouski 1:26:54.1 +19:44.4

Senior sport homme 1 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 266 Philippe Joly   Montériski 1:03:56.1  
DNS 265 Xavier Morin   Orford 3 *** ***
DNS 267 Ulysse Lachance   Défi T.M. *** ***

M 60-69 femme 16 km 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff

M 40-49 femme 16 km 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 273 Anne Labbe 2/11     1:07:44.0  
2 270 Mylene Desautels 3/11   Montériski 1:09:58.0 +2:14.0
3 275 Alphee Beauchamp 5/11   Skimco 1:15:01.9 +7:17.9
4 276 Johanne McClure 10/11     1:26:03.8 +18:19.8

M 70 et + femme 16 k 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff

M 30-39 femme 16 km 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 272 Sonia Magny 1/11     1:06:30.9  
2 277 Geneviève Turgeon 6/11   Skimco 1:16:25.3 +9:54.4
3 278 Julie Bergeron 8/11     1:19:40.5 +13:09.6
4 274 Catherine Fortier 11/11   Orford 1:31:36.0 +25:05.1
DNS 268 Julie Allard *   Skimco *** ***
DNS 279 Annie Therrien *   Skimco *** ***

M 50-59 femme 16 km 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 269 Julie Houde 4/11   Orford 1:14:40.9  
2 280 Sylvie Berthiaume 7/11   Skimco 1:18:04.5 +3:23.6
3 271 Ghyslaine Dufresne 9/11   Skimco 1:25:42.8 +11:01.9

Senior sport femme 1 16 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 281 Gabrielle Monast   Orford 3 1:32:40.0  

Midget garçon (1999- 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 284 Elie Sarrazin   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:07.3  
2 292 Simon Fichault   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:24.6 +17.3
3 288 Charles Couture   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:38.5 +31.2
4 291 William Baron   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:09:46.4 +39.1
5 293 Olivier Léveillé   Orford 3 0:09:55.2 +47.9
6 290 Xavier Gendron   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:13.5 +1:06.2
7 289 Jérémie Ouellet   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:26.9 +1:19.6
8 283 Grant Scarratt   Mouski 0:10:27.7 +1:20.4
9 282 Tristan Poulin   Montériski 0:10:38.1 +1:30.8
10 287 Nicolas Houle   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:38.5 +1:31.2
11 294 Jackson Syrros     0:11:28.9 +2:21.6
12 286 Guillaume Valiquette   Orford 2 0:13:16.9 +4:09.6
DNS 285 Erikson Moore   Fondeurs-Laurentides *** ***

Midget fille (2000-2 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 300 Ariane Normandeau   Montériski 0:09:58.4  
2 299 Sandrine Drolet   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:16.7 +18.3
3 310 Robyn McIntosh 31797 Chelsea Nordiq 0:10:29.6 +31.2
4 298 Roxane Vermette   Club nordique MSA 0:10:34.1 +35.7
5 296 Carly Little   Chelsea Nordic 0:10:39.7 +41.3
6 365 Anne Florence Boutin   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:10:42.0 +43.6
7 305 Eve-Marie Beaulieu   Orford 3 0:10:46.6 +48.2
8 304 Sinna Moulin-Creyx   Montériski 0:10:49.1 +50.7
9 303 Justine Dumas   Chelsea Nordic 0:10:49.4 +51.0
10 295 Sandrine Léveillé   Orford 2 0:10:59.2 +1:00.8
11 307 Piaper Veinotte   Chelsea Nordic 0:11:35.4 +1:37.0
12 309 Nicola van der Westhuizen   Chelsea Nordic 0:11:59.3 +2:00.9
13 302 Laura Duquette   Montériski 0:12:25.3 +2:26.9
14 297 Ariane Caron   Montériski 0:12:38.6 +2:40.2
15 306 Charlotte St-Jean Perron   Orford 2 0:12:49.2 +2:50.8
16 301 Lea Delambre   Montériski 0:13:16.7 +3:18.3
17 308 Beatrice Champigny     0:13:58.5 +4:00.1

PeeWee garçon (2001- 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 320 Arthur Petelle   Montériski 0:11:04.4  
2 318 Xavier Bourbeau   Montériski 0:11:21.4 +17.0
3 311 Alexis Pellerin   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:11:21.6 +17.2
4 333 Nicolas Syrros     0:11:22.1 +17.7
5 319 Olivier Guertin   Montériski 0:11:37.1 +32.7
6 332 Victor Chamberland-Trudel   Mouski 0:11:57.1 +52.7
7 322 Éloi Péloquin   Montériski 0:12:00.0 +55.6
8 316 Hugo Vermette   Club nordique MSA 0:12:15.7 +1:11.3
9 314 Alexandre Bourque   Montériski 0:12:38.7 +1:34.3
10 329 Hugo Barrette   Défi T.M. 0:12:44.5 +1:40.1
11 330 Philippe Joly   Orford 2 0:12:53.3 +1:48.9
12 326 Vincent Joly   Orford 2 0:12:54.0 +1:49.6
13 327 William Grégoire   Défi T.M. 0:12:57.3 +1:52.9
14 312 Jules Saint-Jean   Orford 2 0:13:13.8 +2:09.4
15 317 Alexis Delambre   Montériski 0:13:47.2 +2:42.8
16 323 Olivier Deschênes   Mouski 0:13:53.4 +2:49.0
17 325 Alexis Delplace   Orford 2 0:14:30.7 +3:26.3
18 315 Gabriel Poulin   Montériski 0:14:32.1 +3:27.7
19 324 Marcel Lamarre   Montériski 0:15:33.5 +4:29.1
20 334 Emile Burbidge Izquierdo   Montériski 0:15:35.1 +4:30.7
21 321 Adrien Ruest-Lorquet   Montériski 0:15:59.7 +4:55.3
22 313 Xavier Normandeau   Montériski 0:16:48.8 +5:44.4
23 328 Émile Regnault   Orford 4 0:20:18.1 +9:13.7
DNF 331 Trevor Aitken   Orford 2 *** ***

PeeWee fille (2002-2 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 342 Marie-Pierre Dufresne   Mauriski 0:11:57.4  
2 340 Julianne Sarrazin   Fondeurs-Laurentides 0:12:11.4 +14.0
3 338 Zoé Normandeau   Montériski 0:12:44.6 +47.2
4 335 Marike Studnicki-Gizbert   Montériski 0:13:12.9 +1:15.5
5 346 Annabel Côté   Orford 2 0:14:23.8 +2:26.4
6 341 Aude Wong Seen-Bage   Montériski 0:14:49.4 +2:52.0
7 344 Emilia MacNeil   Montériski 0:14:53.8 +2:56.4
8 347 Mathilde St-Jean Perron   Orford 2 0:15:30.7 +3:33.3
9 336 Pascale Bélanger   Orford 2 0:16:27.1 +4:29.7
10 339 Marie-Pier Cormier   Mouski 0:16:40.9 +4:43.5
11 337 Amelie Garnier   Orford 2 0:18:52.4 +6:55.0
12 343 Aude Regnault   Orford 4 0:22:54.4 +10:57.0
13 345 Alice Denis   Orford 4 0:22:56.1 +10:58.7

Atome garçon (2005-2 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 350 Mathis Cormier   Mouski 0:07:43.7  
2 355 Oliver Delplace   Orford 4 0:08:35.5 +51.8
3 354 Antoine Regnault   Orford 4 0:09:34.2 +1:50.5
4 349 Émile Poulin   Montériski 0:11:09.4 +3:25.7
5 352 Samuel Currie     0:11:39.0 +3:55.3
6 348 Gabriel Ouellette   Orford 4 0:12:39.4 +4:55.7
7 356 Émeric Denis   Orford 4 0:13:07.5 +5:23.8
8 351 Gabriel Doyon   Orford 4 0:14:26.6 +6:42.9
DNF 353 Louis-Felix Duval   Orford 4 *** ***

Atome fille (2005-20 1.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 359 Flora Deschênes   Mouski 0:10:05.9  
2 361 Béatrice Côté   Orford 2 0:10:42.1 +36.2
3 358 Camille Doyon   Orford 4 0:10:46.9 +41.0
DNF 357 Frédérique Caron   Montériski *** ***
DNF 360 Mathilda Denis   Orford 4 *** ***

Paranordique 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 362 Yves Bourque 25764 Mauriski 0:33:55.7  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4