2014 Ontario Midget Championship | Zone4.ca

2014 Ontario Midget Championship

Date: Mar 1, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Coleman Township, ON
Host Club: Temiskaming Nordic Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Al White 
Chief of Competition:  Barrie Story 
Coach:  Marylin Suke 
Race Start:  14:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Para-nordic boy/garç 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 281 Flannigan Caelan 1999 Temiskaming 0:07:55.6  

Midget boy/garçon 5k 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 101 Alexander Maycock 1999 Mono Nordic 0:14:58.6  
2 102 Hudson McCubbin 1999 North Bay Nordic 0:14:59.0 +0.4
3 107 Sebastien Gingras 1999 Soo Finnish 0:14:59.9 +1.3
4 104 Finn Dodgson 1999 Team Hardwood 0:15:06.1 +7.5
5 103 Malcolm Thompson 2000 Georgian Nordic 0:15:18.2 +19.6
6 105 Alec Maclean 1999 Team Hardwood 0:15:29.2 +30.6
7 106 Isaac Rondeau-McNair 1999 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:15:49.0 +50.4
8 109 Declan Barber 1999 Team Hardwood 0:16:10.9 +1:12.3
9 113 James Beck 1999 Georgian Bay 0:16:21.6 +1:23.0
10 111 Gavin Bottrell 1999 Georgian Bay 0:16:28.8 +1:30.2
11 114 Nicholas Randall 2000 Big Thunder Nordic 0:16:35.2 +1:36.6
12 112 Erik Ohrling 2000 Highlands Trailblazer 0:16:35.7 +1:37.1
13 110 Spencer Vreugdenhil Beaucler 2000 Georgian Bay 0:16:37.8 +1:39.2
14 108 Graham Shearing 1999 Arrowhead Nordic 0:16:38.3 +1:39.7
15 115 Travis Halls 2000 Lappe Nordic 0:16:44.7 +1:46.1
16 117 Aleksi Luoma 2000 Big Thunder Nordic 0:17:47.7 +2:49.1
17 119 Thomas Csisztu 1999 Pembroke nordic 0:17:59.0 +3:00.4
18 116 Niklas Harkonen 2000 Lappe Nordic 0:18:32.6 +3:34.0
19 122 Gareth Bellinger 1999 Soo Finnish 0:18:42.5 +3:43.9
20 118 Max Guerout 1999 Deep River XC 0:19:28.6 +4:30.0
21 120 William Gordon 2000 Team Hardwood 0:19:29.3 +4:30.7
22 121 Alexander Peterson 2000 Kawartha Nordic 0:21:19.0 +6:20.4
23 123 Eamon MacDougall 1999 Soo Finnish 0:26:23.5 +11:24.9
24 124 Bentzi Claassen 2000 Horseshoe NExT 0:27:52.2 +12:53.6
25 125 Daniel Graham 2000 Georgian Bay 0:29:23.1 +14:24.5

Midget girl/fille 5k 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 132 Heidi Stewart 2000 Big Thunder Nordic 0:17:24.6  
2 131 Shilo Rousseau 2000 Soo Finnish 0:17:46.2 +21.6
3 142 Tessa Schwar 2001 Lappe Nordic 0:18:19.3 +54.7
4 138 Ashley Hortis 2001 Lappe Nordic 0:18:53.4 +1:28.8
5 133 Milla Tarnopolsky 2000 Highlands Trailblazer 0:19:03.5 +1:38.9
6 134 Colleen Beck 2001 Georgian Bay 0:19:10.1 +1:45.5
7 140 Shaylynn Loewen 2000 Georgian Nordic 0:19:14.7 +1:50.1
8 139 Trinity Komar 2000 Highlands Trailblazer 0:19:42.8 +2:18.2
9 135 kristen kornell 2001 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:19:46.1 +2:21.5
10 144 Audra Nicholson 2000 Georgian Nordic 0:20:02.2 +2:37.6
11 137 Olivia Westbrooke 2000 Highlands Trailblazer 0:20:03.4 +2:38.8
12 136 Anna Vigneron 2000 Kanata Nordic 0:20:30.5 +3:05.9
13 141 Alex Wood 2000 Big Thunder Nordic 0:20:56.4 +3:31.8
14 145 Hannah Skelton 2000 Highlands Trailblazer 0:21:29.5 +4:04.9
15 147 Stephanie Svaikauskas 2001 Highlands Trailblazer 0:21:40.8 +4:16.2
16 151 Anna Foley 2001 Highlands Trailblazer 0:21:50.8 +4:26.2
17 150 Miranda Cole 2000 Georgian Nordic 0:21:56.5 +4:31.9
18 149 Charlotte Johnston 2001 Big Thunder Nordic 0:22:04.9 +4:40.3
19 143 Claudia De Fazio 2001 Team Hardwood 0:22:08.7 +4:44.1
20 148 Sofia Czerny 2000 Highlands Trailblazer 0:22:13.7 +4:49.1
21 152 JENNIFER PERREAULT 2001 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:22:55.2 +5:30.6
22 146 Emma McAvoy 2000 Kanata Nordic 0:23:21.5 +5:56.9
23 154 Erika Dabek 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:23:23.7 +5:59.1
24 156 Hannah Cutler 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:23:49.7 +6:25.1
25 159 Stefanie Nolet 2000 Temiskaming 0:25:03.3 +7:38.7
26 158 K V 2000 Team Hardwood 0:25:52.6 +8:28.0
27 153 Klara Jones 2000 Kawartha Nordic 0:26:25.4 +9:00.8
28 155 Quinlan Czerny 2001 Highlands Trailblazer 0:28:25.1 +11:00.5
29 157 Majken Bergstrom 2001 Highlands Trailblazer 0:31:03.1 +13:38.5

Pee-Wee boy/garçon 3 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 202 Declan MacDougall 2001 Soo Finnish 0:12:50.2  
2 201 Tomaz Cigler 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:12:53.5 +3.3
3 203 Guillaume Pelchat 2002 Pembroke nordic 0:13:22.9 +32.7
4 208 Dylan Beck 2001 Georgian Bay 0:13:48.9 +58.7
5 207 Max Hollmann 2002 Lappe Nordic 0:13:52.3 +1:02.1
6 211 Nicholas Poole 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:13:56.9 +1:06.7
6 205 River McCubbin 2001 North Bay Nordic 0:13:56.9 +1:06.7
8 204 Luka Cigler 2003 Georgian Nordic 0:14:00.0 +1:09.8
9 210 Wesley Schlenker 2001 Georgian Bay 0:14:11.9 +1:21.7
10 206 Isaac Story-Korman 2003 Temiskaming 0:14:25.3 +1:35.1
11 213 Alexander Randall 2002 Big Thunder Nordic 0:14:26.7 +1:36.5
12 212 Brett Stoppa 2001 North Bay Nordic 0:15:00.1 +2:09.9
13 215 Edwynn Schwar 2003 Lappe Nordic 0:15:01.6 +2:11.4
14 217 Riley de Gans 2002 Arrowhead Nordic 0:15:03.8 +2:13.6
15 209 Jack Moryto 2001 Pembroke nordic 0:15:09.6 +2:19.4
16 223 Ben Walker 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:15:28.1 +2:37.9
17 220 Daelin Henschel 2001 North Bay Nordic 0:15:30.9 +2:40.7
18 216 Colin Welsh 2001 Arrowhead Nordic 0:15:36.7 +2:46.5
19 218 Marco DiDiodato 2002 Team Hardwood 0:15:39.9 +2:49.7
20 225 James Gordon 2002 Team Hardwood 0:15:43.3 +2:53.1
21 222 Reid Kidner 2002 Team Hardwood 0:15:49.4 +2:59.2
22 221 Gavan Barrett 2002 Soo Finnish 0:15:51.3 +3:01.1
23 231 Matthew Randall 2004 Big Thunder Nordic 0:15:53.6 +3:03.4
24 230 Lukas Hortis 2004 Lappe Nordic 0:16:04.9 +3:14.7
25 214 Raphael Guerout 2002 Deep River XC 0:16:09.9 +3:19.7
26 219 Liam O'Brien 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:16:42.6 +3:52.4
27 224 Adrian Grocott 2004 Highlands Trailblazer 0:16:51.8 +4:01.6
28 227 Thomas Poole 2003 Georgian Nordic 0:17:00.4 +4:10.2
29 228 Alek Blain-Rogers 2004 North Bay Nordic 0:17:19.5 +4:29.3
30 233 Derek Jones 2001 North Bay Nordic 0:17:34.1 +4:43.9
31 226 Michael Anderson 2002 Georgian Nordic 0:17:38.5 +4:48.3
32 229 Eric Koski-Harja 2002 North Bay Nordic 0:17:50.0 +4:59.8
33 236 Paul Leger 2001 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:18:11.0 +5:20.8
34 235 Christian Lefebvre 2002 Temiskaming 0:18:51.8 +6:01.6
35 238 Dylan Halls 2004 Lappe Nordic 0:19:28.9 +6:38.7
36 240 Caleb Rondeau-McNair 2002 Porcupine Ski Runners 0:20:26.4 +7:36.2
37 239 Brandon Lefevre 2001 Georgian Nordic 0:20:54.9 +8:04.7
38 234 Isaac Bergstrom 2003 Highlands Trailblazer 0:22:00.6 +9:10.4
39 232 Oliver Czerny 2003 Highlands Trailblazer 0:22:45.8 +9:55.6
DNS 241 Gordon Gauthier 2003 Temiskaming *** ***

Pee-Wee girl/fille 3 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name DOB Club Time Diff
1 251 Cara Pekos 2002 Team Hardwood 0:14:08.8  
2 252 Anna Stewart 2003 Big Thunder Nordic 0:14:20.1 +11.3
3 253 Fiona Shearing 2002 Arrowhead Nordic 0:15:12.7 +1:03.9
4 256 Samantha Csisztu 2003 Pembroke nordic 0:15:18.1 +1:09.3
5 257 Leyla Barber 2002 Team Hardwood 0:15:31.6 +1:22.8
6 255 Sophie Levasseur 2002 Pembroke nordic 0:15:37.9 +1:29.1
7 260 Chandra Rousseau 2002 Soo Finnish 0:16:14.5 +2:05.7
8 259 Sofie Ohrling 2002 Highlands Trailblazer 0:16:18.1 +2:09.3
9 265 Courtney Gingras 2002 Soo Finnish 0:16:22.0 +2:13.2
10 254 Jillian Cutler 2003 Georgian Nordic 0:16:25.2 +2:16.4
11 258 Monica Foley 2003 Highlands Trailblazer 0:16:36.8 +2:28.0
12 261 Jenica Whitla 2002 Team Hardwood 0:16:56.1 +2:47.3
13 263 Sierra Macdonald 2002 Horseshoe NExT 0:17:22.7 +3:13.9
14 262 Emma Cornell 2003 Highlands Trailblazer 0:17:24.6 +3:15.8
15 274 Sloane Fabbro 2002 Temiskaming 0:17:37.8 +3:29.0
16 269 Sophia Marshall 2003 Arrowhead Nordic 0:17:41.9 +3:33.1
17 279 Gabrielle Heroux 2002 Temiskaming 0:17:46.0 +3:37.2
18 266 Rachel Anderson 2003 Georgian Nordic 0:17:46.3 +3:37.5
19 264 Nadine Oliynyk 2002 Highlands Trailblazer 0:18:14.8 +4:06.0
20 270 Katie Wood 2002 Big Thunder Nordic 0:19:30.1 +5:21.3
21 267 Allison Westbroek 2002 Kawartha Nordic 0:20:07.3 +5:58.5
22 268 Sadie Campbell 2003 Highlands Trailblazer 0:20:50.0 +6:41.2
23 272 Lily Stibbards-Lyle 2002 Kawartha Nordic 0:21:35.3 +7:26.5
24 276 Erin Doble 2004 Horseshoe NExT 0:21:38.0 +7:29.2
25 275 Molly Trayling 2002 Horseshoe NExT 0:22:03.5 +7:54.7
26 271 Isabel Lewin 2003 North Bay Nordic 0:23:15.2 +9:06.4
27 277 Sarah D'Hondt 2004 Temiskaming 0:25:06.9 +10:58.1
28 273 Minnie Barbaro 2002 Horseshoe NExT 0:27:20.6 +13:11.8
29 278 Lourena D'Hondt 2003 Temiskaming 0:28:48.3 +14:39.5


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4