Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Team Sprint | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Team Sprint

Date: Mar 15, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club:  Blow Me Down

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Chief of Competition:  Gordon Brewer 
Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst TD  Pierre Millette 
Race Start: 12:00   
Obs. Time: 12:00
Wind Vel:  11km/h Weather: Partly Cloudy
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp: -2
Wind Dir: SE Snow Cond: Mac Grmd Pwdr

Open Women 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay  Final  
PL Bib Team Lg Name Rnk Total
1 123 Whitehorse 6 1
2
Dahria Beatty
Emily Nishikawa
(1)
(2)
0:16:06.7
2 121 Foothills 1 1
2
Marlis Kromm
Heidi Widmer
(4)
(1)
0:16:27.2
3 130 Whitehorse 7 1
2
Annah Hanthorn
Kendra Murray
(3)
(3)
0:16:30.4
4 126 Nakkertok 1 1
2
Emilie Stewart-Jones
Katherine Stewart-Jones
(5)
(5)
0:16:53.4
5 124 M.S.A. 1 1
2
Frédérique Vézina
Anne-Marie Comeau
(6)
(7)
0:17:20.8
6 128 Skibec 1 1
2
Andrée-Anne Théberge
Gabrielle Lemire
(7)
(6)
0:17:30.7
7 125 RMR 3 1
2
Maja Zimmermann
Lauren Brookes
(8)
(8)
0:17:35.9
8 133 Nakkertok 2 1
2
Holly Brown
Alexandra Slobodian
(9)
(9)
0:17:38.4
9 127 Canmore 1 1
2
Amanda Ammar
Natasha Harvey
(2)
(14)
0:17:47.3
10 129 Edmonton 1 1
2
Emma Camicioli
Ember Large
(11)
(4)
0:17:48.7
11 131 XC Ottawa 1 1
2
Sheila Kealey
Ingrid Hagberg
(12)
(10)
0:17:58.8
12 132 Big Thunder 1 1
2
Sadie White
Bryana Van Leeuwen
(10)
(12)
0:18:11.0
13 134 Walden Nordic 1 1
2
Isabelle Maclean
Candace Ball
(13)
(11)
0:18:39.6
14 136 Skibec 2 1
2
Rosalie Vézina
Alexe Tremblay
(14)
(13)
0:19:04.3
15 135 XC Ottawa 2 1
2
Liza Rozina
Kaitlyn McMahon
(15)
(14)
0:19:55.3
DNS 122 Fondeurs 1 1
2
Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt
Cendrine Browne
(*)
(*)
***

Open Men 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay  Final  
PL Bib Team Lg Name Rnk Total
1 1 Foothills 1 1
2
Kevin Sandau
Jesse Cockney
(1)
(1)
0:13:36.9
2 11 Canmore 1 1
2
Russell Kennedy
Philip Widmer
(2)
(2)
0:13:37.7
3 3 Whitehorse 3 1
2
Colin Abbott
Knute Johnsgaard
(2)
(3)
0:13:38.2
4 12 Lappe 2 1
2
Andy Shields
Michael Somppi
(4)
(4)
0:13:46.9
5 15 Team Hardwood 1 1
2
Nicholas Monette
Bob Thompson
(5)
(5)
0:13:51.9
6 4 RMR 2 1
2
Matthew Saurette
Alex Mahoney
(7)
(7)
0:14:04.1
7 5 Skibec 1 1
2
Alexis Dumas
Alexis Morin
(8)
(6)
0:14:12.0
8 6 Nakkertok 2 1
2
Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan
Colin Foley
(6)
(8)
0:14:12.3
9 2 Skinouk 1 1
2
Alexis Turgeon
Simon Lapointe
(9)
(10)
0:14:30.9
10 13 Nakkertok 1 1
2
Sebastien Townsend
Patrick Stewart-Jones
(10)
(9)
0:15:09.4
11 14 Black Jack 1 1
2
David Palmer
Julien Locke
(6)
(3)
***
12 16 RMR 1 1
2
Andrew Brisbin
Kieran Baird
(5)
(5)
***
13 18 Lappe 1 1
2
Gavin Shields
Evan Palmer-Charrette
(7)
(7)
***
14 8 Skinouk 2 1
2
Curtis Marchand
Nicholas Pigeon
(9)
(7)
***
15 9 Big Thunder 1 1
2
Fergus Foster
Angus Foster
(8)
(8)
***
16 19 Skibec 3 1
2
Thomas Reed-Métayer
Frédéric Samson
(10)
(8)
***
17 7 Skibec 2 1
2
Simon Beaudet
Antoine Briand
(7)
(9)
***
18 20 Georgian 1 1
2
Konrad Wiltmann
Jason Greer
(9)
(9)
***
19 10 Chelsea 1 1
2
Paul Place
Alexandre Leclerc
(10)
(10)
***
20 21 Fondeurs 1 1
2
Eloi Lemay
Paul Junique
(8)
(10)
***

Challenge Girls 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay  Final  
PL Bib Team Lg Name Rnk Total
1 56 Hollyburn 1 1
2
Katie Weaver
Annika Richardson
(1)
(2)
0:17:01.7
2 31 Montériski 1 1
2
Delphine Duvernay Tardif
Gabrielle Sarthou
(3)
(4)
0:17:05.4
3 44 Fondeurs 1 1
2
Laurence Dumais
Dafné Théroux Izquierdo
(2)
(6)
0:17:18.8
4 43 Big Thunder 1 1
2
Camille Hamm
Mia Serratore
(8)
(5)
0:17:19.2
5 33 Chelsea 1 1
2
Leanne Weller
Laura Leclair
(6)
(3)
0:17:28.9
6 32 Team Hardwood 1 1
2
Soren Meeuwisse
Isabella Howden
(9)
(7)
0:17:37.6
7 57 Skibec 1 1
2
Catherine Reed-Métayer
Sarah Harvey
(4)
(1)
0:17:38.3
8 55 Canmore 1 1
2
Lauren Turcot
Kirsten Gillett
(5)
(8)
0:17:44.9
9 45 Nakkertok 1 1
2
Alison Pouw
Zoë Williams
(10)
(9)
0:17:50.6
10 59 Foothills 1 1
2
Emma Holmes
Sara McLean
(7)
(10)
0:18:21.8
11 46 Nakkertok 2 1
2
Katherine Marshall
Alyssa Stowe
(4)
(1)
***
12 34 Canmore 2 1
2
Emmy Phillips
Molly-Jane Strum
(12)
(10)
***
13 60 Caledonia 1 1
2
Erica Kreitz
Kaia Andal
(3)
(6)
***
14 50 Nakkertok 6 1
2
Talia Hennessy
Reilley McClure
(3)
(8)
***
15 35 Larch Hills 1 1
2
Gina Cinelli
Rachel May
(6)
(5)
***
16 63 Whitehorse 5 1
2
Hannah Deuling
Natalie Hynes
(7)
(5)
***
17 47 Nakkertok 3 1
2
Tove Halvorsen
Claire Grall-Johnson
(7)
(5)
***
18 38 Hollyburn 3 1
2
Jenna Sim
Emily Handford
(5)
(7)
***
19 58 Hollyburn 2 1
2
Eliza-Jane Kitchen
Anna Goodwin
(8)
(7)
***
20 51 Red River 1 1
2
Anna Kroeker
Elora Adamson
(6)
(6)
***
21 36 Temiskaming 1 1
2
Katherine Denis
Hannah Story-Korman
(8)
(8)
***
22 62 Georgian 1 1
2
Marie-Claire Henry
Shayna Herr
(9)
(8)
***
23 49 Skibec 2 1
2
Julie Mathieu-Trottier
Marianne Scherrer
(11)
(11)
***
24 37 Team Hardwood 2 1
2
Erin Cays
Zoe Pekos
(7)
(4)
***
25 64 Kimberley 1 1
2
Molly Miller
Mackenzie McLean
(6)
(9)
***
26 42 Whitehorse 4 1
2
Alexis Gee
Mira Mason
(9)
(6)
***
27 48 Canmore 3 1
2
Morgan Rogers
Georgia Turcot
(8)
(12)
***
28 52 Foothills 2 1
2
Bridie Pryce
Claire Espey
(10)
(7)
***
29 61 Nakkertok 4 1
2
Shelby Howard
Hanna Smith
(10)
(10)
***
30 40 Nakkertok 5 1
2
Marie-Alexandre Lemire
Nicola Goldsmith
(4)
(11)
***
31 39 Fondeurs 2 1
2
Chloé Lagendyk
Virginie Pellerin
(11)
(9)
***
32 53 Team Hardwood 3 1
2
Sarah Hill
Dylan Magner
(9)
(10)
***
33 65 Nakkertok 7 1
2
Kendall Saravanamuttoo
Roxanna Kemp
(11)
(11)
***
34 54 Menihek 1 1
2
Marie Manstan
Makaila Hudson
(12)
(9)
***
35 41 Skibec 3 1
2
Marilou Boilard
Marianne St-Louis-Morneau
(10)
(12)
***
36 66 Avalon 1 1
2
Allison Crowley
Emma Taylor
(12)
(12)
***

Challenge Boys 2 x 3 laps (1 km. ea.) Classic Sprint Relay  Final  
PL Bib Team Lg Name Rnk Total
1 85 Chelsea 1 1
2
William Dumas
Aaron Fahey
(2)
(4)
0:14:38.1
2 71 Skibec 1 1
2
Olivier Hamel
Philippe Boucher
(1)
(6)
0:14:38.2
3 72 Team Hardwood 1 1
2
Joey Foster
Ryan Jackson
(3)
(1)
0:14:40.2
4 99 Skibec 2 1
2
Antoine Blais
Edouard Reed-Métayer
(4)
(7)
0:14:49.9
5 87 Skibec 3 1
2
Maxime Raymond
Antoine Laforte
(8)
(8)
0:15:02.6
6 76 Larch Hills 1 1
2
Jonathan Bakker
John Connor
(9)
(2)
0:15:11.4
7 102 Whitehorse 1 1
2
Marcus Deuling
Caelan McLean
(5)
(2)
0:15:12.0
8 90 Fondeurs 1 1
2
Gabriel Sarrazin
Vincent Boucher
(5)
(5)
0:15:13.6
9 86 Nakkertok 1 1
2
Maks Zechel
Brendon Howard
(7)
(10)
0:15:34.8
10 88 Montériski 1 1
2
Olivier Peloquin
Antoine Hébert
(10)
(9)
0:15:49.0
11 103 Canmore 3 1
2
Reed Godfrey
Thomas Manktelow
(3)
(1)
***
12 74 Nakkertok 2 1
2
Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler
Julian Alexander-Cook
(3)
(2)
***
13 100 Canmore 1 1
2
Stefan Martin
Peter Hicks
(4)
(4)
***
14 101 Team Hardwood 2 1
2
Tristan Markov
Kieran Jones
(6)
(3)
***
15 73 Edmonton 1 1
2
Pearce Hanna
Luke Gerwing
(4)
(9)
***
16 89 Nakkertok 3 1
2
Christopher Blakeney
Marcus Nussbaum
(5)
(2)
***
17 79 Whitehorse 2 1
2
Hudson Lucier
Mac Prawdzik
(6)
(5)
***
18 104 Fondeurs 2 1
2
Adam Roberge
Liam Browne
(7)
(6)
***
19 91 Avalon 1 1
2
Luke Taylor
Patrick McIlroy
(8)
(3)
***
20 106 Kawartha Nordic 1 1
2
Geoffrey Way-Nee
David Laurie
(5)
(7)
***
21 77 Larch Hills 2 1
2
Alexander Corbett
Kellen Viznaugh
(4)
(7)
***
22 94 Nakkertok 5 1
2
Nicholas Schute
Keiran Tomlinson
(7)
(8)
***
23 113 Chelsea 2 1
2
Liam Veinotte
Nilan McIntosh
(8)
(4)
0:16:23.4
24 82 Foothills 2 1
2
Jonah Steinberg
Morris Moore
(8)
(10)
***
25 95 Red River 1 1
2
Dominique Druwe
Conor McGovern
(11)
(9)
***
26 75 Canmore 2 1
2
Benjamin Thompson
Eric Byram
(12)
(6)
***
27 107 Walden Nordic 1 1
2
Kyle Reinhardt
Nathan Johnston
(10)
(8)
***
28 93 Hollyburn 1 1
2
Rowan Morris
Kayden Sim
(10)
(9)
***
29 105 Nakkertok 4 1
2
Patrick Marshall
Timothy Austen
(9)
(9)
***
30 81 Hollyburn 2 1
2
Cam Fitzmaurice
Matan Guttmann
(9)
(12)
***
31 78 Skibec 4 1
2
William Gourgues
Félix-Antoine Vézina
(11)
(8)
***
32 97 Soo Finnish 1 1
2
Matteo Reich
Sebastien Gingras
(9)
(12)
***
33 111 Martock 1 1
2
Colin Ward
Connor Psiuk
(8)
(14)
***
34 80 Fondeurs 3 1
2
Siméon Lemay
Jean-Christophe Barrette
(13)
(11)
***
35 96 Nakkertok 6 1
2
Nicolas Lum
Mitchell Slobodian
(12)
(11)
***
36 109 Fondeurs 4 1
2
Vincent Wolfe
Thierry Niaison
(13)
(13)
***
37 83  Défi 1 1
2
Antoine Barrette
Noah Robert De Massy
(10)
(14)
***
38 108 Fondeurs 5 1
2
Tobin Novosad Izquierdo
Vincent Drolet
(14)
(10)
***
39 98 SLN 1 1
2
Carson Bassett
Aidan Andrews
(13)
(13)
***
40 110 Menihek 1 1
2
Robert Manstan
Devon Ryan
(11)
(11)
***
41 84  Défi 2 1
2
Emile Plazanet
Jeremi Fiset
(14)
(13)
***
42 112 Avalon 2 1
2
Jake Taylor
Noah Taylor
(12)
(12)
***
DNS 92 Foothills 1 1
2
Hayden Munn
Noah Cooke
(*)
(*)
***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4