Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Interval CCUNC | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Interval CCUNC

Date: Mar 16, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Pierre Millette 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Start: 11:00   
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel:  40-60km/h
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: Ocst/Blwng Snow

Open Men/Hom 10 km. Classic  Classic Interval 2 laps  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk TeamUniversity Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 69 Frédéric Touchette Sr Men/Hom 1/19 U de Laval 0:14:00.8 (1) 0:14:13.0 (1) 0:28:13.8  
2 64 Scott Hill Jr Men/Hom 1/8 NDC Tbay/Lakehead 0:14:15.3 (4) 0:14:33.5 (2) 0:28:48.9 +35.1
3 60 Jordan Cascagnette Sr Men/Hom 2/19 Nipissing 0:14:12.9 (3) 0:14:44.7 (3) 0:28:57.7 +43.9
4 54 Harry Seaton Sr Men/Hom 3/19 Lakehead 0:14:05.8 (2) 0:15:11.4 (8) 0:29:17.2 +1:03.4
5 29 Greg Kilroy Sr Men/Hom 4/19 Lakehead 0:14:35.8 (5) 0:14:50.6 (4) 0:29:26.4 +1:12.6
6 58 Julien Lamoureux Jr Men/Hom 2/8 Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:14:36.0 (6) 0:14:59.7 (5) 0:29:35.7 +1:21.9
7 47 Vincent Roseberry Sr Men/Hom 5/19 U de Laval 0:14:42.8 (7) 0:15:01.6 (7) 0:29:44.4 +1:30.6
8 14 Hans Asfeldt Sr Men/Hom 6/19 Augustana 0:15:12.8 (14) 0:15:00.4 (6) 0:30:13.2 +1:59.4
9 51 Hugo Fontaine Sr Men/Hom 7/19 U de Laval 0:15:00.5 (10) 0:15:14.5 (9) 0:30:15.1 +2:01.3
10 74 Steffan Lloyd Sr Men/Hom 8/19 Carleton 0:14:52.4 (8) 0:15:23.6 (11) 0:30:16.1 +2:02.3
11 46 Conor Thompson Jr Men/Hom 3/8 Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:14:56.1 (9) 0:15:21.8 (10) 0:30:18.0 +2:04.2
12 67 Jack Carlyle Sr Men/Hom 9/19 NDC Tbay/Lakehead 0:15:10.1 (13) 0:15:52.9 (12) 0:31:03.0 +2:49.2
13 49 David Grégoire Sr Men/Hom 10/19 U de Laval 0:15:08.2 (11) 0:16:12.4 (16) 0:31:20.7 +3:06.9
14 39 Carrington Pomeroy Sr Men/Hom 11/19 Carleton 0:15:18.8 (15) 0:16:10.7 (15) 0:31:29.6 +3:15.8
15 18 Leif Lennie Sr Men/Hom 12/19 Lakehead 0:15:39.6 (16) 0:16:00.2 (13) 0:31:39.8 +3:26.0
16 20 Nelson Allan Jr Men/Hom 4/8 Carleton 0:15:40.9 (17) 0:16:07.1 (14) 0:31:48.1 +3:34.3
17 45 Victor Hopper Jr Men/Hom 5/8 Lakehead 0:15:09.5 (12) 0:16:53.1 (19) 0:32:02.7 +3:48.9
18 13 Daniel Kerr Sr Men/Hom 13/19 U of G 0:15:48.8 (18) 0:16:32.8 (18) 0:32:21.6 +4:07.8
19 22 Curtis Marchand Jr Men/Hom 6/8 Heritage college 0:16:13.6 (20) 0:16:28.3 (17) 0:32:41.9 +4:28.1
20 25 André Marchand Sr Men/Hom 14/19 Carleton 0:15:57.7 (19) 0:17:06.4 (21) 0:33:04.1 +4:50.3
21 9 Konrad Wiltmann Sr Men/Hom 15/19 Algonquin College 0:16:31.2 (22) 0:16:56.8 (20) 0:33:28.1 +5:14.3
22 12 Sean Carter Jr Men/Hom 7/8 Lakehead 0:16:20.5 (21) 0:17:31.7 (22) 0:33:52.2 +5:38.4
23 7 Kevin Durkee Sr Men/Hom 16/19 Nipissing 0:17:00.7 (24) 0:17:31.8 (23) 0:34:32.6 +6:18.8
24 4 Ryley Hilker Sr Men/Hom 17/19 U of G 0:17:02.8 (25) 0:17:33.0 (24) 0:34:35.8 +6:22.0
25 11 Ragnar Robinson Sr Men/Hom 18/19 U of A 0:16:52.6 (23) 0:17:47.3 (25) 0:34:40.0 +6:26.2
26 5 Paul Place Jr Men/Hom 8/8 Heritage College 0:17:33.8 (27) 0:18:12.0 (26) 0:35:45.8 +7:32.0
27 16 Cameron Raynor Sr Men/Hom 19/19 Augustana 0:17:10.2 (26) 0:18:53.8 (27) 0:36:04.1 +7:50.3

Open Women/Femmes 5 km. Classic  Classic Interval 1 lap  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk TeamUniversity Time Diff
1 144 Kendra Murray Sr Women/Femmes 1/19 Carleton 0:15:58.4  
2 141 Erin Tribe Sr Women/Femmes 2/19 NDC Tbay/Lakehead 0:16:10.7 +12.3
3 139 Alannah Maclean Sr Women/Femmes 3/19 NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:16:16.4 +18.0
4 142 Jennifer Jackson Jr Women/Femmes 1/4 NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:16:52.9 +54.5
5 146 Myriam Paquette Sr Women/Femmes 4/19 U de Laval 0:16:53.2 +54.8
6 130 Kajsa Heyes Sr Women/Femmes 5/19 Nipissing 0:16:53.7 +55.3
7 138 Caroline Drolet Sr Women/Femmes 6/19 U de Laval 0:17:11.5 +1:13.1
8 140 Camille Pepin Sr Women/Femmes 7/19 U de Laval 0:17:14.7 +1:16.3
9 125 Alexandra Slobodian Jr Women/Femmes 2/4 Carleton 0:17:21.6 +1:23.2
10 116 Amie Mathews Sr Women/Femmes 8/19 Lakehead 0:17:31.9 +1:33.5
11 123 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Sr Women/Femmes 9/19 U de Laval 0:17:45.3 +1:46.9
12 118 Kyla Vanderzwet Sr Women/Femmes 10/19 Carleton 0:18:09.0 +2:10.6
13 106 Isabelle Maclean Jr Women/Femmes 3/4 Carleton 0:18:44.6 +2:46.2
14 119 Bryana Van Leeuwen Sr Women/Femmes 11/19 Lakehead 0:18:52.5 +2:54.1
15 117 Liza Rozina Sr Women/Femmes 12/19 Carleton 0:19:01.1 +3:02.7
16 107 Candace Ball Sr Women/Femmes 13/19 Laurentian 0:19:09.3 +3:10.9
17 115 Évelyne Bellerose Sr Women/Femmes 14/19 U de Laval 0:19:10.8 +3:12.4
18 122 Marilie Samson Sr Women/Femmes 15/19 U de Laval 0:19:11.5 +3:13.1
19 105 Holly Jones Sr Women/Femmes 16/19 Carleton 0:19:13.1 +3:14.7
20 108 Elise Huet Jr Women/Femmes 4/4 U of G 0:19:21.9 +3:23.5
21 109 Ashley Huet Sr Women/Femmes 17/19 U of G 0:20:20.7 +4:22.3
22 102 Lynsey Bialkowski Sr Women/Femmes 18/19 Nipissing 0:21:56.6 +5:58.2
23 103 Katie Madden Sr Women/Femmes 19/19 U of W 0:22:50.7 +6:52.3
DNS 120 Shelby Dickey Jr Women/Femmes * Nippising *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4