Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Interval | Zone4.ca



Haywood Ski Nationals 2014 Classic Interval

Date: Mar 16, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Corner Brook, NL
Host Club: Blow Me Down Trails

Jury
Chief of Competition  Gordon Brewer 
Technical Delegate:  Richard Lemoine 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Pierre Millette 
Start Time: 11:00   
Obs. Time: 11:00
Wind Vel: 40-60km/h
Air Temp: -1 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: Ovcst/Blwng Sno

Jr Men/Hom 10 km. Classic  Classic Interval 2 laps  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic. FISLicence Club Division Team/University Time Diff
1 64 Scott Hill 1994 19642 3100296 Team Hardwood ON NDC Tbay/Lakehead 0:28:48.9  
2 66 Colin Foley 1995 23746 3100345 Nakkertok-ON ON CVTC 0:29:16.5 +27.6
3 61 Alexis Dumas 1995 23580 3100321 Skibec QC QC ST 0:29:23.6 +34.7
4 62 Evan Palmer-Charrette 1994 22598 3100283 Lappe ON NDC TBay 0:29:35.2 +46.3
5 58 Julien Lamoureux 1994 21454 3100301 Montériski QC Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:29:35.7 +46.8
6 55 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 24518 3100298 Skinouk QC   0:30:04.3 +1:15.4
7 50 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 21479 3100325 Nakkertok-ON ON NDC TBay 0:30:09.5 +1:20.6
8 46 Conor Thompson 1994 22614 3100302 Montériski QC Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:30:18.0 +1:29.1
9 28 Frédéric Samson 1995 23581   Skibec QC   0:30:43.8 +1:54.9
10 35 Gavin Shields 1994 19224   Lappe ON OST 0:30:46.9 +1:58.0
11 37 Antoine Briand 1995 23624 3100314 Skibec QC   0:31:13.9 +2:25.0
12 32 David Askwith 1995 25804 3100336 Georgian Bay ON   0:31:26.8 +2:37.9
13 20 Nelson Allan 1995 21483   Nakkertok-ON ON Carleton 0:31:48.1 +2:59.2
14 63 Matthew Saurette 1994 19576 3100271 RMR AB   0:31:51.1 +3:02.2
15 40 Andrew Avis 1995 28641 3100337 Highland Trailblazer ON CVTC 0:32:02.0 +3:13.1
16 45 Victor Hopper 1994 21412   Big Thunder ON Lakehead 0:32:02.7 +3:13.8
17 23 Thomas Reed-Métayer 1994 21601 3100304 Skibec QC   0:32:11.3 +3:22.4
18 21 Willard Andal 1994 21612   Caledonia BC   0:32:23.1 +3:34.2
19 24 Isaac Alexander-Cook 1995 27368   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:32:24.7 +3:35.8
20 15 Eloi Lemay 1995 25772   Fondeurs QC   0:32:40.3 +3:51.4
21 22 Curtis Marchand 1995 24470 3100295 Skinouk QC Heritage college 0:32:41.9 +3:53.0
22 30 Liam Patterson 1995 14612 3100038 Big Thunder ON CVTC 0:32:44.6 +3:55.7
23 42 Sam Morris 1995 23638 3100317 Hollyburn BC CVTC 0:33:08.6 +4:19.7
24 19 Graham Perry 1995 25760   Mono ON   0:33:09.3 +4:20.4
25 27 Angus Foster 1995 23596 3100242 Big Thunder ON   0:33:31.3 +4:42.4
26 26 Hughes Bergeron 1994 22616 3100272 Skibec QC   0:33:37.8 +4:48.9
27 12 Sean Carter 1995 23618   Red River MB Lakehead 0:33:52.2 +5:03.3
28 8 Gabriël Houde 1995 27500    Défi QC   0:34:06.4 +5:17.5
29 5 Paul Place 1995 26928   Chelsea QC Heritage College 0:35:45.8 +6:56.9
30 2 Jonah Hudec 1995 24505   North Highlands NS NSST 0:38:19.5 +9:30.6

Sr Men/Hom 10 km. Classic  Classic Interval 2 laps  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic. FISLicence Club Division Team/University Time Diff
1 82 Jesse Cockney 1989 13931 3100137 Foothills AB AWCA-NST 0:27:38.1  
2 87 Kevin Sandau 1988 13504 3100128 Foothills AB AWCA 0:27:39.2 +1.1
3 83 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 21623 3100217 Whitehorse YT Yukon Elite 0:27:48.1 +10.0
4 79 Colin Abbott 1990 14227 3100191 Whitehorse YT Yukon Elite 0:28:03.6 +25.5
5 69 Frédéric Touchette 1988 13497 3100118 Laval QC U de Laval 0:28:13.8 +35.7
6 86 Michael Somppi 1988 13526 3100160 Lappe ON AWCA-NST 0:28:18.2 +40.1
7 84 Raphaël Couturier 1993 18415 3100185 Skibec QC CNEPH-NST 0:28:20.8 +42.7
8 77 Russell Kennedy 1991 25625 3100268 Canmore AB AWCA 0:28:21.8 +43.7
9 88 Graeme Killick 1989 14133 3100175 Ptarmigan AB AWCA 0:28:27.1 +49.0
10 76 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood ON NDC TBay 0:28:53.5 +1:15.4
11 60 Jordan Cascagnette 1991 14334 3100224 Team Hardwood ON Nipissing 0:28:57.7 +1:19.6
12 68 Martin Schrama 1992 18392 3100199 Whistler BC CVTC 0:29:01.0 +1:22.9
13 81 Andy Shields 1991 14504 3100232 Lappe ON NDC TBay 0:29:07.9 +1:29.8
14 72 Colin Ferrie 1993 19558 3100293 Kimberley BC   0:29:10.9 +1:32.8
15 54 Harry Seaton 1987 13737 31000200 Team Hardwood ON Lakehead 0:29:17.2 +1:39.1
16 71 David Palmer 1993 18506 3100292 Black Jack BC   0:29:24.7 +1:46.6
17 29 Greg Kilroy 1990 14386 3100247 Big Thunder ON Lakehead 0:29:26.4 +1:48.3
18 70 Sébastien Townsend 1992 18484 3100262 Nakkertok Nordique QC AWCA 0:29:33.7 +1:55.6
19 73 Alex Mahoney 1992 14608 3100250 RMR AB AWCA 0:29:41.0 +2:02.9
20 47 Vincent Roseberry 1991 14345 3100261 Laval QC U de Laval 0:29:44.4 +2:06.3
21 53 Julien Locke 1993 21432 3100248 Black Jack BC   0:29:48.6 +2:10.5
22 52 Alexis Morin 1993 24486 3100297 Skibec QC QCST 0:29:55.3 +2:17.2
23 75 Geoffrey Richards 1992 18425 3100260 Black Jack BC CVTC 0:30:04.8 +2:26.7
24 85 Christopher Hamilton 1989 13690 3100186 Big Thunder ON AWCA 0:30:10.2 +2:32.1
25 14 Hans Asfeldt 1992 19671   Camrose AB Augustana 0:30:13.2 +2:35.1
26 51 Hugo Fontaine 1992 20525 3100278 Orford QC U de Laval 0:30:15.1 +2:37.0
27 74 Steffan Lloyd 1990 14503 3100196 Nakkertok Nordique QC Carleton 0:30:16.1 +2:38.0
28 59 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 3100267 Skinouk Qc CNEP 0:30:24.3 +2:46.2
29 57 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 3100251 Nakkertok Nordique QC QC ST 0:30:26.5 +2:48.4
30 33 Kurt Behnsen 1992 18881 3100236 Telemark BC   0:30:28.3 +2:50.2
31 80 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 3100222 Nakkertok Nordique QC AWCA 0:30:33.5 +2:55.4
32 36 Kai Lukowiak 1991 14564 3100330 Foothills AB   0:30:35.7 +2:57.6
33 43 Simon Beaudet 1985 12901 3100063 Skibec QC   0:30:38.3 +3:00.2
33 56 Philip Widmer 1983 13040 3100042 Canmore AB AWCA-NST 0:30:38.3 +3:00.2
35 44 Nicholas Monette 1993 19580 3100252 Team Hardwood ON NDC TBay 0:30:55.1 +3:17.0
36 67 Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish ON NDC Tbay/Lakehead 0:31:03.0 +3:24.9
37 65 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 3100234 Skinouk QC CNEPH-NST 0:31:06.6 +3:28.5
38 48 Andrew Brisbin 1990 14594 3100300 RMR AB   0:31:19.7 +3:41.6
39 49 David Grégoire 1990 22990 3100328 100 Mile QC U de Laval 0:31:20.7 +3:42.6
40 39 Carrington Pomeroy 1993 19604 31002900 Nakkertok Nordique QC Carleton 0:31:29.6 +3:51.5
41 41 Benjamin Osorio 1993 22606 3100346 Arrowhead ON CVTC 0:31:34.5 +3:56.4
42 38 Scott Fraser 1993 18509   Canmore AB   0:31:38.5 +4:00.4
43 18 Leif Lennie 1990 14616 3100195 Big Thunder ON Lakehead 0:31:39.8 +4:01.7
44 31 Kieran Baird 1990 14542 3100340 RMR AB   0:31:55.9 +4:17.8
45 13 Daniel Kerr 1993 30255   Team Hardwood ON U of G 0:32:21.6 +4:43.5
46 34 Paul Dupuis 1993 14604 3100240 Canmore AB CVTC 0:32:47.4 +5:09.3
47 25 André Marchand 1990 14171 3100205 XC Ottawa ON Carleton 0:33:04.1 +5:26.0
48 9 Konrad Wiltmann 1990 14138   Georgian ON Algonquin College 0:33:28.1 +5:50.0
49 1 Kevin Heppell 1992 33097   Aventurier NB   0:33:51.6 +6:13.5
50 7 Kevin Durkee 1993 20518   Yellowknife NWT Nipissing 0:34:32.6 +6:54.5
51 4 Ryley Hilker 1993 23001   Kawartha Nordic ON U of G 0:34:35.8 +6:57.7
52 11 Ragnar Robinson 1993 19520   La Ronge SK U of A 0:34:40.0 +7:01.9
53 10 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 1991 25699   Skibec QC   0:34:51.0 +7:12.9
54 16 Cameron Raynor 1993 22607   Camrose AB Augustana 0:36:04.1 +8:26.0
55 6 David Lomas 1989 28860   Soo Finnish ON   0:36:25.6 +8:47.5
56 3 Erik Charron 1983 24480 3100238 Avalon NL XCNL 0:37:43.6 +10:05.5
DNS 17 Riel Allain 1992 19562   XC Ottawa ON   *** ***
DNS 78 Ezekiel Williams 1993 14195 3100263 Nakkertok Nordique QC AWCA *** ***

Jr Women/Femmes 5 km. Classic  Classic Interval 1 lap  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic. FISLicence Club Division Team/University Time Diff
1 151 Dahria Beatty 1994 22610 3105146 Whitehorse YT AWCA 0:15:35.3  
2 148 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 23772 3105214 Nakkertok Nordique QC QC ST 0:15:58.2 +22.9
3 136 Annah Hanthorn 1995 14632 3105228 Whitehorse YT YTST 0:16:29.7 +54.4
4 145 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 24472 3105194 Skinouk QC   0:16:32.2 +56.9
5 137 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 20511 3105180 RMR AB CNEPH-NST 0:16:38.1 +1:02.8
6 142 Jennifer Jackson 1995 21582 3105217 Team Hardwood ON NDC TBay/Lakehead 0:16:52.9 +1:17.6
7 150 Frédérique Vézina 1994 19234 3105157 M.S.A. QC CNEPH-NST 0:16:57.9 +1:22.6
8 155 Anne-Marie Comeau 1996 23595 3105184 M.S.A. QC CNEPH-NST 0:17:02.0 +1:26.7
9 128 Emilie Stewart-Jones 1995 23773 3105198 Nakkertok Nordique QC   0:17:02.7 +1:27.4
10 125 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 23717 3105225 Nakkertok-ON ON Carleton 0:17:21.6 +1:46.3
11 131 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 23610 3105205 Skibec QC QC ST 0:17:35.5 +2:00.2
12 127 Holly Brown 1995 28645 3105227 Nakkertok-ON ON   0:17:35.8 +2:00.5
13 133 Ember Large 1995 23731 3105185 Edmonton AB   0:18:01.2 +2:25.9
14 124 Gabrielle Lemire 1994 21444 3105177 Skibec QC QCST 0:18:21.7 +2:46.4
15 106 Isabelle Maclean 1995 20510   Walden Nordic ON Carleton 0:18:44.6 +3:09.3
16 108 Elise Huet 1995 25790   Highland Trailblazer ON U of G 0:19:21.9 +3:46.6
17 113 Natasha Harvey 1995 23739 3105232 Canmore AB AST 0:19:35.8 +4:00.5
18 111 Rosalie Vézina 1995 23597   Skibec ON   0:20:07.5 +4:32.2
19 114 Nicole Perrin 1994 21025   Black Jack BC   0:20:33.2 +4:57.9
20 104 Alexe Tremblay 1994 21032   Skibec QC   0:20:58.8 +5:23.5
DNS 120 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473   Highland Trailblazer ON Nippising *** ***
DNS 126 Sarah Beaudry 1994 21414   Caledonia BC   *** ***

Sr Women/Femmes 5 km. Classic  Classic Interval 1 lap  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic. FISLicence Club Division Team/University Time Diff
1 159 Emily Nishikawa 1989 13646 3105095 Whitehorse YT AWCA 0:14:54.5  
2 158 Daria Gaiazova 1983 12929 3105040 M.S.A. QC   0:14:56.1 +1.6
3 154 Amanda Ammar 1986 12889 3105023 Canmore AB CVTC 0:15:21.8 +27.3
4 149 Perianne Jones 1985 12918 3105019 Nakkertok-ON ON NST 0:15:32.7 +38.2
5 144 Kendra Murray 1993 22984 3105219 Whitehorse YT Carleton 0:15:58.4 +1:03.9
6 153 Heidi Widmer 1991 14175 3105114 Foothills AB AWCA 0:16:01.2 +1:06.7
7 157 Alysson Marshall 1988 13482 3105084 Larch Hills BC AWCA-NST 0:16:04.6 +1:10.1
8 141 Erin Tribe 1989 13652 3105145 Team Hardwood ON NDC Tbay/Lakehead 0:16:10.7 +1:16.2
9 139 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646 3105169 Walden Nordic ON NDC TBay 0:16:16.4 +1:21.9
10 160 Chisa Obayashi 1984 17404 3305024 Madshus Japan JPN Madshus Japan 0:16:21.4 +1:26.9
11 147 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 3105179 Fondeurs QC   0:16:24.5 +1:30.0
12 152 Cendrine Browne 1993 24461 3105190 Fondeurs QC CNEPH-NST 0:16:42.3 +1:47.8
13 146 Myriam Paquette 1990 14477 3105152 Laval QC U de Laval 0:16:53.2 +1:58.7
14 130 Kajsa Heyes 1992 14562 3105181 Hollyburn BC Nipissing 0:16:53.7 +1:59.2
15 138 Caroline Drolet 1990 14202 3105103 Laval QC U de Laval 0:17:11.5 +2:17.0
16 140 Camille Pepin 1992 14569 3105137 Laval QC U de Laval 0:17:14.7 +2:20.2
17 129 Annika Hicks 1991 18875 3105133 Canmore AB AWCA 0:17:24.2 +2:29.7
18 116 Amie Mathews 1991 14557   Big Thunder ON Lakehead 0:17:31.9 +2:37.4
19 134 Maja Zimmermann 1990 14589 3105176 RMR AB   0:17:33.7 +2:39.2
20 143 Marlis Kromm 1990 14211 3105093 Foothills AB AWCA 0:17:35.7 +2:41.2
21 123 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 1993 19563 3105196 Laval QC U de Laval 0:17:45.3 +2:50.8
22 121 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 18900 3105164 XC Ottawa ON   0:17:50.0 +2:55.5
23 135 Sheila Kealey 1964 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa ON   0:17:50.4 +2:55.9
24 118 Kyla Vanderzwet 1989 19694   XC Ottawa ON Carleton 0:18:09.0 +3:14.5
25 119 Bryana Van Leeuwen 1994 25586   Big Thunder ON Lakehead 0:18:52.5 +3:58.0
26 110 Kelly Henry 1983 13366   Lappe ON   0:18:53.1 +3:58.6
27 117 Liza Rozina 1989 28163   XC Ottawa ON Carleton 0:19:01.1 +4:06.6
28 112 Emma Camicioli 1993 25732 3105206 Edmonton AB   0:19:01.4 +4:06.9
29 107 Candace Ball 1990 18902   Walden Nordic ON Laurentian 0:19:09.3 +4:14.8
30 115 Évelyne Bellerose 1993 19618 3105218 Laval QC U de Laval 0:19:10.8 +4:16.3
31 122 Marilie Samson 1993 19550 3105220 Laval QC U de Laval 0:19:11.5 +4:17.0
32 105 Holly Jones 1992 27359   XC Ottawa ON Carleton 0:19:13.1 +4:18.6
33 132 Lauren Brookes 1991 25727  3105229 RMR AB   0:19:18.1 +4:23.6
34 109 Ashley Huet 1993 21480   Highland Trailblazer ON U of G 0:20:20.7 +5:26.2
35 101 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 19587 3105142 XC Ottawa ON   0:21:21.5 +6:27.0
36 102 Lynsey Bialkowski 1991 23603   North Bay ON Nipissing 0:21:56.6 +7:02.1
37 103 Katie Madden 1992 25759   Team Hardwood ON U of W 0:22:50.7 +7:56.2
DNS 156 Brittany Webster 1987 14219 3105097 Highland Trailblazer ON   *** ***

Jr Boys/Garcons 10 km. Classic  Classic Interval 2 laps  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic. FISLicence Club Division Team/University Time Diff
1 248 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 25576 3100291 Orford QC   0:29:04.4  
2 242 Antoine Blais 1997 27382   Skibec QC   0:29:08.8 +4.4
3 245 Joey Foster 1996 28653 3100344 Team Hardwood ON   0:29:18.1 +13.7
4 246 Philippe Boucher 1997 27362 3100331 Skibec QC   0:29:20.6 +16.2
5 240 Peter Hicks 1996 25580   Canmore AB AST 0:29:42.2 +37.8
6 225 Caelan McLean 1997 24898   Whitehorse YT YTST 0:29:53.1 +48.7
7 236 Julian Smith 1996 25614 3100332 Georgian Bay ON   0:29:55.0 +50.6
8 241 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 25622 3100303 Skibec QC   0:30:05.0 +1:00.6
9 235 Gareth Williams 1997 25705   Telemark BC   0:30:12.2 +1:07.8
10 247 Olivier Hamel 1996 25623 3100316 Skibec QC   0:30:19.4 +1:15.0
11 220 Marcus Deuling 1997 24900   Whitehorse YT YTST 0:30:21.0 +1:16.6
12 234 Ryan Jackson 1997 28149   Team Hardwood ON   0:30:34.2 +1:29.8
13 232 Maks Zechel 1997 27387   Nakkertok-ON ON OST 0:30:37.1 +1:32.7
14 230 Gabriel Price 1996 25624   Bulkley Valley BC BCST 0:30:42.3 +1:37.9
15 218 Gabriel Sarrazin 1997 28172   Fondeurs QC   0:30:49.1 +1:44.7
16 231 Antoine Hébert 1996 25750   Montériski QC Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:30:53.6 +1:49.2
17 215 Alexander Corbett 1997 28638   Larch Hills BC BCDS 0:30:56.7 +1:52.3
18 221 Marcus Nussbaum 1997 27384   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:31:05.3 +2:00.9
19 238 Kieran Jones 1996 26355 3100347 Team Hardwood ON   0:31:10.4 +2:06.0
20 233 Maxime Raymond 1996 25618 3100320 Skibec QC   0:31:12.8 +2:08.4
21 244 William Dumas 1996 26913 3100313 Chelsea QC   0:31:16.7 +2:12.3
22 224 Aaron Birosh 1996 21415   North Bay ON   0:31:17.4 +2:13.0
23 228 Julian Alexander-Cook 1997 27369   Nakkertok-ON ON OST 0:31:18.0 +2:13.6
24 185 Mac Prawdzik 1997 30892   Whitehorse YT YTST 0:31:26.2 +2:21.8
25 222 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 1996 25715   Nakkertok-ON ON Carleton 0:31:26.9 +2:22.5
26 210 Adam Roberge 1997 28189   Fondeurs QC   0:31:29.3 +2:24.9
27 223 Tate Macdonald 1996 25740   Fort Saskatchewan AB AST 0:31:33.3 +2:28.9
28 237 Anders Cowper 1996 25607 3100329 RMR AB   0:31:36.3 +2:31.9
29 226 Konrad Kuhne 1996 23589   Menihek NL XCNL 0:31:43.2 +2:38.8
30 227 John Connor 1996 25691   Larch Hills BC   0:31:46.8 +2:42.4
31 207 Félix-Antoine Vézina 1997 27357   Skibec QC   0:31:52.1 +2:47.7
32 196 Alexander McDonald 1996 26929   Overlander BC   0:31:58.7 +2:54.3
33 205 Noah Cooke 1997 27478   Foothills AB   0:32:00.8 +2:56.4
34 214 Olivier Peloquin 1996 25616   Montériski QC   0:32:01.6 +2:57.2
35 195 Kellen Viznaugh 1997 27418   Larch Hills BC   0:32:07.6 +3:03.2
36 204 Jonathan Bakker 1996 25745   Larch Hills BC   0:32:17.5 +3:13.1
37 229 Aaron Fahey 1996 25784 3100312 Chelsea QC   0:32:24.1 +3:19.7
38 193 Liam Browne 1997 28171   Fondeurs QC   0:32:25.5 +3:21.1
39 212 Christopher Blakeney 1996 27398   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:32:27.9 +3:23.5
40 216 Fergus Foster 1997 25591 3100243 Big Thunder ON   0:32:28.5 +3:24.1
41 189 August Myers 1996 27358 3100277 Orford QC   0:32:42.1 +3:37.7
42 211 Stefan Martin 1997 27426   Canmore AB ADT 0:32:46.7 +3:42.3
43 239 Brendon Howard 1996 25712   Nakkertok-ON ON OST 0:32:48.3 +3:43.9
44 202 Kayden Sim 1997 27437   Hollyburn BC   0:32:49.4 +3:45.0
45 180 Mikell Blain-Rogers 1997 29312   North Bay ON   0:32:52.2 +3:47.8
46 190 Patrick Marshall 1997 27374   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:32:52.7 +3:48.3
47 175 Colin Ward 1997 29432   Martock NS NSST 0:33:02.1 +3:57.7
48 203 Luke Taylor 1996 29467   Avalon NL XCNL 0:33:05.2 +4:00.8
49 199 Geoffrey Way-Nee 1996 29401   Kawartha Nordic ON   0:33:07.4 +4:03.0
50 192 Hudson Lucier 1997 27367   Whitehorse YT YTST 0:33:08.1 +4:03.7
51 219 David Walker 1997 27091   Telemark BC   0:33:09.0 +4:04.6
52 194 Nilan McIntosh 1997 28177   Chelsea QC   0:33:31.7 +4:27.3
53 213 Tristan Markov 1996 29496   Team Hardwood ON   0:33:34.4 +4:30.0
54 178 Morris Moore 1997 29390   Foothills AB   0:33:51.2 +4:46.8
55 208 Alexandre Leclerc 1996 28192   Chelsea QC   0:34:01.0 +4:56.6
56 209 Timothy Austen 1996 26342   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:34:16.1 +5:11.7
57 191 Nathan Johnston 1996 25609   Walden Nordic ON   0:34:35.4 +5:31.0
58 184 Kieran Tomlinson 1997 27393   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:34:42.2 +5:37.8
59 186 William Gourgues 1997 27419   Skibec QC   0:34:43.3 +5:38.9
60 187 Liam Veinotte 1997 28180   Chelsea QC   0:34:44.4 +5:40.0
61 197 Benjamin Thompson 1997 25734   Canmore AB ADT 0:34:46.4 +5:42.0
62 188 Daniel Merlo 1997 26909   Black Jack BC   0:34:52.4 +5:48.0
63 174 Devon Ryan 1997 29466   Menihek NL   0:35:09.8 +6:05.4
64 181 Tobin Novosad Izquierdo 1997 30229   Fondeurs QC   0:35:28.0 +6:23.6
65 183 Vincent Leclair 1996 24503   Charlo NB NBST 0:36:12.8 +7:08.4
66 170 Thierry Niaison 1997 27506 3100342 Fondeurs QC   0:36:21.8 +7:17.4
67 179 Rowan Morris 1997 29268   Hollyburn BC   0:36:25.9 +7:21.5
68 167 Connor Psiuk 1996 28857   Martock NS   0:36:50.9 +7:46.5
69 171 Emile Plazanet 1996 27434    Défi QC   0:37:05.0 +8:00.6
70 182 David Laurie 1996 30238   Kawartha Nordic ON   0:37:07.0 +8:02.6
71 172 Levi Warkentine 1997 28640   Boundary Trails MB MBST 0:37:10.9 +8:06.5
72 173 Dylan Stryde 1996 25633   La Ronge SK   0:37:21.5 +8:17.1
73 168 Nicholas Martin 1996 29395   Flin Flon SK   0:38:01.4 +8:57.0
74 169 Dominique Druwe 1996 24887   Red River MB MBST 0:38:01.5 +8:57.1
75 176 Jason Greer 1996 28650   Georgian ON   0:38:10.9 +9:06.5
76 166 Jeremi Fiset 1997 31857    Défi QC   0:38:21.5 +9:17.1
77 177 Nolan Scheier 1997 27363   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:38:25.5 +9:21.1
78 165 Andrew Ladouceur 1997 32908   Team Hardwood ON   0:41:39.6 +12:35.2
DNF 201 Alec Stapff 1996 25610   Strathcona Nordic BC   *** ***
DNS 198 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 21497   RMR AB   *** ***
DNS 200 Vincent Boucher 1997 28169   Fondeurs QC   *** ***
DNS 206 Luke Gerwing 1997 26914   Edmonton AB   *** ***
DNS 217 Pearce Hanna 1996 25684   Edmonton AB AST *** ***
DNS 243 Samuel Greer 1996 25709   Highland Trailblazer ON   *** ***

Juv Boys/Garcons 5 km. Classic  Classic Interval 1 lap  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic. FISLicence Club Division Team/University Time Diff
1 293 Antoine Laforte 1999 31062   Skibec QC   0:14:26.2  
2 290 Nicolas Beaulieu 1998 27403 3100333 Orford QC   0:15:01.5 +35.3
3 297 Reed Godfrey 1998 29426   Canmore AB ADT 0:15:03.2 +37.0
4 295 Patrick McIlroy 1998 27442   Avalon NL XCNL 0:15:07.7 +41.5
5 292 Levi Nadlersmith 1998 28191   Downtown Nordic MB MBST 0:15:11.2 +45.0
6 291 Étienne Hébert 1998 29287   Montériski QC   0:15:13.7 +47.5
7 294 Félix Longpré 1998 27414   M.S.A. QC   0:15:31.7 +1:05.5
8 296 Thomas Manktelow 1998 29420   Canmore AB   0:15:33.1 +1:06.9
9 284 Simon Cash 1998 30893   Whitehorse YT YTST 0:15:36.8 +1:10.6
10 287 Hayden Munn 1998 29278   Foothills AB   0:15:50.8 +1:24.6
11 288 Max Elgert 1998 27064   Athabasca AB   0:16:07.5 +1:41.3
12 268 Conor McGovern 1999 30215   Red River MB MBST 0:16:15.8 +1:49.6
13 289 Jean-Christophe Barrette 1998 27432 3100339 Fondeurs QC   0:16:16.8 +1:50.6
14 280 Noah Thompson 1998 29393   Georgian ON   0:16:25.1 +1:58.9
15 285 Antoine Cyr 1998 30263   Skinouk QC   0:16:30.7 +2:04.5
16 279 Mathieu Comeau 1998 27095   M.S.A. QC   0:16:38.8 +2:12.6
17 278 Nicholas Schute 1998 29281   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:16:44.0 +2:17.8
18 283 Kyle Reinhardt 1998 29299   Walden Nordic ON   0:16:48.1 +2:21.9
19 282 Simon Chambers Crease 1998 27488   Canmore AB   0:16:49.0 +2:22.8
20 281 Noah Taylor 1998 27473   Avalon NL XCNL 0:16:50.7 +2:24.5
21 257 Hudson McCubbin 1999 31808   North Bay ON   0:16:55.6 +2:29.4
22 276 Vincent Drolet 1998 30225   Fondeurs QC   0:16:59.9 +2:33.7
23 274 Matteo Reich 1998 29478   Soo Finnish ON   0:17:02.3 +2:36.1
24 271 Benjamin Turgeon 1998 30240   Skinouk QC   0:17:04.5 +2:38.3
25 260 Sebastien Gingras 1999 29495   Soo Finnish ON   0:17:06.4 +2:40.2
26 286 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 29454   Hollyburn BC   0:17:09.5 +2:43.3
27 277 Siméon Lemay 1998 30228   Fondeurs QC   0:17:13.5 +2:47.3
28 272 Pierrick Sarthou 1999 25578   Montériski QC   0:17:21.5 +2:55.3
29 262 Jake Taylor 2000 31788   Avalon NL XCNL 0:17:28.7 +3:02.5
30 269 Nicolas Lum 1998 29271   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:17:41.3 +3:15.1
31 273 Matan Guttmann 1998 29388   Hollyburn BC   0:17:41.7 +3:15.5
32 270 Robert Manstan 1998 29424   Menihek NL XCNL 0:17:43.9 +3:17.7
33 264 Jonah Steinberg 1999 30878   Foothills AB   0:17:53.8 +3:27.6
34 263 Noah Robert De Massy 1999 31858    Défi QC   0:17:55.3 +3:29.1
35 275 Mitchell Slobodian 1998 29267   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:18:01.1 +3:34.9
36 265 Antoine Barrette 1999 31856    Défi QC   0:18:02.5 +3:36.3
37 267 Simon Smith 1998 30262   Georgian Bay ON   0:18:17.8 +3:51.6
38 266 Vincent Wolfe 1999 31487   Fondeurs QC   0:18:20.9 +3:54.7
39 256 Alec Maclean 1999 31416   Team Hardwood ON   0:18:22.9 +3:56.7
40 261 Tristan Wiese 1999 31803   Avalon NL XCNL 0:18:23.5 +3:57.3
41 251 Thierry Dugas 2000 32896   Nord-Roi NB NBST 0:19:05.3 +4:39.1
42 258 Carson Bassett 1999 31440   SLN BC BCST 0:19:09.6 +4:43.4
43 259 Aidan Andrews 1999 31441   SLN BC   0:19:13.4 +4:47.2
44 254 Colin Fowlow 1998 31787   Blow Me Down NL XCNL 0:19:24.5 +4:58.3
45 255 Gavin Rittammer 1999 29298   Parkland AB   0:19:51.1 +5:24.9
46 253 Zoë Boudreau 1999 32907   Nord-Roi NB   0:22:21.6 +7:55.4
47 252 Hugh Warkentin 2000 32895   Blow Me Down NL   0:23:00.7 +8:34.5

Jr Girls/Filles 5 km. Classic  Classic Interval 1 lap  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic. FISLicence Club Division Team/University Time Diff
1 340 Katie Weaver 1997 26344 3105224 Hollyburn BC BCST 0:16:56.5  
2 351 Lauren Turcot 1997 27067   Canmore AB AST 0:17:20.5 +24.0
3 338 Alyssa Stowe 1997 27371   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:17:29.8 +33.3
4 352 Laurence Dumais 1997 25753 3105213 Fondeurs QC   0:17:41.9 +45.4
5 350 Isabella Howden 1996 27493 3105221 Team Hardwood ON   0:17:45.3 +48.8
6 344 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 1996 25602   Montériski QC   0:17:47.4 +50.9
7 318 Ingrid Elisabeth Tveten 1996 30695 3426211 Røa IL NOR   0:17:50.9 +54.4
8 326 Avalon Wasteneys 1997 29387   Strathcona Nordic BC   0:17:52.0 +55.5
9 346 Zoë Williams 1997 27366   Nakkertok Nordique QC   0:17:54.8 +58.3
10 325 Erica Kreitz 1997 29471 3105216 Caledonia BC   0:17:55.3 +58.8
11 342 Soren Meeuwisse 1997 27404   Team Hardwood ON OST 0:17:56.8 +1:00.3
12 339 Madison Fraser 1996 21418   North Bay ON   0:17:57.8 +1:01.3
13 341 Gabrielle Sarthou 1997 24492   Montériski QC QC ST 0:18:01.9 +1:05.4
14 343 Marie Corriveau 1997 25806 3105203 M.S.A. QC   0:18:04.7 +1:08.2
15 336 Lauren Doak 1996 26916 3105211 Whistler BC BCST 0:18:06.8 +1:10.3
16 347 Kirsten Gillett 1996 25706   Canmore AB   0:18:08.0 +1:11.5
17 332 Katherine Denis 1996 25762   Temiskaming ON   0:18:19.7 +1:23.2
18 331 Sarah Harvey 1997 27381 3105226 Skibec QC   0:18:21.7 +1:25.2
19 330 Emmy Phillips 1997 27071   Canmore AB AST 0:18:23.1 +1:26.6
20 317 Shayna Herr 1996 25701   Georgian ON   0:18:23.5 +1:27.0
21 334 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 25739   Hollyburn BC BCST 0:18:24.9 +1:28.4
22 335 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 1996 25771   Fondeurs QC   0:18:26.5 +1:30.0
22 348 Kathleen Woods 1996 25601   Bulkley Valley BC   0:18:26.5 +1:30.0
24 314 Elora Adamson 1997 27507   Red River MB MBST 0:18:27.9 +1:31.4
25 327 Erika Mihell 1997 28155   Soo Finnish ON   0:18:30.0 +1:33.5
26 333 Camille Hamm 1996 23768   Big Thunder ON   0:18:32.6 +1:36.1
27 337 Emily McIlroy 1996 25697   Avalon NL XCNL 0:18:36.4 +1:39.9
28 323 Laura Inkila 1997 25805   Lappe ON   0:18:44.7 +1:48.2
29 312 Anna Kroeker 1996 27511   Red River MB MBST 0:18:56.0 +1:59.5
30 324 Logan Hong 1996 23715   Georgian Bay ON   0:19:04.9 +2:08.4
31 345 Mia Serratore 1996 23769 3105174 Big Thunder ON   0:19:09.0 +2:12.5
32 329 Leanne Weller 1997 27378   Chelsea QC   0:19:25.7 +2:29.2
33 311 Roxanna Kemp 1997 28185   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:19:26.0 +2:29.5
34 353 Sadie White 1996 23767 3105182 Big Thunder ON OST 0:19:28.0 +2:31.5
35 328 Claire Grall-Johnson 1997 27379   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:19:30.8 +2:34.3
36 315 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 1996 25613 3105223 Skibec QC   0:19:31.7 +2:35.2
37 349 Laura Leclair 1997 27396 3105222 Chelsea QC   0:19:34.0 +2:37.5
38 319 Alana Hennessy 1996 27385   Chelsea QC   0:19:34.5 +2:38.0
39 306 Bridie Pryce 1997 31445   Foothills AB   0:19:35.8 +2:39.3
40 321 Alexandra Stukator 1997 30265   Highland Trailblazer ON   0:19:48.5 +2:52.0
41 316 Morgan Rogers 1997 27068   Canmore AB   0:20:06.1 +3:09.6
42 309 Marie-Claire Henry 1996 25704   Georgian ON   0:20:20.6 +3:24.1
43 307 Sarah Hill 1997 25571   Team Hardwood ON   0:20:26.0 +3:29.5
44 322 Gina Cinelli 1997 27408   Larch Hills BC BCDT 0:20:28.2 +3:31.7
45 313 Nicola Goldsmith 1997 29280   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:20:35.0 +3:38.5
46 308 Pippa Roots 1997 30237   Caledonia BC   0:20:48.6 +3:52.1
47 303 Emily Beirnes 1997 28647   Georgian ON   0:20:54.3 +3:57.8
48 305 Fiona Macisaac 1997 29470   Red River MB MBST 0:21:10.2 +4:13.7
49 320 Amandine Drew 1996 29282   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:21:53.5 +4:57.0
50 304 Celeste Noble 1996 28195   Kawartha Nordic ON   0:22:08.0 +5:11.5
51 302 Andréa Fox 1996 25795   Montériski QC Cégep Édouard-Montpetit 0:24:00.9 +7:04.4
52 301 Katie Luiker 1997 32909   Wostawea NB NBST 0:24:04.5 +7:08.0
DNS 310 Emily Jones 1996 28194   Arrowhead ON   *** ***

Juv Girls/Filles 5 km. Classic  Classic Itnterval 1 lap  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCLic. FISLicence Club Division Team/University Time Diff
1 420 Annika Richardson 1998 27417   Hollyburn BC   0:17:38.4  
2 417 Heidi Ohrling 1998 29435   Highland Trailblazer ON   0:18:09.9 +31.5
3 410 Molly Miller 2001 31431   Kimberley BC   0:18:29.1 +50.7
4 411 Anna Goodwin 1999 29456   Hollyburn BC   0:18:37.7 +59.3
5 421 Alison Pouw 1998 29262   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:18:41.0 +1:02.6
6 418 Sara McLean 1998 27098   Foothills AB   0:18:51.6 +1:13.2
7 416 Katherine Marshall 1998 29288   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:19:00.1 +1:21.7
8 412 Rachel May 1999 29419   Larch Hills BC   0:19:01.4 +1:23.0
9 407 Jenna Sim 1999 28153   Hollyburn BC   0:19:06.3 +1:27.9
10 404 Claire Espey 1998 29450   Foothills AB   0:19:08.7 +1:30.3
11 415 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 27395 3105210 Skibec QC   0:19:14.0 +1:35.6
12 398 Natalie Hynes 1998 31886   Whitehorse YT YTST 0:19:17.6 +1:39.2
13 390 Kaia Andal 1999 31430   Caledonia BC   0:19:22.8 +1:44.4
14 419 Molly-Jane Strum 1998 27388   Canmore AB   0:19:24.0 +1:45.6
15 406 Lisle Compton 1998 27487   Kenora-MB MB MBST 0:19:24.2 +1:45.8
16 395 Hannah Deuling 1999 31885   Whitehorse YT YTST 0:19:24.9 +1:46.5
17 405 Emma Holmes 1998 29422   Foothills AB   0:19:28.6 +1:50.2
18 409 Tove Halvorsen 1999 31050   Nakkertok Nordique QC   0:19:39.3 +2:00.9
19 401 Julie Mathieu-Trottier 1998 29500   Skibec QC   0:19:44.7 +2:06.3
20 393 Emily Handford 1998 31052   Hollyburn BC   0:19:49.7 +2:11.3
21 403 Hanna Smith 1998 29265   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:19:50.6 +2:12.2
22 414 Zoe Pekos 1998 29275   Team Hardwood ON   0:19:56.5 +2:18.1
23 388 Mackenzie Cameron 1998 29492   Highland Trailblazer ON   0:20:06.4 +2:28.0
24 396 Marie-Alexandre Lemire 1999 31827   Nakkertok Nordique QC   0:20:18.8 +2:40.4
25 400 Hannah Story-Korman 1999 29416   Temiskaming ON   0:20:21.7 +2:43.3
26 378 Hannah Shier 1999 31890   Whitehorse YT YTST 0:20:27.0 +2:48.6
27 413 Lauriane Grégoire 1998 30245    Défi QC   0:20:27.9 +2:49.5
28 384 Bailey Johnson 1999 27425   Alberta Biathlon AB   0:20:28.8 +2:50.4
29 399 Shelby Howard 1998 29274   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:20:32.2 +2:53.8
30 394 Alexandra Racine 1999 29499 23087 Orford QC   0:20:33.1 +2:54.7
31 391 Reilley McClure 1999 31810   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:20:49.7 +3:11.3
32 368 Elodie Drew 1999 31047   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:20:49.9 +3:11.5
33 392 Marianne Scherrer 1998 29469   Skibec QC   0:20:54.6 +3:16.2
34 397 Beth Fowler 1998 27386   Foothills AB   0:20:54.9 +3:16.5
35 408 Georgia Turcot 1998 28198   Canmore AB ADT 0:20:57.2 +3:18.8
36 371 Mackenzie McLean 2000 29484   Kimberley BC   0:21:05.2 +3:26.8
37 385 Dylan Magner 1998 27405   Team Hardwood ON   0:21:09.4 +3:31.0
38 374 Maggie McClure 1998 30248   Martock NS NSST 0:21:09.9 +3:31.5
39 377 Chloé Lagendyk 1999 31482   Fondeurs QC   0:21:13.8 +3:35.4
40 369 Élisabeth Petitclerc 1999 31406 15786 M.S.A. QC   0:21:25.2 +3:46.8
41 381 Mira Mason 1999 31891   Whitehorse YT YTST 0:21:28.2 +3:49.8
42 386 Emma Smedley 1999 31435   SLN BC   0:21:29.8 +3:51.4
43 382 Virginie Pellerin 1999 31483   Fondeurs QC   0:21:33.4 +3:55.0
44 376 Alexis Gee 1998 31883   Whitehorse YT YTST 0:21:34.6 +3:56.2
45 373 Sarah Tipples 1998 29391   Edmonton AB   0:21:42.8 +4:04.4
46 367 Marie Manstan 2000 31804   Menihek NL XCNL 0:21:48.1 +4:09.7
47 387 Jeanne Morin 1998 28656   Montériski QC   0:21:50.7 +4:12.3
48 370 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 1999 31060   Nakkertok-ON ON   0:21:56.1 +4:17.7
49 379 Marilou Boilard 1998 30273   Skibec QC   0:21:58.1 +4:19.7
50 402 Makaila Hudson 1998 29407   Menihek NL XCNL 0:22:00.5 +4:22.1
51 383 Michelle Metza 1998 29474   SLN BC   0:22:02.3 +4:23.9
52 389 Talia Hennessy 1999 31822   Nakkertok Nordique QC   0:22:22.6 +4:44.2
53 375 Sage Bialuski 1998 27505   Caledonia BC   0:22:23.7 +4:45.3
54 366 Emma Taylor 1999 31786   Avalon NL XCNL 0:22:24.5 +4:46.1
55 372 Allison Crowley 1998 29404   Avalon NL   0:23:16.2 +5:37.8
56 363 Angela Cronhelm 2000 30224   Aurora NL   0:25:50.2 +8:11.8
57 365 Michelle Landry 1999 31877   Boules de Neige NB NBST 0:26:15.6 +8:37.2
58 364 Cloée Daigle 1999 31884   Boules de Neige NB NBST 0:29:51.3 +12:12.9
59 361 Katie Thistle 1999 32911   Blow Me Down NL   0:32:26.9 +14:48.5
DNF 380 Erin Cays 1998 28174   Team Hardwood ON   *** ***
DNS 362 Jamie Merrigan 2000 31476   Blow Me Down NL   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4