2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Heats Final | Zone4.ca



 2014 Haywood NorAm/Buff Sprints CL Heats Final

Date: Dec 19, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake
Host Club: Callaghan Valley and Sovereign Lake

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ken Hewitt 
Asst. Technical Delegate  Sherryl Yeager 
Chief of Competition  Sharon Clarke 
Jury  Dave Dyer 
Jury  Troy Hudson 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Junior Women 1.2 km. Classic  2014-12-19-Junior-Women.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 4 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 1995 24472 3105194 Skinouk QCST A Final 0:03:40.67
2 5 Annah Hanthorn 1995 14632 3105228 Whitehorse YTST A Final 0:03:42.68
3 2 Marie Corriveau 1997 25806 3105203 M.S.A.   A Final 0:03:34.62
4 1 Maya Macisaac-Jones 1995 20511 3105180 RMR   A Final 0:03:33.02
5 3 Katherine Stewart-Jones 1995 23772 3105214 Nakkertok   A Final 0:03:36.53
6 7 Andrée-Anne Théberge 1995 23610 3105205 Skibec QC Ski Team B Final 0:03:50.78
7 8 Laurence Dumais 1997 25753 3105213 Fond-Laur   B Final 0:03:51.44
8 6 Ember Large 1995 23731 3105185 RMR   B Final 0:03:48.97
9 9 Madison Fraser 1996 21418 3105231 Hardwood Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:53.26
10 10 Alexandra Slobodian 1995 23717 3105225 Nakkertok OST Quarterfinal 0:03:55.51
11 12 Sadie White 1996 23767 3105182 Big Thunder NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:04:00.87
12 14 Catherine Reed-Métayer 1998 27395 3105210 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:04:04.51
13 11 Lauren Turcot 1997 27067 3105242 Canmore AST Quarterfinal 0:04:00.36
14 13 Katherine Denis 1996 25762 3105240 Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:04:03.93
15 15 Isabella Howden 1996 27493 3105221 Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:04:10.44
16 16 Emmy Phillips 1997 27071 3105238 Canmore AST Quarterfinal 0:04:11.79
17 17 Morgan Rogers 1997 27068 3105235 Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:04:15.09
18 18 Zoe Pekos 1998 29275   Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:04:16.13
19 19 Holly Brown 1995 28645 3105227 Big Thunder OST Quarterfinal 0:04:18.18

Senior Women 1.2 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 105 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 3105179 Fond-Laur RMR A Final 0:03:36.59
2 103 Alysson Marshall 1988 13482 3105084 Larch Hills AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:31.81
3 101 Andrea Dupont 1980 5573 3105105 RMR   A Final 0:03:28.87
4 102 Heidi Widmer 1991 14175 3105114 Foothills AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:31.10
5 107 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646 3105169 Walden NDC TBay A Final 0:03:38.13
6 104 Dahria Beatty 1994 22610 3105146 Whitehorse AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:33.91
7 106 Cendrine Browne 1993 24461 3105190 Fond-Laur CNEPH-NST B Final 0:03:37.74
8 109 Annika Hicks 1991 18875 3105133 Canmore   B Final 0:03:40.30
9 108 Hannah Mehain 1998 29487   SLN BCST B Final 0:03:38.95
10 112 Katie Weaver 1997 26344 3105224 Hollyburn BCST B Final 0:03:50.58
11 113 Molly Miller 2001 31431   Kimberley   B Final 0:03:50.83
12 110 Kendra Murray 1993 22984 3105219 Whitehorse   B Final 0:03:42.92
13 111 Kajsa Heyes 1992 14562 3105181 Hollyburn Nipissing Quarterfinal 0:03:47.74
14 114 Brandy Stewart 1977 13899 3105192 Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:52.64
15 115 Rachel May 1999 29419   Larch Hills BCDS Quarterfinal 0:04:01.30
16 116 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 25739   Hollyburn BCST Quarterfinal 0:04:02.51
17 117 Avalon Wasteneys 1997 29387   Strathcona   Quarterfinal 0:04:03.22
18 119 Shelby Dickey 1994 21473   Highland T   Quarterfinal 0:04:05.91
19 120 Annika Richardson 1998 27417 3105236 Hollyburn BCST Quarterfinal 0:04:07.89
20 123 MacKenzie McLean 2000 29484   Kimberley   Quarterfinal 0:04:16.90
21 118 Carina Eberhardt 1991 24634 3205410 Freudenstadt   Quarterfinal 0:04:04.64
22 121 Erica Kreitz 1997 29471   Caledonia BCST Quarterfinal 0:04:08.15
23 122 Jenna Sim 1999 28153   Hollyburn BCDS Quarterfinal 0:04:08.47
24 124 Anna Goodwin 1999 29456   Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:04:20.89
25 126 Emma Camicioli 1993 25732 3105206 RMR RMR Quarterfinal 0:04:24.83
26 125 Emily Handford 1998 31052   Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:04:22.21
27 127 Emily Dickson 1997 31013   Caledonia   Quarterfinal 0:04:27.99
28 128 Sage Robine 1998 29444   Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:04:30.87
29 129 Ilona Gyapay 1992 21565   Hay River RMR Quarterfinal 0:04:32.14
30 130 Michaela McLean 1999 29447   Black Jack Black Jack Quarterfinal 0:04:32.76
31   Sage Bialuski 1998 27505   Caledonia BCDS Qualification 0:04:35.03

Junior Men 1.4 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 204 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 1995 24467 3100287 Fond-Laur NST A Final 0:03:59.82
2 201 Angus Foster 1995 23596 3100242 Big Thunder Lakehead A Final 0:03:56.51
3 206 Philippe Boucher 1997 27362 3100331 C.N.E.P.H CNEPH-NST A Final 0:04:02.59
4 207 Olivier Hamel 1996 25623 3100316 Skibec CNEPH-NST A Final 0:04:04.03
5 205 Julian Smith 1996 25614 3100332 Georgian B NDC TBay A Final 0:04:01.96
6 203 Alexis Dumas 1995 23580 3100321 Skibec QCST A Final 0:03:59.17
7 209 David Askwith 1995 25804 3100336 Georgian B NDC TBay B Final 0:04:06.08
8 211 Edouard Reed-Métayer 1996 25622 3100303 Skibec   B Final 0:04:09.34
9 210 Zachary Cristofanilli 1996 25576 3100291 Orford CNEPH-NST B Final 0:04:06.71
10 202 Joey Foster 1996 28653 3100344 Hardwood   B Final 0:03:58.79
11 213 Peter Hicks 1996 25580 3100354 Canmore   B Final 0:04:10.35
12 220 Pearce Hanna 1996 25684 3100362 RMR RMR Semifinal 0:04:16.26
13 208 Nicholas Pigeon 1995 24518 3100298 Skinouk E de Que Quarterfinal 0:04:05.99
14 214 Eric Byram 1996 23720 3100311 Canmore WinSport Quarterfinal 0:04:10.82
15 216 Tate Macdonald 1996 25740 3100363 Edmonton AST Quarterfinal 0:04:11.98
16 219 Amund Wirstad 1997 33757 3423092 Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:04:15.05
17 212 Marcus Deuling 1997 24900   Whitehorse YTST Quarterfinal 0:04:09.38
18 215 Caelan McLean 1997 24898 3100367 Whitehorse YTST Quarterfinal 0:04:10.85
19 217 Samuel Greer 1996 25709 3100360 Highland T NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:04:14.36
20 218 Anders Cowper 1996 25607 3100329 St. Albert CRTG Quarterfinal 0:04:14.63
21 221 Luke Gerwing 1997 26914   Edmonton AST Quarterfinal 0:04:18.05
22 222 Andrew Nash 1998 29285   Larch Hills BCST Quarterfinal 0:04:21.44
23 224 Daniel Merlo 1997 26909   Black Jack Black Jack Quarterfinal 0:04:23.73
24 225 Timothy Austen 1996 26342   Nakkertok WinSport Quarterfinal 0:04:36.00
25 226 Alec Stapff 1996 25610 3100361 Strathcona BCST Quarterfinal 0:04:38.88
26 227 Nate Gerwing 1995 25741   RMR RMR Quarterfinal 0:04:51.15
27 223 Antoine Briand 1995 23624 3100314 Skibec QCST Quarterfinal 0:04:23.30

Senior Men 1.4 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 301 Patrick Stewart-Jones 1991 14471 3100222 Nakkertok AWCA A Final 0:03:47.36
2 306 Bob Thompson 1991 14312 3100227 Hardwood NDC TBay A Final 0:03:49.89
3 303 Raphaël Couturier 1993 18415 3100185 Skibec CNEPH-NST A Final 0:03:48.76
4 310 Andy Shields 1991 14504 3100232 Lappe NDC TBay A Final 0:03:52.06
5 307 Graham Nishikawa 1983 12673 3100034 Whitehorse NPNST A Final 0:03:50.24
6 309 Scott Hill 1994 19642 3100296 Hardwood NDC TBay A Final 0:03:51.67
7 313 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 1993 19561 3100251 Nakkertok CNEPH B Final 0:03:53.03
8 308 Yannick Lapierre 1992 14579 3100202 Nakkertok AWCA B Final 0:03:51.27
9 312 Simon Lapointe 1993 19621 3100267 Skinouk QCST B Final 0:03:53.02
10 314 Colin Ferrie 1993 19558 3100293 Kimberley BCST B Final 0:03:53.42
11 318 Russell Kennedy 1991 25625 3100268 Canmore AWCA B Final 0:03:57.41
12 315 Evan PALMER-CHARRETTE 1994 22598 3100283 Lappe NST B Final 0:03:55.18
13 302 Knute Johnsgaard 1992 21623 3100217 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Quarterfinal 0:03:48.54
14 305 Alexis Turgeon 1993 19686 3100234 Skinouk CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:49.40
15 311 Michael Somppi 1988 13526 3100160 Lappe AWCA-NST Quarterfinal 0:03:52.78
16 317 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 1994 21479 3100325 Nakkertok NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:03:56.14
17 304 Colin Abbott 1990 14227 3100191 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Quarterfinal 0:03:49.22
18 320 Alexis Morin 1993 24486 3100297 Skibec QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:58.25
19 322 Alex Mahoney 1992 14608 3100250 RMR UAA Quarterfinal 0:04:00.05
20 325 Jack Carlyle 1993 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish AWCA Quarterfinal 0:04:04.17
21 316 Julien Locke 1993 21432 3100248 Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:03:56.00
22 321 Thomsen D'Hont 1988 12916 3100122 Yellowknife NWTST Quarterfinal 0:03:59.07
23 324 Scott Fraser 1993 18509   Black Jack SKST Quarterfinal 0:04:03.38
24 328 David Palmer 1993 18506 3100292 Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:04:07.63
25 329 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1993 28197 3100310 Canmore CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:04:08.81
26 319 Geoffrey Richards 1992 18425 3100260 Black Jack CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:58.22
27 323 Stuart  Harden 1994 21549   RMR   Quarterfinal 0:04:01.53
28 326 Julien Lamoureux 1994 21454 3100301 Montériski CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:04:05.59
29 327 Nicholas Monette 1993 19580 3100252 Hardwood NDC TBay Quarterfinal 0:04:07.47
30 330 Alexander McDonald 1996 26929 3100358 Overlander CVTC Quarterfinal 0:04:09.12
31   Andrew Brisbin 1990 14594 3100300 RMR RMR Qualification 0:04:11.65
32   Gareth Williams 1997 25705 3100351 Telemark BCST Qualification 0:04:12.86
33   David Walker 1997 27091   Telemark BC Ski Team Qualification 0:04:14.70
34   Andrew POHL 1989   3410005 Waiorau New Zealand Ski Team Qualification 0:04:18.11
35   William Poffenroth 1993 27088   RMR   Qualification 0:04:19.05
36   Kieran Lumb 1998 29457   Hollyburn BCDS Qualification 0:04:26.51
37   Alexander Corbett 1997 28638   Larch Hills BC Ski Team Qualification 0:04:39.45
38   Guillaume Bertrand 1992     RMR Rocky Mountain Racers Qualification 0:04:43.58
39   Kevin Durkee 1993 20518   Yellowknife Nipissing Qualification 0:04:47.03
40   Grant Novak 1993 31012   RMR RMR Qualification 0:05:08.16
41   Ryan Olson 1976 31434 3100334 Nordic Racers   Qualification 0:05:57.07

Jr/Juv Girls 1 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 401 Chiaki Yamamoto 1997 31442 3305262 Black Jack   A Final 0:03:24.97
2 402 Benita Peiffer 2000 31032   Whistler   A Final 0:03:32.45
3 406 Gillian Gowling 1999     RMR National Jr. Team A Final 0:03:47.27
4 410 Madeleine Guimond 1999 29311   Strathcona   A Final 0:03:51.60
5 403 India McIsaac 2000 31036   RMR   A Final 0:03:33.26
6 411 Maxine Forder 2000 31009   Hollyburn   A Final 0:03:55.00
7 407 Anna Macisaac-Jones 2001 30884   RMR   B Final 0:03:47.43
8 412 Michelle Metza 1998 29474   SLN BCDS B Final 0:03:56.13
9 405 Kelsey Truran 1999 31421   Hollyburn   B Final 0:03:46.99
10 424 Sally Haaheim 2001 33726   Telemark   B Final 0:04:49.78
11 404 Stella Ajani 1997     SS Aus   B Final 0:03:44.70
12 408 Aleksandra Petrova 2000 31407   Foothills   B Final 0:03:48.07
13 409 Alisa Feuz 2000 32910   Spud Valley   Quarterfinal 0:03:49.56
14 415 Kaede Kawano 1999 33410   Spud Valley   Quarterfinal 0:04:02.65
15 418 Julia Long 1999     Whistler   Quarterfinal 0:04:05.57
16 413 Sarah Burns 2000 33394   Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.37
17 417 Emma Smedley 1999 31435   SLN BCDS Quarterfinal 0:04:05.51
18 419 Michelle Kraetzer 2001     Telemark   Quarterfinal 0:04:06.69
19 421 Clara Hardy 2001 33386   SLN SLNC Quarterfinal 0:04:14.01
20 425 Danica Ariano 2001 33377   SLN   Quarterfinal 0:05:03.20
21 414 Dana Allen 1997 27399   Telemark   Quarterfinal 0:04:02.38
22 416 Jenna Horembala 1999 31048   Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:04:04.39
23 420 Maya Swift 1999 29313   Strathcona   Quarterfinal 0:04:12.68
24 422 Bronwyn Moore 1999 29309   Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:04:22.82
25 423 Sophie Edney 2001     Black Jack Black jack Quarterfinal 0:04:34.15

Jr/Juv Boys 1 km. Classic  comp_30_bf_2014.bsl  
PL Bib Name YOB CCCL FISL Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 502 Michael Macisaac-Jones 1997 21497 3100365 RMR   A Final 0:02:52.48
2 504 Tallon Noble 1999 29277   Strathcona   A Final 0:02:59.55
3 503 Finlay Clarke 1998     SS Aus   A Final 0:02:53.73
4 511 Remi Drolet 2000 33108   Black Jack   A Final 0:03:11.00
5 501 Seth Van Varseveld 1998 29418   Larch Hills BC Ski Team A Final 0:02:50.56
6 506 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 29454   Hollyburn   A Final 0:03:00.56
7 510 Eric Embleton 1998 29481   SLN   B Final 0:03:10.40
8 507 David Bakker 1999 31054   Larch Hills   B Final 0:03:05.86
9 515 Kayden Sim 1997 27437 3100350 Hollyburn BCDS B Final 0:03:19.48
10 505 Matthew Bull 1998 31491 3040120 SS Aus   B Final 0:02:59.65
11 509 Konrad Van Varseveld 2000 31447   Larch Hills   B Final 0:03:09.39
12 513 Rowan Morris 1997 29268   Hollyburn   B Final 0:03:12.60
13 508 Nelson Kleer 1998 29295   Larch Hills   Quarterfinal 0:03:06.55
14 512 Michael Murdoch 2000 31020   Whistler   Quarterfinal 0:03:12.32
15 514 Connor McGrady 1999 29453   Strathcona   Quarterfinal 0:03:18.53
16 516 Ross Lamon 2000 29304   Strathcona   Quarterfinal 0:03:20.01
17 517 Ian Oliphant 2001 33143   SLN   Quarterfinal 0:03:20.18
18 518 Ian Williams 2000 31405   Telemark   Quarterfinal 0:03:21.20
19 519 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999 31860   Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:03:28.53
20 521 Samuel Ree 2001 33134   Vermilion   Quarterfinal 0:03:36.67
21 520 Matthew Salmon 2000 33387   Strathcona   Quarterfinal 0:03:32.12
22 522 Stephen Moore 2002     Larch Hills   Quarterfinal 0:03:41.04
23 524 Sean Richardson 2001 31880   Hollyburn   Quarterfinal 0:04:25.81
DNS 523 Hamish Graham 2001     Telemark   Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4