Interval Free - Haywood NorAM WJT/U23/OntCup#2 | Zone4.ca



Interval Free - Haywood NorAM WJT/U23/OntCup#2

Date: Jan 11, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Duntroon, Ontario
Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Ian Sibbald 
Chief of Competition:  Shawn Sinclair 
Asst. TD:  Jacques Dumont 
CCC Race Director:  Dave Dyer 
First Race Starts  9:30 a.m. 
Obs. Time: 9:00 a.m.
Wind Vel: mild breeze Wind Dir: W
Air Temp: -10C Snow Temp: -6C
Weather: mainly sunny! Snow Cond: groomed powder

Junior Men 10 km. Free  Interval Free Technique, 2 laps  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 52 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 3100287 1995 Fondeurs-Laurentides National Jr. Team 0:31:20.1  
2 53 Zachary Cristofanilli 25576 3100291 1996 Orford CNEPH-NST 0:31:54.2 +34.1
3 51 Edouard Reed-Métayer 25622 3100303 1996 Skibec   0:32:17.0 +56.9
4 50 David Askwith 25804 3100336 1995 Georgian Bay NDC - TBay 0:32:40.7 +1:20.6
5 48 Joey Foster 28653 3100344 1996 Team Hardwood   0:32:41.2 +1:21.1
6 55 Pearce Hanna 25684 3100362 1996 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:32:44.0 +1:23.9
7 34 Maks Zechel 27387 3100366 1997 Nakkertok OST 0:32:47.2 +1:27.1
8 45 Nicholas Pigeon 24518 3100298 1995 Skiinouk QCST 0:32:53.7 +1:33.6
9 39 Samuel Greer 25709 3100360 1996 Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay 0:32:58.7 +1:38.6
10 46 Antoine Briand 23624 3100314 1995 Skibec QCST 0:33:20.8 +2:00.7
11 23 Antoine Laforte 31062   1999 Skibec   0:33:23.3 +2:03.2
12 44 Marcus Deuling 24900   1997 Whitehorse YTST 0:33:24.8 +2:04.7
13 47 Peter Hicks 25580 3100354 1996 Canmore Nordic WinSport 0:34:07.8 +2:47.7
14 49 Julian Smith 25614 3100332 1996 Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:34:10.1 +2:50.0
15 40 Ty Godfrey 29425 3100356 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team 0:34:13.5 +2:53.4
16 33 Angus Foster 23596 3100242 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead/OST 0:34:19.2 +2:59.1
17 37 Reed Godfrey 29426 3100355 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team 0:34:19.6 +2:59.5
18 22 Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 3100368 1997 Skibec   0:34:25.9 +3:05.8
19 38 Kieran Jones 26355 26355 1996 Team Hardwood   0:34:28.7 +3:08.6
20 42 Ryan Jackson 28149   1997 Team Hardwood   0:34:34.1 +3:14.0
21 25 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 3100333 1998 Orford   0:34:54.2 +3:34.1
22 41 Maxime Raymond 25618 3100320 1996 Skibec   0:35:04.8 +3:44.7
23 56 William Dumas 26913 3100313 1996 Chelsea Nordic   0:35:05.3 +3:45.2
24 57 Caelan McLean 24898 3100367 1997 Whitehorse YTST 0:35:10.6 +3:50.5
25 36 Antoine Hébert 25750   1996 Montériski   0:35:12.9 +3:52.8
26 31 Brendon Howard 25712 3100359 1996 Nakkertok   0:35:22.8 +4:02.7
27 13 Graham Perry 25760   1995 Nakkertok Carleton U 0:35:23.6 +4:03.5
28 19 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 25715   1996 Nakkertok Carleton U 0:35:31.7 +4:11.6
29 24 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 3100376 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:35:37.3 +4:17.2
30 27 Olivier Peloquin 25616   1996 Montériski   0:35:43.4 +4:23.3
31 43 Aaron Fahey 25784 3100312 1996 Chelsea Nordic   0:35:46.3 +4:26.2
32 28 Timothy Austen 26342   1996 Nakkertok WinSport 0:35:52.4 +4:32.3
33 21 Patrick McIlroy 27442   1998 Avalon Nordic NL Ski Team 0:36:07.5 +4:47.4
34 20 Alexander McDonald 26929 3100358 1996 Overlander Ski Club NDC - Callaghan Valley 0:36:14.2 +4:54.1
35 30 Nelson Allan 21483   1995 Nakkertok Carleton U 0:36:18.7 +4:58.6
36 32 Thomas Manktelow 29420 3100353 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team 0:36:19.7 +4:59.6
37 26 Alec Stapff 25610 3100361 1996 Strathcona Nordic WinSport 0:36:21.1 +5:01.0
38 16 Eric Byram 23720 3100311 1996 Canmore Nordic WinSport 0:36:26.8 +5:06.7
39 3 Alexandre Leclerc 28192 3100377 1996 Chelsea Nordic   0:36:33.4 +5:13.3
40 5 Jean-Christophe Barrette 27432 3100339 1998 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:36:40.7 +5:20.6
41 29 Christopher Blakeney 27398   1996 Nakkertok U of G 0:36:59.7 +5:39.6
42 17 Geoffrey Way-Nee 29401   1996 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead 0:37:01.3 +5:41.2
43 18 Sean Carter 23618   1995 Red River Nordic Lakehead 0:37:42.5 +6:22.4
44 7 August Myers 27358 3100277 1996 Orford   0:37:50.5 +6:30.4
45 10 Vincent Boucher 28169 3100373 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:37:55.5 +6:35.4
46 14 Paul Ramsay-Vejlens 31847   1996 Montériski   0:38:01.1 +6:41.0
47 12 Simon Chambers Crease 27488   1998 Canmore Nordic SKST 0:38:15.4 +6:55.3
48 8 Thomas Gore 25815   1995 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:38:44.3 +7:24.2
49 9 Devin Martin 25775   1996 Mono Nordic Mono Nordic 0:41:40.4 +10:20.3
50 6 David Laurie 30238   1996 Kawartha Nordic U of Guelph 0:41:43.1 +10:23.0
51 4 Hayden Gorman 33122   1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 0:50:24.2 +19:04.1
52 35 Liam Patterson 14612   1995 North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:55:39.7 +24:19.6
53 2 Bryan Stone     1995 North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 1:06:11.9 +34:51.8
54 1 Orion Austrup     1995 Waterloo Region U of Waterloo 1:06:18.2 +34:58.1
DNF 15 Thierry Niaison 27506 3100342 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** ***
DNF 54 Olivier Hamel 25623 3100316 1996 Skibec CNEPH-NST *** ***
DNS 11 Michael Solomon 24475   1995 Chelsea Nordic U of G *** ***

Open Men 15 km. Free  Interval Free Technique, 3 laps  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 119 Kevin Sandau Senior Men 1/61 13504 3100128 1988 Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:45:18.2  
2 115 Michael Somppi Senior Men 2/61 13526 3100160 1988 Lappe Nordic AWCA-NST 0:45:42.2 +24.0
3 120 Raphaël Couturier Senior Men 3/61 18415 3100185 1993 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:46:00.4 +42.2
4 126 Graeme Killick Senior Men 4/61 14133 3100175 1989 Ptarmigan Nordic AWCA 0:46:12.8 +54.6
5 122 Andy Shields Senior Men 5/61 14504 3100232 1991 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:46:13.0 +54.8
6 117 Russell Kennedy Senior Men 6/61 25625 3100268 1991 Canmore Nordic Canmore Nordic 0:46:21.3 +1:03.1
7 125 Colin Ferrie Senior Men 7/61 19558 3100293 1993 Kimberley Team Black Jack 0:46:26.4 +1:08.2
8 112 David Palmer Senior Men 8/61 18506 3100292 1993 Black Jack Team Black Jack 0:46:37.0 +1:18.8
9 123 Brian McKeever Senior Men 9/61 5880 1282146 1979 Lifesport NPNST 0:46:47.3 +1:29.1
10 98 Adam Kates Senior Men 10/61 6082 1342674 1980 Big Thunder Nordic   0:46:55.1 +1:36.9
11 108 Evan Palmer-Charrette Senior Men 11/61 22598 3100283 1994 Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:47:07.3 +1:49.1
12 114 Knute Johnsgaard Senior Men 12/61 21623 3100217 1992 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad 0:47:09.6 +1:51.4
13 124 Erik Carleton Senior Men 13/61 5398 1327154 1978 Rocky Mountain Racers NPNST 0:47:13.7 +1:55.5
14 87 Philippe Boucher Senior Men 14/61 27362 3100331 1997 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:47:44.1 +2:25.9
15 89 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand Senior Men 15/61 28197 3100310 1993 Canmore Nordic CNEPH 0:47:56.1 +2:37.9
16 118 Bob Thompson Senior Men 16/61 14312 3100227 1991 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:47:57.9 +2:39.7
17 127 Andrew Pohl Senior Men 17/61   3410005 1989 Waiorau Nordic New Zealand 0:47:58.7 +2:40.5
18 109 Alexis Turgeon Senior Men 18/61 19686 3100234 1993 Skinouk CNEPH 0:48:05.5 +2:47.3
19 116 Colin Abbott Senior Men 19/61 14227 3100191 1990 Whitehorse Yukon Elite Squad 0:48:06.3 +2:48.1
20 113 Scott Hill Senior Men 20/61 19642 3100296 1994 Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:48:15.1 +2:56.9
21 121 Geoffrey Richards Senior Men 21/61 18425 3100260 1992 Black Jack NDC - Callaghan Valley 0:48:23.9 +3:05.7
22 104 Jack Carlyle Senior Men 22/61 19782 3100266 1993 Soo Finnish AWCA 0:48:24.1 +3:05.9
23 110 Julien Lamoureux Senior Men 23/61 21454 3100301 1994 Montériski CNEPH 0:48:45.6 +3:27.4
24 102 Alexis Dumas Senior Men 24/61 23580 3100321 1995 Skibec CNEPH-NST 0:48:45.8 +3:27.6
25 99 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Senior Men 25/61 19561 3100251 1993 Nakkertok CNEPH 0:48:45.9 +3:27.7
26 93 Conor Thompson Senior Men 26/61 22614 3100302 1994 Montériski   0:49:09.0 +3:50.8
27 90 Alexis Morin Senior Men 27/61 24486 3100297 1993 Skibec QCST 0:49:22.9 +4:04.7
28 86 Jordan Cascagnette Senior Men 28/61 14334 3100224 1991 Team Hardwood Nipissing U 0:49:26.9 +4:08.7
29 95 Yannick Lapierre Senior Men 29/61 14579 3100202 1992 Nakkertok AWCA 0:50:11.0 +4:52.8
30 105 Steffan Lloyd Senior Men 30/61 14503 3100196 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:50:14.4 +4:56.2
31 96 Matthias Purdon Senior Men 31/61 14209 3100259 1989 Georgian Bay   0:50:27.0 +5:08.8
32 103 Sébastien Townsend Senior Men 32/61 18484   1992 Nakkertok AWCA 0:50:35.9 +5:17.7
33 111 Simon Lapointe Senior Men 33/61 19621 3100267 1993 Skinouk QCST 0:50:37.6 +5:19.4
34 92 Carrington Pomeroy Senior Men 34/61 19604 3100290 1993 Nakkertok Carleton 0:50:38.3 +5:20.1
35 97 Scott Fraser Senior Men 35/61 18509   1993 Black Jack Team Black Jack 0:50:43.7 +5:25.5
36 88 Gavin Shields Senior Men 36/61 19224   1994 Lappe Nordic   0:50:43.8 +5:25.6
37 91 William Poffenroth Senior Men 37/61 27088   1993 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:50:50.8 +5:32.6
38 100 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Senior Men 38/61 21479 3100325 1994 Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:51:08.1 +5:49.9
39 81 Thomsen D'Hont Senior Men 39/61 12916 3100122 1988 Yellowknife Nipissing 0:51:15.7 +5:57.5
40 106 Julien Locke Senior Men 40/61 21432 3100248 1993 Black Jack Team Black Jack 0:51:37.0 +6:18.8
41 94 Andrew Brisbin Senior Men 41/61 14594 3100300 1990 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:51:42.9 +6:24.7
42 70 Arthur Ayers Senior Men 42/61 5373   1977 XC Ottawa   0:52:14.2 +6:56.0
43 107 Nicholas Monette Senior Men 43/61 19580 3100252 1993 Team Hardwood AWCA 0:52:30.9 +7:12.7
44 85 André Marchand Senior Men 44/61 14171 3100205 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:53:35.6 +8:17.4
45 68 Ryan Atkins Senior Men 45/61     1987 individual   0:53:39.1 +8:20.9
46 78 Thomas Reed-Métayer Senior Men 46/61 21601 3100304 1994 Skibec   0:53:53.1 +8:34.9
47 64 Konrad Wiltmann Senior Men 47/61     1990 Georgian Nordic   0:54:20.1 +9:01.9
48 73 Kevin Durkee Senior Men 48/61 20518   1993 Yellowknife Nipissing 0:54:30.4 +9:12.2
49 84 Lucas Shewen Senior Men 49/61 23000   1993 Kawartha Nordic Lakehead 0:54:58.3 +9:40.1
50 69 Daniel Kerr Senior Men 50/61 30255 3100349 1993 Team Hardwood   0:55:30.1 +10:11.9
51 82 Connor Paddock Senior Men 51/61 21505   1992 Waterloo Region U of Guelph 0:56:00.1 +10:41.9
52 74 Liam Fox Senior Men 52/61 22612   1994 Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:56:18.0 +10:59.8
53 79 Matt Chalmers Senior Men 53/61 28634   1993 Highland Trailblazer Nipissing U 0:57:16.3 +11:58.1
54 66 Mike Dyon Masters Men 1/3     1955 HIghlands Nordic   0:58:05.9 +12:47.7
55 72 Ryley Hilker Senior Men 54/61 23001   1993 Kawartha Nordic U of Guelph 0:59:31.2 +14:13.0
56 71 Paul Inkila Masters Men 2/3 12694   1960 Lappe Nordic   1:00:39.1 +15:20.9
57 62 Kai Bruce Senior Men 55/61     1993 University of Guelph U of G 1:02:09.4 +16:51.2
58 77 Luke Parsons Senior Men 56/61 28649   1994 Kawartha Nordic U of Guelph 1:02:57.0 +17:38.8
59 67 Jacob Porter Senior Men 57/61     1990 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 1:06:12.8 +20:54.6
60 65 Mark Rajack Senior Men 58/61   3960500 1981 XC Ottawa TTO-NST 1:07:39.5 +22:21.3
61 76 Andrei Vovk Senior Men 59/61 33750   1991 Varsity Blues U of T U of T 1:09:37.7 +24:19.5
62 63 James McAvoy Masters Men 3/3     1962 Kanata   1:12:45.6 +27:27.4
63 83 Adam Bird Senior Men 60/61 34078   1991 Varsity Blues U of T U of T 1:12:58.7 +27:40.5
64 75 Eric Mathison Senior Men 61/61 34079   1987 Varsity Blues U of T U of T 1:14:09.8 +28:51.6
DNF 101 Hugo Fontaine Senior Men * 20525 3100278 1992 Rouge et Or Laval *** ***
DNS 80 Matt Underwood Senior Men * 24496   1991 University of Guelph   *** ***

Junior Women 5 km. Free  Interval Free Technique, 1 lap  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 179 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772 3105214 1995 Nakkertok QC Ski Team 0:18:05.6  
2 173 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 25739 3105250 1997 Hollyburn BC Ski Team 0:18:43.5 +37.9
3 181 Maya Macisaac-Jones 20511 3105180 1995 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:18:46.5 +40.9
4 176 Annah Hanthorn 14632 3105228 1995 Whitehorse YTST 0:18:48.3 +42.7
5 180 Marie Corriveau 25806 3105203 1997 M.S.A.   0:18:50.0 +44.4
6 177 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 3105194 1995 Skinouk QCST 0:19:03.9 +58.3
7 184 Laura Leclair 27396 3105222 1997 Chelsea Nordic   0:19:11.1 +1:05.5
8 178 Sadie White 23767 3105182 1996 Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:19:17.2 +1:11.6
9 164 Annika Richardson 27417 3105236 1998 Hollyburn BCST 0:19:29.6 +1:24.0
10 168 Zoë Williams 27366   1997 Nakkertok   0:19:33.6 +1:28.0
11 183 Andrée-Anne Théberge 23610 3105205 1995 Skibec QC Ski Team 0:19:37.4 +1:31.8
12 175 Ember Large 23731 3105185 1995 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:19:51.4 +1:45.8
13 169 Alexandra Stukator 30265   1997 Highland Trailblazer   0:19:53.3 +1:47.7
14 158 Heidi Ohrling 29435   1998 Highland Trailblazer   0:19:53.4 +1:47.8
15 171 Isabella Howden 27493 3105221 1996 Team Hardwood   0:19:54.9 +1:49.3
16 182 Laurence Dumais 25753 3105213 1997 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:55.5 +1:49.9
17 165 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602   1996 Montériski   0:20:22.2 +2:16.6
18 166 Holly Brown 28645 3105227 1995 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead/OST 0:20:30.4 +2:24.8
19 170 Leanne Weller 27378 3105246 1997 Chelsea Nordic   0:20:32.0 +2:26.4
20 167 Gabrielle Sarthou 24492   1997 Montériski   0:20:39.2 +2:33.6
21 155 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 3105210 1998 Skibec   0:20:50.6 +2:45.0
22 159 Adrienne Hynes 24509   1995 Whitehorse YT Ski Team 0:20:51.6 +2:46.0
23 150 Isabelle Maclean 20510   1995 Walden Nordic Carleton 0:20:52.2 +2:46.6
24 162 Katherine Denis 25762 3105240 1996 Nakkertok   0:20:56.9 +2:51.3
25 174 Alexandra Slobodian 23717 3105225 1995 Nakkertok OST 0:21:02.8 +2:57.2
26 156 Madison Fraser 21418 3105231 1996 Team Hardwood   0:21:04.2 +2:58.6
27 157 Molly-Jane Strum 27388 3105237 1998 Canmore Nordic AB Ski Team 0:21:29.8 +3:24.2
28 161 Mia Serratore 23769 3105174 1996 Big Thunder Nordic   0:21:32.8 +3:27.2
29 172 Camille Hamm 23768   1996 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead/OST 0:21:47.8 +3:42.2
30 147 Logan Hong 23715   1996 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:21:54.9 +3:49.3
31 145 Alexandra Racine 29499 3105245 1999 Orford   0:21:58.9 +3:53.3
32 160 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 25771   1996 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:22:20.5 +4:14.9
33 151 Elise Huet 25790   1995 Highland Trailblazer U of G 0:22:32.6 +4:27.0
34 163 Sarah Harvey 27381 3105226 1997 Skibec   0:22:45.5 +4:39.9
35 149 Emily Jones 28194   1996 Highland Trailblazer Carleton 0:22:54.6 +4:49.0
36 144 Kynyn Doughty 26924   1996 Highland Trailblazer   0:23:04.7 +4:59.1
37 148 Julie Mathieu-Trottier 29500   1998 Skibec   0:24:04.3 +5:58.7
38 154 Laura Williams 34076   1996 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 0:24:08.3 +6:02.7
39 153 Celeste Noble 28195   1996 Kawartha Nordic U of Guelph 0:24:23.5 +6:17.9
40 143 Jessie Macalpine 31836   1995 Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:25:04.0 +6:58.4
41 141 Lauren Aarts     1995 Nipissing U Nipissing U 0:25:52.5 +7:46.9
42 146 Katie Grove 34082   1996 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian University 0:30:04.5 +11:58.9
DNS 142 Raylan Jamison     1996 Arrowhead Nordic U of Guelph *** ***
DNS 152 Amy Santagato 25725   1996 Mono Nordic   *** ***

Open Women 10 km. Free  Interval Free Technique, 2 laps  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 232 Emily Nishikawa Senior Women 1/33 13646 3105095 1989 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:33:30.5  
2 226 Cendrine Browne Senior Women 2/33 24461 3105190 1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides CNEPH-NST 0:34:33.7 +1:03.2
3 213 Perianne Jones Senior Women 3/33 12918 3105019 1985 Nakkertok NST 0:34:34.2 +1:03.7
4 224 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt Senior Women 4/33 19676 3105179 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides RMR 0:34:59.7 +1:29.2
5 233 Heidi Widmer Senior Women 5/33 14175 3105114 1991 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:35:06.5 +1:36.0
6 228 Dahria Beatty Senior Women 6/33 22610 3105146 1994 Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:35:28.5 +1:58.0
7 234 Andrea Dupont Senior Women 7/33 5573 3105105 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:35:32.1 +2:01.6
8 230 Anne-Marie Comeau Senior Women 8/33 23595 3105184 1996 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:35:54.9 +2:24.4
9 229 Brittany Webster Senior Women 9/33 14219 3105097 1987 Highland Trailblazer AWCA 0:35:57.5 +2:27.0
10 231 Annika Hicks Senior Women 10/33 18875 3105133 1991 Canmore Nordic   0:36:28.3 +2:57.8
11 227 Alannah Maclean Senior Women 11/33 19646 3105169 1993 Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:36:59.9 +3:29.4
12 214 Kendra Murray Senior Women 12/33 22984 3105219 1993 Whitehorse YT Ski Team 0:37:27.2 +3:56.7
13 225 Brandy Stewart Senior Women 13/33 13899 3105192 1977 Nakkertok   0:37:50.1 +4:19.6
14 215 Sheila Kealey Senior Women 14/33 3485 3105048 1964 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:39:22.2 +5:51.7
15 216 Kyla Vanderzwet Senior Women 15/33 19694 3105187 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:39:35.1 +6:04.6
16 222 Kajsa Heyes Senior Women 16/33 14562 3105181 1992 Hollyburn Nipissing 0:39:41.1 +6:10.6
17 220 Shelby Dickey Senior Women 17/33 21473   1994 Highland Trailblazer Nipissing U 0:39:44.2 +6:13.7
18 217 Liza Rozina Senior Women 18/33 28163   1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:40:42.4 +7:11.9
19 221 Emma Camicioli Senior Women 19/33 25732 3105206 1993 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:40:47.9 +7:17.4
20 223 Ingrid Hagberg Senior Women 20/33 18900 3105164 1991 XC Ottawa   0:41:10.2 +7:39.7
21 218 Bryana Van Leeuwen Senior Women 21/33 25586   1994 Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 0:42:06.1 +8:35.6
22 219 Holly Jones Senior Women 22/33 27359   1980 Arrowhead Nordic Carleton U 0:42:48.5 +9:18.0
23 207 Ashley Huet Senior Women 23/33 21480   1993 Highland Trailblazer U of G 0:43:03.4 +9:32.9
24 210 Jessica Metuzals Senior Women 24/33 31837   1991 Nakkertok   0:43:51.6 +10:21.1
25 211 Carina Eberhardt Senior Women 25/33 24634 3205410 1991 SV Freudenstadt Nipissing U 0:43:57.1 +10:26.6
26 205 Ilona Gyapay Senior Women 26/33 21565   1992 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:44:22.0 +10:51.5
27 209 Katie Madden Senior Women 27/33 25759   1980 Team Hardwood U of Waterloo 0:45:16.4 +11:45.9
28 208 Lynsey Bialkowski Senior Women 28/33 23603   1991 North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:47:14.9 +13:44.4
29 201 Lisa Allan Masters Women 1/1     1972 Nakkertok   0:48:21.1 +14:50.6
30 206 Kaitlyn McMahon Senior Women 29/33 19587 3105142 1990 XC Ottawa   0:49:16.4 +15:45.9
31 202 Catherine Mallinger Senior Women 30/33     1993 Soo Finnish U of G 0:50:30.1 +16:59.6
32 203 Jillian Mayhew Senior Women 31/33 31838   1994 Laurentian Nordic Laurentian 0:54:44.3 +21:13.8
33 212 Stephanie Gaglione Senior Women 32/33 33725   1994 Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:55:41.4 +22:10.9
34 204 Sarah Hamadi Senior Women 33/33 33738   1988 Varsity Blues U of T U of T 1:08:41.7 +35:11.2

Girls 5 km. Free  Interval Free Technique, 1 laps  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 303 Soren Meeuwisse Junior Girls 1/22 27404   1997 Team Hardwood   0:19:12.4  
2 300 Claire Grall-Johnson Junior Girls 2/22 27379   1997 Nakkertok   0:19:36.7 +24.3
3 302 Alyssa Stowe Junior Girls 3/22 27371   1997 Nakkertok OST 0:19:43.5 +31.1
4 305 Alison Pouw Junior Girls 4/22 29262   1998 Nakkertok   0:19:50.8 +38.4
5 306 Tove Halvorsen Juvenile Girls 1/32 31050   1999 Nakkertok   0:20:05.4 +53.0
6 264 Kailey Young Juvenile Girls 2/32 33349   2000 Nakkertok   0:20:18.1 +1:05.7
7 301 Zoe Pekos Junior Girls 5/22 29275   1998 Team Hardwood   0:20:19.2 +1:06.8
8 297 Shilo Rousseau Juvenile Girls 3/32 31427   2000 Soo Finnish   0:20:49.8 +1:37.4
9 307 Katherine Marshall Junior Girls 6/22 29288   1998 Nakkertok   0:20:52.7 +1:40.3
10 309 Laura Inkila Junior Girls 7/22 25805   1997 Lappe Nordic   0:20:53.7 +1:41.3
11 310 Makaila Hudson Junior Girls 8/22 29407   1998 Menihek Nordic NL Ski Team 0:20:56.1 +1:43.7
12 295 Dylan Magner Junior Girls 9/22 27405   1998 Team Hardwood   0:21:17.7 +2:05.3
13 304 Hannah Story-Korman Juvenile Girls 4/32 29416   1999 Temiskaming North Bay 0:21:26.8 +2:14.4
14 294 Tess Wortley Juvenile Girls 5/32 33146   2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:21:29.4 +2:17.0
15 291 Katie Clarke Juvenile Girls 6/32 31833   1999 Nakkertok   0:21:31.9 +2:19.5
16 298 Meghan Burns Juvenile Girls 7/32 31412   1999 Nakkertok   0:21:36.5 +2:24.1
17 311 Shelby Howard Junior Girls 10/22 29274   1998 Nakkertok   0:21:48.7 +2:36.3
18 308 Hanna Smith Junior Girls 11/22 29265   1998 Nakkertok   0:21:52.3 +2:39.9
19 292 Heidi Stewart Juvenile Girls 8/32 27375   2000 Big Thunder Nordic   0:21:53.0 +2:40.6
20 290 Molly Marland Junior Girls 12/22 29296   1998 Nakkertok   0:22:14.3 +3:01.9
21 293 Elodie Drew Juvenile Girls 9/32 31047   1999 Nakkertok   0:22:29.6 +3:17.2
22 299 Reilley McClure Juvenile Girls 10/32 31810   1999 Nakkertok   0:22:34.2 +3:21.8
23 265 Fiona Schute Juvenile Girls 11/32 33147   2000 Nakkertok   0:22:35.4 +3:23.0
24 285 Milla Tarnopolsky Juvenile Girls 12/32 31861   2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:22:42.0 +3:29.6
25 278 Chloe Ranahan Juvenile Girls 13/32 33123   2000 Nakkertok   0:23:14.4 +4:02.0
26 279 Katja Zbogar Junior Girls 13/22 30231   1998 Team Hardwood   0:23:25.9 +4:13.5
27 272 Olivia Westbrooke Juvenile Girls 14/32 33132   2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:23:38.8 +4:26.4
28 273 Shaylynn Loewen Juvenile Girls 15/32 33371   2000 Georgian Nordic   0:23:45.2 +4:32.8
29 254 Lauren Egli Juvenile Girls 16/32     1999 Kanata XC Ottawa 0:23:51.0 +4:38.6
30 255 Jasmin Tuhkasaari Junior Girls 14/22     1998 Team Hardwood   0:23:54.1 +4:41.7
31 289 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Juvenile Girls 17/32 31060   1999 Nakkertok   0:24:06.6 +4:54.2
32 287 Bella Spevak Juvenile Girls 18/32 31432   1999 Team Hardwood   0:24:09.2 +4:56.8
33 253 Jessica Roach Junior Girls 15/22     1998 Team Hardwood   0:24:09.4 +4:57.0
34 288 Emily Beirnes Junior Girls 16/22 28647   1997 Georgian Nordic   0:24:14.9 +5:02.5
35 282 Mairin Asquin Juvenile Girls 19/32 33119   2000 Nakkertok   0:24:17.4 +5:05.0
36 296 Sabrina Morris Juvenile Girls 20/32 31040   1999 Nakkertok   0:24:19.4 +5:07.0
37 261 Mackenzie Savill Junior Girls 17/22     1997 Highland Trailblazer   0:24:35.0 +5:22.6
38 270 Olivia Wolfram Juvenile Girls 21/32 33355   1999 North Bay Nordic   0:24:45.1 +5:32.7
39 267 Anna Vigneron Juvenile Girls 22/32 33729   2000 Kanata   0:24:46.5 +5:34.1
40 252 Emma Perry Junior Girls 18/22     1998 Mono Nordic   0:24:51.8 +5:39.4
41 262 Lydia Harris Junior Girls 19/22     1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:25:26.9 +6:14.5
42 276 Kate Richards Juvenile Girls 23/32 31414   1999 Walden Nordic   0:25:44.6 +6:32.2
43 283 Penelope Horn Juvenile Girls 24/32 33733   2000 Nakkertok   0:25:59.4 +6:47.0
44 260 Holly Drain Junior Girls 20/22     1998 Kawartha Nordic   0:26:45.8 +7:33.4
45 257 Zoe MacCulloch Juvenile Girls 25/32     2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:26:46.7 +7:34.3
46 275 Sydney Tarini Juvenile Girls 26/32 34081   2000 Walden Nordic   0:26:51.0 +7:38.6
47 269 Sophie Ideias Juvenile Girls 27/32 33117   2000 Nakkertok   0:26:54.7 +7:42.3
48 280 Sarah Steele Junior Girls 21/22 32892   1998 Arrowhead Nordic   0:27:03.5 +7:51.1
49 251 Megan Wurtele Junior Girls 22/22     1997 Kawartha Nordic   0:27:18.7 +8:06.3
50 271 Bridget Spoel Juvenile Girls 28/32 34077   2000 Walden Nordic   0:27:32.4 +8:20.0
51 266 Maya Stibbards-Lyle Juvenile Girls 29/32 31802   1999 Kawartha Nordic   0:27:39.1 +8:26.7
52 258 Kathryn Vance Juvenile Girls 30/32     2000 Team Hardwood   0:28:35.4 +9:23.0
53 263 Klara Jones Juvenile Girls 31/32     2000 Kawartha Nordic   0:29:22.6 +10:10.2
54 256 Emily O'Halloran Juvenile Girls 32/32     2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:29:32.5 +10:20.1
DNF 274 Adrianna Sullivan Juvenile Girls * 33740   1999 Nakkertok   *** ***
DNF 277 Sarah Steele Junior Girls * 32892   1998 Arrowhead   *** ***
DNF 284 Emma McAvoy Juvenile Girls * 33735   2000 Kanata   *** ***
DNS 259 Elizabeth Aarts Juvenile Girls *     1999 Polecats   *** ***
DNS 268 Emily O'Halloran Juvenile Girls * 33144   2000 Highland Trailblazer   *** ***
DNS 281 Nicole Smith Juvenile Girls * 33116   2000 Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 286 Ashley Heroux Juvenile Girls * 31413   1999 Nakkertok   *** ***

Boys 10 km. Free  Interval Free Technique, 2 laps  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 381 Marcus Nussbaum Junior Boys 1/29 27384   1997 Nakkertok   0:33:45.9  
2 384 Noah Thompson Junior Boys 2/29 29393   1998 Georgian Nordic   0:34:36.8 +50.9
3 371 Julian Alexander-Cook Junior Boys 3/29 27369   1997 Nakkertok OST 0:34:38.1 +52.2
4 369 Pierre Grall-Johnson Juvenile Boys 1/29 31045   1999 Nakkertok   0:34:45.4 +59.5
5 353 Alexander Maycock Juvenile Boys 2/29 33728   1999 Mono Nordic   0:34:46.4 +1:00.5
6 376 Noah Taylor Junior Boys 4/29 27473   1998 Avalon Nordic NL Ski Team 0:34:52.4 +1:06.5
7 378 Fergus Foster Junior Boys 5/29 25591 3100243 1997 Big Thunder Nordic   0:34:58.4 +1:12.5
8 344 Malcolm Thompson Juvenile Boys 3/29 33113   2000 Georgian Nordic   0:35:14.0 +1:28.1
9 375 Austin Valjas Junior Boys 6/29 29263   1997 Team Hardwood   0:35:19.2 +1:33.3
10 325 Finn Dodgson Juvenile Boys 4/29 33731   1999 Team Hardwood   0:35:20.4 +1:34.5
11 361 Aidan Kirkham Junior Boys 7/29 31823   1998 Nakkertok   0:35:31.1 +1:45.2
12 359 Rod Bottrell Junior Boys 8/29 27484   1997 Georgian Bay   0:35:47.4 +2:01.5
13 370 Oliver Grocott Juvenile Boys 5/29 31043   1999 Highland Trailblazer   0:35:51.8 +2:05.9
14 364 Hudson McCubbin Juvenile Boys 6/29 31808   1999 North Bay Nordic   0:35:51.9 +2:06.0
15 323 Graham Ritchie Junior Boys 9/29     1998 Georgian Nordic   0:36:01.7 +2:15.8
16 372 Mikell Blain-Rogers Junior Boys 10/29 29312   1997 North Bay Nordic   0:36:25.6 +2:39.7
17 377 Mitchell Slobodian Junior Boys 11/29 29267   1998 Nakkertok   0:36:30.4 +2:44.5
18 385 Kyle Reinhardt Junior Boys 12/29 29299 3100352 1998 Team Hardwood   0:36:30.6 +2:44.7
19 374 Matteo Reich Junior Boys 13/29 29478   1998 Soo Finnish   0:36:41.8 +2:55.9
20 365 Dawson Lyon Junior Boys 14/29 29291   1998 Nakkertok   0:36:57.0 +3:11.1
21 379 Patrick Marshall Junior Boys 15/29 27374   1997 Nakkertok   0:36:57.2 +3:11.3
22 356 Sebastien Gingras Juvenile Boys 7/29 29495   1999 Soo Finnish   0:36:57.4 +3:11.5
23 367 Mattias Shikatani Junior Boys 16/29 31841   1998 Team Hardwood   0:37:07.6 +3:21.7
24 357 Reid Norman Junior Boys 17/29 30891   1998 Nakkertok   0:37:12.0 +3:26.1
25 350 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair Juvenile Boys 8/29 31888   1999 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:37:23.1 +3:37.2
26 332 Ben Milley Juvenile Boys 9/29 33128   2000 Nakkertok   0:37:26.0 +3:40.1
27 366 Aidan Carr Junior Boys 18/29 31481   1998 Big Thunder Nordic   0:37:26.2 +3:40.3
28 360 Teagan Harris Juvenile Boys 10/29 31046   1999 Nakkertok   0:37:34.7 +3:48.8
29 345 Eric Nussbaum Juvenile Boys 11/29 31041   1999 Nakkertok   0:37:50.5 +4:04.6
30 341 Graham Daly Juvenile Boys 12/29 31411   1999 Nakkertok   0:37:58.9 +4:13.0
31 352 Graham Shearing Juvenile Boys 13/29 31851   1999 Arrowhead Nordic   0:38:03.4 +4:17.5
32 338 Erik Ohrling Juvenile Boys 14/29 33121   2000 Highland Trailblazer   0:38:08.7 +4:22.8
33 363 Nicolas Lum Junior Boys 19/29 29271   1998 Nakkertok   0:38:10.3 +4:24.4
34 368 Evan Kealey Juvenile Boys 15/29 31044   1999 Nakkertok   0:38:30.3 +4:44.4
35 349 Alec Maclean Juvenile Boys 16/29 31416   1999 Team Hardwood   0:38:52.9 +5:07.0
36 343 Ezra Pierce Juvenile Boys 17/29 31058   1999 Nakkertok   0:38:56.7 +5:10.8
37 342 Nicholas  Cheney Juvenile Boys 18/29 31809   1999 Nakkertok   0:39:02.9 +5:17.0
38 346 Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Juvenile Boys 19/29 33724   2000 Georgian Bay   0:39:14.0 +5:28.1
39 373 Nicholas Schute Junior Boys 20/29 29281   1998 Nakkertok   0:39:19.6 +5:33.7
40 339 Daniel Westbroek Juvenile Boys 20/29 34069   1999 Kawartha Nordic   0:39:26.4 +5:40.5
41 354 James Beck Juvenile Boys 21/29 30274   1999 Georgian Bay   0:39:39.5 +5:53.6
42 380 Kieran Tomlinson Junior Boys 21/29 27393   1997 Nakkertok   0:39:46.3 +6:00.4
43 329 Gavin Bottrell Juvenile Boys 22/29 33761   1999 Georgian Bay   0:39:59.3 +6:13.4
44 327 Adian Tullio Juvenile Boys 23/29 33145   1999 Highland Trailblazer   0:40:31.4 +6:45.5
45 362 Anthony Burgess Junior Boys 22/29 30216   1997 Mono Nordic   0:41:00.0 +7:14.1
46 348 Declan Barber Juvenile Boys 24/29 31417   1999 Team Hardwood   0:41:04.4 +7:18.5
47 326 Sebastien Nicolle Juvenile Boys 25/29 33734   2000 Nakkertok   0:41:14.0 +7:28.1
48 347 Aidan Johnston Juvenile Boys 26/29 31477   1999 Big Thunder Nordic   0:41:24.2 +7:38.3
49 331 Hugh Graham Juvenile Boys 27/29 34097   2000 Nakkertok   0:41:57.5 +8:11.6
50 322 Nathan Forestell Junior Boys 23/29     1998 Arrowhead Nordic   0:42:48.4 +9:02.5
51 382 Nolan Scheier Junior Boys 24/29 27363   1997 Nakkertok   0:43:03.7 +9:17.8
52 324 Eric Zolis Junior Boys 25/29     1997 Mono Nordic   0:43:32.6 +9:46.7
53 351 Nathan Johnstone Junior Boys 26/29 31798   1998 Arrowhead Nordic   0:43:48.9 +10:03.0
54 334 Liam Marcolini Junior Boys 27/29 33115   1998 Walden Nordic   0:44:58.5 +11:12.6
55 337 Adrian Marcolini Junior Boys 28/29 31056   1998 Walden Nordic   0:46:13.7 +12:27.8
56 333 Conor Jacobson Juvenile Boys 28/29 34070   2000 Nakkertok   0:47:31.9 +13:46.0
57 335 Nicholas Dolcetti-Koros Juvenile Boys 29/29 34072   1999 Nakkertok   0:48:14.1 +14:28.2
58 321 Shan Jones Junior Boys 29/29     1998 Kawartha Nordic   0:48:52.6 +15:06.7
DNF 336 Waldon Moreau Junior Boys * 30264   1998 Mono Nordic   *** ***
DNS 328 Sander Van Walraven Juvenile Boys * 33751   2000 Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 330 Sander Van Walraven Juvenile Boys * 33751   2000 Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 340 Patrick Paradine Juvenile Boys * 33124   2000 Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 355 Matjaz Cigler Juvenile Boys * 31796   1999 Georgian Nordic   *** ***
DNS 358 Simon Smith Junior Boys * 30262   1998 Georgian Bay   *** ***
DNS 383 Antoine Cyr Junior Boys * 30263   1998 Skinouk   *** ***

Midget Boys 5 km. Free  Interval Free Technique, 1 lap  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 414 Andrew Hayman     2000 Kanata   0:15:39.7  
2 404 Philipe Turcanu     2000 Kanata   0:15:58.9 +19.2
3 420 Nicholas Randall 31037   2000 Big Thunder Nordic   0:16:47.3 +1:07.6
3 419 Mats Halvorsen 33375   2001 Nakkertok   0:16:47.3 +1:07.6
5 407 Tyler Allan     2001 Nakkertok   0:18:00.3 +2:20.6
6 394 Tomaz Cigler     2001 Georgian Nordic   0:18:06.4 +2:26.7
7 418 Dylan Beck 33351   2001 Georgian Bay   0:18:21.3 +2:41.6
8 405 Sebastian Grocott     2001 Highland Trailblazer   0:19:08.7 +3:29.0
9 415 Luke Allan     2003 Nakkertok   0:19:26.6 +3:46.9
10 398 Nick Poole     2001 Georgian Nordic   0:19:57.1 +4:17.4
11 403 Justin Laurie     2000 Kawartha Nordic   0:20:17.7 +4:38.0
12 402 Alexander Peterson     2000 Kawartha Nordic   0:20:20.8 +4:41.1
13 421 Owen Johnstone 34057   2001 Arrowhead Nordic   0:21:57.4 +6:17.7
14 411 Riley de Gans     2002 Arrowhead Nordic   0:22:00.8 +6:21.1
15 392 Robert Bougai     2003 Team Hardwood   0:22:34.1 +6:54.4
16 410 William  Gordon     2000 Team Hardwood   0:22:46.8 +7:07.1
17 409 James Gordon     2002 Team Hardwood   0:23:48.5 +8:08.8
18 397 Liam O'Brien     2001 Georgian Nordic   0:24:09.3 +8:29.6
19 396 Aidan Raynor     2003 Highland Trailblazer   0:24:17.4 +8:37.7
20 399 Sebastien Horton     2001 Arrowhead Nordic   0:24:33.4 +8:53.7
21 400 Colin Welsh     2001 Arrowhead Nordic   0:24:47.3 +9:07.6
22 406 Bentzi Claassen     2000 Team Hardwood   0:25:02.5 +8:07.8
23 412 Oliver Czerny     2003 Highland Trailblazer   0:28:47.9 +13:08.2
DNF 391 Ben Walker     2001 Georgian Nordic   *** ***
DNS 393 Wesley Schlenker     2001 Georgian Bay   *** ***
DNS 395 Joel Zandvliet     2002 Georgian Bay   *** ***
DNS 401 Liam O'Brien     2001 Georgian Nordic   *** ***
DNS 408 Marco Di Diodato     2002 Team Hardwood   *** ***
DNS 413 Isaac Bergstrom     2003 Highland Trailblazer   *** ***
DNS 416 Reid Kidner 33746   2002 Team Hardwood   *** ***
DNS 417 Silas Clusiau 31063   2000 Team Hardwood   *** ***
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 406 Time: 0:01:15.0 Notes: missed course section

Midget Girls 5 km. Free  Interval Free Technique, 1 lap  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Club Team Time Diff
1 456 Cara Pekos 29276   2002 Team Hardwood   0:18:59.8  
2 457 Colleen Beck 31855   2001 Georgian Bay   0:19:24.2 +24.4
3 455 Kristen Kornell 31882   2001 Porcupine Ski Runners   0:19:48.9 +49.1
4 443 Claudia De Fazio     2001 Team Hardwood   0:20:35.0 +1:35.2
5 445 Fiona Shearing     2002 Arrowhead Nordic   0:21:25.3 +2:25.5
6 440 Stephanie Svaikauskas     2001 Highland Trailblazer   0:21:53.8 +2:54.0
7 454 Leyla Barber 33150   2002 Team Hardwood   0:22:01.1 +3:01.3
8 432 Sofie Ohrling     2002 Highland Trailblazer   0:22:02.3 +3:02.5
9 442 Sierra Macdonald     2002 Team Hardwood   0:22:23.7 +3:23.9
10 448 Julia Shannon     2002 Team Hardwood   0:22:45.4 +3:45.6
11 439 Sophia Marshall     2003 Arrowhead Nordic   0:22:54.1 +3:54.3
12 447 Allison Westbroek     2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:23:05.1 +4:05.3
13 451 Anna Foley     2001 Highland Trailblazer   0:23:08.3 +4:08.5
14 436 Chandra Rousseau     2002 Soo Finnish   0:23:10.4 +4:10.6
15 444 Laura Harris     2002 Kanata   0:24:00.6 +5:00.8
16 441 Quinlan Czerny     2001 Highland Trailblazer   0:24:24.2 +5:24.4
17 452 Molly Trayling     2002 Team Hardwood   0:24:48.7 +5:48.9
18 450 Madeleine Kaminski     2002 Team Hardwood   0:25:03.4 +6:03.6
19 433 Madeline Horton     2001 Arrowhead Nordic   0:25:34.8 +6:35.0
20 431 Nadija Gilka     2001 Kanata   0:25:40.2 +6:40.4
21 434 Anna Harris     2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:25:41.7 +6:41.9
22 453 Majken Bergstrom     2001 Highland Trailblazer   0:25:56.5 +6:56.7
23 438 Monica Foley     2003 Highland Trailblazer   0:26:31.4 +7:31.6
24 446 Erika Dabek     2001 Georgian Nordic   0:27:27.5 +8:27.7
25 435 Lily Stibbards-Lyle     2002 Kawartha Nordic   0:28:10.6 +9:10.8
26 449 Erin Doble     2004 Team Hardwood   0:30:44.8 +11:45.0
DNS 437 Fidanza Di Diodato     2004 Team Hardwood   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4