Coupe Québec Mont-Saint-Anne #1 | Zone4.ca

Coupe Québec Mont-Saint-Anne #1 

Date: Jan 17, 2015
Official  Results
Location: Centre ski fond MSA
Host Club: CNMSA et Skibec 

Jury
Délégué technique  Jacques Dumont 
Directeur d'épreuve  Michel Grenier 
Secrétaire d'épreuve  Vincent Bonneau 
Chef stade  Yvon Brisson 
Chef pistes  Hugues Longpré 
Chef chrono  Gilles Laliberté 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -19.6 C Snow Temp: -19.6C
Weather: Snow Cond:

Junior B M 1 km. Classic  Qualifications  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Prov Club Univ SFQ U23 Time Diff
1 1 Antoine Blais 27382 1997 QC SKIBEC False 20896 False 0:02:43.8  
2 5 Étienne Hébert 29287 1998 QC MONTÉRISKI False 24173 False 0:02:45.9 +2.1
3 3 Vincent Boucher 28169 1997 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 13672 False 0:02:49.8 +6.0
4 2 Gabriel Sarrazin 28172 1997 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 17552 False 0:02:54.2 +10.4
5 12 Antoine Cyr 30263 1998 QC CLUB SKINOUK False 25779 False 0:02:55.1 +11.3
6 8 Félix Longpré 27414 1998 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 17694 False 0:02:55.4 +11.6
7 4 Liam Browne 28171 1997 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 19868 False 0:03:00.0 +16.2
8 7 Félix-Antoine Vézina 27357 1997 QC SKIBEC False 12987 False 0:03:00.3 +16.5
9 14 Mathieu Comeau 27095 1998 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 15918 False 0:03:01.4 +17.6
10 16 Jean-Christophe Barrette 27432 1998 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 14637 False 0:03:01.7 +17.9
11 6 Nicolas Beaulieu 27403 1998 QC C.S.F. ORFORD False 14585 False 0:03:04.1 +20.3
12 15 Vincent Drolet 30225 1998 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 16963 False 0:03:04.9 +21.1
13 10 William Gourgues 27419 1997 QC SKIBEC False 5830 False 0:03:05.3 +21.5
14 18 Raphaël Giguère 31868 1998 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 16944 False 0:03:09.0 +25.2
15 17 Siméon Lemay 30228 1998 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 22715 False 0:03:09.6 +25.8
16 13 Liam Veinotte 28180 1997 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 13775 False 0:03:10.8 +27.0
17 9 Nilan McIntosh 28177 1997 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 15205 False 0:03:13.8 +30.0
18 27 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 30227 1998 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 12538 False 0:03:16.3 +32.5
19 11 Xavier Parent 28861 1997 QC SKIBEC False 23967 False 0:03:18.8 +35.0
20 22 Laurent Provencher 31485 1998 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 23011 False 0:03:21.1 +37.3
21 19 Thierry Niaison 27506 1997 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 22531 False 0:03:23.4 +39.6
22 23 Mathieu Pelletier 31484 1998 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 22606 False 0:03:25.3 +41.5
23 20 Benjamin Turgeon 30240 1998 QC CLUB SKINOUK False 13559 False 0:03:27.0 +43.2
24 21 Yan Savoie 30232 1998 QC C.S.F. RAPIDO False 18637 False 0:03:28.8 +45.0
25 24 Laurent Dansereau 14891 1987 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 14891 False 0:03:39.0 +55.2
26 26 Vincent Bouchard 32904 1998 QC CLUB DÉFI T.M. False 25731 False 0:03:45.2 +1:01.4
27 25 Victor Wong Seen Bage   1998 QC MONTÉRISKI False 26978 False 0:03:58.7 +1:14.9
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 3 Notes: Réprimande verbale
Bib: 4 Notes: Réprimande verbale
Bib: 5 Notes: Réprimande verbale
Bib: 7 Notes: Réprimande verbale
Bib: 10 Notes: Réprimande écrite
Bib: 27 Notes: Réprimande écrite

Juvénile M 1 km. Classic  Qualifications  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Prov Club Univ SFQ U23 Time Diff
1 28 Antoine Laforte 31062 1999 QC SKIBEC False 17760 False 0:02:53.9  
2 30 Antoine Barette 31856 1999 QC CLUB DÉFI T.M. False 23960 False 0:03:05.7 +11.8
3 31 Pierrick Sarthou 25578 1999 QC MONTÉRISKI False 14692 False 0:03:08.4 +14.5
4 70 Pascal Côté   1999 QC C.S.F NORVÉGIENS False 0 False 0:03:09.2 +15.3
5 34 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 31415 1999 QC MONTÉRISKI False 26897 False 0:03:10.5 +16.6
6 45 Justin Croteau 33131 2000 QC NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False 16611 False 0:03:12.0 +18.1
7 33 Edward Petelle 31872 1999 QC MONTÉRISKI False 25551 False 0:03:14.3 +20.4
8 57 Elie Sarrazin 33744 2000 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 18167 False 0:03:16.6 +22.7
9 29 Vincent Wolfe 31487 1999 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 20564 False 0:03:16.7 +22.8
10 43 Alexandre Boily 34064 2000 QC SKIBEC False 17889 False 0:03:18.0 +24.1
11 51 Olivier Dumas 33138 1999 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 18568 False 0:03:18.8 +24.9
12 38 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 31812 1999 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 14106 False 0:03:19.8 +25.9
13 35 Nicolas Nantais 31466 1999 QC C.S.F. RAPIDO False 18649 False 0:03:20.2 +26.3
14 68 Vincent Landry   1999 QC SKIBEC False 15812 False 0:03:21.0 +27.1
15 37 John Lindfors 31840 1999 QC NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False 19000 False 0:03:21.2 +27.3
16 32 Liam Powers-Kelly 31049 1999 ON NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False 0 False 0:03:21.6 +27.7
17 36 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 31042 1999 QC NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False 20469 False 0:03:23.2 +29.3
18 64 Tristan Poulin   2001 QC MONTÉRISKI False 22389 False 0:03:24.0 +30.1
19 62 Isaac Vandenberg 33153 2000 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 27269 False 0:03:26.4 +32.5
20 53 Felix Houde 34061 2000 QC CLUB DÉFI T.M. False 25738 False 0:03:27.9 +34.0
21 42 Alexandre Gauthier 32903 1999 QC CLUB DÉFI T.M. False 23959 False 0:03:28.8 +34.9
22 50 Jean-Félix Martineau 31867 1999 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 27559 False 0:03:29.0 +35.1
23 41 Zachary Péloquin 31801 1999 QC MONTÉRISKI False 20266 False 0:03:30.8 +36.9
24 66 Joel Domingue   2000 QC MAURISKI False 27002 False 0:03:31.5 +37.6
25 40 Louis Cormier 31828 1999 QC Autre False 27631 False 0:03:32.4 +38.5
26 59 Francois Girard 33764 1999 QC MONTÉRISKI False 29403 False 0:03:33.0 +39.1
27 39 Emile Chamard 31849 1999 QC SKIBEC False 20039 False 0:03:34.1 +40.2
28 63 Olivier Léveillé 34101 2001 QC C.S.F. ORFORD False 22678 False 0:03:36.9 +43.0
29 52 William Brisebois 34062 2000 QC CLUB DÉFI T.M. False 27532 False 0:03:37.9 +44.0
30 69 Charles Duhaime   2000 QC SKIBEC False 22630 False 0:03:40.0 +46.1
31 67 Jonathan Hadwen 34074 2000 QC NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False 0 False 0:03:42.1 +48.2
32 61 Timothé Yung-Hing Rainville 33749 2000 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 29189 False 0:03:45.3 +51.4
33 48 Alexis Lacroix 33359 2000 QC CLUB SKINOUK False 17355 False 0:03:52.2 +58.3
34 47 Jordan Russell 33754 2000 QC C.S.F. ORFORD False 29461 False 0:03:53.1 +59.2
35 71 Pierre Antoine Larochelle   2000 QC C.S.F NORVÉGIENS False 0 False 0:03:53.5 +59.6
36 58 Jérémie Ouellet 34083 1999 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 22609 False 0:03:57.2 +1:03.3
37 65 Olivier Dansereau   2000 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 19401 False 0:03:58.9 +1:05.0
38 46 Alexis Rochette 34075 2000 QC SKIBEC False 25705 False 0:04:01.2 +1:07.3
39 54 Xavier Gendron 33756 1999 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 25774 False 0:04:03.9 +1:10.0
40 56 Jean Francois Deforge 34068 2000 QC CLUB SKINOUK False 29454 False 0:04:05.1 +1:11.2
41 60 Nicolas Houle 34063 1999 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 18316 False 0:04:44.0 +1:50.1
DNS 44 Jérémie Ranger 33366 2000 ON CLUB SKINOUK False 15174 False *** ***
DNS 49 Étienne Tremblay-Gravel 33372 2000 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 33372 False *** ***
DNS 55 Olivier Roy 34107 2000 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 25741 False *** ***
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 28 Notes: Réprimande écrite
Bib: 68 Notes: Réprimande écrite

Junior B F 1 km. Classic  Qualifications  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Prov Club Univ SFQ U23 Time Diff
1 72 Gabrielle Sarthou 24492 1997 QC MONTÉRISKI False 13533 False 0:03:28.7  
2 73 Leclair Laura 27396 1997 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 16733 False 0:03:30.5 +1.8
3 78 Leanne Weller 27378 1997 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 13943 False 0:03:34.5 +5.8
4 75 Sarah Harvey 27381 1997 QC SKIBEC False 25507 False 0:03:34.8 +6.1
5 74 Zoë Williams 27366 1997 QC NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False 16615 False 0:03:34.9 +6.2
6 83 Jeanne Morin 28656 1998 QC MONTÉRISKI False 25552 False 0:03:35.1 +6.4
7 77 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395 1998 QC SKIBEC False 13625 False 0:03:36.4 +7.7
8 81 Julie Mathieu Trottier 29500 1998 QC SKIBEC False 15679 False 0:03:44.1 +15.4
9 76 Florence Dostie-Ménard 28652 1997 QC CLUB SKINOUK False 17543 False 0:03:45.3 +16.6
10 82 Virginie Provencher 28164 1997 QC SKIBEC False 19774 False 0:03:50.1 +21.4
11 80 Laurianne Gregoire 30245 1998 QC CLUB DÉFI T.M. False 22703 False 0:03:50.6 +21.9
12 79 Marianne Scherrer 29469 1998 QC SKIBEC False 25706 False 0:03:51.5 +22.8
13 85 Camille Ballick 31852 1997 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 25654 False 0:03:56.4 +27.7
14 87 Florence Bourque 24184 1992 QC MONTÉRISKI False 26852 False 0:04:13.7 +45.0
15 84 Alice Burbidge-Izquierdo 30247 1998 QC MONTÉRISKI False 16219 False 0:04:16.2 +47.5
16 86 Sarah Wilhelmina Van Hoffen 31486 1998 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 18168 False 0:04:45.6 +1:16.9

Juvénile F 1 km. Classic  Qualifications  
PL Bib Name CCC DOB Prov Club Univ SFQ U23 Time Diff
1 131 Anne-Marie Petitclerc   2001 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 16941 False 0:03:32.4  
2 89 Tove Halvorsen 31050 1999 QC NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False 24796 False 0:03:35.9 +3.5
3 118 Rosalie Vermette 33745 2000 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 20902 False 0:03:39.0 +6.6
4 114 Ariane Normandeau 33352 2000 QC MONTÉRISKI False 20216 False 0:03:41.0 +8.6
5 98 Anne-Catherine Blais 31844 2000 QC SKIBEC False 22629 False 0:03:41.2 +8.8
6 91 Florence Despins 31420 1999 QC MAURISKI False 15584 False 0:03:41.5 +9.1
7 132 Kailey Young 33349 2000 ON NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False 0 False 0:03:42.7 +10.3
8 88 Talia Hennessy 31822 1999 QC NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False 14082 False 0:03:44.8 +12.4
9 133 Roxane Vermette   2000 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 15787 False 0:03:46.2 +13.8
10 127 Alia Sanger 31473 1999 ON CHELSEA NORDIQ False 15208 False 0:03:46.3 +13.9
11 90 Chloé Lagendyk 31482 1999 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 14881 False 0:03:48.2 +15.8
12 119 Anna Billowits 31811 1999 ON CHELSEA NORDIQ False 14026 False 0:03:48.9 +16.5
13 113 Carly Little 33363 2001 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 15178 False 0:03:51.4 +19.0
14 111 Sinna Moulin-Creyx 33354 2000 QC MONTÉRISKI False 22424 False 0:03:55.7 +23.3
15 100 Elisabeth Petitclerc 31406 1999 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 15786 False 0:03:56.5 +24.1
16 93 Virginie Pellerin 31483 1999 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 24135 False 0:03:56.7 +24.3
17 92 Leya Masson 31866 1999 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 25607 False 0:03:57.8 +25.4
18 109 Mathilde Proulx 34080 2000 QC SKIBEC False 23036 False 0:03:59.1 +26.7
19 96 Flora Handfield 31854 1999 QC SKIBEC False 22688 False 0:03:59.3 +26.9
20 97 Alexandra Racine 29499 1999 QC C.S.F. ORFORD False 27445 False 0:03:59.7 +27.3
21 117 Clara Genest 33750 1991 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 18305 False 0:04:00.4 +28.0
22 99 Bronwyn Williams 31834 1999 QC NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False 16614 False 0:04:01.3 +28.9
22 101 Robyn McIntosh 31797 2000 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 15204 False 0:04:01.3 +28.9
24 95 Marie-Alexandre Lemire 31827 1999 QC NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False 18986 False 0:04:09.9 +37.5
25 126 Chloé Gay-Guérin 31792 1999 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 21136 False 0:04:10.5 +38.1
26 105 Karina-Maude St-Cyr 31869 1999 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 23562 False 0:04:11.5 +39.1
27 106 Fiona Schute 33147 2000 ON NAKKERTOK NORDIQUE False 0 False 0:04:11.8 +39.4
28 123 Alycia Boucher 33357 2000 QC SKIBEC False 18433 False 0:04:15.5 +43.1
29 103 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 31793 1999 QC C.S.F. ORFORD False 18332 False 0:04:17.1 +44.7
30 102 Sierra Leclerc 31790 1999 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 14801 False 0:04:22.3 +49.9
31 120 Sandrine Drolet 33747 2000 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 16962 False 0:04:22.6 +50.2
32 125 Emma Délisle 34066 2000 QC MONTÉRISKI False 29404 False 0:04:23.9 +51.5
33 108 Eve-Marie Beaulieu 33107 2000 QC C.S.F. ORFORD False 16979 False 0:04:27.8 +55.4
34 115 Heidi Gosselin 33759 2000 QC CLUB DÉFI T.M. False 29291 False 0:04:30.8 +58.4
35 104 Fabi Gagné-Montcalm 34085 2000 QC CLUB SKINOUK False 18096 False 0:04:31.6 +59.2
36 135 Mei-Anne Girard   2000 QC C.S.F NORVÉGIENS False 0 False 0:04:32.0 +59.6
37 116 Lotte Kallio 33385 1999 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 27276 False 0:04:32.6 +1:00.2
38 136 Noémie Tremblay   1999 QC C.S.F NORVÉGIENS False 0 False 0:04:38.6 +1:06.2
39 121 Justine Dumas 33139 2000 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 19845 False 0:04:39.2 +1:06.8
40 128 Jana Van Der Westhuizen 31807 1999 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 25495 False 0:04:41.3 +1:08.9
41 94 Stéphanie Girard 32894 1999 QC CLUB SKINOUK False 18365 False 0:04:45.1 +1:12.7
42 112 Gaële Allard 34087 1999 QC SKIBEC False 22627 False 0:04:53.7 +1:21.3
43 134 Charlotte St-Jean Perron   2001 QC C.S.F. ORFORD False 23270 False 0:04:57.3 +1:24.9
44 130 Marjorie Landreville 32897 1999 QC C.S.F. ORFORD False 27578 False 0:05:06.1 +1:33.7
45 110 Emmanuelle Forge 33367 2000 QC CLUB SKINOUK False 28559 False 0:05:11.6 +1:39.2
46 129 Beatrice Champigny 34109 2000 QC C.S.F. ORFORD False 14582 False 0:05:18.5 +1:46.1
47 124 Janie Potvin 32899 1999 QC C.S.F. ORFORD False 27579 False 0:05:19.3 +1:46.9
48 107 Nellie Locas 34095 2000 QC CLUB SKINOUK False 29453 False 0:05:25.1 +1:52.7
49 122 Marie-Eve Proulx 34105 2000 QC CLUB SKINOUK False 29439 False 0:06:48.2 +3:15.8

Homme 23 et + 1.25 km. Classic  Qualifications  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Prov Club Univ SFQ U23 Time Diff
1 149 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 11/17 14302 1991 QC MAURISKI True 1876 False 0:04:29.8  
DNS 154 Phil Shaw *   1966 QC Autre False 0 False *** ***

U23 M 1.25 km. Classic  Qualifications  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Prov Club Univ SFQ U23 Time Diff
1 137 Sébastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1/17 28197 1993 AB Autre False 0 True 0:03:57.3  
2 139 Julien Lamoureux 2/17 21454 1994 QC MONTÉRISKI False 14433 True 0:04:00.4 +3.1
3 140 Conor Thompson 6/17 22614 1994 QC MONTÉRISKI False 16215 True 0:04:05.7 +8.4
4 146 Hughes Bergeron 12/17 22616 1994 QC SKIBEC False 15103 True 0:04:31.7 +34.4

Junior A M 1.25 km. Classic  Qualifications  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Prov Club Univ SFQ U23 Time Diff
1 138 Nicholas Pigeon 3/17 24518 1995 QC CLUB SKINOUK False 17545 False 0:04:01.1  
2 142 William Dumas 4/17 26913 1996 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 16726 False 0:04:03.0 +1.9
3 144 Aaron Fahey 5/17 25784 1996 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ True 13979 False 0:04:03.1 +2.0
4 147 Antoine Hébert 7/17 25750 1996 QC MONTÉRISKI False 16011 False 0:04:09.6 +8.5
5 141 Maxime Raymond 8/17 25618 1996 QC SKIBEC True 17494 False 0:04:11.5 +10.4
6 145 Eloi Lemay 9/17 25772 1995 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES True 22714 False 0:04:22.5 +21.4
7 148 Olivier Péloquin 10/17 25616 1996 QC MONTÉRISKI False 19888 False 0:04:23.1 +22.0
8 152 Paul Ramsay-Vejlens 13/17 31847 1996 QC MONTÉRISKI False 27572 False 0:04:35.8 +34.7
9 150 Alexandre Leclerc 14/17 28192 1996 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 14800 False 0:04:39.0 +37.9
10 143 Frédéric Samson 15/17 23581 1995 QC SKIBEC False 2788 False 0:04:47.7 +46.6
11 151 Myers August 16/17 27358 1996 QC C.S.F. ORFORD False 22679 False 0:04:49.7 +48.6
12 153 Pierre-Alexandre Vézina 17/17 25606 1996 QC SKIBEC False 19795 False 0:04:58.3 +57.2

Femme 23 et + 1.25 km. Classic  Qualifications  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Prov Club Univ SFQ U23 Time Diff

U23 F 1.25 km. Classic  Qualifications  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Prov Club Univ SFQ U23 Time Diff
DNS 155 Anne-Marie Comeau * 23595 1996 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 15917 True *** ***

Junior A F 1.25 km. Classic  Qualifications  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC DOB Prov Club Univ SFQ U23 Time Diff
1 156 Marie Corriveau 1/8 25806 1997 QC CLUB NORDIQUE M.S.A False 13637 False 0:04:51.5  
2 157 Duvernay Tardif Delphine 2/8 25602 1996 QC MONTÉRISKI False 20919 False 0:04:56.0 +4.5
3 158 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 3/8 25771 1996 QC FONDEURS-LAURENTIDES False 22601 False 0:05:18.8 +27.3
4 159 Alana Hennessy 4/8 27385 1996 QC CHELSEA NORDIQ False 14081 False 0:05:48.2 +56.7
5 162 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 5/8 25613 1996 QC SKIBEC False 13087 False 0:05:58.6 +1:07.1
6 161 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 6/8 24484 1996 QC MAURISKI False 11430 False 0:06:29.6 +1:38.1
7 163 Andréanne Dumont 7/8 26908 1996 QC CLUB SKINOUK False 11563 False 0:06:44.3 +1:52.8
8 160 Delphine Cyr 8/8 32900 1996 QC CLUB SKINOUK False 27686 False 0:07:05.8 +2:14.3


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4