Sprint Q & Prologue - CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Buff | Zone4.ca



Sprint Q & Prologue - CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Buff

Date: Jan 30, 2015
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  Mike Norton 
ATD / DTA  Daniel Bellerose 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Pierre Millette/Jim McCarthy 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Extd / suppl.   Dirk van Wijk 
Extd / suppl.  Jacques Dumont 
Heure/Time:
Wind/Vent: 30 gusting 40 Wind/Vent Dir: NNW
Air Temp: -11 Snow/Neige T:
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige: new

Open/Junior A (M) 1.5 km. Free  Buff Sprints  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 17 Angus Foster 12/69 23596 3100242 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U/OST 0:04:08.96  
2 25 Olivier Hamel 14/69 25623 3100316 1996 QC Skibec nordique CNEPH-NST 0:04:09.96 +1.00
3 19 Nicholas Pigeon 18/69 24518 3100298 1995 QC Skinouk QCST 0:04:13.19 +4.23
4 28 Antoine Briand 23/69 23624 3100314 1995 QC Skibec nordique QCST 0:04:17.18 +8.22
5 31 William Dumas 25/69 26913 3100313 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:04:19.13 +10.17
6 46 Graham Perry 26/69 25760   1995 ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:04:19.87 +10.91
7 38 Aaron Fahey 34/69 25784 3100312 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:04:25.34 +16.38
8 39 Edouard Reed-Métayer 36/69 25622 3100303 1996 QC Skibec nordique   0:04:26.15 +17.19
9 53 Antoine Laforte 37/69 31062   1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:04:27.30 +18.34
10 23 David Askwith 40/69 25804 3100336 1995 ON Georgian Bay NDC TBay 0:04:29.72 +20.76
11 48 Brendon Howard 42/69 25712 3100359 1996 ON Nakkertok   0:04:33.73 +24.77
12 42 Tate Macdonald 43/69 25740 3100363 1996 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:04:34.49 +25.53
13 41 Samuel Greer 45/69 25709 3100360 1996 ON Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay 0:04:35.08 +26.12
14 56 Geoffrey Way-Nee 46/69 29401   1996 ON Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U 0:04:35.81 +26.85
15 40 Maxime Raymond 47/69 25618 3100320 1996 QC Skibec nordique   0:04:36.58 +27.62
16 47 Nelson Allan 48/69 21483   1995 AB Nakkertok Carleton U 0:04:37.11 +28.15
17 59 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 50/69 25715   1996 ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:04:39.53 +30.57
18 45 Antoine Hébert 52/69 25750   1996 QC Montériski   0:04:44.59 +35.63
19 60 Nicolas Beaulieu 55/69 27403 3100333 1998 QC Orford   0:04:48.45 +39.49
20 52 Timothy Austen 57/69 26342   1996 ON Nakkertok Winsport 0:04:54.93 +45.97
21 57 Alexandre Leclerc 58/69 28192 3100377 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:04:55.20 +46.24
22 61 August Myers 59/69 27358 3100277 1996 QC Orford   0:04:58.44 +49.48
23 54 Olivier Peloquin 60/69 25616   1996 QC Montériski   0:04:58.58 +49.62
24 63 Jesse Williams 61/69 24458   1995 QC Nakkertok   0:05:01.09 +52.13
25 64 Connor Psuik 62/69 28857   1996 NS Martock Nipissing U 0:05:10.64 +1:01.68
26 65 Ben Dearing 64/69 28183   1995 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:05:16.01 +1:07.05
27 68 Robert Graham 65/69     1996 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:05:19.38 +1:10.42
28 66 Jonah Hudec 66/69 24505   1995 NS North Highlands Nordic NSST 0:05:26.78 +1:17.82
29 69 Bryan Stone 67/69     1995 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:05:39.19 +1:30.23
30 67 Hayden Gorman 69/69 33122   1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 0:06:05.21 +1:56.25
DNS 62 Konrad Kuhne * 23589   1996 NL Menihek Nordic XCNL *** ***
DNS 71 Jacob Heroux *     1996 ON Temiskaming Guelph U *** ***

Open/Senior (M) 1.5 km. Free  Buff Sprints  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 11 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 1/69 28197 3100310 1993 AB Canmore Nordic CNEPH 0:03:58.81  
2 6 Simon Lapointe 2/69 19621 3100267 1993 QC Skinouk QCST 0:03:59.24 +0.43
3 2 Andy Shields 3/69 14504 3100232 1991 ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:03:59.73 +0.92
4 5 Alexis Turgeon 4/69 19686 3100234 1993 QC Skinouk NDC - CNEPH 0:04:00.99 +2.18
5 14 Evan Palmer Charrette 5/69 22598 3100283 1994 ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:04:01.12 +2.31
6 3 Michael Somppi 6/69 13526 3100160 1988 ON Lappe Nordic AWCA 0:04:01.40 +2.59
7 9 Russell Kennedy 7/69 25625 3100268 1991 AB Canmore Nordic Canmore Nordic 0:04:02.49 +3.68
8 1 Bob Thompson 8/69 14312 3100227 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:04:03.91 +5.10
9 13 Kevin Sandau 9/69 13504 3100128 1988 AB Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:04:04.14 +5.33
10 8 Colin Abbott 10/69 14227 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:04:05.91 +7.10
11 22 Jack Carlyle 11/69 19782 3100266 1993 AB Soo Finnish AWCA 0:04:06.55 +7.74
12 12 Alexis Morin 12/69 24486 3100297 1993 QC Skibec nordique QCST 0:04:08.96 +10.15
13 10 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 15/69 19561 3100251 1993 QC Nakkertok CNEPH 0:04:11.22 +12.41
14 30 Jordan Cascagnette 16/69 14334 3100224 1991 ON Team Hardwood Nipissing U 0:04:12.39 +13.58
15 18 Stuart Harden 17/69 21549   1994 AB Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:04:13.18 +14.37
16 4 Julien Locke 19/69 21432 3100248 1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:04:13.32 +14.51
17 15 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 20/69 21479 3100325 1994 ON Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:04:14.80 +15.99
18 20 Nick Monette 21/69 19580 3100252 1993 AB Team Hardwood AWCA 0:04:16.38 +17.57
19 26 Thomsen D'Hont 22/69 12916 3100122 1988 NT Yellowknife Nipissing U 0:04:16.79 +17.98
20 7 Yannick Lapierre 24/69 14579 3100202 1992 QC Nakkertok AWCA 0:04:17.22 +18.41
21 21 Scott Fraser 27/69 18509   1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:04:21.19 +22.38
22 32 Steffan Lloyd 28/69 14503 3100196 1990 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:22.06 +23.25
23 37 Andre Marchand 29/69 14171 3100205 1990 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:22.24 +23.43
24 16 Joey Foster 30/69 28653 3100344 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:04:23.13 +24.32
25 24 David Palmer 31/69 18506 3100292 1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:04:23.58 +24.77
26 36 Carrington Pomeroy 32/69 19604 3100290 1993 QC Nakkertok Carleton U 0:04:24.26 +25.45
27 33 Conor Thompson 33/69 22614 3100302 1994 QC Montériski   0:04:24.83 +26.02
28 27 Julien Lamoureux 35/69 21454 3100301 1994 QC Montériski CNEPH 0:04:25.36 +26.55
29 43 William Poffenroth 38/69 27088   1993 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:04:27.95 +29.14
30 35 Matthias Purdon 39/69 14209   1989 ON Georgian Bay   0:04:29.47 +30.66
31 55 Patrick Van Walraven 41/69 21467   1994 ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:04:33.20 +34.39
32 29 Andrew Brisbin 44/69 14594 3100300 1990 AB Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:04:34.60 +35.79
33 49 Seamus Boyd-Porter 49/69 27440   1994 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:04:38.85 +40.04
34 51 Kevin Heppell 51/69 33097   1992 NB Charlo NBST 0:04:40.38 +41.57
35 44 Thomas Reed-Métayer 53/69 21601 3100304 1994 QC Skibec nordique   0:04:45.62 +46.81
36 50 Hughes Bergeron 54/69 22616   1994 QC Skibec Nordique   0:04:47.06 +48.25
37 58 Kevin Durkee 56/69 20518   1993 NT Yellowknife Nipissing U 0:04:50.45 +51.64
38 34 Gavin Shields 63/69 19224   1994 ON Lappe Nordic   0:05:10.68 +1:11.87
39 70 Mark Rajack 68/69   3960500 1981 OT XC Ottawa TTO-NST 0:06:01.46 +2:02.65

Open/Junior A (F) 1.4 km. Free  Buff Sprints  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 77 Marie Corriveau 7/48 25806 3105203 1997 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:04:52.60  
2 86 Sadie White 9/48 23767 3105182 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:04:55.67 +3.07
3 79 Ember Large 11/48 23731   1995 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:04:57.16 +4.56
4 94 Madison Fraser 14/48 21418 3105231 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:05:02.62 +10.02
5 89 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 15/48 25602   1996 QC Montériski   0:05:02.98 +10.38
6 102 Logan Hong 18/48 23715   1996 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:07.29 +14.69
7 82 Andrée-Anne Théberge 19/48 23610 3105205 1995 QC Skibec nordique QCST 0:05:07.79 +15.19
8 100 Alexandra Stukator 20/48 30265   1997 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:05:08.28 +15.68
9 83 Alexandra Slobodian 23/48 23717 3105225 1995 ON Nakkertok OST 0:05:10.93 +18.33
10 97 Isabella Howden 24/48 27493 3105221 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:05:15.11 +22.51
11 101 Heidi Ohrling 26/48 29435   1998 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:05:19.13 +26.53
12 90 Holly Brown 27/48 28645 3105227 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:05:22.11 +29.51
13 96 Isabelle Maclean 28/48 20510   1995 ON Walden Nordic Carleton U 0:05:23.45 +30.85
14 105 Adrienne Hynes 29/48 24509   1995 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:05:27.98 +35.38
15 99 Katherine Denis 31/48 25762 3105240 1996 ON Nakkertok   0:05:31.24 +38.64
16 95 Camille Hamm 33/48 23768   1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:05:37.68 +45.08
17 106 Maya Boivin 35/48 26905   1995 MB Kenora Nordic Lakehead U 0:05:42.63 +50.03
18 110 Emily Jones 36/48 28194   1996 ON Highland Trailblazer Carleton U 0:05:45.19 +52.59
19 116 Lauren Aarts 39/48     1995 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:05:51.69 +59.09
20 103 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 40/48 25771   1996 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:05:52.25 +59.65
21 112 Kynyn Doughty 41/48 26924   1996 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:05:53.41 +1:00.81
22 111 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 42/48 25613 3105223 1996 QC Skibec nordique   0:05:56.08 +1:03.48
23 109 Alana Hennessy 47/48 27385   1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:06:11.90 +1:19.30
24 113 Andréanne Dumont 48/48 26908   1996 QC Skinouk   0:07:06.50 +2:13.90
DNS 115 Anna Mallory *     1995 ON Carleton U Carleton U *** ***

Open/Senior (F) 1.4 km. Free  Buff Sprints  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 72 Heidi Widmer 1/48 14175 3105114 1991 AB Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:04:22.95  
2 73 Andrea Dupont 2/48 5573 3105105 1980 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:04:31.68 +8.73
3 74 Jennifer Jackson 3/48 21582 3105217 1995 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:04:36.25 +13.30
4 75 Alannah Maclean 4/48 19646 3105169 1993 ON Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:04:43.20 +20.25
5 78 Kendra Murray 5/48 22984 3105219 1993 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:04:46.04 +23.09
6 81 Brittany Webster 6/48 14219 3105097 1987 AB Highland Trailblazer AWCA 0:04:47.87 +24.92
7 76 Kajsa Heyes 8/48 14562 3105181 1992 BC Hollyburn Nipissing U 0:04:55.22 +32.27
8 85 Brandy Stewart 10/48 13899 3105192 1977 MT Nakkertok   0:04:56.02 +33.07
9 80 Annika Hicks 12/48 18875 3105133 1991 AB Canmore Nordic   0:05:01.26 +38.31
10 92 Kyla Vanderzwet 13/48 19694 3105187 1989 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:01.93 +38.98
11 88 Shelby Dickey 16/48 21473   1994 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:05:04.55 +41.60
12 87 Ingrid Hagberg 17/48 18900 3105164 1991 ON XC Ottawa   0:05:07.18 +44.23
13 84 Sheila Kealey 21/48 3485 3105048 1964 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:05:08.83 +45.88
14 91 Holly Jones 22/48 27359   1992 ON Arrowhead Nordic Carleton U 0:05:10.68 +47.73
15 93 Emma Camicioli 25/48 25732 3105206 1993 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:05:15.79 +52.84
16 118 Katie Prufer 30/48     1992 ON Queen's U Queen's U 0:05:29.97 +1:07.02
17 104 Jessica Metuzals 32/48 31837   1991 ON Nakkertok   0:05:34.14 +1:11.19
18 117 Carina Eberhardt 34/48   3205410 1991 OT SV Freudenstadt Nipissing U 0:05:42.25 +1:19.30
19 119 Sarah Murray 37/48     1988 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:05:46.61 +1:23.66
20 98 Katie Madden 38/48 25759   1992 ON Team Hardwood Waterloo U 0:05:47.35 +1:24.40
21 108 Kaitlyn McMahon 43/48 19587 3105142 1990 ON XC Ottawa   0:05:56.10 +1:33.15
22 107 Ilona Gyapay 44/48 21565   1992 NT Hay River RMR 0:06:01.82 +1:38.87
23 120 Gemma Dingwall 45/48     1994 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:06:08.38 +1:45.43
24 114 Mariah Hudec 46/48 24504   1992 NS North Highlands Nordic NSST 0:06:11.75 +1:48.80

PN Sit Ski Assis (M) 0.8 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 250 Caelan Flannigan 31842   1999 ON Temiskaming   0:04:05.38  

PN Sit Ski Assis (F) 0.8 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 252 Tanya Quesnel 25798   1996 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:03:50.88  
2 251 Draga Culjak 34071   1968 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:04:34.81 +43.93

PN Stand/Deb (M) 1.25 km. Free  Proloque  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 254 Gabriel Denis 21495   1993 ON Iroquois Falls   0:03:56.94  
2 253 Christopher Barclay 28196   1996 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:04:22.47 +25.53
DNS 256 Jason Naval 31831   1985 ON Highland Trailblazer   *** ***

PN Stand/Deb (F) 1.25 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 255 Christine Henry 24888   1991 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:04:13.08  

Junior B (M) 1997 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 260 Antoine Blais 1/156 27382 3100371 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:06:56.46  
2 269 Marcus Nussbaum 4/156 27384   1997 ON Nakkertok   0:07:06.16 +9.70
3 267 Julian Alexander-Cook 5/156 27369   1997 ON Nakkertok OST 0:07:06.25 +9.79
4 262 Maks Zechel 6/156 27387 3100366 1997 ON Nakkertok OST 0:07:08.71 +12.25
5 257 Gareth Williams 9/156 25705 3100351 1997 BC Telemark Black Jack 0:07:14.18 +17.72
6 259 Ryan Jackson 11/156 28149 3100380 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:07:20.05 +23.59
7 268 Kayden Sim 12/156 27437 3100350 1997 BC Hollyburn   0:07:21.47 +25.01
8 261 Gabriel Sarrazin 14/156 28172 3100376 1997 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:23.79 +27.33
9 265 Fergus Foster 20/156 25591 3100243 1997 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:29.01 +32.55
10 264 Vincent Boucher 21/156 28169 3100373 1997 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:33.08 +36.62
11 296 Noah Cooke 22/156 27478   1997 AB Foothills Nordic   0:07:33.22 +36.76
12 271 Félix-Antoine Vézina 23/156 27357 3100368 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:07:35.27 +38.81
13 279 Larkin Wasmuth 24/156 30250   1997 AB Fort Saskatchewan AWCA/CRTG 0:07:35.69 +39.23
14 258 Luke Gerwing 27/156 26914   1997 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG 0:07:40.79 +44.33
15 287 William Gourgues 28/156 27419 3100375 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:07:41.28 +44.82
16 288 Colin Ward 29/156 29432   1997 NS Martock NSST 0:07:41.42 +44.96
17 293 Devon Ryan 30/156 29466   1997 NL Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:07:42.77 +46.31
18 283 Nilan McIntosh 31/156 28177 3100364 1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:43.29 +46.83
19 280 Hudson Lucier 32/156 27367   1997 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:07:43.34 +46.88
20 281 Mikell Blain-Rogers 33/156 29312   1997 ON North Bay Nordic   0:07:43.81 +47.35
21 272 Austin Valjas 41/156 29263   1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:07:48.97 +52.51
22 308 Levi Warkentine 42/156 28640   1997 MB Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:07:49.07 +52.61
23 274 Michael Macisaac-Jones 47/156 21497 3100365 1997 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:07:50.98 +54.52
24 301 Rod Bottrell 50/156 27484   1997 ON Georgian Bay   0:07:52.50 +56.04
25 286 Liam Veinotte 51/156 28180   1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:52.52 +56.06
26 303 Patrick Marshall 56/156 27374   1997 ON Nakkertok   0:07:57.46 +1:01.00
27 315 Anthony Burgess 59/156 30216   1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:08:00.56 +1:04.10
28 292 Kieran Tomlinson 60/156 27393   1997 ON Nakkertok   0:08:00.86 +1:04.40
29 411 Andrew Ladouceur 72/156     1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:08:09.59 +1:13.13
30 300 Silas Lang 74/156 25735   1997 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:08:12.41 +1:15.95
31 390 David Lanteigne 80/156 27376   1997 NB NBST NBST 0:08:18.13 +1:21.67
32 295 Xavier Parent 99/156 28861   1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:08:31.42 +1:34.96
33 412 Joshua Cartmell 116/156     1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:08:52.54 +1:56.08
34 407 Owen Beveridge 127/156     1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:09:07.91 +2:11.45
35 331 Nolan Scheier 137/156 27363   1997 ON Nakkertok   0:09:21.90 +2:25.44
36 406 Jared Shaw 138/156     1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:09:23.96 +2:27.50
37 403 Morgan Chandler 155/156     1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:10:07.45 +3:10.99

Junior B (M) 1998 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 263 Patrick McIlroy 2/156 27442   1998 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:07:01.97  
2 275 Levi Nadlersmith 3/156 28191   1998 MB Downtown Nordic MBST 0:07:04.25 +2.28
3 277 Félix Longpré 7/156 27414   1998 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:07:11.82 +9.85
4 270 Étienne Hébert 8/156 29287   1998 QC Montériski   0:07:13.64 +11.67
5 266 Kieran Lumb 10/156 29457   1998 BC Hollyburn BCDS 0:07:15.97 +14.00
6 316 Aidan Kirkham 13/156 31823   1998 ON Nakkertok   0:07:22.99 +21.02
7 282 Noah Thompson 17/156 29393   1998 ON Georgian   0:07:26.01 +24.04
8 320 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 18/156 30227 3100370 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:26.49 +24.52
9 273 Antoine Cyr 19/156 30263   1998 QC Skinouk   0:07:28.06 +26.09
10 410 Graham Ritchie 25/156     1998 ON Georgian   0:07:37.02 +35.05
11 278 Jean-Christophe Barrette 36/156 27432 3100339 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:45.90 +43.93
12 285 Kyle Reinhardt 39/156 29299 3100352 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:07:46.51 +44.54
13 413 Ian Durand 43/156     1998 MI Hagerty Nordic   0:07:49.10 +47.13
14 294 Mitchell Slobodian 44/156 29267   1998 ON Nakkertok   0:07:49.35 +47.38
15 290 Matteo Reich 52/156 29478   1998 ON Soo Finnish   0:07:53.61 +51.64
16 306 Reid Norman 55/156 30891   1998 ON Nakkertok   0:07:56.65 +54.68
17 284 Noah Taylor 57/156 27473   1998 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:07:57.50 +55.53
18 276 Nicholas Schute 61/156 29281   1998 ON Nakkertok   0:08:01.31 +59.34
19 321 Aidan Carr 62/156 31481   1998 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:08:02.66 +1:00.69
20 309 Robert Manstan 64/156 29424   1998 NL Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:08:03.47 +1:01.50
21 297 Siméon Lemay 65/156 30228   1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:05.01 +1:03.04
22 396 Mattias Shikatani 67/156 31841   1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:08:07.54 +1:05.57
23 302 Raphaël Giguère 69/156 31868   1998 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:08:08.33 +1:06.36
24 323 Dawson Lyon 70/156 29291   1998 ON Nakkertok   0:08:09.44 +1:07.47
25 291 Vincent Drolet 75/156 30225   1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:13.12 +1:11.15
26 305 Simon Smith 76/156 30262   1998 ON Georgian Bay   0:08:13.43 +1:11.46
27 324 Nicolas Lum 77/156 29271   1998 ON Nakkertok   0:08:13.69 +1:11.72
28 341 Laurent Provencher 79/156 31485   1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:17.35 +1:15.38
29 289 Mathieu Comeau 83/156 27095   1998 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:08:19.27 +1:17.30
30 326 Benjamin Turgeon 87/156 30240   1998 QC Skinouk   0:08:21.39 +1:19.42
31 395 Nathan Johnstone 92/156 31798   1998 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:08:25.88 +1:23.91
32 344 Yan Savoie 96/156 30232   1998 QC Rapido   0:08:28.92 +1:26.95
33 329 Colin Fowlow 101/156 31787   1998 NL Blow Me Down XCNL 0:08:34.90 +1:32.93
34 338 Mathieu Pelletier 103/156 31484   1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:37.54 +1:35.57
35 339 Darion Dillabaugh 105/156 33114   1998 ON Nakkertok   0:08:38.54 +1:36.57
36 380 Cameron Roe 111/156 32889   1998 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:08:47.45 +1:45.48
37 400 Liam Marcolini 130/156 33115   1998 ON Walden Nordic   0:09:10.83 +2:08.86
38 350 Vincent Bouchard 131/156 32904   1998 QC Défi T.M.   0:09:12.88 +2:10.91
39 401 Adrian Marcolini 133/156 31056   1998 ON Walden Nordic   0:09:17.93 +2:15.96
DNS 318 Waldon Moreau * 30264   1998 ON Mono Nordic   *** ***

Juvenile (M)1999 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 402 Malcolm Thompson 15/156 33113   2000 ON Georgian   0:07:24.33  
2 399 Alexander Maycock 16/156 33728   1999 ON Mono Nordic   0:07:25.41 +1.08
3 298 Antoine Barette 26/156 31856   1999 QC Défi T.M.   0:07:37.59 +13.26
4 374 Oliver Grocott 34/156 31043   1999 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:07:45.12 +20.79
5 312 Pierrick Sarthou 35/156 25578   1999 QC Montériski   0:07:45.46 +21.13
6 381 Pierre Grall-Johnson 37/156 31045   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:07:46.00 +21.67
7 360 Finn Dodgson 38/156 33731   1999 ON Team Hardwood   0:07:46.39 +22.06
8 299 Hudson McCubbin 40/156 31808   1999 ON North Bay Nordic   0:07:46.68 +22.35
9 310 Conor McGovern 45/156 30215   1999 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:07:49.61 +25.28
10 317 Martti Muzyka 46/156 27389   1999 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:49.77 +25.44
11 367 Vincent Landry 48/156 31850   1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:07:51.66 +27.33
12 313 Sebastien Gingras 49/156 29495   1999 ON Soo Finnish   0:07:52.06 +27.73
13 368 Teagan Harris 53/156 31046   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:07:56.35 +32.02
14 378 Nick Cheney 54/156 31809   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:07:56.39 +32.06
15 335 Frederick Serratore 58/156 30220   1999 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:58.23 +33.90
16 307 Alec Maclean 63/156 31416   1999 ON Team Hardwood   0:08:02.98 +38.65
17 311 Justin Croteau 66/156 33131   2000 QC Nakkertok   0:08:07.10 +42.77
18 328 Olivier Dumas 68/156 33138   1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:07.74 +43.41
19 304 Vincent Wolfe 71/156 31487   1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:09.50 +45.17
20 332 John Lindfors 73/156 31840   1999 QC Nakkertok   0:08:09.84 +45.51
21 364 Frédéric Berthiaume 78/156 31795   1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:08:17.02 +52.69
22 314 Edward Petelle 81/156 31872   1999 QC Montériski   0:08:19.07 +54.74
23 319 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 82/156 31415   1999 QC Montériski   0:08:19.20 +54.87
24 369 Ezra Pierce 84/156 31058   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:08:20.58 +56.25
25 334 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 85/156 31042   1999 QC Nakkertok   0:08:20.70 +56.37
26 372 Ben Milley 86/156 33128   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:08:21.34 +57.01
27 393 Graham Shearing 88/156 31851   1999 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:08:22.05 +57.72
28 352 Simon Giasson 89/156 31894   1999 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:08:22.83 +58.50
29 327 Nicolas Nantais 90/156 31466   1999 QC Rapido   0:08:23.61 +59.28
30 392 Matjaz Cigler 91/156 31796   1999 ON Georgian   0:08:24.85 +1:00.52
31 388 Evan Kealey 93/156 31044   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:08:26.24 +1:01.91
32 325 Alexandre Boily 94/156 34064   2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:08:28.59 +1:04.26
33 330 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 95/156 31812   1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:28.75 +1:04.42
34 376 Gavin Bottrell 97/156 33761   1999 ON Georgian Bay   0:08:29.78 +1:05.45
35 379 James Beck 98/156 30274   1999 ON Georgian Bay   0:08:31.02 +1:06.69
36 322 Elie Sarrazin 100/156 33744   2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:33.40 +1:09.07
37 383 Graham Daly 102/156 31411   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:08:37.22 +1:12.89
38 365 Erik Ohrling 104/156 33121   2000 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:08:37.90 +1:13.57
39 375 Spencer Vreugdenhil Beaucler 106/156 33724   2000 ON Georgian Bay   0:08:38.87 +1:14.54
40 343 John St. Croix 107/156 33763   1999 NL Whaleback Nordic XCNL 0:08:39.53 +1:15.20
41 361 Aiden Tullio 108/156 33145   1999 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:08:41.15 +1:16.82
42 333 Liam Powers-Kelly 109/156 31049   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:08:42.11 +1:17.78
43 371 Eric Nussbaum 110/156 31041   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:08:46.72 +1:22.39
44 384 Alexandre Leclair 112/156 31892   1999 NB NBST NBST 0:08:48.27 +1:23.94
45 348 William Brisebois 113/156 34062   2000 QC Défi T.M.   0:08:49.15 +1:24.82
46 337 Félix Houde 114/156 34061   2000 QC Défi T.M.   0:08:49.45 +1:25.12
47 359 Hugh Graham 115/156 34097   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:08:50.77 +1:26.44
48 340 Jean-Félix Martineau 117/156 31867   1999 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:08:52.70 +1:28.37
49 357 Xavier Gendron 118/156 33756   1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:53.24 +1:28.91
50 342 Emile Chamard 119/156 31849   1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:08:53.87 +1:29.54
51 414 Max Guerout 120/156     1999 ON Deep River   0:08:53.97 +1:29.64
52 336 Declan Barber 121/156 31417   1999 ON Team Hardwood   0:08:54.03 +1:29.70
53 351 Timothé Yung-Hing Rainville 122/156 33749   2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:59.99 +1:35.66
54 386 Jackson Syrros 123/156 33353   2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:01.12 +1:36.79
55 409 Thomas Csisztu 124/156     1999 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:09:03.15 +1:38.82
56 346 Zachary Peloquin 125/156 31801   1999 QC Montériski   0:09:04.48 +1:40.15
57 345 Aidan Johnston 126/156 31477   1999 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:09:05.47 +1:41.14
58 353 Alexis Lacroix 128/156 33359   2000 QC Skinouk   0:09:08.94 +1:44.61
59 398 Sander Van Walraven 129/156 33751   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:09:09.03 +1:44.70
60 387 Dominic Brassard 132/156 34763   1999 NB Nord-Roi NBST 0:09:13.58 +1:49.25
61 405 Zoë Boudreau 134/156     1999 NB Nord-Roi   0:09:19.02 +1:54.69
62 347 Alexandre Gauthier 135/156 32903   1999 QC Défi T.M.   0:09:20.98 +1:56.65
63 366 Sebastien Nicolle 136/156 33734   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:09:21.03 +1:56.70
64 382 Lars Schwarz 139/156 34764   1999 NB Wostawea NBST 0:09:27.56 +2:03.23
65 370 Nicholas Dolcetti-Koros 140/156 34072   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:09:31.86 +2:07.53
66 354 Jordan Russell 141/156 33754   2000 QC Orford   0:09:32.72 +2:08.39
67 363 Charles Duhaime 142/156 34121   2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:09:33.39 +2:09.06
68 391 Angus Martin 143/156 33722   1999 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:09:37.48 +2:13.15
69 377 Mathis Roth 144/156 33374   2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:38.07 +2:13.74
70 389 Patrick Paradine 145/156 33124   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:09:43.13 +2:18.80
71 355 Jérémie Ouellet 146/156 34083   1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:44.91 +2:20.58
72 397 Alex Darcovich 147/156 31881   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:09:45.89 +2:21.56
73 349 Jonathan Hadwen 148/156 34074   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:09:47.29 +2:22.96
74 356 Alexis Rochette 149/156 34075   2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:09:50.01 +2:25.68
75 404 Clay Moon 150/156     1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:50.26 +2:25.93
76 385 Eamon Kelly 151/156 31879   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:09:50.78 +2:26.45
77 373 Arthur Smith-Windsor 152/156 34104   1999 ON VERE Sports   0:09:51.25 +2:26.92
78 394 Conor Jacobson 153/156 34070   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:09:59.16 +2:34.83
79 362 Jérémie Ranger 154/156 33366   2000 QC Skinouk   0:10:01.46 +2:37.13
80 408 Angus Aitken 156/156     2000 QC Orford   0:11:34.68 +4:10.35
DNS 358 Nicolas Houle * 34063   1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** ***

Junior B (F) 1997 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 415 Laura Leclair 1/135 27396 3105222 1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:26.45  
2 423 Ingvild Hoymork 2/135 33407   1997 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:08:28.28 +1.83
3 422 Soren Meeuwisse 3/135 27404   1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:08:32.83 +6.38
4 427 Claire Grall-Johnson 4/135 27379   1997 ON Nakkertok   0:08:39.01 +12.56
5 416 Zoë Williams 6/135 27366   1997 QC Nakkertok   0:08:51.84 +25.39
6 418 Sarah Harvey 13/135 27381 3105226 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:09:00.48 +34.03
7 421 Leanne Weller 17/135 27378 3105246 1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:08.37 +41.92
8 442 Alyssa Stowe 21/135 27371   1997 ON Nakkertok OST 0:09:11.01 +44.56
9 424 Florence Dostie-Ménard 25/135 28652   1997 QC Skinouk   0:09:13.60 +47.15
10 449 Laura Inkila 26/135 25805   1997 ON Lappe Nordic   0:09:15.70 +49.25
11 535 Luisa Schwarz 29/135 34088   1997 NB Wostawea NBST 0:09:21.61 +55.16
12 441 Virginie Provencher 44/135 28164   1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:09:40.38 +1:13.93
13 480 Emily Beirnes 55/135 28647   1997 ON Georgian   0:09:54.74 +1:28.29
14 450 Elora Adamson 67/135 27507   1997 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:10:09.77 +1:43.32
15 470 Camille Ballick 89/135 31852   1997 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:10:39.70 +2:13.25
16 512 Katie Luiker 115/135 32909   1997 NB NBST NBST 0:11:19.19 +2:52.74
DNS 417 Gabrielle Sarthou * 24492   1997 QC Montériski   *** ***

Junior B (F) 1998 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 469 India McIsaac 5/135 31036   2000 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:08:41.47  
2 419 Catherine Reed-Métayer 9/135 27395 3105210 1998 QC Skibec nordique   0:08:55.04 +13.57
3 437 Zoe Pekos 10/135 29275   1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:08:55.85 +14.38
4 425 Alison Pouw 14/135 29262   1998 ON Nakkertok   0:09:03.82 +22.35
5 547 Gillian Gowling 15/135     1999 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:09:04.26 +22.79
6 440 Makaila Hudson 19/135 29407   1998 NL Menihek Nordic   0:09:10.55 +29.08
7 475 Claire Espey 20/135 29450   1998 AB Foothills Nordic   0:09:10.60 +29.13
8 436 Maggie McClure 23/135 30248   1998 NS Martock NSST 0:09:12.97 +31.50
9 433 Sara McLean 24/135 27098   1998 AB Foothills Nordic AST 0:09:13.11 +31.64
10 456 Lisle Compton 27/135 27487   1998 MB Kenora Nordic MBST 0:09:18.66 +37.19
11 463 Holly Greer 37/135 29279   1998 AB Foothills Nordic   0:09:30.63 +49.16
12 476 Dylan Magner 39/135 27405   1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:09:32.61 +51.14
13 446 Katherine Marshall 45/135 29288   1998 ON Nakkertok   0:09:40.86 +59.39
14 445 Sarah Tipples 47/135 29391   1998 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:09:43.87 +1:02.40
15 464 Mackenzie Cameron 48/135 29492   1998 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:09:44.06 +1:02.59
16 485 Molly Marland 49/135 29296   1998 ON Nakkertok   0:09:46.18 +1:04.71
17 429 Laurianne Grégoire 51/135 30245   1998 QC Défi T.M.   0:09:48.03 +1:06.56
18 443 Jeanne Morin 52/135 28656   1998 QC Montériski   0:09:48.84 +1:07.37
19 458 Shelby Howard 57/135 29274   1998 ON Nakkertok   0:09:55.59 +1:14.12
20 531 Anya Munro 58/135 31859   1998 NS Martock NSST 0:09:57.38 +1:15.91
21 430 Julie Mathieu Trottier 61/135 29500   1998 QC Skibec nordique   0:10:01.34 +1:19.87
22 516 Clair Littlefair 64/135 29497   1998 NT Yellowknife   0:10:06.26 +1:24.79
23 546 Jessica Roach 68/135     1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:10:12.71 +1:31.24
24 483 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo 73/135 30247   1998 QC Montériski   0:10:20.53 +1:39.06
25 481 Florence Bourque 76/135 31813   1998 QC Montériski   0:10:21.63 +1:40.16
26 494 Katja Zbogar 78/135 30231   1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:10:23.47 +1:42.00
27 478 Kandis Villebrun 86/135 31006   1998 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:10:31.74 +1:50.27
28 538 Vivianne Courte Rathwell 96/135 34762   1998 QC Tremblant Nordique   0:11:00.95 +2:19.48
29 503 Sarah Wilhelmina Van Hoffen 97/135 31486   1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:11:01.31 +2:19.84
30 514 Laura Hodgins 118/135 30886   1998 NT Yellowknife   0:11:27.33 +2:45.86
31 473 Emmanuelle Harris Ranger 133/135 31450   1998 QC Skinouk   0:12:43.26 +4:01.79
DNS 439 Hanna Smith * 29265   1998 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 447 Emma Holmes * 29422   1998 AB Foothills Nordic   *** ***

Juvenile (F) 1999 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 420 Jenna Sim 8/135 28153   1999 BC Hollyburn BC Dev Squad 0:08:53.74  
2 435 Tove Halvorsen 12/135 31050   1999 QC Nakkertok   0:08:57.17 +3.43
3 426 Rachel May 16/135 29419   1999 BC Larch Hills Nordic BCDS 0:09:06.13 +12.39
4 438 Alia Sanger 28/135 31473   1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:21.19 +27.45
5 451 Alexandra Racine 31/135 29499 3105245 1999 QC Orford   0:09:22.40 +28.66
6 459 Hannah Story-Korman 32/135 29416   1999 ON Temiskaming   0:09:23.97 +30.23
7 508 Meghan Burns 40/135 31412   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:09:32.69 +38.95
8 444 Anna Billowits 41/135 31811   1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:33.28 +39.54
9 460 Élisabeth Petitclerc 43/135 31406   1999 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:09:39.16 +45.42
10 491 Katie Clarke 46/135 31833   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:09:42.07 +48.33
11 471 Bronwyn Williams 50/135 31834   1999 QC Nakkertok   0:09:47.96 +54.22
12 434 Talia Hennessy 53/135 31822   1999 QC Nakkertok   0:09:49.08 +55.34
13 474 Reilley McClure 54/135 31810   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:09:51.66 +57.92
14 448 Chloé Lagendyk 59/135 31482   1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:58.43 +1:04.69
15 455 Virginie Pellerin 65/135 31483   1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:10:06.44 +1:12.70
16 466 Elodie Drew 66/135 31047   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:10:07.18 +1:13.44
17 479 Sabrina Morris 69/135 31040   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:10:16.35 +1:22.61
18 467 Marie-Alexandre Lemire 70/135 31827   1999 QC Nakkertok   0:10:17.20 +1:23.46
19 482 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 74/135 31060   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:10:20.58 +1:26.84
20 454 Leya Masson 79/135 31866   1999 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:10:24.03 +1:30.29
21 552 Lauren Egli 82/135     1999 ON Kanata Nordic XC Ottawa 0:10:27.93 +1:34.19
22 488 Emma Taylor 83/135 31786   1999 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:10:31.37 +1:37.63
23 549 Olivia Wolfram 84/135     1999 ON North Bay Nordic   0:10:31.62 +1:37.88
24 461 Flora Handfield 85/135 31854   1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:10:31.73 +1:37.99
25 526 Bella Spevak 88/135 31432   1999 ON Team Hardwood   0:10:32.82 +1:39.08
26 486 Chloé Gay-Guérin 91/135 31792   1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:48.97 +1:55.23
27 540 Hannah Estabrook 94/135 32890   1999 NS Martock NSST 0:10:54.85 +2:01.11
28 541 Melanie Hamel 98/135 34096   1999 NB NBST   0:11:01.73 +2:07.99
29 515 Jana Van Der Westhuizen 101/135 31807   1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:05.49 +2:11.75
30 490 Michelle Landry 103/135 31877   1999 NB NBST   0:11:07.85 +2:14.11
31 493 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 105/135 31793   1999 QC Orford   0:11:09.06 +2:15.32
32 487 Karina-Maude St-Cyr 106/135 31869   1999 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:11:09.19 +2:15.45
33 496 Sierra Leclerc 108/135 31790   1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:10.69 +2:16.95
34 550 Ali Jordan 110/135     1999 ON Mono Nordic   0:11:11.18 +2:17.44
35 530 Allison Caswell 111/135 34761   1999 ON Walden Nordic   0:11:11.77 +2:18.03
36 542 Harriet Wright 112/135 34086   1999 NB NBST NBST 0:11:12.66 +2:18.92
37 539 Ashley Heroux 113/135 31413   1999 ON Nakkertok   0:11:14.54 +2:20.80
38 504 Linnea Stephenson 114/135 31461   1999 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:11:15.38 +2:21.64
39 534 Juliana Luiker 116/135 34113   1999 NB NBST   0:11:20.38 +2:26.64
40 521 Gaële Allard 117/135 34087   1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:11:21.88 +2:28.14
41 511 Cloée Daigle 120/135 31884   1999 NB Boules de Neige NBST 0:11:38.37 +2:44.63
42 492 Stephanie Girard 122/135 32894   1999 QC Skinouk   0:11:41.47 +2:47.73
43 524 Marjorie Landreville 126/135 32897   1999 QC Orford   0:12:06.97 +3:13.23
44 532 Kate Richards 128/135 31414   1999 ON Walden Nordic   0:12:08.20 +3:14.46
45 551 Emilie Fortin 130/135     1999 QC Tremblant Nordique   0:12:25.04 +3:31.30
46 528 Janie Potvin 132/135 32899   1999 QC Orford   0:12:39.53 +3:45.79
DNS 518 Adrianna Sullivan * 33740   1999 ON Nakkertok   *** ***

Juvenile (F) 2000 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 452 Kailey Young 7/135 33349   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:08:52.62  
2 537 Anne-Marie Petitclerc 11/135 34117   2001 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:08:55.88 +3.26
3 477 Tess Wortley 18/135 33146   2000 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:09:10.25 +17.63
4 533 Roxane Vermette 22/135 34123   2000 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:09:11.24 +18.62
5 453 Katia Lumb 30/135 33390   2000 BC Hollyburn BCTS 0:09:22.21 +29.59
6 432 Anne-Catherine Blais 33/135 31844   2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:09:26.37 +33.75
7 499 Shaylynn Loewen 34/135 33371   2000 ON Georgian   0:09:28.65 +36.03
8 428 Rosalie Vermette 35/135 33745   2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:29.50 +36.88
9 519 Anna Macisaac-Jones 36/135 30884   2001 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:09:30.59 +37.97
10 472 Heidi Stewart 38/135 27375   2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:09:30.79 +38.17
11 484 Marie Manstan 42/135 31804   2000 NL Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:09:37.02 +44.40
12 431 Ariane Normandeau 56/135 33352   2000 QC Montériski   0:09:55.30 +1:02.68
13 489 Alycia Boucher 60/135 33357   2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:10:00.50 +1:07.88
14 500 Milla Tarnopolsky 62/135 31861   2000 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:10:05.47 +1:12.85
15 468 Clara Genest 63/135 33720   2000 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:10:05.77 +1:13.15
16 457 Sinna Moulin Creyx 71/135 33354   2000 QC Montériski   0:10:19.36 +1:26.74
17 495 Fiona Schute 72/135 33147   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:10:19.41 +1:26.79
18 465 Robyn McIntosh 75/135 31797   2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:20.62 +1:28.00
19 462 Mathilde Proulx 77/135 34080   2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:10:22.80 +1:30.18
20 513 Justine Dumas 80/135 33139   2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:25.32 +1:32.70
21 506 Olivia Westbrooke 81/135 33132   2000 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:10:26.58 +1:33.96
22 509 Chloe Ranahan 87/135 33123   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:10:32.09 +1:39.47
23 536 An Duong 90/135 34115   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:10:48.04 +1:55.42
24 517 Sophie Ideias 92/135 33117   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:10:49.15 +1:56.53
25 522 Anna Vigneron 93/135 33729   2000 ON Kanata Nordic   0:10:52.83 +2:00.21
26 497 Sandrine Drolet 95/135 33747   2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:11:00.18 +2:07.56
27 553 Alex Wood 99/135     2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:11:02.10 +2:09.48
28 525 Mairin Asquin 100/135 33119   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:11:04.25 +2:11.63
29 505 Heidi Gosselin 102/135 33759   2000 QC Défi T.M.   0:11:05.94 +2:13.32
30 502 Eve-Marie Beaulieu 104/135 33107   2000 QC Orford   0:11:08.09 +2:15.47
31 498 Emma Delisle 107/135 34066   2000 QC Montériski   0:11:09.32 +2:16.70
32 510 Angela Cronhelm 109/135 30224   2000 NL Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:11:10.79 +2:18.17
33 520 Niva Stephenson 119/135 31469   2000 NT Yellowknife   0:11:29.38 +2:36.76
34 545 Kathryn Vance 121/135     2000 ON Team Hardwood   0:11:38.87 +2:46.25
35 543 Sonya Strocen 123/135 34760   2000 MB Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:11:44.72 +2:52.10
36 523 Penny Horn 124/135 33733   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:11:46.05 +2:53.43
37 544 Bridget Spoel 125/135 34077   2000 ON Walden Nordic   0:11:47.93 +2:55.31
38 507 Fabi Gagné-Montcalm 126/135 34085   2000 QC Skinouk   0:12:06.97 +3:14.35
39 527 Emmanuelle Forge 129/135 33367   2000 QC Skinouk   0:12:15.54 +3:22.92
40 501 Nicole Smith 131/135 33116   2000 ON Nakkertok   0:12:31.01 +3:38.39
41 548 Natalya Whitla 134/135     2000 ON Team Hardwood   0:12:43.91 +3:51.29
42 529 Nellie Locas 135/135 34095   2000 QC Skinouk   0:13:13.64 +4:21.02

Midget (M) 2000 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 590 Andrew Hayman 1/52     2000 ON Kanata   0:07:43.53  
2 557 Philipe Turcanu 2/52     2000 ON Kanata Nordic   0:08:01.51 +17.98
3 559 Jake Taylor 3/52 31788   2000 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:08:02.23 +18.70
4 593 Kai Meekis 4/52     2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:08:07.21 +23.68
5 583 Donny Boake 5/52     2000 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:08:15.34 +31.81
6 586 Konrad Van Varseveld 6/52 31447   2000 BC Larch Hills Nordic BC Talent Squad 0:08:16.53 +33.00
7 596 Nicolas Bennett 8/52     2000 NT Yellowknife   0:08:34.88 +51.35
8 566 Nicholas Randall 10/52     2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:08:42.15 +58.62
9 578 Thierry Dugas 11/52 32896   2000 NB Nord-Roi NBST 0:08:53.16 +1:09.63
10 582 Aleksi Luoma 12/52     2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:08:59.25 +1:15.72
11 558 Lucas Smith 16/52     2000 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:09:15.11 +1:31.58
12 604 Jack Panayi 18/52     2000 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:09:24.68 +1:41.15
13 567 Aidan Hepburn 19/52 33378   2000 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:26.29 +1:42.76
14 568 Dylan Beck 26/52 33351   2001 ON Georgian Bay   0:09:43.32 +1:59.79
15 575 Maxime Savoie 35/52     2000 NB NBST   0:10:23.00 +2:39.47
16 603 William Gordon 39/52     2000 ON Team Hardwood   0:10:40.86 +2:57.33
17 597 Silas Clusiau 46/52     2000 ON Team Hardwood   0:11:18.38 +3:34.85
18 587 Sunny Pickup 48/52     2000 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:11:43.80 +4:00.27
DNF 574 Isaac Vandenberg *     2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***

Midget (M) 2001 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 592 Félix-Olivier Moreau 7/52     2002 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:08:23.73  
2 562 Mats Halvorsen 9/52     2001 QC Nakkertok   0:08:36.06 +12.33
3 556 Cameron Pouw 13/52     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:01.73 +38.00
4 606 Carter Saunders 14/52     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:02.84 +39.11
5 572 Tyler Allan 15/52     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:12.28 +48.55
6 601 Parker Courte Rathwell 17/52     2001 QC Tremblant Nordique   0:09:19.17 +55.44
7 570 Sam Lyon 20/52     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:26.61 +1:02.88
8 594 Sebastian Grocott 21/52     2001 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:09:29.62 +1:05.89
9 555 Calvin Hepburn 22/52     2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:33.00 +1:09.27
10 573 Aidan Westdal 23/52     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:34.36 +1:10.63
11 580 Jérémie Giguère 24/52     2001 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:09:35.24 +1:11.51
12 569 William Lépine 25/52     2001 QC Défi T.M.   0:09:38.64 +1:14.91
13 595 Guillaume Pelchat 27/52     2002 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:09:55.32 +1:31.59
14 591 Charles Grenier 28/52     2001 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:09:56.63 +1:32.90
15 589 Owen Johnstone 29/52     2001 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:10:02.21 +1:38.48
16 563 Ben Van Bergeyk 30/52     2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:10:03.05 +1:39.32
17 585 Spencer Littlefair 31/52     2001 NT Yellowknife Yellowknife 0:10:12.61 +1:48.88
18 560 Ryan Durand 32/52     2002 MI Hagerty Nordic   0:10:13.72 +1:49.99
19 584 jack moryto 33/52     2001 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:10:17.76 +1:54.03
20 602 Adam Sanger 34/52     2002 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:21.18 +1:57.45
21 564 Liam Varin-Gregoire 36/52     2002 QC Défi T.M.   0:10:34.46 +2:10.73
22 605 Ludovic Pelletier 37/52     2001 QC Skibec nordique   0:10:36.45 +2:12.72
23 598 Hugo Barette 38/52     2002 QC Défi T.M.   0:10:40.80 +2:17.07
24 600 François Leclair 40/52 34116   2001 NB NBST NBST 0:10:45.24 +2:21.51
25 607 Emile Breault 41/52     2001 QC Défi T.M.   0:10:56.57 +2:32.84
26 576 Thomas Pelchat 42/52     2001 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:10:59.13 +2:35.40
27 599 Jonathan Zhang 43/52     2002 ON Kanata Nordic   0:11:05.06 +2:41.33
28 577 Raphael Guerout 44/52     2002 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:11:05.71 +2:41.98
29 554 Riley de Gans 45/52     2002 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:11:11.43 +2:47.70
30 571 Andrew Luiker 47/52     2001 NB NBST   0:11:25.11 +3:01.38
31 588 Callum Saravanamuttoo 49/52     2002 ON Nakkertok   0:11:43.92 +3:20.19
32 581 Colin Welsh 50/52     2001 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:11:54.56 +3:30.83
33 579 James Gordon 51/52     2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:12:28.34 +4:04.61
34 565 Sebastian Horton 52/52     2002 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:13:05.00 +4:41.27
DNS 561 Olivier Léveillé *     2001 QC Orford   *** ***

Midget (F) 2001 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 650 Carly Little 1/49     2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:35.11  
2 628 Julia Brown 2/49     2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:49.53 +14.42
3 657 Rachel Bates 3/49     2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:10:01.63 +26.52
4 630 Colleen Beck 4/49 31855   2001 ON Georgian Bay   0:10:02.97 +27.86
5 658 Rachel Hornung 5/49     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:10:06.97 +31.86
6 627 Lena Kirkham 6/49     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:10:10.33 +35.22
7 648 Stephanie Begin-Dion 7/49     2001 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:10:14.51 +39.40
8 647 Kristen Kornell 8/49 31882   2001 ON Porcupine   0:10:18.50 +43.39
9 624 Aria Izik-Dzurko 9/49     2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:10:18.97 +43.86
10 635 Sophia Jensen 10/49     2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:22.26 +47.15
11 608 Mahée Brochu 12/49     2001 QC Skibec nordique   0:10:25.05 +49.94
12 631 Sarah Macintosh 13/49     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:10:25.17 +50.06
13 612 Ella Barney 14/49     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:10:31.82 +56.71
14 616 Jenna McClure 17/49     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:10:49.78 +1:14.67
15 645 Megan Hart 18/49     2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:10:51.47 +1:16.36
16 661 chloé Landry 19/49     2001 QC Skibec nordique   0:11:06.36 +1:31.25
17 629 Natalie Wilkie 22/49     2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:11:08.85 +1:33.74
18 660 Kate Milne 23/49     2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:11:14.46 +1:39.35
19 662 Leah Nash 26/49 32885   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:11:20.99 +1:45.88
20 618 Charlotte Johnston 31/49     2001 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:11:42.57 +2:07.46
21 655 Emilie Lum 34/49     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:11:46.83 +2:11.72
22 651 Caitlyn Stowe 38/49     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:12:03.95 +2:28.84
23 615 Madeleine Côte 39/49     2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:12:05.46 +2:30.35
24 634 Nicole Momtahan 43/49     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:12:25.39 +2:50.28
25 644 Chloé Duchesne 45/49     2001 NB NBST   0:12:45.31 +3:10.20
26 611 Jillian Beedell 46/49     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:12:56.18 +3:21.07
27 636 Nadija Gilka 47/49     2001 ON Kanata Nordic   0:13:01.91 +3:26.80
28 625 Amanda Dunn 48/49     2001 ON Nakkertok   0:13:15.70 +3:40.59
29 659 Madeline Horton 49/49     2001 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:15:24.66 +5:49.55
DNS 617 Emma Gay-Guérin *     2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNS 623 Alexandra Sproule *     2001 ON Nakkertok   *** ***

Midget (F) 2002 3 km. Free  Prologue  
PL Bib Name Overall CCC FIS YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 639 Cara Pekos 11/49 29276   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:10:24.77  
2 649 Maggie Beckner 15/49     2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:10:38.10 +13.33
3 619 Liliane Gagnon 16/49     2002 QC Skibec nordique   0:10:47.11 +22.34
4 652 Keeya Corbett 20/49 33392   2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:11:06.48 +41.71
5 609 Mallory Williams 21/49     2003 QC Nakkertok   0:11:08.50 +43.73
6 642 Fannie Blais 24/49     2002 QC Skibec nordique   0:11:16.05 +51.28
7 637 Anna Bowman 25/49     2002 ON Nakkertok   0:11:20.32 +55.55
8 610 Emmanuelle Simard 27/49     2002 QC Skibec nordique   0:11:23.33 +58.56
9 620 Madeleine Stymiest 28/49     2002 ON Nakkertok   0:11:31.23 +1:06.46
10 641 Samantha Csisztu 29/49     2003 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:11:33.56 +1:08.79
11 653 Lucy Elliott 30/49     2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:11:37.80 +1:13.03
12 614 Maelle Dugas 32/49     2002 NB NBST   0:11:43.27 +1:18.50
13 640 Leyla Barber 33/49 33150   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:11:45.87 +1:21.10
14 643 Sophie Levasseur 35/49     2002 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:11:49.30 +1:24.53
15 638 Rae Panayi 36/49     2002 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:11:51.97 +1:27.20
16 622 Frances Wright 37/49     2002 NB NBST NBST 0:11:53.19 +1:28.42
17 646 Rachel Morris 40/49     2002 ON Nakkertok   0:12:05.65 +1:40.88
18 632 Jasmine Lyons 41/49     2002 ON Nakkertok   0:12:08.45 +1:43.68
19 633 Myriam Côté 42/49     2002 NB NBST NBST 0:12:13.27 +1:48.50
20 654 laura Harris 44/49     2002 ON Kanata Nordic   0:12:36.48 +2:11.71
DNS 613 Juliane Jolicoeur *     2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** ***
DNS 621 Maddie Norman *     2002 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 626 Molly Trayling *     2002 ON Team Hardwood   *** ***
DNS 656 Marion Turenne *     2002 QC Skibec nordique   *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4