Short Distance - CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Cyclery | Zone4.ca



Short Distance - CEC 2015 Haywood NORAM/Cyclery

Date: Jan 31, 2015
Official  Results
Location/Lieu: Nakkertok South Nordic Centre
Host Clubs Hôtes: Gatineau-Ottawa XC Clubs

Jury
TD / DT:  Mike Norton 
ATD / DTA  Daniel Bellerose 
Dir. Comp. Chief  Pierre Millette/Jim McCarthy 
CCC Dir. SFC  Dave Dyer 
Heure/Time: 11AM-5PM
Wind/Vent:  10 km/h Wind/Vent Dir:
Air Temp: -20 C Snow/Neige T: fresh groomed
Weather/Météo: Snow/Neige:

PN Sit Ski Assis (M) 1.25 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 1 Caelan Flannigan 31842 1999 ON Temiskaming   0:06:45.3  

PN Sit Ski Assis (F) 1.25 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 2 Tanya Quesnel 25798 1996 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:07:13.5  
2 3 Draga Culjak 34071 1968 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:08:55.2 +1:41.7

Open/Junior A (M) 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 107 Nicholas Pigeon 17/114 24518 1995 QC Skinouk QCST 0:13:36.1 (2) 0:14:10.5 (1) 0:14:10.6 (1) 0:41:57.4  
2 92 Antoine Blais 19/114 27382 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:13:25.8 (1) 0:14:16.9 (2) 0:14:28.4 (2) 0:42:11.2 +13.8
3 94 William Dumas 22/114 26913 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:13:54.8 (5) 0:14:23.2 (3) 0:14:28.9 (3) 0:42:46.9 +49.5
4 84 Samuel Greer 27/114 25709 1996 ON Highland Trailblazer NDC TBay 0:14:07.4 (6) 0:14:44.6 (6) 0:14:30.9 (4) 0:43:23.0 +1:25.6
5 97 Edouard Reed-Métayer 32/114 25622 1996 QC Skibec nordique   0:13:47.8 (3) 0:14:54.6 (9) 0:14:57.2 (8) 0:43:39.8 +1:42.4
6 93 Kieran Jones 33/114 26355 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:14:09.8 (7) 0:14:41.4 (4) 0:15:00.2 (10) 0:43:51.5 +1:54.1
7 89 Aaron Fahey 35/114 25784 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:14:11.6 (8) 0:14:51.1 (7) 0:14:53.1 (6) 0:43:56.0 +1:58.6
7 103 David Askwith 35/114 25804 1995 ON Georgian Bay Nordic NDC TBay 0:14:14.6 (11) 0:14:42.9 (5) 0:14:58.4 (9) 0:43:56.0 +1:58.6
9 102 Antoine Briand 37/114 23624 1995 QC Skibec nordique QCST 0:14:13.1 (10) 0:14:54.3 (8) 0:14:49.8 (5) 0:43:57.3 +1:59.9
10 85 Tate Macdonald 40/114 25740 1996 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:14:17.3 (12) 0:15:07.0 (11) 0:14:54.5 (7) 0:44:19.0 +2:21.6
11 80 Brendon Howard 44/114 25712 1996 ON Nakkertok   0:14:31.3 (13) 0:15:12.9 (12) 0:15:11.0 (11) 0:44:55.4 +2:58.0
12 21 Colin Foley 45/114   1995 ON Nakkertok Queen's U 0:14:47.5 (17) 0:15:00.3 (10) 0:15:17.2 (12) 0:45:05.1 +3:07.7
13 96 Angus Foster 46/114 23596 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U/OST 0:14:12.1 (9) 0:15:36.9 (16) 0:15:41.2 (17) 0:45:30.3 +3:32.9
14 64 Graham Perry 47/114 25760 1995 ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:14:31.9 (14) 0:15:32.5 (15) 0:15:39.9 (16) 0:45:44.4 +3:47.0
15 78 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 48/114 25715 1996 ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:14:46.0 (16) 0:15:24.8 (14) 0:15:34.1 (14) 0:45:45.0 +3:47.6
16 61 Olivier Peloquin 49/114 25616 1996 QC Montériski   0:14:56.7 (19) 0:15:24.1 (13) 0:15:38.1 (15) 0:45:59.0 +4:01.6
17 72 Alexandre Leclerc 50/114 28192 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:01.8 (20) 0:15:38.5 (17) 0:15:30.6 (13) 0:46:10.9 +4:13.5
18 106 Olivier Hamel 51/114 25623 1996 QC Skibec nordique CNEPH-NST 0:13:51.8 (4) 0:16:32.0 (22) 0:15:55.0 (19) 0:46:18.9 +4:21.5
19 101 Antoine Hébert 52/114 25750 1996 QC Montériski   0:14:54.8 (18) 0:15:43.0 (18) 0:15:48.3 (18) 0:46:26.2 +4:28.8
20 98 Liam Patterson 53/114 14612 1995 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:14:37.4 (15) 0:15:58.0 (19) 0:16:00.3 (20) 0:46:35.8 +4:38.4
21 67 Geoffrey Way-Nee 56/114 29401 1996 ON Kawartha Nordic Lakehead U 0:15:06.5 (21) 0:16:00.5 (20) 0:16:03.9 (21) 0:47:11.0 +5:13.6
22 65 August Myers 61/114 27358 1996 QC Orford   0:15:16.3 (22) 0:16:22.5 (21) 0:16:24.1 (22) 0:48:03.0 +6:05.6
23 69 Christopher Blakeney 64/114 27398 1996 ON Nakkertok Guelph U 0:15:21.4 (24) 0:16:33.8 (23) 0:16:24.4 (23) 0:48:19.8 +6:22.4
24 86 Nelson Allan 65/114 21483 1995 AB Nakkertok Carleton U 0:15:33.2 (25) 0:16:42.4 (24) 0:16:26.9 (24) 0:48:42.7 +6:45.3
25 73 Anders Cowper 67/114 25607 1996 AB St. Albert Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:15:18.9 (23) 0:16:50.3 (26) 0:16:44.3 (26) 0:48:53.6 +6:56.2
26 76 Konrad Kuhne 68/114 23589 1996 NL Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:15:34.9 (26) 0:16:51.2 (27) 0:16:37.2 (25) 0:49:03.4 +7:06.0
27 38 Jesse Williams 72/114 24458 1995 QC Nakkertok   0:15:48.1 (27) 0:16:45.7 (25) 0:17:22.4 (31) 0:49:56.4 +7:59.0
28 39 Paul Ramsay-Vejlens 73/114 31847 1996 QC Montériski   0:16:30.4 (31) 0:16:52.2 (28) 0:16:48.6 (27) 0:50:11.3 +8:13.9
29 40 Connor Psuik 74/114 28857 1996 NS Martock Nipissing U 0:15:57.6 (29) 0:17:09.9 (30) 0:17:15.2 (29) 0:50:22.8 +8:25.4
30 71 Eloi Lemay 76/114 25772 1995 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:15:54.9 (28) 0:17:22.7 (31) 0:17:17.1 (30) 0:50:34.8 +8:37.4
31 48 Ben Dearing 80/114 28183 1995 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:16:44.5 (35) 0:17:01.6 (29) 0:17:10.4 (28) 0:50:56.5 +8:59.1
32 57 David Laurie 84/114 30238 1996 ON Kawartha Nordic U of G 0:16:32.1 (32) 0:17:33.9 (33) 0:17:36.7 (32) 0:51:42.9 +9:45.5
33 50 Jonah Hudec 87/114 24505 1995 NS North Highlands Nordic NSST 0:16:41.4 (34) 0:17:26.1 (32) 0:18:10.3 (35) 0:52:17.9 +10:20.5
34 8 Robert Graham 88/114   1996 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:17:02.9 (38) 0:17:42.7 (34) 0:17:50.8 (33) 0:52:36.4 +10:39.0
35 59 Vincent Leclair 89/114 24503 1996 NB NBST NBST 0:16:23.9 (30) 0:18:17.1 (38) 0:18:09.9 (34) 0:52:50.9 +10:53.5
36 43 Tim Tindall 92/114 23766 1996 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:16:56.2 (37) 0:18:13.3 (37) 0:18:14.2 (36) 0:53:23.8 +11:26.4
37 52 Michael Solomon 93/114 24475 1995 QC Chelsea Nordiq Guelph U 0:16:38.2 (33) 0:17:57.5 (36) 0:18:48.3 (38) 0:53:24.1 +11:26.7
38 46 Hayden Estabrook 94/114 31878 1996 NS Martock Queen's U 0:17:08.9 (39) 0:17:49.5 (35) 0:18:27.0 (37) 0:53:25.5 +11:28.1
39 26 Bryan Stone 98/114   1995 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:17:46.5 (40) 0:18:25.3 (39) 0:18:52.5 (39) 0:55:04.3 +13:06.9
40 28 Quentin Stoyel 100/114   1995 QC McGill U McGill U 0:16:54.7 (36) 0:19:30.7 (40) 0:19:32.8 (40) 0:55:58.3 +14:00.9
41 4 Jacob Heroux 109/114   1996 ON Temiskaming Guelph U 0:19:19.8 (42) 0:21:21.9 (41) 0:22:18.3 (41) 1:03:00.0 +21:02.6
42 34 Owen Fry 110/114   1996 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:19:16.0 (41) 0:22:20.2 (42) 0:22:19.5 (42) 1:03:55.8 +21:58.4
43 42 Hayden Gorman 111/114 33122 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead 0:19:34.9 (43) 0:22:47.1 (44) 0:22:45.3 (43) 1:05:07.5 +23:10.1
44 7 Andrew Lowther 112/114   1995 QC McGill U McGill U 0:21:05.7 (45) 0:22:25.2 (43) 0:22:55.8 (44) 1:06:26.8 +24:29.4
45 11 Michael Hohl 113/114   1995 QC McGill U McGill U 0:20:39.4 (44) 0:24:12.7 (45) 0:24:05.2 (45) 1:08:57.4 +27:00.0
DNF 88 Maxime Raymond * 25618 1996 QC Skibec nordique   0:15:24.0 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 13 Orion Austrup *   1995 ON Waterloo Region Waterloo U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 18 Jordan McTaggart *   1995 ON Nakkertok Queen's U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 33 Antoine Schuler *   1996 QC McGill U McGill U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 105 Joey Foster * 28653 1996 ON Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open/Senior (M) 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 119 Kevin Sandau 1/114 13504 1988 AB Foothills Nordic AWCA 0:12:31.9 (1) 0:12:52.7 (1) 0:12:54.2 (1) 0:38:18.9  
2 114 Michael Somppi 2/114 13526 1988 ON Lappe Nordic AWCA 0:12:40.0 (2) 0:12:52.7 (1) 0:13:01.2 (2) 0:38:34.1 +15.2
3 124 Jack Carlyle 3/114 19782 1993 AB Soo Finnish AWCA 0:12:55.6 (5) 0:13:14.0 (3) 0:13:14.7 (3) 0:39:24.4 +1:05.5
4 116 Andy Shields 4/114 14504 1991 ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:12:54.3 (4) 0:13:19.5 (4) 0:13:27.0 (4) 0:39:40.9 +1:22.0
5 126 Russell Kennedy 5/114 25625 1991 AB Canmore Nordic Canmore Nordic 0:12:55.6 (5) 0:13:27.1 (5) 0:13:30.7 (5) 0:39:53.5 +1:34.6
6 118 Evan Palmer Charrette 6/114 22598 1994 ON Lappe Nordic NDC TBay 0:12:46.2 (3) 0:13:56.4 (11) 0:13:32.1 (6) 0:40:14.8 +1:55.9
7 128 Bob Thompson 7/114 14312 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:13:03.2 (7) 0:13:35.0 (6) 0:13:38.9 (7) 0:40:17.2 +1:58.3
8 99 Adam Kates 8/114 6082 1980 ON Big Thunder Nordic Team Fresh Air 0:13:19.9 (9) 0:13:41.5 (7) 0:13:48.6 (9) 0:40:50.2 +2:31.3
9 112 Colin Abbott 9/114 14227 1990 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:13:09.4 (8) 0:13:49.9 (9) 0:13:51.4 (10) 0:40:50.8 +2:31.9
10 117 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 10/114 19561 1993 QC Nakkertok CNEPH 0:13:29.8 (12) 0:13:56.2 (10) 0:13:41.6 (8) 0:41:07.8 +2:48.9
11 110 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 11/114 21479 1994 ON Nakkertok NDC TBay 0:13:41.2 (17) 0:13:48.8 (8) 0:13:51.5 (11) 0:41:21.6 +3:02.7
12 125 Steffan Lloyd 12/114 14503 1990 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:13:24.8 (10) 0:14:00.0 (13) 0:14:02.7 (13) 0:41:27.5 +3:08.6
13 120 Alexis Turgeon 13/114 19686 1993 QC Skinouk NDC - CNEPH 0:13:27.7 (11) 0:13:56.7 (12) 0:14:18.4 (17) 0:41:43.0 +3:24.1
14 108 Alexis Morin 14/114 24486 1993 QC Skibec nordique QCST 0:13:49.0 (20) 0:14:10.0 (16) 0:13:52.0 (12) 0:41:51.1 +3:32.2
15 127 Jordan Cascagnette 15/114 14334 1991 ON Team Hardwood Nipissing U 0:13:36.6 (15) 0:14:02.9 (14) 0:14:12.3 (14) 0:41:51.9 +3:33.0
16 111 Sebastien Boehmler-Dandurand 16/114 28197 1993 AB Canmore Nordic CNEPH 0:13:34.6 (14) 0:14:07.1 (15) 0:14:12.8 (15) 0:41:54.6 +3:35.7
17 121 Julien Locke 18/114 21432 1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:13:32.1 (13) 0:14:16.8 (18) 0:14:12.9 (16) 0:42:01.8 +3:42.9
18 87 Conor Thompson 20/114 22614 1994 QC Montériski   0:13:46.1 (19) 0:14:11.6 (17) 0:14:23.7 (18) 0:42:21.4 +4:02.5
19 129 David Palmer 21/114 18506 1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:13:43.0 (18) 0:14:25.2 (20) 0:14:31.9 (21) 0:42:40.1 +4:21.2
20 95 Carrington Pomeroy 23/114 19604 1993 QC Nakkertok Carleton U 0:13:40.0 (16) 0:14:23.0 (19) 0:14:51.7 (27) 0:42:54.8 +4:35.9
21 113 Andrew Brisbin 24/114 14594 1990 AB Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:13:58.2 (23) 0:14:33.7 (23) 0:14:29.3 (20) 0:43:01.2 +4:42.3
22 100 Stuart Harden 25/114 21549 1994 AB Rocky Mountain Racers RMR 0:14:02.1 (27) 0:14:30.1 (22) 0:14:32.5 (22) 0:43:04.8 +4:45.9
23 109 Julien Lamoureux 26/114 21454 1994 QC Montériski CNEPH 0:13:57.4 (22) 0:14:35.9 (24) 0:14:37.9 (23) 0:43:11.3 +4:52.4
24 115 Nick Monette 28/114 19580 1993 AB Team Hardwood AWCA 0:13:58.8 (24) 0:14:26.0 (21) 0:15:01.2 (29) 0:43:26.1 +5:07.2
25 90 Matthias Purdon 29/114 14209 1989 ON Georgian Bay   0:13:57.3 (21) 0:14:50.3 (27) 0:14:43.1 (24) 0:43:30.8 +5:11.9
26 91 William Poffenroth 30/114 27088 1993 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:14:22.3 (31) 0:14:42.7 (26) 0:14:27.2 (19) 0:43:32.2 +5:13.3
27 9 Aidan Lennie 31/114   1989 QC Opticité-CN-Malestra   0:14:09.5 (28) 0:14:41.1 (25) 0:14:43.9 (25) 0:43:34.6 +5:15.7
28 82 Andre Marchand 34/114 14171 1990 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:14:11.5 (29) 0:14:51.7 (28) 0:14:51.5 (26) 0:43:54.8 +5:35.9
29 122 Scott Fraser 38/114 18509 1993 BC Black Jack Team Blackjack 0:14:00.6 (25) 0:14:55.4 (29) 0:15:08.5 (31) 0:44:04.6 +5:45.7
30 123 Karl Saidla 39/114 4843 1977 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:14:00.8 (26) 0:14:56.4 (30) 0:15:12.8 (33) 0:44:10.1 +5:51.2
31 75 Arthur Ayers 41/114 5373 1977 ON XC Ottawa   0:14:19.3 (30) 0:14:57.5 (31) 0:15:09.8 (32) 0:44:26.7 +6:07.8
32 70 Seamus Boyd-Porter 42/114 27440 1994 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:14:37.1 (33) 0:15:11.5 (33) 0:14:51.8 (28) 0:44:40.5 +6:21.6
33 60 Patrick Van Walraven 43/114 21467 1994 ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:14:35.1 (32) 0:15:00.9 (32) 0:15:04.6 (30) 0:44:40.6 +6:21.7
34 56 Kevin Heppell 54/114 33097 1992 NB Charlo NBST 0:15:00.4 (34) 0:15:43.4 (34) 0:15:52.0 (35) 0:46:36.0 +8:17.1
35 81 Kevin Durkee 55/114 20518 1993 NT Yellowknife Nipissing U 0:15:05.4 (35) 0:16:00.2 (35) 0:15:58.2 (37) 0:47:04.0 +8:45.1
36 53 Liam Fox 57/114 22612 1994 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:15:19.6 (39) 0:16:13.2 (37) 0:15:57.5 (36) 0:47:30.4 +9:11.5
37 62 Thomas Reed-Métayer 58/114 21601 1994 QC Skibec nordique   0:15:29.3 (41) 0:16:20.3 (39) 0:15:41.5 (34) 0:47:31.2 +9:12.3
38 83 Daniel Kerr 59/114 30255 1993 ON Team Hardwood   0:15:17.1 (38) 0:16:15.0 (38) 0:16:06.5 (38) 0:47:38.6 +9:19.7
39 6 Matthew Farquharson 60/114   1990 ON Kru Club   0:15:21.3 (40) 0:16:12.9 (36) 0:16:15.2 (39) 0:47:49.4 +9:30.5
40 63 Jan Rossiter 62/114 25634 1987 NB Les Aventuriers Ireland 0:15:15.8 (37) 0:16:22.7 (40) 0:16:31.2 (41) 0:48:09.7 +9:50.8
41 41 Ryley Hilker 63/114 23001 1993 ON Kawartha Nordic Guelph U 0:15:15.7 (36) 0:16:36.2 (41) 0:16:20.6 (40) 0:48:12.7 +9:53.8
42 27 Ewan Craig 66/114   1993 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:15:33.7 (42) 0:16:37.9 (42) 0:16:41.7 (43) 0:48:53.3 +10:34.4
43 14 Symon Stowe 69/114   1994 ON Nakkertok Carleton U 0:16:12.9 (49) 0:16:38.1 (43) 0:16:46.1 (45) 0:49:37.2 +11:18.3
43 45 Glenn Hartman 69/114 25763 1992 ON Waterloo Region Waterloo U 0:16:11.8 (48) 0:16:41.4 (44) 0:16:43.9 (44) 0:49:37.2 +11:18.3
45 77 Matt Chalmers 71/114 28634 1993 ON Highland Trailblazer Nipissing U 0:16:03.0 (46) 0:17:02.8 (45) 0:16:39.6 (42) 0:49:45.6 +11:26.7
46 31 Chris Weller 75/114   1994 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:15:53.5 (45) 0:17:19.4 (48) 0:17:14.6 (46) 0:50:27.6 +12:08.7
47 22 Brian Krug 79/114   1993 QC McGill U McGill U 0:15:48.6 (44) 0:17:15.4 (47) 0:17:47.4 (51) 0:50:51.4 +12:32.5
48 74 Connor Paddock 81/114 21505 1992 ON Waterloo Region Guelph U 0:16:16.5 (50) 0:17:09.7 (46) 0:17:40.6 (49) 0:51:06.8 +12:47.9
49 10 Eric Schryer 82/114   1993 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:07.3 (47) 0:17:39.2 (50) 0:17:24.1 (47) 0:51:10.7 +12:51.8
50 19 Mike Weersink 83/114   1988 ON Wildwood Polecats Queen's U 0:16:29.0 (52) 0:17:29.8 (49) 0:17:37.6 (48) 0:51:36.5 +13:17.6
51 20 Stuart Thibert 85/114   1994 ON Queen's U   0:15:44.4 (43) 0:18:08.5 (54) 0:17:54.6 (53) 0:51:47.6 +13:28.7
52 37 Luke Parsons 86/114 28649 1994 ON Kawartha Nordic U of G 0:16:23.7 (51) 0:17:59.5 (52) 0:17:46.1 (50) 0:52:09.3 +13:50.4
53 16 Evan Batten 90/114   1992 QC McGill U McGill U 0:17:05.1 (55) 0:17:52.2 (51) 0:17:54.3 (52) 0:52:51.8 +14:32.9
54 12 James Taylor 91/114   1992 ON Nakkertok   0:16:50.9 (53) 0:18:04.3 (53) 0:18:12.3 (54) 0:53:07.6 +14:48.7
55 30 Kai Bruce 95/114   1993 ON Guelph U Guelph U 0:17:06.2 (56) 0:18:13.5 (55) 0:18:13.7 (55) 0:53:33.5 +15:14.6
56 47 Erik Charron 96/114 24480 1983 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:17:20.5 (57) 0:18:21.4 (56) 0:18:26.1 (56) 0:54:08.1 +15:49.2
57 51 Matt Underwood 97/114 24496 1991 ON Guelph U Guelph U 0:17:01.8 (54) 0:18:53.0 (57) 0:18:42.3 (57) 0:54:37.2 +16:18.3
58 44 Andrei Vovk 101/114 33750 1991 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:18:43.2 (58) 0:19:47.9 (58) 0:19:36.3 (58) 0:58:07.5 +19:48.6
59 15 Mark Rajack 103/114   1981 OT XC Ottawa TTO-NST 0:19:09.5 (59) 0:20:13.3 (59) 0:20:12.1 (59) 0:59:35.0 +21:16.1
60 32 Anthony Lowther 104/114   1991 QC McGill U McGill U 0:19:14.8 (60) 0:20:22.8 (60) 0:20:38.7 (61) 1:00:16.4 +21:57.5
61 54 Eric Mathison 106/114 34079 1987 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:19:39.9 (61) 0:20:41.1 (61) 0:20:36.7 (60) 1:00:57.7 +22:38.8
62 49 Adam Bird 108/114 34078 1991 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:19:45.9 (62) 0:21:08.6 (62) 0:21:32.7 (62) 1:02:27.4 +24:08.5
63 24 Philippe DeCorwin-Martin 114/114   1990 QC McGill U McGill U 0:21:32.6 (63) 0:23:49.5 (63) 0:23:54.1 (63) 1:09:16.3 +30:57.4
DNF 68 Hughes Bergeron * 22616 1994 QC Skibec Nordique   0:15:46.4 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 35 Brian Brush *   1980 QC McGill U McGill U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 66 Thomsen D'Hont * 12916 1988 NT Yellowknife Nipissing U *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 104 Gavin Shields * 19224 1994 ON Lappe Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Master/Maître(M)1975 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff

Master/Maître(M)1965 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 36 François Léveillé 78/114   1974 QC Orford   0:16:20.0 (1) 0:16:59.0 (1) 0:17:22.6 (1) 0:50:41.7  
2 25 David Brown 99/114   1965 ON Kanata Nordic   0:17:37.2 (2) 0:19:06.6 (2) 0:19:04.6 (2) 0:55:48.6 +5:06.9
3 5 Gilles Cormier 102/114   1968 QC Mouski   0:18:17.6 (3) 0:19:40.6 (3) 0:20:21.0 (3) 0:58:19.3 +7:37.6
DNS 17 Laprade Sylvain *   1968 QC XC Zone   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Master/Maître(M)1955 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 58 Paul Inkila 77/114 12694 1960 ON Lappe Nordic   0:16:13.8 (1) 0:17:03.2 (1) 0:17:20.4 (1) 0:50:37.5  
2 29 James McAvoy 107/114   1962 ON Kanata Nordic   0:20:02.4 (2) 0:20:17.1 (2) 0:21:21.6 (2) 1:01:41.2 +11:03.7

Master/Maître(M)1925 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 55 Paul Junique 105/114 34108 1948 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:18:53.7 (1) 0:19:53.8 (1) 0:21:57.1 (1) 1:00:44.7  

Open/Junior A (F) 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 196 Marie Corriveau 10/71 25806 1997 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:16:52.3 (2) 0:16:59.4 (1) 0:33:51.7  
2 199 Ember Large 11/71 23731 1995 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:16:43.8 (1) 0:17:08.3 (2) 0:33:52.1 +0.4
3 204 Andrée-Anne Théberge 15/71 23610 1995 QC Skibec nordique QCST 0:17:13.7 (3) 0:17:51.1 (5) 0:35:04.9 +1:13.2
4 194 Isabella Howden 17/71 27493 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:35.5 (4) 0:17:45.2 (4) 0:35:20.7 +1:29.0
5 182 Madison Fraser 18/71 21418 1996 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:42.5 (6) 0:17:42.6 (3) 0:35:25.2 +1:33.5
6 188 Alexandra Stukator 19/71 30265 1997 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:17:36.8 (5) 0:18:03.8 (6) 0:35:40.6 +1:48.9
7 180 India McIsaac 21/71 31036 2000 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:17:58.1 (8) 0:18:04.5 (7) 0:36:02.6 +2:10.9
8 209 Sadie White 22/71 23767 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TBay 0:17:52.6 (7) 0:18:19.9 (9) 0:36:12.5 +2:20.8
9 190 Adrienne Hynes 23/71 24509 1995 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:18:09.5 (11) 0:18:15.3 (8) 0:36:24.8 +2:33.1
10 168 Logan Hong 25/71 23715 1996 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:17:58.5 (9) 0:18:41.0 (10) 0:36:39.5 +2:47.8
11 192 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 27/71 25602 1996 QC Montériski   0:18:15.0 (12) 0:18:56.1 (11) 0:37:11.2 +3:19.5
12 184 Katherine Denis 28/71 25762 1996 ON Nakkertok   0:18:08.5 (10) 0:19:19.8 (13) 0:37:28.3 +3:36.6
13 178 Isabelle Maclean 29/71 20510 1995 ON Walden Nordic Carleton 0:18:58.4 (14) 0:19:09.2 (12) 0:38:07.6 +4:15.9
14 137 Gillian Gowling 31/71   1999 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:18:39.5 (13) 0:19:50.3 (15) 0:38:29.9 +4:38.2
15 183 Alexandra Slobodian 34/71 23717 1995 ON Nakkertok OST 0:19:07.4 (15) 0:19:46.8 (14) 0:38:54.2 +5:02.5
16 193 Camille Hamm 35/71 23768 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U 0:19:15.3 (16) 0:20:06.4 (16) 0:39:21.8 +5:30.1
17 179 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 37/71 25613 1996 QC Skibec nordique   0:19:35.2 (19) 0:20:13.3 (18) 0:39:48.6 +5:56.9
18 149 Amelia Espey 38/71   1995 ON Queen's U   0:19:22.7 (17) 0:20:26.2 (21) 0:39:48.9 +5:57.2
19 175 Jessica Demers 39/71 14607 1995 ON Porcupine Nipissing U 0:19:30.5 (18) 0:20:20.2 (19) 0:39:50.7 +5:59.0
20 159 Laura Williams 40/71 34076 1996 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:19:38.5 (21) 0:20:21.0 (20) 0:39:59.5 +6:07.8
21 181 Elise Huet 41/71 25790 1995 ON Highland Trailblazer Guelph U 0:19:47.7 (22) 0:20:12.8 (17) 0:40:00.6 +6:08.9
22 189 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 42/71 25771 1996 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:38.0 (20) 0:20:27.7 (22) 0:40:05.7 +6:14.0
23 162 Emily Jones 45/71 28194 1996 ON Highland Trailblazer Carleton U 0:20:04.1 (24) 0:20:37.6 (23) 0:40:41.7 +6:50.0
24 170 Maya Boivin 46/71 26905 1995 MB Kenora Nordic Lakehead U 0:20:00.3 (23) 0:21:00.5 (24) 0:41:00.8 +7:09.1
25 158 Celeste Noble 47/71 28195 1996 ON Kawartha Nordic Guelph U 0:20:15.8 (26) 0:21:14.5 (25) 0:41:30.4 +7:38.7
26 130 Marlee Sauder 48/71   1996 ON Queen's U Queen's U 0:20:08.2 (25) 0:21:28.6 (27) 0:41:36.8 +7:45.1
27 166 Kynyn Doughty 49/71 26924 1996 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:20:28.5 (27) 0:21:23.5 (26) 0:41:52.0 +8:00.3
28 147 Lauren Aarts 52/71   1995 ON North Bay Nordic Nipissing U 0:22:03.5 (29) 0:21:53.7 (28) 0:43:57.3 +10:05.6
29 153 Jessie Macalpine 53/71 31836 1995 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:22:26.0 (30) 0:22:53.7 (29) 0:45:19.8 +11:28.1
30 142 Marie-Claire Henry 55/71   1996 ON Georgian Queen's U 0:21:46.8 (28) 0:23:52.4 (31) 0:45:39.3 +11:47.6
31 169 Alana Hennessy 57/71 27385 1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:22:46.1 (33) 0:23:13.0 (30) 0:45:59.1 +12:07.4
32 146 Cecily Dawson 59/71   1996 ON Arrowhead Nordic Carleton U 0:22:34.5 (31) 0:23:57.2 (32) 0:46:31.7 +12:40.0
33 151 Anna Mallory 60/71   1995 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:22:38.7 (32) 0:24:27.4 (33) 0:47:06.2 +13:14.5
34 155 Katie Grove 62/71 34082 1996 ON Laurentian Nordic Laurentian U 0:23:27.3 (35) 0:24:38.6 (34) 0:48:05.9 +14:14.2
35 156 Andréanne Dumont 64/71 26908 1996 QC Skinouk   0:23:19.8 (34) 0:26:00.3 (35) 0:49:20.2 +15:28.5
36 132 Audrey Guerout 66/71   1996 ON Deep River   0:23:57.4 (36) 0:26:41.9 (37) 0:50:39.3 +16:47.6
37 138 Raylan Jamison 68/71   1996 ON Guelph U Guelph U 0:25:06.6 (37) 0:26:17.4 (36) 0:51:24.1 +17:32.4
38 148 Christine Camozzi 70/71   1995 QC McGill U McGill U 0:27:02.3 (38) 0:27:25.9 (38) 0:54:28.2 +20:36.5
DNF 186 Holly Brown * 28645 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic OST 0:18:36.3 (*) *** (*) *** ***

Open/Senior (F) 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 202 Emily Nishikawa 1/71 13646 1989 YT Whitehorse AWCA-NST 0:14:51.8 (1) 0:15:24.0 (2) 0:30:15.8  
2 207 Heidi Widmer 2/71 14175 1991 AB Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST 0:15:13.7 (2) 0:15:06.8 (1) 0:30:20.5 +4.7
3 200 Andrea Dupont 3/71 5573 1980 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:15:29.3 (3) 0:16:14.4 (4) 0:31:43.8 +1:28.0
4 203 Brittany Webster 4/71 14219 1987 AB Highland Trailblazer AWCA 0:15:58.2 (4) 0:16:02.9 (3) 0:32:01.2 +1:45.4
5 201 Kendra Murray 5/71 22984 1993 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:16:14.6 (5) 0:16:30.2 (6) 0:32:44.8 +2:29.0
6 198 Annika Hicks 6/71 18875 1991 AB Canmore Nordic   0:16:26.6 (7) 0:16:21.1 (5) 0:32:47.7 +2:31.9
7 205 Jennifer Jackson 7/71 21582 1995 ON Team Hardwood NDC TBay 0:16:28.3 (8) 0:16:58.0 (7) 0:33:26.4 +3:10.6
8 197 Sheila Kealey 8/71 3485 1964 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:16:39.5 (9) 0:16:58.6 (8) 0:33:38.2 +3:22.4
9 206 Alannah Maclean 9/71 19646 1993 ON Walden Nordic NDC TBay 0:16:22.6 (6) 0:17:18.8 (10) 0:33:41.5 +3:25.7
10 171 Megan McTavish 12/71 4881 1977 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:16:48.3 (10) 0:17:24.5 (11) 0:34:12.8 +3:57.0
11 208 Brandy Stewart 13/71 13899 1977 MT Nakkertok   0:17:13.4 (11) 0:17:16.8 (9) 0:34:30.3 +4:14.5
12 185 Ingrid Hagberg 14/71 18900 1991 ON XC Ottawa   0:17:14.6 (12) 0:17:26.4 (12) 0:34:41.1 +4:25.3
13 187 Kyla Vanderzwet 16/71 19694 1989 ON XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:17:22.1 (13) 0:17:49.1 (13) 0:35:11.3 +4:55.5
14 191 Shelby Dickey 20/71 21473 1994 ON Highland Trailblazer Nipissing U 0:17:49.4 (14) 0:18:03.5 (14) 0:35:52.9 +5:37.1
15 174 Emma Camicioli 24/71 25732 1993 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:18:06.7 (15) 0:18:21.4 (15) 0:36:28.2 +6:12.4
16 177 Holly Jones 26/71 27359 1992 ON Arrowhead Nordic Carleton U 0:18:14.0 (16) 0:18:29.2 (16) 0:36:43.2 +6:27.4
17 176 Ashley Huet 30/71 21480 1993 ON Highland Trailblazer Guelph U 0:18:18.4 (17) 0:19:49.8 (18) 0:38:08.2 +7:52.4
18 173 Jessica Metuzals 32/71 31837 1991 ON Nakkertok   0:19:01.0 (19) 0:19:34.1 (17) 0:38:35.1 +8:19.3
19 140 Sarah Murray 33/71   1988 YT Whitehorse Carleton U 0:18:40.6 (18) 0:20:02.0 (19) 0:38:42.7 +8:26.9
20 163 Katie Madden 36/71 25759 1992 ON Team Hardwood Waterloo U 0:19:33.8 (20) 0:20:08.2 (20) 0:39:42.0 +9:26.2
21 161 Monika Stoeger 43/71 13431 1969 ON Ottawa Racers   0:19:46.0 (21) 0:20:26.8 (21) 0:40:12.9 +9:57.1
22 172 Ilona Gyapay 44/71 21565 1992 NT Hay River RMR 0:19:48.2 (22) 0:20:28.1 (22) 0:40:16.4 +10:00.6
23 152 Laryssa Kemp 50/71   1994 ON Mono Nordic U of G 0:21:32.0 (24) 0:21:07.1 (23) 0:42:39.1 +12:23.3
24 139 Catherine Mallinger 51/71   1993 ON Soo Finnish U of Guelph 0:21:03.6 (23) 0:21:45.2 (24) 0:42:48.9 +12:33.1
25 135 Gemma Dingwall 54/71   1994 ON Carleton U Carleton U 0:21:56.2 (25) 0:23:26.9 (26) 0:45:23.2 +15:07.4
26 167 Mariah Hudec 56/71 24504 1992 NS North Highlands Nordic NSST 0:22:00.4 (26) 0:23:46.1 (27) 0:45:46.5 +15:30.7
27 136 Sarah Lamb 58/71   1993 ON Queen's U Queen's U 0:22:43.7 (27) 0:23:24.8 (25) 0:46:08.5 +15:52.7
28 145 Alais Hewes 61/71   1990 QC McGill U McGill U 0:23:27.0 (29) 0:24:21.8 (28) 0:47:48.9 +17:33.1
29 164 Stephanie Gaglione 63/71 33725 1994 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of T 0:24:07.5 (30) 0:25:10.2 (29) 0:49:17.7 +19:01.9
30 141 Laura Hoogstraten 65/71   1992 AB Queen's U Queen's U 0:23:21.1 (28) 0:26:07.9 (30) 0:49:29.0 +19:13.2
31 133 Ida Jentoft 69/71   1993 QC McGill U McGill U 0:25:30.0 (31) 0:27:27.0 (31) 0:52:57.1 +22:41.3
32 160 Sarah Hamadi 71/71 33738 1988 ON Varsity Blues U of T U of Toronto 0:27:18.6 (32) 0:28:32.6 (32) 0:55:51.2 +25:35.4
DNF 144 Carina Eberhardt *   1991 OT SV Freudenstadt Nipissing U 0:19:35.1 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 143 Katie Prufer *   1992 ON Queen's U Queen's U *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 154 Kaitlyn McMahon * 19587 1990 ON XC Ottawa   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 157 Bryana Van Leeuwen    * 25586 1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic Lakehead U *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 195 Kajsa Heyes * 14562 1992 BC Hollyburn Nipissing U *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Master/Maître(F)1975 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Master/Maître(F)1965 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Master/Maître(F)1955 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 134 Maria Moreau 67/71   1961 ON Mono Nordic   0:24:41.2 (1) 0:26:05.1 (1) 0:50:46.3  

Master/Maître(F)1925 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff

Junior B (F) 1997 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 328 Laura Leclair 1/133 27396 1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:19.7  
2 349 Soren Meeuwisse 2/133 27404 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:16:32.7 +13.0
3 290 Ingvild Hoymork 3/133 33407 1997 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:16:44.6 +24.9
4 325 Zoë Williams 4/133 27366 1997 QC Nakkertok   0:16:59.1 +39.4
5 329 Claire Grall-Johnson 6/133 27379 1997 ON Nakkertok   0:17:05.6 +45.9
6 347 Leanne Weller 7/133 27378 1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:16.9 +57.2
7 345 Laura Inkila 16/133 25805 1997 ON Lappe Nordic   0:17:53.9 +1:34.2
8 336 Alyssa Stowe 18/133 27371 1997 ON Nakkertok OST 0:18:03.4 +1:43.7
9 321 Sarah Harvey 21/133 27381 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:18:13.7 +1:54.0
10 242 Luisa Schwarz 23/133 34088 1997 NB Wostawea NBST 0:18:18.4 +1:58.7
11 326 Florence Dostie-Ménard 29/133 28652 1997 QC Skinouk   0:18:34.0 +2:14.3
12 312 Virginie Provencher 51/133 28164 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:19:20.4 +3:00.7
13 305 Elora Adamson 68/133 27507 1997 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:20:07.5 +3:47.8
14 317 Emily Beirnes 70/133 28647 1997 ON Georgian   0:20:12.0 +3:52.3
15 295 Camille Ballick 93/133 31852 1997 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:21:19.9 +5:00.2
16 231 Katie Luiker 109/133 32909 1997 NB NBST NBST 0:22:22.9 +6:03.2
DNS 322 Gabrielle Sarthou * 24492 1997 QC Montériski   *** ***

Junior B (F) 1998 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 334 Alison Pouw 5/133 29262 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:17:04.3  
2 335 Heidi Ohrling 10/133 29435 1998 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:17:30.7 +26.4
3 343 Catherine Reed-Métayer 11/133 27395 1998 QC Skibec nordique   0:17:32.6 +28.3
4 320 Zoe Pekos 12/133 29275 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:17:35.1 +30.8
5 286 Maggie McClure 13/133 30248 1998 NS Martock NSST 0:17:47.7 +43.4
6 319 Makaila Hudson 15/133 29407 1998 NL Menihek Nordic   0:17:52.7 +48.4
7 337 Claire Espey 24/133 29450 1998 AB Foothills Nordic   0:18:20.0 +1:15.7
8 287 Dylan Magner 27/133 27405 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:18:29.6 +1:25.3
9 350 Sara McLean 31/133 27098 1998 AB Foothills Nordic AST 0:18:35.5 +1:31.2
10 342 Lisle Compton 36/133 27487 1998 MB Kenora-MB MBST 0:18:48.5 +1:44.2
11 340 Emma Holmes 37/133 29422 1998 AB Foothills Nordic   0:18:48.6 +1:44.3
12 294 Molly Marland 40/133 29296 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:18:56.7 +1:52.4
13 348 Katherine Marshall 41/133 29288 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:18:59.5 +1:55.2
14 331 Holly Greer 42/133 29279 1998 AB Foothills Nordic   0:19:00.4 +1:56.1
15 293 Sarah Tipples 45/133 29391 1998 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:19:08.0 +2:03.7
16 306 Jeanne Morin 47/133 28656 1998 QC Montériski   0:19:10.6 +2:06.3
17 318 Shelby Howard 48/133 29274 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:19:16.7 +2:12.4
18 339 Laurianne Grégoire 49/133 30245 1998 QC Défi T.M.   0:19:17.3 +2:13.0
19 314 Mackenzie Cameron 50/133 29492 1998 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:19:19.6 +2:15.3
20 277 Anya Munro 52/133 31859 1998 NS Martock NSST 0:19:25.1 +2:20.8
21 315 Julie Mathieu Trottier 53/133 29500 1998 QC Skibec nordique   0:19:27.6 +2:23.3
22 278 Clair Littlefair 66/133 29497 1998 NT Yellowknife   0:20:01.2 +2:56.9
23 310 Alice Burbidge Izquierdo 69/133 30247 1998 QC Montériski   0:20:08.2 +3:03.9
24 210 Jessica Roach 73/133   1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:20:18.1 +3:13.8
25 267 Katja Zbogar 74/133 30231 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:20:19.9 +3:15.6
26 259 Kandis Villebrun 85/133 31006 1998 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:20:51.7 +3:47.4
27 255 Florence Bourque 91/133 31813 1998 QC Montériski   0:21:16.5 +4:12.2
28 256 Sarah Wilhelmina Van Hoffen 101/133 31486 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:22:02.5 +4:58.2
29 219 Vivianne Courte Rathwell 105/133 34762 1998 QC Tremblant Nordique   0:22:18.2 +5:13.9
30 222 Sarah Steele 116/133 32892 1998 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:22:58.2 +5:53.9
31 237 Laura Hodgins 120/133 30886 1998 NT Yellowknife   0:23:09.8 +6:05.5
32 263 Emmanuelle Harris Ranger 124/133 31450 1998 QC Skinouk   0:24:03.3 +6:59.0
DNS 261 Lela Hopper * 29463 1998 ON Walden Nordic   *** ***
DNS 346 Hanna Smith * 29265 1998 ON Nakkertok   *** ***

Juvenile (F) 1999 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 330 Alia Sanger 13/133 31473 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:47.7  
2 327 Tove Halvorsen 19/133 31050 1999 QC Nakkertok   0:18:07.0 +19.3
3 341 Hannah Story-Korman 25/133 29416 1999 ON Temiskaming   0:18:27.1 +39.4
4 338 Alexandra Racine 26/133 29499 1999 QC Orford   0:18:29.0 +41.3
5 313 Meghan Burns 28/133 31412 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:18:31.2 +43.5
6 332 Rachel May 30/133 29419 1999 BC Larch Hills Nordic BCDS 0:18:35.4 +47.7
7 308 Anna Billowits 39/133 31811 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:18:54.1 +1:06.4
8 292 Katie Clarke 44/133 31833 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:19:05.3 +1:17.6
9 302 Reilley McClure 46/133 31810 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:19:09.0 +1:21.3
10 300 Chloé Lagendyk 54/133 31482 1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:29.5 +1:41.8
11 344 Bronwyn Williams 56/133 31834 1999 QC Nakkertok   0:19:39.7 +1:52.0
12 285 Élisabeth Petitclerc 61/133 31406 1999 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:19:41.9 +1:54.2
13 289 Elodie Drew 63/133 31047 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:19:48.8 +2:01.1
14 316 Virginie Pellerin 64/133 31483 1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:48.9 +2:01.2
15 288 Sabrina Morris 67/133 31040 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:20:07.2 +2:19.5
16 230 Emma Taylor 72/133 31786 1999 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:20:12.8 +2:25.1
17 299 Leya Masson 75/133 31866 1999 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:20:25.9 +2:38.2
18 214 Lauren Egli 78/133   1999 ON Kanata Nordic XC Ottawa 0:20:38.6 +2:50.9
19 303 Kendall Saravanamuttoo 80/133 31060 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:20:39.2 +2:51.5
20 304 Flora Handfield 81/133 31854 1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:20:40.4 +2:52.7
21 269 Bella Spevak 82/133 31432 1999 ON Team Hardwood   0:20:40.9 +2:53.2
22 223 Hannah Estabrook 83/133 32890 1999 NS Martock NSST 0:20:41.5 +2:53.8
23 282 Jeanne Carrier Carpentier 87/133 31793 1999 QC Orford   0:21:05.2 +3:17.5
24 324 Marie-Alexandre Lemire 88/133 31827 1999 QC Nakkertok   0:21:08.3 +3:20.6
25 244 Michelle Landry 89/133 31877 1999 NB NBST   0:21:11.5 +3:23.8
26 272 Lotte Kallio 90/133 33385 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:21:12.3 +3:24.6
27 216 Ali Jordan 92/133   1999 ON Mono Nordic   0:21:17.8 +3:30.1
28 213 Olivia Wolfram 94/133   1999 ON North Bay Nordic   0:21:20.0 +3:32.3
29 240 Allison Caswell 97/133 34761 1999 ON Walden Nordic   0:21:29.2 +3:41.5
30 260 Karina-Maude St-Cyr 98/133 31869 1999 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:21:39.1 +3:51.4
31 215 Emilie Fortin 100/133   1999 QC Tremblant Nordique   0:21:52.4 +4:04.7
32 232 Melanie Hamel 103/133 34096 1999 NB NBST   0:22:15.9 +4:28.2
33 220 Harriet Wright 107/133 34086 1999 NB NBST NBST 0:22:20.7 +4:33.0
34 264 Stephanie Girard 110/133 32894 1999 QC Skinouk   0:22:26.8 +4:39.1
35 246 Linnea Stephenson 111/133 31461 1999 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:22:38.2 +4:50.5
36 283 Ashley Heroux 114/133 31413 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:22:53.5 +5:05.8
37 224 Adrianna Sullivan 115/133 33740 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:22:58.0 +5:10.3
38 236 Jana Van Der Westhuizen 117/133 31807 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:23:00.3 +5:12.6
39 218 Marjorie Landreville 119/133 32897 1999 QC Orford   0:23:03.2 +5:15.5
40 252 Gaële Allard 123/133 34087 1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:24:01.7 +6:14.0
41 284 Kate Richards 125/133 31414 1999 ON Walden Nordic   0:24:22.7 +6:35.0
42 239 Cloée Daigle 126/133 31884 1999 NB Boules de Neige NBST 0:24:47.4 +6:59.7
43 241 Juliana Luiker 127/133 34113 1999 NB NBST   0:24:54.3 +7:06.6
44 250 Janie Potvin 128/133 32899 1999 QC Orford   0:24:58.1 +7:10.4
45 275 Sierra Leclerc 132/133 31790 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:25:14.0 +7:26.3
DNF 281 Chloé Gay-Guérin * 31792 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** ***
DNS 311 Talia Hennessy * 31822 1999 QC Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 333 Jenna Sim * 28153 1999 BC Hollyburn BC Dev Squad *** ***

Juvenile (F) 2000 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Time Diff
1 226 Anne-Marie Petitclerc 8/133 34117 2001 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:17:21.3  
2 323 Kailey Young 9/133 33349 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:17:23.8 +2.5
3 227 Roxane Vermette 17/133 34123 2000 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:17:54.8 +33.5
4 307 Marie Manstan 20/133 31804 2000 NL Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:18:08.7 +47.4
5 297 Tess Wortley 22/133 33146 2000 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:18:18.1 +56.8
6 262 Shaylynn Loewen 32/133 33371 2000 ON Georgian   0:18:36.2 +1:14.9
7 291 Heidi Stewart 33/133 27375 2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:18:38.4 +1:17.1
8 296 Anne-Catherine Blais 34/133 31844 2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:18:39.9 +1:18.6
9 257 Katia Lumb 35/133 33390 2000 BC Hollyburn BCTS 0:18:43.9 +1:22.6
10 279 Anna Macisaac-Jones 38/133 30884 2001 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:18:53.7 +1:32.4
11 298 Ariane Normandeau 43/133 33352 2000 QC Montériski   0:19:02.2 +1:40.9
12 254 Alycia Boucher 55/133 33357 2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:19:39.1 +2:17.8
13 301 Fiona Schute 57/133 33147 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:19:39.8 +2:18.5
14 309 Rosalie Vermette 58/133 33745 2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:19:40.6 +2:19.3
15 280 Clara Genest 59/133 33720 2000 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:19:41.4 +2:20.1
16 268 Robyn McIntosh 60/133 31797 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:19:41.8 +2:20.5
17 266 Chloe Ranahan 62/133 33123 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:19:44.6 +2:23.3
18 258 Milla Tarnopolsky 65/133 31861 2000 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:19:57.5 +2:36.2
19 253 Mathilde Proulx 71/133 34080 2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:20:12.3 +2:51.0
20 274 Olivia Westbrooke 76/133 33132 2000 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:20:31.9 +3:10.6
21 265 Sandrine Drolet 77/133 33747 2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:20:38.3 +3:17.0
22 276 Sinna Moulin Creyx 79/133 33354 2000 QC Montériski   0:20:38.7 +3:17.4
23 273 Justine Dumas 84/133 33139 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:20:44.2 +3:22.9
24 211 Alex Wood 86/133   2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:20:52.7 +3:31.4
25 233 An Duong 95/133 34115 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:21:23.0 +4:01.7
26 271 Eve-Marie Beaulieu 96/133 33107 2000 QC Orford   0:21:25.2 +4:03.9
27 238 Angela Cronhelm 99/133 30224 2000 NL Aurora Nordic XCNL 0:21:39.9 +4:18.6
28 248 Anna Vigneron 102/133 33729 2000 ON Kanata Nordic   0:22:12.2 +4:50.9
29 221 Sophie Ideias 104/133 33117 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:22:16.2 +4:54.9
30 228 Niva Stephenson 106/133 31469 2000 NT Yellowknife   0:22:20.1 +4:58.8
31 245 Heidi Gosselin 108/133 33759 2000 QC Défi T.M.   0:22:20.8 +4:59.5
32 217 Alexie Gauthier 112/133   2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:22:45.2 +5:23.9
33 225 Sonya Strocen 113/133 34760 2000 MB Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:22:45.5 +5:24.2
34 249 Emma Delisle 118/133 34066 2000 QC Montériski   0:23:02.0 +5:40.7
35 243 Bridget Spoel 121/133 34077 2000 ON Walden Nordic   0:23:16.3 +5:55.0
36 212 Natalya Whitla 122/133   2000 ON Team Hardwood   0:23:54.4 +6:33.1
37 251 Emmanuelle Forge 129/133 33367 2000 QC Skinouk   0:25:01.9 +7:40.6
38 229 Fabi Gagné-Montcalm 130/133 34085 2000 QC Skinouk   0:25:02.3 +7:41.0
39 235 Nellie Locas 131/133 34095 2000 QC Skinouk   0:25:03.4 +7:42.1
40 247 Alissia Ross 133/133 26825 2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:25:37.4 +8:16.1
DNS 234 Penny Horn * 33733 2000 ON Nakkertok   *** ***
DNS 270 Nicole Smith * 33116 2000 ON Nakkertok   *** ***

Junior B (M) 1997 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 514 Gareth Williams 3/167 25705 1997 BC Telemark Black Jack 0:10:46.4 (1) 0:10:59.9 (1) 0:21:46.4  
2 499 Maks Zechel 4/167 27387 1997 ON Nakkertok OST 0:10:48.3 (2) 0:11:23.8 (2) 0:22:12.2 +25.8
3 485 Félix-Antoine Vézina 7/167 27357 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:11:04.9 (3) 0:11:25.8 (4) 0:22:30.8 +44.4
4 505 Ryan Jackson 9/167 28149 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:11:04.9 (3) 0:11:39.4 (5) 0:22:44.3 +57.9
5 494 Noah Cooke 13/167 27478 1997 AB Foothills Nordic   0:11:31.4 (10) 0:11:24.4 (3) 0:22:55.9 +1:09.5
6 486 Kayden Sim 21/167 27437 1997 BC Hollyburn   0:11:24.7 (8) 0:11:43.8 (6) 0:23:08.6 +1:22.2
7 518 Fergus Foster 22/167 25591 1997 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:11:11.1 (5) 0:11:58.3 (9) 0:23:09.5 +1:23.1
8 454 Colin Ward 23/167 29432 1997 NS Martock NSST 0:11:25.9 (9) 0:11:44.1 (7) 0:23:10.1 +1:23.7
9 496 Gabriel Sarrazin 26/167 28172 1997 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:11:12.8 (6) 0:12:01.9 (11) 0:23:14.7 +1:28.3
10 491 Nilan McIntosh 27/167 28177 1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:22.5 (7) 0:11:56.7 (8) 0:23:19.2 +1:32.8
11 489 Marcus Nussbaum 28/167 27384 1997 ON Nakkertok   0:11:33.4 (12) 0:11:59.9 (10) 0:23:33.4 +1:47.0
12 508 Julian Alexander-Cook 31/167 27369 1997 ON Nakkertok OST 0:11:32.3 (11) 0:12:08.2 (14) 0:23:40.6 +1:54.2
13 517 Hudson Lucier 33/167 27367 1997 YT Whitehorse YTST 0:11:43.4 (15) 0:12:03.7 (12) 0:23:47.2 +2:00.8
14 492 Austin Valjas 36/167 29263 1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:11:33.5 (13) 0:12:16.7 (16) 0:23:50.2 +2:03.8
15 459 Rod Bottrell 38/167 27484 1997 ON Georgian Bay   0:11:58.8 (20) 0:12:03.8 (13) 0:24:02.6 +2:16.2
16 504 Michael Macisaac-Jones 39/167 21497 1997 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   0:11:51.0 (17) 0:12:19.2 (18) 0:24:10.2 +2:23.8
17 449 Levi Warkentine 40/167 28640 1997 MB Boundary Trails Nordic MBST 0:12:00.5 (21) 0:12:09.7 (15) 0:24:10.3 +2:23.9
18 509 Mikell Blain-Rogers 41/167 29312 1997 ON North Bay Nordic   0:11:51.0 (17) 0:12:20.0 (19) 0:24:11.0 +2:24.6
19 500 Larkin Wasmuth 44/167 30250 1997 AB Fort Saskatchewan AWCA/CRTG 0:11:37.9 (14) 0:12:38.2 (23) 0:24:16.2 +2:29.8
20 488 Vincent Boucher 49/167 28169 1997 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:11:47.6 (16) 0:12:36.9 (21) 0:24:24.5 +2:38.1
21 495 Luke Gerwing 51/167 26914 1997 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA-CRTG 0:12:10.8 (25) 0:12:18.1 (17) 0:24:28.9 +2:42.5
22 510 Liam Veinotte 54/167 28180 1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:11:57.1 (19) 0:12:36.6 (20) 0:24:33.8 +2:47.4
23 484 William Gourgues 58/167 27419 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:12:05.0 (22) 0:12:38.0 (22) 0:24:43.0 +2:56.6
24 501 Patrick Marshall 62/167 27374 1997 ON Nakkertok   0:12:08.6 (24) 0:12:43.1 (24) 0:24:51.8 +3:05.4
25 515 Devon Ryan 66/167 29466 1997 NL Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:12:07.9 (23) 0:12:48.1 (25) 0:24:56.0 +3:09.6
26 482 Silas Lang 79/167 25735 1997 AB Edmonton Nordic AWCA/CRTG 0:12:25.4 (26) 0:13:06.0 (26) 0:25:31.5 +3:45.1
27 471 Kieran Tomlinson 86/167 27393 1997 ON Nakkertok   0:12:34.4 (29) 0:13:17.5 (28) 0:25:52.0 +4:05.6
28 441 Anthony Burgess 94/167 30216 1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:12:27.0 (27) 0:13:33.3 (30) 0:26:00.3 +4:13.9
29 354 Andrew Ladouceur 96/167   1997 ON Team Hardwood   0:12:49.0 (30) 0:13:15.8 (27) 0:26:04.9 +4:18.5
30 374 David Lanteigne 98/167 27376 1997 NB NBST NBST 0:12:28.1 (28) 0:13:44.3 (31) 0:26:12.4 +4:26.0
31 355 Joshua Cartmell 104/167   1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:13:00.4 (32) 0:13:32.9 (29) 0:26:33.4 +4:47.0
32 447 Xavier Parent 106/167 28861 1997 QC Skibec nordique   0:12:55.1 (31) 0:13:48.0 (32) 0:26:43.1 +4:56.7
33 382 Eric Zolis 129/167 30236 1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:13:53.5 (33) 0:14:12.8 (33) 0:28:06.4 +6:20.0
34 363 Owen Beveridge 133/167   1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:13:54.5 (34) 0:14:24.2 (34) 0:28:18.7 +6:32.3
35 462 Nolan Scheier 138/167 27363 1997 ON Nakkertok   0:13:55.3 (35) 0:14:57.4 (35) 0:28:52.8 +7:06.4
36 352 Jared Shaw 146/167   1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:14:27.3 (36) 0:15:18.5 (36) 0:29:45.8 +7:59.4
37 351 Morgan Chandler 162/167   1997 ON Mono Nordic   0:15:23.9 (37) 0:16:19.9 (37) 0:31:43.9 +9:57.5

Junior B (M) 1998 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 511 Levi Nadlersmith 1/167 28191 1998 MB Downtown Nordic MBST 0:10:47.8 (2) 0:10:48.5 (1) 0:21:36.3  
2 493 Félix Longpré 2/167 27414 1998 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:10:41.1 (1) 0:11:04.1 (2) 0:21:45.3 +9.0
3 507 Noah Thompson 10/167 29393 1998 ON Georgian   0:11:05.6 (5) 0:11:39.0 (5) 0:22:44.6 +1:08.3
4 519 Nicolas Beaulieu 12/167 27403 1998 QC Orford   0:11:03.2 (4) 0:11:49.6 (9) 0:22:52.8 +1:16.5
5 472 Aidan Kirkham 15/167 31823 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:11:20.2 (8) 0:11:39.4 (6) 0:22:59.6 +1:23.3
6 487 Patrick McIlroy 16/167 27442 1998 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:11:18.2 (7) 0:11:42.3 (7) 0:23:00.6 +1:24.3
7 520 Étienne Hébert 17/167 29287 1998 QC Montériski   0:11:00.9 (3) 0:12:01.2 (12) 0:23:02.1 +1:25.8
8 356 Graham Ritchie 18/167   1998 ON Georgian   0:11:27.9 (9) 0:11:35.6 (4) 0:23:03.5 +1:27.2
9 516 Kieran Lumb 19/167 29457 1998 BC Hollyburn BCDS 0:11:30.4 (11) 0:11:34.3 (3) 0:23:04.7 +1:28.4
10 502 Francis Izquierdo-Bernier 20/167 30227 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:11:13.8 (6) 0:11:52.4 (10) 0:23:06.2 +1:29.9
11 521 Antoine Cyr 25/167 30263 1998 QC Skinouk   0:11:28.5 (10) 0:11:45.5 (8) 0:23:14.1 +1:37.8
12 490 Noah Taylor 34/167 27473 1998 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:11:39.7 (13) 0:12:07.9 (13) 0:23:47.6 +2:11.3
13 451 Aidan Carr 35/167 31481 1998 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:11:49.1 (14) 0:11:58.6 (11) 0:23:47.8 +2:11.5
14 512 Jean-Christophe Barrette 37/167 27432 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:11:33.3 (12) 0:12:18.8 (15) 0:23:52.1 +2:15.8
15 353 Ian Durand 42/167   1998 MI Hagerty Nordic   0:11:58.2 (16) 0:12:13.8 (14) 0:24:12.1 +2:35.8
16 513 Kyle Reinhardt 43/167 29299 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:11:54.8 (15) 0:12:19.6 (16) 0:24:14.4 +2:38.1
17 474 Robert Manstan 53/167 29424 1998 NL Menihek Nordic XCNL 0:12:08.7 (18) 0:12:24.4 (17) 0:24:33.1 +2:56.8
18 483 Matteo Reich 55/167 29478 1998 ON Soo Finnish   0:12:01.5 (17) 0:12:33.2 (18) 0:24:34.7 +2:58.4
19 452 Reid Norman 64/167 30891 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:12:13.7 (20) 0:12:38.9 (19) 0:24:52.7 +3:16.4
20 469 Nicolas Lum 65/167 29271 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:12:10.5 (19) 0:12:45.3 (21) 0:24:55.9 +3:19.6
21 477 Dawson Lyon 67/167 29291 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:12:18.4 (23) 0:12:51.3 (22) 0:25:09.8 +3:33.5
22 457 Laurent Provencher 68/167 31485 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:12:30.1 (26) 0:12:41.5 (20) 0:25:11.7 +3:35.4
23 453 Siméon Lemay 70/167 30228 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:12:15.5 (22) 0:13:01.3 (24) 0:25:16.8 +3:40.5
24 458 Nicholas Schute 73/167 29281 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:12:15.2 (21) 0:13:10.2 (28) 0:25:25.4 +3:49.1
25 470 Mitchell Slobodian 76/167 29267 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:12:24.5 (24) 0:13:02.5 (25) 0:25:27.0 +3:50.7
26 460 Mattias Shikatani 81/167 31841 1998 ON Team Hardwood   0:12:35.4 (29) 0:13:00.3 (23) 0:25:35.7 +3:59.4
27 445 Benjamin Turgeon 83/167 30240 1998 QC Skinouk   0:12:33.1 (27) 0:13:06.7 (26) 0:25:39.9 +4:03.6
28 416 Colin Fowlow 85/167 31787 1998 NL Blow Me Down XCNL 0:12:38.2 (30) 0:13:12.8 (29) 0:25:51.0 +4:14.7
29 381 Nathan Johnstone 87/167 31798 1998 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:12:35.1 (28) 0:13:19.0 (30) 0:25:54.2 +4:17.9
30 481 Vincent Drolet 92/167 30225 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:12:38.6 (31) 0:13:21.6 (31) 0:26:00.2 +4:23.9
31 432 Darion Dillabaugh 95/167 33114 1998 ON Nakkertok   0:12:51.1 (32) 0:13:09.4 (27) 0:26:00.5 +4:24.2
32 479 Simon Smith 102/167 30262 1998 ON Georgian Bay   0:12:29.1 (25) 0:13:49.5 (33) 0:26:18.7 +4:42.4
33 456 Raphaël Giguère 105/167 31868 1998 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:13:11.1 (33) 0:13:24.7 (32) 0:26:35.8 +4:59.5
34 417 Mathieu Pelletier 117/167 31484 1998 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:13:11.3 (34) 0:14:05.0 (36) 0:27:16.4 +5:40.1
35 365 Cameron Roe 123/167 32889 1998 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:13:39.4 (37) 0:14:01.6 (35) 0:27:41.1 +6:04.8
36 401 Liam Marcolini 124/167 33115 1998 ON Walden Nordic   0:13:47.1 (38) 0:13:57.6 (34) 0:27:44.8 +6:08.5
37 439 Yan Savoie 130/167 30232 1998 QC Rapido   0:13:34.5 (36) 0:14:33.3 (37) 0:28:07.8 +6:31.5
38 378 Nathan Forestell 134/167 32887 1998 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:13:27.5 (35) 0:14:52.9 (38) 0:28:20.4 +6:44.1
39 437 Grégoire Bouchard Paquet 151/167 30249 1998 QC Montériski   0:14:38.2 (39) 0:15:37.0 (40) 0:30:15.2 +8:38.9
40 389 Vincent Bouchard 158/167 32904 1998 QC Défi T.M.   0:14:39.7 (40) 0:16:19.7 (41) 0:30:59.5 +9:23.2
41 379 Adrian Marcolini 161/167 31056 1998 ON Walden Nordic   0:16:44.3 (43) 0:14:52.9 (38) 0:31:37.3 +10:01.0
42 361 Eric Macneil 163/167   1998 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:15:28.7 (41) 0:16:21.7 (42) 0:31:50.5 +10:14.2
43 394 Victor Wong Seen Bage 164/167 31870 1998 QC Montériski   0:15:40.2 (42) 0:16:26.0 (43) 0:32:06.2 +10:29.9
DNF 461 Mathieu Comeau * 27095 1998 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:12:31.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 415 Waldon Moreau * 30264 1998 ON Mono Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Juvenile (M) 1999 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 498 Antoine Laforte 5/167 31062 1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:11:03.3 (2) 0:11:11.8 (1) 0:22:15.1  
2 480 Alexander Maycock 6/167 33728 1999 ON Mono Nordic   0:10:58.6 (1) 0:11:18.9 (2) 0:22:17.6 +2.5
3 446 Malcolm Thompson 8/167 33113 2000 ON Georgian   0:11:09.0 (3) 0:11:26.8 (3) 0:22:35.9 +20.8
4 497 Pierre Grall-Johnson 11/167 31045 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:11:19.5 (4) 0:11:32.7 (5) 0:22:52.2 +37.1
5 506 Finn Dodgson 14/167 33731 1999 ON Team Hardwood   0:11:25.5 (5) 0:11:32.6 (4) 0:22:58.1 +43.0
6 503 Conor McGovern 24/167 30215 1999 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:11:32.0 (7) 0:11:39.7 (6) 0:23:11.8 +56.7
7 464 Oliver Grocott 29/167 31043 1999 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:11:31.5 (6) 0:12:04.3 (8) 0:23:35.8 +1:20.7
8 463 Antoine Barette 30/167 31856 1999 QC Défi T.M.   0:11:40.5 (9) 0:11:57.4 (7) 0:23:37.9 +1:22.8
9 478 Hudson McCubbin 32/167 31808 1999 ON North Bay Nordic   0:11:33.6 (8) 0:12:09.4 (9) 0:23:43.1 +1:28.0
10 473 Teagan Harris 45/167 31046 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:11:51.1 (11) 0:12:28.5 (13) 0:24:19.7 +2:04.6
11 426 Frederick Serratore 46/167 30220 1999 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:11:52.4 (12) 0:12:28.8 (14) 0:24:21.2 +2:06.1
12 467 Sebastien Gingras 47/167 29495 1999 ON Soo Finnish   0:12:01.3 (14) 0:12:20.4 (11) 0:24:21.8 +2:06.7
13 425 Vincent Landry 48/167 31850 1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:11:40.9 (10) 0:12:41.0 (19) 0:24:21.9 +2:06.8
14 476 Pierrick Sarthou 50/167 25578 1999 QC Montériski   0:12:04.4 (16) 0:12:21.2 (12) 0:24:25.6 +2:10.5
15 418 Martti Muzyka 52/167 27389 1999 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:11:59.5 (13) 0:12:30.9 (15) 0:24:30.5 +2:15.4
16 450 Edward Petelle 56/167 31872 1999 QC Montériski   0:12:09.4 (19) 0:12:31.6 (16) 0:24:41.0 +2:25.9
17 455 Konrad Van Varseveld 57/167 31447 2000 BC Larch Hills Nordic BC Talent Squad 0:12:23.4 (22) 0:12:19.4 (10) 0:24:42.9 +2:27.8
18 423 Matjaz Cigler 59/167 31796 1999 ON Georgian   0:12:08.9 (18) 0:12:38.2 (18) 0:24:47.2 +2:32.1
19 409 Alec Maclean 60/167 31416 1999 ON Team Hardwood   0:12:16.2 (20) 0:12:32.6 (17) 0:24:48.8 +2:33.7
20 429 Nick Cheney 61/167 31809 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:12:01.7 (15) 0:12:48.1 (25) 0:24:49.8 +2:34.7
21 405 Frédéric Berthiaume 63/167 31795 1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:12:08.1 (17) 0:12:44.2 (21) 0:24:52.4 +2:37.3
22 443 Justin Croteau 69/167 33131 2000 QC Nakkertok   0:12:29.6 (25) 0:12:44.8 (22) 0:25:14.4 +2:59.3
23 435 John Lindfors 71/167 31840 1999 QC Nakkertok   0:12:23.6 (23) 0:12:54.4 (28) 0:25:18.1 +3:03.0
24 448 Ben Milley 72/167 33128 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:12:38.6 (33) 0:12:41.4 (20) 0:25:20.1 +3:05.0
25 410 James Beck 74/167 30274 1999 ON Georgian Bay   0:12:32.9 (28) 0:12:52.6 (27) 0:25:25.6 +3:10.5
26 431 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde 75/167 31812 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:12:36.4 (30) 0:12:49.8 (26) 0:25:26.2 +3:11.1
27 407 Graham Daly 77/167 31411 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:12:30.9 (26) 0:12:58.5 (29) 0:25:29.5 +3:14.4
28 412 Evan Kealey 78/167 31044 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:12:44.7 (36) 0:12:45.2 (24) 0:25:30.0 +3:14.9
29 466 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx 80/167 31042 1999 QC Nakkertok   0:12:31.9 (27) 0:13:03.6 (30) 0:25:35.5 +3:20.4
30 444 Vincent Wolfe 82/167 31487 1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:12:18.3 (21) 0:13:19.3 (35) 0:25:37.6 +3:22.5
31 421 William Brisebois 84/167 34062 2000 QC Défi T.M.   0:12:41.3 (34) 0:13:03.8 (31) 0:25:45.1 +3:30.0
32 438 Isaac Rondeau-Mcnair 88/167 31888 1999 ON Porcupine Ski Runners   0:12:37.6 (32) 0:13:17.2 (32) 0:25:54.8 +3:39.7
33 422 Jean-Félix Martineau 89/167 31867 1999 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:12:37.5 (31) 0:13:18.2 (34) 0:25:55.8 +3:40.7
34 408 Ezra Pierce 90/167 31058 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:12:33.3 (29) 0:13:22.7 (37) 0:25:56.1 +3:41.0
35 424 Graham Shearing 91/167 31851 1999 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:12:27.8 (24) 0:13:31.5 (41) 0:25:59.4 +3:44.3
36 430 Gavin Bottrell 92/167 33761 1999 ON Georgian Bay   0:12:42.8 (35) 0:13:17.3 (33) 0:26:00.2 +3:45.1
37 373 Simon Giasson 97/167 31894 1999 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:12:47.5 (38) 0:13:23.5 (38) 0:26:11.0 +3:55.9
38 411 Alexandre Boily 99/167 34064 2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:12:46.8 (37) 0:13:26.1 (40) 0:26:12.9 +3:57.8
39 465 John St. Croix 100/167 33763 1999 NL Whaleback Nordic XCNL 0:12:48.8 (39) 0:13:25.1 (39) 0:26:13.9 +3:58.8
40 468 Erik Ohrling 101/167 33121 2000 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:12:53.6 (41) 0:13:21.5 (36) 0:26:15.1 +4:00.0
41 440 Eric Nussbaum 103/167 31041 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:12:54.8 (42) 0:13:32.2 (42) 0:26:27.1 +4:12.0
42 387 Alexandre Leclair 107/167 31892 1999 NB NBST NBST 0:13:07.1 (46) 0:13:38.4 (44) 0:26:45.5 +4:30.4
43 414 Emile Chamard 108/167 31849 1999 QC Skibec nordique   0:13:14.8 (49) 0:13:38.5 (45) 0:26:53.3 +4:38.2
44 364 Max Guerout 109/167   1999 ON Deep River   0:13:12.6 (47) 0:13:41.1 (47) 0:26:53.7 +4:38.6
45 428 Liam Powers-Kelly 110/167 31049 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:12:49.7 (40) 0:14:06.7 (54) 0:26:56.5 +4:41.4
46 436 Daniel Westbroek 111/167 34069 1999 ON Kawartha Nordic   0:13:25.9 (54) 0:13:34.8 (43) 0:27:00.7 +4:45.6
47 406 Aiden Tullio 112/167 33145 1999 ON Highland Trailblazer   0:13:17.7 (51) 0:13:46.7 (48) 0:27:04.5 +4:49.4
48 388 Timothé Yung-Hing Rainville 113/167 33749 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:13:16.4 (50) 0:13:52.0 (50) 0:27:08.5 +4:53.4
49 398 Félix Houde 114/167 34061 2000 QC Défi T.M.   0:13:18.6 (52) 0:13:53.6 (51) 0:27:12.3 +4:57.2
50 433 Nicolas Nantais 115/167 31466 1999 QC Rapido   0:13:32.0 (55) 0:13:40.6 (46) 0:27:12.7 +4:57.6
51 396 Hugh Graham 116/167 34097 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:13:13.6 (48) 0:14:01.0 (52) 0:27:14.6 +4:59.5
52 475 Émile Studnicki-Gizbert 118/167 31415 1999 QC Montériski   0:13:01.9 (43) 0:14:16.6 (59) 0:27:18.5 +5:03.4
53 420 Spencer Vreugdenhil Beauclerc 119/167 33724 2000 ON Georgian Bay   0:13:03.3 (44) 0:14:15.7 (57) 0:27:19.1 +5:04.0
54 419 Elie Sarrazin 120/167 33744 2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:13:05.4 (45) 0:14:16.9 (60) 0:27:22.4 +5:07.3
55 385 Sebastien Nicolle 121/167 33734 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:13:32.4 (56) 0:14:01.9 (53) 0:27:34.3 +5:19.2
56 400 Jackson Syrros 122/167 33353 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:13:22.5 (53) 0:14:16.0 (58) 0:27:38.5 +5:23.4
57 359 Thomas Csisztu 125/167   1999 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:13:57.9 (64) 0:13:47.1 (49) 0:27:45.1 +5:30.0
58 413 Zachary Peloquin 126/167 31801 1999 QC Montériski   0:13:39.1 (57) 0:14:10.2 (55) 0:27:49.4 +5:34.3
59 434 Olivier Dumas 127/167 33138 1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:15:13.0 (83) 0:12:44.9 (23) 0:27:58.0 +5:42.9
60 370 Charles Duhaime 128/167 34121 2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:13:49.3 (59) 0:14:14.2 (56) 0:28:03.5 +5:48.4
61 384 Xavier Gendron 131/167 33756 1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:13:42.0 (58) 0:14:34.1 (63) 0:28:16.2 +6:01.1
62 375 Sander Van Walraven 132/167 33751 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:13:51.0 (62) 0:14:27.0 (62) 0:28:18.1 +6:03.0
63 403 Alexandre Gauthier 135/167 32903 1999 QC Défi T.M.   0:13:59.9 (65) 0:14:24.2 (61) 0:28:24.1 +6:09.0
64 442 Louis Cormier 136/167 31828 1999 QC Mouski   0:13:50.1 (60) 0:14:44.0 (66) 0:28:34.1 +6:19.0
65 372 Patrick Paradine 137/167 33124 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:14:06.5 (68) 0:14:43.4 (65) 0:28:50.0 +6:34.9
66 427 Aidan Johnston 139/167 31477 1999 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:13:54.6 (63) 0:15:00.8 (69) 0:28:55.5 +6:40.4
67 390 Jérémie Ranger 140/167 33366 2000 QC Skinouk   0:14:02.6 (67) 0:14:55.4 (67) 0:28:58.0 +6:42.9
68 395 Jérémie Ouellet 141/167 34083 1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:14:26.9 (74) 0:14:36.5 (64) 0:29:03.5 +6:48.4
69 399 Jordan Russell 142/167 33754 2000 QC Orford   0:13:50.8 (61) 0:15:17.1 (71) 0:29:08.0 +6:52.9
70 377 Lars Schwarz 143/167 34764 1999 NB Wostawea NBST 0:14:12.4 (69) 0:14:58.0 (68) 0:29:10.4 +6:55.3
71 368 Eamon Kelly 144/167 31879 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:14:15.8 (70) 0:15:15.6 (70) 0:29:31.5 +7:16.4
72 357 Zoë Boudreau 145/167   1999 NB Nord-Roi   0:14:15.8 (70) 0:15:27.3 (72) 0:29:43.2 +7:28.1
73 369 Alexis Rochette 147/167 34075 2000 QC Skibec nordique   0:14:27.2 (75) 0:15:30.5 (73) 0:29:57.7 +7:42.6
74 360 Clay Moon 148/167   1999 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:14:30.4 (76) 0:15:36.0 (75) 0:30:06.5 +7:51.4
75 371 Arthur Smith-Windsor 149/167 34104 1999 ON VERE Sports   0:14:40.0 (80) 0:15:31.5 (74) 0:30:11.5 +7:56.4
76 366 Alexis Lacroix 150/167 33359 2000 QC Skinouk   0:14:02.2 (66) 0:16:09.8 (81) 0:30:12.0 +7:56.9
77 397 Alex Darcovich 152/167 31881 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:14:17.9 (72) 0:16:00.3 (79) 0:30:18.2 +8:03.1
78 391 Conor Jacobson 153/167 34070 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:14:42.8 (81) 0:15:40.7 (76) 0:30:23.6 +8:08.5
79 380 Dominic Brassard 154/167 34763 1999 NB Nord-Roi NBST 0:14:21.5 (73) 0:16:03.3 (80) 0:30:24.8 +8:09.7
80 376 Nicholas Dolcetti-Koros 155/167 34072 1999 ON Nakkertok   0:14:39.8 (79) 0:15:47.8 (77) 0:30:27.6 +8:12.5
81 362 Grant Scarratt 156/167   2000 QC Mouski   0:14:37.4 (78) 0:16:00.2 (78) 0:30:37.7 +8:22.6
82 402 Mathis Roth 157/167 33374 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:14:34.6 (77) 0:16:20.5 (83) 0:30:55.1 +8:40.0
83 404 Jonathan Hadwen 159/167 34074 2000 ON Nakkertok   0:14:50.6 (82) 0:16:30.4 (84) 0:31:21.0 +9:05.9
84 393 Angus Martin 160/167 33722 1999 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:15:25.6 (84) 0:16:11.3 (82) 0:31:36.9 +9:21.8
85 358 Angus Aitken 165/167   2000 QC Orford   0:16:31.8 (85) 0:17:28.3 (85) 0:34:00.2 +11:45.1
86 367 Étienne Tremblay-Gravel 166/167 33372 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:16:44.0 (86) 0:17:40.2 (86) 0:34:24.3 +12:09.2
87 386 Ian McIntosh 167/167 33126 2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:17:36.5 (87) 0:20:14.3 (87) 0:37:50.9 +15:35.8
DNS 383 Declan Barber * 31417 1999 ON Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 392 Nicolas Houle * 34063 1999 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget (M) 2000 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 1006 Andrew Hayman 1/90   2000 ON Kanata   0:06:08.4 (1) 0:06:24.4 (1) 0:12:32.8  
2 1009 Philipe Turcanu 2/90   2000 ON Kanata Nordic   0:06:14.4 (2) 0:06:32.0 (3) 0:12:46.4 +13.6
3 1024 Kai Meekis 3/90   2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:06:22.1 (3) 0:06:31.4 (2) 0:12:53.6 +20.8
4 1064 Donny Boake 4/90   2000 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:06:28.1 (4) 0:06:38.1 (4) 0:13:06.2 +33.4
5 1074 Jake Taylor 5/90 31788 2000 NL Avalon Nordic XCNL 0:06:28.2 (5) 0:06:42.0 (5) 0:13:10.3 +37.5
6 1082 Nicolas Bennett 8/90   2000 NT Yellowknife   0:06:38.1 (6) 0:07:06.5 (8) 0:13:44.7 +1:11.9
7 1057 Nicholas Randall 9/90   2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:06:50.2 (7) 0:07:01.1 (7) 0:13:51.4 +1:18.6
8 1033 Aleksi Luoma 10/90   2000 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:07:00.5 (9) 0:06:58.3 (6) 0:13:58.8 +1:26.0
9 1094 Thierry Dugas 12/90 32896 2000 NB Nord-Roi NBST 0:06:58.4 (8) 0:07:06.5 (8) 0:14:05.0 +1:32.2
10 1058 Lucas Smith 13/90   2000 MB Red River Nordic MBST 0:07:03.8 (10) 0:07:24.4 (11) 0:14:28.2 +1:55.4
11 1031 Aidan Hepburn 15/90 33378 2000 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:07:29.4 (12) 0:07:14.4 (10) 0:14:43.8 +2:11.0
12 1081 Olivier Marois 22/90   2000 QC Tremblant Nordique   0:07:15.1 (11) 0:07:54.8 (14) 0:15:10.0 +2:37.2
13 1013 Jack Panayi 25/90   2000 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:07:44.9 (15) 0:07:39.1 (12) 0:15:24.1 +2:51.3
14 1078 Maxime Savoie 29/90   2000 NB NBST   0:07:34.4 (14) 0:08:00.7 (15) 0:15:35.2 +3:02.4
15 1066 William Côté 34/90   2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:31.3 (13) 0:08:11.3 (16) 0:15:42.6 +3:09.8
16 1011 Étienne Parent 35/90   2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:56.3 (17) 0:07:47.2 (13) 0:15:43.6 +3:10.8
17 1039 William Gordon 50/90   2000 ON Team Hardwood   0:07:51.5 (16) 0:08:41.1 (18) 0:16:32.7 +3:59.9
18 1050 Jacob Nicol 51/90   2000 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:04.6 (18) 0:08:30.4 (17) 0:16:35.1 +4:02.3
19 1063 Sunny Pickup 69/90   2000 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:48.5 (19) 0:09:17.6 (19) 0:18:06.1 +5:33.3
DNS 1012 Isaac Vandenberg *   2000 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1080 Silas Clusiau *   2000 ON Team Hardwood   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget (M) 2001 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 1054 Mats Halvorsen 6/90   2001 QC Nakkertok   0:06:40.6 (2) 0:06:49.8 (1) 0:13:30.5  
2 1038 Félix-Olivier Moreau 7/90   2002 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:06:37.4 (1) 0:07:00.6 (2) 0:13:38.1 +7.6
3 1021 Olivier Léveillé 11/90   2001 QC Orford   0:06:53.1 (3) 0:07:07.1 (3) 0:14:00.2 +29.7
4 1023 Carter Saunders 14/90   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:07:09.3 (4) 0:07:28.8 (4) 0:14:38.1 +1:07.6
5 1055 Sam Lyon 15/90   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:07:11.0 (6) 0:07:32.7 (7) 0:14:43.8 +1:13.3
6 1079 Cameron Pouw 17/90   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:07:13.8 (8) 0:07:32.3 (6) 0:14:46.2 +1:15.7
7 1053 Tyler Allan 18/90   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:07:10.1 (5) 0:07:37.0 (9) 0:14:47.1 +1:16.6
8 1014 Guillaume Pelchat 19/90   2002 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:07:25.1 (10) 0:07:32.2 (5) 0:14:57.3 +1:26.8
9 1026 Parker Courte Rathwell 20/90   2001 QC Tremblant Nordique   0:07:23.7 (9) 0:07:33.9 (8) 0:14:57.7 +1:27.2
10 1035 William Lépine 21/90   2001 QC Défi T.M.   0:07:12.0 (7) 0:07:53.0 (15) 0:15:05.0 +1:34.5
11 1004 Aidan Westdal 23/90   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:07:35.1 (13) 0:07:37.8 (10) 0:15:13.0 +1:42.5
12 1093 Edward Laforte 24/90   2002 QC Skibec nordique   0:07:30.0 (11) 0:07:48.4 (12) 0:15:18.5 +1:48.0
13 1072 Dylan Beck 26/90 33351 2001 ON Georgian Bay   0:07:40.5 (16) 0:07:49.3 (14) 0:15:29.8 +1:59.3
14 1077 Damien Vialaret 27/90   2002 QC Skinouk   0:07:35.8 (14) 0:07:55.8 (17) 0:15:31.7 +2:01.2
15 1073 Jérémie Giguère 28/90   2001 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:07:36.1 (15) 0:07:56.1 (18) 0:15:32.2 +2:01.7
16 1048 jack moryto 30/90   2001 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:07:48.9 (21) 0:07:47.0 (11) 0:15:36.0 +2:05.5
17 1025 Calvin Hepburn 31/90   2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:07:48.2 (20) 0:07:48.5 (13) 0:15:36.7 +2:06.2
18 1071 Nichollis Schmidt 32/90   2001 YT Whitehorse   0:07:44.5 (17) 0:07:54.0 (16) 0:15:38.5 +2:08.0
19 1060 Theo Mallett 33/90   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:34.4 (12) 0:08:08.1 (25) 0:15:42.5 +2:12.0
20 1051 Luke Allan 36/90   2003 ON Nakkertok   0:07:46.9 (19) 0:08:05.9 (23) 0:15:52.9 +2:22.4
21 1075 Charles Grenier 37/90   2001 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:08:03.4 (28) 0:07:57.1 (19) 0:16:00.6 +2:30.1
22 1030 Alexis Pellerin 38/90   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:54.0 (23) 0:08:08.6 (26) 0:16:02.7 +2:32.2
23 1005 Ryan Durand 39/90   2002 MI Hagerty Nordic   0:08:01.1 (27) 0:08:02.2 (21) 0:16:03.3 +2:32.8
24 1062 Erikson Moore 40/90   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:46.2 (18) 0:08:19.2 (31) 0:16:05.5 +2:35.0
25 1001 Liam Varin-Gregoire 41/90   2002 QC Défi T.M.   0:07:57.7 (25) 0:08:07.9 (24) 0:16:05.7 +2:35.2
26 1016 Ben Van Bergeyk 42/90   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:04.0 (30) 0:08:01.9 (20) 0:16:06.0 +2:35.5
27 1020 Sasha Masson 43/90   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:08:03.4 (28) 0:08:03.4 (22) 0:16:06.8 +2:36.3
28 1069 Owen Johnstone 44/90   2001 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:07:51.1 (22) 0:08:24.0 (36) 0:16:15.2 +2:44.7
29 1043 Spencer Littlefair 45/90   2001 NT Yellowknife Yellowknife 0:08:08.8 (33) 0:08:08.6 (26) 0:16:17.4 +2:46.9
30 1022 Xavier Martin 46/90   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:07:57.2 (24) 0:08:21.1 (33) 0:16:18.3 +2:47.8
31 1028 Derek Deuling 47/90   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:08:11.3 (37) 0:08:12.4 (28) 0:16:23.7 +2:53.2
32 1046 François Leclair 48/90 34116 2001 NB NBST NBST 0:08:06.6 (32) 0:08:20.2 (32) 0:16:26.8 +2:56.3
33 1089 Adam Sanger 49/90   2002 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:09.5 (35) 0:08:19.0 (30) 0:16:28.6 +2:58.1
34 1029 Fabrice Gendron 52/90   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:12.1 (38) 0:08:23.2 (35) 0:16:35.4 +3:04.9
35 1044 Colin Parent 53/90   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:10.9 (36) 0:08:26.2 (38) 0:16:37.1 +3:06.6
36 1070 Emile Breault 54/90   2001 QC Défi T.M.   0:08:19.5 (44) 0:08:22.0 (34) 0:16:41.5 +3:11.0
37 1056 Jean-Samuel Lapointe 55/90   2001 QC Skinouk   0:08:18.3 (40) 0:08:25.1 (37) 0:16:43.5 +3:13.0
38 1015 Thomas Pelchat 56/90   2001 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:08:28.0 (46) 0:08:16.7 (29) 0:16:44.8 +3:14.3
39 1042 Ludovic Pelletier 57/90   2001 QC Skibec nordique   0:08:09.0 (34) 0:08:37.0 (40) 0:16:46.0 +3:15.5
40 1059 Benjamin Harrington 58/90   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:07:57.9 (26) 0:08:51.8 (46) 0:16:49.7 +3:19.2
41 1086 Andrew Luiker 59/90   2001 NB NBST   0:08:19.3 (42) 0:08:33.3 (39) 0:16:52.6 +3:22.1
42 1076 Florent Banos 60/90   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:04.7 (31) 0:08:48.3 (45) 0:16:53.1 +3:22.6
43 1083 Benjamin Croteau 61/90   2002 QC Nakkertok   0:08:17.0 (39) 0:08:40.8 (42) 0:16:57.8 +3:27.3
44 1061 Hugo Barette 62/90   2002 QC Défi T.M.   0:08:20.7 (45) 0:08:44.4 (43) 0:17:05.1 +3:34.6
45 1003 Gabriel Lamothe 63/90   2002 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:19.3 (42) 0:08:47.1 (44) 0:17:06.4 +3:35.9
46 1018 Raphael Guerout 64/90   2002 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:08:45.5 (51) 0:08:38.9 (41) 0:17:24.5 +3:54.0
47 1049 Jonathan Zhang 65/90   2002 ON Kanata Nordic   0:08:43.9 (48) 0:08:59.6 (48) 0:17:43.5 +4:13.0
48 1091 William Bérubé 66/90   2002 QC Nakkertok   0:08:52.5 (52) 0:08:56.8 (47) 0:17:49.4 +4:18.9
49 1045 Jamie Phillips-Freedman 67/90   2001 YT Whitehorse   0:08:45.2 (50) 0:09:10.3 (50) 0:17:55.5 +4:25.0
50 1000 Matthew Richeson 68/90   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:08:42.2 (47) 0:09:14.7 (51) 0:17:56.9 +4:26.4
51 1032 Callum Saravanamuttoo 70/90   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:09:02.7 (57) 0:09:07.2 (49) 0:18:10.0 +4:39.5
52 1084 Antoine Ranger 71/90   2002 QC Skinouk   0:08:45.0 (49) 0:09:25.3 (54) 0:18:10.3 +4:39.8
53 1002 Victor-Émile Thibeault 72/90   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:08:54.6 (53) 0:09:16.2 (52) 0:18:10.8 +4:40.3
54 1017 Pierrick Forge 73/90   2002 QC Skinouk   0:09:00.8 (56) 0:09:21.9 (53) 0:18:22.7 +4:52.2
55 1087 Ben Puskas 74/90   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:08:56.7 (54) 0:09:26.1 (55) 0:18:22.8 +4:52.3
56 1040 Theo McElligott 75/90   2002 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:19.1 (41) 0:10:06.7 (64) 0:18:25.9 +4:55.4
57 1068 Maxim Nicolle 76/90   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:09:03.1 (58) 0:09:30.9 (56) 0:18:34.1 +5:03.6
58 1041 Jérémy Ricard 77/90   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:00.5 (55) 0:09:40.3 (59) 0:18:40.9 +5:10.4
59 1019 Dominique Ranger 78/90   2003 QC Skinouk   0:09:11.3 (59) 0:09:34.2 (57) 0:18:45.5 +5:15.0
60 1027 Thomas Larocque 79/90   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:12.3 (60) 0:09:47.5 (60) 0:18:59.8 +5:29.3
61 1010 Romeo Champagne 80/90   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:09:22.3 (63) 0:09:39.1 (58) 0:19:01.4 +5:30.9
62 1008 Marco Di Diodato 81/90   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:09:16.2 (61) 0:09:56.5 (63) 0:19:12.8 +5:42.3
63 1037 Robert Bougai 82/90   2003 ON Team Hardwood   0:09:27.7 (64) 0:09:50.7 (62) 0:19:18.5 +5:48.0
64 1090 James Gordon 83/90   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:09:30.4 (65) 0:09:48.6 (61) 0:19:19.1 +5:48.6
65 1092 theodore woodford 84/90   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:09:36.7 (66) 0:10:10.5 (65) 0:19:47.3 +6:16.8
66 1052 Hugo Vermette 85/90   2002 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:09:16.9 (62) 0:10:38.6 (68) 0:19:55.5 +6:25.0
67 1095 Sullivan Macdonald 86/90   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:10:01.7 (67) 0:10:35.0 (67) 0:20:36.8 +7:06.3
68 1088 Willem Jacobson 87/90   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:10:25.9 (69) 0:10:16.1 (66) 0:20:42.0 +7:11.5
69 1036 Sebastian Horton 88/90   2002 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:10:03.1 (68) 0:11:42.6 (70) 0:21:45.7 +8:15.2
70 1047 Jude Slater 89/90   2001 YT Whitehorse   0:10:57.6 (70) 0:11:05.7 (69) 0:22:03.3 +8:32.8
71 1067 Mathieu Forster 90/90   2002 QC Skinouk   0:11:38.2 (71) 0:13:01.5 (71) 0:24:39.7 +11:09.2
DNF 1085 Malachi Winter *   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:09:25.7 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DSQ 1065 Maxim Haag *   2003 QC Skinouk   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1007 Lutfy Francis *   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 1034 Colin Welsh *   2001 ON Arrowhead Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget (F) 2001 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 604 Carly Little 1/86   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:07:28.8 (1) 0:07:59.4 (1) 0:15:28.2  
2 636 Rachel Bates 2/86   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:07:54.4 (2) 0:08:04.1 (2) 0:15:58.5 +30.3
3 575 Lena Kirkham 3/86   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:07:54.8 (3) 0:08:13.1 (4) 0:16:08.0 +39.8
4 605 Justine Browne 4/86   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:01.6 (7) 0:08:09.8 (3) 0:16:11.4 +43.2
5 583 Mahée Brochu 5/86   2001 QC Skibec nordique   0:07:57.7 (5) 0:08:20.0 (7) 0:16:17.7 +49.5
6 603 Teagan Shapansky 6/86   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:07:59.1 (6) 0:08:21.4 (8) 0:16:20.5 +52.3
7 574 Rachel Hornung 7/86   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:08:06.4 (9) 0:08:16.6 (6) 0:16:23.0 +54.8
8 556 Aria Izik-Dzurko 8/86   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:07.5 (10) 0:08:16.5 (5) 0:16:24.1 +55.9
9 626 Julia Brown 9/86   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:07:57.1 (4) 0:08:27.6 (10) 0:16:24.7 +56.5
10 566 Colleen Beck 10/86 31855 2001 ON Georgian Bay   0:08:11.6 (13) 0:08:27.2 (9) 0:16:38.9 +1:10.7
11 621 Sophia Jensen 11/86   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:03.0 (8) 0:08:42.2 (14) 0:16:45.3 +1:17.1
12 594 Kate Mason 13/86   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:08:11.2 (12) 0:08:43.1 (15) 0:16:54.4 +1:26.2
13 597 Noémie Wolfe 14/86   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:10.8 (11) 0:08:44.2 (16) 0:16:55.0 +1:26.8
14 618 Kristen Kornell 17/86 31882 2001 ON Porcupine   0:08:18.7 (14) 0:08:41.9 (13) 0:17:00.7 +1:32.5
15 585 Sarah Macintosh 18/86   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:08:28.6 (15) 0:08:36.5 (11) 0:17:05.1 +1:36.9
16 581 Stephanie Begin-Dion 19/86   2001 QC C.N.M.S.A.   0:08:31.7 (16) 0:08:40.7 (12) 0:17:12.4 +1:44.2
17 590 Megan Hart 21/86   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:36.8 (18) 0:08:50.8 (18) 0:17:27.6 +1:59.4
18 555 Ella Barney 22/86   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:08:36.1 (17) 0:08:51.7 (19) 0:17:27.9 +1:59.7
19 644 Ellicyane Paradis 23/86   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:45.5 (19) 0:08:49.4 (17) 0:17:34.9 +2:06.7
20 624 Claudia De Fazio 29/86   2001 ON Team Hardwood   0:08:47.5 (20) 0:09:05.7 (21) 0:17:53.2 +2:25.0
21 612 Natalie Wilkie 30/86   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:54.6 (25) 0:09:02.9 (20) 0:17:57.5 +2:29.3
22 589 chloé Landry 31/86   2001 QC Skibec nordique   0:08:49.3 (22) 0:09:11.0 (23) 0:18:00.4 +2:32.2
23 609 Maeve Prior 32/86   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:08:50.3 (23) 0:09:15.2 (24) 0:18:05.6 +2:37.4
24 550 Kate Milne 33/86   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:59.6 (26) 0:09:09.1 (22) 0:18:08.7 +2:40.5
25 629 Laurie-Jeanne Sauvé-Chevalier 36/86   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:53.2 (24) 0:09:25.9 (25) 0:18:19.1 +2:50.9
26 561 Zoé Fichault 38/86   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:49.2 (21) 0:09:34.7 (28) 0:18:24.0 +2:55.8
27 613 Leah Nash 42/86 32885 2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:11.1 (28) 0:09:28.9 (27) 0:18:40.0 +3:11.8
28 580 Charlotte Johnston 44/86   2001 ON Big Thunder Nordic   0:09:28.4 (32) 0:09:26.6 (26) 0:18:55.1 +3:26.9
29 638 Alexandra Sproule 46/86   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:12.9 (29) 0:09:51.5 (30) 0:19:04.4 +3:36.2
30 627 Karina Carlson 47/86   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:16.3 (31) 0:09:51.6 (31) 0:19:07.9 +3:39.7
31 631 Chloé Duchesne 50/86   2001 NB NBST   0:09:10.5 (27) 0:10:02.8 (33) 0:19:13.4 +3:45.2
32 630 Claire Engel 53/86   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:09:29.8 (33) 0:09:54.0 (32) 0:19:23.9 +3:55.7
33 611 Emilie Lum 54/86   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:37.6 (36) 0:09:49.4 (29) 0:19:27.1 +3:58.9
34 588 Mary Londero 58/86   2001 YT Whitehorse   0:09:13.9 (30) 0:10:31.2 (38) 0:19:45.1 +4:16.9
35 608 Caitlyn Stowe 59/86   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:36.8 (35) 0:10:09.3 (34) 0:19:46.1 +4:17.9
36 641 Emma Gay-Guérin 61/86   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:09:33.9 (34) 0:10:21.6 (37) 0:19:55.5 +4:27.3
37 593 Jillian Beedell 63/86   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:09:51.5 (38) 0:10:20.2 (36) 0:20:11.8 +4:43.6
38 637 Alexandra Galarneau 64/86   2001 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:51.5 (38) 0:10:35.4 (39) 0:20:26.9 +4:58.7
39 572 Nicole Momtahan 65/86   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:10:22.9 (42) 0:10:10.9 (35) 0:20:33.8 +5:05.6
40 633 Nicola Van Der Westhuizen 68/86   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   0:10:02.3 (40) 0:10:35.8 (40) 0:20:38.1 +5:09.9
41 587 Nadija Gilka 70/86   2001 ON Kanata Nordic   0:09:49.3 (37) 0:11:04.3 (43) 0:20:53.6 +5:25.4
42 642 Amanda Dunn 72/86   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:10:03.4 (41) 0:11:00.5 (42) 0:21:04.0 +5:35.8
43 560 Emma Levins 74/86   2001 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:10:40.0 (45) 0:10:59.5 (41) 0:21:39.5 +6:11.3
44 615 Hazel  Lewis 77/86   2001 YT Whitehorse   0:10:43.6 (46) 0:11:05.2 (44) 0:21:48.8 +6:20.6
45 620 Marie-Pier Verreault 81/86   2001 QC Skinouk   0:10:25.9 (43) 0:11:43.0 (46) 0:22:08.9 +6:40.7
46 592 Kesha McInnes 82/86   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:10:31.2 (44) 0:11:39.2 (45) 0:22:10.5 +6:42.3
47 570 Madeline Horton 85/86   2001 ON Arrowhead Nordic   0:11:55.4 (47) 0:12:03.6 (47) 0:23:59.0 +8:30.8
DNF 595 Sofia Bond *   2001 YT Whitehorse   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 598 Jenna McClure *   2001 ON Nakkertok   0:08:19.4 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 551 Taeyun Moon *   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 622 Madeleine Côte *   2001 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Midget (F) 2002 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name Overall CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 607 Cara Pekos 12/86 29276 2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:08:14.0 (1) 0:08:32.3 (1) 0:16:46.3  
2 643 Lucy Elliott 15/86   2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:23.3 (3) 0:08:33.0 (2) 0:16:56.4 +10.1
3 552 Maggie Beckner 16/86   2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:21.0 (2) 0:08:38.0 (3) 0:16:59.1 +12.8
4 553 Maggie Rodwell 20/86   2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:25.5 (4) 0:08:56.3 (5) 0:17:21.8 +35.5
5 557 Liliane Gagnon 24/86   2002 QC Skibec nordique   0:08:32.3 (6) 0:09:03.4 (7) 0:17:35.7 +49.4
6 599 Keeya Corbett 25/86 33392 2002 BC Larch Hills Nordic   0:08:46.5 (10) 0:08:51.7 (4) 0:17:38.3 +52.0
7 564 Sonjaa Schmidt 26/86   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:08:43.5 (7) 0:08:59.8 (6) 0:17:43.3 +57.0
8 628 Rose D'auteuil-Legault 27/86   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:08:32.2 (5) 0:09:12.6 (10) 0:17:44.8 +58.5
9 635 Magalie Daoust 28/86   2002 QC Skinouk   0:08:44.3 (8) 0:09:08.4 (8) 0:17:52.7 +1:06.4
10 625 Anna Bowman 34/86   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:08:52.4 (12) 0:09:25.7 (14) 0:18:18.2 +1:31.9
11 600 Emmanuelle Simard 35/86   2002 QC Skibec nordique   0:08:45.6 (9) 0:09:32.6 (15) 0:18:18.3 +1:32.0
12 576 Rachel Morris 37/86   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:09:09.3 (14) 0:09:11.8 (9) 0:18:21.2 +1:34.9
13 578 Leyla Barber 39/86 33150 2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:09:11.7 (15) 0:09:13.4 (11) 0:18:25.1 +1:38.8
14 559 Fannie Blais 40/86   2002 QC Skibec nordique   0:09:03.0 (13) 0:09:24.9 (13) 0:18:28.0 +1:41.7
15 567 Frances Wright 41/86   2002 NB NBST NBST 0:08:51.9 (11) 0:09:46.3 (17) 0:18:38.3 +1:52.0
16 584 Sophie Levasseur 43/86   2002 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:09:21.2 (18) 0:09:22.5 (12) 0:18:43.7 +1:57.4
17 634 Samantha Csisztu 45/86   2003 ON Pembroke Nordic   0:09:13.9 (16) 0:09:46.9 (18) 0:19:00.9 +2:14.6
18 586 Madeleine Stymiest 48/86   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:09:19.4 (17) 0:09:49.2 (19) 0:19:08.6 +2:22.3
19 571 Rae Panayi 49/86   2002 NT Yellowknife NWTST 0:09:21.4 (19) 0:09:49.5 (20) 0:19:11.0 +2:24.7
20 577 Sierra Macdonald 51/86   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:09:41.5 (25) 0:09:39.7 (16) 0:19:21.3 +2:35.0
21 639 Maelle Dugas 52/86   2002 NB NBST   0:09:23.0 (20) 0:10:00.4 (22) 0:19:23.5 +2:37.2
22 579 Dahlia Lapointe 55/86   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:09:25.6 (21) 0:10:07.3 (24) 0:19:33.0 +2:46.7
23 558 Myriam Côté 56/86   2002 NB NBST NBST 0:09:26.0 (22) 0:10:09.3 (25) 0:19:35.4 +2:49.1
24 614 Julianne Sarrazin 57/86   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:38.2 (24) 0:09:58.6 (21) 0:19:36.9 +2:50.6
25 601 Julia Shannon 60/86   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:09:51.6 (26) 0:10:02.9 (23) 0:19:54.6 +3:08.3
26 582 Isabel Izquierdo-Bernier 62/86   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:34.8 (23) 0:10:36.1 (26) 0:20:10.9 +3:24.6
27 563 Juliane Jolicoeur 66/86   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:09:53.3 (27) 0:10:42.2 (29) 0:20:35.5 +3:49.2
28 569 Britt Halvorsen 67/86   2003 QC Skinouk   0:09:59.2 (28) 0:10:37.7 (27) 0:20:36.9 +3:50.6
29 619 laura Harris 69/86   2002 ON Kanata Nordic   0:10:05.0 (29) 0:10:46.4 (30) 0:20:51.5 +4:05.2
30 568 Jasmine Lyons 71/86   2002 ON Nakkertok   0:10:18.6 (31) 0:10:38.2 (28) 0:20:56.9 +4:10.6
31 602 Catherine Girard 73/86   2002 QC Skinouk   0:10:09.5 (30) 0:10:58.6 (31) 0:21:08.1 +4:21.8
32 591 Kéliane Johnston 75/86   2002 QC Skinouk   0:10:38.8 (33) 0:11:03.4 (32) 0:21:42.3 +4:56.0
33 596 Juliette Harris Ranger 76/86   2002 QC Skinouk   0:10:24.8 (32) 0:11:21.7 (36) 0:21:46.5 +5:00.2
34 554 Madeleine Kaminski 78/86   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:10:43.3 (34) 0:11:18.4 (35) 0:22:01.7 +5:15.4
35 610 Molly Trayling 79/86   2002 ON Team Hardwood   0:10:55.5 (37) 0:11:09.1 (33) 0:22:04.6 +5:18.3
35 640 Anne-Marie Daoust 79/86   2003 QC Skinouk   0:10:53.9 (36) 0:11:10.7 (34) 0:22:04.6 +5:18.3
37 565 Sara Audet 83/86   2002 QC Skinouk   0:10:49.6 (35) 0:11:29.0 (38) 0:22:18.6 +5:32.3
38 632 Alliya Thomson 84/86   2002 YT Whitehorse   0:11:09.2 (38) 0:11:24.2 (37) 0:22:33.5 +5:47.2
39 562 Erin Doble 86/86   2004 ON Team Hardwood   0:13:04.9 (39) 0:14:05.9 (39) 0:27:10.9 +10:24.6
DNF 606 Juliette Charbonneau-Morin *   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 573 Marion Turenne *   2002 QC Skibec nordique   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 616 Louise Allard-Vertirest *   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 617 Maddie Norman *   2002 ON Nakkertok   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 623 Abigail Paquin-Breault *   2002 QC Fondeurs-Laurentides   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PN Stand/Deb (M) 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 645 Gabriel Denis 21495 1993 ON Iroquois Falls   0:09:07.5 (1) 0:09:42.1 (1) 0:09:09.0 (1) 0:24:54.1  
DNS 646 Jason Naval 31831 1985 ON Highland Trailblazer   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 647 Christopher Barclay 28196 1996 ON Laurentian Nordic   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

PN Stand/Deb (F) 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC YOB Prov Club Team Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 649 Christine Henry 24888 1991 ON Laurentian Nordic   0:08:51.4 (1) 0:08:57.8 (1) 0:17:49.2  
2 650 Margarita Gorbounova 14409 1984 ON Kanata Nordic   0:08:53.6 (2) 0:08:57.9 (2) 0:17:51.5 +2.3
DNS 648 Caroline Bisson 25799 1975 QC Chelsea Nordiq   *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4