JEUX MONDIAUX D'HIVER DES MAÎTRES | Zone4.ca



JEUX MONDIAUX D'HIVER DES MAÎTRES

Date: Feb 1, 2015
Official  Results
Endroit: Mont Saint-Anne
Club Hôte: Skibec Nordique / CNMSA

Comité
Délégué Technique  René Pomerleau 
Directeur  Alain Vachon / Pierrot Bernier 
Chef Chrono  Gillles Laliberté 
Secrétaires  Louise Cloutier / Francine L. 
Chef de stade  Yvon Bisson 
Chef de pistes  Hugues Longpré 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  20 km Wind Dir: West
Air Temp: -18 Snow Temp: -23
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Firm

Maître F M-1 30-34 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 103 Veronique Fortin Canada 0:47:32.0  
2 101 Eva Lehotska Slovaquie 0:57:06.4 +9:34.4
DNS 102 Lubomira Kalinova Slovaquie *** ***

Maître F M-2 35-39 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 202 Maude Beaulieu Canada 1:00:26.9  
DNS 201 Sonya Magny Canada *** ***

Maître F M-3 40-44 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 302 Nathalie Langlois Canada 0:53:22.9  
2 304 Stéphanie Collard Canada 0:54:59.9 +1:37.0
3 303 Peggy Hung Canada 1:40:11.5 +46:48.6

Maître F M-4 45-49 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 401 Dana Ninajova Bartalska Slovaquie 1:02:47.5  
2 403 Svetlana Lyashok Russie 1:18:06.9 +15:19.4

Maître F M-5 50-54 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 503 Louise Martineau Canada 0:54:15.3  
2 507 Nathalie Godbout Canada 0:54:36.2 +20.9
3 505 Olga Konupekova Slovaquie 0:59:39.7 +5:24.4
4 510 Catherine Chazette France 1:15:05.9 +20:50.6
DNS 501 Heike Steininger Allemagne *** ***
DNS 502 Lise Meloche Canada *** ***
DNS 504 Catherine Kwiecien Canada *** ***
DNS 506 Irina Kirilova Russie *** ***

Maître F M-6 55-59 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 601 Odile Pequignot France 1:04:08.0  
DNS 603 Rosie Chong Canada *** ***

Maître F M-7 60-64 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 702 Patricia Pearce Canada 0:58:32.9  
2 701 Olga Zakharova Russie 1:01:24.8 +2:51.9
3 703 Claudette Maltais Canada 1:12:17.7 +13:44.8

Maître F M-8 65-69 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff

Maître F M-9 70-74 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 902 Eva Carlsen Norvège 0:56:04.6  
2 901 Marie-Jo Chaumery France 0:57:51.1 +1:46.5
3 903 Liudmila Golubkova Russie 1:02:50.6 +6:46.0

Maître F M-10 75-79 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff

Maître F M-11 80-84 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff

Maître F M-12 85+ 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff

Maître H M-1 30-34 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 1002 Vincent Ruel Canada 1:23:25.3  
2 1001 Jonathan Tremblay Canada 1:31:00.8 +7:35.5
3 1004 Frédéric Brochu Canada 1:41:19.0 +17:53.7
DNS 1003 Claude Dalcourt Canada *** ***

Maître H M-2 35-39 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 2009 Alexandre Boule Canada 1:38:21.3  
2 2012 Sylvain  Lavoie Canada 1:39:09.5 +48.2
3 2003 Francis Michaud Canada 1:45:37.1 +7:15.8
4 2001 Bruno Turcotte Canada 1:49:40.4 +11:19.1
5 2006 Stephane Lefebvre Canada 2:00:51.8 +22:30.5
6 2002 Nikolay Ryabkov Russie 2:10:44.9 +32:23.6
DNS 2004 Patrick Merrett Canada *** ***
DNS 2007 Miyabazar Khurelbaatar Mongolie *** ***

Maître H M-3 40-44 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 3009 Bruce MacNeil Canada 1:28:11.8  
2 3010 Luc Tremblay Canada 1:28:51.3 +39.5
3 3003 Erick Gosselin Canada 1:29:31.2 +1:19.4
4 3011 Eric Moreau Canada 1:29:37.6 +1:25.8
5 3014 Dany Quirion Canada 1:31:06.9 +2:55.1
6 3017 Lubomir Lepen Slovaquie 1:32:12.8 +4:01.0
7 3020 Simon Premeroze États-Unis 1:32:44.4 +4:32.6
8 3001 Stéphane Martel Canada 1:36:00.4 +7:48.6
9 3019 Gino Beauchamp Canada 1:39:38.4 +11:26.6
10 3006 Michel Jean Canada 1:41:24.9 +13:13.1
11 3008 Antoine Cadi France 1:42:53.9 +14:42.1
12 3015 Oleg Sidorov Russie 1:45:45.8 +17:34.0
13 3012 Corrado Nichele Italie 1:58:04.2 +29:52.4
14 3018 Frédéric Langelier Canada 2:37:28.1 +1:09:16.3
DNF 3013 Francois Piuze Canada *** ***
DNS 3002 Gantumur Choijamts Mongolie *** ***
DNS 3004 Daniel Groleau Canada *** ***
DNS 3016 David Taillon Canada *** ***

Maître H M-4 45-49 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 4006 Robert Douglas États-Unis 1:25:26.7  
2 4005 Sacha Desfosses Canada 1:29:19.2 +3:52.5
3 4004 Stefan Desfosses Canada 1:30:01.0 +4:34.3
4 4002 Jean-Francois Bilodeau Canada 1:30:16.5 +4:49.8
5 4007 Dominique Duchesne Canada 1:30:48.1 +5:21.4
6 4019 Anders Vikstrom États-Unis 1:52:16.4 +26:49.7
7 4011 Tim Wehner Canada 1:57:46.9 +32:20.2
8 4012 Glenn McHatten Canada 2:07:32.0 +42:05.3
DNF 4001 Alexander Lyashok Russie *** ***
DNF 4017 Vadim Petukhov Russie *** ***
DNS 4008 Éric Genest Canada *** ***
DNS 4009 Stéphane Barrette Canada *** ***
DNS 4010 Karol Hudecek Slovaquie *** ***
DNS 4013 Stéphane Robitaille Canada *** ***
DNS 4015 Phil Shaw Canada *** ***
DNS 4016 Richard Turcotte Canada *** ***
DNS 4018 Philippe Vermette Canada *** ***
DNS 4020 Christian Grotnes Norvège *** ***

Maître H M-5 50-54 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 5009 Pierre Lavoie Canada 1:29:12.6  
2 5017 Jocelyn Vézina Canada 1:31:25.5 +2:12.9
3 5003 Ian Blair États-Unis 1:51:15.4 +22:02.8
4 5013 Didier Monin France 2:09:34.0 +40:21.4
5 5012 Jean Michailos France 2:34:53.8 +1:05:41.2
DNF 5002 Marc Belhumeur Canada *** ***
DNS 5001 Michel Leblanc Canada *** ***
DNS 5004 Michel Gareau Canada *** ***
DNS 5006 Joseph Iwan États-Unis *** ***
DNS 5007 Jose Manuel Jimenez États-Unis *** ***
DNS 5008 Nelson Allard Canada *** ***
DNS 5010 Brian Wieghaus États-Unis *** ***
DNS 5011 Dave McMahon Canada *** ***
DNS 5014 Erik Petersen Canada *** ***
DNS 5016 Simon Thibault Canada *** ***

Maître H M-6 55-59 30 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 6001 Pierre Harvey Canada 1:37:28.5  
2 6008 Andre Gauvin Canada 1:37:29.4 +0.9
3 6005 Gilles Couston France 1:45:31.0 +8:02.5
4 6002 Louis Belzile Canada 1:46:24.0 +8:55.5
5 6013 Rock Ouimet Canada 1:54:27.3 +16:58.8
6 6009 Pierre Zakarauskas Canada 2:05:57.4 +28:28.9
7 6011 Jacques Laures France 2:20:50.9 +43:22.4
DNF 6004 Mario Brochu Canada *** ***
DNS 6006 Mike Dyon Canada *** ***
DNS 6012 Dorj Luvsandash Mongolie *** ***
DNS 6014 Jacques Picard Canada *** ***
DNS 6015 Andrzej Wojton États-Unis *** ***

Maître H M-7 60-64 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 7011 Gaétan Beaulieu Canada 0:48:37.7  
2 7003 Yvan Truchon Canada 0:53:17.5 +4:39.8
3 7006 Raymond Pequignot France 0:54:28.6 +5:50.9
4 7010 John Davina Canada 0:58:43.7 +10:06.0
5 7001 Joseph Vicier France 1:00:47.6 +12:09.9
6 7002 Jean Turcot Canada 1:08:54.4 +20:16.7
7 7009 John Gluckman Nouvelle-Zélande 1:10:06.6 +21:28.9
DNS 7004 William Quinlan États-Unis *** ***
DNS 7005 Borisse Prochounine Canada *** ***
DNS 7007 Rene Levesque Canada *** ***
DNS 7008 Lewis Leclerc Canada *** ***

Maître H M-8 65-69 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 8009 Normand Mireault Canada 0:52:44.5  
2 8002 François Thériault Canada 0:54:59.0 +2:14.5
3 8001 Pierre Vignard France 0:55:53.2 +3:08.7
4 8013 Rejean Charbonneau Canada 0:56:34.7 +3:50.2
5 8008 Yvon Morel Canada 0:58:59.0 +6:14.5
6 8011 Pierre Ethier Canada 0:59:09.1 +6:24.6
7 8006 David Pearce Canada 1:02:31.8 +9:47.3
8 8004 Serge Pradeilles France 1:03:58.2 +11:13.7
9 8010 Alain Malatrait France 1:05:23.1 +12:38.6
DNS 8003 Arthur Stegen États-Unis *** ***
DNS 8005 John Tom Pierce États-Unis *** ***
DNS 8012 Chuck Davidge Canada *** ***

Maître H M-9 70-74 15 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 8608 Andre Grob France 0:48:37.1  
2 8604 Roberto Martini Italie 0:57:21.4 +8:44.3
3 8606 Esko Hyvärinen Finlande 0:57:22.7 +8:45.6
4 8605 Richard Kringhaug Norvège 0:57:25.6 +8:48.5
5 8602 Harry Vanderlugt Canada 0:58:43.2 +10:06.1
6 8609 Bernard Carré Canada 0:59:32.5 +10:55.4
7 8610 Marc Caron Canada 1:29:15.5 +40:38.4
8 8601 Arne Vidnes Norvège *** ***
DSQ 8603 Håkon Svendsen Norvège *** ***
DSQ 8607 Finn Magnar Hagen Norvège *** ***
DNS 8611 Fernand Caron Canada *** ***

Maître H M-10 75-79 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 9001 Nikolay Lyanguzov Russie 0:42:41.9  
1 9002 Magne Johannes Løvtangen Norvège 1:00:27.8 +17:45.9
1 9005 Jean-Yves Babin Canada 1:00:11.2 +17:29.3
2 9004 Robert Gruninger France 1:24:05.8 +41:23.9

Maître H M-11 80-84 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff

Maître H M-12 85+ 10 km. Free Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Nation Time Diff
1 9701 Thor Vikstrom Canada 1:01:57.3  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4